Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 10:24 pm on Tuesday, September 25, 2018

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Northwest     Triad      
Amundsen     Catalyst-Maria      
Clifton Central     Watseka      
Glenwood 6 0 MacArthur F   MaxPreps
Addison Trail 4 3 Leyden F Addison Trail MaxPreps
Air Force Academy     Gage Park   Air Force Academy  
Quincy 3 0 Alleman F Alleman MaxPreps
Altamont     Salem   Altamont  
Altamont/Beecher City     Salem   Altamont/Beecher City  
Alton     Mehlville   Alton  
Andrew     Lincoln-Way West   Andrew  
Anna-Jonesboro/Cobden/Dongola     Saxony Lutheran   Anna-Jonesboro/Cobden/Dongola  
Antioch     Lakes   Antioch  
Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy 2 0 Aspira Business and Finance F Aspira Business and Finance MaxPreps
Aurora Central Catholic     Bishop McNamara   Aurora Central Catholic  
Fenton     Aurora Christian   Aurora Christian  
Aurora East     South Elgin   Aurora East  
Barrington 1 0 Fremd F Barrington MaxPreps
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Westville 0 6 Bismarck-Henning F Bismarck-Henning MaxPreps
Crete-Monee     Bloom   Bloom  
Bloomington Central Catholic     St. Thomas More   Bloomington Central Catholic  
Boylan Catholic 2 0 Guilford F Boylan Catholic MaxPreps
Bradley-Bourbonnais     Lincoln-Way Central   Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Brother Rice     Chicago Mt. Carmel   Brother Rice  
Buffalo Grove     Elk Grove   Buffalo Grove  
Johnsburg     Burlington Central   Burlington Central  
Somonauk     Byron   Byron  
Decatur Christian/Decatur Lutheran/Argenta Oreana     Calvary Christian Academy   Calvary Christian Academy  
Cary-Grove     Crystal Lake Central   Cary-Grove  
Lincoln 3 1 Charleston F Charleston MaxPreps
Chicago University 0 0 Francis W. Parker   Chicago University  
Cicero Morton     Willowbrook   Cicero Morton  
Hubbard 3 1 Back of the Yards College Prep F City Playoffs @ Solorio HS 5400 S. Luis Ave MaxPreps
Civic Memorial     Highland   Civic Memorial  
Clemente     Crane Medical   Clemente  
Coal City 2 0 Reed-Custer/Gardner-South Wilmington F Coal City MaxPreps
Collinsville     Granite City   Collinsville  
Columbia     Trinity Catholic   Columbia  
Conant     Hoffman Estates   Conant  
Whitney Young 2 1 Juarez F CPS Group Stage @ Jones Field (24th & State) MaxPreps
Payton College Prep 4 5 Hancock F CPS playoff game 3 at Back of the Yards college pr MaxPreps
Danville 3 5 Urbana F Danville MaxPreps
De La Salle 1 3 Fenwick F De La Salle MaxPreps
Deerfield     Maine West   Deerfield  
DeKalb     Sterling   DeKalb  
Downers Grove South     Proviso East   Downers Grove South  
Dundee-Crown     McHenry   Dundee-Crown  
Limestone     Dunlap   Dunlap  
Edwardsville     Alton   Edwardsville  
Elgin Academy     Westminster Christian   Elgin Academy  
Evanston 0 1 Maine South F Evanston MaxPreps
Tinley Park     Evergreen Park   Evergreen Park  
East Moline United 3 1 Galesburg F Galesburg MaxPreps
Wheaton North 2 0 Geneva F Geneva MaxPreps
Gibault Catholic     Belleville East   Gibault Catholic  
Glenbard North     St. Charles North   Glenbard North  
Glenbrook North     Highland Park   Glenbrook North  
Kankakee Trinity Academy 5 1 Grace Christian Academy F Grace Christian Academy MaxPreps
Greenville     Vandalia   Greenville  
Prairie Ridge     Hampshire   Hampshire  
Harlem 0 4 Belvidere North F Harlem MaxPreps
Woodstock North     Harvard   Harvard  
Illinois Math & Science     Harvest Christian Academy   Harvest Christian Academy  
Downers Grove North 1 2 Hinsdale Central F Hinsdale Central MaxPreps
Lockport 3 1 Homewood-Flossmoor F Homewood-Flossmoor MaxPreps
Jacobs     Huntley   Huntley  
Guerin     IC Catholic Prep   IC Catholic Prep  
Illinois Valley Central 6 0 Olympia F Illinois Valley Central MaxPreps
Iroquois West     St. Anne   IW Invite  
Plainfield Central 0 1 Joliet Central F Joliet Central MaxPreps
Cornerstone Christian 6 2 Judah Christian F Judah Christian MaxPreps
Kaneland 3 0 Ottawa F Kaneland MaxPreps
Kankakee 6 1 Rich Central F Kankakee MaxPreps
Kelly 0 2 Northside F Kelly MaxPreps
Kelvyn Park 1 1 Aspira F Kelvyn Park  
King     Bowen   King  
Lane Tech     Lake View   Lane Tech  
Jacksonville     Lanphier   Lanphier  
Von Steuben 4 0 Curie F League Play City Tournament MaxPreps
ACERO Garcia     Mather   League Play City Tournament  
Prosser     Instituto Health Sciences   League Play City Tournament  
Little Village 3 3 Schurz F League Play City Tournament / @ Kelly turf field  
Lincoln Park 0 3 Chicago Washington F League Play City Tournament, location: Juarez HS MaxPreps
Phoenix Military     Steinmetz   League Play City Tournament---MLA  
Libertyville 5 2 Lake Zurich F Libertyville MaxPreps
Lisle     Plano   Lisle  
Richwoods     Manual   Manual  
North Boone     Marengo   Marengo  
Marquette Catholic     Lutheran South   Marquette Catholic  
Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 3 0 Lake County Baptist F Marquette Manor Baptist Academy MaxPreps
Father McGivney Catholic 1 2 Mater Dei F Mater Dei MaxPreps
Lincolnwood/Morrisonville/Nokomis 2 4 Meridian/Sangamon Valley F Meridian/Sangamon Valley MaxPreps
Plainfield North 1 6 Minooka F Minooka MaxPreps
Maryville Christian 1 4 Mississippi Valley Christian F Mississippi Valley Christian MaxPreps
Moline     Rock Island   Moline  
DePaul College Prep     Montini Catholic   Montini Catholic  
Illinois Lutheran 7 0 Morgan Park Academy F Morgan Park Academy MaxPreps
Morris     Rochelle   Morris  
Morton     East Peoria   Morton  
Mt. Carmel 3 1 Vincennes Lincoln F Mt. Carmel MaxPreps
Riverton/Tri-City     Mt. Pulaski   Mt. Pulaski  
Mt. Vernon     Marion County   Mt. Vernon  
Taylorville 0 10 Mt. Zion F Mt. Zion MaxPreps
Mundelein 4 1 Stevenson F Mundelein MaxPreps
Naperville North 1 0 Naperville Central F Naperville North MaxPreps
Glenbrook South 1 2 New Trier F New Trier MaxPreps
Niles North     Niles West   Niles North  
Bloomington 1 3 Normal Community F Normal Community MaxPreps
Northridge     North Shore Country Day   Northridge  
Oak Forest     Reavis   Oak Forest  
Lemont     Oak Lawn   Oak Lawn  
Oak Park-River Forest     Glenbard West   Oak Park-River Forest  
Oakwood/Catlin 1 3 Hoopeston F Oakwood/Catlin MaxPreps
Oswego     Plainfield East   Oswego  
Pana 2 3 Hillsboro F Pana MaxPreps
Pekin     Metamora   Pekin  
Illini Bluffs 0 3 Peoria Christian F Peoria Christian MaxPreps
Peoria Notre Dame 7 0 Peoria F Peoria Notre Dame MaxPreps
Plainfield South     Oswego East   Plainfield South  
ITW David Speer Academy     Pritzker   Pritzker  
Providence Catholic 1 1 St. Joseph F Providence Catholic MaxPreps
Rantoul 0 3 Monticello F Rantoul MaxPreps
Rich East 1 9 Rich South F Rich South MaxPreps
Richards     Agricultural Science   Richards  
Roanoke-Benson/Eureka 2 1 DePue F Roanoke-Benson/Eureka MaxPreps
Rockford Auburn 4 2 Jefferson F Rockford Auburn MaxPreps
Rockford East 2 0 Freeport F Rockford East MaxPreps
Rolling Meadows 1 4 Prospect F Rolling Meadows MaxPreps
Joliet West 0 2 Romeoville F Romeoville MaxPreps
Roycemore     Cruz   Roycemore  
Sacred Heart-Griffin     Springfield   Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Sandwich 0 6 Manteno F Sandwich MaxPreps
Richards     Shepard   Shepard  
Solorio     Taft   Solorio  
South Beloit     Keith Country Day   South Beloit  
Southwestern 0 3 Roxana F Southwestern MaxPreps
St. Charles East     Batavia   St. Charles East  
Chicago Christian 1 2 St. Edward F St. Edward MaxPreps
St. Rita 12 0 St. Francis de Sales F St. Francis de Sales MaxPreps
Staunton 3 1 Gillespie F Staunton MaxPreps
Sycamore 0 0 LaSalle-Peru   Sycamore  
Argo 0 1 Thornton Fractional North/Thornton Fractional South F Thornton Fractional North/Thornton Fractional South MaxPreps
Stagg     Thornton/Thornridge/Thornwood   Thornton/Thornridge/Thornwood  
St. Francis     Timothy Christian   Timothy Christian  
St. Joseph-Ogden 0 2 Tolono Unity F Tolono Unity MaxPreps
Valmeyer     Lebanon   Valmeyer  
Vernon Hills 4 2 Maine East F Vernon Hills MaxPreps
Victoria Soto 6 0 Spry Community Links F Victoria Soto MaxPreps
Wauconda 4 0 North Chicago F Wauconda MaxPreps
Waukegan     Lake Forest   Waukegan  
Wells     Intrinsic   Wells  
Riverside-Brookfield     Wheaton Academy   Wheaton Academy  
Lake Park     Wheaton-Warrenville South   Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Wheeling 2 1 Hersey F Wheeling MaxPreps
Warrensburg-Latham/Maroa-Forsyth 4 3 Williamsville F Williamsville MaxPreps
Woodstock     Richmond-Burton   Woodstock  
York     Lyons   York  
Yorkville     Geneseo   Yorkville  
Zion-Benton     Warren Township   Zion-Benton  

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Crane Medical 25
25
11
12
Legal Prep F   MaxPreps
Air Force Academy     Phillips   Air Force Academy  
Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage     Alden-Hebron   Alden-Hebron  
Moline     Alleman   Alleman  
Althoff Catholic     Belleville West   Althoff Catholic  
Alton     Fort Zumwalt South   Alton MaxPreps
Sparta     Anna-Jonesboro   Anna-Jonesboro  
Dakota     Ashton-Franklin Center   Ashton-Franklin Center  
Disney II 25
25
19
15
Aspira Business and Finance F Aspira Business and Finance MaxPreps
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central 25
25
16
13
Athens F Athens MaxPreps
Pawnee     Auburn   Auburn  
St. Francis     Aurora Central Catholic   Aurora Central Catholic  
Harvest Christian Academy 23
23
25
25
Aurora Christian F Aurora Christian MaxPreps
Austin Poly     Chicago Marshall   Austin Poly  
Barrington     Palatine   Barrington  
Batavia     Geneva   Batavia  
Wolcott School     Beacon Academy   Beacon Academy  
Belleville East     Staunton   Belleville East  
Bement 17
24
25
26
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond F Bement MaxPreps
Murphysboro     Benton   Benton  
Bloomington 25
25
20
14
Urbana F Bloomington MaxPreps
Blue Ridge     Argenta-Oreana   Blue Ridge  
Horizon Science Academy-Southwest 19
25
25
25
21
11
Bogan F Bogan MaxPreps
Bradley-Bourbonnais 20
23
25
25
Bolingbrook F Bolingbrook MaxPreps
Bowen     Perspectives Charter/Leadership   Bowen  
Brown County     Griggsville-Perry   Brown County  
Buffalo Grove 25
23
25
15
25
18
Rolling Meadows F Buffalo Grove MaxPreps
Carbondale     Mt. Vernon   Carbondale  
Carterville     Pinckneyville   Carterville  
Marion 22
20
25
25
Centralia F Centralia MaxPreps
Centralia     Marion County   Centralia  
Cerro Gordo 25
25
17
21
Arcola F Cerro Gordo MaxPreps
Charleston     Mattoon   Charleston  
Chicago Sullivan     Clemente   Chicago Sullivan  
Latin 25
25
14
14
Chicago University F Chicago University MaxPreps
Chicago Washington     Hubbard   Chicago Washington  
Bismarck-Henning 25
25
22
16
Chrisman F Chrisman MaxPreps
Clifton Central 23
13
25
25
Beecher F Clifton Central MaxPreps
Century     Cobden   Cobden  
Columbia 25
25
20
12
Carlyle F Columbia MaxPreps
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg     Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City   Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City  
Thompsonville     Crab Orchard   Crab Orchard  
Christ the King 13
15
25
25
Cristo Rey Jesuit F Cristo Rey Jesuit MaxPreps
Champaign Central     Danville   Danville  
Rochester     Decatur Eisenhower   Decatur Eisenhower  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City     Decatur Lutheran   Decatur Lutheran  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian 20
21
25
25
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City F Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian MaxPreps
Deer Creek-Mackinaw     Fisher   Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Dixon     Byron   Dixon  
Oak Park-River Forest 24
16
26
25
Downers Grove North F Downers Grove North MaxPreps
Downers Grove South     Willowbrook   Downers Grove South  
Flanagan-Cornell 25
25
7
13
Dwight F Dwight MaxPreps
East Alton-Wood River     Gillespie   East Alton-Wood River  
Mt. Zion 25
27
18
25
Effingham F Effingham MaxPreps
Egyptian     Shawnee   Egyptian  
Fieldcrest 25
18
25
23
25
20
El Paso-Gridley F El Paso-Gridley MaxPreps
Elgin Academy 22
25
25
25
22
22
North Shore Country Day F Elgin Academy MaxPreps
Elk Grove     Prospect   Elk Grove  
Walther Christian Academy     Ellison   Ellison  
Elverado     Meridian   Elverado  
Erie-Prophetstown     Hall   Erie-Prophetstown  
Tri-Valley     Eureka   Eureka  
Carmi-White County 25
20
16
19
25
25
Fairfield F Fairfield MaxPreps
Families of Faith Christian Academy     Grace Christian Academy   Families of Faith Christian Academy  
Lawrenceville 25
25
13
18
Flora F Flora MaxPreps
Chicago Academy     Foreman   Foreman  
Orangeville     Forreston   Forreston  
Willows Academy     Francis W. Parker   Francis W. Parker  
Franklin     North Greene   Franklin  
Freeburg     Wesclin   Freeburg  
Boylan Catholic     Freeport   Freeport  
Fulton 25
25
25
22
27
7
Sherrard F Fulton MaxPreps
Winnebago 26
25
24
12
Genoa-Kingston F Genoa-Kingston MaxPreps
Gibault Catholic     East St. Louis   Gibault Catholic  
West Chicago     Glenbard East   Glenbard East  
Montini Catholic     Glenbard West   Glenbard West  
Deerfield     Glenbrook North   Glenbrook North  
Glenwood 25
25
23
14
MacArthur F Glenwood MaxPreps
St. Anne     Grant Park   Grant Park  
Grayville     Sandoval   Grayville  
Greenview     Edinburg   Greenview  
Bishop McNamara 25
25
14
15
Guerin F Guerin MaxPreps
Guilford 8
12
25
25
Belvidere North F Guilford MaxPreps
Christopher 14
18
25
25
Hamilton County F Hamilton County MaxPreps
Hampshire     Crystal Lake South   Hampshire  
Hancock     Kelly   Hancock  
Harlan     Simeon   Harlan  
Harlem 25
25
22
14
Belvidere F Harlem MaxPreps
Woodstock North     Harvard   Harvard  
Havana 25
25
16
13
Peoria Heights F Havana MaxPreps
Martinsville 16
17
25
25
Heritage F Heritage MaxPreps
Herscher     Sandwich   Herscher  
Leland     Hiawatha   Hiawatha  
Highland     Mascoutah   Highland  
Highland Park     Maine East   Highland Park  
Universal     Hinsdale Adventist Academy   Hinsdale Adventist Academy  
Hinsdale South 25
23
25
14
25
7
Cicero Morton F Hinsdale South MaxPreps
Conant     Hoffman Estates   Hoffman Estates  
Lincoln-Way Central 26
23
12
24
25
25
Homewood-Flossmoor F Homewood-Flossmoor MaxPreps
Georgetown-Ridge Farm 25
25
12
14
Hoopeston F Hoopeston MaxPreps
Villa Grove     Hutsonville/Palestine   Hutsonville/Palestine  
Rosary 28
21
25
26
25
19
IC Catholic Prep F IC Catholic Prep MaxPreps
Illini Central 25
25
23
23
Riverton F Illini Central MaxPreps
Illinois Lutheran     Gardner-South Wilmington   Illinois Lutheran  
Illinois School for the Deaf     Pleasant Hill   Illinois School for the Deaf  
Raby     Instituto Health Sciences   Instituto Health Sciences  
McHenry 20
25
16
25
20
25
Jacobs F Jacobs MaxPreps
Jersey     Civic Memorial   Jersey  
Burlington Central 25
11
9
20
25
25
Johnsburg F Johnsburg MaxPreps
Joliet West     Plainfield South   Joliet West  
Chicago Hope Academy     Josephinum   Josephinum  
Juarez     Schurz   Juarez  
Julian     Dunbar   Julian  
Knoxville 25
20
25
9
25
7
Farmington F Knoxville MaxPreps
Lake Park     Glenbard North   Lake Park  
Jones     Lake View   Lake View  
Jacksonville 25
25
19
15
Lanphier F Lanphier MaxPreps
Larkin 7
8
25
25
Glenbard South F Larkin MaxPreps
Lexington 25
25
18
19
LeRoy F Lexington MaxPreps
Camp Point Central 15
12
25
25
Liberty F Liberty MaxPreps
Agricultural Science     Lincoln Park   Lincoln Park  
Lincoln-Way East     Lincoln-Way West   Lincoln-Way East  
Lincolnwood     Nokomis   Lincolnwood  
Lindblom     Curie   Lindblom  
Lockport 25
25
10
11
Thornwood F Lockport MaxPreps
Henry-Senachwine     Lowpoint-Washburn   Lowpoint-Washburn  
Cahokia     Madison   Madison  
Mahomet-Seymour     Lincoln   Mahomet-Seymour  
Manual 10
4
25
25
Normal Community F Manual MaxPreps
Marian Catholic     Carmel   Marian Catholic  
Marine Leadership Academy     Collins   Marine Leadership Academy  
Marissa/Coulterville     Dupo   Marissa/Coulterville  
Joliet Catholic 27
25
25
14
Marist F Marist MaxPreps
Maroa-Forsyth     North Mac   Maroa-Forsyth  
Roanoke-Benson 25
25
16
13
Marquette F Marquette MaxPreps
Marquette Catholic 25
25
13
18
Mt. Olive F Marquette Catholic MaxPreps
Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 25
25
11
11
Lake County Baptist F Marquette Manor Baptist Academy MaxPreps
Massac County 25
25
16
17
Caldwell County F Massac County MaxPreps
Little Village 25
25
14
23
Mather F Mather MaxPreps
Barry Western     Mendon Unity   Mendon Unity  
Mendota     Stillman Valley   Mendota  
Metro-East Lutheran     Greenville   Metro-East Lutheran  
Greenville     Metro-East Lutheran   Metro-East Lutheran  
Woodland     Midland   Midland  
Pecatonica     Milledgeville   Milledgeville  
Maryville Christian 25
25
15
19
Mississippi Valley Christian F Mississippi Valley Christian MaxPreps
Morris     DeKalb   Morris  
Morrison     Rockridge   Morrison  
Morton     Dunlap   Morton  
Mother McAuley 25
25
16
19
Providence Catholic F Mother McAuley MaxPreps
Mt. Carmel     Jasper   Mt. Carmel  
Lutheran     Mt. Pulaski   Mt. Pulaski  
Neuqua Valley 22
20
25
25
Naperville Central F Naperville Central MaxPreps
Metea Valley 14
13
25
25
Naperville North F Naperville North MaxPreps
Nashville     DuQuoin   Nashville  
Nazareth Academy 25
24
25
19
26
18
Marian Central Catholic F Nazareth Academy MaxPreps
Calvary     New Berlin   New Berlin  
Red Hill 12
8
25
25
Newton F Newton MaxPreps
Normal University 25
25
4
11
Springfield Southeast F Normal University MaxPreps
Normal West 25
25
14
18
Richwoods F Normal West MaxPreps
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield     Galatia   Norris City-Omaha-Enfield  
North Boone     Lutheran   North Boone  
North Grand     Clark   North Grand  
Lane Tech 25
25
6
13
Northside F Northside MaxPreps
Oak Forest     Hillcrest   Oak Forest  
Armstrong 24
25
25
26
20
11
Oakwood F Oakwood MaxPreps
Oblong 20
22
25
25
Cumberland F Oblong MaxPreps
O'Fallon 25
25
7
11
Collinsville F O'Fallon MaxPreps
Olympia 23
18
25
25
St. Thomas More F Olympia MaxPreps
Rockford Christian     Oregon   Oregon  
Orion 25
25
19
18
Galesburg F Orion MaxPreps
Geneseo     Ottawa   Ottawa  
Mooseheart     Parkview Christian Academy   Parkview Christian Academy  
Christ Our Rock Lutheran     Patoka   Patoka  
Payton College Prep     Kennedy   Payton College Prep  
Pearl City     River Ridge   Pearl City  
Pekin     Limestone   Pekin  
Peoria Notre Dame 25
25
5
22
Peoria F Peoria MaxPreps
Peoria Christian 25
25
7
5
DePue F Peoria Christian MaxPreps
Peotone     Plano   Peotone  
Aquin Catholic     Polo   Polo  
Tolono Unity 16
25
25
19
Pontiac F Pontiac MaxPreps
Bloomington Central Catholic 23
23
25
25
Prairie Central F Prairie Central MaxPreps
Prairie Ridge 25
25
3
11
Dundee-Crown F Prairie Ridge MaxPreps
Newman Central Catholic 14
25
25
25
21
23
Princeton F Princeton MaxPreps
Proviso East     Addison Trail   Proviso East  
Putnam County     Seneca   Putnam County  
Streator     Reed-Custer   Reed-Custer  
Resurrection 15
20
25
25
Loyola Academy F Resurrection MaxPreps
Rich Central     Rich East   Rich East  
Crete-Monee 25
17
23
16
25
25
Rich South F Rich South MaxPreps
Marshall     Richland County   Richland County  
Rickover Naval     Senn   Rickover Naval  
Ridgeview 25
25
23
20
Heyworth F Ridgeview MaxPreps
Fenton     Ridgewood   Ridgewood  
Maryville Christian 25
25
18
12
Rivers of Life Christian F Rivers of Life Christian MaxPreps
Casey-Westfield 9
12
25
25
Robinson F Robinson MaxPreps
Rock Falls     Illinois Valley Central   Rock Falls  
Rockford Auburn     Hononegah   Rockford Auburn  
Rockford East     Jefferson   Rockford East  
Roosevelt 15
24
25
26
Ogden International F Roosevelt MaxPreps
Routt Catholic 25
25
10
13
Carrollton F Routt Catholic MaxPreps
Saint Ignatius College Prep     De La Salle   Saint Ignatius College Prep  
Salem 20
14
25
25
Breese Central F Salem MaxPreps
Milford 25
25
21
18
Salt Fork F Salt Fork MaxPreps
Thornton 6
6
25
25
Sandburg F Sandburg MaxPreps
Schaumburg     Fremd   Schaumburg  
Shepard     Richards   Shepard  
South County 25
25
22
12
North Greene F South County MaxPreps
Bremen     Southland College Prep   Southland College Prep  
Southwestern 26
23
25
24
25
18
Brussels F Southwestern MaxPreps
Springfield     Centennial   Springfield  
Altamont     St. Anthony   St. Anthony  
St. Bede     Kewanee   St. Bede  
St. Charles North     St. Charles East   St. Charles North  
St. Laurence     St. Francis de Sales   St. Francis de Sales  
Trinity 25
25
9
14
St. Joseph F St. Joseph MaxPreps
St. Joseph Christian     Mater Dei   St. Joseph Christian  
St. Joseph-Ogden 25
25
9
22
Rantoul F St. Joseph-Ogden MaxPreps
Steeleville 24
24
26
26
New Athens F Steeleville MaxPreps
Amundsen     Steinmetz   Steinmetz  
LaSalle-Peru 14
17
25
25
Sterling F Sterling MaxPreps
Streamwood     Bartlett   Streamwood  
Teutopolis     Dieterich   Teutopolis  
Thornton Fractional South     Thornton Fractional North   Thornton Fractional North  
Timothy Christian 25
25
14
20
Riverside-Brookfield F Timothy Christian MaxPreps
Lemont     Tinley Park   Tinley Park  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 21
16
25
25
Tremont F Tremont MaxPreps
Triopia     Meredosia-Chambersburg   Triopia  
Triopia/Virginia     Meredosia-Chambersburg   Triopia/Virginia  
Donovan     Tri-Point   Tri-Point  
Tuscola 25
18
25
19
25
18
Monticello F Tuscola MaxPreps
Vernon Hills 20
22
25
25
Maine West F Vernon Hills MaxPreps
Victoria Soto 25
25
8
9
Douglass F Victoria Soto MaxPreps
Grayslake North     Warren Township   Warren Township  
Washington     East Peoria   Washington  
Waterloo     Triad   Waterloo  
Wauconda     Marengo   Wauconda  
Waukegan     Grant   Waukegan  
Cisne 25
25
11
11
Webber F Webber MaxPreps
Aurora East     West Aurora   West Aurora  
Warren     West Carroll   West Carroll  
Illini West 25
25
17
7
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw] F West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw] MaxPreps
Westinghouse     Taft   Westinghouse  
Westminster Christian 9
9
25
25
Schaumburg Christian F Westminster Christian MaxPreps
Westville     Schlarman   Westville  
Wheaton North     Wheaton-Warrenville South   Wheaton North  
Whitney Young     Von Steuben   Whitney Young  
Manteno 25
25
22
17
Wilmington F Wilmington MaxPreps
Woodlands Academy     Morgan Park Academy   Woodlands Academy  
Woodlawn 25
25
21
17
Clay City F Woodlawn MaxPreps
Woodstock     Richmond-Burton   Woodstock  
York 25
19
25
21
25
23
Hinsdale Central F York MaxPreps
Kaneland 25
25
17
16
Yorkville F Yorkville MaxPreps

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.