Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 1:59 am on Saturday, November 18, 2017

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Lisle 25 45 Walther Christian F   MaxPreps
Thornton     Chicago Christian      
Jacobs     Boylan Catholic      
Reed-Custer 25 56 Bradley-Bourbonnais F   MaxPreps
Grace Christian Academy 73 20 Galesburg Christian F   MaxPreps
Bushnell-Prairie City 33 9 Rockridge F   MaxPreps
Salt Fork     Paxton-Buckley-Loda      
Mendota 30 40 Ashton-Franklin Center F   MaxPreps
Galva 37 24 Monmouth United F   MaxPreps
Glenbrook South     Grant      
North Greene     Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg      
Evanston     St. Charles East      
Putnam County 23 41 Bureau Valley F   MaxPreps
Terre Haute North Vigo     Danville      
Streamwood     Dundee-Crown      
Urbana University     Blue Ridge      
Niles West 56 40 St. Francis F   MaxPreps
Timothy Christian 51 29 Harvard F   MaxPreps
Stagg 52 46 Joliet West F   MaxPreps
Thornwood     Shepard      
Hononegah     Huntley      
Crystal Lake South     Palatine      
Riverview Gardens     Calhoun      
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 61 25 St. Elmo/Brownstown F   MaxPreps
Maine West 83 11 Hoffman Estates F @ Hoffman Estates Tourney MaxPreps
Hampshire     St. Charles North   @ Hoffman Thanksgiving Tournament  
Bartlett 64 55 Plainfield North F @ Naperville Central MaxPreps
Oak Lawn 45 42 Evergreen Park F @ Richards High Bobby Bolton Thanksgiving Classic MaxPreps
Agricultural Science     Richards   Agricultural Science  
Annawan 57 35 St. Bede F Annawan MaxPreps
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 50 69 Monticello F Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond MaxPreps
Wheaton Academy     Aurora Central Catholic   Aurora Central Catholic  
Wheaton Academy     Aurora Central Catholic   Aurora Central Catholic  
Aurora Christian 32 45 Ottawa F Aurora Christian MaxPreps
Judah Christian 53 12 Georgetown-Ridge Farm F Away Uniforms MaxPreps
Beecher 20 73 Bishop McNamara F Beecher MaxPreps
Peotone     Coal City   Beecher Fall Classic  
Oswego East 25 85 Benet Academy F Benet Academy MaxPreps
Normal University 39 50 Bloomington Central Catholic F Bloomington Central Catholic MaxPreps
Thornton Fractional South 64 46 Blue Island Eisenhower F Bobby Bolton Thanksgiving Classic MaxPreps
Wethersfield 54 46 Brimfield F Brimfield MaxPreps
Midwest Central/Delavan     Tremont   Brimfield Tournament  
Athens 35 58 Central A & M F Central A & M MaxPreps
Crystal Lake Central     Woodstock North   Crystal Lake Central  
Curie     Fenger   Curie  
Dunbar     TEAM Englewood   Dunbar  
Homewood-Flossmoor     South Elgin   Dundee-Crown  
Woodlawn     DuQuoin   DuQuoin  
Alden-Hebron 56 32 Westminster Christian F Elgin Academy MaxPreps
Moline     Eureka   Eureka  
Westlake Christian Academy 64 36 Quad Cities Christian F Faith Dixon Tournament MaxPreps
Fenwick     Niles North   Fenwick  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda     Fisher   Fisher  
Longwood 14 44 Foreman F Foreman MaxPreps
Eastland 55 27 Forreston F Forreston MaxPreps
Winnebago 52 19 Morrison F Forreston Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Lewistown     Cuba/Spoon River Valley   Fulton County Tournament  
Metamora     Schlarman   Galesburg Tournament - Thiel Gym  
Rockford East 56 44 East Moline United F Galesburg Tourney MaxPreps
Geneseo     Alleman   Geneseo  
Tolono Unity 63 60 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley F Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley MaxPreps
Goode STEM Academy 50 36 Chicago Vocational F Goode STEM Academy MaxPreps
Grant Park     Manteno   Grant Park  
Harvest Christian Academy 64 47 Freeport F Harvest Christian Academy MaxPreps
Cristo Rey Jesuit 7 34 Holy Trinity F Holy Trinity MaxPreps
ITW David Speer Academy     UIC College Prep   Holy Trinity Tournament  
Indian Creek     Rosary   Hoop Happenings Tournament  
Westmont 30 40 IC Catholic Prep F IC Catholic Prep MaxPreps
Illinois Math & Science     Chicago University   Illinois Math & Science  
Bloomington 49 41 Normal West F InterCity Tourney/NCHS MaxPreps
Johnsburg     Deerfield   Johnsburg  
Johnston City     Christopher   Johnston City  
Phoenix Military     Juarez   Juarez  
Kelly 24 15 Hubbard F Kelly MaxPreps
LaMoille/Ohio 31 46 Midland F Lady Tigers Holiday Tournament MaxPreps
Gardner-South Wilmington     Deer Creek-Mackinaw   Lexington Classic  
Liberty Christian Academy     Governor French   Liberty Christian Academy  
Lincoln-Way Central     Oak Forest   Lincoln-Way Central  
Lincoln-Way West 67 52 Joliet Central F Lincoln-Way West MaxPreps
Perspectives-IIT/Joslin     Little Village   Little Village  
Lyons     Lemont   Lyons  
Wheaton North 52 22 Cicero Morton F Lyons Township Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Macomb 74 63 Havana F Macomb MaxPreps
Massac County 66 50 Gallatin County F Marion Tournament MaxPreps
Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 39 25 Schaumburg Christian F Marquette Manor Baptist Academy MaxPreps
Christian Academy of Greater St. Louis     Mississippi Valley Christian   Mississippi Valley Christian  
Chicago Hope Academy     Morgan Park Academy   Morgan Park Academy  
Mundelein     Grayslake North   Mundelein  
Naperville Central     Batavia   Naperville Central  
Rockford Auburn     St. Joseph   Naperville Central/ Benet Academy Tip Off Tourny  
North Boone     South Beloit   North Boone  
Oakwood 47 20 Hoopeston F Oakwood MaxPreps
Payton College Prep 50 16 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs F Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs MaxPreps
Prophetstown 46 43 Amboy F Oregon Tournament MaxPreps
Milledgeville     Hall   Oregon Tournament  
Pana     Okaw Valley   Pana  
Centennial 31 48 Paris F Paris Tournament MaxPreps
Perspectives Leadership/Technology 64 43 Corliss F Perspectives Leadership/Technology MaxPreps
Moline     Pontiac   Pontiac  
Illini West     Princeville   Princeville  
Collins     Providence-St. Mel   Providence-St. Mel  
Ridgewood     Elmwood Park   Ridgewood  
Chicago Sullivan 31 35 Francis W. Parker F Ridgewood Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Northside     Guerin   Ridgewood Thanksgiving Tournament  
Rolling Meadows     Lake Zurich   Rolling Meadows  
Aurora East     Romeoville   Romeoville High School  
Salem 39 26 Centralia F Salem MaxPreps
Stevenson     Schaumburg   Schaumburg  
Solorio 44 33 Kennedy F Solorio MaxPreps
Red Bud     Sesser-Valier   Sparta  
Stillman Valley     Sterling   Sterling  
Nazareth Academy     Taft   Taft  
Taylorville 41 33 Mt. Zion F Taylorville MaxPreps
Civic Memorial     Jacksonville   Taylorville Tournament  
Peoria Christian     Illini Bluffs   Thanksgiving Tourney  
Tilden 46 53 Hyde Park F Tilden MaxPreps
Newark 51 35 Seneca F Tim Humes Breakout Tourney MaxPreps
Maroa-Forsyth     Tri-Valley   Tri-Valley  
Orangeville 54 73 East Dubuque F Warren Tournament MaxPreps
Galena 59 29 Durand F Warren Tournament MaxPreps
Proviso East 66 42 Warren Township F Warren Township MaxPreps
Pleasant Plains     Pekin   Washington St Gym  
Wauconda     Belvidere North   Wauconda  
Lutheran     North Mac   Waverly Tournament  
Carrollton     South Fork   Waverly Tournament  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.