Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 1:59 am on Saturday, April 21, 2018

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

BOYS BASEBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Casey-Westfield 4 3 Lawrenceville F   MaxPreps
Abingdon/Avon 11 8 Monmouth-Roseville F Abingdon/Avon MaxPreps
Addison Trail 0 3 Downers Grove South F Addison Trail MaxPreps
Alton 1 11 Highland F Alton MaxPreps
Amundsen     Wells   Amundsen  
Round Lake 3 9 Antioch F Antioch MaxPreps
Aquin Catholic 5 4 Harvest Christian Academy F Aquin Catholic MaxPreps
Back of the Yards College Prep     Curie   Back of the Yards College Prep  
Guilford 8 2 Belvidere North F Belvidere North MaxPreps
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1 0 Bismarck-Henning F Bismarck-Henning MaxPreps
Olympia 3 8 Bloomington Central Catholic F Bloomington Central Catholic MaxPreps
Jones 4 5 Brooks F Brooks MaxPreps
Brownstown 4 1 Mulberry Grove F Brownstown MaxPreps
Conant 1 3 Buffalo Grove F Buffalo Grove MaxPreps
North Boone 1 4 Byron F Byron MaxPreps
Carlisle County 12 3 Cobden F Carlisle County MaxPreps
Carrollton 3 13 Jersey F Carrollton MaxPreps
Corliss 7 0 Carver F Carver MaxPreps
Hubbard 14 0 Catalyst-Maria F Catalyst-Maria MaxPreps
Centralia 0 2 North Clay F Centralia MaxPreps
Decatur Lutheran 13 0 Cerro Gordo/Bement F Cerro Gordo/Bement MaxPreps
Charleston 4 3 Urbana F Charleston MaxPreps
Chicago Academy     Mather   Chicago Academy  
Richards     Chicago Mt. Carmel   Chicago Mt. Carmel  
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran 12 6 Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage F Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage MaxPreps
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran 1 0 Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage F Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage MaxPreps
Cisne 1 6 Fairfield F Cisne MaxPreps
Granite City     Civic Memorial   Civic Memorial  
Donovan 3 13 Clifton Central F Clifton Central MaxPreps
Central A & M     Clinton   Clinton  
Bradley-Bourbonnais 10 2 Crete-Monee F Crete-Monee MaxPreps
Hampshire 2 5 Crystal Lake Central F Crystal Lake Central MaxPreps
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland 0 10 Cumberland F Cumberland MaxPreps
Cumberland     Kansas   Cumberland  
Kaneland 4 0 DeKalb F DeKalb MaxPreps
St. Joseph 9 0 DePaul College Prep F DePaul College Prep MaxPreps
Dunlap 4 3 Morton F Dunlap MaxPreps
DuQuoin     Anna-Jonesboro   DuQuoin  
East St. Louis     Carnahan   East St. Louis  
Okaw Valley     Effingham   Effingham  
El Paso-Gridley 0 11 Eureka F El Paso-Gridley MaxPreps
Eldorado     Gallatin County   Eldorado  
Glenbard East 11 3 Elgin F Elgin MaxPreps
Erie-Prophetstown 12 2 Bureau Valley F Erie-Prophetstown MaxPreps
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6 3 Fisher F Fisher MaxPreps
Flora     Farina South Central   Flora  
Columbia 10 3 Freeburg F Freeburg MaxPreps
Orion 4 6 Fulton F Fulton MaxPreps
Geneva 7 9 Larkin F Geneva MaxPreps
Geneva 13 3 Larkin F Geneva MaxPreps
Fieldcrest 5 6 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley F Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley MaxPreps
Hillsboro 9 4 Gillespie F Gillespie MaxPreps
Metamora 2 1 Glenwood F Glenwood MaxPreps
Auburn 0 10 Glenwood F Glenwood MaxPreps
Goreville 11 1 Woodlawn F Goreville MaxPreps
Grayslake Central 14 3 Grayslake North F Grayslake North MaxPreps
Roxana 0 10 Greenville F Greenville MaxPreps
Grace Christian Academy     Hammond Baptist   Hammond Baptist  
Athens 19 1 Hartsburg-Emden F Hartsburg-Emden MaxPreps
Illini Bluffs 1 4 Henry-Senachwine F Henry-Senachwine MaxPreps
Glenbrook South 5 4 Highland Park F Highland Park MaxPreps
Hinsdale Central     Oak Lawn   Hinsdale Central  
Hononegah 5 1 Harlem F Hononegah MaxPreps
Howell     Edwardsville   Howell  
Illini West 18 7 Havana F Illini West MaxPreps
Huntley     Jacobs   Jacobs  
Juarez 8 1 Perspectives Leadership/Technology F Juarez MaxPreps
Cornerstone Christian     Judah Christian   Judah Christian  
Lindblom     Julian   Julian  
Families of Faith Christian Academy 3 2 Kankakee Trinity Academy F Kankakee Trinity Academy MaxPreps
Kelly 3 2 Goode STEM Academy F Kelly MaxPreps
Kennedy     Simeon   Kennedy  
Lake Forest 4 3 Stevenson F Lake Forest MaxPreps
Stagg     Lincoln-Way Central   Lincoln-Way Central  
Lincoln-Way East 9 1 De La Salle F Lincoln-Way East MaxPreps
Lisle     Streator   Lisle  
Loyola Academy 5 4 St. Francis F Loyola Academy MaxPreps
Evanston     Maine East   Maine East  
Marian Catholic     St. Patrick   Marian Catholic  
Marion     Collinsville   Marion  
Marist 7 1 Homewood-Flossmoor F Marist MaxPreps
Rochester 10 0 Maroa-Forsyth F Maroa-Forsyth MaxPreps
Crossroads Christian 1 2 Marquette F Marquette MaxPreps
Marquette Catholic 4 2 Nokomis F Marquette Catholic MaxPreps
Massac County     Benton   Massac County  
Salem 0 2 Mater Dei F Mater Dei MaxPreps
Cary-Grove     McHenry   McHenry  
Mendon Unity     Liberty   Mendon Unity  
Mendon Unity 13 1 Liberty F Mendon Unity MaxPreps
Meridian     Joppa-Maple Grove   Meridian  
Dakota 2 7 Milledgeville F Milledgeville MaxPreps
Plainfield East 5 3 Minooka F Minooka MaxPreps
Morrison 3 0 Riverdale F Morrison MaxPreps
Mundelein 13 1 Waukegan F Mundelein MaxPreps
Murphysboro 0 4 Harrisburg F Murphysboro MaxPreps
Naperville North 5 3 Lake Park F Naperville North MaxPreps
Dieterich 0 1 Neoga F Neoga MaxPreps
Wheaton-Warrenville South 0 3 Neuqua Valley F Neuqua Valley MaxPreps
Pawnee     New Berlin   New Berlin  
Newark 5 8 Hinckley-Big Rock F Newark MaxPreps
Newman Central Catholic 11 1 Kewanee F Newman Central Catholic MaxPreps
Normal Community 9 6 Normal University F Normal University MaxPreps
Oakwood 12 2 Schlarman F Oakwood MaxPreps
Oblong 5 6 Newton F Oblong MaxPreps
Oswego     Andrew   Oswego  
Southwestern 10 0 Pana F Pana MaxPreps
Peoria 25 2 Quest F Peoria MaxPreps
Peotone 1 11 Coal City F Peotone MaxPreps
Routt Catholic     Springfield Southeast   Plains Classic at Southeast  
Morrisonville     Lincoln Park   Plains Invite  
Plano 2 13 Herscher F Plano MaxPreps
Pleasant Plains 12 2 Lincoln Park F Pleasant Plains MaxPreps
Pleasant Plains 11 3 Morrisonville F Pleasant Plains MaxPreps
Ashton-Franklin Center 8 12 Polo F Polo MaxPreps
Pope County 6 5 Galatia F Pope County MaxPreps
Prairie Central 6 2 Lincoln F Prairie Central MaxPreps
Quincy 5 15 Hannibal F Quincy MaxPreps
Bloom 20 2 Rich East F Rich East MaxPreps
Altamont 11 7 Richland County F Richland County MaxPreps
Richmond-Burton 4 5 Marengo F Richmond-Burton MaxPreps
Ridgeview 4 3 Iroquois West F Ridgeview MaxPreps
Riverton 0 3 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia F Riverton MaxPreps
Dwight     Roanoke-Benson   Roanoke-Benson  
Rockford Auburn 2 5 Jefferson F Rockford Auburn MaxPreps
Boylan Catholic 2 3 Rockford East F Rockford East MaxPreps
Paris 10 4 Rockville F Rockville MaxPreps
Rolling Meadows 9 2 Schaumburg F Rolling Meadows MaxPreps
Salt Fork 5 8 Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman F Salt Fork MaxPreps
Westminster Christian 12 1 Schaumburg Christian F Schaumburg Christian MaxPreps
Schurz     Clemente   Schurz  
Senn     Ogden International   Senn  
Serena 0 6 Somonauk F Serena MaxPreps
Thornton Fractional North     Shepard   Shepard  
Morgan Park 6 7 Solorio F Solorio MaxPreps
St. Anne 3 7 Watseka F St. Anne MaxPreps
St. Teresa     Meridian   St. Teresa  
Carlinville 1 3 Staunton F Staunton MaxPreps
Steinmetz     Kelvyn Park   Steinmetz  
Stillman Valley     Sycamore   Stillman Valley  
Taft 9 2 Northside F Taft MaxPreps
Mt. Zion 1 2 Teutopolis F Teutopolis MaxPreps
Tilden     Hancock   Tilden  
Blue Ridge     Tremont   Tremont  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central 16 3 Tri-City F Tri-City MaxPreps
Tri-Valley     LeRoy   Tri-Valley  
Shelbyville     Tuscola   Tuscola  
Agricultural Science 3 4 Chicago Washington F UIC Curtis Granderson Stadium 901 WEST ROOSEVELT MaxPreps
Valmeyer 10 0 Chester F Valmeyer MaxPreps
Litchfield 8 9 Vandalia F Vandalia MaxPreps
Vernon Hills 1 4 Maine South F Vernon Hills MaxPreps
Villa Grove/Heritage     Hutsonville/Palestine   Villa Grove/Heritage  
Payton College Prep 2 5 Von Steuben F Von Steuben MaxPreps
Walther Christian Academy 1 11 Elmwood Park F Walther Christian Academy MaxPreps
Hamilton County 0 6 Waltonville F Waltonville MaxPreps
Libertyville 3 1 Warren Township F Warren Township MaxPreps
Sullivan 1 11 Warrensburg-Latham F Warrensburg-Latham MaxPreps
Washington 8 2 LaSalle-Peru F Washington MaxPreps
Washington 2 1 LaSalle-Peru F Washington MaxPreps
Waterloo 7 4 Collinsville F Waterloo MaxPreps
Woodstock North 6 10 Wauconda F Wauconda MaxPreps
Westmont 8 10 Manteno F Westmont MaxPreps
Barrington     Wheeling   Wheeling  
Whitney Young 6 7 Lane Tech F Whitney Young MaxPreps
Willowbrook     Proviso West   Willowbrook  
Wilmington 6 0 Seneca F Wilmington MaxPreps
Eastland     Winnebago   Winnebago  
Woodstock 3 9 Burlington Central F Woodstock MaxPreps
Young Women's Leadership     Lane Tech   Young Women's Leadership  

BOYS LACROSSE

Team     Team Status Site  
Stevenson 10 7 Hoffman Estates F   MaxPreps
Glenbard West 5 11 Neuqua Valley F   MaxPreps
Glenbrook South     Naperville Central      
Conant     Marian Central Catholic   Conant  
Grayslake North     Mundelein   Grayslake North  
Ladue Horton Watkins     O'Fallon   Ladue Horton Watkins  
Glenbrook South     Naperville Central   Naperville Central  
O'Fallon     Westminster Christian   O'Fallon  
Saint Ignatius College Prep     Fenwick   Saint Ignatius College Prep  
St. Laurence 5 14 St. Francis F St. Laurence MaxPreps
Vernon Hills 14 6 Fremd F Vernon Hills MaxPreps
Victor 6 7 Loyola Academy F Victor MaxPreps

GIRLS LACROSSE

Team     Team Status Site  
Barat Academy     Belleville West   Barat Academy  
Barat Academy     Belleville West   Barat Academy  
Benet Academy 8 15 Naperville North F Benet Academy MaxPreps
Lafayette     O'Fallon   Lafayette  
York 11 7 Lake Forest F Lake Forest MaxPreps
Lane Tech     Jones   Lane Tech  
Lyons 6 7 East/North F Lyons MaxPreps
Mundelein 14 11 Vernon Hills F Mundelein MaxPreps
Mundelein     Lake Forest Academy   Mundelein  
Sandburg 4 13 Mother McAuley F Sandburg MaxPreps

GIRLS SOFTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Marist     Lyons      
Guerin 5 4 St. Edward F   MaxPreps
East Peoria     Farmington      
East Peoria     Trinity      
Addison Trail     Leyden   Addison Trail  
Air Force Academy     Wells   Air Force Academy  
St. Anthony 0 1 Altamont F Altamont MaxPreps
Alton 5 7 Civic Memorial F Alton MaxPreps
Amundsen 23 19 Chicago Marshall F Amundsen MaxPreps
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond     Arcola   Arcola  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond     Arcola   Arcola  
Maroa-Forsyth     Argenta-Oreana   Argenta-Oreana  
Athens 0 15 PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central F Athens MaxPreps
Morrisonville 3 7 Auburn F Auburn MaxPreps
Guilford 0 14 Belvidere North F Belvidere North MaxPreps
Bremen     Richards   Bremen  
Buffalo Grove 0 10 Hersey F Buffalo Grove MaxPreps
Orion     Bureau Valley   Bureau Valley  
Kewanee 18 8 Bureau Valley F Bureau Valley MaxPreps
Carrollton 7 11 Jersey F Carrollton MaxPreps
Charleston 13 7 Centennial F Centennial MaxPreps
Huntley 9 5 McHenry F Chicago Bandits Stadium MaxPreps
Chicago Sullivan     Marine Leadership Academy   Chicago Sullivan  
Clay City     Cisne   Clay City  
Clemente     Senn   Clemente  
Clifton Central 10 0 Donovan F Clifton Central MaxPreps
Clinton 2 1 Central A & M F Clinton MaxPreps
Kankakee     Crete-Monee   Crete-Monee  
Cristo Rey Jesuit     Providence-St. Mel   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Blue Island Eisenhower     Thornton Fractional North   Cross-Conference Game  
Cumberland 13 1 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland F Cumberland MaxPreps
Cumberland 20 1 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland F Cumberland MaxPreps
Lena-Winslow     Dakota   Dakota  
DeKalb 7 9 Yorkville F DeKalb MaxPreps
Disney II     Foreman   Disney II  
Downers Grove South     Willowbrook   Downers Grove South  
DuQuoin 19 9 Anna-Jonesboro F DuQuoin MaxPreps
Bunker Hill 5 9 East Alton-Wood River F East Alton-Wood River MaxPreps
East Dubuque 4 2 Eastland F East Dubuque MaxPreps
Normal West 16 3 East Moline United F East Moline United MaxPreps
St. Anthony     East Richland/West Richland   East Richland/West Richland  
Edwardsville     Marquette Catholic   Edwardsville  
El Paso-Gridley 1 9 Eureka F El Paso-Gridley MaxPreps
Elk Grove 6 12 Grant F Elk Grove MaxPreps
Whitney Young     Evanston   Evanston  
Families of Faith Christian Academy     Kankakee Trinity Academy   Families of Faith Christian Academy  
St. Elmo/Brownstown     Farina South Central   Farina South Central  
Fenwick     Mother McAuley   Fenwick  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw     Fisher   Fisher  
Frankfort 6 5 Eldorado F Frankfort MaxPreps
Freeburg     Columbia Independent   Freeburg  
Freeport     Belvidere   Freeport  
Fulton 3 7 Orion F Fulton MaxPreps
Galena 6 4 Southwestern F Galena MaxPreps
Illinois Valley Central 0 10 Galesburg F Galesburg MaxPreps
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley     Fieldcrest   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Gillespie 1 9 Hillsboro F Gillespie MaxPreps
Oak Park-River Forest 10 3 Glenbard West F Glenbard West MaxPreps
Woodlawn 0 14 Goreville F Goreville MaxPreps
Illinois Lutheran 2 14 Grant Park F Grant Park MaxPreps
Greenville     Roxana   Greenville  
St. Bede 11 1 Hall F Hall MaxPreps
Proviso West 21 24 Hinsdale Central F Hinsdale Central MaxPreps
Hononegah     Harlem   Hononegah  
Horizon Science Academy Charter     Tilden   Horizon Science Academy Charter  
Horizon Science Academy Charter     Ellison   Horizon Science Academy Charter  
Hubbard 16 0 King F Hubbard MaxPreps
Villa Grove 16 1 Hutsonville/Palestine F Hutsonville/Palestine MaxPreps
Lane Tech 5 7 IC Catholic Prep F IC Catholic Prep MaxPreps
Thornton Fractional South 1 6 Illiana Christian F Illiana Christian MaxPreps
Juarez     Back of the Yards College Prep   Juarez  
Kelly     Hancock   Kelly  
Knoxville 3 4 Havana F Knoxville MaxPreps
Lake Forest Academy     Niles West   Lake Forest Academy  
Lake View     Steinmetz   Lake View  
Lake Zurich     Zion-Benton   Lake Zurich  
Lutheran/Calvary 8 0 Lanphier F Lanphier MaxPreps
Mascoutah     Lebanon   Lebanon  
Lincoln-Way Central 18 0 Lemont F Lemont MaxPreps
Libertyville 4 3 Mundelein F Libertyville MaxPreps
Lockport 13 7 Lincoln-Way West F Lincoln-Way West MaxPreps
Lindblom 18 1 Simeon F Lindblom MaxPreps
Lisle 4 7 Streator F Lisle MaxPreps
Lena-Winslow     Lutheran   Lutheran  
Monmouth-Roseville 3 6 Macomb F Macomb MaxPreps
Martinsville 11 2 Heritage F Martinsville MaxPreps
Martinsville 16 13 Heritage F Martinsville MaxPreps
Benton     Massac County   Massac County  
Mt. Zion 8 9 Mattoon F Mattoon MaxPreps
Mt. Zion 6 13 Mattoon F Mattoon MaxPreps
Mendon Unity     Liberty   Mendon Unity  
Mendon Unity     Liberty   Mendon Unity  
Rock Falls 4 0 Mendota F Mendota MaxPreps
Metea Valley 4 3 Lake Park F Metea Valley MaxPreps
Morgan Park 8 4 Curie F Morgan Park MaxPreps
Morris 6 9 Providence Catholic F Morris MaxPreps
Riverdale     Morrison   Morrison  
Harrisburg 5 10 Murphysboro F Murphysboro MaxPreps
Naperville North 1 9 Neuqua Valley F Neuqua Valley MaxPreps
Hinckley-Big Rock     Newark   Newark  
Newman Central Catholic     Sherrard   Newman Central Catholic  
St. Anthony 0 9 Newton F Newton MaxPreps
Effingham 24 1 Nokomis F Nokomis MaxPreps
Glenwood 1 10 Normal Community F Normal Community MaxPreps
Genoa-Kingston     North Boone   North Boone  
North Grand 21 11 Chicago Academy F North Grand MaxPreps
North Lawndale     Collins   North Lawndale  
Northside     Lincoln Park   Northside  
Ogden International     Farragut   Ogden International  
Olympia 10 0 Tolono Unity F Olympia MaxPreps
Orr     Little Village   Orr  
Minooka 2 3 Oswego East F Oswego East MaxPreps
Our Lady of Tepeyac     Christ the King   Our Lady of Tepeyac  
Pana     Southwestern   Pana  
Neoga 0 10 Paris F Paris MaxPreps
Indian Creek     Paw Paw   Paw Paw  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7 9 Bismarck-Henning F Paxton-Buckley-Loda MaxPreps
Payton College Prep     Westinghouse   Payton College Prep  
Polo 11 0 Pecatonica F Pecatonica MaxPreps
Peotone 2 3 Coal City F Peotone MaxPreps
Plainfield North 3 2 Plainfield East F Plainfield North MaxPreps
Plano 5 3 Herscher F Plano MaxPreps
Pope County 5 6 Galatia/Thompsonville F Pope County MaxPreps
Prairie Central     Reed-Custer   Prairie Central  
Prosser     Schurz   Prosser  
Quincy 0 19 Alleman F Quincy MaxPreps
Quincy 0 11 Alleman F Quincy MaxPreps
Ramsey 3 11 Christ Our Rock Lutheran F Ramsey MaxPreps
Richmond-Burton     Marian Central Catholic   Richmond-Burton  
Rickover Naval 16 3 Aspira Business and Finance F Rickover Naval MaxPreps
Ridgewood     Glenbard South   Ridgewood  
Rockford Auburn 20 0 Jefferson F Rockford Auburn MaxPreps
Boylan Catholic 2 3 Rockford East F Rockford East MaxPreps
Plainfield Central 3 0 Romeoville F Romeoville MaxPreps
Roosevelt     Mather   Roosevelt  
Lake Forest 14 2 Round Lake F Round Lake MaxPreps
Barry Western 4 2 Routt Catholic F Routt Catholic MaxPreps
ROWVA/Williamsfield 9 10 Mercer County F ROWVA/Williamsfield MaxPreps
Mercer County 2 1 ROWVA/Williamsfield F ROWVA/Williamsfield MaxPreps
Roxana     Greenville   Roxana  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm     Salt Fork   Salt Fork  
Bolingbrook 4 3 Sandburg F Sandburg MaxPreps
Schaumburg     Hoffman Estates   Schaumburg  
Schlarman 2 9 Oakwood F Schlarman MaxPreps
Somonauk 14 0 Serena F Serena MaxPreps
South Beloit 6 0 Alden-Hebron F South Beloit MaxPreps
Springfield Southeast     Riverton   Springfield Southeast  
St. Anne     Watseka   St. Anne  
St. Charles East     Batavia   St. Charles East  
Streamwood     St. Charles North   St. Charles North  
St. Joseph     Elmwood Park   St. Joseph  
Staunton 2 4 Carlinville F Staunton MaxPreps
Rockridge     Sterling   Sterling  
Grayslake North     Stevenson   Stevenson  
West Carroll 10 2 Stockton F Stockton MaxPreps
Taft 14 0 Maine East F Taft MaxPreps
Taylorville 8 7 Lincolnwood F Taylorville MaxPreps
Rich Central     Thornwood   Thornwood  
Tinley Park 8 0 Shepard F Tinley Park MaxPreps
Grayslake Central 16 1 Rolling Meadows F Tournament MaxPreps
Blue Ridge 0 10 Tremont F Tremont MaxPreps
LeRoy 2 1 Tri-Valley F Tri-Valley MaxPreps
Shelbyville     Tuscola   Tuscola  
Uplift     Kelvyn Park   Uplift  
Glenwood 7 1 Normal Community F V ONLY Anderson Park 503 E. College Ave Normal MaxPreps
Vandalia     Litchfield   Vandalia  
Villa Grove 15 0 Hutsonville/Palestine F Villa Grove MaxPreps
Walther Christian Academy 2 7 DePaul College Prep F Walther Christian Academy MaxPreps
Wauconda 0 11 Warren Township F Warren Township MaxPreps
Sullivan     Warrensburg-Latham   Warrensburg-Latham  
Williamsville 1 6 Barrington F Washington High School Panther Classic MaxPreps
Barrington 2 1 Pontiac F Washington High School Panther Classic MaxPreps
Pontiac 4 1 Geneseo F Washington High School Panther Classic MaxPreps
Williamsville     Geneseo   Washington High School Panther Classic  
LaSalle-Peru 0 7 Washington F Washington Panther Classic MaxPreps
LaSalle-Peru 8 4 Kaneland F Washington Panther Classic MaxPreps
Chester 2 4 Waterloo F Waterloo MaxPreps
Waubonsie Valley 4 5 Wheaton-Warrenville South F Waubonsie Valley MaxPreps
Webber     Zeigler-Royalton   Webber  
Aurora East 6 16 West Chicago F West Chicago MaxPreps
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City     Rushville-Industry   West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Manteno 22 2 Westmont F Westmont MaxPreps
Wheeling 1 15 Prospect F Wheeling MaxPreps
Latin     Willows Academy   Willows Academy  
Seneca 8 4 Wilmington F Wilmington MaxPreps
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 16 3 Dieterich F Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg MaxPreps

GIRLS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Peoria Notre Dame 0 2 St. Joseph's Academy F   MaxPreps
Hampshire 7 0 Harvard F   MaxPreps
Orion/Sherrard     LaSalle-Peru      
St. Charles East     Evanston      
St. Charles East 1 0 Evanston F   MaxPreps
Glenbard North     Larkin      
Antioch 2 5 Sycamore F   MaxPreps
North Shore Country Day     Francis W. Parker      
Marquette Catholic     Rochester      
Rockford East 0 7 West Chicago F   MaxPreps
ACERO Garcia 0 1 Goode STEM Academy F ACERO Garcia MaxPreps
Fenton     Addison Trail   Addison Trail  
Brooks     Agricultural Science   Agricultural Science  
Mather 0 4 Amundsen F Amundsen MaxPreps
Andrew 3 1 Hinsdale South F Andrew MaxPreps
Universal     Aqsa   Aqsa  
Southwestern 0 0 Auburn   Auburn  
Barrington     Burlington Central   Barrington  
Athens/Greenview/PORTA 1 1 Beardstown F Beardstown  
Woodstock North 6 2 Belvidere F Belvidere MaxPreps
Bloom     Kankakee   Bloom  
Bowen     Phillips   Bowen  
Warren Township     Carmel   Carmel  
Instituto Health Sciences 1 1 Chicago Mathematics & Science F Chicago Mathematics & Science  
Chicago Vocational     King   Chicago Vocational  
Kennedy 0 7 Cicero Morton F Cicero Morton MaxPreps
Staunton 2 6 Civic Memorial F Civic Memorial MaxPreps
Clemente 6 4 Crane Medical F Crane Medical MaxPreps
Cristo Rey Jesuit     Northtown   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Crystal Lake South 3 0 Belvidere North F Crystal Lake South MaxPreps
Curie     Von Steuben   Curie  
Grant     Elgin   Elgin  
St. Teresa     Father McGivney Catholic   Father McGivney Catholic  
Saint Ignatius College Prep 0 0 Fenwick   Fenwick  
Greenville     Freeburg   Freeburg  
Oregon 0 9 Freeport F Freeport MaxPreps
Kaneland     Stillman Valley   Freeport Invite  
Herscher 8 0 Momence F Herscher MaxPreps
Elk Grove     Hersey   Hersey  
Hyde Park     Catalyst-Maria   Hyde Park  
IC Catholic Prep     St. Laurence   IC Catholic Prep  
Jersey 0 0 Carlinville   Jersey  
Bloomington 2 1 Judah Christian F Judah Christian MaxPreps
Kelly     Farragut   Kelly  
Kelvyn Park     Intrinsic   Kelvyn Park  
Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage 0 1 Lake Forest Academy F Lake Forest Academy MaxPreps
Waukegan     Lakes   Lakes  
Hinckley-Big Rock/Somonauk 0 7 Lisle F Lisle MaxPreps
Mahomet-Seymour 3 2 St. Thomas More F Mahomet-Seymour MaxPreps
Crystal Lake Central 2 0 Marian Central Catholic F Marian Central Catholic MaxPreps
Morton 3 2 Moline F Moline MaxPreps
Naperville Central 2 1 Oswego F Naperville Central MaxPreps
Fremd 1 3 Hinsdale Central F Naperville Invitational MaxPreps
Geneva     Waubonsie Valley   Naperville Invitational  
Neuqua Valley 1 0 Conant F Naperville Invitational - @ Naperville Central HS MaxPreps
Naperville North     Lincoln-Way Central   Naperville North  
Niles West     Rock Island   Niles West  
Maine West     Plainfield East   Niles West Invite  
Oak Park-River Forest     New Trier   Oak Park-River Forest  
East Peoria/Tremont 0 1 Olympia F Olympia MaxPreps
Chicago Sullivan     Orr   Orr  
Pekin     Illinois Valley Central   Pekin  
Orion/Sherrard     Princeton   Princeton  
Buffalo Grove     Prospect   Prospect  
Bishop McNamara     Reed-Custer   Reed-Custer  
Reed-Custer/Gardner-South Wilmington 1 1 Bishop McNamara F Reed-Custer/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Resurrection 5 1 De La Salle F Resurrection MaxPreps
Galena     River Valley   River Valley  
Galena/River Ridge     River Valley   River Valley  
Rochester     Wheaton-Warrenville South   Rochester  
Dixon 9 0 Rockford Christian F Rockford Christian MaxPreps
Triad     Rockwood Summit   Rockwood Summit  
Roxana 8 0 East Alton-Wood River F Roxana MaxPreps
Providence Catholic     Sacred Heart-Griffin   Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Schaumburg 9 0 Wheeling F Schaumburg MaxPreps
North Grand     Schurz   Schurz  
Solorio 2 0 Back of the Yards College Prep F Solorio MaxPreps
Jacksonville     Springfield   Springfield  
St. Francis     Notre Dame Academy   St. Francis  
Ottawa     Sterling   Sterling  
Maine South 0 1 Stevenson F Stevenson MaxPreps
Little Village     Taft   Taft  
Taylorville     Metro-East Lutheran   Taylorville  
ITW David Speer Academy 4 1 UIC College Prep F UIC College Prep MaxPreps
Rockford Auburn     Ursuline Academy   Ursuline Academy  
Warrensburg-Latham/Maroa-Forsyth 0 0 Pana   Warrensburg-Latham/Maroa-Forsyth  
Bradley-Bourbonnais 4 0 Washington F Washington MaxPreps
Wheaton Academy 0 2 Plainfield North F Wheaton Academy MaxPreps
Willowbrook     Proviso East   Willowbrook  
Genoa-Kingston 0 4 Woodstock F WNHS Tournament MaxPreps
Yorkville     Plano   Yorkville  
Glenbrook South 7 0 Zion-Benton F Zion-Benton MaxPreps

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Reavis 25
25
16
14
Fenwick F   MaxPreps
Palatine     Grant      
Loyola Academy     Maine South      
Air Force Academy     Corliss   Air Force Academy  
Antioch     Zion-Benton   Antioch  
Bogan     Carver   Bogan MaxPreps
Bowen     Chicago Military Academy   Bowen  
Marmion     Naperville Central   Br Rice Smash Attack Tournament  
Lincoln-Way East     Reavis   Br. Rice Invite  
Lincoln-Way East     Fenwick   Br. Rice Invite  
St. Rita     Plainfield East   Br. Rice Smack Attack  
St. Rita     Chicago Mt. Carmel   Br. Rice Smack Attack Pool Play  
Blue Island Eisenhower 22
23
25
25
Glenbrook North F Br. Rice Smack Attack Tournament (Pool Play) MaxPreps
Blue Island Eisenhower 17
25
26
25
21
28
Lincoln-Way Central F Br. Rice Smack Attack Tournament (Pool Play) MaxPreps
Brooks     Kelly   Brooks  
Brother Rice     Fenton   Brother Rice  
Brother Rice     Providence Catholic   Brother Rice  
St. Xavier 26
19
28
25
Lincoln-Way West F Brother Rice Smack Attack MaxPreps
Payton College Prep 18
21
25
25
Lincoln-Way West F Brother Rice Smack Attack MaxPreps
Payton College Prep 14
14
25
25
St. Xavier F Brother Rice Smack Attack MaxPreps
Richards 25
17
20
19
25
25
St. Francis F Brother Rice Smack Attack - Pool Play @ St. Xavier MaxPreps
Richards 14
14
25
25
Glenbard West F Brother Rice Smack Attack - Pool Play @ St. Xavier MaxPreps
Lincoln-Way Central 22
24
25
26
Glenbrook North F Brother Rice Smack Attack Tournament MaxPreps
St. Patrick     Marmion   Brother Rice Smash Attack Tournament  
St. Patrick     Naperville Central   Brother Rice Tournament  
Plainfield East 25
25
23
18
St. Rita F Brother Rice Tourney MaxPreps
Chicago Mt. Carmel 17
17
25
25
Plainfield East F Brother Rice Varsity Boys VB Smack Attack MaxPreps
Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage 13
21
25
25
Lake Forest Academy F Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage MaxPreps
Harper     Corliss   Corliss  
Oak Park-River Forest 25
25
14
10
Plainfield Central F DGS invitational MaxPreps
Loyola Academy 25
31
21
29
Maine South F DGS Invite MaxPreps
Lyons     Glenbard East   Downers Grove South Invitational  
Hinsdale Central     Lyons   Downers Grove South Invitational  
Warren Township 25
25
18
23
Downers Grove North F Downers Grove South Invite MaxPreps
Warren Township 25
25
16
17
Evanston F Downers Grove South Invite MaxPreps
Glenbrook South     Naperville North   Downers Grove South Invite  
Hancock 25
25
15
16
Whitney Young F Hancock MaxPreps
Hirsch     Dunbar   Hirsch  
Fenger 7
12
25
25
Horizon Science Academy-Southwest F Horizon Science Academy-Southwest MaxPreps
Hubbard     Chicago Washington   Hubbard  
Jones 25
25
9
14
Northside F Jones MaxPreps
Lane Tech 25
25
19
12
Lake View F Lake View MaxPreps
Larkin     Leyden   Larkin  
Lindblom 25
15
20
16
25
25
Curie F Lindblom MaxPreps
Little Village 17
20
25
25
Taft F Little Village MaxPreps
Morgan Park 25
25
19
17
Agricultural Science F Morgan Park MaxPreps
Mundelein 25
25
16
18
Lakes F Mundelein MaxPreps
Niles West     Glenbrook South   Niles West  
Niles West     Naperville North   Niles West  
Maine West     Libertyville   Palatine Invite  
Maine West     Lake Zurich   Palatine Invite  
Maine West     Fremd   Palatine Invite  
Prospect 19
21
25
25
Palatine F Palatine/Saxon Invite MaxPreps
Hersey 25
25
11
19
Waubonsie Valley F Palatine-Schaumburg Invite MaxPreps
Hersey 25
25
22
14
Glenbard North F Palatine-Schaumburg Invite MaxPreps
Hersey 25
26
15
20
27
7
Joliet West F Palatine-Schaumburg Invite MaxPreps
Chicago Vocational 11
16
25
25
Phillips F Phillips MaxPreps
Carmel 26
25
24
22
Prospect F PHS/SHS Tournament MaxPreps
Palatine     Carmel   PHS/SHS Tournament  
Carmel     Grant   PHS/SHS Tournament  
Oak Park-River Forest 21
25
19
25
15
25
Plainfield North F Plainfield North MaxPreps
Wheaton-Warrenville South     Niles North   Rich Griesheim Invite Pool Play  
Wheaton-Warrenville South     Barrington   Rich Griesheim Invite Pool Play  
Hinsdale Central     Glenbard East   Richard Griesheim (DGS) Invite  
Maine South     Downers Grove South   Richard Griesheim Invitational  
Ritenour     Wesclin   Ritenour  
Roosevelt 13
25
25
25
16
20
Steinmetz F Roosevelt MaxPreps
Christ the King     Roycemore   Roycemore  
Prospect 25
25
18
17
Grant F Schaumburg/Palatine Invite MaxPreps
Simeon     Richards   Simeon  
Saint Ignatius College Prep     Marist   Smack Attack  
Saint Ignatius College Prep 25
19
25
16
25
18
Chesterton F Smack Attack (Chicago) MaxPreps
Chesterton 14
17
25
25
Marist F Smack Attack (Chicago) MaxPreps
South Shore International     Juarez   South Shore International  
Elk Grove 9
15
25
25
Stevenson F Stevenson MaxPreps
Victoria Soto 25
25
19
18
Hyde Park F Victoria Soto MaxPreps
Westinghouse     Kennedy   Westinghouse  

BOYS WATER POLO

Team     Team Status Site  
Saint Ignatius College Prep     Sandburg      
Washington 8 4 Agricultural Science F Agricultural Science MaxPreps
Brother Rice     St. Rita   Brother Rice  
Hersey/Buffalo Grove/Prospect/Elk Grove/Rolling Meadows/Libertyville/L     Glenbrook South   Glenbrook South  
Julian     Lindblom   Julian  
Stagg 3 12 Schaumburg F Schaumburg MaxPreps
Jones 5 13 Whitney Young F St. Ignatius Invitational at UIC MaxPreps
Von Steuben     Roosevelt   Von Steuben  

GIRLS WATER POLO

Team     Team Status Site  
Barrington     Prospect   Barrington  
Northside     Bremen   Bremen  
Hubbard 0 18 Lane Tech F Hubbard MaxPreps
Julian     Lindblom   Julian  
Glenbrook South     Lake Forest   Lake Forest  
Loyola Academy 5 3 Saint Ignatius College Prep F Maroon & Gold Invite at UIC MaxPreps
Lincoln-Way East     Naperville Central   Naperville Central  
Homewood-Flossmoor     Lyons   SICP Tournament  
St. Charles East     Waubonsie Valley   St. Charles East  
Stevenson     Grandville   Stevenson  
Stevenson     Rockford   Stevenson  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.