Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 12:56 am on Tuesday, September 25, 2018

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Rauner 7 5 Ogden International F   MaxPreps
Muchin College Prep     Bulls College Prep      
Arthur-Okaw Christian     Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond   Arthur-Okaw Christian  
Aurora Central Catholic     Marian Central Catholic   Aurora Central Catholic  
Belleville East 1 1 Althoff Catholic F Belleville East  
Belvidere North 2 3 Prairie Ridge F Belvidere North MaxPreps
Cornerstone Christian 3 3 Bloomington Central Catholic F Bloomington Central Catholic  
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon 0 5 Roanoke-Benson/Eureka F Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon MaxPreps
Bradley-Bourbonnais 3 6 Lincoln-Way East F Bradley-Bourbonnais MaxPreps
Meridian/Sangamon Valley 3 0 Calvary F Calvary MaxPreps
Riverdale 3 0 Canton F Canton MaxPreps
Anna-Jonesboro/Cobden/Dongola     Carterville   Carterville  
Carbondale 3 0 Centralia F Centralia MaxPreps
Charleston 3 0 Teutopolis F Charleston MaxPreps
Chicago Hope Academy     Holy Trinity   Chicago Hope Academy  
Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage     Northtown   Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage  
Clifton Central 0 11 Manteno F Clifton Central MaxPreps
Liberty     Columbia   Columbia  
South Shore     Corliss   Corliss  
Calumet Christian     Cornerstone Christian Academy   Cornerstone Christian Academy  
Decatur Christian/Decatur Lutheran/Argenta Oreana     Lutheran   Decatur Christian/Decatur Lutheran/Argenta Oreana  
DePaul College Prep 7 0 IC Catholic Prep F DePaul College Prep MaxPreps
Dixon 2 3 Sterling F Dixon MaxPreps
Greenville     East Alton-Wood River   East Alton-Wood River  
Elgin Academy 0 8 Latin F Elgin Academy MaxPreps
Fox     Triad   Fox  
Greenville     East Alton-Wood River   GCS Ballpark  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Westville     Watseka   Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Westville  
Goode STEM Academy 1 3 Mansueto F Goode STEM Academy MaxPreps
Harlem 0 5 Freeport F Harlem MaxPreps
Herscher 4 0 Hoopeston F Herscher MaxPreps
Homewood-Flossmoor     Blue Island Eisenhower   Homewood-Flossmoor  
Hononegah     Beloit Memorial   Hononegah  
Illiana Christian     Marian Catholic   Illiana Christian  
Illinois Math & Science 1 2 Yorkville F Illinois Math & Science MaxPreps
Indian Creek 9 0 South Beloit F Indian Creek MaxPreps
ITW David Speer Academy 5 0 Foreman F ITW David Speer Academy MaxPreps
Jersey 1 4 Carlinville F Jersey MaxPreps
Minooka 6 0 Joliet Catholic F Joliet Catholic MaxPreps
Joliet Central 9 1 Rich Central F Joliet Central MaxPreps
Joliet West 4 4 Providence Catholic F Joliet West  
Kankakee 2 0 St. Anne F Kankakee MaxPreps
Rockford Christian 7 1 Keith Country Day F Keith Country Day MaxPreps
LaSalle-Peru 2 2 DePue F LaSalle-Peru  
Illini Bluffs 3 2 Limestone F Limestone MaxPreps
Lincoln     Sacred Heart-Griffin   Lincoln  
Athens/Greenview/PORTA 6 3 Lincolnwood/Morrisonville/Nokomis F Lincolnwood/Morrisonville/Nokomis MaxPreps
Lisle     Newark   Lisle  
Lutheran 0 6 Byron F Lutheran MaxPreps
Quincy Notre Dame     Macomb   Macomb  
Mahomet-Seymour 1 1 Urbana F Mahomet-Seymour  
Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 9 0 Berean Christian F Marquette Manor Baptist Academy MaxPreps
Mascoutah     Mehlville   Mascoutah  
Momence 1 0 Grant Park F Momence MaxPreps
Mt. Carmel 2 1 Boonville F Mt. Carmel MaxPreps
Nazareth Academy 3 2 Hinsdale South F Nazareth Academy MaxPreps
Noble Street College Prep     Butler   Noble Street College Prep  
Beacon Academy 2 0 North Shore Country Day F North Shore Country Day MaxPreps
Orr     Perspectives Leadership/Technology   Orr  
Peoria Christian 2 1 Monmouth-Roseville F Peoria Christian MaxPreps
Hyde Park     Phillips   Phillips  
Leyden 4 1 Plainfield East F Plainfield East MaxPreps
Plano     Mendota   Plano  
Pleasant Plains 1 1 Calvary Christian Academy F Pleasant Plains  
Portage Christian     Westville   Portage Christian  
Kewanee 1 1 Princeton F Princeton  
Proviso West     Schaumburg   Proviso West  
Reed-Custer/Gardner-South Wilmington 3 2 Beecher F Reed-Custer/Gardner-South Wilmington MaxPreps
Newton 5 1 Richland County F Richland County MaxPreps
Richmond-Burton 6 1 North Boone F Richmond-Burton MaxPreps
West Aurora 3 1 Romeoville F Romeoville MaxPreps
Roycemore     Waldorf   Roycemore  
HomeSchool Resource Center 9 0 Southside Baptist F Southside Baptist MaxPreps
Normal University 7 0 Springfield Southeast F Springfield Southeast MaxPreps
St. Joseph-Ogden 1 1 Judah Christian F St. Joseph-Ogden  
St. Louis University     Belleville West   St. Louis University  
Staunton 1 1 North Mac F Staunton  
Streamwood 2 0 Bartlett F Streamwood MaxPreps
Sycamore 0 1 DeKalb F Sycamore MaxPreps
Tolono Unity 0 1 Fisher/Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley F Tolono Unity MaxPreps
Valmeyer 0 14 Breese Central F Valmeyer MaxPreps
Vandalia 0 10 Carlyle F Vandalia MaxPreps
Walther Christian Academy 0 1 Cristo Rey Jesuit F Walther Christian Academy MaxPreps
Urbana University 4 0 Warrensburg-Latham/Maroa-Forsyth F Warrensburg-Latham/Maroa-Forsyth MaxPreps
Wesclin 2 1 Christ Our Rock Lutheran F Wesclin MaxPreps
Westlake Christian Academy 7 2 Grace Christian Academy F Westlake Christian Academy MaxPreps
Riverton/Tri-City     Williamsville   Williamsville  
Winnebago 2 3 Genoa-Kingston F Winnebago MaxPreps

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Sycamore     Dixon      
Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy 25
25
15
17
Crane Medical F   MaxPreps
Knoxville     Brimfield      
Abingdon/Avon     Lewistown   Abingdon/Avon  
Alcott     Crane Medical   Alcott  
Alden-Hebron 20
25
25
25
22
21
Harvard F Alden-Hebron MaxPreps
Altamont 24
25
25
26
8
12
Ramsey F Altamont MaxPreps
Beardstown 25
25
22
11
Astoria/VIT F Astoria/VIT MaxPreps
Hyde Park     Back of the Yards College Prep   Back of the Yards College Prep  
Belvidere North 25
25
9
9
Freeport F Belvidere North MaxPreps
Bement 18
20
25
25
Arthur-Okaw Christian F Bement MaxPreps
Biggsville West Central     Annawan   Biggsville West Central  
Buffalo Grove 25
19
25
22
25
21
Stevenson F Buffalo Grove MaxPreps
Bunker Hill     Staunton   Bunker Hill  
Calvary     Morrisonville   Calvary  
Canton     Dunlap   Canton  
Thompsonville     Carrier Mills-Stonefort   Carrier Mills-Stonefort  
Carrollton 21
20
25
25
Brussels F Carrollton MaxPreps
Chester     Valmeyer   Chester  
Universal     Chesterton Academy of the Holy Family   Chesterton Academy of the Holy Family  
Chrisman 25
20
25
21
25
19
Martinsville F Chrisman MaxPreps
Providence Classical Christian Academy     Christ Our Savior Lutheran   Christ Our Savior Lutheran  
Hiawatha     Christian Life   Christian Life  
Christopher 28
22
19
26
25
25
Trico F Christopher MaxPreps
Cornerstone Christian     DeLand-Weldon   Cornerstone Christian  
Cornerstone Christian Academy     Oakhill Christian   Cornerstone Christian Academy  
Covenant Christian     Kankakee Trinity Academy   Covenant Christian  
Cristo Rey Jesuit     Roycemore   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Maryville Christian 25
26
18
24
Crosspoint Christian F Crosspoint Christian MaxPreps
Cuba/Spoon River Valley     Delavan   Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Deerfield     Wheeling   Deerfield  
Downers Grove South     St. Charles East   Downers Grove South  
Durand     Lutheran   Durand  
Midland     Earlville   Earlville  
Meridian     Edinburg   Edinburg  
Edwards County 25
25
9
15
Eldorado F Eldorado MaxPreps
Elverado     Goreville   Elverado  
Erie-Prophetstown 25
28
10
26
Riverdale F Erie-Prophetstown MaxPreps
Mt. Carmel 18
21
25
25
Fairfield F Fairfield MaxPreps
Fieldcrest 20
20
25
25
Eureka F Fieldcrest MaxPreps
El Paso-Gridley 25
25
12
17
Fisher F Fisher MaxPreps
Flanagan-Cornell 19
23
25
25
Deer Creek-Mackinaw F Flanagan-Cornell MaxPreps
Dwight 15
16
25
25
Gardner-South Wilmington F Gardner-South Wilmington MaxPreps
Gibault Catholic     New Athens   Gibault Catholic  
Evanston     Glenbrook South   Glenbrook South  
Granite City     Triad   Granite City  
Illinois Lutheran     Grant Park   Grant Park  
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield     Grayville   Grayville  
Greenfield/Northwestern     Griggsville-Perry   Griggsville-Perry  
Mansueto     Hansberry   Hansberry  
Herscher     Momence   Herscher  
Tremont 22
25
25
25
14
15
Heyworth F Heyworth MaxPreps
Hillsboro 25
25
13
17
Nokomis F Hillsboro MaxPreps
Illini West 25
15
25
19
25
19
Liberty F Illini West MaxPreps
Crete-Monee 25
20
25
18
25
19
Joliet Central F Joliet Central MaxPreps
Villa Grove 25
25
21
11
Judah Christian F Judah Christian MaxPreps
King     Carver   King  
Grayslake Central 17
25
21
25
14
25
Lake Forest F Lake Forest MaxPreps
Ridgeview 22
19
25
25
LeRoy F LeRoy MaxPreps
Maryville Christian 25
25
14
19
Liberty Christian Academy F Liberty Christian Academy MaxPreps
Libertyville     St. Charles North   Libertyville  
Lincolnwood 25
25
14
16
Litchfield F Lincolnwood MaxPreps
Aurora Central Catholic 26
17
29
24
25
27
Lisle F Lisle MaxPreps
LaMoille/Ohio     Lowpoint-Washburn   Lowpoint-Washburn  
Niles North     Maine South   Maine South  
Marine Leadership Academy     Intrinsic   Marine Leadership Academy  
Mendon Unity 20
21
25
25
West Prairie F Mendon Unity MaxPreps
Mercer County     Stark County   Mercer County  
Havana     Midwest Central   Midwest Central  
Clinton 25
25
19
13
Monticello F Monticello MaxPreps
Morgan Park 23
25
26
25
20
24
Solorio F Morgan Park MaxPreps
Morrison 11
15
25
25
Fulton F Morrison MaxPreps
Mt. Olive     Father McGivney Catholic   Mt. Olive  
New Trier 25
22
25
17
25
21
Niles West F Niles West MaxPreps
North Central 15
15
15
25
25
25
Robinson F North Central MaxPreps
North Lawndale 25
25
13
14
Chicago Mathematics & Science F North Lawndale MaxPreps
Oakwood 22
17
25
25
Paxton-Buckley-Loda F Oakwood MaxPreps
Peoria 19
7
25
25
Illinois Valley Central F Peoria MaxPreps
Peoria Notre Dame 25
25
19
16
Peoria Christian F Peoria Christian MaxPreps
Phoenix Military     Farragut   Phoenix Military  
Rushville-Industry 25
16
25
21
25
18
Pittsfield F Pittsfield MaxPreps
Pittsfield/Pleasant Hill     Calhoun   Pittsfield/Pleasant Hill  
Yorkville 25
15
16
19
25
25
Plainfield Central F Plainfield Central MaxPreps
Newark 25
25
16
18
Plano F Plano MaxPreps
Calhoun     Pleasant Hill   Pleasant Hill  
Princeville 25
25
20
15
Williamsfield F Princeville MaxPreps
Prosser 25
25
6
16
Kelvyn Park F Prosser MaxPreps
Camp Point Central 20
12
25
25
Quincy Notre Dame F Quincy Notre Dame MaxPreps
Steeleville 23
25
25
25
22
12
Red Bud F Red Bud MaxPreps
Red Bud 25
22
12
23
25
25
Steelville F Red Bud MaxPreps
Reed-Custer     Pontiac   Reed-Custer  
Rich Central     Hillcrest   Rich Central  
Wethersfield     Ridgewood [AlWood/Cambridge]   Ridgewood [AlWood/Cambridge]  
Leland 9
14
25
25
Rochelle F Rochelle MaxPreps
Rochester     Carlinville   Rochester  
ROWVA 25
26
19
24
Galva F ROWVA MaxPreps
Newton 25
25
12
9
Salem F Salem MaxPreps
Richards 19
22
25
25
Sandburg F Sandburg MaxPreps
Athens 16
20
25
25
Riverton F Sangamon Country Tournament; 3rd Place MaxPreps
Williamsville 25
22
25
19
25
22
New Berlin F Sangamon County MaxPreps
Lutheran     Pleasant Plains   Sangamon County Tournament  
Serena     Indian Creek   Serena  
Seymour     Brown County   Seymour  
Cairo     Shawnee   Shawnee  
Aurora Christian 25
25
7
3
Somonauk F Somonauk MaxPreps
South Beloit 25
25
21
16
North Boone F South Beloit MaxPreps
Triopia/Virginia     South County   South County  
South County 25
25
17
14
Triopia F South County MaxPreps
South Newton 25
25
25
7
6
5
Iroquois West F South Newton MaxPreps
DuSable     South Shore International   South Shore International  
HomeSchool Resource Center 25
25
15
18
Southside Baptist F Southside Baptist MaxPreps
Patoka     St. Elmo/Brownstown   St. Elmo/Brownstown  
Maroa-Forsyth 18
14
25
25
St. Joseph-Ogden F St. Joseph-Ogden MaxPreps
Stockton     Scales Mound   Stockton  
Beecher     Tri-Point   Tri-Point  
Lexington 11
13
25
25
Tri-Valley F Tri-Valley MaxPreps
Heritage 25
24
14
14
26
25
Tuscola F Tuscola MaxPreps
Red Hill     Vincennes Rivet   Vincennes Rivet  
Washington     Limestone   Washington  
Westville     Watseka   Watseka  
Woodlands Academy     Wauconda   Wauconda  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]     Barry Western   West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Cristo Rey St. Martin     Willows Academy   Willows Academy  
Willows Academy     Cristo Rey St. Martin   Willows Academy  
Shelbyville 16
14
25
25
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg F Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg MaxPreps
Hamilton County     Zeigler-Royalton   Zeigler-Royalton  
Grant     Zion-Benton   Zion-Benton  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.