Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 2:11 pm on Friday, November 24, 2017

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

CLASS 1A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Lena (L.-Winslow) 21 20 Tuscola F DeKalb (Huskie Stadium)  

CLASS 2A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 15 12 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 9:24
2nd Q
DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) IHSA.TV

CLASS 3A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)     Pleasant Plains   DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) IHSA.TV

CLASS 4A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Morris     Rochester   DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) IHSA.TV

BOYS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Dunlap     Macomb      
Okaw Valley     Highland      
Lawrenceville     Marshall      
Blue Island Eisenhower 41 30 Southland College Prep F   MaxPreps
Abingdon/Avon     Knoxville      
Fremd     Warren Township      
Richland County     Red Hill      
Richards     Marist      
Sterling 40 50 St. Charles North F   MaxPreps
Fisher     LeRoy      
Lindblom     Willowbrook      
Normal University     Bloomington Central Catholic      
Schurz     Fenton      
Streator     Yorkville      
St. Elmo/Brownstown     Ramsey      
Kewanee     Christian Life      
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg     Cerro Gordo/Bement      
Fountain Central     Bismarck-Henning      
La Follette     Belvidere North      
Rowe-Clark     Clemente      
Belvidere North     Prairie Ridge      
Nokomis     Civic Memorial      
Peoria Heights     Peoria Christian      
Brother Rice     Lincoln-Way East      
Reed-Custer     Newark      
Lockport     Lincoln-Way West      
Wauconda     Rich Central      
Burlington Central     Rochelle      
Blue Ridge     Cerro Gordo/Bement      
Barry Western     Lovejoy      
Streamwood     St. Francis      
Sacred Heart-Griffin     Chicago Marshall      
Cahokia     Danville      
McHenry     Barrington      
Joliet Catholic     Lincoln-Way West      
DeKalb     West Aurora      
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg     Sangamon Valley      
Geneva     Huntley      
Tinley Park     Rich South      
Richland County     Mt. Carmel      
Oswego East     Neuqua Valley      
Benet Academy     Chicago Hope Academy   @ Fenwick (Thanksgiving Tournament )  
Morrison     St. Bede   @ Oregon  
Westinghouse     Fenwick   @Fenwick (Fenwick Thanksgiving Tournament)  
Elk Grove     Lake Forest Academy   @Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament  
Polo     Amboy   AFC Thanksgiving Tournament  
Crane Medical     DuSable   Al Raby Dr. Skanes Shoot-out @Raby  
O'Fallon     Alton   Alton  
Donovan     Arcola   Arcola (JV)  
Auburn     St. Rita   Auburn  
Marmion     Batavia   Batavia  
Vernon Hills     Montini Catholic   Battle at the 'Ridge Thanksgiving Tourney  
Taft     Jones   Battle of the Bridge Thanksgiving Tournament  
Mendon Unity     Augusta Southeastern   Beardstown Tournament  
Brimfield     Princeville   Brimfield  
Buffalo Grove     Naperville Central   Buffalo Grove  
Grayslake Central     Zion-Benton   Buffalo Grove Bison Classic  
Cornerstone Christian     Lowpoint-Washburn   Calvary Thanksgiving Tournament  
Cornerstone Christian     DeLand-Weldon   Calvary Thanksgiving Tournament  
Illinois Valley Central     Canton   Canton Holiday Tournament  
Carbondale     Althoff Catholic   Carbondale  
Centralia     Julian   Centralia  
Springfield     Belleville East   Centralia Thanksgiving Tourney  
Clinton     Villa Grove/Heritage   Cerro Gordo Turkey Tourney  
Clinton     Urbana University   Cerro Gordo Turkey Tourney  
Villa Grove/Heritage     Decatur Christian   Cerro Gordo/Bement Thanksgiving Tournament  
Thornton Fractional South     Thornwood   Chicago Heights Classic at Marian Catholic  
Thompsonville     Webber   Christopher Turkey Tourney  
Catalyst-Maria     UIC College Prep   Clemente Classic Thanksgiving Tournament  
Rauner 44 48 Solorio F Clemente Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Victoria Soto     Alcott   Clemente Thanksgiving Tournament  
Beecher     IC Catholic Prep   Coaler Turkey Tourney (played in Manteno)  
Hononegah     Crystal Lake Central   Crystal Lake Central  
Crystal Lake South     Richmond-Burton   Crystal Lake South  
Cumberland     Newton   Cumberland  
Edwards County     Altamont   Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament  
Dieterich     Casey-Westfield   Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament  
Oblong     Charleston   Cumberland Thanksgiving Tourney  
Champaign Central     Decatur Eisenhower   Decatur Thanksgiving Tournament  
DePaul College Prep     Niles North   DePaul College Prep  
Andrew     Chicago Christian   District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic  
Pope County     Dongola   Dongola  
Agricultural Science     East Moline United   East Moline United  
Maine West     Rolling Meadows   Ed Molitor Thanksgiving Tournament @ Palatine HS  
Jacobs     York   Ed Molitor Thanksgiving Tournament @ Palatine HS  
Mattoon     St. Thomas More   Effingham St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tourney  
Olympia     El Paso-Gridley   El Paso-Gridley  
Havana     Cuba/Spoon River Valley   Fulton County Tournament  
Lutheran     Galesburg   Galesburg  
Lutheran     Sacred Heart-Griffin   Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament  
Wells     Peoria Notre Dame   Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament  
Wells     Rantoul   Galesburg Thanksgiving Tourney  
Iroquois West     Tri-Point   GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament  
Geneseo     East Moline United   Geneseo  
Litchfield 48 43 Gillespie F Gillespie MaxPreps
Boylan Catholic     Grant   Grant  
Carmel     Waukegan   Grant Thanksgiving Tournament  
Guilford     Hyde Park   Guilford  
Guilford     Parker   Guilford  
Bloomington     Normal West   InterCity- IWU Shirk Center  
Morton     Glenwood   Jacksonville Tournament  
Jersey     Julian   Jersey  
Grayslake North     Johnsburg   Johnsburg  
Lakes     Rich Central   JOHNSBURG THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT  
Crete-Monee     Plainfield South   Joliet West Thanksgiving Tournament  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland     Martinsville   Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland     La Salette Academy   Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Morgan Park Academy     Kelly   Kelly  
Downers Grove North     Lake Park   Lake Park  
Wauconda     Lake Zurich   Lake Zurich  
North Chicago     Corliss   Lanphier Thanksgiving Tournament  
LaSalle-Peru     Harlem   LaSalle-Peru  
Salem     Mt. Carmel   Lawrence County Capital Classic  
Salem     Red Hill   Lawrence County Capital Classic  
Limestone     Centennial   Limestone  
Westmont     Lisle   Lisle  
Evergreen Park     Timothy Christian   Lisle Thanksgiving Tournament  
Lockport     Lemont   Lockport  
Peoria     MacArthur   MacArthur  
Mt. Vernon     Marion   Marion  
Mater Dei     St. Francis de Sales   Mater Dei  
Southwestern     Marquette Catholic   MEL Semifinals  
Dixon     Metamora   Metamora  
Metro-East Lutheran     Gibault Catholic   Metro-East Lutheran  
Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage     Milford   Milford  
Mt. Pulaski     PORTA   Mt. Pulaski  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central     Mt. Pulaski   Mt. Pulaski Tournament  
Deerfield     Mundelein   Mundelein  
Northridge     Holy Trinity   Northridge  
Lebanon     Odin   Odin  
Herscher     Bishop McNamara   ONU Thanksgiving Classic  
Oregon     West Carroll   Oregon  
Oswego     Hinsdale Central   Oswego  
Marengo 58 60 Ottawa F Ottawa- Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Marengo     Pontiac   Ottawa Thanksgiving Tournament  
Pittsfield     Illini West   Pittsfield  
Seymour     Routt Catholic   Pittsfield Saukee Turkey Tournament  
Plainfield Central     Providence Catholic   Plainfield Central  
St. Joseph     Plainfield East   Plainfield East  
King     Princeton   Princeton  
Collinsville     Meridian   Pyramid Tournament Marion  
Dunbar     Quincy   Quincy  
Quincy Notre Dame     St. Francis de Sales   Quincy Notre Dame  
Crystal Lake South     Richmond-Burton   Richmond-Burton  
Ridgewood [AlWood/Cambridge]     Riverdale   Ridgewood [AlWood/Cambridge]  
River Ridge     Fulton   River Ridge  
Orangeville     East Dubuque   River Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament  
Fulton     Scales Mound   River Ridge Turkey Tournament  
Cairo     Charleston   Riverbend Classic at New Madrid County Central  
Athens     Riverton   Riverton  
St. Charles North     Rock Island   Rock Island  
Bogan     Minooka   Rock Island Turkey Tournament Classic  
Sterling     Bogan   Rock Island Turkey Tournament Classic  
John Hope     Bowen   Rock Tournament - CICS Ellison  
Rockford Auburn     St. Rita   Rockford Auburn  
Perspectives-IIT/Joslin     Jefferson   Rockford Tip-Off Classic  
Agricultural Science     Rockridge   Rockridge  
Rock Falls     Rockridge   Rockridge  
ROWVA/Williamsfield     Biggsville West Central   ROWVA/Williamsfield  
Belvidere     La Follette   RPS 205 Tip Off Classic (@ East)  
Perspectives-IIT/Joslin     Belvidere   RPS 205 Tip Off Classic (@ Guilford)  
Rockford East     Larkin   RPS205 Tip-Off Classic at East  
Saint Viator     Highland Park   Saint Viator  
Schlarman 53 62 Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage F Schlarman MaxPreps
Seneca     Illiana Christian   Seneca  
Mendota     Hall   Seneca Thanksgiving Tournament  
St. Anne     Somonauk   Seneca Thanksgiving Tournament  
Shepard     Perspectives Leadership/Technology   Shepard  
Kennedy     Bremen   Spartan Ram Classic at Oaklawn HS  
St. Anthony     Effingham   St. Anthony  
Robinson     Breese Central   St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament  
Plainfield East     St. Charles East   St. Charles East  
Downers Grove South     St. Charles East   St. Charles East Tournament  
Conant     Evanston   St. Viator Thanksgiving Tournament  
Libertyville     Prospect   St. Viator Thanksgiving Tournament  
Stagg     Nazareth Academy   Stagg  
South Elgin     Sycamore   Sycamore  
Peotone     Manteno   Thanksgiving Tip-Off  
Payton College Prep     Niles West   Thanksgiving Tournament at St. Patrick  
Whitney Young     Larkin   Tip-Off Classic at Guilford High School  
College Park 87 72 Uplift F Tournament of Champions Illinois MaxPreps
Winston-Salem Preparatory Academy     Pekin   Tournament of Champions (Washington, IL)  
Armstrong     Georgetown-Ridge Farm   Tri-County Turkey Tournament  
Armstrong     Martinsville   Tri-County Turkey Tournament  
La Salette Academy     Hoopeston   Tri-County Turkey Tournament  
Roxana     Valmeyer   Turkey tournament  
Carrier Mills-Stonefort     Vienna   Vienna Classic Tournament  
Eldorado     Cobden   Vienna Tournament  
Tilden     Waubonsie Valley   Waubonsie Valley  
West Chicago     Elgin   West Chicago  
Westminster Christian     Hinckley-Big Rock   Westminster Christian  
Chicago Sullivan     Harvard   Westminster Christian Thanksgiving Tourney  
Indian Creek     St. Edward   Westminster Christian Tourney  
Elmwood     Bureau Valley   Wethersfield Tournament  
Wheaton Academy     Metea Valley   Wheaton Academy  
DePue     Henry-Senachwine   Williamsfield Tournament  
Wheaton-Warrenville South     Kaneland   Windmill Classic ( Batavia H.S. )  

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
West Chicago 24 56 Marian Catholic F   MaxPreps
Naperville Central     Oswego East      
Lawrenceville     Webber      
Lemont     Cicero Morton      
Donovan 42 37 Decatur Christian F   MaxPreps
Peoria     West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]      
Fenwick     Taft      
DeKalb     Waubonsie Valley      
Lutheran     Naperville North      
Oblong     Mt. Carmel      
Fairfield     Mt. Carmel      
Resurrection     IC Catholic Prep      
Stevenson     St. Charles East      
Dieterich     Ramsey      
Maine West     Hampshire   @ Hoffman Estates Tourney  
Proviso West     St. Charles North   @Hoffman Estates  
Beardstown     Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry   BC Hornet Classic  
Grayslake Central     Maine South   Bison Classic  
Libertyville     Mother McAuley   Bison Classic @ Buffalo Grove  
Flora     Vandalia   Bob Kerans Thanksgiving Tournament  
Brimfield     Princeville   Brimfield  
Midwest Central/Delavan     Wethersfield   Brimfield Turkey Tournament  
Routt Catholic     Brown County   Brown County  
Barry Western     Mendon Unity   Brown County Lady Hornet Classic  
Hamilton/Warsaw     Peoria   Brown County Lady Hornet Classic  
Dieterich     Ramsey   CHBC Thanksgiving Tourn  
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg     MacArthur   CHBC Thanksgiving Tournament  
Sandoval/Odin     Ramsey   CHBC Thanksgiving Tournament  
Sandoval/Odin     Neoga   CHBC Thanksgiving Tournament  
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg     Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City   CHBC Thanksgiving Tournament  
MacArthur     Cumberland   CHBC Thanksgiving Tournament.  
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City     Cumberland   Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City  
Rockford East     Springfield   Galesburg Thanksgiving Tourney  
Springfield     East Moline United   Galesburg Thanksgiving Tourney  
Metamora     East Moline United   Galesburg Tournament - Fieldhouse  
Rockford East     Metamora   Galesburg Tournament - Fieldhouse  
Hamilton County     Galatia   Hamilton County  
Harrisburg     Anna-Jonesboro   Harrisburg  
Litchfield     Southwestern   Litchfield  
Nokomis     Carlyle   Litchfield Tourney  
Wheaton North     Minooka   Lyons Township Thanksgiving Tournament  
Athens     Mattoon   Mattoon  
Morton     Champaign Central   Morton  
Morton     Normal Community   Morton  
Normal Community     Richwoods   Morton Holiday Tournament  
Rockford Auburn     Bartlett   Naperville Central/ Benet Academy Tip Off Tourny  
St. Joseph     Plainfield North   Naperville Central/Benet Tip off Tourney @Benet  
Harlan     New Trier   New Trier  
Bogan     Loyola Academy   New Trier Thanksgiving Tournament  
Altamont     Newton   Newton  
Proviso East     Niles North   Niles North  
Nazareth Academy 50 36 Warren Township F Niles North Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Oakwood     Westville   Oakwood  
Quincy Notre Dame     Warrenton   Quincy Notre Dame  
Marshall     Fairfield   Robinson Thanksgiving Tournament  
Saint Viator 61 57 Evanston F Schaumburg Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Civic Memorial     Hillsboro   Taylorville Tournament  
Mt. Zion     Jacksonville   Taylorville Tournament  
Illini West     Tremont   Tremont  
Oswego     West Aurora   War Hawk Invite  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.