Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 7:55 pm on Saturday, October 21, 2017

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

CLASS 1A BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 2 0 Chicago (University) F Elmhurst (IC Catholic)  
Herscher 0 1 Manteno F Gilman (Iroquois West)  
Beardstown 3 2 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) F Macon (Meridian)  
Elgin (St. Edward) 3 2 Aurora (Central Catholic) F Rockford (R. Christian)  

CLASS 2A BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 1 0 Waterloo (H.S.) F-2 OT Bethalto (Civic Memorial)  
Burbank (St. Laurence) 2 1 Chicago (Hancock) F-PK Burbank (St. Laurence)  
Carbondale (H.S.) 5 0 Carterville [Coop] F Carbondale (H.S.)  
Urbana (H.S.)     Champaign (Centennial)   Champaign (Central)  
Chicago (Northside) 5 1 Chicago (Amundsen) F Chicago (Amundsen)  
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 5 2 Chicago (Back of the Yards) F Chicago (Back of the Yards College Prep)  
Midlothian (Bremen) 4 0 Oak Forest F Chicago (Brooks)  
Peoria (Notre Dame) 1 0 Geneseo F Galesburg (H.S.)  
Belvidere (North) 1 2 Freeport (H.S.) F Harvard  
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1 2 Mattoon F-2 OT Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  
Maple Park (Kaneland) 3 2 Rochelle F-PK Maple Park (Kaneland)  
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) [Coop] 0 1 Marion (H.S.) F Marion (H.S.)  
Columbia     Troy (Triad)   Mascoutah  
Morris 5 0 Joliet (Catholic Academy) F Morris  
Rochester 2 1 Mt. Zion F Mt. Zion  
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 6 1 Westchester (St. Joseph) F Ottawa (Twp.)  
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 7 0 Park Forest (Rich East) F Park Forest (Rich East)  
Dunlap 5 0 Metamora F Peoria (Richwoods)  
Woodstock (H.S.) 2 0 Belvidere (H.S.) F Rockford (Boylan Catholic)  
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 2 3 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) F-PK Vernon Hills  
Normal (University)     Washington   Washington  

CLASS 3A BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 4 1 Harvey (Thornton) [Coop] F Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)  
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 2 4 Downers Grove (North) F Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)  
Edwardsville (H.S.)     Belleville (West)   Edwardsville (H.S.)  
Evanston (Twp.)     Wilmette (Loyola Academy)   Evanston (Twp.)  
Winnetka (New Trier)     Chicago (Lane)   Glenview (Glenbrook South)  
Algonquin (Jacobs) 2 0 Elgin (Larkin) F Huntley  
Rock Island (H.S.) 0 2 Joliet (West) F Joliet (Central)  
LaGrange (Lyons) 5 1 Chicago (Whitney Young) F LaGrange (Lyons)  
Libertyville 6 0 Mundelein (H.S.) F Libertyville  
Wheeling 2 0 Buffalo Grove F-4 OT Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
Elmhurst (York)     Lombard (Glenbard East)   Lombard (Glenbard East)  
Waukegan (H.S.) 3 1 Mundelein (Carmel) F Mundelein (Carmel)  
Naperville (Central) 2 0 Oswego (East) F Naperville (Central)  
Burbank (Reavis) 3 2 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) F-2 OT New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)  
Palos Hills (Stagg) 0 1 Orland Park (Sandburg) F Orland Park (Sandburg)  
Barrington 2 1 Palatine (H.S.) F Palatine (H.S.)  
Plainfield (Central) 2 1 Geneva F Plainfield (North)  
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)     Hinsdale (Central)   Riverside (R.-Brookfield)  
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 0 1 Crystal Lake (South) F Rockford (Auburn)  
Streamwood 3 1 South Elgin F Rockford (Guilford)  
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 1 2 Wheaton (North) F Schaumburg (H.S.)  
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 3 0 Chicago (Taft) F Skokie (Niles North)  
St. Charles (North) 3 2 St. Charles (East) F St. Charles (North)  
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)     Downers Grove (South)   Summit (Argo)  

PAIRINGS DAY FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (Juarez) 6 46 Chicago (Back of the Yards) F Chicago (Back of the Yards)  
Chicago (King) 12 30 Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) F Chicago (Eckersall Stadium)  
Chicago (Hyde Park) 0 12 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) F Chicago (Gately Stadium)  
Chicago (Harlan) 16 0 Chicago (Julian) F Chicago (Gately Stadium)  
Chicago (Foreman) 12 38 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) F Chicago (Hanson Stadium)  
Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 20 22 Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) F Chicago (Hanson Stadium)  
Chicago (Schurz) 14 28 Chicago (Collins) F Chicago (Lane Stadium)  
Chicago (DePaul) 12 47 Chicago (Leo) F Chicago (Leo)  
Chicago (Orr) 30 0 Chicago (Urban Prep/West) F Chicago (Orr)  
Chicago (Noble/Comer) 12 8 Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) F Chicago (Plunkett Athletic Complex)  
Chicago (Noble/Butler) 14 16 Chicago (Noble/UIC) F Chicago (Rockne Stadium)  
Chicago (Phoenix) [Coop] 15 42 Chicago (Sullivan) F Chicago (Rockne Stadium)  
Chicago (Harper) 18 40 Chicago (Agricultural Science) F Chicago (Stagg Stadium)  
Chicago (Noble/Rauner) 22 24 Chicago (Noble/Johnson) F Chicago (Winnemac Stadium)  
Chicago (Noble/Noble Academy) 8 40 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) F Chicago (Winnemac Stadium)  
Dolton (Thornridge) 32 20 South Holland (Thornwood) F Dolton (Thornridge)  
Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] 14 58 Tremont F Flanagan (F.-Cornell)  
Hillside (Proviso West) 14 56 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) F Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)  
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 28 38 Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] F Hamilton  
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 53 0 Heyworth F Heyworth  
Addison (A. Trail) 64 6 Maywood (Proviso East) F Maywood (Proviso East)  
Park Forest (Rich East) 30 20 Kankakee (Sr.) F Park Forest (Rich East)  
Normal (Community West) 28 31 Peoria (Notre Dame) F Peoria (Notre Dame)  
South Elgin 65 20 Aurora (East) F South Elgin  
Chicago (De La Salle) 28 31 Oak Park (Fenwick) F St. Rita  
Carmi (C.-White County) 34 20 Vienna [V.-Goreville Coop] F Vienna  
Elgin (Westminster Christian)     Watertown (Maranatha Baptist), WI   Watertown (Maranatha Baptist), WI  
Waukegan (H.S.) 12 49 Lake Forest (H.S.) F Waukegan (H.S.)  
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 28 7 Chicago (Brother Rice) F Wilmette (Loyola Academy)  

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Indian Creek     Stockton      
Bishop McNamara     Johnsburg      
Martinsville     Flora      
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central 25
25
20
19
Pawnee F   MaxPreps
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central 21
15
25
25
Taylorville F   MaxPreps
Quincy Notre Dame     Mater Dei      
West Prairie     Hartsburg-Emden      
Buffalo Grove 15
25
9
25
19
15
Glenbrook South F   MaxPreps
Richland County     Grayville      
West Prairie     Schlarman      
Martinsville     Carterville      
Quincy Notre Dame     Mascoutah      
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central 25
22
13
23
25
15
Murphysboro F   MaxPreps
Buffalo Grove 25
25
21
15
Bartlett F   MaxPreps
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central 25
15
15
23
25
13
Pawnee/Divernon F   MaxPreps
Edwards County     Illini Central      
Edwards County     Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg      
Indian Creek     Stillman Valley      
Richland County     Wesclin      
Auburn     Carlinville   Carlinville  
Dundee-Crown 20
20
25
25
Warren F Championship Match (We Placed 2nd out of 10 teams) MaxPreps
East Moline United 14
18
25
25
Galesburg F East Moline United MaxPreps
Fairfield     Flora   Fairfield  
Fairfield     Carterville   Fairfield  
Fairfield     Martinsville   Fairfield  
Christopher     Pinckneyville   Fairfield Invitational  
Christopher     Casey-Westfield   Fairfield Invitational  
Massac County 25
25
20
19
Fairfield F Fairfield Tournament MaxPreps
Massac County 28
25
26
21
Pinckneyville F Fairfield Tournament MaxPreps
Hamilton County 29
21
15
27
25
8
Casey-Westfield F Fairfield Tourney MaxPreps
Hamilton County 25
25
17
16
Christopher F Fairfield Tourney MaxPreps
Hamilton County 21
13
25
25
East Richland/West Richland F Fairfield Tourney MaxPreps
Hamilton County 22
14
25
25
Pinckneyville F Fairfield Tourney MaxPreps
Hamilton County 25
25
19
19
Salem F Fairfield Tourney MaxPreps
Massac County 25
25
20
18
Wesclin F Fairfield Volleyball Tournament MaxPreps
Massac County 26
13
15
16
25
6
Tournament Team F Fairfield Volleyball Tournament MaxPreps
Warren Township     Glenbrook South   Glenbrook South  
El Paso-Gridley     Blue Ridge   HOIC Tournament  
Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 25
25
21
18
North Love Christian F IACS Championship MaxPreps
Trinity     Aurora Central Catholic   Jean Field Invite  
Dundee-Crown 25
25
20
21
Lake Park F Lake Park Tournament MaxPreps
Dundee-Crown 23
25
15
25
21
13
Hersey F Lake Park Tournament MaxPreps
Auburn 20
25
15
25
14
6
Lincolnwood F Lincolnwood MaxPreps
Shepard 9
18
25
25
Lyons F Lyons MaxPreps
Whitney Young 19
25
25
25
22
21
Geneva F Lyons Tournament MaxPreps
Whitney Young 22
22
25
25
Edwardsville F Lyon's Tournament MaxPreps
Minooka 25
25
21
17
Geneva F Lyons Township Invite MaxPreps
Minooka 22
26
25
28
Edwardsville F Lyons Township Invite MaxPreps
Shepard 18
19
25
25
Hinsdale Central F Lyons Township Varsity Volleyball Invite MaxPreps
Quincy     Moline   Moline  
Galesburg 15
11
25
25
Moline F Moline MaxPreps
Mt. Zion 25
20
15
18
25
10
Edwards County F Mt Pulaski Topper Tourney MaxPreps
Mt. Zion 25
25
14
10
Illini Central F Mt Pulaski Topper Tourney MaxPreps
Mt. Zion 25
25
18
20
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg F Mt Pulaski Topper Tourney MaxPreps
Mt. Zion 19
25
15
25
18
7
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg F Mt Pulaski Topper Tourney/Finals MaxPreps
Mt. Zion 23
25
16
25
22
14
Lincoln F Mt Pulaski Topper Tourney/Semi-Finals MaxPreps
Lincoln     Mt. Pulaski   Mt. Pulaski  
St. Teresa 20
14
25
25
Pleasant Plains F Pleasant Plains MaxPreps
Hartsburg-Emden     Jacksonville   QND Invite  
Mendon Unity     Pleasant Plains   QND Tournament  
Mendon Unity 17
15
25
25
Maroa-Forsyth F QND Tournament MaxPreps
Maroa-Forsyth 25
25
15
17
Lutheran F QND Tournament MaxPreps
Jacksonville 22
25
16
25
20
17
St. Teresa F QND Varsity Tournament MaxPreps
East Moline United     Quincy   Quincy  
Oregon     Forreston   Stillman Tournament  
Oregon     Warren   Stillman Tournament  
Oregon     Aquin Catholic   Stillman Tournament  
Fulton 6
11
20
20
Lutheran F Stillman Valley Tourn MaxPreps
Fulton 20
20
16
18
Stillman Valley F Stillman valley tourn MaxPreps
Fulton 22
20
20
9
Byron F Stillman Valley Tourn MaxPreps
Lena-Winslow 18
25
17
25
22
25
Oregon F Stillman Valley Tournament MaxPreps
Lena-Winslow 20
20
18
13
Fulton F Stillman Valley Tourney MaxPreps
Lena-Winslow 20
20
7
18
Byron F Stillman Valley Tourney MaxPreps
Lena-Winslow 20
20
14
13
Fulton F Stillman Valley Tourney MaxPreps
Gibault Catholic 23
15
25
25
Mt. Pulaski F Topper Tournament (Mt. Pulaski) MaxPreps
Lincoln     Shelbyville   Topper Tournament (Mt. Pulaski)  
Gibault Catholic     Lincoln   Topper Tournament (Mt. Pulaski)  
Gibault Catholic     Shelbyville   Topper Tournament (Mt. Pulaski)  
Gibault Catholic     Illini Central   Topper Tournament (Mt. Pulaski)  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.