Scholastic Bowl Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

1986-87

First Round

Stillman Valley 321, Charleston 294

Springfield (Southeast) 447, Peoria (Woodruff) 276

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 335, Burbank (Reavis) 254

Salem 413, Oneida (ROWVA) 307

Quincy (Sr.) 337, Normal (University) 279

Downers Grove (South) 274, Clinton 238

Streator (Twp.) 337, Herrin (H.S.) 264

Skokie (Niles North) 300, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 266

Quarterfinals

Stillman Valley 378, Springfield (Southeast) 360

Salem 565, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 174

Quincy (Sr.) 656, Downers Grove (South) 176

Skokie (Niles North) 565, Streator (Twp.) 298

Semifinals

Salem 574, Stillman Valley 326

Quincy (Sr.) 444, Skokie (Niles North) 390

Championship

Quincy (Sr.) 539, Salem 275

1987-88

First Round

Farmington 360, Byron 246

Normal (Community) 383, Tinley Park (Andrew) 210

Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 261, Aledo 159

Wheaton (Central) 450, Springfield (Southeast) 172

Murphysboro 314, Streator (Twp.) 210

Joliet (Catholic Academy) 395, Charleston 247

Quincy (Sr.) 447, Decatur (St. Teresa) 157

Park Ridge (Maine East) 357, Carlinville 204

Quarterfinals

Farmington 290, Normal (Community) 262

Wheaton (Central) 389, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 247

Joliet (Catholic Academy) 301, Murphysboro 219

Quincy (Sr.) 415, Park Ridge (Maine East) 198

Semifinals

Wheaton (Central) 295, Farmington 142

Quincy (Sr.) 384, Joliet (Catholic Academy) 142

Championship

Quincy (Sr.) 261, Wheaton (Central) 232

1988-89

First Round

Quincy (Sr.) 285, Naperville (Central) 236

Sullivan 332, Normal (University) 167

Breese (Central) 284, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 221

Salem 309, Carlinville 296

Farmington 351, Decatur (Eisenhower) 170

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 375, Palatine (Fremd) 144

Winnebago 275, Dixon (H.S.) 246

Joliet (Catholic Academy) 316, Evanston (Twp.) 234

Quarterfinals

Sullivan 290, Quincy (Sr.) 157

Breese (Central) 258, Salem 180

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 346, Farmington 182

Joliet (Catholic Academy) 349, Winnebago 190

Semifinals

Breese (Central) 317, Sullivan 254

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 451, Joliet (Catholic Academy) 205

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 334, Breese (Central) 295

1989-90

First Round

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 415, LaGrange (Lyons) 172

Troy (Triad) 236, Hanover (River Ridge) 127

Princeton 294, Sullivan 195

Bloomington (H.S.) 220, Carbondale (H.S.) 140

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 362, Winnetka (New Trier) 149

Carlinville 209, Decatur (St. Teresa) 208

Springfield (Southeast) 242, Byron 195

Joliet (Catholic Academy) 371, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 202

Quarterfinals

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 381, Troy (Triad) 106

Princeton 291, Bloomington (H.S.) 138

Carlinville 289, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 203

Joliet (Catholic Academy) 256, Springfield (Southeast) 239

Semifinals

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 370, Princeton 295

Joliet (Catholic Academy) 334, Carlinville 227

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 365, Joliet (Catholic Academy) 331

1990-91

First Round

Sullivan 345, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 307

Evanston (Twp.) 314, Herrin (H.S.) 180

Bloomington (H.S.) 351, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 276

Cary (C.-Grove) 283, Peoria (Notre Dame) 210

Joliet (Catholic Academy) 382, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 232

Wheaton (North) 473, Dixon (H.S.) 111

Centralia (H.S.) 331, Decatur (MacArthur) 210

Springfield (Lanphier) 258, Quincy (Sr.) 245

Quarterfinals

Evanston (Twp.) 329, Sullivan 251

Cary (C.-Grove) 318, Bloomington (H.S.) 237

Wheaton (North) 362, Joliet (Catholic Academy) 164

Centralia (H.S.) 307, Springfield (Lanphier) 251

Semifinals

Cary (C.-Grove) 329, Evanston (Twp.) 298

Centralia (H.S.) 417, Wheaton (North) 239

Championship

Centralia (H.S.) 376, Cary (C.-Grove) 222

1991-92 (A)

First Round

Sullivan 219, Liberty 203

Brimfield 238, Hanover (River Ridge) 136

Harrisburg 214, Rochester 203

Fairfield 280, Breese (Central) 224

Oblong 252, Herscher 116

Chicago (Latin) 244, Farmington 207

Winnebago 316, Petersburg (PORTA) 272

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 332, Normal (University) 150

Quarterfinals

Brimfield 288, Sullivan 226

Harrisburg 286, Fairfield 240

Chicago (Latin) 289, Oblong 258

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 373, Winnebago 223

Semifinals

Harrisburg 269, Brimfield 232

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 373, Chicago (Latin) 228

Third Place

Chicago (Latin) 264, Brimfield 131

Championship

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 375, Harrisburg 168

1991-92 (AA)

First Round

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 293, Joliet (Catholic Academy) 219

Peoria (Woodruff) 270, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 267

Skokie (Niles West) 403, Alton (Sr.) 178

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 323, Dixon (H.S.) 257

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 312, Decatur (MacArthur) 250

Oak Forest 218, Hoffman Estates (Conant) 205

Quarterfinals

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 360, Peoria (Woodruff) 246

Skokie (Niles West) 268, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 265

Hinsdale (Central) 341, Centralia (H.S.) 310

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 399, Oak Forest 141

Semifinals

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 364, Skokie (Niles West) 354

Hinsdale (Central) 384, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 269

Third Place

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 391, Skokie (Niles West) 289

Championship

Hinsdale (Central) 425, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 163

1992-93 (A)

First Round

Chicago (Latin) 285, Warsaw 90

Hoopeston (H. Area) 185, Trenton (Wesclin) 106

Sullivan 267, Catlin 132

Peoria Heights 216, Princeton 155

Farmington 273, McLeansboro 204

Winnebago 293, Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 193

Colfax (Ridgeview) 242, Fairfield 190

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Latin) 355, Peru (St. Bede) 29

Sullivan 207, Hoopeston (H. Area) 156

Farmington 234, Peoria Heights 156

Winnebago 359, Colfax (Ridgeview) 162

Semifinals

Chicago (Latin) 213, Sullivan 139

Winnebago 344, Farmington 121

Third Place

Farmington 256, Sullivan 142

Championship

Winnebago 319, Chicago (Latin) 172

1992-93 (AA)

First Round

Quincy (Sr.) 275, Antioch 119

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 248, Oak Forest 206

Downers Grove (South) 224, Troy (Triad) 91

Decatur (MacArthur) 480, Rochelle 121

Park Ridge (Maine East) 403, Bartonville (Limestone) 149

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 435, Centralia (H.S.) 200

Wheaton (North) 478, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 74

Quarterfinals

Quincy (Sr.) 305, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 262

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 266, Downers Grove (South) 232

Decatur (MacArthur) 355, Park Ridge (Maine East) 278

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 295, Wheaton (North) 265

Semifinals

Quincy (Sr.) 362, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 209

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 373, Decatur (MacArthur) 319

Third Place

Decatur (MacArthur) 435, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 128

Championship

Quincy (Sr.) 354, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 281

1993-94 (A)

First Round

Brimfield 356, Peoria Heights 194

Robinson 223, Amboy 172

Winnebago 358, Decatur (St. Teresa) 242

Normal (University) 230, Catlin 161

Chicago (Latin) 287, Colfax (Ridgeview) 197

Niantic (N.-Harristown) 319, Warsaw 145

Quarterfinals

Brimfield 219, Metropolis (Massac County) 106

Winnebago 259, Robinson 97

Chicago (Latin) 359, Normal (University) 81

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 243, Niantic (N.-Harristown) 181

Semifinals

Brimfield 289, Winnebago 251

Chicago (Latin) 442, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 168

Third Place

Winnebago 304, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 255

Championship

Chicago (Latin) 270, Brimfield 175

1993-94 (AA)

First Round

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 380, Park Ridge (Maine East) 155

Antioch 359, DeKalb 179

Decatur (MacArthur) 379, Wheaton (North) 209

Quincy (Sr.) 330, Normal (Community) 227

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 363, Burbank (Reavis) 93

Palatine (Fremd) 271, Granite City 183

Oak Forest 255, Hinsdale (Central) 225

Carbondale (H.S.) 244, St. Charles (H.S.) 187

Quarterfinals

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 321, Antioch 191

Quincy (Sr.) 142, Decatur (MacArthur) 121

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 241, Palatine (Fremd) 216

Carbondale (H.S.) 335, Oak Forest 139

Semifinals

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 292, Quincy (Sr.) 285

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 268, Carbondale (H.S.) 189

Third Place

Quincy (Sr.) 325, Carbondale (H.S.) 219

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 283, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 235

1994-95 (A)

First Round

Fairfield 298, Robinson 138

Brimfield 247, Hillsboro 59

Winnebago 372, Niantic (N.-Harristown) 146

Marengo 109, Broadlands (Heritage) 50

Chicago (Latin) 377, Normal (University) 169

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 257, Aledo 158

Metropolis (Massac County) 158, Rossville (R.-Alvin) 123

Quarterfinals

Princeton 179, Fairfield 147

Winnebago 274, Brimfield 216

Chicago (Latin) 311, Marengo 23

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 163, Metropolis (Massac County) 158

Semifinals

Winnebago 221, Princeton 206

Chicago (Latin) 246, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 122

Third Place

Princeton 223, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 149

Championship

Winnebago 272, Chicago (Latin) 115

1994-95 (AA)

First Round

Decatur (MacArthur) 364, Hinsdale (Central) 206

Park Ridge (Maine East) 312, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 251

Normal (Community) 324, Antioch 287

Winnetka (New Trier) 409, Oak Forest 159

Quincy (Sr.) 458, Wheaton (North) 157

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 412, Plainfield (H.S.) 154

Highland Park 258, Centralia (H.S.) 236

Peoria (Richwoods) 269, Rockton (Hononegah) 162

Quarterfinals

Park Ridge (Maine East) 270, Decatur (MacArthur) 179

Winnetka (New Trier) 262, Normal (Community) 170

Quincy (Sr.) 317, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 222

Peoria (Richwoods) 199, Highland Park 119

Semifinals

Winnetka (New Trier) 238, Park Ridge (Maine East) 121

Peoria (Richwoods) 267, Quincy (Sr.) 225

Third Place

Quincy (Sr.) 253, Park Ridge (Maine East) 212

Championship

Peoria (Richwoods) 221, Winnetka (New Trier) 201

1995-96 (A)

First Round

Benton 128, Broadlands (Heritage) 119

Niantic (N.-Harristown) 252, Hillsboro 208

Monmouth (H.S.) 246, Fairfield 73

Ottawa (Marquette) 200, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 146

Chicago (Latin) 238, Toledo (Cumberland) 112

Peoria Heights 251, Winnebago 53

Sparta 151, Watseka 78

Quarterfinals

Niantic (N.-Harristown) 295, Benton 163

Ottawa (Marquette) 264, Monmouth (H.S.) 215

Peoria Heights 213, Chicago (Latin) 188

Beardstown 233, Sparta 201

Semifinals

Niantic (N.-Harristown) 303, Ottawa (Marquette) 124

Beardstown 196, Peoria Heights 143

Third Place

Peoria Heights 204, Ottawa (Marquette) 192

Championship

Niantic (N.-Harristown) 254, Beardstown 126

1995-96 (AA)

First Round

Peoria (Notre Dame) 210, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 158

Carbondale (H.S.) 188, Palos Heights (Shepard) 111

Belvidere (H.S.) 269, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 106

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 362, Bloomington (H.S.) 91

Quincy (Sr.) 260, Cary (C.-Grove) 195

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 237, Hinsdale (Central) 210

Decatur (MacArthur) 344, Libertyville 213

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 234, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 204

Quarterfinals

Carbondale (H.S.) 320, Peoria (Notre Dame) 215

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 299, Belvidere (H.S.) 276

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 320, Quincy (Sr.) 251

Decatur (MacArthur) 263, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 243

Semifinals

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 328, Carbondale (H.S.) 200

Decatur (MacArthur) 308, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 208

Third Place

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 278, Carbondale (H.S.) 206

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 302, Decatur (MacArthur) 209

1996-97 (A)

Quarterfinals

Fairfield 178, Farmington 90

Decatur (St. Teresa) 242, Ottawa (Marquette) 193

Chicago (Latin) 338, Breese (Central) 146

Byron 229, Watseka 170

Semifinals

Decatur (St. Teresa) 274, Fairfield 196

Byron 248, Chicago (Latin) 209

Third Place

Chicago (Latin) 260, Fairfield 175

Championship

Decatur (St. Teresa) 330, Byron 197

1996-97 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Libertyville 328, Winnetka (New Trier) 263

Carbondale (H.S.) 277, Princeton 227

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 271, Quincy (Sr.) 230

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 333, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 193

Semifinals

Carbondale (H.S.) 376, Libertyville 244

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 373, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 145

Third Place

Libertyville 327, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 164

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 286, Carbondale (H.S.) 256

1997-98 (A)

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Latin) 339, Dunlap 190

Byron 327, Flora 98

Decatur (St. Teresa) 229, Mason City (Illini Central) 216

Carlinville 252, Metropolis (Massac County) 179

Semifinals

Chicago (Latin) 358, Byron 170

Decatur (St. Teresa) 287, Carlinville 224

Third Place

Carlinville 257, Byron 242

Championship

Chicago (Latin) 322, Decatur (St. Teresa) 229

1997-98 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Hinsdale (Central) 307, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 229

Streator (Twp.) 320, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 282

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 403, Alton (Sr.) 196

Decatur (MacArthur) 383, Winnetka (New Trier) 253

Semifinals

Hinsdale (Central) 294, Streator (Twp.) 268

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 307, Decatur (MacArthur) 270

Third Place

Decatur (MacArthur) 329, Streator (Twp.) 309

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 363, Hinsdale (Central) 316

1998-99 (A)

Quarterfinals

Normal (University) 197, Herrin (H.S.) 146

Eureka 207, Decatur (St. Teresa) 194

Petersburg (PORTA) 259, Byron 195

Flora 189, Chicago (Latin) 156

Semifinals

Normal (University) 255, Eureka 214

Petersburg (PORTA) 208, Flora 205

Third Place

Eureka 203, Flora 166

Championship

Normal (University) 203, Petersburg (PORTA) 174

1998-99 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Decatur (MacArthur) 279, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 131

Streator (Twp.) 340, Wheaton (North) 150

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 329, Salem 174

Winnetka (New Trier) 307, Naperville (Central) 223

Semifinals

Decatur (MacArthur) 308, Streator (Twp.) 304

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 455, Winnetka (New Trier) 191

Third Place

Winnetka (New Trier) 274, Streator (Twp.) 214

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 387, Decatur (MacArthur) 204

1999-00 (A)

Quarterfinals

Normal (University) 276, Effingham (St. Anthony) 242

LaHarpe 199, Herrin (H.S.) 167

Byron 356, Decatur (St. Teresa) 180

Chicago (Latin) 206, Dunlap 153

Semifinals

Normal (University) 226, LaHarpe 105

Byron 271, Chicago (Latin) 236

Third Place

Chicago (Latin) 220, LaHarpe 78

Championship

Byron 309, Normal (University) 77

1999-00 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Quincy (Sr.) 311, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 194

Naperville (Central) 307, Salem 289

Streator (Twp.) 479, Wheaton (North) 122

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 326, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 265

Semifinals

Naperville (Central) 345, Quincy (Sr.) 349

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 377, Streator (Twp.) 309

Third Place

Streator (Twp.) 415, Quincy (Sr.) 113

Championship

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 325, Naperville (Central) 158

2000-01 (A)

Pool 1

Carlinville 190, Sullivan 80

Chicago (Latin) 253, Winnebago 60

Sullivan 119, Winnebago 112

Carlinville 175, Chicago (Latin) 172

Sullivan 149, Chicago (Latin) 98

Winnebago 125, Carlinville 114

Pool 2

Effingham (St. Anthony) 145, Carterville 129

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 141, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 55

Carterville 129, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 79

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 299, Effingham (St. Anthony) 71

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 120, Carterville 40

Effingham (St. Anthony) 160, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 54

Third Place

Effingham (St. Anthony) 156, Sullivan 50

Championship

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 100, Carlinville 94

2000-01 (AA)

Pool 1

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 388, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 105

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 264, Normal (Community) 162

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 173, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 151

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 288, Normal (Community) 161

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 189, Normal (Community) 158

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 254, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 226

Pool 2

Wheaton (North) 290, Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 164

Oak Park (Fenwick) 293, Salem 144

Wheaton (North) 180, Oak Park (Fenwick) 162

Salem 179, Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 169

Wheaton (North) 184, Salem 146

Oak Park (Fenwick) 204, Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 168

Third Place

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 185, Oak Park (Fenwick) 172

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 238, Wheaton (North) 160

2001-02 (A)

Pool 1

Chicago (Latin) 166, Stillman Valley 157

Normal (University) 228, Tolono (Unity) 78

Chicago (Latin) 255, Tolono (Unity) 105

Normal (University) 210, Stillman Valley 163

Chicago (Latin) 273, Normal (University) 154

Stillman Valley 275, Tolono (Unity) 120

Pool 2

Pleasant Plains 160, Fairfield 140

Carterville 141, Cuba 97

Fairfield 103, Cuba 94

Carterville 152, Pleasant Plains 101

Carterville 166, Fairfield 79

Cuba 143, Pleasant Plains 117

Third Place

Normal (University) 186, Pleasant Plains 106

Championship

Chicago (Latin) 267, Carterville 76

2001-02 (AA)

Pool 1

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 185, Wheaton (North) 179

Winnetka (New Trier) 209, Libertyville 207

Wheaton (North) 291, Winnetka (New Trier) 206

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 261, Libertyville 154

Wheaton (North) 332, Libertyville 147

Winnetka (New Trier) 329, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 139

Pool 2

Springfield (Southeast) 136, Granite City 132

Hinsdale (Central) 213, Rockford (Auburn) 137

Rockford (Auburn) 241, Granite City 130

Hinsdale (Central) 253, Springfield (Southeast) 151

Hinsdale (Central) 243, Granite City 138

Rockford (Auburn) 217, Springfield (Southeast) 103

Third Place

Winnetka (New Trier) 267, Rockford (Auburn) 150

Championship

Wheaton (North) 273, Hinsdale (Central) 189

2002-03 (A)

Pool 1

Carlinville 156, Mt. Carmel 94

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 126, Petersburg (PORTA) 95

Carlinville 268, Petersburg (PORTA) 124

Mt. Carmel 172, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 120

Carlinville 133, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 114

Petersburg (PORTA) 113, Mt. Carmel 89

Pool 2

Stillman Valley 181, Normal (University) 60

Dunlap 204, Chicago (Latin) 162

Stillman Valley 194, Dunlap 184

Chicago (Latin) 191, Normal (University) 157

Stillman Valley 136, Chicago (Latin) 129

Normal (University) 183, Dunlap 37

Third Place

Chicago (Latin) 165, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 60

Championship

Stillman Valley 172, Carlinville 142

2002-03 (AA)

Pool 1

Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 180, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 179

Wheaton (North) 217, Winnetka (New Trier) 162

Winnetka (New Trier) 263, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 124

Wheaton (North) 348, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 166

Wheaton (North) 321, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 78

Winnetka (New Trier) 225, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 145

Pool 2

Rockford (Auburn) 165, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 149

LaGrange (Lyons) 211, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 96

Rockford (Auburn) 270, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 179

LaGrange (Lyons) 268, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 186

Rockford (Auburn) 246, LaGrange (Lyons) 157

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 188, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 115

Third Place

Winnetka (New Trier) 192, LaGrange (Lyons) 130

Championship

Wheaton (North) 248, Rockford (Auburn) 135

2003-04 (A)

Pool 1

Galena (H.S.) 173, Riverton 163

Chicago (Latin) 384, Bunker Hill 126

Galena (H.S.) 170, Bunker Hill 112

Chicago (Latin) 278, Riverton 84

Chicago (Latin) 265, Galena (H.S.) 48

Bunker Hill 111, Riverton 88

Pool 2

Carterville 296, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 205

Fairfield 218, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 161

Carterville 175, Fairfield 136

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 165, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 134

Carterville 152, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 84

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 205, Fairfield 137

Third Place

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 160, Galena (H.S.) 102

Championship

Chicago (Latin) 182, Carterville 94

2003-04 (AA)

Pool 1

Wheaton (North) 362, Deerfield (H.S.) 223

Oak Park (Fenwick) 307, Morton 250

Wheaton (North) 373, Morton 80

Oak Park (Fenwick) 250, Deerfield (H.S.) 237

Wheaton (North) 269, Oak Park (Fenwick) 139

Deerfield (H.S.) 165, Morton 160

Pool 2

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 283, Rockford (Auburn) 279

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 211, Decatur (MacArthur) 159

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 247, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 168

Rockford (Auburn) 378, Decatur (MacArthur) 100

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 223, Decatur (MacArthur) 113

Rockford (Auburn) 390, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 125

Third Place

Rockford (Auburn) 290, Oak Park (Fenwick) 132

Championship

Wheaton (North) 263, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 84

2004-05 (A)

Pool 1

Eureka 221, Decatur (St. Teresa) 147

Port Byron (Riverdale) 180, Nashville 75

Decatur (St. Teresa) 167, Nashville 86

Eureka 116, Port Byron (Riverdale) 111

Decatur (St. Teresa) 96, Port Byron (Riverdale) 82

Eureka 144, Nashville 51

Pool 2

Alton (Marquette) 267, Woodstock (Marian) 110

Chicago (Latin) 368, Toledo (Cumberland) 32

Alton (Marquette) 181, Toledo (Cumberland) 51

Chicago (Latin) 243, Woodstock (Marian) 117

Chicago (Latin) 214, Alton (Marquette) 99

Woodstock (Marian) 122, Toledo (Cumberland) 59

Third Place

Decatur (St. Teresa) 123, Alton (Marquette) 100

Championship

Chicago (Latin) 272, Eureka 43

2004-05 (AA)

Pool 1

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 248, Morton 232

Rockford (Auburn) 314, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 277

Morton 248, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 124

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 298, Rockford (Auburn) 221

Rockford (Auburn) 296, Morton 212

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 222, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 143

Pool 2

Deerfield (H.S.) 345, Oak Park (Fenwick) 204

Wheaton (North) 248, Carbondale (H.S.) 175

Deerfield (H.S.) 275, Carbondale (H.S.) 100

Wheaton (North) 313, Oak Park (Fenwick) 252

Wheaton (North) 186, Deerfield (H.S.) 130

Oak Park (Fenwick) 179, Carbondale (H.S.) 140

Third Place

Rockford (Auburn) 309, Deerfield (H.S.) 180

Championship

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 245, Wheaton (North) 222

2005-06 (A)

Pool 1

Chicago (Latin) 281, Fairfield 215

Winnebago 338, Alton (Marquette) 136

Chicago (Latin) 192, Alton (Marquette) 116

Winnebago 216, Fairfield 162

Chicago (Latin) 201, Winnebago 174

Fairfield 112, Alton (Marquette) 70

Pool 2

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 227, Decatur (D. Lutheran) 209

Columbia 235, Macomb 170

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 249, Columbia 118

Decatur (D. Lutheran) 196, Macomb 193

Macomb 142, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 100

Decatur (D. Lutheran) 189, Columbia 126

Third Place

Winnebago 189, Decatur (D. Lutheran) 138

Championship

Chicago (Latin) 232, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 48

2005-06 (AA)

Pool 1

Wheaton (North) 320, Bloomington (H.S.) 240

Carbondale (H.S.) 376, Downers Grove (South) 186

Carbondale (H.S.) 225, Wheaton (North) 195

Bloomington (H.S.) 244, Downers Grove (South) 225

Wheaton (North) 350, Downers Grove (South) 107

Carbondale (H.S.) 213, Bloomington (H.S.) 208

Pool 2

Winnetka (New Trier) 275, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 140

Palatine (Fremd) 379, Rockford (Auburn) 285

Palatine (Fremd) 394, Winnetka (New Trier) 169

Rockford (Auburn) 471, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 165

Rockford (Auburn) 389, Winnetka (New Trier) 177

Palatine (Fremd) 293, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 113

Third Place

Rockford (Auburn) 372, Wheaton (North) 184

Championship

Palatine (Fremd) 228, Carbondale (H.S.) 135

2006-07 (A)

Pool 1

Decatur (D. Lutheran) 395, Fairfield 194

Chicago (Latin) 301, Beardstown 108

Chicago (Latin) 219, Fairfield 214

Decatur (D. Lutheran) 327, Beardstown 78

Fairfield 173, Beardstown 73

Decatur (D. Lutheran) 230, Chicago (Latin) 192

Pool 2

Petersburg (PORTA) 217, Morrison 145

Columbia 225, Macomb 176

Petersburg (PORTA) 249, Macomb 103

Columbia 222, Morrison 82

Columbia 170, Petersburg (PORTA) 132

Macomb 152, Morrison 97

Third Place

Petersburg (PORTA) 187, Chicago (Latin) 135

Championship

Decatur (D. Lutheran) 231, Columbia 168

2006-07 (AA)

Pool 1

Carbondale (H.S.) 334, Bloomington (H.S.) 300

Wheaton (North) 327, Rockford (Auburn) 285

Bloomington (H.S.) 291, Wheaton (North) 290

Rockford (Auburn) 348, Carbondale (H.S.) 211

Rockford (Auburn) 337, Bloomington (H.S.) 258

Wheaton (North) 356, Carbondale (H.S.) 201

Pool 2

Winnetka (New Trier) 340, Libertyville 209

Hinsdale (Central) 198, Joliet (Twp.) 182

Winnetka (New Trier) 493, Hinsdale (Central) 76

Libertyville 359, Joliet (Twp.) 65

Winnetka (New Trier) 385, Joliet (Twp.) 131

Libertyville 334, Hinsdale (Central) 157

Third Place

Rockford (Auburn) 279, Libertyville 145

Championship

Winnetka (New Trier) 325, Wheaton (North) 218

2007-08 (A)

Pool 1

Fairfield 198, Litchfield 165

Petersburg (PORTA) 249, Rochester 146

Rochester 161, Fairfield 148

Petersburg (PORTA) 189, Litchfield 99

Fairfield 148, Petersburg (PORTA) 118

Rochester 158, Litchfield 130

Pool 2

Byron 246, Murphysboro 172

Chicago (Latin) 285, Kewanee (Wethersfield) 122

Byron 185, Chicago (Latin) 156

Murphysboro 169, Kewanee (Wethersfield) 158

Byron 163, Kewanee (Wethersfield) 76

Chicago (Latin) 245, Murphysboro 98

Third Place

Chicago (Latin) 115, Rochester 55

Championship

Petersburg (PORTA) 165, Byron 131

2007-08 (AA)

Pool 1

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 324, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 264

Springfield (H.S.) 343, O'Fallon (H.S.) 206

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 287, Springfield (H.S.) 189

O'Fallon (H.S.) 206, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 172

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 277, O'Fallon (H.S.) 228

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 279, Springfield (H.S.) 134

Pool 2

Wheaton (North) 506, Orland Park (Sandburg) 115

Rockford (Auburn) 444, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 55

Rockford (Auburn) 307, Orland Park (Sandburg) 163

Wheaton (North) 340, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 98

Orland Park (Sandburg) 221, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 169

Rockford (Auburn) 327, Wheaton (North) 168

Third Place

Wheaton (North) 371, Springfield (H.S.) 133

Championship

Rockford (Auburn) 234, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 197

2008-09 (A)

Pool 1

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 205, Morrison 87

Litchfield 189, Altamont 101

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 251, Altamont 88

Litchfield 327, Morrison 130

Litchfield 228, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 131

Morrison 157, Altamont 91

Pool 2

Peoria (P. Christian) 200, Columbia 138

Chicago (Latin) 289, Macomb 151

Chicago (Latin) 251, Peoria (P. Christian) 183

Macomb 251, Columbia 72

Peoria (P. Christian) 141, Macomb 131

Chicago (Latin) 249, Columbia 48

Third Place

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 237, Peoria (P. Christian) 147

Championship

Chicago (Latin) 313, Litchfield 190

2008-09 (AA)

Pool 1

Rockford (Auburn) 457, Darien (Hinsdale South) 135

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 412, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 214

Rockford (Auburn) 455, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 228

Darien (Hinsdale South) 317, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 272

Rockford (Auburn) 462, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 161

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 303, Darien (Hinsdale South) 232

Pool 2

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 311, Naperville (Central) 206

Carbondale (H.S.) 430, Springfield (H.S.) 201

Carbondale (H.S.) 398, Naperville (Central) 164

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 349, Springfield (H.S.) 263

Naperville (Central) 287, Springfield (H.S.) 240

Carbondale (H.S.) 382, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 263

Third Place

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 363, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 295

Championship

Carbondale (H.S.) 337, Rockford (Auburn) 295

2009-10 (A)

Pool 1

New Berlin 295, Fairfield 165

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 297, Farmington 159

Farmington 100, Fairfield 65

New Berlin 243, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 207

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 181, Fairfield 110

New Berlin 310, Farmington 128

Pool 2

Winnebago 194, Herrin (H.S.) 134

Lisle (Sr.) 325, Macomb 244

Macomb 258, Winnebago 130

Lisle (Sr.) 310, Herrin (H.S.) 96

Lisle (Sr.) 352, Winnebago 85

Macomb 311, Herrin (H.S.) 57

Third Place

Macomb 219, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 94

Championship

Lisle (Sr.) 262, New Berlin 153

2009-10 (AA)

Pool 1

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 423, Winnetka (New Trier) 263

Carbondale (H.S.) 347, Morton 164

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 413, Carbondale (H.S.) 189

Winnetka (New Trier) 369, Morton 101

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 332, Morton 152

Carbondale (H.S.) 368, Winnetka (New Trier) 135

Pool 2

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 428, Darien (Hinsdale South) 201

Rockford (Auburn) 431, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 175

Darien (Hinsdale South) 304, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 158

Rockford (Auburn) 334, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 233

Rockford (Auburn) 339, Darien (Hinsdale South) 205

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 369, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 45

Third Place

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 343, Carbondale (H.S.) 229

Championship

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 358, Rockford (Auburn) 191

2010-11 (A)

Pool 1

Macomb 391, Rockford (Keith Country Day) 181

Toledo (Cumberland) 232, Herrin (H.S.) 175

Macomb 380, Toledo (Cumberland) 148

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 330, Herrin (H.S.) 164

Macomb 281, Herrin (H.S.) 110

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 233, Toledo (Cumberland) 126

Pool 2

Petersburg (PORTA) 248, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 164

Lisle (Sr.) 364, Litchfield 226

Lisle (Sr.) 353, Petersburg (PORTA) 239

Litchfield 215, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 95

Petersburg (PORTA) 178, Litchfield 146

Lisle (Sr.) 257, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 53

Third Place

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 295, Petersburg (PORTA) 213

Championship

Lisle (Sr.) 352, Macomb 268

2010-11 (AA)

Pool 1

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 530, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 208

Champaign (Centennial) 239, LaGrange (Lyons) 230

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 567, Champaign (Centennial) 115

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 500, LaGrange (Lyons) 60

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 510, LaGrange (Lyons) 136

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 457, Champaign (Centennial) 95

Pool 2

Rockford (Auburn) 422, Carbondale (H.S.) 232

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 449, Peoria (Richwoods) 133

Carbondale (H.S.) 458, Peoria (Richwoods) 145

Rockford (Auburn) 383, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 285

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 377, Carbondale (H.S.) 367

Rockford (Auburn) 476, Peoria (Richwoods) 160

Third Place

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 390, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 247

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 388, Rockford (Auburn) 262

2011-12 (A)

Pool 1

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 315, Carterville 180

Litchfield 230, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 170

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 360, Litchfield 200

Carterville 335, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 245

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 195, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 135

Carterville 205, Litchfield 180

Pool 2

Peoria (P. Christian) 400, Toledo (Cumberland) 225

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 390, Athens 160

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 305, Toledo (Cumberland) 245

Peoria (P. Christian) 285, Athens 205

Toledo (Cumberland) 275, Athens 105

Peoria (P. Christian) 290, Rockford (Keith Country Day) 185

Third Place

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 300, Carterville 240

Championship

Peoria (P. Christian) 320, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 250

2011-12 (AA)

Pool 1

Macomb 365, Champaign (Centennial) 335

Carbondale (H.S.) 440, Buffalo Grove 320

Buffalo Grove 420, Champaign (Centennial) 350

Macomb 410, Carbondale (H.S.) 405

Carbondale (H.S.) 515, Champaign (Centennial) 160

Macomb 470, Buffalo Grove 370

Pool 2

Rockford (Auburn) 660, New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 70

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 460, Winnetka (New Trier) 285

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 430, Rockford (Auburn) 415

Winnetka (New Trier) 570, New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 155

Rockford (Auburn) 470, Winnetka (New Trier) 385

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 650, New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 50

Third Place

Rockford (Auburn) 455, Carbondale (H.S.) 290

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 520, Macomb 250

2012-13 (A)

Pool 1

Carterville 290, Quincy (Notre Dame) 150

Toledo (Cumberland) 200, Carlinville 170

Carterville 320, Carlinville 150

Quincy (Notre Dame) 240, Toledo (Cumberland) 200

Carterville 230, Toledo (Cumberland) 150

Quincy (Notre Dame) 180, Carlinville 160

Pool 2

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 350, Chicago (University) 170

Peoria (P. Christian) 320, Decatur (D. Lutheran) 110

Chicago (University) 390, Decatur (D. Lutheran) 120

Peoria (P. Christian) 250, Rockford (Keith Country Day) 230

Peoria (P. Christian) 340, Chicago (University) 280

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 210, Decatur (D. Lutheran) 150

Third Place

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 120, Quincy (Notre Dame) 70

Championship

Peoria (P. Christian) 220, Carterville 170

2012-13 (AA)

Pool 1

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 460, Carbondale (H.S.) 310

Rockford (Auburn) 460, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 150

Rockford (Auburn) 400, Carbondale (H.S.) 240

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 430, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 170

Carbondale (H.S.) 550, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 70

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 450, Rockford (Auburn) 240

Pool 2

Palatine (Fremd) 290, Bloomington (H.S.) 270

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 370, Macomb 320

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 520, Palatine (Fremd) 230

Macomb 450, Bloomington (H.S.) 240

Macomb 340, Palatine (Fremd) 300

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 490, Bloomington (H.S.) 200

Third Place

Macomb 300, Rockford (Auburn) 210

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 380, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 370

2013-14 (A)

Pool 1

Urbana (University) 240, Athens 80

Carterville 200, Lisle (Sr.) 190

Carterville 330, Athens 130

Lisle (Sr.) 280, Urbana (University) 170

Lisle (Sr.) 170, Athens 70

Urbana (University) 180, Carterville 150

Pool 2

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 270, Toledo (Cumberland) 250

Elmwood 290, Litchfield 270

Litchfield 320, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 220

Toledo (Cumberland) 260, Elmwood 110

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 280, Elmwood 120

Litchfield 220, Toledo (Cumberland) 160

Third Place

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 230, Urbana (University) 210

Championship

Litchfield 330, Lisle (Sr.) 100

2013-14 (AA)

Pool 1

Bloomington (H.S.) 270, Springfield (H.S.) 220

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 390, Carbondale (H.S.) 230

Carbondale (H.S.) 410, Bloomington (H.S.) 260

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 540, Springfield (H.S.) 200

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 450, Bloomington (H.S.) 40

Springfield (H.S.) 250, Carbondale (H.S.) 220

Pool 2

Rockford (Auburn) 330, Chicago (University) 310

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 320, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 310

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 440, Rockford (Auburn) 300

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 340, Chicago (University) 320

Rockford (Auburn) 360, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 190

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 380, Chicago (University) 200

Third Place

Carbondale (H.S.) 360, Rockford (Auburn) 320

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 460, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 190

2014-15 (A)

Pool 1

Riverton 210, Nashville 170

Peoria (P. Christian) 280, Piasa (Southwestern) 220

Peoria (P. Christian) 330, Riverton 170

Piasa (Southwestern) 260, Nashville 80

Piasa (Southwestern) 230, Riverton 190

Peoria (P. Christian) 280, Nashville 140

Pool 2

Urbana (University) 330, Lisle (Sr.) 200

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 400, Casey (C.-Westfield) 130

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 390, Lisle (Sr.) 120

Urbana (University) 320, Casey (C.-Westfield) 130

Lisle (Sr.) 210, Casey (C.-Westfield) 110

Urbana (University) 370, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 240

Third Place

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 360, Piasa (Southwestern) 170

Championship

Urbana (University) 210, Peoria (P. Christian) 190

2014-15 (AA)

Pool 1

Palatine (Fremd) 390, Carbondale (H.S.) 310

Rockford (Auburn) 400, Dunlap 240

Palatine (Fremd) 290, Dunlap 280

Rockford (Auburn) 390, Carbondale (H.S.) 310

Rockford (Auburn) 430, Palatine (Fremd) 270

Dunlap 330, Carbondale (H.S.) 280

Pool 2

Hinsdale (Central) 330, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 240

Bloomington (H.S.) 390, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 210

Hinsdale (Central) 370, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 210

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 370, Bloomington (H.S.) 240

Hinsdale (Central) 390, Bloomington (H.S.) 330

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 520, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 80

Third Place

Palatine (Fremd) 350, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 300

Championship

Rockford (Auburn) 480, Hinsdale (Central) 240

2015-16 (A)

Pool 1

Breese (Mater Dei) 270, Athens 220

Chicago (Latin) 580, Johnston City 100

Chicago (Latin) 490, Breese (Mater Dei) 130

Athens 230, Johnston City 220

Breese (Mater Dei) 230, Johnston City 80

Chicago (Latin) 420, Athens 130

Pool 2

Decatur (St. Teresa) 300, Rockford (Keith Country Day) 170

Port Byron (Riverdale) 300, Toledo (Cumberland) 180

Rockford (Keith Country Day) 210, Port Byron (Riverdale) 200

Decatur (St. Teresa) 330, Toledo (Cumberland) 200

Toledo (Cumberland) 230, Rockford (Keith Country Day) 210

Decatur (St. Teresa) 440, Port Byron (Riverdale) 140

Third Place

Breese (Mater Dei) 200, Port Byron (Riverdale) 190

Championship

Chicago (Latin) 430, Decatur (St. Teresa) 260

2015-16 (AA)

Pool 1

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 430, Urbana (University) 320

Rockford (Auburn) 630, Piasa (Southwestern) 150

Rockford (Auburn) 500, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 340

Urbana (University) 330, Piasa (Southwestern) 280

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 510, Piasa (Southwestern) 180

Rockford (Auburn) 450, Urbana (University) 390

Pool 2

Barrington 480, Macomb 280

Hinsdale (Central) 660, Orland Park (Sandburg) 130

Hinsdale (Central) 540, Barrington 290

Macomb 380, Orland Park (Sandburg) 210

Barrington 490, Orland Park (Sandburg) 130

Hinsdale (Central) 430, Macomb 310

Third Place

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 440, Barrington 240

Championship

Hinsdale (Central) 440, Rockford (Auburn) 360

2016-17 (1A)

Pool 1

Piasa (Southwestern) 260, Port Byron (Riverdale) 190

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 330, Byron 250

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 150, Piasa (Southwestern) 140

Byron 170, Port Byron (Riverdale) 150

Piasa (Southwestern) 350, Byron 220

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 290, Port Byron (Riverdale) 230

Pool 2

Williamsville 330, Robinson 200

Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 200, Johnston City 150

Robinson 250, Johnston City 110

Williamsville 240, Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 140

Robinson 350, Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 210

Williamsville 290, Johnston City 160

Third Place

Piasa (Southwestern) 260, Robinson 170

Championship

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 360, Williamsville 170

2016-17 (2A)

Pool 1

Urbana (University) 480, Rockford (Auburn) 260

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 370, Carbondale (H.S.) 240

Urbana (University) 300, Carbondale (H.S.) 200

Rockford (Auburn) 370, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 190

Urbana (University) 430, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 260

Rockford (Auburn) 370, Carbondale (H.S.) 240

Pool 2

Dunlap 330, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 300

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 480, Orland Park (Sandburg) 210

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 420, Orland Park (Sandburg) 180

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 540, Dunlap 160

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 510, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 250

Dunlap 360, Orland Park (Sandburg) 290

Third Place

Rockford (Auburn) 420, Dunlap 200

Championship

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 520, Urbana (University) 300