Girls Softball Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

LaGrange (Lyons) (1-2)

1978-79 17 5 1-1 18-1 DNP Jane Jacobs
5 inn. 15 1 W Skokie (Niles West)
  2 4 L Machesney Park (Harlem)
1989-90 (AA) 0 1 0-1 26-5 DNP Deb Snead
8 inn. 0 1 L Lockport (Twp.)

Lake Forest (H.S.) (0-1)

1990-91 (AA) 1 2 0-1 23-7 DNP Susan Trefny
  1 2 L Mascoutah

Lake Zurich (1-3)

1989-90 (AA) 7 9 1-2 23-3 4th Joseph Kedzior
  7 1 W Chicago (Washington)
  0 4 L Lockport (Twp.)
  0 4 L Moline (H.S.)
2002-03 (AA) 0 1 0-1 32-4 DNP Rich Keller
  0 1 L Belleville (East)

Lanark (Eastland) (2-2)

1998-99 (A) 5 4 2-1 29-1 2nd Doug Johnson
  1 0 W Carrollton
12 inn. 1 0 W Johnston City
8 inn. 3 4 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2005-06 (A) 2 3 0-1 29-6 DNP Doug Johnson
8 inn. 2 3 L Casey (C.-Westfield)

Lansing (Illiana Christian) (3-6)

1992-93 (A) 1 2 0-1 28-3-1 DNP Roger King
  1 2 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1994-95 (A) 0 1 0-1 34-2 DNP Roger King
  0 1 L Vienna
1995-96 (A) 19 14 2-1 28-5 2nd Roger King
  7 5 W Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
  12 0 W Herscher
  0 9 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1997-98 (A) 0 6 0-1 24-8-1 DNP Roger King
  0 6 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2001-02 (A) 5 6 1-2 28-11 4th Fred Terpstra
  5 0 W Farmington
  0 5 L Carrollton
  0 1 L Pinckneyville

LaSalle (L.-Peru) (1-1)

2010-11 (3A) 7 6 1-1 25-7 2nd Mike Schmidt
  7 5 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
  0 1 L Marengo

Lebanon (3-7)

1995-96 (A) 0 1 0-1 20-8 DNP Hank Feldt
19 inn. 0 1 L Herscher
1996-97 (A) 4 2 2-1 22-6 2nd Hank Feldt
10 inn. 1 0 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  2 0 W Carmi (C.-White County)
8 inn. 1 2 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1997-98 (A) 0 2 0-1 21-8 DNP Hank Feldt
14 inn. 0 2 L Carrollton
2006-07 (A) 0 3 0-1 25-7 DNP Hank Feldt
  0 3 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
2007-08 (1A) 2 4 0-2 25-10 4th Hank Feldt
  1 2 L Cobden
  1 2 L Downs (Tri-Valley)
2009-10 (1A) 22 4 1-1 35-5 2nd Hank Feldt
5 inn. 22 2 W Serena
  0 2 L Cobden

Lemont (H.S.) (4-3)

1984-85 (A) 1 2 0-1 18-9 DNP Pam Murray
  1 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1987-88 (A) 5 8 2-1 29-7 2nd Pam Murray
  2 0 W Springfield (Ursuline)
  3 1 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  0 7 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1988-89 (A) 9 4 2-1 33-7 3rd Pam Murray
  3 2 W Waterloo (H.S.)
  0 2 L Farmington
  6 0 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (0-2)

1997-98 (AA) 1 6 0-1 23-10 DNP Larry Friedrichs
  1 6 L Oak Park (Fenwick)
1998-99 (AA) 0 2 0-1 25-8 DNP Larry Friedrichs
  0 2 L Lockport (Twp.)

Lisle (Benet Academy) (1-1)

2010-11 (4A) 10 9 1-1 31-11 3rd Jerry Schilf
  3 5 L Moline (H.S.)
  7 4 W Winnetka (New Trier)

Lisle (Sr.) (0-4)

1993-94 (A) 2 6 0-1 34-6 DNP Rick Beato
  2 6 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2006-07 (A) 2 16 0-1 29-9 DNP Rick Beato
5 inn. 2 16 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2010-11 (2A) 5 14 0-2 28-6 4th Jennifer Pomatto
8 inn. 4 9 L Morrison
5 inn. 1 5 L Alton (Marquette)

Lockport (Twp.) (13-7)

1979-80 15 10 1-1 21-6 DNP Barb Burk
  9 3 W Gurnee (Warren)
  6 7 L Herrin (H.S.)
1986-87 (AA) 3 1 2-1 35-3 2nd Barb Burk
  1 0 W Herrin (H.S.)
  2 0 W Chicago Heights (Marian)
  0 1 L Moline (H.S.)
1989-90 (AA) 5 1 2-1 30-3 2nd Barb Burk
8 inn. 1 0 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  4 0 W Lake Zurich
  0 1 L South Holland (Thornwood)
1990-91 (AA) 0 2 0-1 35-2 DNP Barb Burk
  0 2 L South Holland (Thornwood)
1996-97 (AA) 11 4 3-0 37-3 1st Barb Burk
  5 0 W Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
8 inn. 3 2 W Belleville (West)
15 inn. 3 2 W Morton
1998-99 (AA) 5 3 2-1 34-3 3rd Barb Burk
  2 0 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
20 inn. 1 2 L Chatham (Glenwood)
  2 1 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
2000-01 (AA) 0 1 0-1 34-7 DNP Barb Burk
  0 1 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2003-04 (AA) 23 6 3-0 35-5 1st Marissa Chovanec
  6 0 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  9 0 W Barrington
  8 6 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2004-05 (AA) 1 2 0-1 27-10 DNP Marissa Chovanec
  1 2 L Roselle (Lake Park)

Lombard (Montini) (2-0)

2015-16 (3A) 16 3 2-0 37-3 1st Mike Bukovsky
  12 2 W Mundelein (Carmel)
  4 1 W Washington

Machesney Park (Harlem) (10-6)

1975-76 9 13 1-1 11-1 DNP Sharon Hendrix
  9 7 W Cicero (Morton East)
  0 6 L Richton Park (Rich South)
1978-79 12 5 2-1 19-3 2nd Sharon Hendrix
  7 1 W Downers Grove (North)
  4 2 W LaGrange (Lyons)
8 inn. 1 2 L Cahokia (H.S.)
1979-80 6 1 3-0 25-0 1st Sharon Hendrix
  2 0 W Cahokia (H.S.)
  1 0 W Bartonville (Limestone)
  3 1 W Herrin (H.S.)
1980-81 4 5 0-1 17-3 DNP Sharon Hendrix
  4 5 L Wheaton (Central)
1982-83 2 1 1-1 23-3 DNP Sharon Hendrix
  2 0 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
13 inn. 0 1 L Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
1996-97 (AA) 0 1 0-1 30-5 DNP Cindy Diamond
  0 1 L Belleville (West)
1998-99 (AA) 9 1 3-0 35-5 1st Cindy Diamond
  7 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  1 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  1 0 W Chatham (Glenwood)
2004-05 (AA) 3 5 0-1 20-15 DNP Lisa Clark
  3 5 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Macomb (0-3)

1996-97 (A) 1 5 0-1 27-5 DNP Kelly Sears
  1 5 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1997-98 (A) 0 3 0-1 28-7 DNP Kelly Sears
  0 3 L Johnston City
1998-99 (A) 0 1 0-1 33-5 DNP Kelly Sears
  0 1 L Johnston City

Manteno (1-1)

2013-14 (3A) 16 14 1-1 39-2 2nd Josh Carlile
  14 7 W Sterling (H.S.)
  2 7 L Chatham (Glenwood)

Maple Park (Kaneland) (1-2)

1999-00 (A) 0 1 0-1 18-19 DNP Dennis Hansen
  0 1 L Pinckneyville
2014-15 (3A) 8 3 1-1   3rd  
  1 2 L Marengo
  7 1 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Marengo (4-4)

2007-08 (3A) 1 3 0-2 27-13-1 4th Dwain Nance
12 inn. 0 1 L Bartonville (Limestone)
8 inn. 1 2 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
2010-11 (3A) 8 0 2-0 33-9 1st Dwain Nance
  7 0 W Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
  1 0 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
2011-12 (3A) 3 3 1-1 36-6 2nd Dwain Nance
  2 1 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  1 2 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
2014-15 (3A) 3 3 1-1 35-7 2nd Dwain Nance
  2 1 W Maple Park (Kaneland)
  1 2 L Washington

Marissa (1-1)

1983-84 1 2 1-1 26-2 DNP Gene Coleman
  1 0 W Streator (Twp.)
  0 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Mascoutah (1-2)

1990-91 (AA) 7 13 1-2 26-9 4th Ron Tribout
  2 1 W Lake Forest (H.S.)
  1 2 L East Moline (United)
  4 10 L Washington

Mattoon (1-3)

2007-08 (3A) 6 8 1-1 32-6 2nd David McDowell
  6 5 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
  0 3 L Bartonville (Limestone)
2011-12 (3A) 1 13 0-2 36-5 4th Nikki Trower
6 inn. 1 11 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
  0 2 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Metamora (2-2)

1977-78 4 8 0-1 10-7 DNP Debra Nowicki
  4 8 L Evergreen Park
1981-82 3 13 0-1 22-5 DNP Randy Toepke
  3 13 L Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
2009-10 (3A) 6 3 2-0 39-1 1st Deric Linder
  2 1 W Antioch
  4 2 W River Forest (Trinity)

Metropolis (Massac County) (0-1)

1984-85 (A) 3 4 0-1 22-5 DNP Jim Prevallet
  3 4 L Freeburg

Milledgeville (3-1)

2011-12 (1A) 4 2 1-1 26-9 3rd Sarah Spears
  0 1 L Goreville
  4 1 W Tuscola
2012-13 (1A) 15 7 2-0 28-3 1st Brad Grenoble
  10 3 W Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
  5 4 W Toledo (Cumberland)

Minooka (2-0)

2012-13 (4A) 20 6 2-0   1st  
  6 3 W Elmhurst (York)
6 inn. 14 3 W St. Charles (East)

Moline (H.S.) (29-9)

1985-86 (AA) 6 12 1-2 22-4 4th Bob Seitz
  4 3 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  0 6 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  2 3 L South Holland (Thornwood)
1986-87 (AA) 5 1 3-0 33-4 1st Bob Seitz
  2 1 W Bartonville (Limestone)
  2 0 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  1 0 W Lockport (Twp.)
1987-88 (AA) 10 2 3-0 29-3 1st Bob Seitz
  2 0 W Pekin
11 inn. 2 1 W Joliet (St. Francis)
  6 1 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
1989-90 (AA) 9 2 2-1 21-9 3rd Bob Seitz
  5 0 W Herrin (H.S.)
  0 2 L South Holland (Thornwood)
  4 0 W Lake Zurich
1991-92 (AA) 7 3 2-1 27-7 2nd Bob Seitz
8 inn. 2 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  3 0 W Springfield (H.S.)
  2 3 L Morris
1993-94 (AA) 9 3 3-0 29-5-1 1st Bob Seitz
  6 2 W Palos Hills (Stagg)
  2 1 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  1 0 W Morton
1994-95 (AA) 20 7 2-1 22-13-1 2nd Robin McConnell
5 inn. 16 0 W Chicago (Washington)
  3 0 W Palos Hills (Stagg)
  1 7 L Belleville (East)
1995-96 (AA) 14 4 3-0 25-9 1st Robin Lindley-McConnell
  1 0 W Palos Hills (Stagg)
  10 2 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
10 inn. 3 2 W Morton
1999-00 (AA) 8 6 2-1 30-7 2nd Mark Gerlach
  6 2 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  2 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  0 4 L Joliet (Twp.)
2004-05 (AA) 10 4 2-1 36-4 2nd Mark Gerlach
  4 0 W Chatham (Glenwood)
  5 0 W Barrington
11 inn. 1 4 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2005-06 (AA) 31 0 3-0 40-0-1 1st Mark Gerlach
5 inn. 14 0 W Belleville (East)
  6 0 W Winnetka (New Trier)
5 inn. 11 0 W Downers Grove (South)
2009-10 (4A) 1 4 0-1 29-9 3rd Mark Gerlach
  1 4 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2010-11 (4A) 14 11 2-0 28-8-1 1st Mark Gerlach
  5 3 W Lisle (Benet Academy)
  9 8 W St. Charles (North)
2011-12 (4A) 7 9 1-1   3rd  
  3 7 L Bartlett
8 inn. 4 2 W Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Monmouth (United) (5-3)

2007-08 (1A) 7 6 1-1 27-3 2nd Gary Eyler
  5 1 W Downs (Tri-Valley)
11 inn. 2 5 L Cobden
2008-09 (1A) 1 1 1-1 30-5 2nd Gary Eyler
11 inn. 1 0 W Downs (Tri-Valley)
19 inn. 0 1 L Cobden
2009-10 (1A) 9 13 1-1 31-6 3rd Gary Eyler
  2 10 L Cobden
6 inn. 7 3 W Serena
2010-11 (1A) 7 0 2-0 29-4 1st Gary Eyler
  1 0 W Toledo (Cumberland)
  6 0 W Danville (Schlarman)

Monticello (1-1)

2013-14 (2A) 11 8 1-1 31-5 3rd Courtney Hoffman
  5 7 L Rock Island (Alleman)
  6 1 W Beecher

Morris (3-1)

1991-92 (AA) 9 2 3-0 34-6 1st John Mackinson
  5 0 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  1 0 W Belleville (West)
  3 2 W Moline (H.S.)
1997-98 (AA) 2 3 0-1 37-2 DNP Dennis Steele
8 inn. 2 3 L Herrin (H.S.)

Morrison (5-4)

2006-07 (A) 10 13 1-2 31-4 4th Tammy Deter
  7 1 W Downs (Tri-Valley)
  0 2 L Beecher
  3 10 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
2007-08 (2A) 4 4 1-1 24-5 3rd Tammy Deter
8 inn. 1 2 L Stanford (Olympia)
  3 2 W Piasa (Southwestern)
2009-10 (2A) 5 5 1-1 20-13 3rd Tammy Deter
  2 3 L Johnston City
  3 2 W Alton (Marquette)
2010-11 (2A) 13 5 2-0 31-7 1st Tammy Deter
8 inn. 9 4 W Lisle (Sr.)
  4 1 W Shelbyville

Morton (10-5)

1993-94 (AA) 5 1 2-1 36-4 2nd Gigi MacIntosh
  4 0 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  1 0 W Mundelein (H.S.)
  0 1 L Moline (H.S.)
1994-95 (AA) 18 8 2-1 35-4 3rd Gigi Macintosh
  2 1 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
10 inn. 4 6 L Belleville (East)
  12 1 W Palos Hills (Stagg)
1995-96 (AA) 13 6 2-1 35-4 2nd Gigi MacIntosh
  1 0 W Chicago (Maria)
  10 3 W Chatham (Glenwood)
10 inn. 2 3 L Moline (H.S.)
1996-97 (AA) 9 6 2-1 33-7 2nd Gigi MacIntosh
  3 0 W Palatine (Fremd)
  4 3 W Palos Hills (Stagg)
15 inn. 2 3 L Lockport (Twp.)
1997-98 (AA) 5 6 2-1 34-9 3rd Gigi MacIntosh
14 inn. 1 0 W Joliet (Twp.)
  1 4 L Herrin (H.S.)
12 inn. 3 2 W Oak Park (Fenwick)

Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (0-1)

1984-85 (AA) 1 4 0-1 25-4 DNP Bob Genzen
  1 4 L Chicago Heights (Marian)

Mundelein (Carmel) (0-2)

2015-16 (3A) 6 26 0-2 26-13 4th Shane Schueneman
  2 12 L Lombard (Montini)
5 inn. 4 14 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Mundelein (H.S.) (2-3)

1988-89 (AA) 0 1 0-1 27-6 DNP Jim deRiviera
  0 1 L Belleville (East)
1993-94 (AA) 23 3 2-1 33-7 3rd Perry Wilhelm
  15 0 W Chicago (Washington)
  0 1 L Morton
  8 2 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
1995-96 (AA) 7 9 0-1 36-3 DNP Perry Wilhelm
  7 9 L Chatham (Glenwood)

Naperville (Central) (2-3)

1988-89 (AA) 10 4 2-1 33-4 2nd Andy Nussbaum
  6 0 W Chicago (Bogan)
  4 2 W South Holland (Thornwood)
  0 2 L Belleville (East)
2008-09 (4A) 2 5 0-2 31-8 4th Andy Nussbaum
  0 2 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
  2 3 L Palatine (Fremd)

Nashville (11-5)

1998-99 (A) 4 6 1-2 30-5 4th Sara Kollbaum
12 inn. 2 1 W Westmont
  1 3 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
  1 2 L Johnston City
2000-01 (A) 15 2 3-0 41-2 1st Chad Malawy
  6 1 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  6 1 W Orion
  3 0 W Stanford (Olympia)
2003-04 (A) 14 3 2-1 36-5 3rd Chad Malawy
  10 0 W Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)
  2 3 L Beecher
  2 0 W Rock Falls
2004-05 (A) 0 3 0-1 31-5 DNP Neil Hamon
  0 3 L Pinckneyville
2011-12 (2A) 11 4 2-0 35-4 1st Dempsey Witte
  5 2 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  6 2 W Williamsville
2012-13 (2A) 3 3 1-1 37-5 3rd Dempsey Witte
  2 3 L Kankakee (McNamara)
  1 0 W Peru (St. Bede)
2014-15 (2A) 5 0 2-0 39-2 1st Dempsey Witte
  4 0 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  1 0 W Brimfield

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) (2-0)

2007-08 (4A) 5 1 2-0 33-9 1st Dick Mandella
10 inn. 1 0 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  4 1 W Barrington

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (1-1)

2011-12 (3A) 3 2 1-1 29-13 3rd Jay Biesterfeld
  1 2 L Marengo
  2 0 W Mattoon

Newton (1-2)

1994-95 (A) 8 11 1-2 31-4 4th Sandra Nichols
  8 2 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  0 1 L Williamsville
  0 8 L Vienna

Normal (Community West) (1-2)

1999-00 (AA) 0 7 0-1 28-10 DNP Lloyd Hulit
  0 7 L Joliet (Twp.)
2015-16 (4A) 5 5 1-1 29-10 2nd April Schermann
  3 1 W Downers Grove (South)
10 inn. 2 4 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Normal (Community) (8-2)

2000-01 (AA) 6 1 3-0 40-3 1st Bobbie Monroe
  2 0 W Geneseo (Darnall)
  2 0 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
14 inn. 2 1 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
2001-02 (AA) 5 4 2-1 34-3-1 2nd Bob Grimes
  1 0 W Palatine (Fremd)
14 inn. 1 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  3 4 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
2003-04 (AA) 0 1 0-1 36-5 DNP Bob Grimes
  0 1 L Belleville (East)
2006-07 (AA) 6 0 3-0 32-7 1st Bob Grimes
9 inn. 3 0 W Chicago (Resurrection)
  2 0 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  1 0 W Barrington

Normal (University) (4-3)

1990-91 (A) 9 14 2-1 18-8 3rd Charleen Lehnen
  5 1 W Vienna
5 inn. 0 10 L Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
  4 3 W Carmi (C.-White County)
1992-93 (A) 15 6 2-1 28-3 3rd Charleen Lehnen
  6 0 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
12 inn. 3 4 L Pinckneyville
  6 2 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
1993-94 (A) 0 6 0-1 25-5 DNP Charleen Lehnen
  0 6 L Williamsville

Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) (0-1)

2002-03 (A) 1 2 0-1 30-7 DNP Randall Trout
  1 2 L Piasa (Southwestern)

Oak Forest (2-0)

2008-09 (3A) 11 1 2-0 31-4 1st Paige Stryczek (Shemoski)
  4 0 W Burlington (Central)
  7 1 W Chatham (Glenwood)

Oak Lawn (Richards) (2-1)

1983-84 10 8 2-1 24-5 2nd Larry Layne
  3 0 W Casey
  6 2 W Arlington Heights (Arlington)
  1 6 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Oak Park (Fenwick) (1-2)

1997-98 (AA) 8 7 1-2 31-6-1 4th David Power
  6 1 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
  0 3 L South Holland (Thornwood)
12 inn. 2 3 L Morton

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (10-10)

1990-91 (AA) 0 1 0-1 27-5 DNP Sandy Abbinanti
  0 1 L East Moline (United)
1992-93 (AA) 2 3 0-1 33-5 DNP Mel Kolbusz
  2 3 L Barrington
1994-95 (AA) 1 2 0-1 29-8 DNP Mel Kolbusz
  1 2 L Morton
1999-00 (AA) 2 6 0-1 31-7 DNP Mel Kolbusz
  2 6 L Moline (H.S.)
2001-02 (AA) 0 1 0-1 33-2-1 DNP Mel Kolbusz
  0 1 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2002-03 (AA) 11 7 2-1 36-6 3rd Mel Kolbusz
  4 1 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
8 inn. 3 6 L Roselle (Lake Park)
  4 0 W East Moline (United)
2003-04 (AA) 13 8 2-1 35-7 2nd Mel Kolbusz
  6 0 W Rockton (Hononegah)
8 inn. 1 0 W Belleville (East)
  6 8 L Lockport (Twp.)
2004-05 (AA) 13 5 3-0 35-6 1st Mel Kolbusz
  5 3 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
  4 1 W Roselle (Lake Park)
11 inn. 4 1 W Moline (H.S.)
2005-06 (AA) 1 2 0-1 31-5-1 DNP Mel Kolbusz
  1 2 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2006-07 (AA) 0 1 0-1 33-7 DNP Mel Kolbusz
  0 1 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2014-15 (4A) 4 4 1-1 33-4 3rd Mel Kolbusz
  1 2 L Chicago (Marist)
  3 2 W Barrington
2015-16 (4A) 9 2 2-0 37-2 1st Mel Kolbusz
  5 0 W DeKalb
10 inn. 4 2 W Normal (Community West)

Olympia Fields (Rich Central) (2-1)

1982-83 5 6 2-1 29-5 2nd Mike Bartling
  2 0 W Cahokia (H.S.)
13 inn. 1 0 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
  2 6 L Streator (Twp.)

Orion (1-2)

2000-01 (A) 3 7 1-2 29-9 4th Shelly Hutton
  2 0 W Carrollton
  1 6 L Nashville
  0 1 L Casey (C.-Westfield)

Orland Park (Sandburg) (14-14)

1991-92 (AA) 0 2 0-1 33-4 DNP Marty Balle
8 inn. 0 2 L Moline (H.S.)
1992-93 (AA) 19 3 2-1 33-8 3rd Marty Balle
  15 0 W Chicago (Bogan)
  0 2 L Downers Grove (South)
  4 1 W Barrington
1993-94 (AA) 7 12 1-2 28-10 4th Marty Balle
  4 2 W Belleville (East)
  1 2 L Moline (H.S.)
  2 8 L Mundelein (H.S.)
1998-99 (AA) 3 4 1-2 28-11 4th Randy Couwenhoven
  2 1 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  0 1 L Machesney Park (Harlem)
  1 2 L Lockport (Twp.)
1999-00 (AA) 13 9 2-1 31-9 3rd Randy Couwenhoven
11 inn. 5 4 W Belleville (West)
  0 2 L Moline (H.S.)
  8 3 W Palatine (Fremd)
2000-01 (AA) 3 2 2-1 33-10 2nd Randy Couwenhoven
  1 0 W Lockport (Twp.)
  1 0 W Belleville (West)
14 inn. 1 2 L Normal (Community)
2001-02 (AA) 1 4 1-2 33-5-2 4th Randy Couwenhoven
  1 0 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
14 inn. 0 1 L Normal (Community)
  0 3 L Belleville (West)
2003-04 (AA) 1 2 0-1 31-7 DNP Randy Couwenhoven
  1 2 L Barrington
2004-05 (AA) 0 1 0-1 32-7 DNP Randy Couwenhoven
9 inn. 0 1 L Barrington
2005-06 (AA) 11 5 2-1 33-7 3rd Jim Fabianski
  6 2 W Barrington
  0 2 L Downers Grove (South)
  5 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)
2009-10 (4A) 6 2 2-0 40-2 1st Jim Fabianski
  4 1 W Moline (H.S.)
  2 1 W Palatine (Fremd)
2013-14 (4A) 9 9 1-1 24-16 2nd James Fabianski
  5 1 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
  4 8 L Gurnee (Warren)

Palatine (Fremd) (3-7)

1996-97 (AA) 0 3 0-1 25-12 DNP Robert Harris
  0 3 L Morton
1999-00 (AA) 15 17 1-2 31-9 4th Rob Harris
5 inn. 10 0 W Chicago (Lane)
  2 9 L Joliet (Twp.)
  3 8 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2000-01 (AA) 0 2 0-1 26-15 DNP Rob Harris
  0 2 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2001-02 (AA) 0 1 0-1 28-11 DNP Jim Weaver
  0 1 L Normal (Community)
2008-09 (4A) 3 3 1-1 33-5 3rd Jim Weaver
8 inn. 0 1 L Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
  3 2 W Naperville (Central)
2009-10 (4A) 5 3 1-1 33-5 2nd Jim Weaver
  4 1 W Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
  1 2 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Palos Hills (Stagg) (3-5)

1993-94 (AA) 2 6 0-1 32-5 DNP Bob Dillon
  2 6 L Moline (H.S.)
1994-95 (AA) 5 18 1-2 34-6 4th Bob Dillon
10 inn. 4 3 W South Holland (Thornwood)
  0 3 L Moline (H.S.)
  1 12 L Morton
1995-96 (AA) 0 1 0-1 31-9 DNP Bob Dillon
  0 1 L Moline (H.S.)
1996-97 (AA) 15 5 2-1 32-9-1 3rd Bob Dillon
  10 1 W Chicago (Washington)
  3 4 L Morton
  2 0 W Belleville (West)

Park Ridge (Maine South) (3-6)

1982-83 0 2 0-1 20-6 DNP Don Kerr
  0 2 L Machesney Park (Harlem)
1984-85 (AA) 2 2 1-2 28-5 4th Don Kerr
  2 0 W Chicago (Hubbard)
  0 1 L Bartonville (Limestone)
  0 1 L Chicago Heights (Marian)
1986-87 (AA) 0 1 0-1 25-9 DNP Don Kerr
  0 1 L Winnetka (New Trier)
1987-88 (AA) 6 8 2-1 32-5 2nd Don Kerr
  2 0 W Chicago (Taft)
9 inn. 3 2 W Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)
  1 6 L Moline (H.S.)
1988-89 (AA) 1 7 0-1 31-3 DNP Don Kerr
  1 7 L Washington

Payson (Seymour) (1-1)

2011-12 (1A) 1 6 1-1 32-8 2nd Karl Asbury
  1 0 W Tuscola
  0 6 L Goreville

Pekin (0-1)

1987-88 (AA) 0 2 0-1 31-6 DNP Fred Reader
  0 2 L Moline (H.S.)

Peoria (Academy of Our Lady) (0-1)

1978-79 1 2 0-1 14-7 DNP Mickey Shallau
  1 2 L Cahokia (H.S.)

Peoria (Notre Dame) (0-1)

1992-93 (AA) 1 4 0-1 27-8 DNP Wendy Smith
  1 4 L Downers Grove (South)

Peru (St. Bede) (0-2)

2012-13 (2A) 3 7 0-2   4th  
  3 6 L Tremont
  0 1 L Nashville

Petersburg (PORTA) (0-1)

1995-96 (A) 0 4 0-1 26-5 DNP Mike Logsdon
  0 4 L Casey (C.-Westfield)

Piasa (Southwestern) (5-5)

2002-03 (A) 4 3 2-1 20-11 2nd Candy Wagner
  2 1 W Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)
  2 0 W Beardstown
  0 2 L Stanford (Olympia)
2005-06 (A) 6 4 2-1 29-2 3rd Jim Siemer
  4 3 W Carterville
  0 1 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
  2 0 W Westmont
2007-08 (2A) 2 7 0-2 24-6 4th Erin McAfee
  0 4 L Carterville
  2 3 L Morrison
2008-09 (2A) 2 9 1-1 28-4 2nd Erin McAfee
9 inn. 1 0 W Savanna (West Carroll)
  1 9 L Stanford (Olympia)

Pinckneyville (13-10)

1986-87 (A) 10 7 2-1 25-6 3rd Greg Hale
  6 2 W Springfield (Ursuline)
  0 5 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
  4 0 W Genoa (G.-Kingston)
1987-88 (A) 3 4 0-1 23-11 DNP Greg Hale
  3 4 L Carthage (Hancock Central)
1989-90 (A) 11 5 2-1 27-4 2nd Greg Hale
  6 0 W Riverton
  3 2 W Farmington
  2 3 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1991-92 (A) 7 5 2-1 30-6 2nd Greg Hale
  4 1 W Williamsville
  2 1 W Dunlap
  1 3 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1992-93 (A) 14 7 2-1 32-5 2nd Greg Hale
  10 0 W Burlington (Central)
12 inn. 4 3 W Normal (University)
  0 4 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1999-00 (A) 4 3 2-1 37-3 3rd Greg Hale
  1 0 W Maple Park (Kaneland)
  0 2 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
  3 1 W Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
2001-02 (A) 15 5 2-1 27-8-1 3rd Greg Hale
5 inn. 10 0 W Toledo (Cumberland)
  4 5 L Stanford (Olympia)
  1 0 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
2003-04 (A) 2 4 0-1 27-9 DNP Greg Hale
  2 4 L Beecher
2004-05 (A) 4 8 1-2 30-12 4th Greg Hale
  3 0 W Nashville
  1 5 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
10 inn. 0 3 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Pleasant Plains (0-1)

1985-86 (A) 0 2 0-1 22-1 DNP Gary Fraase
  0 2 L Casey

Princeville (1-1)

2015-16 (1A) 7 4 1-1 34-4-0 2nd Chad Gardner
  7 1 W Fisher
  0 3 L Hardin (Calhoun)

Quincy (Notre Dame) (12-5)

1980-81 12 6 3-0 29-0 1st Bill Starkey
  3 2 W Cahokia (H.S.)
  7 3 W Washington
  2 1 W Herrin (H.S.)
1981-82 19 1 3-0 33-2 1st Bill Starkey
  6 0 W Round Lake
  7 1 W Joliet (St. Francis)
  6 0 W Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
1982-83 4 3 1-1 29-1 DNP Bill Starkey
  3 1 W Herrin (H.S.)
  1 2 L Streator (Twp.)
1983-84 10 1 3-0 29-2 1st Bill Starkey
  2 0 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  2 0 W Marissa
  6 1 W Oak Lawn (Richards)
1984-85 (A) 3 2 2-1 28-4 3rd Bill Starkey
  2 1 W Lemont (H.S.)
  0 1 L Casey
  1 0 W Delavan
1985-86 (A) 0 3 0-1 28-6 DNP Bill Starkey
  0 3 L Genoa (G.-Kingston)
1992-93 (A) 0 6 0-1 23-6 DNP Bill Starkey
  0 6 L Normal (University)
2000-01 (A) 1 6 0-1 29-7 DNP Eric Orne
  1 6 L Nashville

Quincy (Sr.) (4-1)

1976-77 4 4 1-1 25-2 DNP John Koscielski
  4 2 W Winnetka (New Trier East)
  0 2 L Richton Park (Rich South)
1977-78 17 10 3-0 21-4 1st John Koscielski
8 inn. 4 3 W Cahokia (H.S.)
  3 1 W Evergreen Park
  10 6 W Winnetka (New Trier East)

Richton Park (Rich South) (5-1)

1975-76 21 1 3-0 22-1 1st Janet Grzetich
  12 1 W Herrin (H.S.)
  6 0 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
  3 0 W Tremont
1976-77 10 4 2-1 17-7 2nd Janet Grzetich
  7 2 W Joliet (West)
  2 0 W Quincy (Sr.)
  1 2 L Cahokia (H.S.)

River Forest (Trinity) (1-1)

2009-10 (3A) 11 11 1-1 34-6 2nd Bob Osborne
  9 7 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  2 4 L Metamora

Riverton (0-1)

1989-90 (A) 0 6 0-1 12-13 DNP Patrick Landgrebe
  0 6 L Pinckneyville

Rock Falls (1-2)

2003-04 (A) 4 4 1-2 35-7 4th Sheila Mammosser
  4 0 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
20 inn. 0 2 L Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
  0 2 L Nashville

Rock Island (Alleman) (23-9)

1983-84 0 2 0-1 18-6 DNP Steve Ebner
  0 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1984-85 (AA) 11 1 3-0 20-5 1st Steve Ebner
  2 0 W Wheaton (Central)
  7 1 W Chicago Heights (Marian)
  2 0 W Bartonville (Limestone)
1987-88 (A) 14 6 2-1 14-10 3rd Steve Ebner
  5 1 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  1 3 L Lemont (H.S.)
  8 2 W Carthage (Hancock Central)
1989-90 (A) 6 7 2-1 24-5 3rd Steve Ebner
  2 0 W Evergreen Park
  3 7 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
  1 0 W Farmington
1990-91 (A) 0 3 0-1 24-7 DNP Steve Ebner
  0 3 L Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
1991-92 (A) 7 1 3-0 26-7 1st Jay Hatch
  3 0 W Westmont
  1 0 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
  3 1 W Pinckneyville
1992-93 (A) 9 1 3-0 22-6 1st Ron Heath
  2 1 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  3 0 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
  4 0 W Pinckneyville
1993-94 (A) 11 0 3-0 32-4 1st Jay Hatch
  1 0 W Gillespie
  6 0 W Vienna
  4 0 W Williamsville
1994-95 (A) 0 1 0-1 23-9-1 DNP Jay Hatch
  0 1 L Gillespie
1996-97 (A) 0 1 0-1 28-10 DNP Jay Hatch
10 inn. 0 1 L Lebanon
1997-98 (A) 11 4 3-0 34-4 1st Jay Hatch
  5 0 W Evergreen Park
  5 4 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
  1 0 W Johnston City
1999-00 (A) 10 7 2-1 30-7 2nd Jay Hatch
  3 0 W Williamsville
  6 1 W Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
  1 6 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2002-03 (A) 1 2 0-1 26-11 DNP Jay Hatch
  1 2 L Beardstown
2004-05 (A) 1 2 0-1 30-8-1 DNP Jay Hatch
8 inn. 1 2 L Williamsville
2013-14 (2A) 16 8 2-0 32-6 1st Mike Ebner
  7 5 W Monticello
  9 3 W Teutopolis

Rockton (Hononegah) (0-2)

1988-89 (AA) 2 5 0-1 21-4 DNP Steve Stromquist
  2 5 L South Holland (Thornwood)
2003-04 (AA) 0 6 0-1 37-4 DNP Lisa Larson
  0 6 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Roselle (Lake Park) (4-6)

2002-03 (AA) 8 8 2-1 33-8 2nd Phil Wright
  2 1 W Elmhurst (York)
8 inn. 6 3 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  0 4 L Belleville (East)
2003-04 (AA) 0 6 0-1 36-3 DNP Phil Wright
  0 6 L Lockport (Twp.)
2004-05 (AA) 4 7 1-2 35-7 4th Cray Allen
  2 1 W Lockport (Twp.)
  1 4 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  1 2 L Barrington
2005-06 (AA) 1 4 0-1 33-7 DNP Cray Allen
  1 4 L Downers Grove (South)
2007-08 (4A) 4 8 1-1 34-5 3rd Cray Allen
  1 6 L Barrington
  3 2 W Winnetka (New Trier)

Round Lake (0-1)

1981-82 0 6 0-1 19-9 DNP Betsy Stephenson
  0 6 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Savanna (West Carroll) (0-2)

2008-09 (2A) 0 2 0-2 31-10 4th Don Mathey
9 inn. 0 1 L Piasa (Southwestern)
9 inn. 0 1 L Coal City

Sciota (West Prairie) (1-1)

2013-14 (1A) 5 3 1-1   3rd  
  1 3 L Altamont
  4 0 W Amboy

Serena (0-2)

2009-10 (1A) 5 29 0-2 20-14 4th Kelly Baker
5 inn. 2 22 L Lebanon
6 inn. 3 7 L Monmouth (United)

Shelbyville (1-1)

2010-11 (2A) 2 4 1-1 33-8 2nd Josh Maxwell
  1 0 W Alton (Marquette)
  1 4 L Morrison

Sherrard (0-3)

2001-02 (A) 0 9 0-1 22-13 DNP Mike Pannell
  0 9 L Carrollton
2011-12 (2A) 7 13 0-2   4th Bob Phelps
  5 8 L Williamsville
  2 5 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Skokie (Niles West) (0-1)

1978-79 1 15 0-1 16-1 DNP Leanne Herren
5 inn. 1 15 L LaGrange (Lyons)

Somonauk (1-1)

2014-15 (1A) 5 6 1-1 27-5 2nd Scott Siuda & Megan Mormann
  4 2 W Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
  1 4 L Hardin (Calhoun)

South Holland (Thornwood) (12-4)

1985-86 (AA) 9 6 2-1 33-7 3rd Gary Lagesse
  3 0 W Chicago (Taft)
  3 4 L Belleville (West)
  3 2 W Moline (H.S.)
1988-89 (AA) 9 9 1-2 37-6 4th Gary Lagesse
  5 2 W Rockton (Hononegah)
  2 4 L Naperville (Central)
  2 3 L Washington
1989-90 (AA) 5 1 3-0 35-5 1st Gary Lagesse
  2 1 W Washington
  2 0 W Moline (H.S.)
  1 0 W Lockport (Twp.)
1990-91 (AA) 7 1 3-0 33-8 1st Gary Lagesse
  2 0 W Lockport (Twp.)
  4 1 W Washington
  1 0 W East Moline (United)
1994-95 (AA) 3 4 0-1 34-5 DNP Gary Lagesse
10 inn. 3 4 L Palos Hills (Stagg)
1997-98 (AA) 19 2 3-0 32-10 1st Gary Lagesse
  13 2 W Chicago (Lane)
  3 0 W Oak Park (Fenwick)
  3 0 W Herrin (H.S.)

Spring Valley (Hall) (0-2)

1987-88 (A) 1 8 0-1 23-5 DNP Gary Carruthers
  1 8 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1989-90 (A) 2 6 0-1 17-4 DNP Gary Carruthers
9 inn. 2 6 L Casey (C.-Westfield)

Springfield (H.S.) (2-1)

1991-92 (AA) 9 7 2-1 31-6 3rd Laurie Dvorak
  7 3 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  0 3 L Moline (H.S.)
  2 1 W Belleville (West)

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (1-3)

2014-15 (3A) 4 12 0-2 34-8 4th Al Yoho
  3 5 L Washington
  1 7 L Maple Park (Kaneland)
2015-16 (3A) 19 10 1-1 34-6 3rd Al Yoho
  5 6 L Washington
5 inn. 14 4 W Mundelein (Carmel)

Springfield (Ursuline) (0-2)

1986-87 (A) 2 6 0-1 25-3 DNP Mark Longo
  2 6 L Pinckneyville
1987-88 (A) 0 2 0-1 28-7 DNP Mark Longo
  0 2 L Lemont (H.S.)

St. Charles (East) (1-2)

As St. Charles (H.S.)

1993-94 (AA) 0 4 0-1 22-16 DNP John Rutter
  0 4 L Morton

As St. Charles (East)

2012-13 (4A) 6 16 1-1   2nd  
  3 2 W Barrington
6 inn. 3 14 L Minooka

St. Charles (North) (1-1)

2010-11 (4A) 10 10 1-1 32-4 2nd Tom Poulin
  2 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  8 9 L Moline (H.S.)

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (7-9)

1984-85 (A) 1 6 0-1 22-5 DNP Randy Wolken
  1 6 L Casey
1988-89 (A) 6 14 1-2 31-7 4th Randy Wolken
  6 3 W Varna (Mid-County)
  0 5 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
  0 6 L Lemont (H.S.)
1994-95 (A) 2 8 0-1 28-9 DNP Randy Wolken
  2 8 L Newton
1996-97 (A) 0 1 0-1 29-11 DNP Randy Wolken
  0 1 L Carmi (C.-White County)
2004-05 (A) 10 1 2-1 32-4 3rd Randy Wolken
  7 0 W Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)
8 inn. 0 1 L Williamsville
10 inn. 3 0 W Pinckneyville
2005-06 (A) 5 1 3-0 31-6 1st Randy Wolken
  3 1 W Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
  1 0 W Westmont
  1 0 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
2011-12 (2A) 7 7 1-1 41-1 3rd Randy Wolken
  2 5 L Nashville
  5 2 W Sherrard
2014-15 (2A) 3 9 0-2 33-5 4th Randy Wolken
  0 4 L Nashville
  3 5 L Kankakee (McNamara)

Stanford (Olympia) (11-5)

1998-99 (A) 0 2 0-1 31-6 DNP Al Toliver
  0 2 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1999-00 (A) 0 1 0-1 32-8-1 DNP Al Toliver
  0 1 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2000-01 (A) 4 3 2-1 34-8-1 2nd Al Toliver
  3 0 W Johnston City
  1 0 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
  0 3 L Nashville
2001-02 (A) 10 5 3-0 35-4 1st Al Toliver
  3 0 W Harrisburg
  5 4 W Pinckneyville
10 inn. 2 1 W Carrollton
2002-03 (A) 15 3 3-0 41-2 1st Al Toliver
  1 0 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
  12 3 W Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
  2 0 W Piasa (Southwestern)
2005-06 (A) 1 2 0-1 37-3 DNP Al Toliver
  1 2 L Westmont
2007-08 (2A) 4 14 1-1 37-5 2nd Al Toliver
8 inn. 2 1 W Morrison
  2 13 L Carterville
2008-09 (2A) 11 1 2-0 37-2 1st Al Toliver
  2 0 W Coal City
  9 1 W Piasa (Southwestern)

Sterling (H.S.) (1-3)

2012-13 (3A) 6 8 0-2 28-5 4th Rick Henderson
  2 3 L Alton (Marquette)
  4 5 L Tinley Park (H.S.)
2013-14 (3A) 11 14 1-1   3rd  
  7 14 L Manteno
  4 0 W Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (0-2)

2014-15 (1A) 3 6 0-2   4th  
  2 4 L Somonauk
  1 2 L Wayne City

Streator (Twp.) (3-1)

1982-83 12 3 3-0 30-2 1st Art Mogill
  4 0 W Burbank (Reavis)
  2 1 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  6 2 W Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
1983-84 0 1 0-1 26-2-1 DNP Art Mogill
  0 1 L Marissa

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (6-5)

1995-96 (A) 5 7 0-1 23-5 DNP Burnett Moody
  5 7 L Lansing (Illiana Christian)
2003-04 (A) 0 1 0-1 31-5 DNP Tracy Logue-Daxon
  0 1 L Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
2004-05 (A) 10 2 3-0 36-3 1st Tracy Logue-Daxon
  3 1 W Beecher
  5 1 W Pinckneyville
  2 0 W Williamsville
2005-06 (A) 1 3 0-1 31-4 DNP Tracy Logue-Daxon
  1 3 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
2006-07 (A) 13 4 2-1 35-4 3rd Tracy Logue
  3 0 W Lebanon
  0 1 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
  10 3 W Morrison
2015-16 (2A) 17 8 1-1 34-6-0 3rd John Nelson
  5 6 L Carterville
6 inn. 12 2 W Elgin (St. Edward)

Teutopolis (1-1)

2013-14 (2A) 9 14 1-1 29-4 2nd Rich Niebrugge
  6 5 W Beecher
  3 9 L Rock Island (Alleman)

Thomson (0-1)

1993-94 (A) 0 3 0-1 19-3 DNP Don Mathey
  0 3 L Vienna

Tinley Park (Andrew) (0-2)

1983-84 1 3 0-1 23-5 DNP Larry Hedger
  1 3 L Arlington Heights (Arlington)
2002-03 (AA) 0 6 0-1 23-9 DNP Carrie Cox
  0 6 L East Moline (United)

Tinley Park (H.S.) (1-1)

2012-13 (3A) 6 9 1-1   3rd  
  1 5 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
  5 4 W Sterling (H.S.)

Toledo (Cumberland) (2-3)

2001-02 (A) 0 10 0-1 18-8 DNP Anne Catey
5 inn. 0 10 L Pinckneyville
2010-11 (1A) 6 1 1-1 24-8 3rd Dave Shawver
  0 1 L Monmouth (United)
  6 0 W Hardin (Calhoun)
2012-13 (1A) 12 9 1-1 19-11 2nd Marnie Blade
  8 4 W Goreville
  4 5 L Milledgeville

Tremont (3-2)

1975-76 4 4 2-1 15-4 2nd Bonnie Yocum
8 inn. 2 0 W Barrington
  2 1 W Downers Grove (South)
  0 3 L Richton Park (Rich South)
2012-13 (2A) 8 11 1-1   2nd  
  6 3 W Peru (St. Bede)
  2 8 L Kankakee (McNamara)

Tuscola (0-2)

2011-12 (1A) 1 5 0-2 26-6 4th Leonard Sementi
  0 1 L Payson (Seymour)
  1 4 L Milledgeville

Varna (Mid-County) (0-2)

1986-87 (A) 0 18 0-1 21-6 DNP Bill Scott
  0 18 L Bunker Hill
1988-89 (A) 6 10 0-2 25-8 DNP Mike Orrison
  3 6 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Vienna (3-5)

1988-89 (A) 3 4 0-1 32-4 DNP Cindy Sherwood
  3 4 L Farmington
1990-91 (A) 1 5 0-1 33-13 DNP Ross Hill
  1 5 L Normal (University)
1993-94 (A) 4 9 1-2 38-8 4th Ross Hill
  3 0 W Thomson
  0 6 L Rock Island (Alleman)
  1 3 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1994-95 (A) 9 1 2-1 38-8 3rd Ross Hill
  1 0 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  0 1 L Gillespie
  8 0 W Newton

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (2-1)

2003-04 (A) 3 2 2-1 33-4 2nd Zach Campbell
  1 0 W Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
20 inn. 2 0 W Rock Falls
  0 2 L Beecher

Washington (9-7)

1976-77 11 9 1-1 16-3 DNP Jan Smith
  9 6 W Deerfield (H.S.)
  2 3 L Cahokia (H.S.)
1979-80 4 9 0-1 23-3 DNP Jan Smith
  4 9 L Herrin (H.S.)
1980-81 9 9 1-1 24-4 DNP Jan Smith
  6 2 W Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
  3 7 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1988-89 (AA) 10 4 2-1 32-2 3rd Clint Reed
  7 1 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  0 1 L Belleville (East)
  3 2 W South Holland (Thornwood)
1989-90 (AA) 1 2 0-1 27-4 DNP Clint Reed
  1 2 L South Holland (Thornwood)
1990-91 (AA) 24 8 2-1 33-4 3rd Clint Reed
  13 0 W Chicago (Washington)
  1 4 L South Holland (Thornwood)
  10 4 W Mascoutah
2014-15 (3A) 7 4 2-0 29-10 1st Stephanie Ramsey
  5 3 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  2 1 W Marengo
2015-16 (3A) 7 9 1-1 37-2 2nd Stephanie Ramsey
  6 5 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  1 4 L Lombard (Montini)

Waterloo (H.S.) (0-1)

1988-89 (A) 2 3 0-1 29-6 DNP Rick Keefe
  2 3 L Lemont (H.S.)

Wayne City (1-1)

2014-15 (1A) 2 2 1-1 24-3-1 3rd Tony Richardson & Karen Johnson
  0 1 L Hardin (Calhoun)
  2 1 W Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Westmont (2-6)

1991-92 (A) 0 3 0-1 26-3 DNP Joe Blackburn
  0 3 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1996-97 (A) 10 21 1-2 22-8 4th Joe Blackburn
  2 1 W Carrollton
5 inn. 1 11 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
10 inn. 7 9 L Carmi (C.-White County)
1998-99 (A) 1 2 0-1 29-11 DNP Bill Stengel
12 inn. 1 2 L Nashville
2005-06 (A) 2 4 1-2 22-12 4th Jason Bolden
  2 1 W Stanford (Olympia)
  0 1 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  0 2 L Piasa (Southwestern)

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1-2)

As Wheaton (Central)

1980-81 7 7 1-1 29-7 DNP Joe Gerace
  5 4 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
  2 3 L Herrin (H.S.)
1984-85 (AA) 0 2 0-1 24-5 DNP Kenneth Olsen
  0 2 L Rock Island (Alleman)

Williamsville (8-7)

1990-91 (A) 1 3 0-1 26-6 DNP Jane Grebner
  1 3 L Farmington
1991-92 (A) 1 4 0-1 29-3 DNP Jane Grebner
  1 4 L Pinckneyville
1993-94 (A) 16 5 2-1 26-6 2nd Jane Grebner
  6 0 W Normal (University)
  10 1 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
  0 4 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1994-95 (A) 13 3 3-0 33-3 1st Jane Grebner
  7 2 W Carrollton
  1 0 W Newton
  5 1 W Gillespie
1995-96 (A) 1 2 0-1 29-8 DNP Jane Grebner
  1 2 L Harrisburg
1999-00 (A) 0 3 0-1 33-6 DNP Jane Grebner
  0 3 L Rock Island (Alleman)
2004-05 (A) 3 3 2-1 32-5 2nd Jane Grebner
8 inn. 2 1 W Rock Island (Alleman)
8 inn. 1 0 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  0 2 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
2011-12 (2A) 10 11 1-1 37-4 2nd Jane Grebner
  8 5 W Sherrard
  2 6 L Nashville

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (2-1)

1996-97 (AA) 0 5 0-1 24-13 DNP Jon Cohn
  0 5 L Lockport (Twp.)
2008-09 (4A) 3 0 2-0 36-2 1st Marty Jennings
8 inn. 1 0 W Palatine (Fremd)
  2 0 W Edwardsville (H.S.)

Winnetka (New Trier) (5-14)

As Winnetka (New Trier East)

1976-77 2 4 0-1 15-2 DNP Darlene Kluka
  2 4 L Quincy (Sr.)
1977-78 14 16 2-1 18-4 2nd Jack Benson
8 inn. 5 4 W Joliet (West)
  3 2 W Genoa (G.-Kingston)
  6 10 L Quincy (Sr.)

As Winnetka (New Trier)

1985-86 (AA) 3 4 0-1 26-4 DNP Jack Benson
  3 4 L Moline (H.S.)
1986-87 (AA) 7 4 2-1 29-1 3rd Jack Benson
  1 0 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  0 2 L Moline (H.S.)
15 inn. 6 2 W Chicago Heights (Marian)
1987-88 (AA) 3 4 0-1 26-4 DNP Jack Benson
9 inn. 3 4 L Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)
1991-92 (AA) 3 7 0-1 29-7 DNP John Cadwell
  3 7 L Springfield (H.S.)
1994-95 (AA) 0 2 0-1 30-7 DNP Teri Rodgers
  0 2 L Belleville (East)
1998-99 (AA) 1 7 0-1 31-5 DNP Trish Loftus
  1 7 L Machesney Park (Harlem)
2005-06 (AA) 3 12 1-2 24-13-1 4th John Cadwell
  2 1 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  0 6 L Moline (H.S.)
  1 5 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2007-08 (4A) 2 4 0-2 28-11 4th John Cadwell
10 inn. 0 1 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
  2 3 L Roselle (Lake Park)
2010-11 (4A) 5 9 0-2 23-13 4th John Cadwell
  1 2 L St. Charles (North)
  4 7 L Lisle (Benet Academy)

Woodlawn (0-1)

1985-86 (A) 5 7 0-1 25-6 DNP Tom Copple
  5 7 L Evergreen Park