Girls Softball Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Addison (Driscoll) (0-1)

1991-92 (A) 0 4 0-1 20-6 DNP Mike Batka
  0 4 L Casey (C.-Westfield)

Altamont (2-0)

2013-14 (1A) 5 2 2-0   1st  
  3 1 W Sciota (West Prairie)
  2 1 W Campbell Hill (Trico)

Alton (Marquette) (2-5)

1990-91 (A) 0 1 0-1 33-1 DNP John Waters
  0 1 L Carmi (C.-White County)
2009-10 (2A) 2 7 0-2 29-7 4th Dan Wiedman
  0 4 L Coal City
  2 3 L Morrison
2010-11 (2A) 5 2 1-1 32-5 3rd Dan Wiedman
  0 1 L Shelbyville
5 inn. 5 1 W Lisle (Sr.)
2012-13 (3A) 3 3 1-1 31-7 2nd Dan Wiedman
  3 2 W Sterling (H.S.)
8 inn. 0 1 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Amboy (0-2)

2013-14 (1A) 1 10 0-2   4th  
  1 6 L Campbell Hill (Trico)
  0 4 L Sciota (West Prairie)

Antioch (1-1)

2009-10 (3A) 14 3 1-1 32-6 3rd Jeff Tylka
  1 2 L Metamora
  13 1 W Breese (Mater Dei)

Arlington Heights (Arlington) (1-1)

1983-84 5 7 1-1 27-3-1 DNP Mary Welpton
  3 1 W Tinley Park (Andrew)
  2 6 L Oak Lawn (Richards)

Barrington (9-11)

1975-76 0 2 0-1 19-2 DNP Pam Devins
8 inn. 0 2 L Tremont
1992-93 (AA) 4 13 1-2 27-10 4th Perry Peterson
  3 2 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  0 7 L Herrin (H.S.)
  1 4 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2003-04 (AA) 6 11 2-1 37-5 3rd Perry Peterson
  2 1 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  0 9 L Lockport (Twp.)
  4 1 W Belleville (East)
2004-05 (AA) 3 6 2-1 33-8 3rd Perry Peterson
9 inn. 1 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  0 5 L Moline (H.S.)
  2 1 W Roselle (Lake Park)
2005-06 (AA) 2 6 0-1 33-7 DNP Perry Peterson
  2 6 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2006-07 (AA) 4 2 2-1 37-4 2nd Perry Peterson
  2 1 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
  2 0 W Downers Grove (South)
  0 1 L Normal (Community)
2007-08 (4A) 7 5 1-1 31-7 2nd Perry Peterson
  6 1 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  1 4 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2012-13 (4A) 7 4 1-1 36-2 3rd Perry Peterson
  2 3 L St. Charles (East)
  5 1 W Elmhurst (York)
2014-15 (4A) 2 14 0-2 32-8 4th Perry Peterson
  0 11 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
  2 3 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Bartlett (1-2)

2006-07 (AA) 2 3 0-1 30-7-1 DNP James Wolfsmith
  2 3 L Downers Grove (South)
2011-12 (4A) 7 8 1-1 32-9 2nd James Wolfsmith
  7 3 W Moline (H.S.)
  0 5 L Chicago (Marist)

Bartonville (Limestone) (5-4)

1979-80 3 3 1-1 22-2 DNP Lou Dobrydnia
  3 2 W Downers Grove (South)
  0 1 L Machesney Park (Harlem)
1984-85 (AA) 2 2 2-1 25-4 2nd Lou Dobrydnia
  1 0 W Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
  1 0 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  0 2 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1985-86 (AA) 1 3 0-1 23-7 DNP Lou Dobrydnia
  1 3 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
1986-87 (AA) 1 2 0-1 20-8 DNP Lou Dobrydnia
  1 2 L Moline (H.S.)
2007-08 (3A) 4 0 2-0 32-8 1st Leanne Bonifas
12 inn. 1 0 W Marengo
  3 0 W Mattoon

Beardstown (1-2)

2002-03 (A) 2 5 1-2 31-5 4th Ron Steffen
  2 1 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  0 2 L Piasa (Southwestern)
  0 2 L Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

Beecher (6-3)

2003-04 (A) 9 4 3-0 36-3 1st Kevin Hayhurst
  4 2 W Pinckneyville
  3 2 W Nashville
  2 0 W Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
2004-05 (A) 1 3 0-1 33-1 DNP Kevin Hayhurst
  1 3 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
2006-07 (A) 10 1 3-0 33-4 1st Kevin Hayhurst
  5 1 W Carterville
  2 0 W Morrison
  3 0 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
2013-14 (2A) 6 12 0-2 33-9 4th Kevin Hayhurst
  5 6 L Teutopolis
  1 6 L Monticello

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (0-1)

1998-99 (AA) 1 2 0-1 30-4 DNP Mary Kloess
  1 2 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Belleville (East) (10-4)

1988-89 (AA) 4 0 3-0 37-2 1st Rita Menke
  1 0 W Mundelein (H.S.)
  1 0 W Washington
  2 0 W Naperville (Central)
1993-94 (AA) 2 4 0-1 33-5 DNP Rita Menke
  2 4 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1994-95 (AA) 15 5 3-0 36-4 1st Rita Menke
  2 0 W Winnetka (New Trier)
10 inn. 6 4 W Morton
  7 1 W Moline (H.S.)
2002-03 (AA) 7 0 3-0 34-6 1st Rita Menke
  1 0 W Lake Zurich
  2 0 W East Moline (United)
  4 0 W Roselle (Lake Park)
2003-04 (AA) 2 5 1-2 33-6 4th Rita Menke
  1 0 W Normal (Community)
8 inn. 0 1 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  1 4 L Barrington
2005-06 (AA) 0 14 0-1 28-11 DNP Natalie Peters
5 inn. 0 14 L Moline (H.S.)

Belleville (West) (7-9)

1981-82 0 6 0-1 26-5 DNP Tom Ninnis
  0 6 L Joliet (St. Francis)
1985-86 (AA) 10 5 2-1 23-7 2nd Tom Ninnis
  5 0 W Joliet (St. Francis)
  4 3 W South Holland (Thornwood)
  1 2 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
1991-92 (AA) 4 3 1-2 35-6 4th Tom Ninnis
  3 0 W Chicago (Taft)
  0 1 L Morris
  1 2 L Springfield (H.S.)
1996-97 (AA) 3 5 1-2 30-6 4th Bob Yagge
  1 0 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
8 inn. 2 3 L Lockport (Twp.)
  0 2 L Palos Hills (Stagg)
1999-00 (AA) 4 5 0-1 34-3 DNP Bob Yagge
11 inn. 4 5 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2000-01 (AA) 14 1 1-1 36-4 3rd Bob Yagge
5 inn. 14 0 W Chicago (Mather)
  0 1 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
10 inn. 0 0 T Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2001-02 (AA) 12 3 2-1 29-5 3rd Bob Yagge
  7 0 W Chicago (Lane)
  2 3 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
  3 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)

Berwyn (Morton West) (0-1)

1981-82 3 5 0-1 26-2 DNP Jim Kulawiak
  3 5 L Herrin (H.S.)

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) (3-2)

As Cicero (Morton East)

1975-76 7 9 0-1 11-3 DNP Fran Balla
  7 9 L Machesney Park (Harlem)

As Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

1985-86 (AA) 11 2 3-0 38-0-1 1st Jim Kulawiak
  3 1 W Bartonville (Limestone)
  6 0 W Moline (H.S.)
  2 1 W Belleville (West)
1991-92 (AA) 0 5 0-1 36-4 DNP Art Kasak
  0 5 L Morris

Bethalto (Civic Memorial) (0-3)

1984-85 (AA) 0 1 0-1 25-4 DNP Jeff Dyer
  0 1 L Bartonville (Limestone)
2010-11 (3A) 4 15 0-2 30-7 4th Mike Eddy
  0 7 L Marengo
  4 8 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Braidwood (Reed-Custer) (4-2)

1990-91 (A) 14 7 2-1 32-6 2nd John Varland
  3 0 W Rock Island (Alleman)
5 inn. 10 0 W Normal (University)
  1 7 L Farmington
2002-03 (A) 13 13 2-1 34-3 3rd John Varland
  8 1 W Dakota
  3 12 L Stanford (Olympia)
  2 0 W Beardstown

Breese (Mater Dei) (0-6)

1985-86 (A) 0 1 0-1 21-6 DNP Joe Klostermann
  0 1 L Delavan
1987-88 (A) 1 5 0-1 22-7 DNP Joe Klostermann
  1 5 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1989-90 (A) 1 3 0-1 23-8-1 DNP Joe Klostermann
  1 3 L Farmington
1991-92 (A) 2 3 0-1 18-14 DNP Joe Klostermann
  2 3 L Dunlap
2009-10 (3A) 8 22 0-2 24-12 4th Deb Foote
  7 9 L River Forest (Trinity)
  1 13 L Antioch

Brimfield (1-1)

2014-15 (2A) 4 1 1-1   2nd Kurt Juergens
  4 0 W Kankakee (McNamara)
  0 1 L Nashville

Bunker Hill (3-0)

1986-87 (A) 26 5 3-0 27-5 1st Rick Bertagnolli
  18 0 W Varna (Mid-County)
  6 5 W Genoa (G.-Kingston)
  2 0 W Casey (C.-Westfield)

Burbank (Reavis) (0-1)

1982-83 0 4 0-1 27-2 DNP Greg Paul
  0 4 L Streator (Twp.)

Burlington (Central) (1-3)

1984-85 (A) 0 1 0-1 20-7 DNP Wade Maisto
  0 1 L Delavan
1992-93 (A) 0 10 0-1 25-7 DNP Wade Maisto
  0 10 L Pinckneyville
2008-09 (3A) 3 5 1-1 26-6 3rd Scot Sutherland
  0 4 L Oak Forest
  3 1 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Cahokia (H.S.) (6-4)

1976-77 21 5 3-0 19-0 1st Teresa (Burris) Arnold
  16 2 W Herrin (H.S.)
  3 2 W Washington
  2 1 W Richton Park (Rich South)
1977-78 3 4 0-1 18-4 DNP Teresa (Burris) Arnold
8 inn. 3 4 L Quincy (Sr.)
1978-79 8 3 3-0 23-0 1st Teresa (Burris) Arnold
  2 1 W Peoria (Academy of Our Lady)
  4 1 W Casey
8 inn. 2 1 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
1979-80 0 2 0-1 26-5 DNP Teresa (Burris) Arnold
  0 2 L Machesney Park (Harlem)
1980-81 2 3 0-1 21-7 DNP Teresa (Burris) Arnold
  2 3 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1982-83 0 2 0-1 26-3 DNP Teresa (Burris) Arnold
  0 2 L Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

Campbell Hill (Trico) (2-2)

2013-14 (1A) 7 3 1-1 33-4 2nd Drew Franklin
  6 1 W Amboy
  1 2 L Altamont
2015-16 (1A) 9 9 1-1 32-3-0 3rd Drew Franklin
17 inn. 0 4 L Hardin (Calhoun)
  9 5 W Fisher

Canton (0-1)

1975-76 3 8 0-1 16-1 DNP Ruth Klehm
  3 8 L Downers Grove (South)

Carmi (C.-White County) (3-3)

1990-91 (A) 4 7 1-2 27-2 4th Larry Gariepy
  1 0 W Alton (Marquette)
  0 3 L Farmington
  3 4 L Normal (University)
1996-97 (A) 10 9 2-1 29-5 3rd Larry Gariepy
  1 0 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  0 2 L Lebanon
10 inn. 9 7 W Westmont

Carol Stream (Glenbard North) (4-3)

1995-96 (AA) 15 10 2-1 26-13 3rd James McKinney
5 inn. 11 0 W Chicago (Washington)
  2 10 L Moline (H.S.)
  2 0 W Chatham (Glenwood)
2000-01 (AA) 2 2 1-1 28-12 3rd Jim McKinney
  2 0 W Palatine (Fremd)
  0 2 L Normal (Community)
10 inn. 0 0 T Belleville (West)
2013-14 (4A) 9 6 1-1   3rd  
  3 6 L Gurnee (Warren)
  6 0 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Carrollton (3-7)

1994-95 (A) 2 7 0-1 25-3 DNP Lori Blade
  2 7 L Williamsville
1996-97 (A) 1 2 0-1 37-2 DNP Lori Blade
  1 2 L Westmont
1997-98 (A) 6 6 1-2 33-6 4th Lori Blade
14 inn. 2 0 W Lebanon
  2 3 L Johnston City
  2 3 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1998-99 (A) 0 1 0-1 33-4 DNP Lori Blade
  0 1 L Lanark (Eastland)
2000-01 (A) 0 2 0-1 35-5 DNP Lori Blade
  0 2 L Orion
2001-02 (A) 15 2 2-1 34-3 2nd Lori Blade
  9 0 W Sherrard
  5 0 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
10 inn. 1 2 L Stanford (Olympia)

Carterville (4-2)

2005-06 (A) 3 4 0-1 35-2 DNP Brett Diel
  3 4 L Piasa (Southwestern)
2006-07 (A) 1 5 0-1 27-3 DNP Brett Diel
  1 5 L Beecher
2007-08 (2A) 17 2 2-0 38-2 1st Brett Diel
  4 0 W Piasa (Southwestern)
  13 2 W Stanford (Olympia)
2015-16 (2A) 12 8 2-0 32-3-0 1st Will Capie
  6 5 W Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
  6 3 W Dupo

Carthage (1-3)

As Carthage (Hancock Central)

1986-87 (A) 0 3 0-1 19-4 DNP Jerry Logan
  0 3 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1987-88 (A) 6 20 1-2 21-3 4th Jerry Logan
  4 3 W Pinckneyville
  0 9 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
  2 8 L Rock Island (Alleman)

Casey (C.-Westfield) (41-15)

As Casey

1978-79 7 8 1-1 10-2 DNP Denny Throneburg
  6 4 W Champaign (Central)
  1 4 L Cahokia (H.S.)
1983-84 0 3 0-1 25-3 DNP Denny Throneburg
  0 3 L Oak Lawn (Richards)
1984-85 (A) 7 2 2-1 24-3 2nd Denny Throneburg
  6 1 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  1 0 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  0 1 L Freeburg
1985-86 (A) 12 0 3-0 30-1 1st Denny Throneburg
  2 0 W Pleasant Plains
  5 0 W Delavan
  5 0 W Genoa (G.-Kingston)

As Casey (C.-Westfield)

1986-87 (A) 8 2 2-1 36-1 2nd Denny Throneburg
  3 0 W Carthage (Hancock Central)
  5 0 W Pinckneyville
  0 2 L Bunker Hill
1987-88 (A) 24 1 3-0 34-2 1st Denny Throneburg
  8 1 W Spring Valley (Hall)
  9 0 W Carthage (Hancock Central)
  7 0 W Lemont (H.S.)
1988-89 (A) 14 3 2-1 37-3 2nd Denny Throneburg
  8 1 W Harvard
  5 0 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  1 2 L Farmington
1989-90 (A) 16 7 3-0 34-2 1st Denny Throneburg
9 inn. 6 2 W Spring Valley (Hall)
  7 3 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  3 2 W Pinckneyville
1991-92 (A) 11 2 2-1 37-4 3rd Denny Throneburg
  4 0 W Addison (Driscoll)
  0 1 L Rock Island (Alleman)
  7 1 W Dunlap
1992-93 (A) 3 9 1-2 34-7 4th Denny Throneburg
  1 0 W Gillespie
  0 3 L Rock Island (Alleman)
  2 6 L Normal (University)
1993-94 (A) 10 13 2-1 31-3 3rd Denny Throneburg
  6 2 W Lisle (Sr.)
  1 10 L Williamsville
  3 1 W Vienna
1995-96 (A) 21 2 3-0 38-3 1st Denny Throneburg
  4 0 W Petersburg (PORTA)
  8 2 W Harrisburg
  9 0 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
1996-97 (A) 18 3 3-0 40-2 1st Denny Throneburg
  5 1 W Macomb
5 inn. 11 1 W Westmont
8 inn. 2 1 W Lebanon
1997-98 (A) 13 7 2-1 41-1 3rd Denny Throneburg
  6 0 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  4 5 L Rock Island (Alleman)
  3 2 W Carrollton
1998-99 (A) 9 4 3-0 39-3 1st Denny Throneburg
  2 0 W Stanford (Olympia)
  3 1 W Nashville
8 inn. 4 3 W Lanark (Eastland)
1999-00 (A) 9 1 3-0 39-1 1st David Shawver
  1 0 W Stanford (Olympia)
  2 0 W Pinckneyville
  6 1 W Rock Island (Alleman)
2000-01 (A) 2 1 2-1 37-2 3rd Dave Shawver
  1 0 W Evergreen Park
  0 1 L Stanford (Olympia)
  1 0 W Orion
2002-03 (A) 0 1 0-1 28-8 DNP Dave Shawver
  0 1 L Stanford (Olympia)
2003-04 (A) 0 4 0-1 25-8 DNP Dave Shawver
  0 4 L Rock Falls
2005-06 (A) 4 3 2-1 33-8 2nd Katie O'Connell
8 inn. 3 2 W Lanark (Eastland)
  1 0 W Piasa (Southwestern)
  0 1 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
2006-07 (A) 17 5 2-1 34-5 2nd Katie O'Connell
5 inn. 16 2 W Lisle (Sr.)
  1 0 W Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
  0 3 L Beecher

Centralia (H.S.) (0-1)

1987-88 (AA) 0 1 0-1 21-6 DNP Douglas Skort
  0 1 L Joliet (St. Francis)

Champaign (Central) (0-1)

1978-79 4 6 0-1 17-1 DNP Nancy Paterson
  4 6 L Casey

Chatham (Glenwood) (6-5)

1995-96 (AA) 12 19 1-2 19-14 4th Shawn Zedric
  9 7 W Mundelein (H.S.)
  3 10 L Morton
  0 2 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
1998-99 (AA) 5 2 2-1 35-6 2nd Shawn Zedric
  3 0 W Chicago (Lane)
20 inn. 2 1 W Lockport (Twp.)
  0 1 L Machesney Park (Harlem)
2004-05 (AA) 0 4 0-1 28-9 DNP Vondel Edgar
  0 4 L Moline (H.S.)
2008-09 (3A) 5 9 1-1 28-9 2nd Vondel Edgar
  4 2 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
  1 7 L Oak Forest
2013-14 (3A) 14 5 2-0 32-7 1st Vondel Edgar
  7 3 W Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
  7 2 W Manteno

Chicago (Bogan) (0-2)

1988-89 (AA) 0 6 0-1 17-2 DNP Pat Mason
  0 6 L Naperville (Central)
1992-93 (AA) 0 15 0-1 23-4 DNP Rich Venckus
  0 15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Chicago (Hubbard) (0-1)

1984-85 (AA) 0 2 0-1 21-1 DNP Joe Messina
  0 2 L Park Ridge (Maine South)

Chicago (Lane) (0-4)

1997-98 (AA) 2 13 0-1 24-12 DNP Andy Compton
  2 13 L South Holland (Thornwood)
1998-99 (AA) 0 3 0-1 23-17 DNP Andy Compton
  0 3 L Chatham (Glenwood)
1999-00 (AA) 0 10 0-1 24-13 DNP Howard Newman
5 inn. 0 10 L Palatine (Fremd)
2001-02 (AA) 0 7 0-1 32-8-1 DNP Danny Hernandez
  0 7 L Belleville (West)

Chicago (Maria) (0-1)

1995-96 (AA) 0 1 0-1 20-12 DNP Deb Graham
  0 1 L Morton

Chicago (Marist) (4-0)

2011-12 (4A) 7 0 2-0 27-15 1st Denise Bromberek
  2 0 W Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
  5 0 W Bartlett
2014-15 (4A) 3 1 2-0 36-4-2 1st Colleen Biebel
  2 1 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  1 0 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Chicago (Mather) (0-1)

2000-01 (AA) 0 14 0-1 27-11 DNP Ed Szajowski
5 inn. 0 14 L Belleville (West)

Chicago (Resurrection) (0-1)

2006-07 (AA) 0 3 0-1 30-5 DNP Mike Marrese
9 inn. 0 3 L Normal (Community)

Chicago (Senn) (0-1)

1986-87 (AA) 1 13 0-1 18-4 DNP Neil Codell
6 inn. 1 13 L Chicago Heights (Marian)

Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) (2-3)

1987-88 (AA) 12 8 2-1 33-5 3rd Ray Kosinski
9 inn. 4 3 W Winnetka (New Trier)
9 inn. 2 3 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
  6 2 W Joliet (St. Francis)
2003-04 (A) 0 10 0-1 25-11 DNP Julie Heintz
  0 10 L Nashville
2004-05 (A) 0 7 0-1 21-17 DNP Julie Heintz
  0 7 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) (0-2)

2013-14 (3A) 3 11 0-2 28-14 4th Allison Heraty
  3 7 L Chatham (Glenwood)
  0 4 L Sterling (H.S.)

Chicago (Taft) (0-3)

1985-86 (AA) 0 3 0-1 18-1 DNP Frank Hood
  0 3 L South Holland (Thornwood)
1987-88 (AA) 0 2 0-1 21-1 DNP Frank Hood
  0 2 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
1991-92 (AA) 0 3 0-1 21-1 DNP Frank Hood
  0 3 L Belleville (West)

Chicago (Washington) (0-6)

1989-90 (AA) 1 7 0-1 21-4 DNP Mitchell Krauszowski
  1 7 L Lake Zurich
1990-91 (AA) 0 13 0-1 22-4-1 DNP Sue Meroon
  0 13 L Washington
1993-94 (AA) 0 15 0-1 25-10 DNP Beth Raspopovich
  0 15 L Mundelein (H.S.)
1994-95 (AA) 0 16 0-1 21-15 DNP Beth Raspopovich
5 inn. 0 16 L Moline (H.S.)
1995-96 (AA) 0 11 0-1 19-9 DNP Beth Raspopovich
5 inn. 0 11 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
1996-97 (AA) 1 10 0-1 22-11 DNP Beth Raspopovich
  1 10 L Palos Hills (Stagg)

Chicago Heights (Marian) (3-3)

1984-85 (AA) 6 8 2-1 25-3 3rd Kathy McGrath
  4 1 W Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
  1 7 L Rock Island (Alleman)
  1 0 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
1986-87 (AA) 15 9 1-2 28-5 4th Marvin Smith
6 inn. 13 1 W Chicago (Senn)
  0 2 L Lockport (Twp.)
15 inn. 2 6 L Winnetka (New Trier)

Coal City (3-1)

2008-09 (2A) 1 2 1-1 33-3 3rd Brad Schmitt
  0 2 L Stanford (Olympia)
9 inn. 1 0 W Savanna (West Carroll)
2009-10 (2A) 9 0 2-0 40-0 1st Brad Schmitt
  4 0 W Alton (Marquette)
5 inn. 5 0 W Johnston City

Cobden (6-0)

2007-08 (1A) 7 3 2-0 31-8 1st Josh Franklin
  2 1 W Lebanon
11 inn. 5 2 W Monmouth (United)
2008-09 (1A) 6 1 2-0 32-4 1st Nathan Emrick
  5 1 W Dupo
19 inn. 1 0 W Monmouth (United)
2009-10 (1A) 12 2 2-0 33-4 1st Nathan Emrick
  10 2 W Monmouth (United)
  2 0 W Lebanon

Dakota (0-1)

2002-03 (A) 1 8 0-1 28-10 DNP Kevin Cline
  1 8 L Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

Danville (Schlarman) (1-1)

2010-11 (1A) 3 8 1-1 38-3 2nd Randy Skaggs
11 inn. 3 2 W Hardin (Calhoun)
  0 6 L Monmouth (United)

Deerfield (H.S.) (0-1)

1976-77 6 9 0-1 11-2 DNP Lois Pettinger
  6 9 L Washington

DeKalb (0-2)

2015-16 (4A) 1 15 0-2 26-8 4th Jeff Davis
  0 5 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  1 10 L Downers Grove (South)

Delavan (3-3)

1984-85 (A) 1 2 1-2 22-6 4th Janet Zimmer
  1 0 W Burlington (Central)
  0 1 L Freeburg
  0 1 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1985-86 (A) 8 5 2-1 23-5 3rd Janet Zimmer
  1 0 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  0 5 L Casey
  7 0 W Evergreen Park

Downers Grove (North) (0-1)

1978-79 1 7 0-1 11-8 DNP June Miller
  1 7 L Machesney Park (Harlem)

Downers Grove (South) (8-6)

1975-76 9 5 1-1 15-1 DNP Gretchen (Doss) Sauer
  8 3 W Canton
  1 2 L Tremont
1979-80 2 3 0-1 21-2 DNP Gretchen (Doss) Sauer
  2 3 L Bartonville (Limestone)
1992-93 (AA) 8 2 3-0 36-1 1st Ron Havelka
  4 1 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
  2 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  2 1 W Herrin (H.S.)
2005-06 (AA) 6 12 2-1 37-3 2nd Ron Havelka
  4 1 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  2 0 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 inn. 0 11 L Moline (H.S.)
2006-07 (AA) 7 9 1-2 32-7-1 4th Ron Havelka
  3 2 W Bartlett
  0 2 L Barrington
  4 5 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2015-16 (4A) 11 4 1-1 36-4 3rd Ron Havelka
  1 3 L Normal (Community West)
  10 1 W DeKalb

Downs (Tri-Valley) (2-3)

2006-07 (A) 1 7 0-1 18-6 DNP James Adams
  1 7 L Morrison
2007-08 (1A) 3 6 1-1 31-4 3rd James Adams
  1 5 L Monmouth (United)
  2 1 W Lebanon
2008-09 (1A) 2 2 1-1 33-6 3rd James Adams
11 inn. 0 1 L Monmouth (United)
  2 1 W Dupo

Dunlap (1-2)

1991-92 (A) 5 11 1-2 23-12 4th Sandy Lambur
  3 2 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  1 2 L Pinckneyville
  1 7 L Casey (C.-Westfield)

Dupo (1-3)

2008-09 (1A) 2 7 0-2 24-8 4th Mandy Evers
  1 5 L Cobden
  1 2 L Downs (Tri-Valley)
2015-16 (2A) 8 7 1-1 21-6-0 2nd Greg Pennock
  5 1 W Elgin (St. Edward)
  3 6 L Carterville

East Moline (United) (3-4)

1990-91 (AA) 3 2 2-1 30-4 2nd Kevin McNinch
  1 0 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  2 1 W Mascoutah
  0 1 L South Holland (Thornwood)
1992-93 (AA) 1 2 0-1 21-11 DNP Jim Sanders
  1 2 L Herrin (H.S.)
2002-03 (AA) 6 6 1-2 31-10 4th John Alonzo
  6 0 W Tinley Park (Andrew)
  0 2 L Belleville (East)
  0 4 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Edwardsville (H.S.) (3-2)

2006-07 (AA) 6 6 2-1 37-4 3rd Lori Blade
  1 0 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  0 2 L Normal (Community)
  5 4 W Downers Grove (South)
2008-09 (4A) 2 2 1-1 36-5 2nd Lori Blade
  2 0 W Naperville (Central)
  0 2 L Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Elgin (St. Edward) (0-2)

2015-16 (2A) 3 17 0-2 25-10-0 4th Paul Netzel
  1 5 L Dupo
6 inn. 2 12 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

Elk Grove Village (E.G.) (2-4)

1981-82 17 9 2-1 33-2 2nd Ken Grams & Doug Millstone
  13 3 W Metamora
  4 0 W Herrin (H.S.)
  0 6 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
2009-10 (4A) 1 4 0-1 36-6 3rd Ken Grams
  1 4 L Palatine (Fremd)
2011-12 (4A) 2 6 0-2 33-10 4th Ken Grams
  0 2 L Chicago (Marist)
8 inn. 2 4 L Moline (H.S.)

Elmhurst (York) (0-3)

2002-03 (AA) 1 2 0-1 32-5-1 DNP Tom Babyar
  1 2 L Roselle (Lake Park)
2012-13 (4A) 4 11 0-2   4th  
  3 6 L Minooka
  1 5 L Barrington

Evergreen Park (2-7)

1977-78 9 7 1-1 17-5 DNP Marilyn Wax
  8 4 W Metamora
  1 3 L Quincy (Sr.)
1985-86 (A) 12 23 1-2 27-7 4th Marilyn Wax
  7 5 W Woodlawn
  5 11 L Genoa (G.-Kingston)
  0 7 L Delavan
1986-87 (A) 6 8 0-1 23-9 DNP Marilyn Wax
  6 8 L Genoa (G.-Kingston)
1989-90 (A) 0 2 0-1 25-9-1 DNP Marilyn Wax
  0 2 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1997-98 (A) 0 5 0-1 24-9-2 DNP Marilyn Wax
  0 5 L Rock Island (Alleman)
2000-01 (A) 0 1 0-1 26-10 DNP Marilyn Wax
  0 1 L Casey (C.-Westfield)

Fairfield (0-1)

1977-78 0 12 0-1 9-4-1 DNP Peggy M. Durst
6 inn. 0 12 L Genoa (G.-Kingston)

Farmington (7-3)

1988-89 (A) 8 4 3-0 28-3 1st Tom Wierzba
  4 3 W Vienna
  2 0 W Lemont (H.S.)
  2 1 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
1989-90 (A) 5 5 1-2 22-3 4th Tom Wierzba
  3 1 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  2 3 L Pinckneyville
  0 1 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1990-91 (A) 13 2 3-0 24-4 1st Tom Wierzba
  3 1 W Williamsville
  3 0 W Carmi (C.-White County)
  7 1 W Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
2001-02 (A) 0 5 0-1 17-14 DNP Jeni Clausen
  0 5 L Lansing (Illiana Christian)

Fisher (0-2)

2015-16 (1A) 6 16 0-2 29-8-0 4th Ken Ingold
  1 7 L Princeville
  5 9 L Campbell Hill (Trico)

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (0-1)

1980-81 2 6 0-1 26-9-1 DNP Lyle Wathier
  2 6 L Washington

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (4-4)

2001-02 (AA) 12 8 3-0 23-11 1st Aimee Lonigro
9 inn. 5 3 W Freeport (H.S.)
  3 2 W Belleville (West)
  4 3 W Normal (Community)
2006-07 (AA) 1 2 0-1 31-8 DNP Aimee Lonigro
  1 2 L Barrington
2013-14 (4A) 1 11 0-2 27-12 4th Elizabeth Pawlicki
  1 5 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  0 6 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2014-15 (4A) 11 1 1-1 31-4 2nd Elizabeth Pawlicki
  11 0 W Barrington
  0 1 L Chicago (Marist)

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) (0-1)

As Franklin Park (East Leyden)

1980-81 0 8 0-1 19-8 DNP Pat Owen
  0 8 L Herrin (H.S.)

Freeburg (3-0)

1984-85 (A) 6 3 3-0 27-0 1st Fred Harth
  4 3 W Metropolis (Massac County)
  1 0 W Delavan
  1 0 W Casey

Freeport (H.S.) (0-1)

2001-02 (AA) 3 5 0-1 30-9 DNP Dennis Holsinger
9 inn. 3 5 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Geneseo (0-1)

As Geneseo (Darnall)

2000-01 (AA) 0 2 0-1 32-4-1 DNP Bob Pettit
  0 2 L Normal (Community)

Genoa (G.-Kingston) (4-4)

1977-78 14 3 1-1 13-4 DNP Lenny Peterson
6 inn. 12 0 W Fairfield
  2 3 L Winnetka (New Trier East)
1985-86 (A) 14 10 2-1 25-2 2nd Lenny Peterson
  3 0 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  11 5 W Evergreen Park
  0 5 L Casey
1986-87 (A) 13 16 1-2 24-3 4th Lenny Peterson
  8 6 W Evergreen Park
  5 6 L Bunker Hill
  0 4 L Pinckneyville

Gillespie (2-3)

1992-93 (A) 0 1 0-1 22-2 DNP Deb Olson
  0 1 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1993-94 (A) 0 1 0-1 24-2 DNP Deb Olson
  0 1 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1994-95 (A) 3 5 2-1 26-4 2nd Deb Olson
  1 0 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  1 0 W Vienna
  1 5 L Williamsville

Glasford (Illini Bluffs) (1-4)

1999-00 (A) 3 9 1-2 32-4 4th Nancy Meyer
  1 0 W Johnston City
  1 6 L Rock Island (Alleman)
  1 3 L Pinckneyville
2012-13 (1A) 9 23 0-2   4th  
  3 10 L Milledgeville
  6 13 L Goreville

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (6-5)

2002-03 (AA) 1 4 0-1 32-8 DNP Bill Voves
  1 4 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2007-08 (3A) 7 7 1-1 29-7 3rd Julie Fonda
  5 6 L Mattoon
8 inn. 2 1 W Marengo
2008-09 (3A) 3 7 0-2 24-14 4th Julie Fonda
  2 4 L Chatham (Glenwood)
  1 3 L Burlington (Central)
2010-11 (3A) 13 11 1-1 29-6 3rd Julie Fonda
  5 7 L LaSalle (L.-Peru)
  8 4 W Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
2011-12 (3A) 13 2 2-0 37-4 1st Julie Fonda
6 inn. 11 1 W Mattoon
  2 1 W Marengo
2012-13 (3A) 6 1 2-0 31-5 1st Julie Fonda
  5 1 W Tinley Park (H.S.)
8 inn. 1 0 W Alton (Marquette)

Goreville (3-1)

2011-12 (1A) 7 0 2-0 34-4 1st Shanna Massey
  1 0 W Milledgeville
  6 0 W Payson (Seymour)
2012-13 (1A) 17 14 1-1 18-15 3rd Shanna Massey
  4 8 L Toledo (Cumberland)
  13 6 W Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

Gurnee (Warren) (2-1)

1979-80 3 9 0-1 23-4 DNP Chris Woodard
  3 9 L Lockport (Twp.)
2013-14 (4A) 14 7 2-0 25-9 1st Bryan McNulty
  6 3 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  8 4 W Orland Park (Sandburg)

Hardin (Calhoun) (4-2)

2010-11 (1A) 2 9 0-2 28-8 4th Cindy Klocke
11 inn. 2 3 L Danville (Schlarman)
  0 6 L Toledo (Cumberland)
2014-15 (1A) 5 1 2-0 35-4 1st Matt J. Baalman
  1 0 W Wayne City
  4 1 W Somonauk
2015-16 (1A) 7 0 2-0 40-2 1st Matt J. Baalman
17 inn. 4 0 W Campbell Hill (Trico)
  3 0 W Princeville

Harrisburg (2-2)

1995-96 (A) 15 9 2-1 30-5 3rd Al Way
  2 1 W Williamsville
  2 8 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
  11 0 W Herscher
2001-02 (A) 0 3 0-1 31-9 DNP Red Stafford
  0 3 L Stanford (Olympia)

Harvard (0-1)

1988-89 (A) 1 8 0-1 26-3 DNP Gavin Curtis
  1 8 L Casey (C.-Westfield)

Herrin (H.S.) (9-10)

1975-76 1 12 0-1 14-5 DNP Ann (Miller) Mayes
  1 12 L Richton Park (Rich South)
1976-77 2 16 0-1 18-2 DNP Ann (Miller) Mayes
  2 16 L Cahokia (H.S.)
1979-80 17 13 2-1 22-1 2nd Bruce Jilek
  9 4 W Washington
  7 6 W Lockport (Twp.)
  1 3 L Machesney Park (Harlem)
1980-81 12 4 2-1 24-1 2nd Bruce Jilek
  8 0 W Franklin Park (East Leyden)
  3 2 W Wheaton (Central)
  1 2 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1981-82 5 7 1-1 27-2 DNP Bruce Jilek
  5 3 W Berwyn (Morton West)
  0 4 L Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
1982-83 1 3 0-1 26-2 DNP Bruce Jilek
  1 3 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1986-87 (AA) 0 1 0-1 25-5 DNP Bruce Jilek
  0 1 L Lockport (Twp.)
1989-90 (AA) 0 5 0-1 20-4 DNP Bruce Jilek
  0 5 L Moline (H.S.)
1992-93 (AA) 10 3 2-1 28-3 2nd Bruce Jilek
  2 1 W East Moline (United)
  7 0 W Barrington
  1 2 L Downers Grove (South)
1997-98 (AA) 7 6 2-1 24-7 2nd Bruce Jilek
8 inn. 3 2 W Morris
  4 1 W Morton
  0 3 L South Holland (Thornwood)

Herscher (1-2)

1995-96 (A) 1 23 1-2 21-11 4th Kathy Blackmore
19 inn. 1 0 W Lebanon
  0 12 L Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  0 11 L Harrisburg

Johnston City (5-5)

1997-98 (A) 6 3 2-1 37-3 2nd Lyndell Zanotti & Darron Rushing
  3 0 W Macomb
  3 2 W Carrollton
  0 1 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1998-99 (A) 3 2 2-1 36-3 3rd Lyndell Zanotti
  1 0 W Macomb
12 inn. 0 1 L Lanark (Eastland)
  2 1 W Nashville
1999-00 (A) 0 1 0-1 31-4 DNP Lyndell Zanotti
  0 1 L Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
2000-01 (A) 0 3 0-1 33-7 DNP Lyndell Zanotti
  0 3 L Stanford (Olympia)
2009-10 (2A) 3 7 1-1 35-4 2nd Lyndell Zanotti
  3 2 W Morrison
5 inn. 0 5 L Coal City

Joliet (Catholic Academy) (2-4)

As Joliet (St. Francis)

1981-82 7 7 1-1 27-9 DNP Terry Benter
  6 0 W Belleville (West)
  1 7 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1985-86 (AA) 0 5 0-1 31-9 DNP Terry Benter
  0 5 L Belleville (West)
1987-88 (AA) 4 8 1-2 31-12 4th Terry Benter
  1 0 W Centralia (H.S.)
11 inn. 1 2 L Moline (H.S.)
  2 6 L Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)

Joliet (Twp.) (3-1)

1997-98 (AA) 0 1 0-1 31-6-1 DNP Dale O'Connell
14 inn. 0 1 L Morton
1999-00 (AA) 20 2 3-0 35-2 1st Dale O'Connell
  7 0 W Normal (Community West)
  9 2 W Palatine (Fremd)
  4 0 W Moline (H.S.)

Joliet (West) (0-2)

1976-77 2 7 0-1 19-4 DNP Jo Streit
  2 7 L Richton Park (Rich South)
1977-78 4 5 0-1 20-2 DNP Jo Streit
8 inn. 4 5 L Winnetka (New Trier East)

Kankakee (McNamara) (3-1)

2012-13 (2A) 11 4 2-0 37-0 1st Laura Harms
  3 2 W Nashville
  8 2 W Tremont
2014-15 (2A) 5 7 1-1 27-11 3rd Laura Harms
  0 4 L Brimfield
  5 3 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)