Table of Titles: Girls Softball

* Last updated at 8:12 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Girls Softball titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Casey (C.-Westfield) 21 17 7 5 4 1 17 0 0 24 31 0
Rock Island (Alleman) 15 9 6 1 2 0 9 0 0 15 23 0
Moline (H.S.) 14 14 6 4 3 1 14 0 0 15 20 0
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 13 6 3 1 2 0 5 0 0 16 24 0
Orland Park (Sandburg) 12 9 1 2 3 3 9 0 0 17 26 0
*Winnetka (New Trier) 11 5 0 1 1 3 5 0 0 14 30 0
Pinckneyville 10 8 0 3 3 2 8 0 0 10 20 0
Barrington 10 8 0 2 4 2 7 0 0 11 21 0
Herrin (H.S.) 10 4 0 4 0 0 4 0 0 11 26 0
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 9 6 1 1 2 2 6 0 0 12 34 0
*Lockport (Twp.) 9 5 2 2 1 0 5 0 0 9 23 0
Stanford (Olympia) 8 5 3 2 0 0 5 0 0 11 12 0
Quincy (Notre Dame) 8 4 3 0 1 0 4 0 0 9 22 0
Washington 8 4 1 1 2 0 4 0 0 8 18 0
Williamsville 8 4 1 3 0 0 4 0 0 10 24 0
Machesney Park (Harlem) 8 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 9 22 0
Nashville 7 6 3 0 2 1 6 0 0 7 17 0
Belleville (West) 7 5 0 1 2 2 5 0 0 7 18 0
South Holland (Thornwood) 6 5 3 0 1 1 5 0 0 6 15 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 6 5 2 0 2 1 5 0 0 8 19 0
Belleville (East) 6 4 3 0 0 1 4 0 0 8 15 0
Downers Grove (South) 6 4 1 1 1 1 4 0 0 9 23 0
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 6 3 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 8 11 0
Lebanon 6 3 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 6 11 0
Palatine (Fremd) 6 3 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 6 18 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Cahokia (H.S.) 6 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 9 0
Carrollton 6 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 6 19 0
Evergreen Park 6 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 17 0
Chicago (Washington) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
Marengo 5 5 2 2 0 1 4 0 0 6 20 0
Morrison 5 5 1 0 3 1 5 0 0 5 12 0
Morton 5 5 0 3 2 0 5 0 0 5 9 0
Beecher 5 4 3 0 0 1 4 0 0 7 13 0
Chatham (Glenwood) 5 4 1 2 0 1 4 0 0 5 20 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5 4 1 2 0 1 3 0 0 8 11 0
Johnston City 5 3 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 6 10 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 5 3 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 5 11 0
Bartonville (Limestone) 5 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 5 17 0
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 5 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 5 12 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 5 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 5 11 0
Breese (Mater Dei) 5 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 5 13 0
Hardin (Calhoun) 4 4 2 1 0 1 4 0 0 6 6 0
Monmouth (United) 4 4 1 2 1 0 4 0 0 4 4 0
Piasa (Southwestern) 4 4 0 2 1 1 4 0 0 5 9 0
*Farmington 4 3 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 5 15 0
Normal (Community) 4 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 4 13 0
Alton (Marquette) 4 3 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 5 9 0
Carterville 4 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 10 0
Palos Hills (Stagg) 4 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4 12 0
Vienna 4 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 5 17 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Westmont 4 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 5 17 0
Chicago (Lane) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6 0
Cobden 3 3 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 6 0
Goreville 3 3 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 4 12 0
Chicago (Marist) 3 3 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 4 12 0
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 5 17 0
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 3 3 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 5 21 0
Downs (Tri-Valley) 3 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 5 0
East Moline (United) 3 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4 13 0
Genoa (G.-Kingston) 3 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 13 0
Lemont (H.S.) 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 14 0
Normal (University) 3 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 12 0
Toledo (Cumberland) 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 7 16 0
*Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 16 0
Metamora 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 14 0
Burlington (Central) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 19 0
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 5 0
Gillespie 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 14 0
*Joliet (Catholic Academy) 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 15 0
Lisle (Sr.) 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 11 0
Mundelein (H.S.) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 17 0
Chicago (Taft) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Macomb 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8 0
Coal City 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 4 0
Kankakee (McNamara) 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 9 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Milledgeville 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 7 0
Richton Park (Rich South) 2 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 0
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 12 0
Campbell Hill (Trico) 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 8 0
*Carmi (C.-White County) 2 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 3 15 0
Chicago Heights (Marian) 2 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4 11 0
Delavan 2 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 2 3 0
Dupo 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 7 0
Edwardsville (H.S.) 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 5 16 0
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 3 16 0
Mattoon 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 6 15 0
Naperville (Central) 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 11 0
Princeville 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 7 0
*Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 2 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 3 13 0
Sterling (H.S.) 2 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 3 10 0
Tremont 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 7 0
Gurnee (Warren) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 12 0
*Joliet (Twp.) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 4 0
Morris 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 12 0
Quincy (Sr.) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 0
Streator (Twp.) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 13 0
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 11 0
Bartlett 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 5 0
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 18 0
*Carthage 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 4 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Elmhurst (York) 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 13 0
Harrisburg 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 10 0
Lake Zurich 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 13 0
Lanark (Eastland) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 6 0
Maple Park (Kaneland) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 9 0
Normal (Community West) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 10 0
Sherrard 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 11 0
*St. Charles (East) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 10 0
Chicago (Bogan) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Joliet (West) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 0
LaGrange (Lyons) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 16 0
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 10 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 0
Spring Valley (Hall) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
Springfield (Ursuline) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 14 0
Varna (Mid-County) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 0
*Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 0
Altamont 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 7 0
Bunker Hill 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 9 0
Freeburg 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 0
Lombard (Montini) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 8 0
Minooka 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0
*New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 9 0
Oak Forest 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 13 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Amboy 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 7 0
Antioch 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 13 0
Beardstown 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 13 0
Brimfield 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 4 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 6 0
Danville (Schlarman) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 0
DeKalb 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 5 0
Dunlap 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 11 0
Elgin (St. Edward) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 7 0
Fisher 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 5 0
Herscher 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3 0
Heyworth 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 0
Lisle (Benet Academy) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 8 0
Manteno 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 8 0
Mascoutah 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 6 0
Monticello 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 12 0
Mundelein (Carmel) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 5 0
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4 0
Newton 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 9 0
Oak Lawn (Richards) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 14 0
Oak Park (Fenwick) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 11 0
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Orion 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 7 0
Payson (Seymour) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 8 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Peru (St. Bede) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 5 0
River Forest (Trinity) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 12 0
Rock Falls 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 6 0
Savanna (West Carroll) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0
Sciota (West Prairie) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Serena 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3 0
Shelbyville 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Somonauk 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 7 0
Springfield (H.S.) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0
St. Charles (North) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 8 0
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 4 0
Teutopolis 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 8 0
Tinley Park (H.S.) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 7 0
Tuscola 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 8 0
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 8 0
Wayne City 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 0
East Peoria 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 8 0
Rochester 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Addison (Driscoll) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Arlington Heights (Arlington) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Berwyn (Morton West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Burbank (Reavis) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Canton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Centralia (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 0
Champaign (Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Chicago (Hubbard) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Maria) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Chicago (Mather) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Resurrection) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Chicago (Senn) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Dakota 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Downers Grove (North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Fairfield 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
*Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Freeport (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
*Geneseo 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 12 0
Harvard 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
Lake Forest (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Marissa 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 0
Metropolis (Massac County) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Pekin 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Peoria (Academy of Our Lady) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Peoria (Notre Dame) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0
Petersburg (PORTA) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Pleasant Plains 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 12 0
Riverton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Round Lake 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Skokie (Niles West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Thomson 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 0
Waterloo (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Woodlawn 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Abingdon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Abingdon (A.-Avon) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Addison (A. Trail) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Albion (Edwards County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
Algonquin (Jacobs) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Alton (Sr.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Arcola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Athens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Aurora (Central Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Aurora (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Aurora (Rosary) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Aurora (West Aurora) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
Avon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Batavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Belvidere (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Belvidere (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Bensenville (Fenton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Benton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Bethany (Okaw Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Biggsville (West Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Bloomington (Central Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Bloomington (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Bolingbrook 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
Breese (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Bridgeport (Red Hill) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Broadlands (Heritage) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Buffalo (Tri-City) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Buffalo Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Burbank (Queen of Peace) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 6 0
Byron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8 0
Camp Point (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Carlyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Carthage (Illini West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Cary (C.-Grove) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Catlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Catlin (Salt Fork) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chadwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Champaign (Centennial) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Charleston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Agricultural Science) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Curie) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (De La Salle) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Chicago (Gordon Tech) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Jones) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Kennedy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Latin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Luther North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Chicago (Luther South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Mother McAuley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0
Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Noble/Pritzker) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Northside) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Payton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (St. Scholastica) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Whitney Young) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0
Cisne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Clay City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Clifton (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Clinton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Collinsville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Columbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 14 0
Concord (Triopia) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Crete (C.-Monee) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Crossville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
*Crystal Lake (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Crystal Lake (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Cuba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Cullom (Tri-Point) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Danville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Darien (Hinsdale South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Decatur (Eisenhower) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
Decatur (MacArthur) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Decatur (St. Teresa) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Des Plaines (Maine West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Divernon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Dolton (Thornridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Dongola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Donovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
DuQuoin (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Durand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Dwight 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0
Earlville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
East Dubuque 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Edinburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Effingham (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Effingham (St. Anthony) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Eldorado 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Elgin (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Elgin (Larkin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Elgin (Westminster Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Elizabethtown (Hardin County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Elkville (Elverado) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
*Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7 0
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Elmwood Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8 0
Eureka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Evanston (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Fairbury (Prairie Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 13 0
Farina (South Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Flora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0
Forreston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Fox Lake (Grant) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Franklin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Galatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Galesburg (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Galva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
Geneva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Golconda (Pope County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Grant Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Granville (Putnam County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 0
*Grayslake (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Grayslake (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Green Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Greenfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Greenville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
*Griggsville (G.-Perry) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0
Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Hampshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Hartsburg (H.-Emden) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Havana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Henry (H.-Senachwine) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Highland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Highland Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hillsboro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0
Hillside (Proviso West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Hinsdale (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Hoopeston (H. Area) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Huntley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Hutsonville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Industry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Jacksonville (Routt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Johnsburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Junction (Gallatin County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Kankakee (Sr.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Kewanee (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Kirkland (Hiawatha) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
LaHarpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Lake Villa (Lakes) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Lawrenceville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Lena (L.-Winslow) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
LeRoy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Lewistown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Lexington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Liberty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0
Libertyville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Lincoln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Litchfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Lombard (Glenbard East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
London Mills (Spoon River Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Lostant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lovington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Macon (Meridian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Manito (Forman) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Manito (Midwest Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Manlius (Bureau Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Marion (Crab Orchard) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Marion (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 0
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0
McHenry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
*McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0
Mendon (Unity) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Midlothian (Bremen) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Minonk (Fieldcrest) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Momence 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Morrisonville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Moweaqua (Central A & M) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Mt. Carmel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mt. Olive 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Mt. Zion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 17 0
Mulberry Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Murphysboro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Naperville (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Nauvoo (N.-Colusa) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Neoga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
New Athens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 0
New Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Newark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Nokomis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0
Norridge (Ridgewood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Oak Lawn (Community) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Oblong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Odin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
O'Fallon (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
Okawville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Olney (Richland County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Orangeville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Oregon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Oswego (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Oswego (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Ottawa (Marquette) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Palatine (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Palestine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
Paris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Park Forest (Rich East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Park Ridge (Maine East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Pawnee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Pearl City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Pecatonica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Peoria (P. Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Peoria (Richwoods) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Peotone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Pittsfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
*Plainfield (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 0
Plainfield (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Plainfield (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Plainfield (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Plano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Pontiac 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Poplar Grove (North Boone) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Port Byron (Riverdale) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Prophetstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Ramsey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Rantoul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0
Raymond (Lincolnwood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Red Bud 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Richmond (R.-Burton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
River Grove (Guerin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0
Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Rochelle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Rock Island (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Rockford (Jefferson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Rolling Meadows 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Rosiclare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Roxana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Rushville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Rushville (R.-Industry) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Salem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Sandwich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Scales Mound 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Schaumburg (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Seneca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Shabbona (Indian Creek) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Skokie (Niles North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
South Elgin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Springfield (Calvary) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Springfield (Lanphier) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Springfield (Southeast) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Steeleville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Stillman Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
Stockton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Streamwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Streator (Woodland) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Stronghurst (Southern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Sullivan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Summit (Argo) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Sycamore (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Tamms (Egyptian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Tolono (Unity) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Toulon (Stark County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Trenton (Wesclin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0
Troy (Triad) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Ullin (Century) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Urbana (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Vandalia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Varna (Midland) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Vernon Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
Villa Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Villa Park (Willowbrook) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Virginia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Waltonville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Warsaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Watseka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Wauconda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 0
Waukegan (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Wenona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
West Chicago (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
West Frankfort (Frankfort) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Westchester (Immaculate Heart of Mary) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Westville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Wheaton (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Wheaton (St. Francis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
White Hall (North Greene) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Williamsfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Wilmington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Winchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Windsor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Winnebago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Woodstock (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Woodstock (Marian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Yorkville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Zeigler (Z.-Royalton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Zion (Z.-Benton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0