Girls Gymnastics Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2000-01

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 38.775
2 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 38.325
3 Erin Murphy LaGrange (Lyons) 37.625
4 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.575
5 April Hurt Orland Park (Sandburg) 37.425
6 Robyn Marszalek Orland Park (Sandburg) 37.275

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.775
2 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 9.725
3 Brehan Smarinsky Barrington 9.675
3 Jeanette Mitmoen Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.675
3 Alyson Cacciatore Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.675
6 Lori Ponsler Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
6 Melissa Holbach Palatine (H.S.) 9.550

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Shannon O'Brien Naperville (North) 9.550
2 Kate Kuchel Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.525
3 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 9.475
4 Meme Sadler Palatine (Fremd) 9.450
5 Robyn Marszalek Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.425
6 Lindsey Mochel Naperville (North) 9.300

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.725
2 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.625
3 Erin Murphy LaGrange (Lyons) 9.550
4 Allison Cowan Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.475
4 Robyn Marszalek Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.475
6 Shannon O'Brien Naperville (North) 9.425

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.775
2 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.725
2 Jessica Starbuck Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.725
4 Danyelle Aber Gurnee (Warren) 9.700
5 Erin Murphy LaGrange (Lyons) 9.675
5 Greta Thomas Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.675
5 April Hurt Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.675

2001-02

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 38.475
2 Erin Murphy LaGrange (Lyons) 37.950
3 Kate Kuchel Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.825
4 Melissa Singer Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.775
5 Danyelle Aber Gurnee (Warren) 37.600
6 Shannon O'Brien Naperville (North) 37.525

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.875
2 Lori Ponsler Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.625
3 Melissa Singer Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.600
4 Melissa Holbach Palatine (H.S.) 9.575
5 Kate Kuchel Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
6 Lauren Petric Libertyville 9.500

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.725
2 Shannon O'Brien Naperville (North) 9.625
3 Melissa Singer Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.575
4 Tristan Erlenbaugh Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.225
4 Kristen Cupuro Palatine (Fremd) 9.225
6 Lauren Hallyburton Vernon Hills 9.175

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.750
2 Lauren Petric Libertyville 9.625
3 Kate Kuchel Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.600
4 Jamie Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.450
4 Erin Murphy LaGrange (Lyons) 9.450
6 Margot Cornell Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.375

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Petric Libertyville 9.900
2 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.850
3 Danyelle Aber Gurnee (Warren) 9.800
3 Erin Murphy LaGrange (Lyons) 9.800
5 Ashley Howe Tinley Park (Andrew) 9.725
6 Michelle McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.700
6 April Hurt Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.700

2002-03

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 38.250
2 Krista Lewis Downers Grove (North) 38.075
3 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 37.875
3 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 37.875
5 Melissa Singer Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.525
6 Jamie Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 37.475

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.775
2 Michelle McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.700
3 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.675
4 Kate Kuchel Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.650
4 April Hurt Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.650
6 Danyelle Aber Gurnee (Warren) 9.625

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.575
2 Jen Chen Lake Zurich 9.500
3 Krista Lewis Downers Grove (North) 9.400
4 Jamie Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.325
5 Jayla Gray Deerfield 9.200
5 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 9.200

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.775
2 Michelle McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.675
3 Kate Kuchel Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.625
4 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.600
5 Krista Lewis Downers Grove (North) 9.550
6 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 9.500

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 April Hurt Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.850
2 Leah Johnson Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.800
2 Danyelle Aber Gurnee (Warren) 9.800
4 Lauren Magiera Barrington 9.775
4 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.775
6 Morgan Niedelman Deerfield 9.750
6 Melissa Singer Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.750

2003-04

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 39.225
2 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 38.925
3 Jamie Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 38.525
4 Michelle McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 38.350
5 Danyelle Aber Gurnee (Warren) 38.225
6 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 37.775

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.825
2 Jamie Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.775
3 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.725
4 Kate Kuchel Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.650
5 Elizabeth White Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.600
6 Leah Johnson Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.575

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.700
2 Katie Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.650
3 Jamie Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.600
4 Katie McKillen Barrington 9.550
5 Brittany Zimmerman Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.500
6 Sarah Dickerson Sycamore (H.S.) 9.350

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.850
2 Amy Korthauer Naperville (Central) 9.675
3 Kate Kuchel Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.650
4 Michelle McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.625
5 Maggie Duvall Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.575
5 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.575

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Danyelle Aber Gurnee (Warren) 9.900
2 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.850
2 Lindsay Borkan Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.850
4 Shanelle Richardson Fithian (Oakwood) 9.750
4 Leah Johnson Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.750
4 Elizabeth White Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.750

2004-05

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 38.475
2 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 37.750
3 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 37.700
4 Maggie Duvall Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 37.675
4 Maureen Moss Gurnee (Warren) 37.675
6 Carmen Meier Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 37.600

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 9.750
2 Rachel Corcoran Palatine (H.S.) 9.650
3 Beth Kliver Vernon Hills 9.625
4 Amy Korthauer Naperville (Central) 9.600
5 Melanie Hunt Naperville (North) 9.525
6 Abby Chovanec Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.500

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.625
2 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 9.425
3 Brittany Lindeman Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.400
3 Brittany Zimmerman Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.400
5 Maggie Duvall Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.325
6 Karen Morales Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.300

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.625
1 Brittany Lindeman Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.625
3 Maggie Duvall Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.475
3 Coli Maila Palatine (Fremd) 9.475
5 Carmen Meier Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.425
6 Melanie Hunt Naperville (North) 9.400

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.800
2 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.775
2 Carmen Meier Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.775
4 Beth Kliver Vernon Hills 9.750
5 Rebecca McLaughlin Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.725
6 Jaclyn Lash Deerfield 9.700
6 Brittany Lindeman Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.700

2005-06

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 38.975
2 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 38.850
3 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 37.725
4 Nikole Viltz Mundelein (Carmel) 37.550
5 Krystyn Misheck Orland Park (Sandburg) 37.525
6 Jessie Watanabe Palatine (H.S.) 37.350

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.800
2 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.525
3 Krystyn Misheck Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.450
4 Rebecca McLaughlin Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.425
5 Kacie Holop Gurnee (Warren) 9.400
6 Elissa Ference Palatine (H.S.) 9.375

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.800
2 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.650
3 Krystyn Misheck Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.525
4 Abby Chovanec Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.475
5 Elissa Ference Palatine (H.S.) 9.450
6 Chelsie Seplowin Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.425

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.725
2 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 9.625
3 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.600
4 Ginia Ference Palatine (H.S.) 9.500
5 Lynette Koller Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.325
5 Dana Magyarics Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 9.325

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.950
2 Lauren Kmieciak Naperville (Central) 9.725
2 Dana Magyarics Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 9.725
4 Ginia Ference Palatine (H.S.) 9.700
5 Nikole Viltz Mundelein (Carmel) 9.650
6 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.625

2006-07

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 38.625
2 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 38.525
3 Nikole Viltz Mundelein (Carmel) 38.200
4 Rachel Corcoran Palatine (H.S.) 38.100
5 Jessie Watanabe Palatine (H.S.) 38.050
6 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 38.025

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Marissa Bosco Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.750
2 Nikole Viltz Mundelein (Carmel) 9.725
3 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.700
4 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 9.650
5 Krystyn Misheck Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.625
5 Rachel Corcoran Palatine (H.S.) 9.625

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.775
2 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.750
3 Jessie Watanabe Palatine (H.S.) 9.725
4 Sami Piotrowski Naperville (North) 9.475
5 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 9.050
6 Krystyn Misheck Orland Park (Sandburg) 8.975

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 9.725
2 Andie Skala LaGrange (Lyons) 9.650
3 Rachel Corcoran Palatine (H.S.) 9.600
3 Ginia Ference Palatine (H.S.) 9.600
5 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.575
6 Cara Cosentino Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.500

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Nikole Viltz Mundelein (Carmel) 9.875
2 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.800
3 Marissa Bosco Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.775
3 Holly Reichard Palatine (Fremd) 9.775
5 Sami Piotrowski Naperville (North) 9.750
6 Allison Buckley Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.725
6 Ginia Ference Palatine (H.S.) 9.725

2007-08

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 38.725
2 Kim Gotlund Gurnee (Warren) 38.350
3 Rachel Corcoran Palatine (H.S.) 38.125
4 Amber Fox Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 37.825
5 Sami Piotrowski Naperville (North) 37.800
6 Tori Sarantakis Palatine (Fremd) 37.650

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.850
2 Kacie Holop Gurnee (Warren) 9.725
2 Sami Piotrowski Naperville (North) 9.725
4 Andrea Skala LaGrange (Lyons) 9.675
5 Rachel Corcoran Palatine (H.S.) 9.650
6 Courtney Gonzales Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.625

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.900
2 Rachel Corcoran Palatine (H.S.) 9.600
3 Tori Sarantakis Palatine (Fremd) 9.550
4 Chelsie Seplowin Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.450
5 Stephanie Wojton Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.425
6 Khrystyna Lychagina Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.400

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.750
2 Colleen Morgan Hinsdale (Central) 9.650
3 Sami Piotrowski Naperville (North) 9.625
4 Andrea Skala LaGrange (Lyons) 9.600
5 MaryAnn Oehlerking Mundelein (Carmel) 9.550
5 Rachel Corcoran Palatine (H.S.) 9.550

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Burke Palatine (Fremd) 9.875
2 Laney Costello Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.775
3 Sami Piotrowski Naperville (North) 9.725
4 Kim Gotlund Gurnee (Warren) 9.675
4 Rachel Corcoran Palatine (H.S.) 9.675
6 Courtney Gonzales Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.650
6 Andrea Skala LaGrange (Lyons) 9.650
6 Tori Sarantakis Palatine (Fremd) 9.650

2008-09

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 38.300
2 Krystyn Misheck Orland Park (Sandburg) 37.975
3 Chelsie Seplowin Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.950
4 Tori Sarantakis Palatine (Fremd) 37.850
5 Laura Sculley Barrington 37.550
6 Amber Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 37.350

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Krystyn Misheck Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.800
2 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.725
2 Tori Sarantakis Palatine (Fremd) 9.725
4 Amber Fox Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.650
5 Chelsie Seplowin Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.575
6 Amber Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 9.500

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Urben LaGrange (Lyons) 9.575
2 Ali Castriano Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.475
2 Sarah Torp Palatine (Fremd) 9.475
4 Julie Gaynes Winnetka (New Trier) 9.275
5 Becky Mladucky Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.250
6 Linda Dunne Buffalo Grove 9.200
6 Taylor Southworth LaGrange (Lyons) 9.200

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Chelsie Seplowin Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.725
2 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.650
3 Caitlin Pagano Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.625
4 Stephanie Wojton Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.425
5 Krystyn Misheck Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.400
6 Laura Sculley Barrington 9.325
6 Kristi Carling LaGrange (Lyons) 9.325

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.775
2 Laura Sculley Barrington 9.700
2 Krystyn Misheck Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.700
4 Rachel Besic Batavia 9.650
5 Tori Sarantakis Palatine (Fremd) 9.625
6 Marissa Bosco Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.600

2009-10

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Kim Gotlund Gurnee (Warren) 38.275
2 Alyssa Cruz Addison (A. Trail) 37.875
3 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 37.675
4 Ali Castriano Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.650
5 Kristin Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 37.550
6 Amber Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 37.425

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.625
2 Kylie Carlson Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.600
3 Kristin Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 9.500
4 Katie Vovolka Gurnee (Warren) 9.450
5 Taylor Weber Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.400
5 Paula Papaioannou Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.400

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Ali Castriano Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.650
2 Kim Gotlund Gurnee (Warren) 9.575
3 Khrystyna Lychagina Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.425
4 Kristin Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 9.400
5 Molly Sandquist Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.350
5 Megan Weller Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.350

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Kim Gotlund Gurnee (Warren) 9.650
2 Becky Mladucky Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.525
2 Kristen Grilli Hinsdale (Central) 9.525
2 Amber Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 9.525
5 Caitlin Golota Palatine (Fremd) 9.450
6 Kristi Carling LaGrange (Lyons) 9.350

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.800
2 Kim Gotlund Gurnee (Warren) 9.750
3 Amy Burke Wheeling 9.700
4 Kristen Grilli Hinsdale (Central) 9.675
5 Carolyn Cozza LaGrange (Lyons) 9.650
5 Ali Castriano Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.650

2010-11

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 38.700
2 Jessica Morreale DeKalb 38.275
3 Ashley Miller Schaumburg (H.S.) 37.750
4 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 37.525
5 Citlali Cuevas Skokie (Niles North) 37.500
6 Amanda Quinn Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 37.225

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristin Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 9.775
2 Kylie Carlson Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.750
3 Carolyn Cozza LaGrange (Lyons) 9.700
4 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.675
5 Kaitlyn Neiheisel Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.550
6 Citlali Cuevas Skokie (Niles North) 9.425

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 9.700
2 Jessica Morreale DeKalb 9.675
3 Brooke Shimon Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.550
4 Katherine McKeon Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.425
4 Riley Trebilco Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.425
6 Ashley Miller Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.175

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.850
2 Jessica Morreale DeKalb 9.750
3 Ashley Miller Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.650
4 Nikki Novak Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.600
5 Maegan Wochinski Palatine (Fremd) 9.550
6 Alli Tran Vernon Hills 9.525

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Covers Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.850
2 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 9.800
3 Carolyn Cozza LaGrange (Lyons) 9.750
3 Kristin Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 9.750
5 Sarah Cohen-Smith Mundelein (Carmel) 9.700
6 Nikki Novak Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.675

2011-12

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Alyssa Lopez DeKalb 38.450
2 Kristin Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 38.400
3 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 38.100
4 Ali Castriano Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 38.050
5 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 37.925
6 Riley Mahoney Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 37.750

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Alyssa Lopez DeKalb 9.700
1 Kristin Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 9.700
3 Kylie Carlson Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.600
4 Mariah Matesi Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.575
5 Gianna Scala Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.550
5 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 9.550

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 9.575
2 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.550
2 Ali Castriano Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
4 Erin Morgan Hinsdale (Central) 9.450
5 Lisa Wajswol Mundelein (H.S.) 9.325
6 Meghan Davidson Elmhurst (York) 9.300

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Amanda Quinn Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.600
1 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.600
3 Kristin Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 9.500
3 Sydney Plichta Palatine (Fremd) 9.500
5 Kylie Carlson Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.450
5 Ali Castriano Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.450

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah Cohen-Smith Mundelein (Carmel) 9.875
2 Kristin Mirski Mundelein (Carmel) 9.850
3 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 9.800
4 Alyssa Lopez DeKalb 9.725
4 Ali Castriano Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.725
6 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.700

2012-13

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 38.700
2 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 38.550
2 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 38.550
4 Kerry Scafidi Winnetka (New Trier) 37.825
5 Abby Madden Elgin (St. Edward) 37.625
5 Michelle Cozza LaGrange (Lyons) 37.625

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.725
2 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 9.675
3 Kylie Carlson Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.625
4 Gianna Scala Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.550
4 Kerry Scafidi Winnetka (New Trier) 9.550
6 Amelia Rafferty Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.500

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Alyssa Weisberg Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.525
2 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 9.475
3 Katie Carling LaGrange (Lyons) 9.425
3 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.425
5 Riley Mahoney Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.400
6 Michelle Cozza LaGrange (Lyons) 9.375
6 Riley Trebilco Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.375

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 9.625
2 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.500
2 Michelle Cozza LaGrange (Lyons) 9.500
4 Mackenzie O'Keefe Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.400
5 Katherine Mckeon Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.350
6 Sydney Plichta Palatine (Fremd) 9.175

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Feely Mundelein (Carmel) 9.825
2 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.725
3 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.700
3 Michelle Cozza LaGrange (Lyons) 9.700
5 Sarah Cohen-Smith Mundelein (Carmel) 9.675
6 Riley Mahoney Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.600
6 Alli Tran Vernon Hills 9.600

2013-14

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 37.8750
2 Katie Carling LaGrange (Lyons) 37.7000
3 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 37.6000
4 Amelia Rafferty Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 37.4750
5 Abby Hasanov Barrington 37.3500
6 Kendall Rumford Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 37.3000

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.6750
2 Katie Carling LaGrange (Lyons) 9.6250
3 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 9.5750
4 Abby Hasanov Barrington 9.4750
4 Amelia Rafferty Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.4750
6 Skylor Hilger Palos Heights (Shepard) 9.4500

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Alyssa Weisberg Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.6500
2 Katie Carling LaGrange (Lyons) 9.5250
3 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.5000
4 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 9.4500
5 Jill Schuberth Naperville (Central) 9.3750
6 Sydney Plichta Palatine (Fremd) 9.3250

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Abby Hasanov Barrington 9.5000
1 Michelle Cozza LaGrange (Lyons) 9.5000
3 Olivia McGann LaGrange (Lyons) 9.4750
3 Michaela Robert Naperville (North) 9.4750
5 Katie Carling LaGrange (Lyons) 9.4500
5 Rachel Dugan St. Charles (North) 9.4500

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.8000
2 Michelle Cozza LaGrange (Lyons) 9.7500
3 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.6750
4 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 9.5500
5 Brooke Morgan Barrington 9.5250
6 Allison Wahrman Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.5000

2014-15

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 38.2250
2 Maddie Larock Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 37.8750
3 Emily Basara Gurnee (Warren) 37.8250
4 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 37.7000
5 Alison Riedl Algonquin (Jacobs) 37.2000
5 Maddie Nowak Darien (Hinsdale South) 37.2000
5 Aleah Leman DeKalb 37.2000

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Abby Hasanov Barrington 9.7250
2 Aleah Leman DeKalb 9.6250
3 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 9.5500
3 Samantha Lococo Mundelein (Carmel) 9.5500
5 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.5250
5 Maddie Larock Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.5250
7 Katie Murphy Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.4500
7 Maddie Nowak Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.4500

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly Johnston Rolling Meadows 9.6250
2 Lenna Klein Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.5500
3 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.5000
4 Grace Ginsberg Geneva 9.4250
5 McKenzie Kehr Mundelein (H.S.) 9.2750
6 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.1750
6 Maddie Larock Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.1750

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Maddie Solka Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.7000
1 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.7000
1 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.7000
4 Maddie Larock Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.6000
5 Maddie Nowak Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.5250
6 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 9.5000
6 Michaela Robert Naperville (North) 9.5000

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Aleah Leman DeKalb 9.8250
2 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 9.7500
3 Kelsy Kurfirst LaGrange (Lyons) 9.7250
4 Maddie Nowak Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.7000
4 Emily Basara Gurnee (Warren) 9.7000
6 Rachael Underwood Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.6750

2015-16

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Maddie Diab Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 38.200
2 Abby Hasanov Barrington 38.175
3 Nikki Baars Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 37.950
3 Aleah Leman DeKalb 37.950
5 Maddie Solka Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 37.850
6 Maddie Nowak Darien (Hinsdale South) 37.800

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Aleah Leman DeKalb 9.725
2 Abby Hasanov Barrington 9.650
3 Nikki Baars Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.625
4 Maddie Solka Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.575
5 Madison Hickey DeKalb 9.425
5 Samantha Lococo Mundelein (Carmel) 9.425

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Maddie Diab Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.525
2 Maddie Nowak Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.450
2 Aleah Leman DeKalb 9.450
2 Emma Jane Rohrer Winnetka (New Trier) 9.450
5 Nikki Baars Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.425
5 Melynda Meyrick Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.425
5 Kelly Johnston Rolling Meadows 9.425

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Nikki Baars Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.575
2 Allison Wahrman Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.525
3 Maddie Nowak Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.475
3 Madison Hickey DeKalb 9.475
5 Lauren Leman DeKalb 9.425
6 Liz Sysol Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.400

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Maddie Diab Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.900
2 Abby Hasanov Barrington 9.800
3 Aleah Leman DeKalb 9.750
4 Maddie Nowak Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.725
5 Maddie Solka Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.675
6 Madison Hickey DeKalb 9.600

2016-17

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Nikki Baars Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 38.0750
2 Hannah Hartley Glenview (Glenbrook South) 38.0250
3 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 38.0000
3 Maddie Diab Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 38.0000
5 Aleah Leman DeKalb 37.8500
6 Madison Hickey DeKalb 37.6750

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Samantha Lococo Mundelein (Carmel) 9.6000
2 Nikki Baars Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.5500
2 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 9.5500
4 Kira Karlblom Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.5250
4 Jenna Hartley Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.5250
4 Avery Faulkner Winnetka (New Trier) 9.5250

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Caleigh Pistorius Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.4250
1 Maeve Murdock Winnetka (New Trier) 9.4250
3 Nikki Baars Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.3500
4 Hannah Hartley Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.3250
5 Bailey Bloom Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.3000
6 Avery Faulkner Winnetka (New Trier) 9.1000

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Aleah Leman DeKalb 9.5250
1 Maddie Diab Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.5250
3 Nikki Baars Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.5000
3 Emma Jane Rohrer Winnetka (New Trier) 9.5000
5 Erin Bregman Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.4750
5 Maddy Kim Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.4750

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Aleah Leman DeKalb 9.8500
2 Maddie Diab Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.7750
3 Erin Bregman Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.7250
4 Claire Rose Ginsberg Geneva 9.7000
5 Nikki Baars Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.6500
5 Hannah Hartley Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.6500