Girls Gymnastics Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

1976-77

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 34.05
2 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 33.45
3 Penny Prellberg Deerfield 32.15
4 Donna Mancini Park Ridge (Maine East) 31.90
5 Mary Beth Martensen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 31.65
6 Mary Charpentier Arlington Heights (Hersey) 31.55

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 9.15
2 Mary Charpentier Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.10
3 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 8.80
4 Mary Beth Martensen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8.75
5 Donna Wasielewski Arlington Heights (Arlington) 8.50
6 Donna Mancini Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.40

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Charpentier Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.15
2 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 9.00
3 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 8.70
4 Donna Wasielewski Arlington Heights (Arlington) 8.50
5 Lisa Atkins Moline (H.S.) 8.40
6 Donna Mancini Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.35

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 8.90
2 Penny Prellberg Deerfield 8.80
3 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 8.75
4 Mary Charpentier Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.50
4 Ellen Barrett Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.50
6 Michelle Meneghetti Harvey (Thornton) 8.45

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Ellen Barrett Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.20
2 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 8.95
3 Missy Morris Orland Park (Sandburg) 8.70
3 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 8.70
5 Mary Rangstad Skokie (Niles North) 8.55
6 Karen Sele Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.50

1977-78

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 34.05
2 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 33.50
3 Gina Provenzano Wheaton (North) 33.30
4 Sheri Klein Addison (A. Trail) 33.05
5 Dawn Burke Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 32.70

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 9.10
2 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 8.90
3 Chrysan Mutchler Richton Park (Rich South) 8.80
4 Sheri Klein Addison (A. Trail) 8.65
5 Lori Gordon Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.50
6 Dawn Burke Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.45

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Sheri Klein Addison (A. Trail) 9.40
2 Dawn Burke Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.75
2 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 8.75
4 Donna Wasielewski Arlington Heights (Arlington) 8.70
5 Karla Kuduk Orland Park (Sandburg) 8.25
6 Carolyn Devine Rolling Meadows 8.15

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 8.70
2 Gina Provenzano Wheaton (North) 8.65
3 Mary Beth Martensen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8.50
4 Nanette Freiberg Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.40
4 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 8.40
6 Teri Larsen Addison (A. Trail) 8.20
6 Sue Carlson Elmhurst (York) 8.20

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 9.00
2 Karen Sele Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.90
3 Laura Trojan Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.75
4 Renee Rieke Crete (C.-Monee) 8.65
5 Tracy Moore Palatine (Fremd) 8.60
6 Joellyn Matiya Mundelein (H.S.) 8.55

1978-79

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 36.70
2 Sue Tonietto Cicero (Morton East) 34.90
3 Jill Wollenberg Arlington Heights (Arlington) 34.50
4 Kathy Elg Bensenville (Fenton) 34.35
5 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 34.30

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 9.45
2 Sheri Klein Addison (A. Trail) 9.10
2 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 9.10
4 Mary Beth Martensen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.05
5 Jill Wollenberg Arlington Heights (Arlington) 8.90
5 Lisa Wax Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.90
5 Chrysan Mutchler Richton Park (Rich South) 8.90

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 8.95
2 Sue Tonietto Cicero (Morton East) 8.85
3 Kathy Elg Bensenville (Fenton) 8.65
4 Becky DeHerrera Naperville (Central) 8.50
5 Nadine Palmer Bensenville (Fenton) 8.45
5 Toni Niemiec Cicero (Morton East) 8.45

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 9.10
2 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 8.85
2 Sue Carlson Elmhurst (York) 8.85
4 Becky Wood Hinsdale (Central) 8.75
4 Lisa Wax Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.75

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Maria Pearlstein Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.40
2 Lori Erickson Palatine (H.S.) 9.10
3 Joann Ortman Addison (A. Trail) 9.05
3 Jodi Trietler Skokie (Niles West) 9.05
5 Jill Wollenberg Arlington Heights (Arlington) 9.00

1979-80

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 36.30
2 Mary Ann Kostyniuk Skokie (Niles East) 36.15
3 Sue Tonietto Cicero (Morton East) 35.75
4 Karen Glad Addison (A. Trail) 35.65
5 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 35.60

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.55
2 Sue Tonietto Cicero (Morton East) 9.30
3 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 9.20
4 Dawn Helsten Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
5 Lisa Wax Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.10

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.50
2 Mary Ann Kostyniuk Skokie (Niles East) 9.00
3 Sue Tonietto Cicero (Morton East) 8.80
4 Nadine Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 8.75
5 Toni Niemiec Cicero (Morton East) 8.70

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Ann Kostyniuk Skokie (Niles East) 9.40
2 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.35
3 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 9.30
4 Lisa Wax Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.10
5 Karen Glad Addison (A. Trail) 9.05
5 Heidi Helmke Tinley Park (Andrew) 9.05

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Heidi Helmke Tinley Park (Andrew) 9.45
2 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.30
3 Melanie Waite Wheaton (Central) 9.20
4 Sue Tonietto Cicero (Morton East) 9.10
5 Laura Trojan Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.00

1980-81

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 36.90
2 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 36.25
3 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 35.90
4 Karen Glad Addison (A. Trail) 35.30
4 Lisa Wax Park Ridge (Maine East) 35.30
6 Wendy Specht Arlington Heights (Hersey) 35.05

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.45
2 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.20
3 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 9.10
4 Wendy Specht Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.05
5 Sandi Thompson Cicero (Morton East) 9.00
5 Jennifer Jacob Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.00
5 Jennifer Bretz Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.00
5 Nora Kirk Skokie (Niles North) 9.00

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.40
2 Jackie Ortman Addison (A. Trail) 8.85
2 Laura Hicks Cicero (Morton East) 8.85
4 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 8.50
5 Marianne Pedregal Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 8.40
6 Dotty Nielson Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.35

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.35
2 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.30
3 Karen Glad Addison (A. Trail) 9.25
4 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 9.20
5 Janice Grear Skokie (Niles West) 9.05
6 Dawn Helsten Addison (A. Trail) 9.00

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Lisa Wax Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.40
2 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.25
2 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.25
4 Aline Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 9.20
4 Maura Godsted Crystal Lake (South) 9.20
6 Lisa Dubowski Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9.15

1981-82

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Wendy Specht Arlington Heights (Hersey) 37.00
2 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 36.70
3 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 36.65
4 Sue Soldat Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 36.50
5 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 36.45
6 Robin Close Deerfield 36.40

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Wendy Specht Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.45
2 Nancy Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.35
2 Kim McCabe Buffalo Grove 9.35
2 Robin Close Deerfield 9.35
5 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.25
6 Jackie Ortman Addison (A. Trail) 9.20

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Robin Close Deerfield 9.50
2 Mary Joe Burke Arlington Heights (Arlington) 9.40
3 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.35
4 Cathy Adams Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.20
5 Marianne Pedregal Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.00
6 Laura Hicks Cicero (Morton East) 8.95

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Gina Savegnago Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.40
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.40
3 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.35
4 Wendy Specht Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.20
5 Jackie Ortman Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
6 Wendy Cohen Highland Park 9.00

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.45
2 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.40
2 Robin Close Deerfield 9.40
4 Nina Dziem Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.35
5 Debbie Leon Cicero (Morton East) 9.30
6 Jill Wollenberg Arlington Heights (Arlington) 9.25
6 Wendy Specht Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.25

1982-83

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 37.95
2 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 37.05
3 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 36.85
4 Wendy Specht Arlington Heights (Hersey) 36.65
5 Gina Savegnago Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 36.50
6 Jackie Ortman Addison (A. Trail) 36.40

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Wendy Specht Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.55
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.55
3 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.40
3 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.40
5 Jackie Ortman Addison (A. Trail) 9.30
6 Mary Joe Burke Arlington Heights (Arlington) 9.20
6 Julie Mitchell Winnetka (New Trier) 9.20

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.50
2 Jackie Ortman Addison (A. Trail) 9.30
2 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.30
4 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.15
5 Mary Joe Burke Arlington Heights (Arlington) 9.10
6 Sonya Brandon DeKalb 9.00

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.50
2 Wendy Specht Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.35
2 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.35
4 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.10
4 Wendy Husar Chicago (Taft) 9.10
6 Julie Nei Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.00

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.60
2 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.45
3 Debbie Leon Cicero (Morton East) 9.40
3 Liebe Teller Libertyville 9.40
5 Jackie Ortman Addison (A. Trail) 9.35
5 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.35

1983-84

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 37.55
2 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 36.55
3 Georgette Podlin Arlington Heights (Hersey) 36.25
3 Debbie Leon Cicero (Morton East) 36.25
5 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 36.20
6 Tammy Sopper Palatine (Fremd) 36.10

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.50
2 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.50
3 Tracy Kontur LaGrange (Lyons) 9.40
4 Tammy Sopper Palatine (Fremd) 9.30
5 Mari-Rae Sopper Palatine (Fremd) 9.25
5 Candi Tholl Palatine (H.S.) 9.25
5 Sheila Roelle Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.25

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.60
2 Sheila Roelle Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.40
3 Amy Mategrano Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.35
4 Katie McDivitt Winnetka (New Trier) 9.00
5 Tammy Sopper Palatine (Fremd) 8.95
6 Laura Hicks Cicero (Morton East) 8.75

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Gina Savegnago Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.50
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.50
3 Julie Nei Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.40
4 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.20
5 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.20
6 Jenny Stanley Downers Grove (North) 9.15

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.50
2 Debbie Leon Cicero (Morton East) 9.45
3 Katie McDivitt Winnetka (New Trier) 9.40
4 Deanna Schwartz Elmhurst (York) 9.35
4 Anne Chester Libertyville 9.35
6 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.30
6 Jenny Stanley Downers Grove (North) 9.30

1984-85

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 37.70
2 Kathie Orwig Winnetka (New Trier) 37.55
3 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 37.40
4 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 37.00
5 Julie Nei Lake Forest (H.S.) 36.95
6 Linda Moran Chicago (Maria) 36.90

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 9.70
2 Cheryl Kosak Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.55
3 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.50
4 Tracy Kontur LaGrange (Lyons) 9.40
5 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.40
6 Linda Moran Chicago (Maria) 9.40

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.55
2 Kathie Orwig Winnetka (New Trier) 9.55
3 Julie Nei Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.50
4 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.40
5 Gail Hamilton Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.35
6 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.35

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Julie Nei Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.55
2 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.50
3 Kathie Orwig Winnetka (New Trier) 9.45
4 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.40
5 Alexandra Klass Hinsdale (Central) 9.35
6 Linda Moran Chicago (Maria) 9.35

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Beth Benevente Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.55
2 Lisa Peterson Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.50
3 Alma Foote Palatine (H.S.) 9.50
4 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 9.45
5 Janne Klepek LaGrange (Lyons) 9.40
6 Tracy Kontur LaGrange (Lyons) 9.35

1985-86

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Lisa Peterson Palos Hills (Stagg) 37.50
2 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 37.45
3 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 37.20
4 Sheila Roelle Villa Park (Willowbrook) 36.85
5 Cheryl Peterson Palos Hills (Stagg) 36.80
6 Linda Farino Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 36.65

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 9.90
2 Lisa Peterson Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.60
3 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.60
4 Cheryl Peterson Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.55
5 Ashley Nelson Palatine (Fremd) 9.45
6 Cheryl Kosak Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.45

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Sonya Brandon DeKalb 9.70
2 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 9.60
3 Alma Foote Palatine (H.S.) 9.30
4 Sara Johnson Naperville (North) 9.25
5 Kristin Benson Palatine (Fremd) 9.20
6 Sue Schultz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.05

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Hrbacek Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9.50
2 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 9.40
2 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.40
4 Missy Greene Libertyville 9.40
5 Maureen Roemer Deerfield 9.35
6 Teresa Wilkins Wheeling 9.30

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Lisa Peterson Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.80
2 Alma Foote Palatine (H.S.) 9.45
3 Sheila Roelle Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.40
4 Oksana Perun Palatine (Fremd) 9.35
5 Cheri Tholl Palatine (H.S.) 9.35
6 Karissa Ullrich Naperville (North) 9.30

1986-87

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Haraldsson Libertyville 37.55
2 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 37.35
3 Sheila Roelle Villa Park (Willowbrook) 37.35
4 Laurie Gold Deerfield 37.05
5 Cheryl Kosak Schaumburg (H.S.) 36.95

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 9.80
2 Katie Bretz Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.65
3 Alex Haraldsson Libertyville 9.60
3 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.60
5 Laurie Gold Deerfield 9.55
5 Christine Barkocy Palatine (H.S.) 9.55
5 Cheryl Peterson Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.55

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Haraldsson Libertyville 9.55
2 Wendy Schroeder Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.45
3 Susie Ekedahl Palatine (Fremd) 9.30
4 Jenny Rogowski Chicago (Resurrection) 9.20
4 Cheri Tholl Palatine (H.S.) 9.20
6 Cheryl Kosak Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.10

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Hrbacek Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.50
2 Eva Gordon Skokie (Niles North) 9.50
3 Laurie Gold Deerfield 9.40
3 Katie Bretz Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.40
3 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.40
3 Cheryl Kosak Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.40

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.60
2 Michele Hernandez Palatine (Fremd) 9.50
3 Anne Chester Libertyville 9.50
3 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.50
3 Cheryl Kosak Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.50
6 Katie Bretz Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.45
6 Sheila Roelle Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.45

1987-88

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Laurie Gold Deerfield 37.55
1 Gail Hamilton Lake Forest (H.S.) 37.55
3 Sonya Steck Naperville (Central) 37.40
4 Jodi Forsberg Palatine (H.S.) 37.20
5 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 37.15
6 Cheri Tholl Palatine (H.S.) 37.05

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Alisha Friend Libertyville 9.70
2 Laurie Gold Deerfield 9.55
2 Vickii Borneman Palatine (H.S.) 9.55
4 Sonya Steck Naperville (Central) 9.50
4 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.50
6 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.45
6 Jill Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.45
6 Shannon Hayes Rolling Meadows 9.45

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Laurie Gold Deerfield 9.55
2 Sonya Steck Naperville (Central) 9.50
3 Jeannie Jakopin Barrington 9.45
4 Leah Fuscone Addison (A. Trail) 9.40
4 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.40
4 Sandi Sellers South Holland (Thornwood) 9.40

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Eva Gordon Skokie (Niles North) 9.70
2 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.50
3 Vickii Borneman Palatine (H.S.) 9.45
3 Jodi Forsberg Palatine (H.S.) 9.45
3 Cheri Tholl Palatine (H.S.) 9.45
6 Amy Kovacs Elgin (Larkin) 9.40
6 Felicia Patt Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.40

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.65
1 Bonnie Higgins Rolling Meadows 9.65
3 Leah Fuscone Addison (A. Trail) 9.60
3 Kimi Roberts Libertyville 9.60
5 Jodi Flax Deerfield 9.50
5 Jenny Kipp Downers Grove (North) 9.50
5 Jean Nasti Elmhurst (York) 9.50
5 Gail Hamilton Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.50
5 Christine Barkocy Palatine (H.S.) 9.50

1988-89

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 37.70
2 Sheryl Kurowski Chicago (Resurrection) 37.65
3 Jodi Forsberg Palatine (H.S.) 37.55
4 Amy Kovacs Elgin (Larkin) 37.50
5 Jill Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 37.45
6 Diane Sojoodi Arlington Heights (Hersey) 37.30

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Liz Calabresa Libertyville 9.60
1 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.60
1 Shannon Hayes Rolling Meadows 9.60
4 Diane Sojoodi Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.55
4 Christine Barkocy Palatine (H.S.) 9.55
6 Wendy Lahucik Wheeling 9.50

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Vickii Borneman Palatine (H.S.) 9.45
2 Christie Ekedahl Palatine (Fremd) 9.40
2 Jodi Forsberg Palatine (H.S.) 9.40
4 Leticia Dennis Addison (A. Trail) 9.35
4 Stacy Rollins Naperville (North) 9.35
6 Penny Kunsman Addison (A. Trail) 9.30

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Sheryl Kurowski Chicago (Resurrection) 9.70
2 Jodi Forsberg Palatine (H.S.) 9.55
3 Jill Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.50
4 Amy Kovacs Elgin (Larkin) 9.40
4 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.40
4 Sheila McGrath Palatine (Fremd) 9.40
4 Vickii Borneman Palatine (H.S.) 9.40
4 Mayren Schliessmann Winnetka (New Trier) 9.40

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.70
2 Sheryl Kurowski Chicago (Resurrection) 9.50
2 Sunni Steck Naperville (Central) 9.50
2 Jill Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.50
2 Jodi Reese Streamwood 9.50
6 Kimi Roberts Libertyville 9.45

1989-90

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Sheryl Kurowski Chicago (Resurrection) 38.20
2 Kathy Kautz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 37.95
3 Alisa Rago Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 37.85
4 Jennifer Torres Barrington 37.75
5 Jenny Snell Mundelein (H.S.) 37.55
6 Jodi Forsberg Palatine (H.S.) 37.50

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristina Chung Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.70
2 Sheryl Kurowski Chicago (Resurrection) 9.65
3 Missy Olson Downers Grove (North) 9.60
3 Jodi Forsberg Palatine (H.S.) 9.60
3 Shannon Hayes Rolling Meadows 9.60
6 Eme Cole Bensenville (Fenton) 9.55
6 Liz Calabresa Libertyville 9.55

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Wendy Lahucik Wheeling 9.65
2 Cindy Giroux New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.50
3 Susie Ekedahl Palatine (Fremd) 9.45
4 Michelle Flamini Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.30
5 Kathy Kautz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.30
6 Kim Salerno Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 9.20

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathy Kautz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.80
2 Jennifer Torres Barrington 9.65
3 Kristina Chung Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.60
4 Jenny Snell Mundelein (H.S.) 9.50
5 Sheryl Kurowski Chicago (Resurrection) 9.40
6 Liz Calabresa Libertyville 9.35

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jennifer Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.80
2 Sheryl Kurowski Chicago (Resurrection) 9.70
2 Jeni Rentschler Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.70
2 Alisa Rago Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.70
2 Wendy Lahucik Wheeling 9.70
6 Sunni Steck Naperville (Central) 9.65

1990-91

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Missy Olson Downers Grove (North) 38.25
2 Wendy Lahucik Wheeling 37.75
3 Sarah Mikrut Mundelein (Carmel) 37.65
4 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 37.40
5 Jill Redmond Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 37.35

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Sunni Steck Naperville (Central) 9.80
2 Wendy Lahucik Wheeling 9.75
3 Amy Boras Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.70
4 Missy Olson Downers Grove (North) 9.65
5 Stacey Yamaguchi Barrington 9.55
5 Liz Calabresa Libertyville 9.55
5 Tiffany Rafiner Libertyville 9.55

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Wendy Lahucik Wheeling 9.70
2 Kathy Kautz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.60
3 Eme Cole Bensenville (Fenton) 9.55
3 Missy Olson Downers Grove (North) 9.55
5 Leticia Dennis Addison (A. Trail) 9.50
5 Christie Ekedahl Palatine (Fremd) 9.50

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.65
2 Eme Cole Bensenville (Fenton) 9.60
2 Missy Olson Downers Grove (North) 9.60
2 Stephanie Grygiel Downers Grove (South) 9.60
2 Sunni Steck Naperville (Central) 9.60

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Stephanie Grygiel Downers Grove (South) 9.80
2 Missy Olson Downers Grove (North) 9.70
3 Wendy Lahucik Wheeling 9.65
4 Penny Kunsman Addison (A. Trail) 9.60
4 Sunni Steck Naperville (Central) 9.60
4 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.60

1991-92

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathy Kautz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 38.40
2 Stephanie Grygiel Downers Grove (South) 38.25
3 Tiffany Chapman Rock Island (H.S.) 38.10
4 Eme Cole Mundelein (Carmel) 37.80
5 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 37.50

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathy Kautz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.80
1 Tiffany Chapman Rock Island (H.S.) 9.80
3 Eme Cole Mundelein (Carmel) 9.70
3 Cynthi Parker Woodstock (Marian) 9.70
5 Jenny Snell Mundelein (H.S.) 9.65

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Tiffany Chapman Rock Island (H.S.) 9.70
2 Kathy Kautz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.60
2 Eme Cole Mundelein (Carmel) 9.60
2 Sarah Mikrut Mundelein (Carmel) 9.60
5 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.55

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathy Kautz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.80
2 Tiffany Chapman Rock Island (H.S.) 9.65
3 Sandy Menard Downers Grove (North) 9.60
3 Stephanie Grygiel Downers Grove (South) 9.60
3 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.60

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.70
2 Stephanie Grygiel Downers Grove (South) 9.65
2 Eme Cole Mundelein (Carmel) 9.65
2 Janis Szukala Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.65
5 Beth Dreher Barrington 9.60
5 Tammy Wolf Buffalo Grove 9.60
5 Jill Thomson Elgin (Larkin) 9.60
5 Kristin Haas Wheaton (North) 9.60

1992-93

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Tiffany Chapman Rock Island (H.S.) 38.35
2 Jenny Snell Mundelein (H.S.) 38.20
3 Sandy Menard Downers Grove (North) 38.05
4 Eme Cole Mundelein (Carmel) 37.90
5 Lynette Brossett Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 37.35
5 Hanna Shin Palatine (Fremd) 37.35

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Tiffany Chapman Rock Island (H.S.) 9.80
2 Cynthi Parker Woodstock (Marian) 9.70
3 Jenny Snell Mundelein (H.S.) 9.60
4 Cara Kokenas LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 9.50
4 Eme Cole Mundelein (Carmel) 9.50
4 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.50

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Tiffany Chapman Rock Island (H.S.) 9.50
1 Cynthi Parker Woodstock (Marian) 9.50
3 Eme Cole Mundelein (Carmel) 9.40
3 Bea Selz Mundelein (Carmel) 9.40
3 Jaime Orzechowski Rolling Meadows 9.40

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah Mikrut Mundelein (Carmel) 9.60
2 Jenny Snell Mundelein (H.S.) 9.55
3 Tiffany Chapman Rock Island (H.S.) 9.50
4 Hanna Shin Palatine (Fremd) 9.45
5 Lynette Brossett Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.40
5 Eme Cole Mundelein (Carmel) 9.40
5 Jenice Spillman Waukegan (H.S.) 9.40

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.70
2 Jenny Snell Mundelein (H.S.) 9.60
3 Sandy Menard Downers Grove (North) 9.55
3 Eme Cole Mundelein (Carmel) 9.55
5 Brooke Dawson Elmhurst (York) 9.50
5 Tiffany Chapman Rock Island (H.S.) 9.50

1993-94

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 38.25
2 Jaime Orzechowski Rolling Meadows 38.15
3 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 38.00
4 Jacey Herman Darien (Hinsdale South) 37.85
5 Hanna Shin Palatine (Fremd) 37.60
6 Jennie Ross Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 37.50

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Jennie Ross Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.60
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.60
3 Jacey Herman Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.55
4 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.50
4 Courtney Burke Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.50
6 Jaime Orzechowski Rolling Meadows 9.45

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.70
1 Jaime Orzechowski Rolling Meadows 9.70
3 Jennie Ross Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.40
4 Courtney Burke Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.25
5 Maggie Cunningham Chicago (Resurrection) 9.20
6 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.00

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.60
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.60
3 Jaime Orzechowski Rolling Meadows 9.55
4 Tracy Maier Aurora (A. Christian) 9.50
4 Lynette Brossett Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.50
4 Chrissy Johnston Hinsdale (Central) 9.50
4 Stephanie Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.50

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.75
2 Nikki Drennan Naperville (North) 9.70
3 Mandy Westbrook Downers Grove (North) 9.50
4 Jodie Swift Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.45
4 Wendy Gold Libertyville 9.45
4 Stephanie Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.45
4 Hanna Shin Palatine (Fremd) 9.45
4 Jaime Orzechowski Rolling Meadows 9.45

1994-95

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 38.30
2 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 38.05
3 Stephanie Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.65
4 Amy August St. Charles (H.S.) 37.15
5 Jenice Spillman Waukegan (H.S.) 37.10

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.80
2 Courtney Burke Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.65
3 Jennie Ross Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.55
4 Amy August St. Charles (H.S.) 9.50
4 Chrissy Pupelis Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.50

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenice Spillman Waukegan (H.S.) 9.40
2 Deirdre Finzer Naperville (North) 9.35
3 Amy Ramsey Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.25
4 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.15
5 Leanne Rauch New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.10

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenice Spillman Waukegan (H.S.) 9.60
2 Deirdre Finzer Naperville (North) 9.45
3 Stephanie Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.40
3 Kristan Dragisic Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.40
3 Hanna Shin Palatine (Fremd) 9.40

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.70
1 Corynne Cooper Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.70
3 Kristina Green Lockport (Twp.) 9.60
4 Mandy Westbrook Downers Grove (North) 9.50
4 Stephanie Cashman Libertyville 9.50
4 Kendra Ciancio Palatine (Fremd) 9.50

1995-96

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 38.90
2 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 38.80
3 Stephanie Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.95
3 Kendra Ciancio Palatine (Fremd) 37.95
5 Amy August St. Charles (H.S.) 37.90
6 Kara Smith Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 37.35

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.85
2 Kendra Ciancio Palatine (Fremd) 9.80
3 Lisa Pellegrinetti Palatine (Fremd) 9.65
4 Kara Smith Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.55
5 Laura Jungels Batavia 9.50
6 Stephanie Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.40

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.60
2 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.50
3 Kendra Ciancio Palatine (Fremd) 9.45
4 Maggie Cunningham Chicago (Resurrection) 9.40
4 Stephanie Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.40
6 Maria Papadopoulos Buffalo Grove 9.35

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.80
2 Amy August St. Charles (H.S.) 9.60
3 Lisa Pellegrinetti Palatine (Fremd) 9.55
3 Amy August St. Charles (H.S.) 9.40
4 Jacey Herman Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.50
4 Stephanie Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.50
6 Kara Smith Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.45
6 Hanna Shin Palatine (Fremd) 9.45

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Huston Naperville (North) 9.75
1 Corynne Cooper Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.75
3 Kendra Ciancio Palatine (Fremd) 9.70
3 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.70
5 Emily Lyon Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.50
5 Jodie Swift Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.50
5 Jillian Schwartz Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.50
5 Deirdre Finzer Naperville (North) 9.50
5 Jamie Meyers Tinley Park (H.S.) 9.50

1996-97

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 38.625
2 Lisa Pellegrinetti Palatine (Fremd) 38.275
3 Amanda Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.700
3 Corynne Cooper Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 37.700
5 Kara Smith Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 37.765
6 Laura Jungels Batavia 37.227
6 Kristan Dragisic Orland Park (Sandburg) 37.227

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.875
2 Amanda Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.800
3 Corynne Cooper Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.675
4 Lisa Pellegrinetti Palatine (Fremd) 9.600
5 Jessica Vilchis Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.525
6 Melanie Loyola Naperville (Central) 9.425

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.575
2 Megan Hara Roselle (Lake Park) 9.475
3 Jennifer Pappalardo LaGrange (Lyons) 9.300
4 Kristan Dragisic Orland Park (Sandburg) 9.250
5 Erin Page Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.175
6 Lindsay Smarinsky Barrington 8.950

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.675
2 Stephanie Stein Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.625
3 Deirdre Finzer Naperville (North) 9.475
4 Megan Hara Roselle (Lake Park) 9.400
5 Lisa Pellegrinetti Palatine (Fremd) 9.325
6 Katie Laatsch Evanston (Twp.) 9.200

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Corynne Cooper Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9.800
2 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.750
3 Amanda Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.700
4 Sara Berman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.625
5 Sara Turkin Chicago (Von Steuben) 9.575
6 Jillian Schwartz Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.500

1997-98

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 39.175
2 Rena Fox Lemont (H.S.) 38.025
3 Kendra Ciancio Palatine (Fremd) 37.875
4 Amanda Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.75
5 Beth Fitchie Elgin (Larkin) 37.65

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.875
2 Kendra Ciancio Palatine (Fremd) 9.750
3 Beth Fitchie Elgin (Larkin) 9.675
4 Tiffany Bell Oswego (H.S.) 9.525
5 Nicole Shubalis Downers Grove (North) 9.500

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Ashley Ekstrom Palatine (Fremd) 9.625
2 Beth Fitchie Elgin (Larkin) 9.500
3 Alyson Cacciatore Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.050
3 Erica Krupicka Hinsdale (Central) 9.050
5 Marissa Piacenti Peru (St. Bede) 9.025

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.850
2 Alyson Cacciatore Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.625
3 Rena Fox Lemont (H.S.) 9.550
4 Amanda Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.500
4 Lauren VanThournout St. Charles (H.S.) 9.500

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 MaryAnne Kelley Palatine (Fremd) 9.850
2 Amanda Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.800
3 Jessica Starbuck Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.775
4 Kendra Ciancio Palatine (Fremd) 9.600
4 Amy August St. Charles (H.S.) 9.600

1998-99

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Stacey Magiera Barrington 38.275
2 Jenna Galecki LaGrange (Lyons) 37.800
3 Jamie Grabowski Algonquin (Jacobs) 37.975
4 Amanda Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 37.575
5 Jessica Bell Oswego (H.S.) 37.500
6 Alyson Cacciatore Glenview (Glenbrook South) 37.475

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamie Grabowski Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.725
2 Kristin Filippo Libertyville 9.625
2 Ashley Henning Palatine (Fremd) 9.675
4 Ashley Ekstrom Palatine (Fremd) 9.575
5 Marissa Piacenti Peru (St. Bede) 9.525
6 Jenna Galecki LaGrange (Lyons) 9.475
6 Lauren VanThournout St. Charles (H.S.) 9.475

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Stacey Magiera Barrington 9.700
2 Jessica Bell Oswego (H.S.) 9.675
3 Ashley Ekstrom Palatine (Fremd) 9.550
4 Beth Fitchie Elgin (Larkin) 9.450
4 Jenna Galecki LaGrange (Lyons) 9.450
4 Amanda Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.450
4 Tiffany Bell Oswego (H.S.) 9.450

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Stacey Magiera Barrington 9.750
2 Lindsay Smarinsky Barrington 9.650
3 Jamie Grabowski Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.525
4 Ashley Henning Palatine (Fremd) 9.475
5 Liz Iacuzzi Evanston (Twp.) 9.450
5 Stephanie Stromberg Palatine (Fremd) 9.450

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Ashley Henning Palatine (Fremd) 9.875
2 Alyson Cacciatore Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.800
3 Amanda Kaufman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.775
4 Jenny White Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 9.625
5 Jodi Reinhard Downers Grove (South) 9.600
6 Jenna Galecki LaGrange (Lyons) 9.550
6 Corinne Ptak Palatine (Fremd) 9.550

1999-00

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Alyson Cacciatore Glenview (Glenbrook South) 38.825
2 Stacey Magiera Barrington 38.175
3 Jamie Grabowski Algonquin (Jacobs) 38.05
4 Jenna Galecki LaGrange (Lyons) 37.825
5 Lauren VanThournout St. Charles (H.S.) 37.5
6 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 37.475

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Laura Sommerville Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.775
2 Jamie Grabowski Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.7
3 Corinne Ptak Palatine (Fremd) 9.55
3 Lauren VanThournout St. Charles (H.S.) 9.55
5 Melissa Holbach Palatine (H.S.) 9.525
6 Melissa Singer Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.5

balance beam

Place Name School Mark
1 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 9.725
2 Stacey Magiera Barrington 9.65
3 Danye Botterman Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 9.475
4 Jenna Galecki LaGrange (Lyons) 9.45
5 Lauren Owca Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.3
6 Kristen Zatarski Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.25

uneven parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Stacey Magiera Barrington 9.9
2 Alyson Cacciatore Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.775
3 Lauren Magiera Barrington 9.65
3 Lauren VanThournout St. Charles (H.S.) 9.65
5 Jamie Grabowski Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.55
6 Allison Cowan Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.5
6 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 9.5

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamie Grabowski Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.8
1 Ashley Henning Palatine (Fremd) 9.8
3 Ashley Alden Gurnee (Warren) 9.775
4 Alyson Cacciatore Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.725
4 Erin Murphy LaGrange (Lyons) 9.725
6 Jodi Reinhard Downers Grove (South) 9.675
6 Jenna Galecki LaGrange (Lyons) 9.675