Boys Gymnastics Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2000-01

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Furman Crystal Lake (South) 56.850
2 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 56.550
3 Keith Christian Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 56.250
4 Adam Rahmel Naperville (North) 55.450
5 Michael McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 54.450
6 Ross Bradley Naperville (North) 54.350

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.750
2 Lucas Buchholz Barrington 9.600
3 Ross Bradley Naperville (North) 9.500
4 Phil Zumstein Mundelein (H.S.) 9.400
4 Matt Staley Woodstock (H.S.) 9.400
6 Chad Jaros Naperville (North) 9.300

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Furman Crystal Lake (South) 9.700
2 Peter Gill Hinsdale (Central) 9.550
3 Nicholas Stavros Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.450
4 Michael McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.400
5 Keith Christian Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.300
6 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.100

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Keith Christian Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.650
2 Adam Furman Crystal Lake (South) 9.600
3 Alex Schorsch Downers Grove (South) 9.550
4 Nicholas Stavros Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.400
4 Ross Bradley Naperville (North) 9.400
6 Andy Erskine Hinsdale (Central) 9.300
6 Adam Rahmel Naperville (North) 9.300

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.500
1 Chris Weiss Rolling Meadows 9.500
3 Dan Herrman Barrington 9.450
4 Adam Rahmel Naperville (North) 9.350
5 Lucas Buchholz Barrington 9.300
5 Dan Dwyer New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.300

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Furman Crystal Lake (South) 9.700
2 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.550
3 Adam Rahmel Naperville (North) 9.450
4 Lucas Buchholz Barrington 9.400
5 Mike Partipilo Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.200
5 Phil Zumstein Mundelein (H.S.) 9.200

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Keith Christian Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.700
2 Tim Morrison Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.650
3 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.600
4 Brett Wargo Hinsdale (Central) 9.450
5 Jared Erlenbaugh Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.400
6 Ross Bradley Naperville (North) 9.200

2001-02

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 56.300
2 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 55.500
3 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 55.200
4 Jeff Grunschel Addison (A. Trail) 55.150
5 Alex Kadar Chicago (Kennedy) 55.100
6 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 54.500

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Headley Libertyville 9.700
2 Michael McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
2 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.550
4 Alex Kadar Chicago (Kennedy) 9.500
4 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.500
4 Ben Hinchey Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.500

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Nicholas Stavros Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
2 Michael McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.500
3 Jeff Grunschel Addison (A. Trail) 9.300
4 Andy Battad Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 8.900
5 Jay Harig Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.700
6 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 8.650

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Nicholas Stavros Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.600
2 Alex Kadar Chicago (Kennedy) 9.450
3 Steve Lieberman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.400
4 Kyle Padera Wheaton (North) 9.350
5 Phil Zumstein Mundelein (H.S.) 9.200
6 Dan Jones Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.150

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Patrick McCall Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
1 Michael McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
3 Michael Headley Libertyville 9.450
4 Cordell Cooper Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.300
4 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.300
6 Jay Harig Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.250
6 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.250
6 Rob Miller Wheaton (North) 9.250

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.500
1 Nicholas Stavros Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.500
3 Phil Zumstein Mundelein (H.S.) 9.400
4 Alex Kadar Chicago (Kennedy) 9.300
5 Michael McGrady Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.150
6 Dan Dwyer Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.100

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.750
2 Steve Lieberman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.700
3 Jason Enke Lagrange (Lyons) 9.650
4 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.600
5 Matt Ostapa Addison (A. Trail) 9.400
6 Dan Dwyer Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.350

2002-03

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 57.350
2 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 56.800
3 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 55.600
4 Phil Zumstein Mundelein (H.S.) 55.250
5 Matt Staley Woodstock (H.S.) 55.250
6 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 55.050

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.650
1 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.650
3 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.500
4 Jeff Grunschel Addison (A. Trail) 9.450
5 Andrew Graunke Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.400
5 Paolo Tolossa Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.400
5 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.400
5 Matt Staley Woodstock (H.S.) 9.400

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.500
2 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.300
3 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.250
4 Patrick McCall Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.200
5 Matt Staley Woodstock (H.S.) 9.150
6 Bret Krajchovich Cary (C.-Grove) 9.100

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeff Grunschel Addison (A. Trail) 9.550
2 Brad Trompeter LaGrange (Lyons) 9.450
3 George Saxinger Addison (A. Trail) 9.400
4 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.400
5 Yien Li Hinsdale (Central) 9.350
6 Nguyen Nguyen Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.300

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.600
2 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.550
3 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.450
4 Joe Quille Mundelein (Carmel) 9.400
5 Eric Campbell Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.300
6 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.300

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.600
2 Matt Staley Woodstock (H.S.) 9.450
3 Phil Zumstein Mundelein (H.S.) 9.350
4 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.250
5 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.100
6 Mike Sinsheimer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.050

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.800
2 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.750
3 Jeff Grunschel Addison (A. Trail) 9.550
4 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.550
5 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.500
6 Phil Zumstein Mundelein (H.S.) 9.350

2003-04

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 57.300
2 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 56.350
3 Kyle Padera Wheaton (North) 55.800
4 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 54.800
5 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 54.450
6 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 53.500

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.850
2 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.700
3 Gerrin Moen Naperville (North) 9.500
3 Mike Quinn Palatine (H.S.) 9.500
5 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.450
5 Kyle Padera Wheaton (North) 9.450

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaron Sofian Skokie (Niles North) 9.450
2 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.400
2 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 9.400
4 Dan Morgan Hinsdale (Central) 9.350
5 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.150
6 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.000

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 John Bremer Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.500
2 Mark Krajchovich Cary (C.-Grove) 9.450
2 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.450
4 Yien Li Hinsdale (Central) 9.400
4 Bill Behnke Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.400
4 Kyle Padera Wheaton (North) 9.400

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.650
1 Kyle Padera Wheaton (North) 9.650
3 Alan Jung Wheaton (North) 9.550
4 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.400
4 Ian Dennehy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.400
6 Robert Hulina Addison (A. Trail) 9.300
6 Thomas Aber Gurnee (Warren) 9.300

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.650
2 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.500
3 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.350
3 Kevin Franzen Mundelein (H.S.) 9.350
5 John Bremer Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.150
6 Damen Fong Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 8.950
6 Jose Tolosa Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.950

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Enke LaGrange (Lyons) 9.850
2 Mike Boyer Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.750
3 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.500
4 Robbie Schaefer Hinsdale (Central) 9.350
5 Dan Lawrence Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.250
6 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.150
6 Joe Uczen Mundelein (H.S.) 9.150

2004-05

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyle Padera Wheaton (North) 57.15
2 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 56.80
3 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 56.30
4 Larry Milstein Highland Park 56.00
5 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 55.45
6 Joe Uczen Mundelein (H.S.) 55.15

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike McDonnough Wheaton (North) 9.65
2 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.60
2 Ian Dennehy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.60
4 Brian Bekkedal Downers Grove (North) 9.50
4 Gerrin Moen Naperville (North) 9.50
6 Brandon Macias Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.45

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 C.J. Padera Wheaton (North) 9.60
2 Brett Krajchovich Cary (C.-Grove) 9.55
2 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 9.55
4 Matt Philips Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.30
4 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.30
6 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.25
6 Ian Dennehy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.25

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.75
2 Kyle Padera Wheaton (North) 9.55
3 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.45
4 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.40
4 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 9.40
6 Alex Augustyn Addison (A. Trail) 9.20

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Alan Jung Wheaton (North) 9.65
2 Ian Dennehy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.60
3 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.55
4 Larry Milstein Highland Park 9.50
5 Kyle Padera Wheaton (North) 9.45
6 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.40
6 Ryan Mesch Wheaton (North) 9.40

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Larry Milstein Highland Park 9.55
1 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.55
1 Mike McDonnough Wheaton (North) 9.55
4 Nick Persino Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.45
4 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 9.45
4 Kyle Padera Wheaton (North) 9.45

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Robert Solomon Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.60
2 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.50
3 C.J. Padera Wheaton (North) 9.45
4 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.40
5 Matt Fluhr Mundelein (H.S.) 9.35
6 Joe Uczen Mundelein (H.S.) 9.30

2005-06

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 56.150
2 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 55.950
3 Ian Dennehy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 55.200
4 Svet Slavkov Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 54.800
5 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 54.600
6 Christian Carmona Elmhurst (York) 54.550

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Svet Slavkov Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.600
2 Luke Kahovec Elmhurst (York) 9.550
3 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.500
3 Kyle Roggensack Wheaton (North) 9.500
5 Chris Marrs Downers Grove (South) 9.450
5 Ian Dennehy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.450
5 Matt Eckardt Palatine (H.S.) 9.450

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.650
2 Matt Phillips Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.600
3 Bret Krajchovich Cary (C.-Grove) 9.550
3 Dan Morgan Hinsdale (Central) 9.550
5 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.300
6 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 9.250

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 9.600
2 Christian Carmona Elmhurst (York) 9.550
3 Svet Slavkov Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.500
4 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.300
5 Thuyen Nguyen Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.200
6 Justin Maxwell Chicago (Agricultural Science) 9.150
6 Adam Pozzi Roselle (Lake Park) 9.150

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Ian Dennehy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.600
2 Dustin Berman Buffalo Grove 9.400
2 Aaron Austin Libertyville 9.400
2 Erich Schmitz Libertyville 9.400
5 Kyle Reder Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.300
5 Tim Krueger Wheaton (North) 9.300

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.700
1 Dan Hutton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.700
3 Matt Phillips Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.650
4 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.550
5 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 9.500
6 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.300

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Hulbert Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.400
1 Dan Hutton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.400
3 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.350
4 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.300
5 Svet Slavkov Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8.850
6 Christian Carmona Elmhurst (York) 8.750

2006-07

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Christian Carmona Elmhurst (York) 57.600
2 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 56.900
3 Dan Hutton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 55.300
4 Matt Eckardt Palatine (H.S.) 55.250
5 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 55.050
5 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 55.050

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Eckardt Palatine (H.S.) 9.700
2 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.600
3 Kellen O'Connor Barrington 9.550
3 Keith Lage Naperville (Central) 9.550
5 Luke Kahovec Elmhurst (York) 9.500
6 Christian Carmona Elmhurst (York) 9.450

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.750
2 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 9.700
3 Scott Brzezinski Libertyville 9.550
4 Lukasz Adamczyk Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.450
5 Keith Lage Naperville (Central) 9.350
6 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.250
6 Michael Lester Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.250

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Christian Carmona Elmhurst (York) 9.700
2 Keith Lage Naperville (Central) 9.650
3 Dave Mohr Palatine (Fremd) 9.500
4 Mike Spevack Highland Park 9.350
4 Eric Harima Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.350
6 Thuyen Nguyen Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.300
6 Jonathan Prohov Winnetka (New Trier) 9.300

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Christian Carmona Elmhurst (York) 9.750
2 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.550
2 Tim Krueger Wheaton (North) 9.550
4 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.500
5 Matt Eckardt Palatine (H.S.) 9.350
6 Keith English Palatine (Fremd) 9.300
6 Sean Johnston St. Charles (North) 9.300

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.650
2 Christian Carmona Elmhurst (York) 9.600
3 Matt Phillips Algonquin (Jacobs) 9.550
4 Carey Wagoner LaGrange (Lyons) 9.450
5 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.400
5 Matt Eckardt Palatine (H.S.) 9.400

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Roger Pasek Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.700
2 Dan Hutton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.600
3 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.300
3 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.300
5 Scott Brzezinski Libertyville 9.250
5 Michael Lester Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.250

2007-08

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 56.600
2 Dan Hutton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 56.400
3 Keith Lage Naperville (Central) 55.800
4 Matt Eckardt Palatine (H.S.) 54.950
5 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 54.350
6 Justin Maxwell Chicago (Agricultural Science) 53.750
6 Kyle Carmona Elmhurst (York) 53.750

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Keith Lage Naperville (Central) 9.650
1 Tim Krueger Wheaton (North) 9.650
3 Steve Haake Downers Grove (South) 9.600
3 Dan Hutton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.600
5 Sean Johnston St. Charles (North) 9.550
6 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.500

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.500
2 Kyle Carmona Elmhurst (York) 9.300
3 Chris Mattes Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.200
4 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.100
4 Jonathan Prohov Winnetka (New Trier) 9.100
6 Kai Kosog Geneva 8.850

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Keith Lage Naperville (Central) 9.500
2 Gary Soper Roselle (Lake Park) 9.200
2 Bryan Beth St. Charles (North) 9.200
4 Justin Maxwell Chicago (Agricultural Science) 9.100
4 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.100
6 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.050

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Krueger Wheaton (North) 9.800
2 Justin Maxwell Chicago (Agricultural Science) 9.500
3 Bryan Pusateri Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.400
3 Matt Eckardt Palatine (H.S.) 9.400
5 Roger Kopp Bensenville (Fenton) 9.300
6 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.150

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Krueger Wheaton (North) 9.550
2 Dan Hutton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.500
3 Steve Deutsch Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.400
3 Matt Eckardt Palatine (H.S.) 9.400
5 Caleb Strejc Elmhurst (York) 9.250
6 Keith Lage Naperville (Central) 9.150

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Hutton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.500
2 Keith Lage Naperville (Central) 9.450
3 Chancellor Foulks Chicago (Agricultural Science) 9.250
4 Matt Eckardt Palatine (H.S.) 9.200
5 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.150
5 Clark Kessery Wheaton (North) 9.150

2008-09

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 56.450
2 Scott Wiedmeyer Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 55.050
3 Kyle Carmona Elmhurst (York) 54.700
4 Jack Boyle Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 54.250
5 Tim Krueger Wheaton (North) 53.900
6 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 53.850

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Krueger Wheaton (North) 9.650
2 Dante Digangi Palatine (Fremd) 9.550
3 Stephen Long Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.450
4 Timmy Kosanda Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.400
5 Kellen O'Connor Barrington 9.300
5 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.300
5 Caleb Strejc Elmhurst (York) 9.300

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyle Carmona Elmhurst (York) 9.450
2 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.300
3 Jesus Soto Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.150
4 Jack Boyle Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.100
4 John Scallon Rolling Meadows 9.100
6 Jake Crnkovich LaGrange (Lyons) 8.600

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.550
2 Mike Spevack Highland Park 9.500
2 Gary Soper Roselle (Lake Park) 9.500
4 Bryan Pusateri Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.350
5 Jesus Soto Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.300
5 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.300

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Krueger Wheaton (North) 9.600
2 Scott Wiedmeyer Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 9.450
3 Kyle Carmona Elmhurst (York) 9.400
4 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.350
5 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.300
5 Bryan Pusateri Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.300

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Krueger Wheaton (North) 9.550
2 Caleb Strejc Elmhurst (York) 9.450
3 Scott Wiedmeyer Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 9.300
4 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.200
4 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.200
6 Jack Boyle Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.050

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Maxwell Chicago (Agricultural Science) 9.600
2 Doug Rybar Downers Grove (North) 9.500
3 Chancellor Foulks Chicago (Agricultural Science) 9.400
3 Scott Wiedmeyer Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 9.400
5 Caleb Strejc Elmhurst (York) 9.250
6 Andre Gatorano Palatine (H.S.) 9.200
6 Mike Brackman Wheaton (North) 9.200

2009-10

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Caleb Strejc Elmhurst (York) 55.400
2 Matt Foster Addison (A. Trail) 55.350
3 Alex Hoersten Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 54.850
4 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 54.700
5 Sam Patterson Winnetka (New Trier) 54.650
6 Jake Hartman Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 54.400

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.600
2 Matt Foster Addison (A. Trail) 9.550
2 Alex Hoersten Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
4 Kellen O'Connor Barrington 9.500
5 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.450
5 Jake Hartman Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.450

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 John Scallon Rolling Meadows 9.750
2 Lukasz Adamczyk Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.650
3 Matt Foster Addison (A. Trail) 9.600
4 Jake Hartman Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.500
5 Alex Hoersten Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.250
6 Ryan O'Donnell Hinsdale (Central) 9.200

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.700
2 Mike Wilner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.600
3 Jesus Soto Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.550
4 Sam Patterson Winnetka (New Trier) 9.350
5 Allen Paczynski Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.200
6 Ryan Reif Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.150

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Hoersten Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
2 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.500
2 Anthony Crivolio Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.500
2 Jake Hartman Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.500
5 Caleb Strejc Elmhurst (York) 9.350
5 Darren Fill Wheaton (North) 9.350

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Caleb Strejc Elmhurst (York) 9.600
1 Alex Hoersten Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.600
3 Lukasz Adamczyk Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
4 Sam Patterson Winnetka (New Trier) 9.400
5 Joey Mauk Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.350
6 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.200

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Isaac Kruspe Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.400
1 Nikko Winstead Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.400
3 Chancelor Foulks Chicago (Agricultural Science) 9.200
3 Sam Patterson Winnetka (New Trier) 9.200
5 Matt Foster Addison (A. Trail) 9.000
6 Adam Klosowiak Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.900

2010-11

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 55.450
2 Darren Fill Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 55.300
3 Craig Breckenridge Libertyville 53.500
4 Luke Schubert Downers Grove (North) 53.450
5 Ryan Kennedy Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 53.350
6 Billy Suta Naperville (North) 53.250
7 Mike Brackmann Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 53.150

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.650
1 Craig Breckenridge Libertyville 9.650
3 Mark Ciesielski Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.600
4 Bobby Wongkamalasai Palatine (Fremd) 9.550
5 Adam Klosowiak Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.500
5 Tyler Leahy Hinsdale (Central) 9.500

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Doug Sullivan Aurora (West) 9.550
2 Craig Breckenridge Libertyville 9.500
3 Mike Brackmann Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.350
4 Ryan Kennedy Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.150
4 Kevin Hamilton Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.150
6 Robbie Brown Highland Park 9.100

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Reif Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.550
2 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.250
3 Craig Breckenridge Libertyville 9.200
4 Marc Herff Rolling Meadows 9.050
5 Billy Suta Naperville (North) 9.000
5 Darren Fill Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.000

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Leahy Hinsdale (Central) 9.600
2 Darren Fill Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.500
3 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.450
3 Travis Navarro Huntley 9.450
5 Scott Marthinsen Mundelein (H.S.) 9.400
6 Tyler Yost Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.300

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Darren Fill Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.600
2 Robbie Brown Highland Park 9.400
3 Adam Klosowiak Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.300
4 Colin McCarthy Mundelein (H.S.) 9.250
5 Craig Breckenridge Libertyville 9.200
5 Marc Herff Rolling Meadows 9.200

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.400
2 Ryan Kennedy Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.350
3 Mike Brackmann Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.250
4 Billy Suta Naperville (North) 9.100
4 Darren Fill Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.100
6 Luke Schubert Downers Grove (North) 8.950

2011-12

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Diab Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 56.700
2 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 56.350
3 Jonah Hinz Palatine (H.S.) 53.750
4 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 53.650
5 Billy Suta Naperville (North) 53.150
6 Luke Wychocki Downers Grove (North) 52.350
6 Tyler Leahy Hinsdale (Central) 52.350

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.650
2 Kevin Hamilton Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.550
3 TJ Kennedy Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.450
3 John Schubert Downers Grove (North) 9.450
3 Victor Valencia Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.450
6 Austin Zimmer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.400
6 Mark Ciesielski Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.400

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.700
2 C.J. Patton Palatine (Fremd) 9.600
3 Karan Mahajan Hinsdale (Central) 9.550
4 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.400
5 Jonah Hinz Palatine (H.S.) 9.150
6 Luke Wychocki Downers Grove (North) 9.050

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.750
2 Billy Suta Naperville (North) 9.400
3 Jonah Hinz Palatine (H.S.) 9.150
4 Strahinja Sopcic Downers Grove (North) 8.950
5 Mac Allen Roselle (Lake Park) 8.900
6 Zach Neal Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.800

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.700
2 Colin McCarthy Mundelein (H.S.) 9.450
2 Bobby Wongkamalasai Palatine (Fremd) 9.450
4 Corey Bell Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.400
4 Bill Belmonte Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.400
6 TJ Kennedy Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.300

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.500
2 Joe Mauk Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.250
3 Jonah Hinz Palatine (H.S.) 9.200
4 Zach Neal Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.150
5 Austin Zimmer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.000
6 Colin McCarthy Mundelein (H.S.) 8.750

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Ajani Cargle Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9.650
2 Billy Suta Naperville (North) 9.400
3 Danny Heller Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.250
4 Arie Feltman-Frank Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.150
5 Luke Wychocki Downers Grove (North) 8.900
6 Mark Ciesielski Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.850
6 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.850

2012-13

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 56.300
2 Brian Thompson Hinsdale (Central) 55.950
3 Joe Mauk Hoffman Estates (Conant) 54.700
4 Colin McCarthy Mundelein (H.S.) 54.550
5 Nate Elfant Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 54.200
6 Chris Rediehs LaGrange (Lyons) 54.150

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.750
2 TJ Kennedy Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.650
2 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.650
4 Austin Zimmer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.600
5 Brian Spinello Deerfield 9.550
6 Joe Mauk Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.500

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Thompson Hinsdale (Central) 9.550
1 C.J. Patton Palatine (Fremd) 9.550
1 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.550
4 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 9.450
5 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.250
6 Arie Feltman-Frank Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.800

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 TJ Kennedy Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.450
2 Matt Swanson Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.300
2 Cameron Mueller Mundelein (H.S.) 9.300
2 Nate Elfant Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.300
5 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.250
6 Satchel Hudson Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.100
6 Sam Bode Elmhurst (York) 9.100
6 Perry Zumbrook Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.100

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.750
2 Joe Mauk Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.700
3 Colin McCarthy Mundelein (H.S.) 9.600
4 Brian Thompson Hinsdale (Central) 9.400
5 Austin Zimmer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.250
6 Strahinja Sopcic Downers Grove (North) 9.150
6 Chris Rediehs LaGrange (Lyons) 9.150

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Thompson Hinsdale (Central) 9.550
2 John Schubert Downers Grove (North) 9.450
3 Chris Rediehs LaGrange (Lyons) 9.200
3 Arie Feltman-Frank Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.200
5 Colin McCarthy Mundelein (H.S.) 9.150
6 TJ Kennedy Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.050

2013-14

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 56.100
2 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 54.200
3 Chris Rediehs LaGrange (Lyons) 53.450
4 Zack Gilbert Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 53.300
5 Alex Pong Libertyville 53.100
6 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 52.550

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.500
2 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 9.400
3 Dom DelGrosso Naperville (Central) 9.350
4 Lucas Cooperman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.200
5 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.150
6 Adrian Siaw Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.100
6 Chris Rediehs LaGrange (Lyons) 9.100

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.600
2 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 9.350
3 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.100
4 Ryan Durkin Naperville (Central) 9.000
5 Zack Gilbert Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.750
6 Elijah Klaber Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.600

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.200
2 Thomas Brethauer Downers Grove (North) 9.100
2 Max Diab Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.100
4 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 8.850
4 Connor Ritchie Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.850
6 Joey Mandarino Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.800

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Perry Zumbrook Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.750
1 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.750
3 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 9.600
4 Max Diab Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.500
5 Chris Rediehs LaGrange (Lyons) 9.300
6 Dominic Tommasone Downers Grove (South) 9.250

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.450
2 Steve Merena Elgin (H.S.) 9.250
2 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 9.250
4 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.050
5 Chris Rediehs LaGrange (Lyons) 9.000
6 Zack Gilbert Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.950

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 9.200
2 David MacDonald Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.850
3 Arie Feltman-Frank Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.700
4 Jacob Guth Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.650
4 Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.650
6 Steve Merena Elgin (H.S.) 8.600

2014-15

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 8.7833
2 Ben Szot Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.7583
3 Satchel Hudson Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 8.6583
4 Adam Sousa Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.6167
5 Arie Feltman-Frank Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.5500
6 Matt Krames Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.4583

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Janicki LaGrange (Lyons) 9.4000
2 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 9.3000
3 Adrian Siaw Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.2500
4 Lucas Cooperman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.2000
5 Cole Patton Palatine (Fremd) 9.1500
6 Heath Ogawa Deerfield 9.0000
6 Adam Sousa Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.0000

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Luka Sisauri Cary (C.-Grove) 9.1500
1 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 9.1500
3 Ryan Durkin Naperville (Central) 9.0500
4 Ben Szot Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.0000
5 Adam Sousa Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.8500
6 Paul Bonokollie Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.8000
6 Keawe Winstead Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.8000

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Wes Diveney Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.1000
1 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 9.1000
3 Ben Szot Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.0500
4 Ryan Durkin Naperville (Central) 9.0000
5 David Thai Skokie (Niles West) 8.8500
6 R.J. Infusino Addison (A. Trail) 8.8000
6 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 8.8000

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Heath Ogawa Deerfield 9.5000
2 Wes Diveney Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.3000
3 Brandon Louise Naperville (North) 9.1500
4 Brandon Swanson Mundelein (H.S.) 9.0500
5 Jeremy Fine Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.9500
6 Jon Phelps Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.9000
6 Bret Golz Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.9000

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Janicki LaGrange (Lyons) 9.2500
2 Lucas Cooperman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.0000
3 Ben Szot Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.9500
4 Jack Schneider Deerfield 8.8000
5 Ryan Durkin Naperville (Central) 8.7000
6 Elijah Klaber Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.6000
6 Adam Sousa Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.6000

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Janicki LaGrange (Lyons) 8.8000
2 Arie Feltman-Frank Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.5500
3 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 8.4000
4 Lucas Cooperman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.2500
4 Ben Szot Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.2500
6 Sam Bode Elmhurst (York) 8.1000

2015-16

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu Skokie (Niles West) 55.3500
2 Satchel Hudson Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 53.6500
3 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 52.5500
4 Adam Sousa Villa Park (Willowbrook) 52.4000
5 Brandon Swanson Mundelein (H.S.) 51.3500
5 Chasen Chau Schaumburg (H.S.) 51.3500

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Krames Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.5000
2 Cole Patton Palatine (Fremd) 9.4500
3 Nolan Williamson Elgin (H.S.) 9.3500
4 Kwame Lipscomb Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.3000
4 Lucas Cooperman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.3000
6 Satchel Hudson Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.2000

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Luka Sisauri Cary (C.-Grove) 9.5000
2 Paul Bonokollie Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.4500
3 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 9.1000
4 Eric Mitchell Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.0000
5 Ryan Durkin Naperville (Central) 8.8500
6 Nolan Williamson Elgin (H.S.) 8.7000

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Satchel Hudson Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.1500
2 Dylan Mitchell Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.0500
3 Frankie Pham Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.0000
4 David Thai Skokie (Niles West) 8.9000
5 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 8.8000
6 Brandon Swanson Mundelein (H.S.) 8.7000

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Satchel Hudson Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 9.5500
2 Timmy Le Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.5000
3 Adam Sousa Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.3500
4 Eric Barnd Palatine (Fremd) 9.3000
5 Matt Phelps Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.2500
5 Matthew Wang Palatine (H.S.) 9.2500

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Timmy Le Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.9000
2 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 8.8500
3 Matt Krames Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.8000
3 Lucas Cooperman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.8000
5 Lukas Elisha Downers Grove (North) 8.7000
6 Daniel Gerovoy Buffalo Grove 8.5500

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Nolan Williamson Elgin (H.S.) 9.0000
2 Adam Sousa Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.8000
3 Lukas Elisha Downers Grove (North) 8.7500
4 Ryan Leahy Hinsdale (Central) 8.6500
5 Satchel Hudson Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 8.6000
5 David Steuart LaGrange (Lyons) 8.6000

2016-17

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Nolan Williamson Elgin (H.S.) 54.6500
2 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 54.4000
3 Luka Sisauri Cary (C.-Grove) 54.1500
4 Beau Herion Downers Grove (South) 54.1000
5 Eric Barnd Palatine (Fremd) 53.6500
6 Matthew Ideler Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 53.4500

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 9.6000
2 Timmy Le Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.5500
2 Matt Krames Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.5500
4 Louie Solovy Deerfield (H.S.) 9.4000
5 Nolan Williamson Elgin (H.S.) 9.3500
6 Ryan Roth Palatine (Fremd) 9.3000

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Mitchell Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.2000
2 Ryan Leahy Hinsdale (Central) 9.1000
3 Harry Wise Deerfield (H.S.) 8.9500
3 Nick Perez LaGrange (Lyons) 8.9500
5 Eric Barnd Palatine (Fremd) 8.9000
5 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 8.9000

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 9.4500
2 Timmy Le Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.4000
2 Alex Roca Hinsdale (Central) 9.4000
4 Matt Krames Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.2500
5 Nolan Williamson Elgin (H.S.) 9.2000
5 Ryan Roth Palatine (Fremd) 9.2000

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 9.3000
2 Beau Herion Downers Grove (South) 9.1500
2 Alexander Demeris Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.1500
2 Shea Rudolph Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.1500
5 Alex Janicki LaGrange (Lyons) 9.1000
5 Chris Wiper Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.1000

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Luka Sisauri Cary (C.-Grove) 9.2500
2 Beau Herion Downers Grove (South) 9.2000
3 Chasen Chau Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.0000
4 Louie Solovy Deerfield (H.S.) 8.9000
5 Nick Perez LaGrange (Lyons) 8.8500
6 Alexander Demeris Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.7500
6 Prakash Nigam Palatine (H.S.) 8.7500