Boys Gymnastics Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

1980-81

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Shaun Hoffmeyer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 53.05
2 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 52.45
3 Gary Griffin Arlington Heights (Arlington) 52.30
4 Ron Nasti Elmhurst (York) 50.30
5 Dave Moskovitz Elmhurst (York) 49.65

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Shane Sanders Libertyville 9.30
2 Ken Von Ebers Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.25
3 Mike Harrast Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
4 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.05
5 Tim Mills Addison (A. Trail) 8.95

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Shaun Hoffmeyer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.80
2 Paul Bengston Elmhurst (York) 8.60
3 Jim Murphy Naperville (Central) 8.50
4 Matt Neurock Addison (A. Trail) 8.40
5 Jeff Solomon Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.10

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Merena Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.95
2 Paul Fishbein Skokie (Niles West) 8.80
3 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 8.75
4 Greg Teets Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.70
5 Shaun Hoffmeyer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.55
5 John Innocentini Wheeling 8.55
5 Hobart Kincaid Winnetka (New Trier East) 8.55

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jim Fredrickson Northlake (West Leyden) 9.40
2 Tim Mills Addison (A. Trail) 9.35
2 Shane Sanders Libertyville 9.35
4 Steve Rohe Libertyville 9.20
4 Dave Czyzewicz Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9.20

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Ron Nasti Elmhurst (York) 9.10
2 Shaun Hoffmeyer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.05
3 Gary Griffin Arlington Heights (Arlington) 8.95
4 Mike Harrast Addison (A. Trail) 8.55
5 Greg Teets Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.50

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.35
2 Gary Griffin Arlington Heights (Arlington) 8.80
3 Al Judge Burbank (Reavis) 8.65
3 Jon Moretta Winnetka (New Trier East) 8.65
5 Dave Moskovitz Elmhurst (York) 8.60

1981-82

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 53.75
2 Ron Nasti Elmhurst (York) 53.45
3 Kevin Grieve Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 52.95
4 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 52.75
5 Steve Merena Schaumburg (H.S.) 51.55

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.40
1 Shane Sanders Libertyville 9.40
3 Steve Merena Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.00
4 Brock Orwig Winnetka (New Trier) 8.80
5 Mike Harrast Addison (A. Trail) 8.75

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Samuelson Skokie (Niles West) 9.40
2 Ron Nasti Elmhurst (York) 8.90
3 Mike Amerlan Addison (A. Trail) 8.60
3 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 8.60
5 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 8.55

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 John Federico Skokie (Niles North) 9.15
2 Steve Merena Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.10
3 Greg Teets Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.85
4 Dave O'Brock Addison (A. Trail) 8.80
5 Preston Knauf Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 8.75

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.80
2 Preston Knauf Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 9.50
2 Steve Rohe Libertyville 9.50
4 Shane Sanders Libertyville 9.45
5 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 9.30
5 John Condon Rolling Meadows 9.30

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
2 Ron Nasti Elmhurst (York) 9.00
3 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 8.95
3 Kevin Grieve Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.95
5 Shane Sanders Libertyville 8.85

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Robby Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.55
2 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 9.05
3 Steve Merena Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.00
4 Ron Nasti Elmhurst (York) 8.90
4 Kevin Grieve Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.90

1982-83

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Ron Nasti Elmhurst (York) 53.90
2 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 53.85
3 Brock Orwig Winnetka (New Trier) 52.75
4 Mike McCabe Des Plaines (Maine West) 52.10
5 Preston Knauf Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 51.85

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Ron Nasti Elmhurst (York) 9.15
2 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 9.00
2 Mike McCabe Des Plaines (Maine West) 9.00
4 Sam Newberg Libertyville 8.85
5 Doug Norton Winnetka (New Trier) 8.80

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Tom Novak Rolling Meadows 9.40
2 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 8.85
3 Randy Gentile Elmhurst (York) 8.75
4 Steve Killings Roselle (Lake Park) 8.60
5 Jim Denny South Holland (Thornwood) 8.55

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Don Paulsen Des Plaines (Maine West) 9.15
1 Preston Knauf Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 9.15
3 Kurt Karnstedt Elmhurst (York) 9.10
4 Steve Vinzeano Rolling Meadows 8.80
5 Tom Alexander Highland Park 8.65
5 Mitch Rose Highland Park 8.65
5 Brock Orwig Winnetka (New Trier) 8.65

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Preston Knauf Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 9.65
1 Dan Prince Streamwood 9.65
3 Jim Mrkvicka Palos Hills (Stagg) 9.60
4 Ron Nasti Elmhurst (York) 9.55
5 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 9.50
5 Scott Martin Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.50

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 9.25
2 Preston Knauf Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 9.10
3 Doug Norton Winnetka (New Trier) 8.95
4 Mike McCabe Des Plaines (Maine West) 8.80
5 Mitch Rose Highland Park 8.70

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Brock Orwig Winnetka (New Trier) 9.70
2 Neil Palmer Addison (A. Trail) 9.65
3 Mitch Rose Highland Park 9.25
4 Kevin Sanderson Rolling Meadows 8.75
5 Corey Robinson Addison (A. Trail) 8.70
5 Tony Muno Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.70

1983-84

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Waller Arlington Heights (Hersey) 53.80
2 Mike McCabe Des Plaines (Maine West) 53.35
3 Doug Norton Winnetka (New Trier) 52.80
4 Steve Bajusz Naperville (Central) 52.60
5 Scott Martin Park Ridge (Maine South) 51.20

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Neal Gallant Elmhurst (York) 9.65
2 Scott Martin Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.40
3 Greg Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
3 Steve Bajusz Naperville (Central) 9.15
5 Mike McCabe Des Plaines (Maine West) 9.05

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Tom Novak Rolling Meadows 9.55
2 Steve Bajusz Naperville (Central) 9.00
3 Frank Wilson Hinsdale (Central) 8.80
4 Greg Brown Addison (A. Trail) 8.70
5 Brian Connelly Hinsdale (Central) 8.55

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Greg Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.25
1 Bill Hinman Winnetka (New Trier) 9.25
3 Mike McCabe Des Plaines (Maine West) 8.95
3 Mark Bonertz Hinsdale (Central) 8.95
3 Dan Zimmerman Lombard (Glenbard East) 8.95
3 Chris Ehle Winnetka (New Trier) 8.95

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Neal Gallant Elmhurst (York) 9.60
2 Scott Martin Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.55
3 Greg Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.40
4 Steve Bajusz Naperville (Central) 9.30
4 Kevin Vanderhagen Skokie (Niles North) 9.30

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Greg Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
2 Chris Waller Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.05
3 Mike McCabe Des Plaines (Maine West) 9.00
4 Steve Bajusz Naperville (Central) 8.90
5 Milan Bouda Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.65

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Bajusz Naperville (Central) 9.50
2 Chris Waller Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.40
3 Doug Norton Winnetka (New Trier) 9.20
4 Scott Martin Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.15
5 Mike Anderson Elmhurst (York) 9.00

1984-85

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Califf Lombard (Glenbard East) 51.85
2 Mike Farina Mundelein (H.S.) 50.20
3 David Kanar Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 49.75
4 Mike Shane Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 49.35
5 Dan Dellert Addison (A. Trail) 49.25

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Bowron Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
2 Tim Woloszyk Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.10
3 Dave Heltmach Downers Grove (North) 8.80
3 Tom Ruzecki Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.80
3 Don Koch Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.80

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Steven Yuan Hinsdale (Central) 9.05
1 Tom McDonough Libertyville 9.05
3 Jay Bozek Burbank (Reavis) 9.00
4 Mike Farina Mundelein (H.S.) 8.85
5 Mike Costa Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.55

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Howard Zavell Skokie (Niles North) 9.30
2 Dan Zimmerman Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.10
3 Jerome Langosch Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.00
4 Dave Goldman Skokie (Niles North) 8.90
5 Mike Mingle Barrington 8.85

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Kodosky Wheaton (St. Francis) 9.50
2 Tim Brown Addison (A. Trail) 9.40
2 Bob Clare Addison (A. Trail) 9.40
2 Mike Shane Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.40
5 Steve Bucchianieri Addison (A. Trail) 9.30
5 Dave Heltmach Downers Grove (North) 9.30
5 Curt Bromund Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.30
5 Kevin Vanderhagen Skokie (Niles North) 9.30

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Goldman Skokie (Niles North) 8.95
2 Rob Kenan Hinsdale (Central) 8.70
2 Mike Farina Mundelein (H.S.) 8.70
4 Chris Mauk Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.65
5 Tom Marxer Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.55

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Anderson Elmhurst (York) 9.45
2 Mike Mingle Barrington 9.35
3 Mike Califf Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.10
4 Dan Dellert Addison (A. Trail) 8.95
4 Steve Kodosky Wheaton (St. Francis) 8.95

1985-86

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Jim Round Evanston (Twp.) 53.95
2 Neal Gallant Elmhurst (York) 53.85
3 Dave Heltmach Downers Grove (North) 53.70
4 Steve Krause Richton Park (Rich South) 53.30
5 Shawn Martin Skokie (Niles North) 52.50

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Heltmach Downers Grove (North) 9.45
2 Steve Kodosky Wheaton (St. Francis) 9.20
3 Mike Randolph Addison (A. Trail) 9.10
4 Neal Gallant Elmhurst (York) 9.00
5 Dan Dellert Addison (A. Trail) 8.80
5 Kurt Erdmann Aurora (West) 8.80

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Heltmach Downers Grove (North) 9.20
1 Mark Sohn Rolling Meadows 9.20
3 Lee Wolochuk Richton Park (Rich South) 9.15
4 Steve Krause Richton Park (Rich South) 9.10
5 Steve Podzamsky Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.90

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Krause Richton Park (Rich South) 9.40
2 Dave Gonzales Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.25
3 Chip Greaves Elmhurst (York) 8.90
4 Neal Gallant Elmhurst (York) 8.85
5 Dror Zetouni Skokie (Niles North) 8.75

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Neal Gallant Elmhurst (York) 9.70
2 Dave Heltmach Downers Grove (North) 9.45
3 Steve Kodosky Wheaton (St. Francis) 9.40
4 Jim Round Evanston (Twp.) 9.25
5 Rodney Pointer Evanston (Twp.) 9.20
5 Chuck Soda Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.20

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Krause Richton Park (Rich South) 9.30
2 Dave Heltmach Downers Grove (North) 9.20
3 Shawn Martin Skokie (Niles North) 9.10
4 Jim Round Evanston (Twp.) 8.75
5 Neal Gallant Elmhurst (York) 8.65

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Kodosky Wheaton (St. Francis) 9.70
2 Jack Dellert Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
3 Steve Krause Richton Park (Rich South) 9.10
3 Robert Krebs Skokie (Niles West) 9.10
5 Keith Scorza Elmhurst (York) 9.05

1986-87

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 54.25
2 Jack Dellert Addison (A. Trail) 53.70
3 Paul Castaldo Lombard (Glenbard East) 53.35
4 Eric Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 52.25
5 Bob Walthouse Rolling Meadows 50.90

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 K'Andre Stewart South Holland (Thornwood) 9.50
2 Mike Randolph Addison (A. Trail) 9.05
3 Gilbert Gido Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 8.95
3 Scot Diskin Lombard (Glenbard East) 8.95
5 Jack Dellert Addison (A. Trail) 8.90

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.55
1 Lee Wolochuk Skokie (Niles North) 9.55
3 Doug Eckhardt Mundelein (H.S.) 9.45
4 Mark Sohn Rolling Meadows 9.25
5 Steve Podzamsky Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.20
5 Rich Frye Naperville (North) 9.20

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Wade Paulas Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.65
2 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.60
3 Dror Zetouni Skokie (Niles North) 9.30
4 Ed Dejka Burbank (Reavis) 9.20
5 Chip Greaves Elmhurst (York) 9.15
5 Eric Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.15
5 Alan Hirsch Skokie (Niles North) 9.15

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Rodney Pointer Evanston (Twp.) 9.45
2 Mark Sussman Evanston (Twp.) 9.30
3 Dan Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 9.25
3 Hassan Megahy Richton Park (Rich South) 9.25
5 Eric Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.20

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.25
1 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.25
3 Jack Dellert Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
3 Ryan Payauys Rolling Meadows 9.15
5 Bob Rexroth Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.00

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Payauys Rolling Meadows 9.50
2 Ross Vandrope Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.35
3 Bob Walthouse Rolling Meadows 9.20
4 Gary Denk Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.05
5 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.95

1987-88

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 54.80
2 K'Andre Stewart South Holland (Thornwood) 53.70
3 Eric Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 53.65
4 Joe Boehm Mundelein (Carmel) 51.95
5 Elliot Kim Hinsdale (Central) 51.85
5 Sean Henderson Villa Park (Willowbrook) 51.85

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 K'Andre Stewart South Holland (Thornwood) 9.65
2 Dan Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 9.40
3 Tom Gardiner Park Forest (Rich East) 9.30
4 Eric Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.25
5 Vuthik Chhay Addison (A. Trail) 9.15
5 Troy Ristow Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.15
5 Sean Henderson Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.15

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Ashton Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.75
2 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.65
3 Matt Jackson Libertyville 8.95
4 Mark Krause Richton Park (Rich South) 8.80
5 Eric Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.75

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.60
2 Jeff Minard Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.40
3 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.25
4 Elliot Kim Hinsdale (Central) 9.05
5 George Linhart Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 8.95

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 K'Andre Stewart South Holland (Thornwood) 9.55
2 Dan Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 9.50
3 Andy Miller Des Plaines (Maine West) 9.50
4 Mark Sussman Evanston (Twp.) 9.40
5 Sean Henderson Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.30

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.70
2 Eric Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.20
3 Jim Slavich Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.00
4 Percy Padua Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.95
5 Bob Thumme Buffalo Grove 8.90

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Scott Haglund Hinsdale (Central) 9.60
2 Keith Scorza Elmhurst (York) 9.40
3 Marc Jones Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.35
4 Jim Slavich Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.05
5 Mike Bucchianeri Addison (A. Trail) 9.00
5 Bob Carlson Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.00
5 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.00

1988-89

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 55.40
2 Matt Jackson Libertyville 53.25
2 Linc Myers Palatine (Fremd) 53.25
4 Dave Adams Rolling Meadows 53.20
5 Jay Eller Naperville (North) 52.50

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Woody Chhay Addison (A. Trail) 9.10
2 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.05
3 Dan Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 8.95
3 Chris Cassidy Libertyville 8.95
5 Rick Kennedy Addison (A. Trail) 8.90

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Curtis Robinson Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.25
1 Dave Adams Rolling Meadows 9.25
3 Karon Kubose Skokie (Niles North) 9.00
4 Jeremy Casey Park Forest (Rich East) 8.95
5 Mark Krause Richton Park (Rich South) 8.80

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Rich Picchietti Mundelein (H.S.) 9.40
2 Brian Kobylinski Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.15
3 John Hamilton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.10
4 Dave Maish Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.00
5 Aaron Steele-Nicholson Hinsdale (Central) 8.95
5 Jeff Turnbull Mundelein (H.S.) 8.95

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 9.40
2 Woody Chhay Addison (A. Trail) 9.20
2 Rick Kennedy Addison (A. Trail) 9.20
4 Brian Raymond Barrington 9.15
5 Jim D'Ambrosio Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.05

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.30
2 Dave Olmstead Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.95
2 Jay Eller Naperville (North) 8.95
2 Dave Maish Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.95
5 Matt Jackson Libertyville 8.90

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Adams Rolling Meadows 9.40
2 Joshua Miner Chicago (F.W. Parker) 9.10
2 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.10
2 Linc Myers Palatine (Fremd) 9.10
2 Troy Petty Rolling Meadows 9.10

1989-90

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 55.90
2 John Hamilton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 52.00
3 Jeff Turnbull Mundelein (H.S.) 51.50
4 Jason Arquilla Crete (C.-Monee) 50.80
5 Denny King Lombard (Glenbard East) 50.55

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.55
2 Oscar Trujillo Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.10
3 Mike Lander Richton Park (Rich South) 9.00
4 Art Carlson Hinsdale (Central) 8.95
4 Mark Cohen Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.95
4 Dave Elkin Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.95

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Mark Krause Richton Park (Rich South) 9.50
2 Mark Schumaker Roselle (Lake Park) 9.40
3 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.15
4 Peter Millburn Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.00
5 Noah Webster Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.80

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Paul Scardina Rolling Meadows 9.20
2 Imad Haque Hinsdale (Central) 9.05
2 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.05
4 Brian Kobylinski Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.90
5 Jeff Turnbull Mundelein (H.S.) 8.85

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.15
2 Dave Ahern Lombard (Glenbard East) 8.90
3 Jawan Sheppard Park Forest (Rich East) 8.85
4 Oscar Trujillo Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.80
5 Mike Jewitt Richton Park (Rich South) 8.75

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.40
2 Chuck Szymaniak Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.15
3 John Hamilton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.90
4 Brian Kobylinski Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.85
4 Denny King Lombard (Glenbard East) 8.85

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Doug Ostapa Addison (A. Trail) 9.30
2 T.J. Dortch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.10
3 Jeff Turnbull Mundelein (H.S.) 9.05
3 David Meservey Rolling Meadows 9.05
5 Bob LeBeau Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.00

1990-91

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Larry Ohannes Glenview (Glenbrook South) 53.70
2 Sean Grosvenor Chicago (Lane) 53.00
3 Rick Garcia Hinsdale (Central) 52.45
4 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 52.25
4 Jason Pearsall Rolling Meadows 52.25

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Sean Grosvenor Chicago (Lane) 9.35
1 Lonell Fleming Park Forest (Rich East) 9.35
3 Oscar Trujillo Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.30
4 Art Carlson Hinsdale (Central) 9.20
5 Bryan Yancy Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.00
5 Larry Ohannes Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.00
5 Jawan Sheppard Park Forest (Rich East) 9.00

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Larry Ohannes Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.10
2 Noah Webster Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.95
2 Henry Vega Mundelein (H.S.) 8.95
2 Jeremiah Landry Rolling Meadows 8.95
5 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 8.75

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Sean Grosvenor Chicago (Lane) 9.60
2 Tom Huml LaGrange (Lyons) 9.45
3 Tony Zorc Hinsdale (Central) 9.30
4 Michael Dyniewicz Palatine (Fremd) 9.20
4 Nick Malone Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.20

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Lonell Fleming Park Forest (Rich East) 9.30
2 Sean Grosvenor Chicago (Lane) 9.25
3 Jason Loeffler Barrington 9.15
3 David Meservey Rolling Meadows 9.15
5 Larry Ohannes Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.00

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Rob Janata Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.00
2 Rick Garcia Hinsdale (Central) 8.85
3 Paul Hauser Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.80
4 Kyle Walker Naperville (North) 8.65
5 Tuan Nguyen Naperville (North) 8.60

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Rob Janata Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.45
2 David Meservey Rolling Meadows 9.40
3 Larry Ohannes Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.35
4 Mike Lander Richton Park (Rich South) 9.25
4 Steve Powell Wheaton (North) 9.25

1991-92

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 55.05
2 Sean Grosvenor Chicago (Lane) 54.10
3 Tony Zorc Hinsdale (Central) 53.50
4 Ryan Trent Naperville (North) 52.35
5 Maurice Black Park Forest (Rich East) 51.95

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Sean Grosvenor Chicago (Lane) 9.60
2 Oscar Trujillo Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.50
3 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 9.25
4 Mark Cohen Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.15
5 Tony Soto Wheaton (North) 9.10

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Greg Gebhardt Wheaton (North) 9.60
2 Jason Reznar Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.85
3 Mike Bush Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.80
4 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 8.75
5 Ryan Trent Naperville (North) 8.60

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Tony Zorc Hinsdale (Central) 9.55
2 Dave Genc Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.40
3 Joe Giarritano Hinsdale (Central) 9.30
4 Ryan Trent Naperville (North) 9.20
5 Nick Malone Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.15

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Bryan Yancy Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.25
2 Jason Loeffler Barrington 9.15
2 Jeff Starosta Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.15
2 Tony Zorc Hinsdale (Central) 9.15
5 Tony Soto Wheaton (North) 9.10

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Sauer Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.15
2 Ryan Trent Naperville (North) 9.05
3 Nick Malone Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.95
4 Shawn Bowlden Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 8.90
5 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 8.85

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Oscar Trujillo Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.50
2 John Belmonte Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.40
3 Sean Grosvenor Chicago (Lane) 9.25
4 Maurice Black Park Forest (Rich East) 9.15
5 Shawn Bowlden Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 8.90
5 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 8.90
5 Sam Fisher Naperville (North) 8.90

1992-93

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 57.00
2 Darion Knight Chicago (Whitney Young) 55.05
3 Kevin Izumi Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 53.50
4 Ryan Trent Naperville (North) 52.75
5 Mike Mirabelli Libertyville 52.45

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Darion Knight Chicago (Whitney Young) 9.45
2 Matt Goldstein Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.30
3 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 9.25
4 Ro Knight Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.05
4 Adam Kann Libertyville 9.05

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Trent Naperville (North) 9.35
2 Darion Knight Chicago (Whitney Young) 9.30
2 Mahdi Miri Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.30
4 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 9.20
5 Mike Bush Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.15
5 Mike Jendreas Wheeling 9.15

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 9.40
2 Ray Gradecki Mundelein (H.S.) 9.35
3 Mike Rauschenberger Mundelein (H.S.) 9.10
4 John Reznik Skokie (Niles West) 9.00
5 Kevin Izumi Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 8.95
5 Andy Baade Mundelein (Carmel) 8.95
5 Ray Sidwell Rolling Meadows 8.95

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 9.60
2 Darion Knight Chicago (Whitney Young) 9.45
3 Kevin Izumi Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.20
3 Chris Wedig Libertyville 9.20
5 Nate Knight Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.15
5 Ro Knight Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.15

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 9.40
2 Darion Knight Chicago (Whitney Young) 9.30
3 Ryan Trent Naperville (North) 9.30
4 Kevin Izumi Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.15
5 Jason Foreman Naperville (North) 9,05

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Izumi Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.25
1 Peter Sourek Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.25
1 Mike Jendreas Wheeling 9.25
4 Mike Mirabelli Libertyville 9.20
4 Jon Wasik Mundelein (H.S.) 9.20
4 Kevin Koperski Ottawa (Twp.) 9.20

1993-94

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 54.60
2 Jeff Means Hinsdale (Central) 52.85
3 Steve Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 52.80
4 Mark Kinch Mundelein (H.S.) 52.45
5 Dan Hofstra Naperville (Central) 52.05

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 9.65
2 Jeff Means Hinsdale (Central) 9.20
3 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9.10
4 Matt Goldstein Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.00
4 Mark Kinch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.00

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeff Means Hinsdale (Central) 9.45
2 Jose Salazar Mundelein (H.S.) 9.10
3 Anthony Carnesecchi Rolling Meadows 8.95
4 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 8.90
5 Steve Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 8.70

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9.35
2 Jason Orna Roselle (Lake Park) 9.30
3 Alex Mrazek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.10
4 Ron Pang Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.00
5 Jim Wigg Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.95
5 Charles Nelson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 8.95

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 9.50
2 Deangelo Hinton Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.45
2 Nate Knight Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.45
4 Dee Sheats Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.30
4 Mike Strachn Mundelein (H.S.) 9.30

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Mark Kinch Mundelein (H.S.) 9.15
2 Mike Glenn Rolling Meadows 8.80
3 Tom Knackstedt Roselle (Lake Park) 8.75
4 Alex Mrazek Mundelein (H.S.) 8.70
5 Dan Hofstra Naperville (Central) 8.65

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9.40
2 Brett Beemer Hinsdale (Central) 9.30
3 Erik Stange Hinsdale (Central) 9.20
3 Mark Potempa Lake Zurich 9.20
5 Steve Petritis Addison (A. Trail) 9.15

1994-95

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 56.10
2 Mike Bush Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 55.55
3 Jeff Means Hinsdale (Central) 54.10
4 Josh Levin Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 53.45
4 Mike Mirabelli Libertyville 53.45

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Bush Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.50
2 Deangelo Hinton Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.40
2 Matt Goldstein Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.40
4 Mike Mirabelli Libertyville 9.35
5 John Bandel Addison (A. Trail) 9.30

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Levin Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.80
2 Mike Bush Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.60
3 Mike Mirabelli Libertyville 9.20
4 Mike Alcantara Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.15
5 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9.05

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9.50
1 Jim Wigg Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.50
3 Joel Page New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.45
4 Joe Kermend Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.35
4 Jeff Means Hinsdale (Central) 9.35

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Nate Knight Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.60
2 Deangelo Hinton Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.55
3 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9.50
4 Keith Strachn Mundelein (H.S.) 9.45
5 Mike Bush Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.40

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Bush Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.50
2 Scott Stiffler Mundelein (H.S.) 9.15
3 Chris Fawcett LaGrange (Lyons) 9.10
4 Mike Mirabelli Libertyville 9.05
5 Mike Manning Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.00

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Matthew Schoen Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9.60
2 Mike Mirabelli Libertyville 9.50
2 Bob Feinglass Winnetka (New Trier) 9.50
4 John Luby Elmhurst (York) 9.20
5 Jeff Means Hinsdale (Central) 9.15

1995-96

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Levin Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 56.10
2 Dave Johnson Chicago (St. Rita) 54.50
3 Tim Dehr Hinsdale (Central) 54.10
4 Bob Feinglass Winnetka (New Trier) 53.80
5 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 53.25

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Johnson Chicago (St. Rita) 9.40
1 Anthony Cirullo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.40
3 Tristyn Healey Downers Grove (North) 9.30
4 Matt Goldstein Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.25
4 Bob Feinglass Winnetka (New Trier) 9.25

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Levin Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10.00
2 Eddie Ross Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.20
3 Jon Pomerantz Skokie (Niles North) 9.15
4 Matt Gill Hinsdale (Central) 8.95
5 Jeff Pan Naperville (North) 8.65

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Johnson Chicago (St. Rita) 9.80
2 Josh Levin Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.70
3 Randy Watts Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.50
3 Marc Chiappetta Mundelein (H.S.) 9.50
5 Matt Goldstein Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.35

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Anthony Cirullo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.45
2 Nick Becker Beecher 9.25
2 Dave Johnson Chicago (St. Rita) 9.25
2 Tim Dehr Hinsdale (Central) 9.25
2 Steve Scheffler Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.25

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Brendan O'Leary Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.35
2 Josh Levin Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.30
3 Dave Johnson Chicago (St. Rita) 9.25
4 Tim Dehr Hinsdale (Central) 9.15
4 Matt Goldstein Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.15

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Bob Feinglass Winnetka (New Trier) 9.45
2 Dave Johnson Chicago (St. Rita) 9.30
3 Scott Ladendorf Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.20
4 Josh Levin Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.15
5 Tim Dehr Hinsdale (Central) 9.05

1996-97

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 55.20
2 Anthony Cirullo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 54.25
3 Nick Becker Beecher 53.95
4 Frankie Pretzel New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 53.35
5 Mitchell James Arlington Heights (Hersey) 53.10
5 Eddie Ross Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 53.10

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Anthony Cirullo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.70
2 Tristyn Healey Downers Grove (North) 9.55
3 Frankie Pretzel New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.45
4 Chad Lanham Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 9.25
5 Mike Magee Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.15

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Eddie Ross Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.50
2 Mike Lorek Hinsdale (Central) 9.45
3 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.40
4 Matt Gill Hinsdale (Central) 9.25
4 Chris Lee Hinsdale (Central) 9.25

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Lorek Hinsdale (Central) 9.80
1 Marc Chiappetta Mundelein (H.S.) 9.80
3 Chris Lakeman Rolling Meadows 9.70
4 Chris Brotsos Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.60
5 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.55

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Nick Becker Beecher 9.60
1 Anthony Cirullo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.60
3 Arthur Socha Addison (A. Trail) 9.30
4 Mason Vernon Skokie (Niles North) 9.25
5 Creig Finley Barrington 9.20
5 Rob Hinton LaGrange (Lyons) 9.20

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Steven Padal Rolling Meadows 9.15
2 Marc Chiappetta Mundelein (H.S.) 9.05
3 Rob Hinton LaGrange (Lyons) 8.90
3 Brian Eagan Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.90
5 Mitchell James Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.85
5 Mike Magee Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.85

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.50
2 Frankie Pretzel New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.30
3 Michael Jones Libertyville 9.25
4 Anthony Cirullo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.10
4 Matt Lorek Hinsdale (Central) 9.10

1997-98

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 56.70
2 Ronny Tazioli Mundelein (H.S.) 55.10
3 Eddie Ross Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 54.65
4 Matt Speedy Wheaton (North) 54.50
5 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 54.35

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Luke Massery Glenview (Glenbrook South) 9.50
2 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.45
3 Mike Galfi Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.30
3 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.30
3 Mason Vernon Skokie (Niles North) 9.30

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.60
1 Eddie Ross Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.60
3 Jim Erekson LaGrange (Lyons) 9.45
3 Sean Orquiola Roselle (Lake Park) 9.45
5 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.20

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.50
1 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.50
3 Mike Braun Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.25
4 Mike Ahrens Elmhurst (York) 9.20
5 Ronny Tazioli Mundelein (H.S.) 9.15
5 Brandon Orna Roselle (Lake Park) 9.15

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Creig Finley Barrington 9.60
2 Mike Galfi Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.50
3 Mason Vernon Skokie (Niles North) 9.45
4 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.40
4 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.40
4 T.J. Gradecki Mundelein (H.S.) 9.40

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Derek Pfeiffer Palatine (Fremd) 9.40
2 Alex Leiser Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.35
3 Mike Jones Libertyville 9.25
4 Mike Braun Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.15
4 Spiro Roumpas Roselle (Lake Park) 9.15

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Scorza Elmhurst (York) 9.80
2 Derek Hartmann Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9.70
3 Mason Vernon Skokie (Niles North) 9.60
4 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.50
5 Mike Jones Libertyville 9.35

1998-99

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Block Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 56.900
2 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 56.500
3 Ronny Tazioli Mundelein (H.S.) 56.125
4 Matt Speedy Wheaton (North) 55.975
5 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 55.325
6 Jeff Clement Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 55.275

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Speedy Wheaton (North) 9.700
2 Jeff Clement Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.650
3 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.550
3 Eric Block Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.550
3 Jon Joyce Naperville (North) 9.550
6 Mike Magee Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.400
6 Mike Galfi Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.400

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Block Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.600
2 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.500
3 Christopher Allin Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.450
4 Andrew Christopolous Skokie (Niles North) 9.350
5 Russ Budzban Addison (A. Trail) 9.300
5 Alfonso Gomez Mundelein (H.S.) 9.300

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.700
2 Jeff Clement Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.650
3 Ronny Tazioli Mundelein (H.S.) 9.550
3 Matt Speedy Wheaton (North) 9.550
5 Mike Peterson Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.450
5 Christopher Allin Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.450

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Ronny Tazioli Mundelein (H.S.) 9.600
2 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.500
3 Mike Galfi Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.400
3 Adam Rahmel Naperville (North) 9.400
5 Hayden Shipp Libertyville 9.300
5 Eric Block Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.300
5 Andrew Krueger Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.300

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Suchy Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.400
1 Christopher Allin Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.400
1 Ronny Tazioli Mundelein (H.S.) 9.400
4 Mike Magee Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.350
5 Eric Block Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.300
5 Alfonso Gomez Mundelein (H.S.) 9.300

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Speedy Wheaton (North) 9.800
2 Eric Block Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.700
3 Jay Shah Hinsdale (Central) 9.550
3 Andrei Talos Hinsdale (Central) 9.550
3 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.550
6 Andy Schaus Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.250

1999-00

all-around

Place Name School Mark
1 Kenny Gesiakowski Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 56.700
2 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 56.250
3 Christopher Allin Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 56.100
4 Jon Joyce Naperville (North) 55.950
5 Ronny Tazioli Mundelein (H.S.) 55.350
6 Keith Christian Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 55.250

floor exercise

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Rahmel Naperville (North) 9.750
2 Adam Furman Crystal Lake (South) 9.600
3 Andrew Krueger Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9.550
3 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.550
3 Jon Joyce Naperville (North) 9.550
6 Nick Hand Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.450
6 Christopher Allin Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.450

pommel horse

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Furman Crystal Lake (South) 9.650
2 Andrew Christopoulos Skokie (Niles North) 9.550
3 Christopher Allin Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.500
4 Kenny Gesiakowski Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.350
4 Sunil Sundar Hinsdale (Central) 9.350
6 Keith Christian Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.250
6 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.250

still rings

Place Name School Mark
1 Christopher Allin Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.800
2 Keith Christian Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.500
3 Jeff Sievert Hinsdale (Central) 9.350
4 Bill Murphy Hinsdale (Central) 9.300
4 Ronny Tazioli Mundelein (H.S.) 9.300
6 Jose Perales Mundelein (H.S.) 9.250

vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Joyce Naperville (North) 9.600
2 Mike Galfi Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9.500
3 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.450
4 Nick Hand Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.400
5 Ronny Tazioli Mundelein (H.S.) 9.300
6 Jeff Sievert Hinsdale (Central) 9.200
6 Ozzie Calhoun Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.200
6 Matt Staley Woodstock (H.S.) 9.200

parallel bars

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.550
2 Jon Joyce Naperville (North) 9.350
3 Nick Hand Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.250
4 Adam Rahmel Naperville (North) 9.000
5 Andrei Talos Hinsdale (Central) 8.950
6 Keith Christian Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 8.900

high bar

Place Name School Mark
1 Kenny Gesiakowski Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9.800
2 Nick Hand Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.700
2 Matt Michalek Mundelein (H.S.) 9.700
4 Andrei Talos Hinsdale (Central) 9.550
5 Keith Christian Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.500
6 Christopher Allin Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.450
6 Jared Erlenbaugh Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.450
6 Jon Joyce Naperville (North) 9.450