Boys Gymnastics Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Macomb (Western)

Name Year Class Place Event
Warner 1951-52   1 trampoline

Maywood (Proviso East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Stan Banks 1959-60   2t still rings
      1 all-around
William Bevil 1965-66   4 high bar
Randy Brown 1963-64   1t parallel bars
      3 high bar
Joe Carusiello 1960-61   1 still rings
Jim Caruso 1960-61   2 parallel bars
Frank Culbertson 1958-59   1 high bar
      3 all-around
      1 pommel horse
Robert Ensalaco 1959-60   3 pommel horse
  1961-62   1 pommel horse
      3t high bar
      2 all-around
George Husser 1961-62   2 pommel horse
  1962-63   1 pommel horse
Ronald Kos 1958-59   3 high bar
      3t parallel bars
      1 all-around
Richard Lapham 1958-59   3 tumbling
  1959-60   1 parallel bars
John Longhauser 1960-61   2 trampoline
Charles Mila 1960-61   2 pommel horse
Ed Mooney 1959-60   2t trampoline
Douglas Prine 1959-60   2 pommel horse
Lessie Sargeant 1964-65   1 tumbling
  1965-66   2 tumbling
Richard Swetman 1964-65   1 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      1 all-around
  1965-66   1 all-around
      1 parallel bars
      2 high bar

Maywood (Proviso)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jerry Bickenbach 1956-57   4 high bar
Frank Culbertson 1957-58   2 vault
      2 all-around
      1 high bar
      1 parallel bars
Ken Donofrio 1956-57   4 parallel bars
      2 vault
      1 high bar
  1957-58   3 tumbling
      5 pommel horse
      4 high bar
      2 parallel bars
      1 still rings
      1 all-around
      1 vault
Ronald Kos 1957-58   3 all-around
      3 high bar
      4 vault
      4 parallel bars
Richard Lapham 1957-58   2 tumbling
James Liddell 1956-57   3 vault
  1957-58   3 pommel horse
Elvin Walker 1956-57   5 vault
  1957-58   5 still rings
      2 pommel horse

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Anderson 1966-67   4 pommel horse
Richard Anderson 1961-62   3 pommel horse
Ken Barr 1967-68   1 pommel horse
Howard Beck 1970-71   4 pommel horse
Bill Behnke 2003-04   4 still rings
Jay Bensen 1968-69   2 trampoline
  1969-70   4 trampoline
Bruce Boult 1966-67   4 parallel bars
      5 all-around
  1967-68   4 all-around
      2 high bar
Richard Carr 1965-66   3 trampoline
Bruce Cole 1965-66   2 pommel horse
Brian Hulka 1977-78   4 still rings
Pat Kivland 1964-65   2 all-around
Andrew Krueger 1998-99   5 vault
  1999-00   3 floor exercise
Jeff Long 1966-67   3 parallel bars
Jim Lutz 1970-71   3 high bar
Chris Mattes 2007-08   3 pommel horse
Jim McBride 1973-74   5 high bar
Tim Miller 1977-78   2 pommel horse
  1978-79   1 pommel horse
Dan Price 1962-63   1 high bar
Svet Slavkov 2005-06   1 floor exercise
      4 all-around
      3 still rings
      5 high bar
Ray Stroble 1960-61   3 trampoline
Jim Tangney 1975-76   1 parallel bars
Gary Van Der Voort 1962-63   1 parallel bars
      1 all-around
Doug Zahour 1975-76   5 high bar

Mundelein (Carmel)

Name Year Class Place Event
Andy Baade 1992-93   5 still rings
Joe Boehm 1987-88   4 all-around
Joe Quille 2002-03   4 vault

Mundelein (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Marc Chiappetta 1995-96   3 still rings
  1996-97   2 parallel bars
      1 still rings
T.J. Dortch 1987-88   5 high bar
  1988-89   2 floor exercise
      1 parallel bars
      2 high bar
      1 all-around
  1989-90   1 parallel bars
      2 high bar
      1 all-around
      2 still rings
      1 vault
      1 floor exercise
      3 pommel horse
Doug Eckhardt 1986-87   3 pommel horse
Mike Farina 1984-85   2 all-around
      4 pommel horse
      2 parallel bars
Matt Fluhr 2004-05   5 high bar
Kevin Franzen 2003-04   3 parallel bars
Alfonso Gomez 1998-99   5 parallel bars
      5 pommel horse
Ray Gradecki 1992-93   2 still rings
T.J. Gradecki 1997-98   4 vault
Mark Kinch 1993-94   4 all-around
      4 floor exercise
      1 parallel bars
Scott Marthinsen 2010-11   5 vault
Jeff Martin 1976-77   5 all-around
Colin McCarthy 2010-11   4 parallel bars
  2011-12   6 parallel bars
      2 vault
  2012-13   5 high bar
      4 all-around
      3 parallel bars
Matt Michalek 1997-98   4 high bar
      3 floor exercise
  1998-99   5 all-around
      3 high bar
  1999-00   3 floor exercise
      2 all-around
      2 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      6 pommel horse
      3 vault
  2000-01   2 all-around
      3 high bar
      1 floor exercise
      6 pommel horse
      2 parallel bars
Alex Mrazek 1993-94   4 parallel bars
      3 still rings
Cameron Mueller 2012-13   2 vault
      2 rings
Jose Perales 1999-00   6 still rings
Rich Picchietti 1988-89   1 still rings
Mike Rauschenberger 1992-93   3 still rings
Jose Salazar 1993-94   2 pommel horse
Scott Stiffler 1994-95   2 parallel bars
Keith Strachn 1994-95   4 vault
Mike Strachn 1993-94   4 vault
Brandon Swanson 2014-15   4 vault
  2015-16   6 still rings
      5 all-around
Ronny Tazioli 1997-98   2 all-around
      5 still rings
  1998-99   1 parallel bars
      3 all-around
      3 still rings
      1 vault
  1999-00   5 all-around
      5 vault
      4 still rings
Jeff Turnbull 1988-89   5 still rings
  1989-90   5 still rings
      3 all-around
      3 high bar
Joe Uczen 2003-04   6 high bar
  2004-05   6 high bar
      6 all-around
Henry Vega 1990-91   2 pommel horse
Jon Wasik 1990-91   5 pommel horse
      4 all-around
  1991-92   1 all-around
      5 parallel bars
      5 high bar
      3 floor exercise
      4 pommel horse
  1992-93   1 still rings
      4 pommel horse
      1 vault
      3 floor exercise
      1 parallel bars
      1 all-around
      4 high bar
Phil Zumstein 2000-01   5 parallel bars
      4 floor exercise
  2001-02   5 still rings
      3 parallel bars
  2002-03   4 all-around
      6 high bar
      3 parallel bars

Naperville (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Bajusz 1983-84   4 all-around
      2 pommel horse
      3 floor exercise
      4 parallel bars
      1 high bar
      4 vault
Dom DelGrosso 2013-14   3 floor exercise
Ryan Durkin 2013-14   4 pommel horse
  2014-15   5 parallel bars
      4 still rings
      3 pommel horse
  2015-16   5 pommel horse
Dan Hofstra 1993-94   5 parallel bars
      5 all-around
Keith Lage 2006-07   3 floor exercise
      5 pommel horse
      2 still rings
  2007-08   1 floor exercise
      2 high bar
      6 parallel bars
      1 still rings
      3 all-around
Kevin McMurchie 1977-78   3 high bar
  1978-79   3 still rings
      2 high bar
Jim Murphy 1980-81   3 pommel horse
Jim Prescott 1974-75   5 pommel horse

Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jack Boyle 2008-09   4 all-around
      6 parallel bars
      4 pommel horse
Wes Diveney 2014-15   1 still rings
      2 vault
Jake Hartman 2009-10   2 vault
      6 all-around
      4 pommel horse
      5 floor exercise
Timmy Kosanda 2008-09   4 floor exercise
Eric Mitchell 2015-16   4 pommel horse
  2016-17   1 pommel horse

Naperville (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ross Bradley 2000-01   6 high bar
      3 floor exercise
      6 all-around
      4 still rings
Jay Eller 1988-89   5 all-around
      2 parallel bars
Sam Fisher 1991-92   5 high bar
Jason Foreman 1992-93   5 parallel bars
Rich Frye 1986-87   5 pommel horse
Chad Jaros 2000-01   6 floor exercise
Jon Joyce 1998-99   3 floor exercise
  1999-00   1 vault
      6 high bar
      2 parallel bars
      4 all-around
      3 floor exercise
Brandon Louise 2014-15   3 vault
Gerrin Moen 2003-04   3 floor exercise
  2004-05   4 floor exercise
Tuan Nguyen 1990-91   5 parallel bars
Jeff Pan 1995-96   5 pommel horse
Adam Rahmel 1998-99   3 vault
  1999-00   1 floor exercise
      4 parallel bars
  2000-01   4 all-around
      6 still rings
      4 vault
      3 parallel bars
Billy Suta 2010-11   4 high bar
      5 still rings
      6 all-around
  2011-12   5 all-around
      2 still rings
      2 high bar
Ryan Trent 1991-92   4 all-around
      2 parallel bars
      5 pommel horse
      4 still rings
  1992-93   1 pommel horse
      3 parallel bars
      4 all-around
Kyle Walker 1990-91   4 parallel bars

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dan Dwyer 2000-01   5 vault
Terry Nelson 1967-68   4 pommel horse
Joel Page 1994-95   3 still rings
Frankie Pretzel 1996-97   2 high bar
      3 floor exercise
      4 all-around

Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jeff Arnold 1967-68   4 parallel bars
Mike Boyer 2001-02   2 floor exercise
      3 all-around
      4 vault
      4 high bar
  2002-03   1 floor exercise
      1 all-around
      3 pommel horse
      4 still rings
      2 high bar
      4 parallel bars
      1 vault
  2003-04   1 all-around
      1 floor exercise
      4 vault
      2 high bar
      2 still rings
      2 parallel bars
Mike Bush 1991-92   3 pommel horse
  1992-93   5 pommel horse
  1994-95   2 pommel horse
      5 vault
      1 parallel bars
      1 floor exercise
      2 all-around
Harry Constantine 1967-68   5 parallel bars
  1968-69   2 parallel bars
Gary Denk 1986-87   4 high bar
Ian Dennehy 2003-04   4 vault
  2004-05   2 floor exercise
      6 pommel horse
      2 vault
  2005-06   1 vault
      3 all-around
      5 floor exercise
Dennis Downes 1968-69   5 pommel horse
Nate Elfant 2012-13   2 vault
      5 all-around
David Kanar 1984-85   3 all-around
Mike Sinsheimer 2002-03   6 parallel bars

Northbrook (Glenbrook)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hugh Blaney 1953-54   3 trampoline
Lee Lindquist 1961-62   3 still rings
Ken Ramsey 1953-54   5 tumbling
John Streicher 1953-54   1 tumbling
      4 trampoline

Northfield (New Trier West)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Corritore 1974-75   4 parallel bars
Mike Ehrlich 1979-80   5 floor exercise
Brewster McFarland 1973-74   5 trampoline
  1974-75   3 trampoline
Larry Pattis 1972-73   3 free exercise

Northlake (West Leyden)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Elliott 1968-69   5 trampoline
Jim Fredrickson 1980-81   1 vault

Oak Lawn (Community)

Name Year Class Place Event
Troy Chovan 1976-77   4 pommel horse

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bruce Barclay 1977-78   4 still rings
Scott Barclay 1972-73   3 trampoline
  1973-74   3 all-around
Troy Chovan 1976-77   2 parallel bars
      1 all-around
      4 floor exercise
Dan Czyzewicz 1978-79   3 vault
Dave Czyzewicz 1979-80   3 vault
  1980-81   4 vault
Harold Dardick 1976-77   1 pommel horse
Mark Haeger 1971-72   2 still rings
Cliff Johnson 1969-70   5 free exercise
Rob Klawitter 1979-80   4 vault
George Linhart 1987-88   5 still rings
Fulton Loebel 1968-69   2 pommel horse
Bill Maloney 1966-67   3 tumbling
Bill Mason 1970-71   3 all-around
Charles Nelson 1993-94   5 still rings
Don Osborn 1974-75   5 all-around
  1975-76   5 all-around
Ron Propoggio 1976-77   5 trampoline
Barry Schmidt 1974-75   4 still rings
Arnold Sepke 1964-65   4 still rings
  1965-66   4 still rings

Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Diederich 1971-72   2 still rings
Les Moore 1974-75   5 floor exercise
  1975-76   1 floor exercise
Gary Van Etten 1968-69   2 high bar
  1969-70   3 high bar

Ottawa (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kevin Koperski 1992-93   4 high bar

Palatine (Fremd)

Name Year Class Place Event
Eric Barnd 2015-16   4 vault
  2016-17   5 all-around
      5 pommel horse
Dante Digangi 2008-09   2 floor exercise
Michael Dyniewicz 1990-91   4 still rings
Keith English 2006-07   6 vault
Greg Fenske 1968-69   2 parallel bars
Dave Mohr 2003-04   2 pommel horse
  2004-05   4 parallel bars
      2 pommel horse
      4 still rings
      5 all-around
  2005-06   5 all-around
      6 pommel horse
      1 still rings
      5 parallel bars
  2006-07   3 still rings
      2 pommel horse
Linc Myers 1988-89   2 all-around
      2 high bar
C.J. Patton 2011-12   2 pommel horse
  2012-13   1 pommel horse
Cole Patton 2014-15   5 floor exercise
  2015-16   2 floor exercise
Derek Pfeiffer 1997-98   1 parallel bars
Ryan Roth 2016-17   6 floor exercise
      5 vault
Doug Smidl 1975-76   5 pommel horse
  1976-77   2 pommel horse
      4 floor exercise
      3 all-around
Bobby Wongkamalasai 2010-11   4 floor exercise
  2011-12   2 vault

Palatine (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Applehans 1964-65   1 tumbling
Matt Eckardt 2005-06   5 floor exercise
  2006-07   1 floor exercise
      4 all-around
      5 vault
      5 parallel bars
  2007-08   4 all-around
      4 high bar
      3 parallel bars
      3 vault
Andre Gatorano 2008-09   6 high bar
Jonah Hinz 2011-12   3 still rings
      3 parallel bars
      5 pommel horse
      3 all-around
Christian Lunsford 2016-17   4 rings
Prakash Nigam 2014-15   6 still rings
  2015-16   2 parallel bars
      3 all-around
      5 still rings
      3 pommel horse
  2016-17   5 pommel horse
      2 all-around
      1 floor exercise
      1 parallel bars
      1 rings
      1 vault
      6 high bar
Mike Quinn 2003-04   3 floor exercise
Matthew Wang 2015-16   5 vault

Palos Hills (Stagg)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Mrkvicka 1982-83   3 vault

Park Forest (Rich East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Adams 1970-71   3 pommel horse
Maurice Black 1991-92   5 all-around
      4 high bar
Jeremy Casey 1988-89   4 pommel horse
Joseph Dupree 1961-62   3t trampoline
Lonell Fleming 1990-91   1 floor exercise
      1 vault
Tom Gardiner 1987-88   3 floor exercise
John Hoffman 1967-68   2 trampoline
Jawan Sheppard 1989-90   3 vault
  1990-91   5 floor exercise
Robert Singerman 1962-63   2 high bar
      3 all-around
Woody Wilkes 1969-70   3 pommel horse

Park Ridge (Maine East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Peter Allegretti 1965-66   5 still rings
Ron Bartusiak 1977-78   5 all-around
  1978-79   4 floor exercise
      5 high bar
      4 all-around
  1979-80   3 pommel horse
      5 still rings
      2 high bar
      2 parallel bars
      1 all-around
Lee Blumenfeld 1977-78   5 parallel bars
Ozzie Calhoun 1999-00   6 vault
Frank Crigler 1975-76   5 trampoline
Larry Dilger 1968-69   3 pommel horse
Jack Farney 1969-70   5 still rings
Gene Kalin 1967-68   2 parallel bars
Dennis Mazur 1966-67   3 all-around
      2 parallel bars
      5 high bar
      2 still rings
  1967-68   1 all-around
      1 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      2 still rings
Steve Pasternak 1960-61   3 pommel horse
Joe Ray 1977-78   3 high bar
  1978-79   3 floor exercise
      1 high bar
      3 pommel horse
      1 parallel bars
      1 all-around
  1979-80   2 pommel horse
      2 still rings
      2 all-around
Jeff Solomon 1980-81   5 pommel horse

Park Ridge (Maine South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Craig Martin 1973-74   5 parallel bars
  1975-76   1 all-around
      1 parallel bars
      3 pommel horse
      5 floor exercise
      3 high bar
Scott Martin 1982-83   5 vault
  1983-84   4 high bar
      2 vault
      2 floor exercise
      5 all-around
Steve Olson 1970-71   3 trampoline
Chris Porter 1969-70   4 pommel horse
Paul Riss 1967-68   5 high bar

Pekin

Name Year Class Place Event
Doug Reynolds 1960-61   1t tumbling
  1961-62   1 tumbling

Plainfield (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Zachary Cienkus 2016-17   3 rings

Richton Park (Rich South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Jewitt 1989-90   5 vault
Mark Krause 1987-88   4 pommel horse
  1988-89   5 pommel horse
  1989-90   1 pommel horse
Steve Krause 1985-86   3 high bar
      4 all-around
      1 parallel bars
      4 pommel horse
      1 still rings
Mike Lander 1989-90   3 floor exercise
  1990-91   4 high bar
Hassan Megahy 1986-87   3 vault
Lee Wolochuk 1985-86   3 pommel horse

Rolling Meadows

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Adams 1988-89   4 all-around
      1 pommel horse
      1 high bar
Anthony Carnesecchi 1993-94   3 pommel horse
Kevin Castena 1975-76   1 high bar
John Condon 1981-82   5 vault
Blaine Dahl 1972-73   4 pommel horse
  1973-74   1 pommel horse
Mike Glenn 1993-94   2 parallel bars
Brian Godawa 1978-79   4 high bar
Mike Godawa 1972-73   3 still rings
      3 high bar
      3 parallel bars
      1 all-around
  1973-74   2 all-around
      2 parallel bars
      3 still rings
Marc Herff 2010-11   5 parallel bars
      4 still rings
Mike Illingworth 1976-77   4 floor exercise
Glen Johnson 1976-77   3 trampoline
Chris Lakeman 1996-97   3 still rings
Jeremiah Landry 1990-91   2 pommel horse
Keith Liszewski 1974-75   3 high bar
David Meservey 1989-90   3 high bar
  1990-91   2 high bar
      3 vault
Tom Novak 1982-83   1 pommel horse
  1983-84   1 pommel horse
Steven Padal 1996-97   1 parallel bars
Ryan Payauys 1986-87   1 high bar
      3 parallel bars
Jason Pearsall 1990-91   4 all-around
Troy Petty 1988-89   2 high bar
Kevin Sanderson 1982-83   4 high bar
John Scallon 2008-09   4 pommel horse
  2009-10   1 pommel horse
Paul Scardina 1989-90   1 still rings
Ray Sidwell 1992-93   5 still rings
Mark Sohn 1985-86   1 pommel horse
  1986-87   4 pommel horse
Randy Swetman 1977-78   2 parallel bars
Steve Vinzeano 1982-83   4 still rings
Bob Walthouse 1986-87   3 high bar
      5 all-around
Chris Weiss 2000-01   1 vault

Roselle (Lake Park)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jeff Aiani 1971-72   2 trampoline
Mac Allen 2011-12   5 still rings
Steve Killings 1982-83   4 pommel horse
Tom Knackstedt 1993-94   3 parallel bars
Brandon Orna 1997-98   5 still rings
Jason Orna 1993-94   2 still rings
Sean Orquiola 1997-98   3 pommel horse
Adam Pozzi 2005-06   6 still rings
Spiro Roumpas 1997-98   4 parallel bars
Mark Schumaker 1989-90   2 pommel horse
Gary Soper 2007-08   2 still rings
  2008-09   2 still rings

Schaumburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chasen Chau 2015-16   5 all-around
  2016-17   3 high bar
Mike Costa 1984-85   5 pommel horse
Brian Eagan 1996-97   3 parallel bars
Dave Elkin 1989-90   4 floor exercise
Asle Klemma 1973-74   2 high bar
Jerome Langosch 1984-85   3 still rings
Michael Lester 2006-07   5 high bar
      6 pommel horse
Stephen Long 2008-09   3 floor exercise
Dave Maish 1988-89   4 still rings
      2 parallel bars
Steve Merena 1979-80   1 still rings
  1980-81   1 still rings
  1981-82   5 all-around
      2 still rings
      3 floor exercise
      3 high bar
Jeff Minard 1987-88   2 still rings
Mahdi Miri 1992-93   2 pommel horse
Dylan Mitchell 2015-16   2 still rings
Ron Pang 1993-94   4 still rings
Steve Scheffler 1995-96   2 vault

Skokie (Niles East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Alleman 1964-65   4 trampoline
Dave Apple 1971-72   1 free exercise
Chris Besser 1977-78   4 still rings
Rick Block 1962-63   3 tumbling
  1963-64   3 tumbling
Mike Burke 1974-75   3 pommel horse
Dale Hardt 1961-62   3t trampoline
  1962-63   1 trampoline
  1963-64   1t tumbling
Ike Heller 1962-63   2 all-around
      2 parallel bars
Mark Kann 1963-64   2 still rings
Steve Kozub 1973-74   5 still rings
Elliott Pearl 1961-62   1 still rings
Steve Pollice 1974-75   2 trampoline
Bob Quintanales 1968-69   5 parallel bars
Ron Rapper 1963-64   1t parallel bars
Seymour Rifkind 1966-67   4 parallel bars
  1967-68   3 parallel bars
  1968-69   1 all-around
      3 still rings
      5 high bar
      1 parallel bars
Neal Sher 1974-75   2 parallel bars
      2 high bar
      3 all-around
Barry Slotten 1965-66   1 tumbling
  1966-67   1 trampoline
      1 tumbling
Mark Slotten 1962-63   3 pommel horse
  1963-64   1 pommel horse
Al Weiner 1968-69   5 trampoline
  1969-70   2 trampoline

Skokie (Niles North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Adelson 1976-77   1 floor exercise
Randy Berman 1975-76   5 trampoline
Andrew Christopolous 1998-99   4 pommel horse
Andrew Christopoulos 1999-00   2 pommel horse
Chuck Citron 1968-69   4 pommel horse
Barry Cook 1976-77   2 still rings
John Federico 1981-82   1 still rings
Paul Fischburg 1976-77   4 high bar
Dave Goldman 1984-85   4 still rings
      1 parallel bars
Alan Hirsch 1986-87   5 still rings
Mike Kravitz 1972-73   5 high bar
Karon Kubose 1988-89   3 pommel horse
Shawn Martin 1985-86   3 parallel bars
      5 all-around
Murray Plotkin 1966-67   2 all-around
      2 high bar
Jon Pomerantz 1995-96   3 pommel horse
Ronald Rapper 1965-66   2 parallel bars
Bob Salstone 1969-70   3 free exercise
Joel Segal 1965-66   4 trampoline
Aaron Sofian 2003-04   1 pommel horse
Steve Sossman 1971-72   4 still rings
  1972-73   1 still rings
Kevin Vanderhagen 1983-84   4 vault
  1984-85   5 vault
Mason Vernon 1996-97   4 vault
  1997-98   3 vault
      3 high bar
      3 floor exercise
Lee Wolochuk 1986-87   1 pommel horse
Howard Zavell 1984-85   1 still rings
Dror Zetouni 1985-86   5 still rings
  1986-87   3 still rings

Skokie (Niles West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bruce Bolnick 1964-65   2 parallel bars
      4 all-around
      1 pommel horse
Bart Conner 1972-73   2 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      2 all-around
  1973-74   1 parallel bars
      1 all-around
      2 free exercise
      5 pommel horse
      3 still rings
  1974-75   1 all-around
      1 high bar
      2 pommel horse
      1 parallel bars
      1 floor exercise
Barry Cook 1976-77   4 all-around
Paul Fishbein 1979-80   3 still rings
  1980-81   2 still rings
Paul Fisher 1975-76   2 still rings
Ben Fox 1978-79   2 still rings
      2 high bar
      3 all-around
Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu 2012-13   4 pommel horse
  2013-14   3 vault
      4 still rings
      6 all-around
      2 floor exercise
      1 high bar
      2 pommel horse
      2 parallel bars
  2014-15   2 floor exercise
      1 still rings
      1 pommel horse
      3 high bar
      1 all-around
  2015-16   1 all-around
Darrel Kerbel 1976-77   1 high bar
Robert Krebs 1985-86   3 high bar
Terry Kushner 1965-66   4 all-around
  1966-67   4 high bar
      4 all-around
Tom McLean 1973-74   5 trampoline
Kirk Moser 1968-69   5 parallel bars
  1969-70   4 parallel bars
Ed Raymond 1964-65   5 all-around
      5 pommel horse
  1965-66   3 all-around
John Reznik 1992-93   4 still rings
Steve Rochell 1965-66   1 still rings
  1966-67   1 still rings
Matt Samuelson 1981-82   1 pommel horse
Marc Shapiro 1966-67   5 pommel horse
David Thai 2014-15   5 still rings
  2015-16   4 still rings
Fred Trester 1971-72   4 free exercise

Skokie (Niles)

Name Year Class Place Event
Elliott Pearl 1960-61   2 still rings

South Holland (Thornwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Denny 1982-83   5 pommel horse
John Eberle 1972-73   3 pommel horse
Gerry Murphy 1971-72   5 trampoline
Dennis Orsag 1975-76   4 trampoline
K'Andre Stewart 1986-87   1 floor exercise
  1987-88   1 vault
      2 all-around
      1 floor exercise

Springfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dennis Harlan 1968-69   4 trampoline

St. Charles (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bryan Beth 2007-08   2 still rings
Sean Johnston 2006-07   6 vault
  2007-08   5 floor exercise

Streamwood

Name Year Class Place Event
Dan Prince 1982-83   1 vault

Urbana (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hal Holmes 1956-57   1 tumbling
      3 trampoline
  1958-59   1 tumbling
Harold Shaw 1961-62   2 tumbling
  1962-63   1 tumbling

Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dick Barta 1960-61   2 all-around
Jerome Bonney 1964-65   4 tumbling
  1965-66   3 tumbling
Allen Brelig 1961-62   3t high bar
Karl Burgener 1961-62   2 still rings
Frank Carbonara 1964-65   4 high bar
George Flanigan 1963-64   3 pommel horse
Richard Froeming 1964-65   3 still rings
Dick Giliberto 1959-60   2t tumbling
Bret Golz 2014-15   6 vault
Sean Henderson 1987-88   5 all-around
      5 floor exercise
      5 vault
Rob Janata 1990-91   1 parallel bars
      1 high bar
Raymond Jauch 1965-66   4 tumbling
Don Koch 1984-85   3 floor exercise
Lars Kruse 1967-68   5 trampoline
Owen LeGare 1967-68   5 high bar
Brandon Macias 2004-05   6 floor exercise
Nick Malone 1990-91   4 still rings
  1991-92   3 parallel bars
      5 still rings
Kirk Mango 1974-75   1 still rings
Percy Padua 1987-88   4 parallel bars
Alex Pepe 1971-72   3 free exercise
Neil Schmitt 1963-64   1 high bar
      1 all-around
Richard Scorza 1964-65   2 high bar
  1965-66   2 all-around
      3 parallel bars
      1 high bar
Adam Sousa 2014-15   6 parallel bars
      5 pommel horse
      6 floor exercise
      4 all-around
  2015-16   4 all-around
      3 vault
      2 high bar
Tony Steelman 1964-65   3 high bar
Andrew Stein 1965-66   5 tumbling
Jeff Stein 1962-63   2 tumbling
Steve Stein 1967-68   5 tumbling
Keawe Winstead 2014-15   6 pommel horse
Nikko Winstead 2009-10   1 high bar

Waukegan (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ron Allen 1966-67   2 pommel horse
Dan Bruring 1968-69   1 still rings
Fred Dennis 1963-64   2 high bar
      1 still rings
      3 all-around
Fred Henderson 1966-67   2 tumbling
Len Henderson 1969-70   5 trampoline
  1970-71   4 trampoline
      1 free exercise
Dave Kevorkian 1966-67   5 tumbling
Junior Perez 1970-71   4 free exercise
Frank Ramirez 1967-68   3 tumbling
  1968-69   3 trampoline

Wheaton (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kelly Harmon 1972-73   3 all-around
Don Hatch 1964-65   1 still rings
Tim Kessen 1969-70   3 still rings
Kerry Ruhl 1968-69   3 high bar
  1969-70   4 high bar
Dean Showalter 1967-68   5 still rings
      5 all-around
      5 high bar
Don Young 1971-72   2 pommel horse

Wheaton (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Brackman 2008-09   6 high bar
Darren Fill 2009-10   5 vault
Greg Gebhardt 1991-92   1 pommel horse
Alan Jung 2003-04   3 vault
  2004-05   1 vault
Clark Kessery 2007-08   5 high bar
Tim Krueger 2005-06   5 vault
  2006-07   2 vault
  2007-08   1 floor exercise
      1 vault
      1 parallel bars
  2008-09   5 all-around
      1 floor exercise
      1 parallel bars
      1 vault
Mike McDonnough 2004-05   1 parallel bars
      1 floor exercise
Ryan Mesch 2004-05   6 vault
Rob Miller 2001-02   6 vault
C.J. Padera 2004-05   3 high bar
      1 pommel horse
Kyle Padera 2001-02   4 still rings
  2003-04   5 floor exercise
      3 all-around
      4 still rings
      1 vault
  2004-05   1 all-around
      2 still rings
      4 parallel bars
      5 vault
Steve Powell 1990-91   4 high bar
Kyle Roggensack 2005-06   3 floor exercise
Tony Soto 1991-92   5 vault
      5 floor exercise
Matt Speedy 1997-98   4 all-around
  1998-99   3 still rings
      4 all-around
      1 floor exercise
      1 high bar
Dan Urben 1979-80   3 floor exercise
      3 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      4 all-around
Jim Walker 1972-73   2 parallel bars

Wheaton (St. Francis)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Kodosky 1984-85   1 vault
      4 high bar
  1985-86   1 high bar
      3 vault
      2 floor exercise

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Brackmann 2010-11   7 all-around
      3 pommel horse
      3 high bar
Mark Ciesielski 2010-11   3 floor exercise
  2011-12   6 floor exercise
      6 high bar
Lucas Cooperman 2013-14   4 floor exercise
  2014-15   4 floor exercise
      2 parallel bars
      4 high bar
  2015-16   4 floor exercise
      3 parallel bars
Darren Fill 2010-11   4 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      2 all-around
      5 still rings
      2 vault
Danny Heller 2011-12   3 high bar
David MacDonald 2012-13   1 floor exercise
      1 rings
      1 pommel horse
      1 all-around
      1 parallel bars
  2013-14   1 floor exercise
      2 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      3 pommel horse
      1 all-around
      1 vault
      1 still rings
Zach Neal 2011-12   6 still rings
      4 parallel bars
Connor Ritchie 2013-14   4 still rings
Ethan Sansone 2011-12   6 high bar
      4 all-around
      4 pommel horse
  2012-13   2 floor exercise
      5 pommel horse
      5 vault
  2013-14   2 all-around
      1 pommel horse
      4 parallel bars
      4 high bar
      5 floor exercise
Ben Szot 2014-15   3 parallel bars
      3 still rings
      4 pommel horse
      4 high bar
      2 all-around
Chris Wiper 2016-17   5 parallel bars

Wheeling

Name Year Class Place Event
James Bowker 1965-66   2 still rings
Dale Brungreber 1975-76   4 still rings
Kim Butler 1967-68   5 pommel horse
Bill Harvel 1972-73   5 parallel bars
Jerry Hinkle 1971-72   4 high bar
John Innocentini 1980-81   5 still rings
Mike Jendreas 1992-93   5 pommel horse
      1 high bar
Dino Manus 1977-78   1 parallel bars
      4 vault
      2 all-around
  1978-79   4 parallel bars
      5 all-around
Rick Michels 1978-79   2 vault
Tim Olsen 1976-77   3 pommel horse
Rich Orna 1967-68   1 still rings
Jeff Vanyek 1977-78   3 parallel bars
      3 all-around
      1 still rings
  1978-79   2 parallel bars
      3 still rings
      2 all-around

Winnetka (New Trier East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brian Avery 1975-76   2 trampoline
Bruce Beiersdorf 1972-73   3 parallel bars
Bob Goldenberg 1966-67   4 still rings
Ed Howard 1966-67   1 high bar
      1 all-around
Hobart Kincaid 1980-81   5 still rings
Jon Moretta 1979-80   4 high bar
  1980-81   3 high bar
Bill O'Neil 1976-77   1 trampoline
Tom Pearson 1972-73   1 high bar
Bob Roth 1968-69   2 all-around
  1969-70   2 all-around
Mike Sale 1967-68   5 still rings
Chuck Weibel 1967-68   4 tumbling

Winnetka (New Trier)

Name Year Class Place Event
Amos 1953-54   4 high bar
      5 vault
Anderson 1955-56   4 pommel horse
Hugh Blaney 1951-52   4 tumbling
      2 trampoline
Stu Bradley 1955-56   1 still rings
  1956-57   4 still rings
William Buck 1954-55   1 trampoline
      3 vault
      2 pommel horse
  1955-56   2 trampoline
      1 parallel bars
      1 pommel horse
      3 vault
John Cashinan 1960-61   3 high bar
Jon Culbertson 1951-52   1 high bar
James Day 1951-52   4 high bar
Chris Ehle 1983-84   3 still rings
Mark Erenburg 1957-58   5 trampoline
  1958-59   2 trampoline
Bob Feinglass 1994-95   2 high bar
  1995-96   4 floor exercise
      4 all-around
      1 high bar
John Fields 1954-55   5 still rings
      5 high bar
Goodman 1953-54   5 still rings
      5 parallel bars
Greeley 1951-52   5 parallel bars
Ray Hadley 1954-55   4 trampoline
  1955-56   4 high bar
      1 trampoline
      4 vault
      5 still rings
      4 parallel bars
      2 tumbling
  1956-57   2 high bar
      1 pommel horse
      1 vault
      1 parallel bars
      2 still rings
Don Hampton 1951-52   1 parallel bars
      3 still rings
      3 high bar
Bill Hinman 1983-84   1 still rings
George Hopper 1955-56   3 still rings
  1956-57   1 still rings
Charles King 1951-52   2 parallel bars
      5 still rings
      4 pommel horse
  1952-53   1 parallel bars
      1 still rings
      1 pommel horse
Jack Kutz 1952-53   1 high bar
Bill Lawler 1956-57   4 pommel horse
  1957-58   1 pommel horse
Paul Levy 1958-59   3 pommel horse
Lumley 1953-54   2 high bar
      4 still rings
Dave Maloney 1951-52   4 still rings
John Morgan 1951-52   2 still rings
  1953-54   3 high bar
      5 pommel horse
      3 still rings
      3 vault
      1 parallel bars
Doug Norton 1982-83   3 parallel bars
      5 floor exercise
  1983-84   3 high bar
      3 all-around
Tor Olson 1955-56   2 still rings
Brock Orwig 1981-82   4 floor exercise
  1982-83   3 all-around
      5 still rings
      1 high bar
Sam Patterson 2009-10   4 parallel bars
      4 still rings
      5 all-around
      3 high bar
Richard Porte 1960-61   3 tumbling
Jonathan Prohov 2006-07   6 still rings
  2007-08   4 pommel horse
Ken Ramsey 1951-52   3 tumbling
      5 trampoline
Gene Spertus 1957-58   2 still rings
Robert Spertus 1959-60   1 high bar
John Streicher 1951-52   3 trampoline
      2 tumbling
  1952-53   1 trampoline
      1 tumbling
Stanley Thompson 1961-62   2 high bar
William Trout 1951-52   1 high bar

Woodstock (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matt Staley 1999-00   6 vault
  2000-01   4 floor exercise
  2002-03   2 parallel bars
      5 pommel horse
      5 floor exercise
      5 all-around

Zion (Z.-Benton)

Name Year Class Place Event
McDowell 1951-52   1 tumbling
      5 trampoline