Boys Gymnastics Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Addison (A. Trail)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Amerlan 1981-82   3 pommel horse
Alex Augustyn 2004-05   6 still rings
John Bandel 1994-95   5 floor exercise
Tim Bowron 1984-85   1 floor exercise
Greg Brown 1983-84   3 floor exercise
      4 pommel horse
      1 still rings
      1 parallel bars
      3 vault
Robby Brown 1978-79   5 high bar
  1979-80   3 floor exercise
      5 still rings
      1 high bar
      2 parallel bars
      3 all-around
  1980-81   1 high bar
      4 floor exercise
      3 still rings
      2 all-around
  1981-82   1 parallel bars
      1 high bar
      1 floor exercise
      3 pommel horse
      1 vault
      1 all-around
Tim Brown 1984-85   2 vault
Mike Bucchianeri 1987-88   5 high bar
Steve Bucchianieri 1984-85   5 vault
Russ Budzban 1998-99   5 pommel horse
Scott Cazel 1977-78   4 floor exercise
Vuthik Chhay 1987-88   5 floor exercise
Woody Chhay 1988-89   2 vault
      1 floor exercise
Bob Clare 1984-85   2 vault
Kelley Crumley 1976-77   5 parallel bars
      5 all-around
      3 floor exercise
      4 high bar
      5 trampoline
  1977-78   1 all-around
      1 high bar
      2 vault
      1 floor exercise
Dan Dellert 1984-85   4 high bar
      5 all-around
  1985-86   5 floor exercise
Jack Dellert 1985-86   2 high bar
  1986-87   5 floor exercise
      3 parallel bars
      2 all-around
Matt Foster 2009-10   2 all-around
      2 floor exercise
      3 pommel horse
      5 high bar
Ray Gnat 1976-77   2 floor exercise
  1977-78   2 floor exercise
      3 vault
      2 still rings
Jeff Grunschel 2001-02   4 all-around
      3 pommel horse
  2002-03   4 floor exercise
      1 still rings
      3 high bar
Mike Harrast 1979-80   5 floor exercise
  1980-81   4 parallel bars
      3 floor exercise
  1981-82   5 floor exercise
Mike Hodges 1978-79   4 vault
Robert Hulina 2003-04   6 vault
R.J. Infusino 2014-15   6 still rings
Rick Kennedy 1988-89   5 floor exercise
      2 vault
Bob Leverence 1977-78   3 pommel horse
  1978-79   2 pommel horse
Jim Lohrman 1979-80   4 high bar
Steve Mills 1978-79   5 vault
Tim Mills 1980-81   2 vault
      5 floor exercise
Matt Neurock 1980-81   4 pommel horse
Dave O'Brock 1981-82   4 still rings
Ed Orlandi 1976-77   4 trampoline
Doug Ostapa 1989-90   1 high bar
Matt Ostapa 2001-02   5 high bar
Neil Palmer 1981-82   5 vault
      5 pommel horse
      3 parallel bars
      2 high bar
      4 all-around
  1982-83   2 all-around
      2 floor exercise
      2 pommel horse
      5 vault
      1 parallel bars
      2 high bar
Dan Petritis 1986-87   3 vault
  1987-88   2 floor exercise
      2 vault
  1988-89   1 vault
      3 floor exercise
Steve Petritis 1993-94   5 high bar
      3 all-around
      1 floor exercise
      5 pommel horse
      1 vault
Bill Pfau 1976-77   4 still rings
Mike Pinns 1971-72   5 trampoline
Bob Powers 1975-76   3 pommel horse
Mike Randolph 1985-86   3 floor exercise
  1986-87   2 floor exercise
Corey Robinson 1982-83   5 high bar
Ken Ruffer 1979-80   5 parallel bars
George Saxinger 2002-03   3 still rings
Arthur Socha 1996-97   3 vault
Tom Ware 1973-74   2 still rings

Algonquin (Jacobs)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matt Philips 2004-05   4 pommel horse
Matt Phillips 2005-06   2 pommel horse
      3 parallel bars
  2006-07   3 parallel bars

Arlington Heights (Arlington)

Name Year Class Place Event
Doug Atkins 1967-68   3 pommel horse
Don Bates 1952-53   2 high bar
Clay Bebber 1952-53   4 still rings
      4 parallel bars
Gary Braunsreuter 1971-72   4 still rings
Jim Brousseau 1967-68   3 high bar
  1968-69   4 all-around
      1 high bar
Rich Carlson 1967-68   4 still rings
Carmon 1957-58   3 parallel bars
Bob Catherwood 1952-53   3 pommel horse
Ray Chrisman 1961-62   2 trampoline
Craig Combs 1971-72   2 free exercise
      1 trampoline
George Cresswell 1968-69   3 high bar
Wayne Crockett 1967-68   3 still rings
      3 all-around
Gary Drake 1967-68   1 tumbling
  1968-69   3 free exercise
Tom Dunn 1964-65   3 parallel bars
Dave Eitemiller 1976-77   4 pommel horse
Gary Erwin 1959-60   1 trampoline
  1960-61   1 trampoline
Norb Flowers 1954-55   3 trampoline
  1955-56   5 trampoline
Chris Frems 1973-74   5 pommel horse
Tom Geocaris 1958-59   1 still rings
      2 high bar
  1959-60   1 still rings
      3 high bar
Bob Gleichman 1968-69   5 all-around
John Golbeck 1972-73   5 pommel horse
Franz Goldbeck 1971-72   3 pommel horse
Gary Griffin 1980-81   2 high bar
      3 parallel bars
      3 all-around
Terry Haines 1966-67   5 trampoline
  1967-68   1 trampoline
  1968-69   1 trampoline
Ron Harstad 1963-64   3 parallel bars
      2 all-around
Arnold Harvey 1958-59   1 parallel bars
  1959-60   3 all-around
      2 parallel bars
Bob Hawk 1955-56   1 vault
Don Helfers 1952-53   5 high bar
Gary Holveck 1962-63   2 trampoline
  1963-64   1 trampoline
  1964-65   2 trampoline
Mike Isaacs 1969-70   4 free exercise
Nick Isaacs 1968-69   5 free exercise
James Johannesen 1965-66   3 high bar
      4 parallel bars
Kelley 1957-58   4 pommel horse
Dick Kimbrough 1954-55   3 parallel bars
      4 still rings
  1955-56   3 high bar
John Koeppen 1954-55   1 high bar
      1 vault
      1 still rings
  1955-56   4 parallel bars
Ken Koeppen 1952-53   5 trampoline
Doug Law 1971-72   4 high bar
Rob Maierhofer 1954-55   2 trampoline
Jeff McGuire 1970-71   2 pommel horse
Gary Moreland 1956-57   5 trampoline
      5 tumbling
  1957-58   1 tumbling
  1958-59   3 trampoline
      2 tumbling
Dick Neiland 1954-55   1 still rings
      2 vault
  1955-56   4 still rings
Mike Nelson 1958-59   2 still rings
Reid Olson 1962-63   1 still rings
  1964-65   5 still rings
Tom Pendleton 1954-55   3 pommel horse
  1955-56   4 pommel horse
Dave Peterson 1954-55   5 trampoline
Roy Rettburg 1965-66   3 still rings
Robb 1957-58   3 vault
      2 high bar
      5 all-around
Jerry Russell 1960-61   3 parallel bars
  1961-62   2 parallel bars
William Sayre 1959-60   1 tumbling
  1960-61   1t tumbling
Gordon Schmidt 1974-75   4 pommel horse
Bert Schmitt 1964-65   5 high bar
  1965-66   4 high bar
Seward 1957-58   4 still rings
Fritz Snyder 1952-53   5 pommel horse
  1954-55   4 pommel horse
Tom Staley 1975-76   4 still rings
  1976-77   1 still rings
Steve Von Ebers 1968-69   1 free exercise
  1969-70   1 free exercise
Mike Werner 1952-53   3 trampoline
  1953-54   1 trampoline
Dick Wetzel 1958-59   2 pommel horse
  1959-60   1 pommel horse
  1960-61   1 pommel horse
Wilson 1957-58   4 all-around

Arlington Heights (Forest View)

Name Year Class Place Event
Gary Dimas 1967-68   4 trampoline
David Hippensteel 1965-66   2 trampoline

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lance Boyette 1969-70   5 parallel bars
Jeff Farris 1969-70   5 all-around
  1970-71   2 all-around
      2 parallel bars
Bruce Freedman 1973-74   1 pommel horse
Jay Harig 2001-02   5 pommel horse
      6 vault
Deangelo Hinton 1993-94   2 vault
  1994-95   2 floor exercise
      2 vault
Mitchell James 1996-97   5 parallel bars
      5 all-around
John Ludwigeen 1973-74   4 high bar
John Maseng 1973-74   4 pommel horse
Jack McLaughlin 1972-73   4 trampoline
Ron Mitsos 1972-73   5 free exercise
  1973-74   2 free exercise
Gary Morava 1969-70   2 free exercise
      2 high bar
      1 all-around
Dan Muenz 1975-76   4 parallel bars
      3 all-around
      5 pommel horse
      2 high bar
Kevin Muenz 1974-75   2 all-around
Tony Muno 1982-83   5 high bar
Mike Murphy 1973-74   3 parallel bars
Pat Murphy 1977-78   2 high bar
Keith Oehlsen 1973-74   5 free exercise
  1974-75   1 floor exercise
Jon Phelps 2014-15   6 vault
Matt Phelps 2015-16   5 vault
Jason Reznar 1991-92   2 pommel horse
Steve Schwabe 1971-72   5 free exercise
Craig Sjogren 1969-70   2 still rings
Matt Swanson 2012-13   2 vault
Greg Teets 1980-81   5 parallel bars
      4 still rings
  1981-82   3 still rings
Ken Von Ebers 1980-81   2 floor exercise
Tim Von Ebers 1977-78   5 floor exercise
  1978-79   2 floor exercise
Chris Waller 1983-84   2 high bar
      2 parallel bars
      1 all-around
Don Zasadny 1973-74   4 trampoline

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matthew Schoen 1993-94   1 still rings
      3 floor exercise
      1 all-around
      1 high bar
      4 pommel horse
  1994-95   3 vault
      5 pommel horse
      1 still rings
      1 all-around
      1 high bar

Aurora (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kurt Erdmann 1985-86   5 floor exercise
Doug Sullivan 2010-11   1 pommel horse

Barrington

Name Year Class Place Event
Lucas Buchholz 2000-01   2 floor exercise
      5 vault
      4 parallel bars
James DeBoo 1965-66   4 pommel horse
Mitch Doren 1979-80   2 floor exercise
Creig Finley 1996-97   5 vault
  1997-98   1 vault
Dan Herrman 2000-01   3 vault
Jason Loeffler 1990-91   3 vault
  1991-92   2 vault
John Mills 1964-65   1 tumbling
Mike Mingle 1984-85   5 still rings
      2 high bar
Kellen O'Connor 2006-07   3 floor exercise
  2008-09   5 floor exercise
  2009-10   4 floor exercise
Brian Raymond 1988-89   4 vault
Pete Rose 1966-67   4 trampoline
Alex Schwartz 1977-78   2 still rings
  1978-79   1 still rings
Robert Wagner 1965-66   1 pommel horse
Tim White 1967-68   3 trampoline

Beecher

Name Year Class Place Event
Nick Becker 1995-96   2 vault
  1996-97   1 vault
      3 all-around

Bensenville (Fenton)

Name Year Class Place Event
Roger Kopp 2007-08   5 vault

Buffalo Grove

Name Year Class Place Event
Lee Battaglia 1976-77   2 parallel bars
      2 high bar
Dustin Berman 2005-06   2 vault
Dewey Deal 1975-76   5 parallel bars
  1976-77   1 parallel bars
  1977-78   3 parallel bars
      5 high bar
      4 all-around
Daniel Gerovoy 2015-16   6 parallel bars
Bob Thumme 1987-88   5 parallel bars

Burbank (Reavis)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jay Bozek 1984-85   3 pommel horse
Ed Dejka 1986-87   4 still rings
Gregg Dreher 1974-75   2 still rings
Al Judge 1980-81   3 high bar

Carmi

Name Year Class Place Event
J. Creamer 1953-54   4 parallel bars
  1954-55   3 tumbling
Gary Danner 1953-54   4 tumbling
  1954-55   1 tumbling
Lane 1951-52   4 parallel bars
      5 tumbling
G. Meurs 1954-55   5 tumbling
Williams 1955-56   4 tumbling
  1956-57   4 tumbling
  1957-58   3t tumbling
Wright 1951-52   3 parallel bars
      5 tumbling

Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Shawn Bowlden 1991-92   4 parallel bars
      5 high bar
Scott Christensen 1977-78   4 vault
Dave Genc 1991-92   2 still rings
Kenny Gesiakowski 1999-00   1 all-around
      4 pommel horse
      1 high bar
Gilbert Gido 1986-87   3 floor exercise
Ryan Kennedy 2010-11   4 pommel horse
      5 all-around
      2 high bar
TJ Kennedy 2011-12   3 floor exercise
      6 vault
  2012-13   2 floor exercise
      1 vault
      6 high bar
Scott Ladendorf 1995-96   3 high bar
Kevin Sauer 1991-92   1 parallel bars
Jesus Soto 2008-09   3 pommel horse
      5 still rings
  2009-10   3 still rings

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Name Year Class Place Event
Satchel Hudson 2012-13   6 vault
  2014-15   3 all-around
  2015-16   2 all-around
      6 floor exercise
      1 still rings
      5 high bar
      1 vault
Roger Pasek 2003-04   5 pommel horse
      3 parallel bars
      5 all-around
      5 floor exercise
  2004-05   2 high bar
  2005-06   1 pommel horse
      3 floor exercise
      2 all-around
      4 parallel bars
      3 high bar
  2006-07   2 all-around
      2 floor exercise
      1 pommel horse
      1 high bar
      4 vault
      1 parallel bars

Cary (C.-Grove)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bret Krajchovich 2002-03   6 pommel horse
  2005-06   3 pommel horse
Brett Krajchovich 2004-05   2 pommel horse
Mark Krajchovich 2003-04   2 still rings
Luka Sisauri 2014-15   1 pommel horse
  2015-16   1 pommel horse
  2016-17   3 all-around
      1 high bar

Champaign (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jan Blue 1952-53   5 trampoline
Wise 1953-54   2 trampoline
      2 tumbling

Chicago (Agricultural Science)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chancellor Foulks 2007-08   3 high bar
  2008-09   3 high bar
Chancelor Foulks 2009-10   3 high bar
Justin Maxwell 2005-06   6 still rings
  2007-08   4 still rings
      2 vault
      6 all-around
  2008-09   1 high bar

Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Name Year Class Place Event
Joshua Miner 1988-89   2 high bar

Chicago (Kennedy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Alex Kadar 2001-02   4 parallel bars
      2 still rings
      5 all-around
      4 floor exercise

Chicago (Lane)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jerry Bojczuk 1964-65   4 parallel bars
Ned Duke 1961-62   3 all-around
Sean Grosvenor 1990-91   1 floor exercise
      1 still rings
      2 vault
      2 all-around
  1991-92   3 high bar
      2 all-around
      1 floor exercise

Chicago (Lindblom)

Name Year Class Place Event
Wayne Bergstrom 1956-57   3 pommel horse
Jim Blazek 1953-54   5 high bar
      2 parallel bars
      4 pommel horse
  1954-55   5 pommel horse
      2 high bar
      5 vault
      1 parallel bars
Robert Cason 1954-55   4 tumbling
  1955-56   3 tumbling
Robert Mayer 1953-54   4 vault
  1954-55   4 vault
Jim Samuels 1953-54   2 still rings
      1 pommel horse
William Simms 1955-56   3 pommel horse
      2 vault
Matt Stoginski 1953-54   2 pommel horse
      3 parallel bars
  1954-55   1 pommel horse
      5 parallel bars
  1955-56   2 pommel horse
Jerry Underwood 1953-54   1 vault

Chicago (Roosevelt)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sanford Horn 1953-54   2 vault
      1 still rings
      3 pommel horse
      1 high bar

Chicago (Senn)

Name Year Class Place Event
Barry Koepke 1954-55   5 high bar
Don Ohannes 1954-55   3 high bar
Fred Raskin 1954-55   2 parallel bars
  1955-56   2 parallel bars
      5 vault
Thomas Rudd 1955-56   3 parallel bars
      5 high bar
  1956-57   5 pommel horse
      2 parallel bars
      3 still rings
Roy Schmiessing 1954-55   4 parallel bars
  1956-57   2 pommel horse
      3 parallel bars
      5 high bar
Gerald Williamson 1954-55   4 high bar

Chicago (South Shore)

Name Year Class Place Event
Frank Halland 1953-54   3 tumbling

Chicago (St. Rita)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Johnson 1995-96   2 high bar
      3 parallel bars
      1 still rings
      2 vault
      2 all-around
      1 floor exercise

Chicago (Steinmetz)

Name Year Class Place Event
Charles Wanner 1971-72   1 parallel bars
      3 all-around

Chicago (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bishop 1951-52   5 high bar
      1 pommel horse
Davis 1951-52   3 pommel horse
Graham 1951-52   4 trampoline
      4 pommel horse
Taylor 1951-52   1 still rings
      2 pommel horse

Chicago (Whitney Young)

Name Year Class Place Event
Darion Knight 1992-93   1 floor exercise
      2 pommel horse
      2 all-around
      2 vault
      2 parallel bars

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chad Lanham 1996-97   4 floor exercise

Crete (C.-Monee)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jason Arquilla 1989-90   4 all-around

Crystal Lake (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Adam Furman 1999-00   2 floor exercise
      1 pommel horse
  2000-01   1 all-around
      2 still rings
      1 parallel bars
      1 pommel horse

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Cahill 1967-68   4 high bar
      2 all-around
Kevin Castens 1974-75   4 trampoline
Kwame Lipscomb 2015-16   4 floor exercise
Keith Liszewski 1975-76   1 trampoline
Mike Magee 1996-97   5 floor exercise
      5 parallel bars
  1998-99   6 floor exercise
      4 parallel bars
Mike Peterson 1998-99   5 still rings
Adrian Siaw 2013-14   6 floor exercise
  2014-15   3 floor exercise
Jeff Starosta 1991-92   2 vault

Deerfield

Name Year Class Place Event
Heath Ogawa 2014-15   6 floor exercise
      1 vault
Jack Schneider 2014-15   4 parallel bars
Brian Spinello 2012-13   5 floor exercise

Deerfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Clayton Petrasek 2016-17   5 rings
Louie Solovy 2016-17   4 high bar
      4 floor exercise
Harry Wise 2016-17   3 pommel horse

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Name Year Class Place Event
William Downing 1961-62   3 tumbling
Mike McCabe 1982-83   4 parallel bars
      2 floor exercise
      4 all-around
  1983-84   5 floor exercise
      3 parallel bars
      3 still rings
      2 all-around
Andy Miller 1987-88   3 vault
Don Paulsen 1982-83   1 still rings
Dick Sass 1959-60   3 parallel bars
Larry Scully 1966-67   3 pommel horse

Dolton (Thornridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lloyd Bachrach 1979-80   5 pommel horse
Bob Jehli 1970-71   1 trampoline
Kevin McGraw 1974-75   1 trampoline
George Moore 1968-69   5 trampoline
Scott Munro 1970-71   4 parallel bars

Downers Grove (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brian Bekkedal 2004-05   4 floor exercise
Thomas Brethauer 2013-14   2 still rings
Lukas Elisha 2015-16   5 parallel bars
      3 high bar
Tristyn Healey 1995-96   3 floor exercise
  1996-97   2 floor exercise
Dave Heltmach 1984-85   3 floor exercise
      5 vault
  1985-86   3 all-around
      2 parallel bars
      1 pommel horse
      2 vault
      1 floor exercise
Doug Rybar 2005-06   4 high bar
      6 parallel bars
  2006-07   5 all-around
      6 pommel horse
      3 high bar
  2007-08   5 all-around
      4 pommel horse
      6 still rings
      5 high bar
  2008-09   1 all-around
      5 floor exercise
      2 high bar
      4 vault
      4 parallel bars
      2 pommel horse
      1 still rings
John Schubert 2011-12   3 floor exercise
  2012-13   2 high bar
Luke Schubert 2010-11   6 high bar
      4 all-around
Brian Siedlecki 1972-73   4 still rings
Strahinja Sopcic 2011-12   4 still rings
  2012-13   6 parallel bars
      5 rings
Luke Wychocki 2011-12   6 pommel horse
      5 high bar
      6 all-around

Downers Grove (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Haake 2007-08   3 floor exercise
Beau Herion 2016-17   4 all-around
      2 high bar
      2 parallel bars
Chris Marrs 2005-06   5 floor exercise
Alex Schorsch 2000-01   3 still rings
Dominic Tommasone 2013-14   6 vault

Elgin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Merena 2013-14   6 high bar
      2 parallel bars
Nolan Williamson 2015-16   1 high bar
      3 floor exercise
      6 pommel horse
  2016-17   1 all-around
      5 floor exercise
      5 vault

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Bosslet 1973-74   3 high bar
Gene Christensen 1975-76   4 all-around
      4 high bar
      3 floor exercise
Keith Christian 1999-00   6 all-around
      5 high bar
      6 parallel bars
      6 pommel horse
      2 still rings
  2000-01   5 pommel horse
      1 still rings
      3 all-around
      1 high bar
Tim Connelly 1974-75   5 pommel horse
  1975-76   1 pommel horse
Jim D'Ambrosio 1988-89   5 vault
Tony D'Amico 1966-67   5 tumbling
Benny Fernandez 1968-69   2 still rings
  1969-70   1 still rings
Landy Fernandez 1970-71   5 still rings
Damen Fong 2003-04   6 parallel bars
Brett Foster 1978-79   5 still rings
      5 parallel bars
David Hadley 1973-74   1 trampoline
Jack Henry 1972-73   5 still rings
  1973-74   1 still rings
Kevin Izumi 1992-93   5 still rings
      3 vault
      4 parallel bars
      1 high bar
      3 all-around
Dave Khoshaba 1972-73   4 trampoline
Gary Lange 1979-80   4 parallel bars
Jack Malmedahl 1969-70   4 still rings
  1970-71   2 still rings
Al Mitsos 1970-71   5 trampoline
Dave Niemeyer 1973-74   5 parallel bars
Wayne Olson 1969-70   5 pommel horse
Nick Persino 2001-02   4 floor exercise
      2 all-around
      6 pommel horse
      6 vault
      1 parallel bars
      1 high bar
  2002-03   3 all-around
      3 floor exercise
      4 high bar
      5 parallel bars
      2 vault
  2004-05   2 floor exercise
      1 still rings
      4 parallel bars
      3 vault
Andy Schaus 1998-99   6 high bar
Bob Siemianowski 1971-72   3 pommel horse
  1972-73   1 pommel horse
Bob Small 1977-78   5 pommel horse

Elmhurst (York)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Ahrens 1997-98   4 still rings
Mike Anderson 1983-84   5 high bar
  1984-85   1 high bar
Curt Austin 1971-72   3 trampoline
  1972-73   1 free exercise
  1973-74   1 free exercise
John Balluff 1978-79   4 pommel horse
Paul Bengston 1980-81   2 pommel horse
Sam Bode 2012-13   6 vault
  2014-15   6 high bar
Ronald Boyd 1958-59   2 parallel bars
      2 all-around
Jim Broderick 1973-74   2 trampoline
Ed Buffum 1956-57   3 high bar
Jon Cada 1955-56   1 high bar
Christian Carmona 2005-06   6 all-around
      2 still rings
      6 high bar
  2006-07   1 all-around
      1 still rings
      6 floor exercise
      2 parallel bars
      1 vault
Kyle Carmona 2007-08   6 all-around
      2 pommel horse
  2008-09   3 all-around
      1 pommel horse
      3 vault
Bill Carney 1968-69   4 parallel bars
  1969-70   3 parallel bars
Dave Daniel 1972-73   1 trampoline
John Daniels 1955-56   4 tumbling
  1956-57   4 vault
John Dayton 1966-67   3 still rings
Jan Drake 1957-58   1 trampoline
Sam Fatovich 1956-57   3 tumbling
Bob Fontana 1960-61   1 high bar
Gerald Fontana 1961-62   1 high bar
Ed Foster 1956-57   5 still rings
Glenn Gailis 1959-60   2 all-around
  1960-61   2 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      3t still rings
      1 all-around
Neal Gallant 1983-84   1 vault
      1 floor exercise
  1985-86   4 floor exercise
      4 still rings
      1 vault
      5 parallel bars
      2 all-around
Randy Gentile 1982-83   3 pommel horse
Chip Greaves 1985-86   3 still rings
  1986-87   5 still rings
Mike Hackleman 1957-58   5 vault
  1958-59   3t parallel bars
      3 still rings
Luke Kahovec 2005-06   2 floor exercise
  2006-07   5 floor exercise
Kurt Karnstedt 1982-83   3 still rings
Keller 1957-58   5 high bar
Ray LaFrancis 1961-62   1 trampoline
Marty Larsen 1979-80   2 vault
Joe Leo 1979-80   1 pommel horse
Wayne Lessner 1965-66   4 all-around
John Luby 1994-95   4 high bar
Mike McEllen 1979-80   3 still rings
Dave Moskovitz 1980-81   5 high bar
      5 all-around
Ron Nasti 1980-81   4 all-around
      1 parallel bars
  1981-82   2 parallel bars
      4 high bar
      2 pommel horse
      2 all-around
  1982-83   1 all-around
      1 floor exercise
      4 vault
Ross Olson 1971-72   1 high bar
C. Powell 1957-58   3t tumbling
Dean Raffen 1976-77   2 trampoline
Tim Raffen 1969-70   2 trampoline
Fred Rassmussen 1974-75   3 high bar
Sam Richards 1963-64   1t tumbling
Gary Rust 1971-72   4 trampoline
  1974-75   5 high bar
      4 still rings
      5 trampoline
Keith Scorza 1985-86   5 high bar
  1987-88   2 high bar
Kevin Scorza 1997-98   1 high bar
John Shidler 1956-57   2 trampoline
Jon Shidler 1957-58   2 trampoline
Gary Simerson 1959-60   2t trampoline
Ron Stefani 1975-76   3 trampoline
Kelvin Stevens 2016-17   6 rings
Caleb Strejc 2007-08   5 parallel bars
  2008-09   5 floor exercise
      2 parallel bars
      5 high bar
  2009-10   1 all-around
      5 vault
      1 parallel bars
Fred Tijerina 1955-56   1 high bar
  1956-57   5 parallel bars
  1957-58   5 parallel bars
      3 still rings
Gary Vander Stuyf 1959-60   2 high bar
James Weaver 1956-57   1 trampoline
  1957-58   3 trampoline
  1958-59   1 trampoline

Evanston (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Austin 1970-71   2 trampoline
Steve Bruhn 1963-64   2 pommel horse
Jim Burwick 1971-72   2 parallel bars
Vic Conant 1962-63   3 trampoline
  1963-64   2 trampoline
Bob Creek 1973-74   1 high bar
Richard Crim 1963-64   3 trampoline
  1964-65   2 trampoline
  1965-66   1 trampoline
Eric Ericksson 1972-73   3 high bar
Phil Ewing 1964-65   5 trampoline
Tom Fogel 1970-71   2 free exercise
Alex Frecska 1960-61   3 all-around
Skip Frowick 1968-69   3 still rings
Russ Giles 1966-67   3 high bar
Doug Keats 1966-67   5 pommel horse
Bruce Keeshin 1969-70   3 all-around
      1 high bar
Walter Knodle 1962-63   2 pommel horse
Marty Krein 1968-69   5 still rings
  1969-70   5 still rings
Dave Macherey 1977-78   1 vault
Ernest McDonald 1964-65   3 all-around
      5 parallel bars
Dave Onderdonk 1970-71   4 high bar
  1971-72   2 high bar
Rodney Pointer 1985-86   5 vault
  1986-87   1 vault
William Rondinella 1964-65   1 trampoline
Jim Round 1985-86   4 parallel bars
      1 all-around
      4 vault
Steve Schwartz 1969-70   6 parallel bars
Dave Silverman 1966-67   2 trampoline
      4 tumbling
Tom Stearns 1971-72   5 all-around
      5 pommel horse
Craig Sulak 1964-65   2 pommel horse
Mark Sussman 1986-87   2 vault
  1987-88   4 vault
Joel Sutlin 1962-63   3 still rings
Dave Trippe 1962-63   2 still rings
Mark Trippel 1973-74   5 all-around
      4 free exercise
Lee Wayman 1965-66   4 parallel bars
  1966-67   1 parallel bars
Mark Wedor 1965-66   5 trampoline
  1966-67   3 trampoline
Jay Zeman 1969-70   1 trampoline

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Corey Bell 2011-12   4 vault
Mike Braun 1997-98   4 parallel bars
      3 still rings
Curt Bromund 1984-85   5 vault
Anthony Cirullo 1995-96   1 floor exercise
      1 vault
  1996-97   4 high bar
      1 vault
      1 floor exercise
      2 all-around
Iverson Eicken 1971-72   4 all-around
      4 parallel bars
Brad Foerch 1976-77   5 parallel bars
Doug Foerch 1979-80   5 vault
Derek Hartmann 1995-96   5 all-around
  1996-97   1 high bar
      1 all-around
      5 still rings
      3 pommel horse
  1997-98   1 still rings
      4 vault
      2 high bar
      1 all-around
      1 pommel horse
Bob Johnson 1969-70   1 parallel bars
Nate Knight 1992-93   5 vault
  1993-94   2 vault
  1994-95   1 vault
Ro Knight 1992-93   5 vault
      4 floor exercise
Peter Millburn 1989-90   4 pommel horse
Pat Neelan 1970-71   5 all-around
      5 high bar
Mark Schruben 1972-73   5 all-around
Mike Shane 1984-85   4 all-around
      2 vault
Marc Spallina 1977-78   3 floor exercise
  1978-79   1 vault
      1 floor exercise
  1979-80   1 vault
      1 floor exercise
Greg Weatherby 1975-76   4 floor exercise
Bryan Yancy 1990-91   5 floor exercise
  1991-92   1 vault

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Andy Battad 2001-02   4 pommel horse
Ajani Cargle 2009-10   6 parallel bars
      5 floor exercise
  2010-11   1 all-around
      1 floor exercise
      2 still rings
      1 high bar
      3 vault
  2011-12   1 floor exercise
      1 pommel horse
      2 all-around
      1 parallel bars
      1 still rings
      1 vault
      1 high bar
Dan Dwyer 2001-02   6 high bar
      6 parallel bars
Brian Hulbert 2003-04   6 all-around
      6 high bar
  2004-05   3 all-around
      6 pommel horse
      4 high bar
      3 still rings
  2005-06   1 high bar
      1 all-around
      5 pommel horse
      4 still rings
      1 parallel bars
Dan Hutton 2005-06   1 parallel bars
      1 high bar
  2006-07   3 all-around
      2 high bar
  2007-08   2 all-around
      3 floor exercise
      1 high bar
      2 parallel bars
Isaac Kruspe 2007-08   4 still rings
  2008-09   6 all-around
      4 parallel bars
      5 vault
      5 still rings
  2009-10   1 floor exercise
      4 all-around
      2 vault
      1 still rings
      1 high bar
Dan Lawrence 2003-04   5 high bar
Ryan Reif 2009-10   6 still rings
  2010-11   1 still rings
Victor Valencia 2011-12   3 floor exercise
Tyler Yost 2010-11   6 vault

Franklin Park (East Leyden)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Bertram 1959-60   2t still rings
  1960-61   3t still rings
Mark Gunnells 1977-78   5 floor exercise
Jim LaBianco 1959-60   2t tumbling

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)

Name Year Class Place Event
Richard Book 1955-56   1 tumbling
      4 trampoline
  1956-57   2 tumbling
Fitzpatrick 1953-54   5 trampoline
Mike Galfi 1997-98   3 floor exercise
      2 vault
  1998-99   6 floor exercise
      3 vault
  1999-00   2 vault
Ken Kvistad 1957-58   4 trampoline
Jim Low 1955-56   3 trampoline
  1956-57   3 trampoline
Allen Paczynski 2009-10   5 still rings
Don Rupelt 1954-55   2 tumbling
Jon Rylander 1954-55   3 still rings
Peter Sourek 1992-93   1 high bar

Geneva

Name Year Class Place Event
Kai Kosog 2007-08   6 pommel horse

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Goodson 1974-75   3 floor exercise
  1975-76   2 floor exercise
Preston Knauf 1981-82   2 vault
      5 still rings
  1982-83   1 vault
      2 parallel bars
      1 still rings
      5 all-around
Scott Wiedmeyer 2008-09   2 all-around
      2 vault
      3 parallel bars
      3 high bar

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Alton 1978-79   3 parallel bars
Paul Bonokollie 2014-15   6 pommel horse
  2015-16   2 pommel horse
Milan Bouda 1983-84   5 parallel bars
John Bremer 2003-04   5 parallel bars
      1 still rings
Alexander Demeris 2016-17   2 parallel bars
      6 high bar
Alex Diab 2011-12   1 all-around
Max Diab 2013-14   4 vault
      2 still rings
Andrew Graunke 2002-03   5 floor exercise
Kevin Grieve 1981-82   3 all-around
      4 high bar
      3 parallel bars
John Hamilton 1988-89   3 still rings
  1989-90   2 all-around
      3 parallel bars
Nick Hand 1999-00   4 vault
      6 floor exercise
      3 parallel bars
      2 high bar
Ben Hinchey 2001-02   4 floor exercise
Matthew Ideler 2016-17   6 all-around
Joe Kermend 1994-95   4 still rings
Todd Kuoni 1971-72   1 still rings
  1972-73   5 still rings
Steve Ladik 1970-71   4 pommel horse
Timmy Le 2015-16   2 vault
      1 parallel bars
  2016-17   2 floor exercise
      2 vault
Alex Leiser 1997-98   2 parallel bars
Josh Levin 1994-95   1 pommel horse
      4 all-around
  1995-96   1 pommel horse
      2 parallel bars
      2 still rings
      1 all-around
      4 high bar
Joey Mandarino 2013-14   6 still rings
Nguyen Nguyen 2002-03   6 still rings
Thuyen Nguyen 2005-06   5 still rings
  2006-07   6 still rings
Dave Olmstead 1988-89   2 parallel bars
Mike Partipilo 2000-01   5 parallel bars
Frankie Pham 2015-16   3 still rings
  2016-17   2 rings
Steve Roskam 1971-72   1 all-around
Eddie Ross 1995-96   2 pommel horse
  1996-97   1 pommel horse
      5 all-around
  1997-98   1 pommel horse
      3 all-around
Shea Rudolph 2016-17   2 parallel bars
Jose Tolosa 2003-04   6 parallel bars
Paolo Tolossa 2002-03   5 floor exercise
Chuck Weber 1962-63   3 high bar
Perry Zumbrook 2012-13   6 vault
      6 rings
  2013-14   1 vault

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Alcantara 1994-95   4 pommel horse
Mike Bergman 1977-78   1 pommel horse
Eric Campbell 2002-03   5 vault
Cordell Cooper 2001-02   4 vault
Bob Darden 1970-71   1 high bar
  1971-72   4 high bar
Steve Deutsch 2004-05   4 pommel horse
  2006-07   5 all-around
      5 parallel bars
      3 high bar
      2 vault
  2007-08   1 all-around
      6 floor exercise
      1 pommel horse
      3 parallel bars
      6 vault
Jeremy Fine 2014-15   5 vault
Mark Ford 1972-73   2 trampoline
  1973-74   3 trampoline
Kevin Hamilton 2010-11   4 pommel horse
  2011-12   2 floor exercise
Wes Hanscom 1970-71   5 parallel bars
Shaun Hoffmeyer 1979-80   5 all-around
  1980-81   2 parallel bars
      1 pommel horse
      5 still rings
      1 all-around
Dick Kaziny 1967-68   2 pommel horse
Adam Klosowiak 2009-10   6 high bar
  2010-11   5 floor exercise
      3 parallel bars
Luke Massery 1997-98   1 floor exercise
Tom O'Donnel 1970-71   1 still rings
Larry Ohannes 1990-91   1 all-around
      5 vault
      3 high bar
      5 floor exercise
      1 pommel horse
Carl Olson 1974-75   2 still rings
Kyle Reder 2005-06   5 vault
Austin Zimmer 2011-12   6 floor exercise
      5 parallel bars
  2012-13   4 floor exercise
      5 parallel bars

Gurnee (Warren)

Name Year Class Place Event
Thomas Aber 2003-04   6 vault

Harvey (Thornton)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jerry Crowder 1961-62   3 parallel bars
Thomas Neville 1965-66   3 pommel horse
Terry Siorek 1963-64   3 still rings
  1964-65   2 still rings
Ralph Whipple 1964-65   5 tumbling
Kenneth Wiegand 1961-62   1 parallel bars

Highland Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Alexander 1982-83   5 still rings
Robbie Brown 2010-11   2 parallel bars
      6 pommel horse
Larry Milstein 2004-05   4 all-around
      1 parallel bars
      4 vault
Henry Noyano 1978-79   5 floor exercise
Mitch Rose 1982-83   5 still rings
      5 parallel bars
      3 high bar
Mike Spevack 2006-07   4 still rings
  2008-09   2 still rings

Hillside (Proviso West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dennis Gallgher 1966-67   5 trampoline
Arnold Gentile 1967-68   5 pommel horse
William Gilman 1961-62   1 all-around
Mike Jacki 1962-63   3 parallel bars
Dan Smith 1976-77   2 parallel bars
      3 high bar
      2 all-around
Pete Wdowierz 1972-73   5 parallel bars
Rich Zarnicki 1976-77   4 still rings

Hinsdale (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bob Anderson 1970-71   3 still rings
      2 high bar
      3 free exercise
      1 all-around
Randy Balhorn 1968-69   3 all-around
Jerome Barnes 1970-71   5 parallel bars
Brett Beemer 1993-94   2 high bar
Paul Black 1974-75   1 pommel horse
Ward Black 1967-68   2 tumbling
  1968-69   2 free exercise
Mark Bonertz 1983-84   3 still rings
Art Carlson 1989-90   4 floor exercise
  1990-91   4 floor exercise
Brian Connelly 1983-84   5 pommel horse
Steve Declarson 1974-75   4 parallel bars
Tim Dehr 1995-96   5 high bar
      4 parallel bars
      2 vault
      3 all-around
Steve Economides 1974-75   3 floor exercise
Andy Erskine 2000-01   6 still rings
Jim Erwin 1973-74   3 parallel bars
      4 all-around
Mike Faletti 1974-75   5 pommel horse
Rick Garcia 1990-91   2 parallel bars
      3 all-around
Joe Giarritano 1991-92   3 still rings
Matt Gill 1995-96   4 pommel horse
  1996-97   4 pommel horse
Peter Gill 2000-01   2 pommel horse
Wesley Gill 1971-72   3 parallel bars
Breck Grigas 1974-75   4 all-around
  1975-76   5 pommel horse
      3 still rings
      2 all-around
      3 parallel bars
Pat Gunning 1973-74   5 high bar
      5 free exercise
Scott Haglund 1987-88   1 high bar
Jim Hammon 1978-79   4 pommel horse
Imad Haque 1989-90   2 still rings
Bob Harrison 1977-78   3 pommel horse
Randy Hartanov 1970-71   4 free exercise
Mike Jebb 1974-75   3 parallel bars
Rob Kenan 1984-85   2 parallel bars
Elliot Kim 1987-88   5 all-around
      4 still rings
Craig Kronenberg 1970-71   3 parallel bars
Ryan Leahy 2015-16   4 high bar
  2016-17   2 pommel horse
Tyler Leahy 2010-11   5 floor exercise
      1 vault
  2011-12   6 all-around
Chris Lee 1996-97   4 pommel horse
Yien Li 2002-03   5 still rings
  2003-04   4 still rings
Jim Lillig 1968-69   4 free exercise
Matt Lorek 1996-97   1 still rings
      4 high bar
Mike Lorek 1996-97   2 pommel horse
Karan Mahajan 2011-12   3 pommel horse
Ted Marcy 1969-70   2 pommel horse
  1970-71   1 pommel horse
  1971-72   1 pommel horse
Steve Mardula 1979-80   3 pommel horse
Jeff Means 1993-94   2 floor exercise
      1 pommel horse
      2 all-around
  1994-95   4 still rings
      5 high bar
      3 all-around
Dan Morgan 2003-04   4 pommel horse
  2005-06   3 pommel horse
Bill Murphy 1999-00   4 still rings
Martin Myers 1969-70   2 parallel bars
  1970-71   1 parallel bars
Ryan O'Donnell 2009-10   6 pommel horse
Alex Roca 2016-17   2 vault
Paul Ronningen 1970-71   4 still rings
Bob Rossbach 1968-69   5 pommel horse
Robbie Schaefer 2003-04   4 high bar
Steve Schutt 1971-72   2 all-around
      3 high bar
Jay Shah 1998-99   3 high bar
Steve Shephard 1972-73   4 free exercise
Carl Shokes 1971-72   4 parallel bars
Jeff Sievert 1999-00   6 vault
      3 still rings
Ed Slezak 1968-69   1 pommel horse
  1969-70   1 pommel horse
Louis Slezak 1978-79   5 parallel bars
Erik Stange 1993-94   3 high bar
Aaron Steele-Nicholson 1988-89   5 still rings
Dave Stoldt 1975-76   2 pommel horse
Sunil Sundar 1999-00   4 pommel horse
Andrei Talos 1998-99   3 high bar
  1999-00   4 high bar
      5 parallel bars
Brian Thompson 2012-13   1 high bar
      2 all-around
      2 rings
      4 parallel bars
      1 pommel horse
Tom Truedson 1973-74   3 pommel horse
Peter Velguth 1975-76   1 still rings
Gregg Vranek 1970-71   4 all-around
Carl Walin 1969-70   5 high bar
      4 all-around
Chuck Walters 1972-73   2 pommel horse
Brett Wargo 2000-01   4 high bar
Frank Wilson 1983-84   3 pommel horse
Doug Wood 1972-73   2 still rings
Steven Yuan 1984-85   1 pommel horse
Tony Zorc 1990-91   3 still rings
  1991-92   3 all-around
      2 vault
      1 still rings

Hinsdale (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Craig Kinsey 1964-65   2 pommel horse

Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Belmonte 2011-12   4 vault
John Belmonte 1991-92   2 high bar
Mark Cohen 1989-90   4 floor exercise
  1991-92   4 floor exercise
Anthony Crivolio 2009-10   2 vault
Gary Funke 1966-67   5 still rings
Tom Gardner 1972-73   2 free exercise
Matt Goldstein 1992-93   2 floor exercise
  1993-94   4 floor exercise
  1994-95   2 floor exercise
  1995-96   4 floor exercise
      5 still rings
      4 parallel bars
Dave Gonzales 1985-86   2 still rings
Eric Harima 2006-07   4 still rings
Paul Hauser 1990-91   3 parallel bars
Jerry Hawkinson 1973-74   5 pommel horse
Eric Jones 1986-87   4 all-around
      1 parallel bars
      5 still rings
      5 vault
  1987-88   3 all-around
      1 still rings
      4 floor exercise
      5 pommel horse
      2 parallel bars
Marc Jones 1986-87   1 parallel bars
      1 pommel horse
      2 still rings
      5 high bar
      1 all-around
  1987-88   3 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      3 still rings
      2 pommel horse
      1 all-around
Brian Kobylinski 1988-89   2 still rings
  1989-90   4 parallel bars
      4 still rings
Mike Manning 1994-95   5 parallel bars
Tom Marxer 1984-85   5 parallel bars
Chris Mauk 1984-85   4 parallel bars
Joe Mauk 2011-12   2 parallel bars
  2012-13   6 floor exercise
      2 parallel bars
      2 rings
      3 all-around
Joey Mauk 2009-10   5 parallel bars
Steve Podzamsky 1985-86   5 pommel horse
  1986-87   5 pommel horse
Troy Ristow 1987-88   5 floor exercise
Tom Ruzecki 1984-85   3 floor exercise
Jim Slavich 1987-88   4 high bar
      3 parallel bars
Chuck Soda 1985-86   5 vault
Jason Suchy 1997-98   2 floor exercise
      5 all-around
      5 pommel horse
      1 still rings
      4 vault
  1998-99   1 parallel bars
      2 vault
      2 all-around
      1 still rings
      3 floor exercise
      2 pommel horse
Oscar Trujillo 1989-90   2 floor exercise
      4 vault
  1990-91   3 floor exercise
  1991-92   1 high bar
      2 floor exercise
Noah Webster 1989-90   5 pommel horse
  1990-91   2 pommel horse
Jim Wigg 1993-94   5 still rings
  1994-95   1 still rings
Tim Woloszyk 1984-85   2 floor exercise

Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Christopher Allin 1998-99   3 pommel horse
      5 still rings
      1 parallel bars
  1999-00   3 all-around
      6 floor exercise
      6 high bar
      1 still rings
      3 pommel horse
Chris Brotsos 1996-97   4 still rings
Jared Erlenbaugh 1999-00   6 high bar
  2000-01   5 high bar
Dee Sheats 1993-94   4 vault
Randy Watts 1995-96   3 still rings

Huntley

Name Year Class Place Event
Travis Navarro 2010-11   3 vault

LaGrange (Lyons)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Arends 1972-73   4 all-around
Jake Crnkovich 2008-09   6 pommel horse
Jason Enke 2001-02   6 all-around
      3 high bar
  2002-03   2 all-around
      1 floor exercise
      1 pommel horse
      1 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      3 vault
  2003-04   2 all-around
      2 floor exercise
      2 pommel horse
      1 high bar
      1 vault
      1 parallel bars
Jim Erekson 1997-98   3 pommel horse
Chris Fawcett 1994-95   3 parallel bars
Rob Hinton 1996-97   3 parallel bars
      5 vault
Tom Huml 1990-91   2 still rings
Alex Janicki 2014-15   1 high bar
      1 parallel bars
      1 floor exercise
  2016-17   5 parallel bars
Nick Perez 2016-17   5 high bar
      3 pommel horse
Chris Rediehs 2012-13   6 all-around
      6 parallel bars
      3 high bar
  2013-14   5 vault
      3 all-around
      5 parallel bars
      6 floor exercise
David Steuart 2015-16   5 high bar
Brad Trompeter 2002-03   2 still rings
Josh Vizek 1976-77   2 still rings
Carey Wagoner 2006-07   4 parallel bars

Lake Zurich

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Potempa 1993-94   3 high bar

Libertyville

Name Year Class Place Event
Aaron Austin 2005-06   2 vault
Craig Breckenridge 2010-11   5 parallel bars
      3 all-around
      3 still rings
      1 floor exercise
      2 pommel horse
Scott Brzezinski 2006-07   5 high bar
      3 pommel horse
Chris Cassidy 1988-89   3 floor exercise
Michael Headley 2001-02   1 floor exercise
      3 vault
Matt Jackson 1987-88   3 pommel horse
  1988-89   5 parallel bars
      2 all-around
Michael Jones 1996-97   3 high bar
Mike Jones 1997-98   3 parallel bars
      5 high bar
Adam Kann 1992-93   4 floor exercise
Tom McDonough 1984-85   1 pommel horse
Mike Mirabelli 1992-93   5 all-around
      4 high bar
  1994-95   4 floor exercise
      3 pommel horse
      4 parallel bars
      2 high bar
      4 all-around
Sam Newberg 1982-83   4 floor exercise
Alex Pong 2013-14   5 all-around
Steve Rohe 1980-81   4 vault
  1981-82   2 vault
Shane Sanders 1980-81   2 vault
      1 floor exercise
  1981-82   4 vault
      5 parallel bars
      1 floor exercise
Erich Schmitz 2005-06   2 vault
Hayden Shipp 1998-99   5 vault
Chris Wedig 1992-93   3 vault

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lukasz Adamczyk 2006-07   4 pommel horse
  2009-10   3 parallel bars
      2 pommel horse
Eric Block 1998-99   5 vault
      2 high bar
      5 parallel bars
      3 floor exercise
      1 pommel horse
      1 all-around
Jeff Clement 1998-99   6 all-around
      2 floor exercise
      2 still rings
Arie Feltman-Frank 2011-12   4 high bar
  2012-13   6 pommel horse
      3 high bar
  2013-14   3 high bar
  2014-15   2 high bar
      5 all-around
Zack Gilbert 2013-14   6 parallel bars
      4 all-around
      5 pommel horse
Jacob Guth 2013-14   4 high bar
Alex Hoersten 2009-10   5 pommel horse
      3 all-around
      2 floor exercise
      1 parallel bars
      1 vault
Elijah Klaber 2013-14   6 pommel horse
  2014-15   6 parallel bars
Matt Krames 2014-15   6 all-around
  2015-16   1 floor exercise
      3 parallel bars
  2016-17   2 floor exercise
      4 vault
Steve Lieberman 2001-02   3 still rings
      2 high bar
Patrick McCall 2001-02   1 vault
  2002-03   4 pommel horse
Michael McGrady 2000-01   4 pommel horse
      5 all-around
      1 vault
  2001-02   1 vault
      2 floor exercise
      1 all-around
      2 pommel horse
      5 parallel bars
Bryan Pusateri 2007-08   3 vault
  2008-09   4 still rings
      5 vault
Robert Solomon 2002-03   6 all-around
      5 floor exercise
      2 pommel horse
      6 vault
      5 high bar
  2003-04   4 all-around
      6 pommel horse
      3 high bar
  2004-05   2 all-around
      6 vault
      1 parallel bars
      4 still rings
      1 high bar
Nicholas Stavros 2000-01   4 still rings
      3 pommel horse
  2001-02   1 pommel horse
      1 parallel bars
      1 still rings
Mike Wilner 2009-10   2 still rings

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Ahern 1989-90   2 vault
Kevin Ashton 1987-88   1 pommel horse
Mike Califf 1984-85   3 high bar
      1 all-around
Bob Carlson 1987-88   5 high bar
Paul Castaldo 1986-87   3 all-around
Scot Diskin 1986-87   3 floor exercise
John Ferguson 1964-65   4 pommel horse
Dan Jones 2001-02   6 still rings
Denny King 1989-90   4 parallel bars
      5 all-around
Bob LeBeau 1989-90   5 high bar
Charles Lidecker 1965-66   5 pommel horse
  1966-67   1 pommel horse
Tim Morrison 2000-01   2 high bar
Brendan O'Leary 1995-96   1 parallel bars
Wade Paulas 1986-87   1 still rings
Bob Rexroth 1986-87   5 parallel bars
Curtis Robinson 1988-89   1 pommel horse
Chuck Szymaniak 1989-90   2 parallel bars
Ross Vandrope 1986-87   2 high bar
Dan Zimmerman 1983-84   3 still rings
  1984-85   2 still rings