Boys Gymnastics Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 10:30 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

GYB.1951-52

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 189  
2 Chicago (University) 97  
3 Carmi 28  
4 Zion (Z.-Benton) 21  
5 Macomb (Western) 11  

GYB.1952-53

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 162  
2 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 91 1/2  
3 Canton 49  
4 Carmi 40  
5 Champaign (H.S.) 5 1/2  
6 Macomb (Western) 3  

GYB.1953-54

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lindblom) 93  
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 89  
3 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 32  
4 Carmi 10  
5 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 5  

GYB.1954-55

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 93  
2 Chicago (Lindblom) 70 1/2  
3 Chicago (Senn) 63 1/2 A.E. Bergmann
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 36  
5 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 12 1/2  
6 Carmi 6 1/2  

GYB.1955-56

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 116  
2 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 85 1/2  
3 Chicago (Senn) 61 A.E. Bergmann
4 Chicago (Lindblom) 59 1/2  
5 Elmhurst (York) 22  
6 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 3  

GYB.1956-57

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 98  
2 Chicago (Senn) 87 1/2 A.E. Bergmann
3 Maywood (Proviso) 77 1/2  
4 Elmhurst (York) 55 1/2  
5 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 37 1/2  
6 Urbana (H.S.) 13  
7 Chicago (Lindblom) 10  
8 Carmi 7  

GYB.1957-58

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 144 Bill Roetzheim
2 Elmhurst (York) 90  
3 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 87  
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 38  
5 Carmi 14  
6 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 12  
7 Moline (H.S.) 4  
8 Des Plaines (Maine) 3  

GYB.1958-59

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 111 1/2 Gay Hughes
2 Elmhurst (York) 97  
3 Maywood (Proviso East) 94 1/2  
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 24  
5 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 20  
6 Chicago (Morgan Park) 13  
7 Urbana (H.S.) 11  
8 Des Plaines (Maine) 7  

GYB.1959-60

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 102 1/2 Gay Hughes
2 Maywood (Proviso East) 97  
3 Elmhurst (York) 52  
4 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 35 1/2 Victor Lesch
5 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 33  
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 25 1/2  
7 Des Plaines (Maine West) 17 Sid Drain
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9  

GYB.1960-61

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 75 1/2 Robert Hazlett
2 Maywood (Proviso East) 75  
3 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 47 1/2  
4 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 32 1/2  
5 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 31 Victor Lesch
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 28 1/2  
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 26  
8 Park Ridge (Maine East) 22  

GYB.1961-62

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso East) 61 1/2 Bill Roetzheim
2 Elmhurst (York) 36  
2 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 36 Victor Lesch
4 Skokie (Niles East) 35  
5 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 32  
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 31 1/2  
7 Harvey (Thornton) 26  
8 Hillside (Proviso West) 24 1/2  

GYB.1962-63

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 67 Ron Walden
2 Skokie (Niles East) 54  
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 46  
4 Park Forest (Rich East) 27 1/2 Patrick Grant
5 Hillside (Proviso West) 24 1/2  
6 Maywood (Proviso East) 24  
7 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 23 Victor Lesch
8 Elmhurst (York) 21 1/2  
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 21 1/2  

GYB.1963-64

Place School Score Coach
1 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 56 1/2 Victor Lesch
2 Skokie (Niles East) 54  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 53 Ron Walden
4 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 32  
5 Maywood (Proviso East) 31  
6 Waukegan (H.S.) 28  
7 Harvey (Thornton) 23  
7 Hillside (Proviso West) 23  

GYB.1964-65

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 53.50 Ron Walden
2 Maywood (Proviso East) 43.83  
3 Skokie (Niles West) 42.50  
4 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 39 Victor Lesch
5 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 38.50  
6 Harvey (Thornton) 29.50  
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 28.50  
8 Skokie (Niles East) 22  

GYB.1965-66

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso East) 55 Bill Roetzheim
2 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 53 Victor Lesch
3 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 46 1/2  
4 Skokie (Niles West) 36  
5 Evanston (Twp.) 33 Ron Walden
6 Skokie (Niles North) 24  
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 19 1/2  
8 Barrington 18  

GYB.1966-67

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 51 1/2 Ron Walden
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 36 1/2  
3 Park Ridge (Maine East) 32  
4 Skokie (Niles West) 30 1/2  
5 Skokie (Niles East) 29 1/2  
6 Winnetka (New Trier East) 29  
7 Waukegan (H.S.) 23 1/2  
8 Skokie (Niles North) 22 1/2  

GYB.1967-68

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 64 Tom Walthouse
2 Park Ridge (Maine East) 53  
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 31  
4 Skokie (Niles East) 22  
5 Wheeling 21 1/2  
6 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 20 Victor Lesch
7 Darien (Hinsdale South) 19  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 18  

GYB.1968-69

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 221 Tom Walthouse
2 Hinsdale (Central) 182 1/2  
3 Skokie (Niles East) 121 1/2  
4 Winnetka (New Trier East) 88 1/2  
5 Evanston (Twp.) 85 1/2  
6 Waukegan (H.S.) 79  
7 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 64 1/2  
8 Park Ridge (Maine South) 46 1/2  

GYB.1969-70

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 185 Tony Canino
2 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 172 1/2  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 157 Jerry Fontana
4 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 108 1/2  
5 Wheaton (Central) 100 1/2  
6 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 77 1/2  
6 Park Ridge (Maine South) 77 1/2  
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 73  

GYB.1970-71

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 228 1/2 Tony Canino
2 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 134  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 118 1/2 Jerry Fontana
4 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 96  
5 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 91  
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 81  
7 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 78  
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 72 1/2  

GYB.1971-72

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 171 1/2 Paul Omi
2 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 137  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 97 1/2 Jerry Fontana
4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 77  
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 75 1/2  
6 Elmhurst (York) 71 1/2  
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 66  
8 Chicago (Steinmetz) 65 1/2  

GYB.1972-73

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 120 Tony Canino
2 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 110  
3 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 97  
4 Rolling Meadows 93 1/2 Vic Avigliano
5 Skokie (Niles North) 90 1/2  
6 Winnetka (New Trier East) 80  
7 Skokie (Niles West) 69  
8 Elmhurst (York) 67 1/2  

GYB.1973-74

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 180 1/2 Don Von Ebers
2 Hinsdale (Central) 167 Tony Canino
3 Rolling Meadows 119 Vic Avigliano
4 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 113  
5 Skokie (Niles West) 110 1/2  
6 Elmhurst (York) 102 1/2  
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 91 1/2  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 87 1/2 Jerry Fontana

GYB.1974-75

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 194.00 Neil Krupicka
2 Skokie (Niles West) 133.50  
3 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 125.83  
4 Skokie (Niles East) 109.50  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 109.33  
6 Elmhurst (York) 108.50  
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 99.50  
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 58.50  

GYB.1975-76

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 150.71 Neil Krupicka
2 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 147.78  
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 146.97  
4 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 145.80  
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 142.74  
6 Addison (A. Trail) 140.32  

GYB.1976-77

Place School Score Coach
1 Addison (A. Trail) 155.86 Fred Dennis
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 155.00 Clarke Schultes
3 Skokie (Niles North) 146.94 John Cress
4 Hillside (Proviso West) 146.82  
5 Buffalo Grove 146.25 Dennis Mazur
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 131.43 Mark Watman

GYB.1977-78

Place School Score Coach
1 Addison (A. Trail) 158.93 Fred Dennis
2 Wheeling 154.86  
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 149.93  
4 Park Ridge (Maine East) 145.00  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 144.30 Neil Krupicka
6 Buffalo Grove 138.53  
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 137.63  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 133.33 Jerry Fontana

GYB.1978-79

Place School Score Coach
1 Park Ridge (Maine East) 156.68 Tom Gardner
2 Addison (A. Trail) 156.20  
3 Wheeling 154.25  
4 Hinsdale (Central) 151.81 Neil Krupicka
5 Rolling Meadows 149.94 Vic Avigliano
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 149.61  
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 148.07  
8 Naperville (Central) 147.30  

GYB.1979-80

Place School Score Coach
1 Addison (A. Trail) 158.19 Fred Dennis
2 Park Ridge (Maine East) 156.45  
3 Elmhurst (York) 152.19  
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 146.57  
5 Winnetka (New Trier East) 144.73  
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 143.00  
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 140.14  
8 Buffalo Grove 137.95  

GYB.1980-81

Place School Score Coach
1 Addison (A. Trail) 162.94 Fred Dennis
2 Elmhurst (York) 158.68  
3 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 155.46  
4 Wheeling 149.46  
5 Skokie (Niles North) 147.02  
6 Hinsdale (Central) 146.55 Neil Krupicka
7 Winnetka (New Trier East) 145.46  
8 Rolling Meadows 143.99 Vic Avigliano

GYB.1981-82

Place School Score Coach
1 Addison (A. Trail) 169.508 Fred Dennis
2 Skokie (Niles North) 157.066  
3 Elmhurst (York) 156.808  
4 Wheeling 155.783  
5 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 154.125  
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 153.975  
7 Rolling Meadows 149.116 Vic Avigliano
8 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 136.933  

GYB.1982-83

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 163.03 Ken Scorza
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 161.49  
3 Addison (A. Trail) 161.27  
4 Rolling Meadows 154.48 Vic Avigliano
5 Highland Park 151.97  
6 Wheeling 147.90  
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 142.05  
8 Naperville (Central) 137.55  

GYB.1983-84

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 154.00 Bob Esposito
2 Addison (A. Trail) 152.65  
3 Elmhurst (York) 152.00  
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 147.15  
5 Lombard (Glenbard East) 146.10  
6 Hinsdale (Central) 143.80 Neil Krupicka
7 Skokie (Niles North) 143.20  
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 137.30  

GYB.1984-85

Place School Score Coach
1 Addison (A. Trail) 152.65 Fred Dennis
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 149.60  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 147.60  
4 Lombard (Glenbard East) 145.80  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 145.20 Neil Krupicka
6 Skokie (Niles North) 145.00  
7 Rolling Meadows 143.15 Vic Avigliano
8 Libertyville 142.55 Paul Blasko

GYB.1985-86

Place School Score Coach
1 Addison (A. Trail) 154.35 Fred Dennis
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 152.45  
3 Skokie (Niles North) 151.85  
4 Lombard (Glenbard East) 150.20  
5 Elmhurst (York) 149.85  
6 Downers Grove (North) 148.40  
7 Skokie (Niles West) 145.55  
8 Wheeling 144.20  

GYB.1986-87

Place School Score Coach
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 160.55 Ed Raymond
2 Lombard (Glenbard East) 159.65  
3 Addison (A. Trail) 157.65  
4 Rolling Meadows 154.05 Vic Avigliano
5 Hinsdale (Central) 149.75 Neil Krupicka
6 Highland Park 145.85  
7 Wheeling 145.20  
8 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 141.70  

GYB.1987-88

Place School Score Coach
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 165.13 Ed Raymond
2 Lombard (Glenbard East) 159.35  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 151.85 Neil Krupicka
4 Addison (A. Trail) 151.20  
5 Libertyville 151.20 Paul Blasko
6 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 149.50 Joe Scahill
7 Mundelein (H.S.) 147.40 Doug Foerch
8 Park Forest (Rich East) 143.50 John Detmar

GYB.1988-89

Place School Score Coach
1 Mundelein (H.S.) 157.65 Doug Foerch
2 Rolling Meadows 152.40 Vic Avigliano
3 Addison (A. Trail) 152.30  
4 Lombard (Glenbard East) 151.70  
5 Libertyville 150.25 Paul Blasko
6 Hinsdale (Central) 147.85 Neil Krupicka
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 145.25  
8 Naperville (North) 143.90  

GYB.1989-90

Place School Score Coach
1 Mundelein (H.S.) 159.10 Doug Foerch
2 Lombard (Glenbard East) 153.55  
3 Hinsdale (Central) 150.50 Neil Krupicka
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 149.65  
5 Rolling Meadows 149.65 Vic Avigliano
6 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 149.35 Joe Scahill
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 146.70  
8 Naperville (North) 141.15  

GYB.1990-91

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 157.90 Neil Krupicka
2 Rolling Meadows 156.10 Vic Avigliano
3 Mundelein (H.S.) 155.60 Doug Foerch
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 151.05 Ed Raymond
5 Naperville (North) 150.20 Brad Foerch
6 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 147.80 Joe Scahill
7 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 147.10 Tom Neville
8 Palatine (Fremd) 143.55 Bob Ferguson

GYB.1991-92

Place School Score Coach
1 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 151.00 Chuck Ehrlich
2 Hinsdale (Central) 150.65 Neil Krupicka
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 149.80 Ed Raymond
4 Naperville (North) 147.75 Brad Foerch
5 Mundelein (H.S.) 147.70 Doug Foerch
6 Palatine (Fremd) 146.50 Bob Ferguson
7 Wheaton (North) 144.95 Dave Donaldson
8 Darien (Hinsdale South) 141.50 Eric Liva

GYB.1992-93

Place School Score Coach
1 Mundelein (H.S.) 162.00 Doug Foerch
2 Naperville (North) 154.45 Brad Foerch
3 Libertyville 153.40 Paul Blasko
4 Hinsdale (Central) 151.60 Neil Krupicka
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 150.30 Ed Raymond
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 148.85 Mark Watman
7 Rolling Meadows 147.85 Vic Avigilano
8 Addison (A. Trail) 143.30 Fred Dennis

GYB.1993-94

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 159.05 Neil Krupicka
2 Mundelein (H.S.) 156.80 Doug Foerch
3 Naperville (Central) 148.10 Tom Temple
4 Naperville (North) 147.50 Brad Foerch
5 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 146.70  
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 146.15 Mark Watman
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 145.90 Dave Splan
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 144.70 Ed Raymond

GYB.1994-95

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 160.20 Neil Krupicka
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 156.15 Steve Kafka
3 Libertyville 155.80 Paul Blasko
4 Mundelein (H.S.) 152.55 Doug Foerch
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 150.45 Ed Raymond
6 Elmhurst (York) 147.10 Ken Scorza
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 146.65 Dave Splan
8 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 146.15 Mark Watman

GYB.1995-96

Place School Score Coach
1 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 159.75 Steve Kafka
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 155.95 Mark Watman
3 Hinsdale (Central) 155.05 Neil Krupicka
4 Downers Grove (North) 152.85 Al Bekkedal
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 150.90 Ed Raymond
6 Addison (A. Trail) 147.40 Fred Dennis
7 Libertyville 146.50 Paul Blasko
8 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 145.25 Tom Neville

GYB.1996-97

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 161.75 Mark Watman
2 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 156.70 Skip Adamson
3 Hinsdale (Central) 156.40 Neil Krupicka
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 152.60 Ed Raymond
5 Libertyville 152.25 Curt Austin
6 Mundelein (H.S.) 151.80 Doug Foerch
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 149.85 Steve Kafka
8 Downers Grove (North) 148.35 Al Bekkedal

GYB.1997-98

Place School Score Coach
1 Mundelein (H.S.) 162.95 Doug Foerch
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 161.65 Steve Kafka
3 Libertyville 158.10 Curt Austin
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) 156.75 Eric Liva
5 Roselle (Lake Park) 156.00 Greg Anderson
6 Hinsdale (Central) 155.35 Neil Krupicka
7 Elmhurst (York) 154.00 Ken Scorza
8 Addison (A. Trail) 153.05 Fred Dennis

GYB.1998-99

Place School Score Coach
1 Mundelein (H.S.) 164.850 Doug Foerch
2 Hinsdale (Central) 161.650 Neil Krupicka
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 161.150 Dexter Victoria
4 Naperville (North) 159.075 Brad Foerch
5 Darien (Hinsdale South) 157.700 Eric Liva
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 156.100 Ed Raymond
7 Schaumburg (H.S.) 155.200 Howard Rubin
8 Libertyville 154.500 Curt Austin

GYB.1999-00

Place School Score Coach
1 Mundelein (H.S.) 164.800 Doug Foerch
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 163.900 Steve Kafka
3 Hinsdale (Central) 163.700 Neil Krupicka
4 Naperville (North) 161.300 Brad Foerch
5 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 159.850 Scott Phillips
6 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 156.900  
7 Downers Grove (North) 155.650 Al Bekkedal
8 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 154.150 John Back

GYB.2000-01

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 163.750 Brad Foerch
2 Mundelein (H.S.) 162.200 Doug Foerch
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 159.550 Dexter Victoria
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 158.050 Steve Kafka
5 Hinsdale (Central) 155.850 Neil Krupicka
6 Addison (A. Trail) 155.700 Fred Dennis
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 153.700 Marek Ciborowski
8 Darien (Hinsdale South) 153.600 Eric Liva

GYB.2001-02

Place School Score Coach
1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 167.100 Dexter Victoria
2 Addison (A. Trail) 162.600 Fred Dennis
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 159.250 Fred Dryanski
4 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 155.600 Skip Adamson
5 Wheaton (North) 155.400 Chad Downie
6 Mundelein (H.S.) 152.550 Doug Foerch
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 148.150 Bill Watts
8 Darien (Hinsdale South) 146.500 Eric Liva

GYB.2002-03

Place School Score Coach
1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 164.650 Dexter Victoria
2 Mundelein (H.S.) 161.500 Eric Liva
3 Addison (A. Trail) 158.300 Fred Dennis
4 LaGrange (Lyons) 157.900 Fred Dryanski
5 Hinsdale (Central) 157.300 Neil Krupicka
6 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 153.450 Bill Watts
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 150.800 Steve Kafka
8 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 148.800 Tim Burke

GYB.2003-04

Place School Score Coach
1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 166.350 Dexter Victoria
2 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 161.850 Tim Burke
3 Wheaton (North) 158.650 Chad Downie
4 Hinsdale (Central) 158.500 Neil Krupicka
5 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 156.550 Skip Adamson
6 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 153.700 Steve Gale
7 Mundelein (H.S.) 152.600 Eric Liva
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 152.300 Steve Kafka

GYB.2004-05

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheaton (North) 167.350 Chad Downie
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 161.100 Skip Adamson
3 Mundelein (H.S.) 159.850 Eric Liva
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 158.750 Steve Gale
5 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 154.000 Bob Holloway
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 153.950 Pat Kivland
7 Libertyville 152.450 Curt Austin
8 Hinsdale (Central) 148.900 Neil Krupicka

GYB.2005-06

Place School Score Coach
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 162.000 Skip Adamson
2 Hinsdale (Central) 157.200 Mark Wanner
3 Libertyville 156.000 Curt Austin
4 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 153.950 Denny King
5 Wheaton (North) 151.700 Chad Downie
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 148.750 Pat Kivland
7 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 147.900 Bob Holloway
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 146.850 Steve Kafka

GYB.2006-07

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 159.800 Scott Hagel
2 Elmhurst (York) 158.800 Richard Larsen
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 157.950 Steve Kafka
4 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 155.100 Skip Adamson
5 Downers Grove (North) 153.800 Al Bekkedal
6 Libertyville 148.700 Curtis Austin
7 Highland Park 148.100 Doug Foerch
8 Palatine (Fremd) 146.850 Jim Guest

GYB.2007-08

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 163.700 Rich Larsen
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 161.600 Skip Adamson
3 Palatine (H.S.) 156.250 Scott Hagel
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 156.100 Stephen Gale
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 153.150 Steve Kafka
5 Roselle (Lake Park) 153.150 Keith Matune
7 Downers Grove (North) 149.100 Al Bekkedal
8 St. Charles (North) 95.350 Tom Wirth

GYB.2008-09

Place School Score Coach
1 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 160.200 Edsel Clark
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 159.300 Skip Adamson
3 Elmhurst (York) 157.600 Larry Ohannes
4 Wheaton (North) 157.500 Chad Downie
5 Downers Grove (North) 156.850 Al Bekkedal
6 Palatine (H.S.) 154.450 Scott Hagel
7 Hinsdale (Central) 146.350 Mark Wanner
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 143.600 Randy Smith

GYB.2009-10

Place School Score Coach
1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 162.450 Mike Farina
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 158.450 Skip Adamson
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 154.500 Paul Kim
4 Downers Grove (North) 153.400 Al Bekkedal
5 Hinsdale (Central) 150.000 Mark Wanner
6 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 149.050 Mike Crissie
7 Highland Park 147.550 Doug Foerch
8 Wheaton (North) 146.650 Chad Downie

GYB.2010-11

Place School Score Coach
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 163.000 Skip Adamson
2 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 161.250 Chad Downie
3 Downers Grove (North) 156.650 Al Bekkedal
4 Naperville (North) 152.650 Brad Foerch
5 Palatine (H.S.) 149.550 Scott Hagel
6 Highland Park 149.400 Doug Foerch
7 Mundelein (H.S.) 148.500 Jesse Piland
8 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 145.700 Steve Gale

GYB.2011-12

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 160.800 Greg Gebhardt
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 157.450 Skip Adamson
3 Downers Grove (North) 155.350 Al Bekkedal
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 152.600 Frank Novakowski
5 Palatine (H.S.) 148.800 Scott Hagel
6 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 147.750 Ryan Dul
7 Mundelein (H.S.) 146.700 Jesse Piland
8 Hinsdale (Central) 145.150 Mark Wanner

GYB.2012-13

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 161.650 Greg Gebhardt
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 155.700 Mike Opsal
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 151.800 Eric Liva
4 Mundelein (H.S.) 150.700 Jesse Piland
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 149.700 Kenn Su
6 Hinsdale (Central) 149.650 Mark Wanner
7 Downers Grove (North) 148.950 Al Bekkedal
8 Buffalo Grove 147.400 Zack Crandall

GYB.2013-14

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 161.550 Greg Gebhardt
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 153.700 Eric Liva
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 152.650 Kenn Su
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 151.900 Frank Novakowski
5 Skokie (Niles West) 148.600 Adrian Batista
6 Libertyville 143.300 Josh Cimo
7 Deerfield (H.S.) 141.750 Doug Foerch
8 Downers Grove (South) 138.800 Bill Norris

GYB.2014-15

Place School Score Coach
1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 151.650 Eric Liva
2 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 149.400 Greg Gebhardt
3 Skokie (Niles West) 149.000 Adrian Batista
4 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 148.550 John Wronkiewicz
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 148.250 Frank Novakowski
6 Deerfield (H.S.) 147.600 Doug Foerch
7 Palatine (Fremd) 142.400 Timothy Hamman
8 Schaumburg (H.S.) 140.300 Erik Bostrom

GYB.2015-16

Place School Score Coach
1 Skokie (Niles West) 154.7500 Adrian Batista
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 154.4000 Frank Novakowski
3 Palatine (Fremd) 151.5500 Tim Hamman
4 Schaumburg (H.S.) 151.1000 Erik Bostrom
5 Palatine (H.S.) 150.1500 Scott Hagel
6 Deerfield (H.S.) 149.4500 Doug Foerch
7 Mundelein (H.S.) 145.8000 Jesse Piland
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 144.8000 Gerg Gebhardt