Girls Golf Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2000-01

Place Name School Mark
1 Alexis Wooster Winnetka (New Trier) 152
2 Meg Nakamura Park Ridge (Maine South) 158
3 Cally Eckols Normal (University) 159
3 Jill Franz Waukegan (H.S.) 159
5 Stacy Springer St. Charles (East) 161
5 Emily VonFeldt Metamora 161
7 Tiffany Fritsche Campbell Hill (Trico) 162
7 Kelsey Lutz Winnetka (New Trier) 162
9 Emily Anderson Glenview (Glenbrook South) 163
10 Erin Westensee Rock Island (H.S.) 164
11 Kelly Gerlach Sparta 165
11 Mary Ellen Jacobs Alton (Marquette) 165
11 Caroline Kerns Barrington 168
11 Josie Lowder Petersburg (PORTA) 168
11 Noriko Nagazaki Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 166

2001-02

Place Name School Mark
1 Josie Lowder Petersburg (PORTA) 76
2 Mary Ellen Jacobs Alton (Marquette) 77
2 Clare Lucey Winnetka (New Trier) 77
4 Noriko Nagazaki Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 79
4 Beth Sprague Fairfield 79
6 Hilary Anderson Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 80
7 Sara Bauman Crystal Lake (Central) 81
7 Jenny Gelber Winnetka (New Trier) 81
7 Jenna Pearson Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 81
10 Kelly Gerlach Sparta 82
10 Jenny Harwood Winnetka (New Trier) 82
10 Samantha Sutzer Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 82
10 Emily VonFeldt Metamora 82
10 Ainsley Wellinghoff Champaign (Centennial) 82
15 Marissa Capriola Rockford (Boylan) 83
15 Megan Godfrey Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 83
15 Christine Idoux Belleville (Governor French Academy) 83

2002-03

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Ellen Jacobs Alton (Marquette) 153
2 Noriko Nakazaki Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 153
3 Samantha Sutzer Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 156
4 Chelsea Bach Rockton (Hononegah) 158
5 Kelly Calkin St. Charles (East) 159
6 Casey Burden Lake Forest (H.S.) 160
6 Ashley Freeman Belleville (East) 160
6 Josie Lowder Petersburg (PORTA) 160
9 Caroline Kerns Barrington 161
9 Rachael Sinnen Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 161
11 Alison Mayer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 163
11 Ainsley Wellinghoff Champaign (Centennial) 163
13 Annika Welander Winnetka (New Trier) 164
14 Hilary Anderson Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 165
14 Samantha Makovec Rockton (Hononegah) 165
14 Marisa Milligan Normal (University) 165

2003-04

Place Name School Mark
1 Ashley Freeman Belleville (East) 145
2 Casey Burden Lake Forest (H.S.) 149
3 Annika Welander Winnetka (New Trier) 152
4 Lauren May St. Charles (North) 157
5 Seul Ki Park Winnetka (New Trier) 159
5 Nicole Schachner Libertyville 159
7 Erica Oldenkamp Hinsdale (Central) 160
7 Laura Westensee Rock Island (H.S.) 160
7 Christine Zoerlein St. Charles (North) 160
10 Emily Powers Quincy (Notre Dame) 161
11 Jessica Collins Edwardsville (H.S.) 162
11 Samantha Makovec Rockton (Hononegah) 162
13 Caroline Kerns Barrington 163
13 Marisa Milligan Normal (University) 163
15 Kate Laegeler Decatur (Eisenhower) 164
15 Seira Nakashima Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 164

2004-05

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Powers Quincy (Notre Dame) 145
2 Marissa Cook Edwardsville (H.S.) 152
3 Kate White Mundelein (Carmel) 156
4 Chrissy Beto Rockford (Boylan) 158
5 Jessica Collins Edwardsville (H.S.) 159
6 Rebecca Lederhausen Hinsdale (Central) 161
6 Marisa Milligan Normal (University) 161
8 Ellie Costello Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 162
8 Ashley Freeman Belleville (East) 162
10 Brooke Beeler Hillsboro 163
10 Katie Chang Naperville (North) 163
10 Lauren Downing Rockton (Hononegah) 163
10 Beth Weinstein Highland Park 163
14 Nancy Featherstone Franklin 164
14 Braidy Hood Marissa 164
14 Sam Passen Winnetka (New Trier) 164

2005-06

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Powers Quincy (Notre Dame) 143
2 Nicole Schachner Libertyville 147
3 Ashley Freeman Belleville (East) 148
3 Haily Koschmann Lake Forest (H.S.) 148
3 Kate White Mundelein (Carmel) 148
6 Olivia Fox Freeburg 149
7 Jamie Voorhees Roxana 152
8 Carissa Burdi Bartlett 154
8 Chelsea Harris Metropolis (Massac County) 154
8 Beth Weinstein Highland Park 154
11 Brooke Beeler Hillsboro 155
11 Michelle Caporusso Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 155
11 Brittany Kilborn Normal (University) 155
11 Samantha Sloan Chicago Heights (Marian) 155
15 Heather Grant LaGrange (Lyons) 156

2006-07 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Brooke Beeler Hillsboro 148
2 Jessica Parmenter Peoria (P. Christian) 153
3 Jaclyn Jansen Effingham (St. Anthony) 156
4 Jaleesa Burton Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 160
4 Caiti Childers Elgin (St. Edward) 160
4 Chelsea Harris Metropolis (Massac County) 160
4 Kathryn Koester Effingham (St. Anthony) 160
8 Tara Peterman Williamsville 165
8 Shaina Rennegarbe Okawville 165
10 Emily Calhoon Effingham (St. Anthony) 166
11 Dawn Wientjes Metropolis (Massac County) 167
12 Sheila Skulborstad Champaign (St. Thomas More) 169
13 Claire Gursh Litchfield 170
14 Katie Jean Champaign (St. Thomas More) 172
15 Mallory Gentry Metropolis (Massac County) 173

2006-07 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Alexandra Lederhausen Hinsdale (Central) 144
2 Hailey Koschmann Lake Forest (H.S.) 145
3 Rebecca Lederhausen Hinsdale (Central) 146
4 Samantha Sloan Chicago Heights (Marian) 151
5 Kaitlyn Wampler Normal (University) 154
6 Lisa Joyce Oak Park (Fenwick) 156
7 Hannah Buck Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 158
7 GiGi DiGrazia Addison (Driscoll) 158
7 Jackie Leonard Streator (Twp.) 158
7 Cheryl Liang Normal (University) 158
11 Jessica Collins Edwardsville (H.S.) 159
12 Alyssa Gaudio LaGrange (Lyons) 160
12 Ember Schuldt Sterling (H.S.) 160
14 Taylor Landers Salem 161

2007-08 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jaclyn Jansen Effingham (St. Anthony) 144
2 Gianna DiGrazia Addison (Driscoll) 152
3 Brooke Beeler Hillsboro 153
4 Katie Jean Champaign (St. Thomas More) 154
4 Shaina Rennegarbe Okawville 154
6 Kathryn Koester Effingham (St. Anthony) 160
7 Gabbi Schuerman Decatur (St. Teresa) 162
8 Marlene Nall Camp Point (Central) 163
9 Samantha Hainline Galva 167
10 Taylor Lane Aledo 169
10 Holly Shupe Toledo (Cumberland) 169
10 Dawn Wientjes Metropolis (Massac County) 169
13 Jaleesa Burton Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 170
13 Sheila Skulborstad Champaign (St. Thomas More) 170
13 Brooks White Petersburg (PORTA) 170

2007-08 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Hailey Koschmann Lake Forest (H.S.) 135
2 Lauren English Normal (University) 144
3 Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 145
4 Meg Gilley Chicago Heights (Marian) 146
5 Nora Lucas Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 147
5 Samantha Sloan Chicago Heights (Marian) 147
7 Alexandra Lederhausen Hinsdale (Central) 148
8 Marissa Cook Edwardsville (H.S.) 149
8 Molly O'Connor Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 149
8 Cassie Rushing Marion (H.S.) 149
11 Kaela Klune Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 151
11 Kris Yoo Hoffman Estates (Conant) 151
13 Brooke Bettis St. Charles (North) 152
13 Chelsea Michalek Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 152
13 Haley Sipe Marion (H.S.) 152
13 Tori Stock Woodstock (Marian) 152

2008-09 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 GiGi DiGrazia Addison (Driscoll) 147
2 Katie Jean Champaign (St. Thomas More) 152
3 Shaina Rennegarbe Okawville 154
4 Dawn Wientjes Metropolis (Massac County) 160
5 Cynthia Bounleutay Rockford (Lutheran) 161
6 Kristin Bayless Sparta 163
6 Emily Calhoon Effingham (St. Anthony) 163
6 Lauren Williams Hillsboro 163
9 Brooke Hood Marissa 164
10 Gabbi Schuerman Decatur (St. Teresa) 165
11 Brooks White Petersburg (PORTA) 166
12 Gwen Holmes Princeton 168
13 Megan Curie Kankakee (McNamara) 170
14 Anne Egan Des Plaines (Willows Academy) 172
15 Hilary Powles Vienna 173

2008-09 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kris Yoo Hoffman Estates (Conant) 146*
2 Jamie Lavin Deerfield 146
3 Ember Schuldt Sterling (H.S.) 147
4 Abbie Horan Lake Villa (Lakes) 148
5 Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 150
5 Alice Kang Winnetka (New Trier) 150
7 Samantha Postillion Hinsdale (Central) 151
7 Cassie Rushing Marion (H.S.) 151
7 Kayla Stueland Wheaton (St. Francis) 151
10 Hannah Buck Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 152
10 Caroline Kwak Carbondale (H.S.) 152
10 Molly O'Conner Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 152
13 Lizzy Dombroski Champaign (Centennial) 154
13 Kaela Klune Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 154
13 Ashleigh Rushing Marion (H.S.) 154

2009-10 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Tala Mumford Metropolis (Massac County) 163
2 Rachel Powers Quincy (Notre Dame) 164
2 Jessica Schultz Somonauk 164
4 Gabbi Schuerman Decatur (St. Teresa) 165
5 Hannah Luckett Hillsboro 167
5 Brooks White Petersburg (PORTA) 167
7 Hannah Gill Carterville 172
7 Emily Spangler Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 172
9 Julia Browning Athens 173
9 Keeghan May Nashville 173
11 Danielle Coffman Elgin (St. Edward) 174
12 Anne Egan Des Plaines (Willows Academy) 175
12 Taylor Martin Sparta 175
12 Olivia McCormick Grant Park 175
12 Elizabeth Swanlund Bloomington (Central Catholic) 175

2009-10 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kris Yoo Hoffman Estates (Conant) 145*
2 Hayley Guyton Maple Park (Kaneland) 145
3 Ember Schuldt Sterling (H.S.) 147
4 Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 149
4 Abbie Horan Lake Villa (Lakes) 149
4 Michelle Mayer Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 149
7 Ashleigh Rushing Marion (H.S.) 151
8 Lauren English Normal (University) 152
8 Stephanie Miller Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 152
8 Kristin Wright Winnetka (New Trier) 152
11 Cassie Rushing Marion (H.S.) 153
12 Caroline Kwak Carbondale (H.S.) 154
12 Kathy Sterling Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 154
14 Ryann Gilley Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 156
15 Erin Ahern Hinsdale (Central) 157
15 Rachel Oberheide Park Ridge (Maine South) 157
15 Kayla Stueland Wheaton (St. Francis) 157
15 Jae Yang Mascoutah 157

2010-11 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Elizabeth Curtiss Byron 156
2 Jessica Knepp El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 160
2 Iben Thuroe Galva 160
4 Kelly McHugh Effingham (St. Anthony) 162
5 Hannah Luckett Hillsboro 164
6 Jessa Handwerk Harrisburg 166
6 Heather McDaniel Pinckneyville 166
6 Jessica Schultz Somonauk 166
9 Lindsey Levin Chicago (Latin) 167
9 Shawn Rennegarbe Nashville 167
9 Emily Spangler Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 167
12 Sierra Myerscough Champaign (St. Thomas More) 168
12 Bailey Peck Rockford (Lutheran) 168
14 Jamie Ehrhart Quincy (Notre Dame) 169
15 Megan Deedrich Champaign (St. Thomas More) 170
15 Elizabeth Kesinger Carrollton 170
15 Hannah Wiley Kankakee (McNamara) 170

2010-11 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Stephanie Miller Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 141
2 Sabrina Bonanno Norridge (Ridgewood) 145
3 Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 146
4 Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake (Central) 147
5 Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka (New Trier) 149
6 Kristin Wright Winnetka (New Trier) 150
7 Grace Kil Buffalo Grove 151
8 Hayley Guyton Maple Park (Kaneland) 152
9 Sylvie Brick Chicago Heights (Marian) 154
10 Michelle Mayer Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 155
11 Brooke Kochevar Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 156
11 Rosanna Lederhausen Hinsdale (Central) 156
11 Kathy Sterling Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 156
14 Erin Ahern Hinsdale (Central) 157
14 Callie Nelson Winnetka (New Trier) 157

2011-12 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Katherine Hepler Normal (University) 148
2 Sabrina Bonanno Norridge (Ridgewood) 154
3 Sierra Myerscough Champaign (St. Thomas More) 155
4 Shawn Rennegarbe Nashville 157
5 Heather McDaniel Pinckneyville 158
6 Molly Marcum LeRoy 159
7 Bailey Peck Rockford (Lutheran) 160
8 Jamie Ehrhart Quincy (Notre Dame) 161
8 Gina Vallone Kankakee (McNamara) 161
10 Taylor Goodley Eldorado 162
10 Justine Peel Monmouth (United) 162
10 Taylor Thompson Knoxville 162
13 Olivia McCormick Grant Park 163
14 Karlie Mellott Sterling (H.S.) 164
14 Emily Spangler Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 164

2011-12 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Allison Walsh Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 149
2 Connie Ellett Hampshire 150
3 Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake (Central) 151
4 Grace Kil Buffalo Grove 152
4 Bing Singhsumalee Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 152
6 Stephanie Miller Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 155
7 Sylvie Brick Chicago Heights (Marian) 158
7 Brooke Kochevar Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 158
7 Rosanna Lederhausen Hinsdale (Central) 158
7 Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka (New Trier) 158
11 Heather Ciskowski Barrington 159
11 Dana Gattone Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 159
11 Callie Nelson Winnetka (New Trier) 159
14 Maggie Ambrose Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 161
15 Cynthia Bounleutay Rockford (Jefferson) 162
15 Julia Calbi Barrington 162
15 Nicole Feierberg Highland Park 162
15 Ariana Furrie St. Charles (North) 162
15 Isabelle Kane Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 162
15 Ellie McGuire Winnetka (New Trier) 162
15 Kelli Ono Highland Park 162
15 Renee Solberg Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 162

2012-13 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Sabrina Bonanno Norridge (Ridgewood) 142
2 Shawn Rennegarbe Nashville 145
3 Ashton Goodley Eldorado 149
4 Bailey Peck Rockford (Lutheran) 152
5 Jamie Ehrhart Quincy (Notre Dame) 154
6 Taylor Goodley Eldorado 156
7 Heather McDaniel Pinckneyville 157
8 Jocelyn Matsen Rochester 158
8 Jessica Schultz Somonauk 158
10 Ali Eicholz Metropolis (Massac County) 160
10 Kristen Faulkner Metropolis (Massac County) 160
10 Taylor Thompson Knoxville 160
13 Lucy Clark Quincy (Notre Dame) 161
13 Justine Peel Monmouth (United) 161
15 Lexi Petersen Cuba 163

2012-13 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Stephanie Miller Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 71
2 Grace Kil Buffalo Grove 72
2 Jessica Yuen Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 72
4 Alexis Biedrzycki New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 75
4 Isabelle Kane Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 75
4 Renee Solberg Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 75
7 Jacqueline Bruns Hinsdale (Central) 76
7 Emilee Flaugher Edwardsville (H.S.) 76
9 Noreen Caporusso Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 77
9 Nerissa Denenberg Winnetka (New Trier) 77
9 Miranda Lidisky Belleville (East) 77
9 Melissa VanSistine Rockford (Boylan) 77
13 Maggie Ambrose Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 78
13 Sheinnera Gerongay Normal (University) 78
13 Callie Nelson Winnetka (New Trier) 78

2013-14 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Chappell Charleston 141
2 Sabrina Bonanno Norridge (Ridgewood) 146
3 Morgan Savage Rochester 149
4 Shawn Rennegarbe Nashville 151
5 Natalie Johnson Nashville 152
6 Allie Leingang Columbia 154
7 Erica Jackson Chicago (Jones) 155
8 Lucy Clark Quincy (Notre Dame) 156
9 Ashton Goodley Eldorado 157
9 Justine Peel Monmouth (United) 157
11 Ali Eickholz Metropolis (Massac County) 161
11 Lexi Petersen Cuba 161
13 Courtney LaFoe Catlin 162
14 Elise Douglas Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 163
15 Dakota Limkemann Augusta (Southeastern) 164

2013-14 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jessica Yuen Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 142
2 Isabelle Kane Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 146
2 Bing Singhsumalee Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 146
4 Dana Gattone Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 149
5 Emilee Flaugher Edwardsville (H.S.) 150
5 Kiley Walsh Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 150
7 Ally Scaccia Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 151
8 Taylor Arenson Naperville (North) 152
8 Noreen Caporusso Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 152
10 Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake (Central) 153
11 Taylor Nesselroad Galesburg (H.S.) 154
12 Leia Atas Park Ridge (Maine South) 155
12 Lauren Guiao Buffalo Grove 155
12 Morgan Kukla Zion (Z.-Benton) 155
12 Maggie Sloan Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 155

2014-15 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Chappell Charleston 149
2 Morgan Savage Rochester 150
3 Taylor Goodley Eldorado 152
3 Abbey Leighty Mt. Carmel 152
5 Dakota Limkemann Augusta (Southeastern) 154
6 Caitlin Sims Greenview 155
7 Ashton Goodley Eldorado 156
7 Lexi Petersen Cuba 156
9 Katlyn Hasprey Lincoln 159
10 Mackenzie Hahn Richmond (R.-Burton) 160
11 Paige Ellerbusch Metropolis (Massac County) 162
11 Monica Lieving Geneseo 162
11 Rylie Loux Plano 162
11 Ashley Miller Mt. Zion 162
15 Lauren Frye Winchester 163

2014-15 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jessica Yuen Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 142
2 Bing Singhsumalee Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 144
3 Alexis Biedrzycki New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 148
4 Madasyn Pettersen Rockford (Guilford) 151
5 Madison Hill Pekin 152
6 Paige Bird Carbondale (H.S.) 153
6 Kelly Sterling Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 153
8 Roshannah Gaur Hinsdale (Central) 155
8 Reena Sulkar Barrington 155
8 Blake Yaccino Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 155
11 Erica Kerr Peoria (Richwoods) 156
11 Sarah Lyman Normal (University) 156
13 Gianna Furrie St. Charles (North) 157
13 Nina Rutkowski Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 157
15 Kelly Anderson Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 158
15 Taylor Nesselroad Galesburg (H.S.) 158

2015-16 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Maddie Hurt Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 152
2 Morgan Savage Rochester 152
3 Abbey Leighty Mt. Carmel 153
4 Lauren Chappell Charleston 155
4 Mackenzie Hahn Richmond (R.-Burton) 155
6 Haley Faus Waterloo (H.S.) 159
7 Alex Brue Petersburg (PORTA) 160
8 Gabby David Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 163
9 Rylie Loux Plano 164
10 Sara Gwillim Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 165
10 Natalie Hooper Rockford (Lutheran) 165
10 Tia Kimbrough Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 165
13 Gabby Isaacks Rochester 166
14 Carlin Flannery Metropolis (Massac County) 167
14 Avery Rea Carterville 167
14 Ali Schrock Pontiac 167

2015-16 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Madasyn Pettersen Rockford (Guilford) 144
2 Jessica Lee Hinsdale (Central) 145
2 Jessica Yuen Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 145
4 Lauren Beaudreau Lisle (Benet Academy) 146
5 Megan Furtney St. Charles (North) 147
6 Katelyn Kline Aurora (Metea Valley) 153
6 Penelope Tir Winnetka (New Trier) 153
6 Selina Zeng Hinsdale (Central) 153
9 Roshannah Gaur Hinsdale (Central) 154
9 Louise McCulloch Winnetka (New Trier) 154
9 Taylor Nesselroad Galesburg (H.S.) 154
12 Haeri Lee Buffalo Grove 155
13 Nina Rutkowski Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 156
13 Amanda Youman Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 156
15 Reena Sulkar Barrington 157

2016-17 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Chappell Charleston 149
2 Mackenzie Hahn Richmond (R.-Burton) 152
3 Maddie Hurt Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 153
4 Natalie Hooper Rockford (Lutheran) 154
5 Katy Schmitt Sherrard 157
6 Grace Miller Macon (Meridian) 160
7 Maddison Murphy Normal (University) 162
8 Megan Breslin Pinckneyville 163
8 Riley Hansen Kewanee (H.S.) 163
8 Daniela Miranda Woodstock (North) 163
8 Olivia Pultorak Dixon (H.S.) 163
8 Jessica Slattery Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 163
13 Kait Asklund Champaign (St. Thomas More) 164
13 Abby Brockmeyer Raymond (Lincolnwood) 164
13 Margaux Thuilliez Williamsville 164

2016-17 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Grace Curran New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 141
2 Lauren Beaudreau Lisle (Benet Academy) 142
3 Molly Lyne Crystal Lake (Central) 144
4 Taylor Nesselroad Galesburg (H.S.) 145
4 Penelope Tir Winnetka (New Trier) 145
6 Sarah Hauenstein Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 146
6 Reena Sulkar Barrington 146
6 Kira Wolf Mattoon 146
9 Megan Furtney St. Charles (North) 148
10 Brianne Bolden New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 149
10 Emma Carpenter DeKalb 149
12 Jessica Lee Hinsdale (Central) 150
12 Selina Zeng Hinsdale (Central) 150
14 Hadley Moritz Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 151
14 Kate Ponzi Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 151
14 Caroline Smith Barrington 151