Girls Golf Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 8:11 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

GOG.1975-76

Place School Score Coach
1 Waukegan (East) 799 Carol Voight
2 Rockford (Guilford) 808  
3 Galesburg (H.S.) 828 Bev Rosine
4 Winnetka (New Trier East) 830  
5 Libertyville 848 Joe Roth
6 Moline (H.S.) 850  
7 Normal (University) 851  
7 Quincy (Sr.) 851  
9 Bloomington (H.S.) 855 Herb Curtis
10 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 858  

GOG.1976-77

Place School Score Coach
1 Quincy (Sr.) 727 Jerry Carnivale
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 748 Janice Mueller
3 Galesburg (H.S.) 751 Mary Campagna
4 Waukegan (East) 754 Carol Voight
5 Hinsdale (Central) 763 Mary Ann Reeder
6 Decatur (MacArthur) 768 Louise Grundler
7 Moline (H.S.) 769 Judy Carls
8 Lake Forest (H.S.) 792  
9 Oak Forest 801  
10 Normal (University) 805 Luanne Thompson

GOG.1977-78

Place School Score Coach
1 Quincy (Sr.) 747 Jerry Carnivale
2 Decatur (MacArthur) 750  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 754  
4 Waukegan (East) 773  
5 Moline (H.S.) 782  
6 Oak Forest 799  
7 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 841 Lynn Hastie
8 Quincy (Notre Dame) 863  
9 Belleville (East) 878  
10 Wheaton (W.-Warrenville) 936  

GOG.1978-79

Place School Score Coach
1 Quincy (Sr.) 714 Jerry Carnivale
2 Palatine (Fremd) 741  
3 Peoria (Academy of Our Lady) 744  
4 Decatur (MacArthur) 745  
5 Waukegan (East) 745  
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 752 John C. Chapman
7 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 761 Lynn Hastie
8 Hinsdale (Central) 774 Nancy Prentice
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 783  
10 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 789  

GOG.1979-80

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 694 Jan Mueller
2 Peoria (Academy of Our Lady) 753  
3 Palatine (Fremd) 773  
4 Metropolis 776  
5 Waukegan (East) 778  
6 Mattoon 780  
7 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 782 Lynn Hastie
8 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 791  
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 800 John C. Chapman
10 Macomb 835  

GOG.1980-81

Place School Score Coach
1 Waukegan (East) 749 Bob Franz
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 752  
3 Dixon (H.S.) 753  
4 Mattoon 761 Robert Sink
5 Quincy (Sr.) 766  
6 Hinsdale (Central) 775 Nancy Prentice
7 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 776  
8 Macomb 791  
9 Rockford (Guilford) 800  
10 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 827  

GOG.1981-82

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 695 Jan Mueller
2 Waukegan (East) 706  
3 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 709  
4 Rockford (Guilford) 724  
5 Mattoon 746 Robert Sink
6 Hinsdale (Central) 748 Nancy Prentice
7 Quincy (Sr.) 760  
8 Naperville (North) 780 Ed Rosenthal
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 796 John C. Chapman
10 Quincy (Notre Dame) 821  

GOG.1982-83

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 692 Vi Reego
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 708  
3 Rockford (Guilford) 735  
4 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 750  
5 Mattoon 758 Robert Sink
5 Quincy (Sr.) 758  
7 Waukegan (East) 762  
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 771 John C. Chapman
9 Naperville (North) 795 Ed Rosenthal
10 Hinsdale (Central) 810 Nancy Prentice

GOG.1983-84

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 334 Vi Reego
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 342  
3 Quincy (Sr.) 353  
4 Waukegan (West) 358  
5 Moline (H.S.) 363  
6 Belleville (East) 367  
7 Dixon (H.S.) 374  
8 Naperville (North) 386 Ed Rosenthal
9 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 395  
10 Edwardsville (H.S.) 400 Dick Gerber
10 Naperville (Central) 400  

GOG.1984-85

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 738 Jan Mueller
2 Springfield (H.S.) 749  
3 Naperville (North) 749 Ed Rosenthal
4 Geneseo (Darnall) 783  
5 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 793  
6 Barrington 798  
7 Naperville (Central) 801  
8 Red Bud 815  
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 846 John C. Chapman
10 Edwardsville (H.S.) 855 Dick Gerber

GOG.1985-86

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 355 Jan Mueller
2 Naperville (North) 385 Ed Rosenthal
2 Springfield (H.S.) 385  
4 Barrington 387  
5 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 389  
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 393 John C. Chapman
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 394 Dick Gerber
8 Hinsdale (Central) 396 Nancy Prentice
9 Mattoon 397 Robert Sink
10 Geneseo (Darnall) 405  

GOG.1986-87

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 698 Vi Reego
2 Edwardsville (H.S.) 728 Paul Lancaster
3 Lockport (Twp.) 729  
4 Galesburg (H.S.) 733 John C. Chapman
5 Naperville (North) 741 Ed Rosenthal
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 743  
7 Barrington 744  
8 Springfield (H.S.) 757  
9 Waukegan (East) 768  
10 Carmi 823  

GOG.1987-88

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 697 Vi Reego
2 Lockport (Twp.) 726  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 740  
4 Hinsdale (Central) 779 Nancy Prentice
5 Edwardsville (H.S.) 782 Paul Lancaster
6 Normal (Community) 791  
7 Waukegan (East) 818  
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 824 John C. Chapman
9 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 833  
10 Geneseo (Darnall) 834  

GOG.1988-89

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 712 Vi Reego
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 732  
3 Naperville (North) 772 Ed Rosenthal
4 Edwardsville (H.S.) 773 Paul Lancaster
5 Normal (Community) 781  
6 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 784  
7 Galesburg (H.S.) 793 John C. Chapman
8 Barrington 827  
9 Geneseo (Darnall) 828  
10 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 830  

GOG.1989-90

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 707 Vi Reego
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 742  
3 Normal (Community) 767  
4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 774  
5 Waukegan (East) 777  
6 Naperville (North) 780 Ed Rosenthal
7 Hinsdale (Central) 783 Jim Cuny
8 Edwardsville (H.S.) 798 Paul Lancaster
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 799 John C. Chapman
10 Varna (Mid-County) 826  

GOG.1990-91

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 708 Vi Reego
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 716  
3 Naperville (North) 731 Ed Rosenthal
4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 741  
5 Galesburg (H.S.) 747 John C. Chapman
6 Barrington 765  
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 802 Paul Lancaster
8 Wheaton (Central) 809  
9 Rock Island (H.S.) 825  
10 Salem 832  

GOG.1991-92

Place School Score Coach
1 Waukegan (H.S.) 720 Bob Franz
2 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 729  
3 Naperville (North) 757 Ed Rosenthal
4 St. Charles (H.S.) 767  
5 Moline (H.S.) 775  
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 779 John C. Chapman
7 Palatine (Fremd) 784  
8 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 786  
9 Salem 825  
10 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 859  

GOG.1992-93

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 687 Vi Reego
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 695 Rod Osborne
3 Waukegan (H.S.) 705 Bob Franz
4 Rockford (Guilford) 716  
5 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 719  
6 Moline (H.S.) 799  
7 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 834  
8 Freeport (H.S.) 843  
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 844 John C. Chapman
10 Carbondale (H.S.) 847  

GOG.1993-94

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 661 Rod Osborne
2 Rockford (Guilford) 714  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 717  
4 Moline (H.S.) 728  
5 Waukegan (H.S.) 761  
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 765  
7 Naperville (North) 785 Ed Rosenthal
8 Rock Island (H.S.) 789  
9 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 796  
10 Normal (Community) 806  

GOG.1994-95

Place School Score Coach
1 Rockford (Guilford) 667 Charles McGonigal
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 701 Gary Groh
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 712 Jill Saniski
4 Naperville (North) 716 Ed Rosenthal
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 717 Sue Boeye
6 St. Charles (H.S.) 722 Rod Osborne
7 Waukegan (H.S.) 730  
8 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 745  
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 753 John C. Chapman
10 Normal (Community) 759 Dee Leonard

GOG.1995-96

Place School Score Coach
1 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 724 Joe Pecaut
2 Decatur (Eisenhower) 725 Mike Rusk
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 727 Jill Saviski
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 728 Gary Groh
5 Barrington 742 Jodi Schoeck
6 St. Charles (H.S.) 744 Rod Osborne
7 Salem 748 Mary Riley
8 Palatine (Fremd) 761 Terry Gellinger
8 Rock Island (H.S.) 761 Sue Boeye
10 Naperville (North) 762 Ed Rosenthal

GOG.1996-97

Place School Score Coach
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 697 Marlene Miller
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 694  
3 Barrington 700  
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 706  
5 Moline (H.S.) 707  
6 Naperville (Central) 753  
7 Galesburg (H.S.) 754 John C. Chapman
8 Metropolis (Massac County) 759  
9 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 761 Mike DiTella
10 Highland 763 Jeff Faulkenberg

GOG.1997-98

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 652 Horace Howard
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 653  
3 St. Charles (H.S.) 682  
4 Naperville (Central) 695  
5 Galesburg (H.S.) 701 Loraine Gottenborg
6 Barrington 709  
7 Naperville (North) 711 Ed Rosenthal
8 Edwardsville (H.S.) 718 Dennis Erlich
9 Palatine (Fremd) 725  
10 Highland 729 Jeff Faulkenberg

GOG.1998-99

Place School Score Coach
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 686 Marlene Miller
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 711 Rod Osborne
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 713 Gary Groh
4 Rockford (Guilford) 722 Charles McGonigal
5 Naperville (North) 728 Ed Rosenthal
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 735 Horace Howard
7 Naperville (Central) 750 Jane Thompson
8 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 754 Leah Marriott
9 Carbondale (H.S.) 758 Steve Smith
10 Edwardsville (H.S.) 760 Gary Bair

GOG.1999-00

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 664 Rod Osborne
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 679 Gary Groh
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 699 Horace Howard
4 Moline (H.S.) 706  
5 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 708  
6 Normal (University) 716 Cal Hubbard
7 Lake Forest (H.S.) 717  
8 Rock Island (H.S.) 718  
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 721 Loraine Gottenborg
10 Rockford (Guilford) 730  

GOG.2000-01

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 653 Gary Groh
2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 696 John Keller
3 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 708 Troy Holthaus
4 Galesburg (H.S.) 709 Lorraine Gottenborg
4 Normal (University) 709 Cal Hubbard
6 St. Charles (East) 712 Rod Osborne
7 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 719 Jan Fuller
8 Lake Forest (H.S.) 730 Marlene Miller
9 Naperville (North) 735 Ed Rosenthal
10 Champaign (Centennial) 751 Randy Rose

GOG.2001-02

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 326 Gary Groh
2 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 352 Dana Dale
3 Normal (University) 353  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 358 John Keller
5 Galesburg (H.S.) 360 Lorraine Gottenborg
6 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 362 Horace Howard
6 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 362  
8 Rockton (Hononegah) 370  
9 Champaign (Centennial) 374 Darren Tee
9 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 374 Pat Kivland

GOG.2002-03

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 682  
2 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 683  
3 Normal (University) 690  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 694  
5 Rockton (Hononegah) 704  
6 Lake Forest (H.S.) 706  
7 Normal (Community) 721  
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 729  
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 734 Lorraine Gottenborg
9 Palatine (Fremd) 734  

GOG.2003-04

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 655 Gary Groh
2 St. Charles (North) 697 Chris Patrick
3 Edwardsville (H.S.) 705 Gary Bair
4 Hinsdale (Central) 711 Nancy Ahitow
5 Normal (University) 713 Cal Hubbard
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 715 Patrick Kivland
7 Rockton (Hononegah) 717  
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 733 Lorraine Gottenborg
9 Coulterville 740  
10 Belleville (East) 748 Terry Neutzling

GOG.2004-05

Place School Score Coach
1 Edwardsville (H.S.) 654 Gary Bair
2 Normal (University) 677 Cal Hubbard
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 702 Mike Morris
4 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 710 Debbie VanSistine
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 710 Scott Fricke
6 Quincy (Notre Dame) 711 Chris Hogge
7 Rockton (Hononegah) 722 Ken Lewis
8 Libertyville 733 Jim Seward
9 Hinsdale (Central) 738 Nancy Abitow
10 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 743 Dana Dale

GOG.2005-06

Place School Score Coach
1 Normal (University) 639 Cal Hubbard
2 Chicago Heights (Marian) 657 Linda Gilley
2 LaGrange (Lyons) 657 Brad Anderson
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 659 Scott Fricke
5 Quincy (Notre Dame) 664 Chris Hogge
6 Edwardsville (H.S.) 671 Tresa LaBoube
7 Metropolis (Massac County) 672 Gary Pirtle
8 Barrington 676 Jodi Schoeck
9 St. Charles (North) 677 Chris Patrick
10 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 693 Dana Dale

GOG.2006-07.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Metropolis (Massac County) 677 Gary Pirtle
2 Effingham (St. Anthony) 679 Kevin Behl
3 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 714 Pat Hettermann
4 Hillsboro 751 Fuzzy Jacobs
5 Okawville 767 David Blumhorst
6 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 785 Mary Jo Bell
7 Williamsville 786 Bev Snyder
8 Shabbona (Indian Creek) 804 Gary Richardson
9 Petersburg (PORTA) 815 Beth French
10 Elgin (St. Edward) 823 Mike Lehman

GOG.2006-07.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Normal (University) 636 Cal Hubbard
2 Hinsdale (Central) 650 Nancy Ahitow
3 Edwardsville (H.S.) 670 Tresa LaBoube
4 Chicago Heights (Marian) 671 Linda Gilley
5 Marion (H.S.) 681 Mary Thomason
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 685 Scott Fricke
7 Barrington 695 Jodi Schoeck
8 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 705 Debbie VanSistine
9 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 717 Marianne Durham
10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 741 Andy Conneen

GOG.2007-08.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Effingham (St. Anthony) 662 Kevin J. Behl
2 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 702 Pat Hettermann
3 Hillsboro 727 Fuzzy Jacobs
4 Camp Point (Central) 728 Kirk Gauldin
5 Okawville 730 David Blumhorst
6 Metropolis (Massac County) 763 Kimberly Hille
7 Kankakee (McNamara) 776 Bill Johnson
8 Williamsville 800 Carissa Szoke
9 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 806 Ken Colmone
10 Westmont 839 Marc DeLisle

GOG.2007-08.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Normal (University) 607 Cal Hubbard
2 Marion (H.S.) 619 Mary Thomason
3 Chicago Heights (Marian) 623 Linda Gilley
4 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 629 Jim Jackimiec
5 Hinsdale (Central) 639 Nancy Ahitow
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 650 Scott Fricke
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 655 Tresa LaBoube
8 Barrington 667 Jodi Schoeck
9 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 674 Andy Conneen
10 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 695 Debbie VanSistine

GOG.2008-09.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Effingham (St. Anthony) 730 Kevin Behl
2 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 740 Pat Hettermann
3 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 743 Mary Jo Bell
4 Metropolis (Massac County) 746 Kimberly Hille
5 Rockford (Lutheran) 760 Joe Lodico
6 Petersburg (PORTA) 768 Beth French
7 Williamsville 769 Carissa Szoke
8 Carterville 790 Sarah Haas
9 Hillsboro 791 Fuzzy Jacobs
10 Shabbona (Indian Creek) 807 Rosalyn Richardson

GOG.2008-09.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Marion (H.S.) 625 Mary Thomason
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 627 Rick Pavinato
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 631 Scott Fricke
4 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 664 Jim Jackimiec
5 St. Charles (East) 666 Rod Osborne
6 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 687 Debbie VanSistine
7 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 693 Mick Drewes
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 699 Art Tang
9 Champaign (Centennial) 714 Darren Tee
10 Rockton (Hononegah) 753 Ken Lewis

GOG.2009-10.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Metropolis (Massac County) 737 Kimberly Hille
2 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 776 Mary Jo Bell
3 Petersburg (PORTA) 780 Beth French
4 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 781 Pat Hettermann
5 Harrisburg 804 Marcus Questelle
6 Effingham (St. Anthony) 809 Kevin Behl
7 Elgin (St. Edward) 820 Mike Lehman
8 Rock Island (Alleman) 824 Jay Hatch
9 Williamsville 825 Carissa Szoke
10 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 840 Ken Colmone

GOG.2009-10.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 612 Rick Pavinato
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 653 Scott Fricke
3 Marion (H.S.) 659 Mary Thomason
4 Normal (University) 660 Lieschen Grussing
5 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 664 Arthur Tang
6 Hinsdale (Central) 677 Janelle Marconi
7 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 689 Jim Jackimiec
8 St. Charles (East) 692 Rod Osborne
9 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 731 Mary McGivern
10 Galesburg (H.S.) 747 Marcy Davis

GOG.2010-11.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 695 Pat Hettermann
2 Metropolis (Massac County) 730 Kimberly Hille
3 Nashville 734 Doug Kell
4 Freeburg 753 Doug Haas
5 Kankakee (McNamara) 754 Bill Johnson
6 Quincy (Notre Dame) 780 Chris Hogge
7 Byron 782 Tim Sedam
8 Westmont 787 Marc DeLisle
9 Stillman Valley 794 Ryan Dessing
10 Rochester 798 Jeff Hill

GOG.2010-11.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 627 Scott Fricke
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 630 Rick Pavinato
3 Hinsdale (Central) 640 Janelle Marconi
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 666 James Hamann
5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 676 Jim Jackimiec
6 Chicago Heights (Marian) 686 Linda Gilley
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 692 Kathy Speaker
7 Galesburg (H.S.) 692 Marcy Davis
7 Highland Park 692 Cathy Nachman
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 703 Bradley Anderson

GOG.2011-12.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Normal (University) 686 Greg Dennis
2 Nashville 687 Doug Kell
3 Metropolis (Massac County) 701 Kimberly Hille
4 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 712 Patricia Hettermann
5 Woodstock (Marian) 720 Paula Watson
6 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 738 Matthew Mills
7 Rochester 742 Jeff Hill
8 Quincy (Notre Dame) 746 Chris Hogge
9 Okawville 755 Dave Blumhorst
10 Morton 756 Scott Lynn

GOG.2011-12.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 643 James Hamann
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 650 Scott Fricke
3 Highland Park 661 Cathy Nachman
4 Hinsdale (Central) 663 Janelle Marconi
5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 671 Jim Jackimiec
6 Chicago Heights (Marian) 685 Linda Gilley
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 690 Bradley Anderson
8 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 691 Jenn Ciotti
9 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 692 Arthur Tang
10 Palatine (Fremd) 712 Jeremy Malinowski

GOG.2012-13.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Metropolis (Massac County) 665 Kimberly Futrell
2 Rochester 669 Jeff Hill
3 Quincy (Notre Dame) 682 Chris Hogge
4 Nashville 683 Doug Kell
5 Eldorado 698 Greg Goodley
6 Rockford (Lutheran) 725 Joe Lodico
7 Morton 734 Scott Lynn
8 Kankakee (McNamara) 738 Bill Johnson
9 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 749 Matt Mills
10 Somonauk 765 Curt Alsvig

GOG.2012-13.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 313 Scott Fricke
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 317 James Hamann
3 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 322 Jenn Ciotti
4 Hinsdale (Central) 329 Janelle Marconi
5 Normal (University) 342 Greg Dennis
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 344 Bradley Anderson
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 347 Tresa LaBoube
8 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 354 Patti Hie
8 Park Ridge (Maine South) 354 Jeff Hamann
10 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 356 Arthur Tang

GOG.2013-14.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Nashville 664 Doug Kell
2 Rochester 683 Jeff Hill
3 Metropolis (Massac County) 688 Kimberly Futrell
4 Eldorado 704 Greg Goodley
5 Morton 715 Scott Lynn
6 Camp Point (Central) 747 Deb Landsaw
7 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 750 Matt Mills
8 Charleston 753 Deb Landsaw
9 Richmond (R.-Burton) 754 Brandon Creason
10 Aurora (Rosary) 765 Joe Hughes

GOG.2013-14.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 612 James Hamann
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 621 Jim Jackimiec
3 Hinsdale (Central) 637 Nick Latorre
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 645 Scott Fricke
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 647 Kathy Speaker
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 658 Brad Anderson
7 Naperville (North) 663 Greta Williams
8 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 665 Jenn Ciotti
9 St. Charles (North) 667 Chris Patrick
10 Normal (University) 669 Greg Dennis

GOG.2014-15.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 674 Tim Gehrs
2 Eldorado 677 Greg Goodley
3 Rochester 682 Jeff Hill
4 Richmond (R.-Burton) 696 Brandon Creason
5 Metropolis (Massac County) 703 Kimberly Futrell
6 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 711 Mary Jo Bell
7 Charleston 717 Deb Landsaw
8 Lincoln 745 Christine Randall
9 Morton 757 Scott Lynn
10 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 762 Haley Martin

GOG.2014-15.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 634 Nick Latorre
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 649 Jim Jackimiec
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 653 Scott Fricke
4 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 661 Art Tang
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 678 James Hamann
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 678 Todd Allen
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 679 John Farnan
8 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 692 Jenny Ciotti
9 Park Ridge (Maine South) 698 Jeff Hamann
10 Alton (Sr.) 699 Carey Cappel

GOG.2015-16.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Rochester 675 Jeff Hill
2 Metropolis (Massac County) 691 Laurie Glass
3 Charleston 695 Deb Landsaw
4 Mt. Carmel 707 Karin Kelsey
5 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 710 Tim Gehrs
6 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 731 Mary Jo Bell
7 Geneseo 745 Steve Brucher
8 Lanark (Eastland) 767 Jason Hill
9 Byron 779 Carl Setterstrom
10 Plano 781 Tammy McGinnis

GOG.2015-16.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 617 Nick Latorre
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 635 Heather Penn
3 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 640 Art Tang
4 St. Charles (North) 647 Irish Whalen
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 657 Scott Fricke
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 680 Todd Allen
7 Libertyville 685 Greg Pedersen
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 689 Brad Gross
9 St. Charles (East) 697 Rod Osborne
10 Downers Grove (North) 707 Jackie McCormick

GOG.2016-17.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Charleston 676 Deb Landsaw
2 Nashville 683 Doug Kell
3 Rockford (Lutheran) 703 Joe Lodico
4 Metropolis (Massac County) 707 Laurie Glass
4 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 707 Matt Schwartz
6 Woodstock (Marian) 712 Erin Carver
7 Normal (University) 729 Greg Dennis
8 Effingham (St. Anthony) 733 Emily Konrad
9 Metamora 744 Chuck Danner
10 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 746 Mary Jo Bell

GOG.2016-17.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 605 Art Tang
2 Barrington 612 Jodi Schoeck
3 Hinsdale (Central) 613 Nick Latorre
4 St. Charles (North) 617 Irish Whalen
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 619 Scott Fricke
6 Naperville (North) 626 Greta Williams
7 Lisle (Benet Academy) 634 Michael Bremner
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 640 Brad Gross
9 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 645 James Hamann
10 O'Fallon (H.S.) 652 Chris Eddy

GOG.2017-18.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Metropolis (Massac County) 665 Laurie Glass
2 Rockford (Lutheran) 671 Joe Lodico
3 Nashville 680 Doug Kell
4 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 681 Pat Hettermann
5 Effingham (St. Anthony) 702 Emily Konrad
6 Charleston 704 Deb Landsaw
7 Eureka 726 Stephanie Kool
8 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 730 Dean Glesing
9 Geneseo 733 Jon Murray
10 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 751 Arnold Drewes

GOG.2017-18.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 603 Scott Fricke
2 Barrington 613 Jodi Schoeck
3 Hinsdale (Central) 619 Nick Latorre
4 St. Charles (North) 625 Irish Whalen
5 Naperville (North) 626 Greta Williams
6 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 630 Brian Shannon
7 O'Fallon (H.S.) 632 Chris Eddy
8 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 640 Carli McKenney
9 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 655 Elena Holler
10 Normal (University) 665 Greg Dennis