Boys Golf Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2000-01 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jonas DeWitte Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 145
2 Matt Boudreau Kankakee (McNamara) 146
3 Jay Nelson Morrison 147
4 Matt Baker Monmouth (H.S.) 148
4 Jordan Carpenter Normal (University) 148
4 Tim Keller Kankakee (McNamara) 148
4 Matt Rupiper Henry (H.-Senachwine) 148
4 Zac Zedrick Danville (Schlarman) 148
9 Kyle Vasel Greenville 149
10 Kraig Theesfeld Kewanee (Wethersfield) 150
11 Aaron Frazer Columbia 151
11 Cole Taylor Oakland 151
13 Matt Feda Elgin (St. Edward) 152
13 Josh Hart Erie 152
13 Anthony Imburgia Effingham (St. Anthony) 152

2000-01 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Drew Pierson Lockport (Twp.) 150
2 Joe Cermak Chicago (St. Patrick) 151
2 Brendan Jonland Palatine (H.S.) 151
2 Scott Phegley Morton 151
5 Ryan Michals Lockport (Twp.) 152
6 Brian Carroll Crystal Lake (South) 153
7 Alex Hagmeyer Naperville (North) 154
7 Drew Pitlik Rock Island (H.S.) 154
7 Matt Yelovich Mt. Zion 154
10 Dustin Sloat Charleston 155
11 Ben Carlstead Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 156
11 Andy Gwinup Edwardsville (H.S.) 156
13 Brian Burns Decatur (Eisenhower) 157
13 Mark Gomperts Urbana (H.S.) 157
13 Kevin Shimer Deerfield 157
13 Matt Spielmann Freeport (H.S.) 157

2001-02 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Brown Staunton 72
1 Josh Hart Erie 72
1 Kyle Hosick Carmi (C.-White County) 72
1 Mike Imburgia Effingham (St. Anthony) 72
1 Kris Wildenradt Hartsburg (H.-Emden) 72
1 Zac Zedrick Danville (Schlarman) 72
7 Brandon Boomsma Lansing (Illiana Christian) 73
7 Jordan Carpenter Normal (University) 73
9 Anthony Imburgia Effingham (St. Anthony) 74
10 Blaith Belangee Fairfield 75
10 Joey Childers Elgin (St. Edward) 75
10 Kyle Davis Shabbona (Indian Creek) 75
10 Jeff Gwaltney Herrin (H.S.) 75
10 John Major Hillsboro 75
15 Adam Beeler Hillsboro 76
15 Ryan Bobbitt Mt. Carmel 76
15 Will Boyd Champaign (Judah Christian) 76
15 Mack Foster Kewanee (Wethersfield) 76
15 John Higgins Normal (University) 76
15 Drew Kepple Tremont 76

2001-02 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Schram Buffalo Grove 69
2 Nick Bova Bloomington (H.S.) 71
2 Zachary Guthrie Quincy (Sr.) 71
4 Pravin Asokan Hinsdale (Central) 72
4 John Michael Ekblad Elmhurst (York) 72
4 Kurt Sroka McHenry 72
4 Mick Yelovich Mt. Zion 72
8 Dan Gratton Rockton (Hononegah) 73
8 Andy Pope Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 73
8 Henry Rowland Lake Forest (H.S.) 73
8 Andrew Shiels Rockford (Boylan) 73
12 Chris Brooks Charleston 74
12 Tom Bydalek Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 74
12 Ryan Gumbel Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 74
12 Alex Hagmeyer Naperville (North) 74
12 Sean Jules Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 74
12 Eric Meierdierks Winnetka (New Trier) 74
12 Dan Murray Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 74
12 Dan Ofman Winnetka (New Trier) 74
12 Scott Phegley Morton 74
12 Nick Schenk Batavia 74

2002-03 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Imburgia Effingham (St. Anthony) 147
2 Justin Fetcho Eldorado 150
3 Will Boyd Champaign (Judah Christian) 151
3 Kyle Hosick Carmi (C.-White County) 151
5 David Ackerman Peoria (P. Christian) 152
5 Jordan Hansen Alton (Marquette) 152
5 Ben Hermes Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 152
8 Doug Showers Danville (Schlarman) 154
9 John Major Hillsboro 155
9 Tim Schrage Quincy (Notre Dame) 155
11 Josh Hart Erie 156
11 John Higgins Normal (University) 156
11 Nathan McDice Hillsboro 156
11 Jake Niebrugge Effingham (St. Anthony) 156
11 Cole Taylor Oakland 156

2002-03 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Brandon Lawson Aurora (Marmion Academy) 150
2 Milo French Maple Park (Kaneland) 151
3 Brian Kuddes Alton (Sr.) 152
4 Josh Esler Wauconda 153
5 Joe Cermak Chicago (St. Patrick) 154
5 Max Harres Belleville (West) 154
5 Chris Odom Edwardsville (H.S.) 154
8 Grant Garza Lockport (Twp.) 157
8 Ryan Gumbel Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 157
8 Jon Jackson Lake Forest (H.S.) 157
8 Frank Linquist Rockford (Boylan) 157
8 Justin McKinley Pekin 157
8 Andy Shiels Rockford (Boylan) 157
14 Bobby Bennett Winnetka (New Trier) 158
14 Matt Bova Bloomington (H.S.) 158
14 Nick Bova Bloomington (H.S.) 158
14 Braxton Weaver Normal (Community West) 158

2003-04 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Zach Barlow Campbell Hill (Trico) 143
2 Tyler Fitch Peoria (P. Christian) 144
3 Kyle Castner Princeton 146
4 Mike Imburgia Effingham (St. Anthony) 147
5 Preston Foster Kewanee (Wethersfield) 149
6 Keaton Bradshaw Carmi (C.-White County) 150
6 Drew Miller Normal (University) 150
6 John Vurdelja Woodstock (Marian) 150
9 Dusty Koth Normal (University) 151
10 Matt Davis Bluffs 152
10 Chris French Byron 152
10 Matt Kieffer Rockford (Christian Life 152
10 Dan Nelson Princeton 152
10 Matthew Shafer Oakland 152
15 Michael Hasselbring Downs (Tri-Valley) 153
15 Aaron Thiel Williamsfield 153

2003-04 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Pfeiffer Quincy (Sr.) 143
2 Joseph Cermak Chicago (St. Patrick) 144
3 Sean Donnelly Rockford (Boylan) 147
4 Andrew Shiels Rockford (Boylan) 148
5 Carlos Sainz Elgin (Larkin) 149
6 Andrew Denenberg Highland Park 150
6 Jared Steger Winnetka (New Trier) 150
8 Brian Essig Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 151
8 Kyle Shay Peoria (Richwoods) 151
8 Steve Taylor Canton 151
11 Andrew Jakel Edwardsville (H.S.) 152
12 Eric Akeson Peoria (Notre Dame) 153
12 Zach Jecklin Bloomington (H.S.) 153
12 Nick Martin Winnetka (New Trier) 153
12 Henry Rowland Lake Forest (H.S.) 153

2004-05 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Davis Bluffs 142
2 Andrew Frame Manteno 143
3 Dusty Koth Normal (University) 146
4 Drew Miller Normal (University) 147
4 Kyle Peterman Williamsville 147
6 Zach Barlow Campbell Hill (Trico) 148
6 Keaton Bradshaw Carmi (C.-White County) 148
8 Josh Butterfield West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 150
8 Tyler McNeely Normal (University) 150
10 Callen Smith Erie 151
11 Tommy Bliefnick Decatur (St. Teresa) 153
11 Kyle Gray Carterville 153
11 Mike McKinzie Normal (University) 153
14 William Cullen Normal (University) 154
15 Russ Leverenz Catlin 155
15 John Powell Niles (Northridge Prep) 155

2004-05 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Linton Lake Forest (H.S.) 145
2 Brad Benjamin Rockford (Guilford) 149
2 D.J. Magee St. Charles (East) 149
4 Joe Kinney Antioch 150
5 Nick Edwards St. Charles (East) 151
5 Stuart Schelkopf DeKalb 151
7 Jared Hallam Galesburg (H.S.) 152
7 Joe Smith Champaign (Centennial) 152
9 Sean Bidzinski Rockford (Boylan) 153
9 Larry Blatt Orland Park (Sandburg) 153
9 Kevin Emmerich Cary (C.-Grove) 153
9 Thomas Greene Roselle (Lake Park) 153
9 Peter Haller Winnetka (New Trier) 153
14 Tyler Link Chatham (Glenwood) 154
14 Derek Loy Peoria (H.S.) 154
14 John Ross Barrington 154
14 Michael Slovitt Winnetka (New Trier) 154

2005-06 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mason Jacobs Metropolis (Massac County) 137
2 Andrew Frame Manteno 143
3 Lance Markert Camp Point (Central) 144
3 Kyle Peterman Williamsville 144
5 Jeff Kellen Rockford (Lutheran) 147
6 Josh Butterfield West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 148
7 Dillon Brasher Roxana 150
7 Max Scodro Chicago (F.W. Parker) 150
7 Zach Zobrist Peoria (P. Christian) 150
10 Tommy Bliefnick Decatur (St. Teresa) 151
10 Joe Madda West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 151
10 Drew North El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 151
10 Coby Thompson Knoxville 151
14 Trevor Fitch Peoria (P. Christian) 152
14 Danny Nelson Princeton 152
14 Matt Wennmaker Oregon 152

2005-06 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Thomas Greene Roselle (Lake Park) 141*
2 Mitchell Gregson Waterloo (H.S.) 141
3 Chris Brant Edwardsville (H.S.) 143
3 Luke Guthrie Quincy (Sr.) 143
3 Tim Kay Bartlett 143
3 Joe Smith Champaign (Centennial) 143
7 Conor Weldon Oak Park (Fenwick) 144
8 Seth Doran Normal (University) 145
8 Tom Lynn Lemont (H.S.) 145
8 Drew Miller Normal (University) 145
11 Wilson Bowen Winnetka (New Trier) 146
11 Peter Haller Winnetka (New Trier) 146
11 Ryan Mahoney Pekin 146
11 Mike Slovitt Winnetka (New Trier) 146
15 Colin Mowrer Pekin 147
15 Clayton Parkhill Champaign (Central) 147
15 Kyle Post Lake Forest (H.S.) 147

2006-07 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mason Jacobs Metropolis (Massac County) 147
2 Nic Barnes Rockford (Christian Life) 150
2 Jonathan Hauter Peoria (P. Christian) 150
2 Dustin Korte Metropolis (Massac County) 150
5 Michael Davan Bismarck (B.-Henning) 151
5 Jeff Kellen Rockford (Lutheran) 151
5 Shane Smith Alton (Marquette) 151
8 Ryan Keller Nashville 152
8 Sam Schmidt Pinckneyville 152
10 Andrew Jones Bismarck (B.-Henning) 153
11 Josh Ridgeway West Frankfort (Frankfort) 154
12 Shane Convery Raymond (Lincolnwood) 155
12 David Griffin Effingham (St. Anthony) 155
14 Jeff Harrison Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 156
14 Spencer Harrison Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 156
14 Max Scodro Chicago (F.W. Parker) 156
14 Coby Thompson Knoxville 156

2006-07 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Luke Guthrie Quincy (Sr.) 143*
2 William Cullen Normal (University) 143
3 Charlie Sowers Lake Forest (H.S.) 148
4 Wilson Bowen Winnetka (New Trier) 150
5 Brad Klune Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 152
5 Joe Smith Champaign (Centennial) 152
5 Dan Stringfellow Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 152
8 Daniel Jarva Barrington 153
8 Dusty Koth Normal (University) 153
8 Kyle Martin Wheaton (North) 153
11 Kyle English Normal (University) 155
11 Brad Hopfinger Lake Forest (H.S.) 155
11 Taylor Krug Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 155
14 Drew Anderson Lockport (Twp.) 156
15 Colin Mowrer Pekin 157
15 Alex Praeger Lake Zurich 157
15 Brett Tomfohrde Hinsdale (Central) 157

2007-08 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jonathan Hauter Peoria (P. Christian) 137
2 Jake Schertz Byron 142
3 Shane Convery Raymond (Lincolnwood) 144
3 Ben Gillen Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 144
5 Jeff Harrison Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 145
6 Kurt Slattery Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 146
7 Matt Hageman Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 147
7 Jordan Johnson Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) 147
7 Ryan Murphy Champaign (St. Thomas More) 147
10 Jamie Stocks Campbell Hill (Trico) 148
11 Shane Smith Alton (Marquette) 149
12 Taylor Wells Petersburg (PORTA) 150
13 Zach Rodeffer Hamilton 151
14 Spencer Harrison Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 153
14 Charles Hopkins Milford 153
14 Travis Kreiter Brimfield 153

2007-08 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mason Jacobs Metropolis (Massac County) 137
2 Eric Meier Normal (University) 141
3 Joe Smith Champaign (Centennial) 142
4 Kyle English Normal (University) 143
5 Jeffrey Miller Centralia 144
6 Sean Dozier Normal (University) 148
7 Blake Biggs Peoria (Notre Dame) 149
7 David Flynn West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 149
7 Dustin Korte Metropolis (Massac County) 149
10 Daniel Downey Vernon Hills 150
11 Chris Burgner Kankakee (McNamara) 151
11 Mark Edwards Salem 151
11 Blaise Haxel Quincy (Notre Dame) 151
11 Jarred Hippen Rock Falls 151
11 Logan Stauffer Normal (University) 151

2007-08 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Luke Guthrie Quincy (Sr.) 139
2 Ross Frankenberg Barrington 144
3 Russell Katz Downers Grove (North) 146
4 Wilson Bowen Winnetka (New Trier) 147
5 John Callahan Lisle (Benet Academy) 148
6 Brett Tomfohrde Hinsdale (Central) 150
6 Robert Tunberg Moline (H.S.) 150
8 Conner Daniels Quincy (Sr.) 151
8 Sean Jones Palatine (Fremd) 151
8 Devlin Keenoy Edwardsville (H.S.) 151
8 Dan Stringfellow Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 151
12 Joe Carlson Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 152
12 Graham Frank Winnetka (New Trier) 152
12 Theo Lederhausen Hinsdale (Central) 152
12 Erik Peterson Palatine (Fremd) 152
12 Dave Shelton Normal (Community West) 152
12 Matt Vitale Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 152

2008-09 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Travis Kreiter Brimfield 142
2 Dustin Korte Metropolis (Massac County) 144
3 Shane Convery Raymond (Lincolnwood) 146
3 Shane Creighton Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 146
3 Jonathan Hauter Peoria (P. Christian) 146
3 Ryan Murphy Champaign (St. Thomas More) 146
7 JaMichael Jones Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 147
8 Bryce Doughty Benton 149
8 Charlie Hopkins Milford 149
8 Clark Schmidt Champaign (St. Thomas More) 149
8 Steve Souchek Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 149
12 Tim Gaertner Bloomington (Central Catholic) 150
12 Matt Hageman Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 150
12 Michael Koester Effingham (St. Anthony) 150
12 Zach Manley Lawrenceville 150

2008-09 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 David Flynn West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 142
2 Alex Burge Bloomington (H.S.) 143
3 Kyle English Normal (University) 144
4 Matt Calder Crystal Lake (Central) 148
5 Michael Fowler Centralia 149
5 Wils Hawn Waterloo (H.S.) 149
5 Jeffrey Miller Centralia 149
5 Logan Stauffer Normal (University) 149
9 Blake Biddle West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 150
10 Sam Schmalz Burlington (Central) 151
11 Peter Callas Rock Island (Alleman) 152
11 Nick Heller Mattoon 152
11 Mitchell Homb Dixon (H.S.) 152
11 Peter McKinzie Normal (University) 152
15 Josh Edison Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 153

2008-09 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Joe Carlson Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 137
2 Parker Freiburg Quincy (Sr.) 138
3 Ross Frankenberg Barrington 139
4 Michael Hermanson Winnetka (New Trier) 141
5 Brian Bullington Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 143
5 Dan Stringfellow Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 143
7 Corey Konieczki Rockford (Boylan) 144
8 Ryan Frederick Lockport (Twp.) 146
8 Sean Jones Palatine (Fremd) 146
10 Carson Baugher Edwardsville (H.S.) 148
10 Casey Burke Lake Forest (H.S.) 148
10 Pat Kennedy Orland Park (Sandburg) 148
10 Bennett Lavin Deerfield 148
10 Tommy Ponce Edwardsville (H.S.) 148
10 Brett Tomfohrde Hinsdale (Central) 148

2009-10 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Shane Convery Raymond (Lincolnwood) 144
2 Kyle Gunther Peoria (P. Christian) 148
2 Steve Souchek Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 148
4 Kit Koerner Effingham (St. Anthony) 149
5 Jordan Stein Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 151
6 Zachary Larson Rockford (Lutheran) 152
6 Eric Winters Elgin (St. Edward) 152
8 Tucker Guisewite Mt. Carmel 153
8 Jared Paddick Mt. Carmel 153
8 Eric Van Wart Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 153
11 Jared Johnson Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 155
11 David Keenan Catlin 155
13 Sam Waters Waltonville 156
13 Kobe Watson Eldorado 156
15 Michael Koester Effingham (St. Anthony) 157
15 Lewis Martin Effingham (St. Anthony) 157
15 Ryan Suttles Winchester 157

2009-10 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Logan Stauffer Normal (University) 147
2 Jordan Nelson Lincoln 148
3 Alex Burge Bloomington (H.S.) 149
4 Mitchell Homb Dixon (H.S.) 151
4 George Tate Springfield (H.S.) 151
6 David Flynn West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 152
6 Wils Hawn Waterloo (H.S.) 152
8 Blake Biddle West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 153
8 Jordan Fahel Peoria (Notre Dame) 153
10 Brendan Bargetzi Highland 154
10 Josh Edison Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 154
12 Alex Fried Joliet (Catholic Academy) 155
13 Ben Patton Springfield (Lanphier) 156
14 Clark Etheridge Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 157
14 Tim Johnson Aurora (Marmion Academy) 157
14 Peter McKinzie Normal (University) 157
14 Wil Miller Centralia 157
14 Logan Murphy Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 157

2009-10 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Stringfellow Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 144
2 Bennett Lavin Deerfield 146
3 Jack Watson Mundelein (Carmel) 147
4 Sean Jones Palatine (Fremd) 151
4 Theo Lederhausen Hinsdale (Central) 151
6 Joe Carlson Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 152
6 Mills Rendell Winnetka (New Trier) 152
6 John Thomas New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 152
6 Billy White Mundelein (Carmel) 152
10 Corey Konieczki Rockford (Boylan) 153
11 Wes Apple St. Charles (East) 154
11 Devlin Keenoy Edwardsville (H.S.) 154
13 Raymond Knoll Naperville (North) 155
13 Peter Marshall Lake Forest (H.S.) 155
13 Xavier Owens South Elgin 155
13 Phil Purcell Winnetka (New Trier) 155

2010-11 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Nate Davis Winchester 145
2 Andrew Mitchell Benton 150
2 Thomas Simpson Benton 150
4 Nathaniel Khachaturian Champaign (St. Thomas More) 151
4 Wade Thompson Mt. Carmel 151
6 David Keenan Catlin 152
6 Nick Stratton Quincy (Notre Dame) 152
8 Donald Christensen McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 153
8 Austin Egbers Bloomington (Central Catholic) 153
8 Patrick Haggerty Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 153
8 Michael Holevas Elgin (St. Edward) 153
8 Mark Hrpcha Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 153
8 James Jansen Effingham (St. Anthony) 153
8 Collin Slattery Princeton 153
15 Will Drerup Rockford (Lutheran) 154
15 Quentin Hooker Pleasant Plains 154
15 Michael Koester Effingham (St. Anthony) 154
15 Tyler Thorman Macomb 154
15 Eric Winters Elgin (St. Edward) 154

2010-11 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mitchell Homb Dixon (H.S.) 150
2 Josh Edison Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 152
3 Seth Trolia Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 153
4 Jordan Fahel Peoria (Notre Dame) 154
5 Logan Stauffer Normal (University) 155
6 Peter Black Champaign (Centennial) 157
7 Parker Lawrence Breese (Mater Dei) 158
8 Robert Dofflemyer Belvidere (H.S.) 159
8 Lars Olson West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 159
8 Ben Patton Springfield (Lanphier) 159
8 Adam Turner Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 159
8 Matt Weber Burlington (Central) 159
8 Johnny Wirth Waterloo (H.S.) 159
14 Austin Gass Streator (Twp.) 160
14 Robby Hill Springfield (H.S.) 160
14 Sam Lidisky Belleville (Althoff) 160

2010-11 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Thomas O'Bryan Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 148*
2 Nick Robles Crystal Lake (South) 148
3 Doug Ghim Buffalo Grove 149
3 Bennett Lavin Deerfield 149
5 Raymond Knoll Naperville (North) 150
6 Nick Buege Naperville (North) 151
6 David Cooke Bolingbrook 151
6 Jordan Wetsch St. Charles (East) 151
9 Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 152
9 Joe Willis Lake Forest (H.S.) 152
11 Michael Grayson Highland Park 154
11 Ethan Park Winnetka (New Trier) 154
11 Quinn Prchal Glenview (Glenbrook South) 154
14 Tony Albano Park Ridge (Maine South) 155
14 Nick Hardy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 155
14 Charlie Marshall Lake Forest (H.S.) 155

2011-12 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Austin Sproles Downs (Tri-Valley) 150*
2 Andy Bott Bismarck (B.-Henning) 150
3 Dylan Daxon Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 152
3 Austin Havens Pleasant Plains 152
5 Nick McCall Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 154
6 Steven Becker Breese (Mater Dei) 156
6 Marc Cox McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 156
6 Kyle Workman Fulton (H.S.) 156
9 Trevor Gold Eureka 157
9 Evan McGaughy Carthage (Illini West) 157
9 Austin Toler Bismarck (B.-Henning) 157
12 Ethan Francis Cambridge 159
12 Austin Seei Peoria (P. Christian) 159
12 Blake Swofford Vandalia 159
15 Nick Berger Champaign (Judah Christian) 160
15 David Blechman Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 160
15 Blake Davis Fairfield 160
15 Nick Tannahill Woodlawn 160
15 Hunter York Decatur (D. Lutheran) 160

2011-12 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jaret Brewer Marion (H.S.) 148*
2 Luke Waggoner Woodstock (Marian) 148
3 Garrett Cox Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 151
3 Ben Patton Springfield (Lanphier) 151
3 Shane Purtle Lemont (H.S.) 151
3 Austin VonAlst Belleville (Althoff) 151
7 Peter Black Champaign (Centennial) 152
7 Matthew Fazio Aurora (Marmion Academy) 152
7 Austin Gass Streator (Twp.) 152
7 Kris Heller Mattoon 152
7 Sam Lidisky Belleville (Althoff) 152
7 Christian Seaton Mt. Carmel 152
13 Matt Weber Burlington (Central) 153
14 Knox Montgomery Chicago (Latin) 154
15 Andrew Blackburn Sterling (H.S.) 155
15 Drew Heffley Monticello 155
15 Jimmy Murphy Belleville (Althoff) 155
15 Alex Shane Morton 155

2011-12 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Joe Willis Lake Forest (H.S.) 144
2 Charlie Netzel LaGrange (Lyons) 149
3 Nick Robles Crystal Lake (South) 151
4 Quinn Prchal Glenview (Glenbrook South) 152
4 Ryan Utter New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 152
6 Harry Boling Hinsdale (Central) 153
6 Ian Mankoff Lake Forest (H.S.) 153
8 Jackson Wietecha Mundelein (Carmel) 154
9 Trevor Jay Hinsdale (Central) 155
9 Mitchell Medinger Moline (H.S.) 155
9 Alec Meyer Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 155
9 Colin O'Neill Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 155
13 Nick Jan Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 156
13 Austin Rendell Winnetka (New Trier) 156
13 Nick Steffens Lake Forest (H.S.) 156

2012-13 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Nick McCall Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 70
2 Landon Vaughan McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 71
3 Ethan Brue Petersburg (PORTA) 73
4 Tayler Burns Dakota 74
4 Jacob Eklund Carterville 74
4 Trevor Gold Eureka 74
4 Derek Smith Johnston City 74
8 Andy Bott Bismarck (B.-Henning) 75
8 Dylan Daxon Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 75
8 Austin Grote Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 75
8 Cameron Westjohn Tuscola 75
12 Sam Becker Alton (Marquette) 76
12 Nick Berger Champaign (Judah Christian) 76
12 Christopher Tate Champaign (St. Thomas More) 76
15 Devin Hartman Lanark (Eastland) 77
15 Chad Nitz Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 77

2012-13 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Baracani Normal (University) 72
2 Blaine Buente Troy (Triad) 73
2 Matt Lavery Dunlap 73
4 Dan Cutkomp Rock Island (Alleman) 74
5 Charles Hawn Waterloo (H.S.) 75
5 Michael Johnson Belleville (Althoff) 75
7 Andrew Blackburn Sterling (H.S.) 76
7 Iain Ferlmann Peoria (Notre Dame) 76
7 Arttu Linden Freeburg 76
7 Christian Seaton Mt. Carmel 76
7 Talon Supak Washington 76
12 Zach Burnham Metropolis (Massac County) 77
12 Russell Matos Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 77
12 Knox Montgomery Chicago (Latin) 77
12 Kody Rendlemen Murphysboro 77
12 Clayton Stoker Waterloo (H.S.) 77

2012-13 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jack Junge Winnetka (New Trier) 71
1 Ian Kelsey Deerfield 71
3 Raymond Knoll Naperville (North) 73
3 Steven Mullins Normal (Community West) 73
5 Zach Burry Quincy (Sr.) 74
5 Brian Dolehide Hinsdale (Central) 74
5 Peter Mandich Naperville (Central) 74
5 Tom Thanasouras Orland Park (Sandburg) 74
9 Conor Dore Chicago (Whitney Young) 75
9 Nick Hardy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 75
9 Brian Ohr Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 75
9 David Whinery Hinsdale (Central) 75
9 Jordan Yamamoto Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 75
14 Reed Aren Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 76
14 Cory Boots Quincy (Sr.) 76
14 Ryan Craig Huntley 76
14 Peter Leinenweber Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 76
14 Kenneth Li Hinsdale (Central) 76
14 Charlie Netzel LaGrange (Lyons) 76

2013-14 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Trey Timpe Stockton 145
2 Trevor Gold Eureka 146
3 Jacob Eklund Carterville 148
3 Hunter York Decatur (D. Lutheran) 148
5 Landon Vaughan McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 150
6 Andy Bott Bismarck (B.-Henning) 152
6 Ethan Brue Petersburg (PORTA) 152
6 John Casolari Flora 152
6 Christopher Tate Champaign (St. Thomas More) 152
10 Connor Rejman Elgin (Westminster Christian) 153
11 Michael Barber Beecher 154
11 Marty Pesch Williamsville 154
11 Andy Vaughan Carmi (C.-White County) 154
14 Chase Picken Manito (Midwest Central) 155
15 Austin Grote Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 156
15 Michael Mounce El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 156

2013-14 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Danny Gorman Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 142
2 Matt Weber Burlington (Central) 143
3 Jordan Hahn Richmond (R.-Burton) 146
4 David Perkins East Peoria 148
5 Austin Buente Troy (Triad) 150
5 Matt Yonkovich Maple Park (Kaneland) 150
7 Matt Lavery Dunlap 151
7 Kody Rendleman Murphysboro 151
9 Eric Raube Pontiac 152
10 Andrew Dobis LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 153
10 Ethan Uken Dunlap 153
12 Sean Harreld Aurora (Central Catholic) 154
12 Kyle Slattery Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 154
12 Trevor Tompkins Morton 154
15 Christopher Dufort Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 155
15 Alex Keefe Lombard (Montini) 155
15 Nate McMillin Peoria (Notre Dame) 155
15 Jackson Wetherbee Galesburg (H.S.) 155

2013-14 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Ohr Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 141
2 Kenneth Li Hinsdale (Central) 142
3 Nick Hardy Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 144
4 Conor Dore Chicago (Whitney Young) 145
5 Jason Marrs Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 146
5 Robert Renner Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 146
7 Ian Kelsey Deerfield 147
8 Zach Burry Quincy (Sr.) 148
8 Patrick Flavin Highland Park 148
8 Dan Hudson LaGrange (Lyons) 148
11 Chris Boyle Algonquin (Jacobs) 149
11 Jackson Mihevc Evanston (Twp.) 149
11 Brendan O'Reilly Hinsdale (Central) 149
14 Matt Rogers Lisle (Benet Academy) 150
15 Jack Ramsett Algonquin (Jacobs) 151

2014-15 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Hunter York Decatur (D. Lutheran) 144
2 Trevor Gold Eureka 145
3 Branden Mounce El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 148
3 Michael Mounce El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 148
5 Michael Barber Beecher 151
5 Dennis Reedy Byron 151
5 Tyler Wall Nashville 151
8 Sam Range Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 153
8 Christopher Tate Champaign (St. Thomas More) 153
10 Nate Caudle Wayne City 154
10 Chase Picken Manito (Midwest Central) 154
10 Sam Reategui Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 154
13 Joseph Egan Niles (Northridge Prep) 155
14 Garrett Hixenbaugh Effingham (St. Anthony) 156
14 Drew Miles Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 156
14 Seth Rebbe Petersburg (PORTA) 156
14 Landon Vaughan McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 156

2014-15 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Tommy Kuhl Morton 142
2 Jackson Wetherbee Galesburg (H.S.) 143
3 Jordan Hahn Richmond (R.-Burton) 144
4 Eric Gilpin Bloomington (Central Catholic) 145
5 Russell Matos Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 148
6 Michael Wittenberg Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 149
7 Matthew McCarthy Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 151
7 Hunter Nesselroad Galesburg (H.S.) 151
9 Matthew Clark LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 152
9 Drew Eaton Quincy (Notre Dame) 152
11 Pete Kuhl Morton 153
11 Knox Montgomery Chicago (Latin) 153
11 Jonathan Nocek Wheaton (St. Francis) 153
14 Mike Braverman Champaign (Centennial) 154
14 Christian Khachaturian Champaign (Centennial) 154
14 Brendan Lewis Marion (H.S.) 154
14 Austin Niesel Burlington (Central) 154
14 Jake Plummer East Peoria 154
14 Ethan Uken Dunlap 154
14 Jordan Velez Burbank (St. Laurence) 154

2014-15 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kenneth Li Hinsdale (Central) 140
2 Orion Yamat Park Ridge (Maine East) 145
3 Brendan O'Reilly Hinsdale (Central) 147
4 Jon Hudson LaGrange (Lyons) 148
5 Bennett Cotten Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 149
6 Drake Bushong Pekin 150
6 Ricky Costello New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 150
6 Andrew Huber Winnetka (New Trier) 150
6 Timothy Lim Barrington 150
6 Brian McCaffrey Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 150
6 Kyle Slattery Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 150
12 Chris Bell Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 151
12 Billy Bizub Hinsdale (Central) 151
12 Tom Calbi Barrington 151
12 Justin Choi Winnetka (New Trier) 151
12 Rob Wuethrich Normal (Community) 151

2015-16 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Mattas Elgin (St. Edward) 149
2 Varun Chopra Urbana (University) 150
2 Drew Eaton Quincy (Notre Dame) 150
4 Connor Hurd Byron 152
5 Nate Caudle Wayne City 155
5 Brandon Rowe Fithian (Oakwood) 155
5 Trent Snodgrass Byron 155
8 Conner Boyd Rock Island (Alleman) 156
9 Tyler Bussert Port Byron (Riverdale) 159
10 Pete Vos Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 160
11 Carter Bukoski Byron 161
11 Tyler Goebel Breese (Mater Dei) 161
11 Parker Watts Bloomington (Central Catholic) 161
11 Tyler Woods Palmyra (Northwestern) 161
15 Devin Johnson Aurora (A. Christian) 162
15 Trey Morris Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 162
15 Matt Tamar Rockford (Lutheran) 162

2015-16 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Drew Miles Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 140
2 Trey Tussey Metamora 143
3 Christopher Dufort Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 144
4 Will Marshall Maple Park (Kaneland) 147
5 Pete Kuhl Morton 148
6 Miguel Montelongo Peoria (Notre Dame) 149
7 Noah Benbow Galesburg (H.S.) 150
7 Matthew Clark LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 150
7 Jacob Eklund Carterville 150
7 Jonathan Nocek Wheaton (St. Francis) 150
11 Justin Park Vernon Hills 151
12 Grant Fisher Johnsburg 152
12 Jack Mortell Oak Park (Fenwick) 152
12 David Perkins East Peoria 152
12 Raymond Sullivan Lemont (H.S.) 152
12 Ethan Uken Dunlap 152

2015-16 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Hemings Edwardsville (H.S.) 145
2 Ethan Farnam Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 147
3 Connor Polender Lake Forest (H.S.) 150
4 Ricky Costello New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 152
4 Matt Murlick Winnetka (New Trier) 152
6 Charlie Nikitas Glenview (Glenbrook South) 153
7 Timothy Lim Barrington 154
7 Brendan O'Reilly Hinsdale (Central) 154
9 Justin Choi Winnetka (New Trier) 155
9 Andrew Huber Winnetka (New Trier) 155
9 Kyle Irlbacker Cary (C.-Grove) 155
9 Jordan Less Elmhurst (York) 155
13 John Carlson Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 156
13 Austin Freeman DeKalb 156
13 Preston Genett Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 156
13 Thomas Huang Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 156
13 Ben Tyrrell Edwardsville (H.S.) 156
13 Matt Wingren Hinsdale (Central) 156

2016-17 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Trent Snodgrass Byron 146
2 Tyler Bussert Port Byron (Riverdale) 148
2 Jake Kennedy Henry (H.-Senachwine) 148
4 Varun Chopra Urbana (University) 149
5 Devin Johnson Aurora (A. Christian) 150
6 Marcus Smith Winnebago 153
7 Alex Eickhoff Hillsboro 154
7 Isaak Ramsey Peoria (P. Christian) 154
9 Nate Caudle Wayne City 155
9 Clayton Miller Arcola 155
9 Anthony Ruthey Port Byron (Riverdale) 155
9 Alex Staver Stockton 155
13 Blake Golden Mt. Carmel 156
14 Baylee Modglin Chester 157
15 Kane Hyde Galena (H.S.) 158
15 Brett Seward Aurora (A. Christian) 158

2016-17 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Luke Armbrust Wheaton (St. Francis) 147
2 Tyler Anderson Mundelein (Carmel) 148
2 Dallas Koth Normal (University) 148
4 Tommy Kuhl Morton 149
4 Justin Park Vernon Hills 149
4 Parker Wisdom Bloomington (Central Catholic) 149
7 Timmy Crawford Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 150
8 Ben Carnahan Champaign (Central) 152
8 Nicholas Huggins Aurora (Marmion Academy) 152
8 Jake Pluth Joliet (Catholic Academy) 152
11 Jimmy Morton Aurora (Marmion Academy) 153
11 Nicholas Nguyen Mattoon 153
11 Caleb Urshan Centralia (H.S.) 153
14 Noah Benbow Galesburg (H.S.) 154
14 Dylan Davidson Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 154
14 Alex Gorman Mascoutah 154
14 Miguel Montelongo Peoria (Notre Dame) 154
14 Joe Sherman Burlington (Central) 154
14 Drew Sobol Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 154
14 Pete Vos Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 154

2016-17 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Brendan O'Reilly Hinsdale (Central) 142
2 Ethan Farnam Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 147
3 Zach Beaugureau Cary (C.-Grove) 148
3 Tyler Isenhart Geneva 148
3 Nick Tenuta Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 148
3 Rob Wuethrich Normal (Community) 148
7 Ben Tyrrell Edwardsville (H.S.) 149
7 Matt Wingren Hinsdale (Central) 149
9 Tom Calbi Barrington 150
9 Timothy Lim Barrington 150
11 Justin Choi Winnetka (New Trier) 151
11 Austin Freeman DeKalb 151
11 Josh Lundmark Hinsdale (Central) 151
11 Connor Prassas Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 151
11 Jarrett Prchal Glenview (Glenbrook South) 151
11 Tanner White Edwardsville (H.S.) 151