Boys Golf Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

1980-81 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mark Young Petersburg (PORTA) 148
2 Brian Bossert Dwight 153
3 Paul Baisier Rochester 155
4 Sam Beck Decatur (St. Teresa) 156
5 Scott Zarley Peoria (Bergan) 157
6 Scott McRill Somonauk 158
7 Mel Blasi Monmouth (H.S.) 158
8 Chuck Fiser Port Byron (Riverdale) 159
9 Martin Grupp Normal (University) 159
10 John Riegger Metropolis 159
11 Steve Milligan Normal (University) 159

1980-81 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jerry Haas Belleville (West) 146
2 Tom Watson Lincoln 150
3 Pete Leveille Crystal Lake (South) 151
4 Jeff Morey Springfield (H.S.) 151
5 T.R. Turner Crystal Lake (South) 152
6 Dave Broadbent Naperville (North) 154
7 Bob Coe Galesburg (H.S.) 155
8 Dave Esler Wauconda 155
9 Steve Zwick Naperville (North) 155
10 Guy Sadler Palos Heights (Shepard) 155

1981-82 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Todd Hamilton Biggsville (Union) 150
2 Sam Beck Decatur (St. Teresa) 154
3 Chuck Fiser Port Byron (Riverdale) 156
4 Jay Sala West Frankfort (Frankfort) 156
5 Clark Dixon Benton 158
6 Tim Holl Fulton (H.S.) 160
7 Mike Kanute Aurora (Marmion Academy) 163
8 Steve Milligan Normal (University) 163
9 Scott McRill Somonauk 163
10 Roger Duffield Somonauk 163

1981-82 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Pete Leveille Crystal Lake (South) 152*
2 Chris Bona LaGrange (Lyons) 152
3 Tom Fuglestad Naperville (North) 153
4 Chuck Thyfault Barrington 153
5 Kye Goalby Belleville (West) 153
6 Eric Bates Rockford (Guilford) 154
7 Dave Zuspann Springfield (H.S.) 154
8 Pat Corey Crystal Lake (South) 155
8 Steve Kittelson DeKalb 155
8 Jeff Landskroner Danville (H.S.) 155
8 Doug Murphy Crystal Lake (Central) 155

1982-83 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Todd Hamilton Biggsville (Union) 157
2 Chuck Fiser Port Byron (Riverdale) 158
3 Tim Holl Fulton (H.S.) 159
4 Jay Sala West Frankfort (Frankfort) 162
5 Paul Baisier Rochester 163
6 George Graham Pittsfield 164
6 John Keegan Dwight 164
8 John Harwood Elgin (St. Edward) 165
8 Kerry Zimmerman Pittsfield 165
10 Tim Murphy Dunlap 166
10 Todd Platner Pittsfield 166
10 Brian Smith Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 166
13 Bill Wetzel Bloomington (Central Catholic) 167
14 Rodney Leonard Streator (Woodland) 168
14 Mark Rodgers Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 168

1982-83 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeff Morey Springfield (H.S.) 146
2 Steve O'Bryan Winnetka (New Trier) 150
3 Dave Fisher Quincy (Sr.) 151
4 Kirk Barnicle McHenry 152
5 Dave Andrew Winnetka (New Trier) 152
6 Mike Ferguson East Moline (United) 152
6 Chris Vehring McHenry 152
8 Eric Bates Rockford (Guilford) 153
9 Todd Gedaminski Springfield (Griffin) 154
9 Chris Petrarca Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 154
11 Todd Gilgrist St. Charles (H.S.) 155
11 Mike Jonas Buffalo Grove 155
11 Nick Kolb Lake Forest (H.S.) 155
11 Steve Kwasigroch Chicago Heights (Marian) 155
11 Tek Osborn Dixon (H.S.) 155
11 Mike Scheibal Edwardsville (H.S.) 155

1983-84 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Chuck Fiser Port Byron (Riverdale) 147
2 Robbie Keen Streator (Woodland) 155
3 Paul Ladone Wheaton (St. Francis) 155
4 Matt Schweik Elgin (St. Edward) 157
5 Dan Kazlauski Peoria (Bergan) 159
6 Shannon Alderman Petersburg (PORTA) 160
7 Doug Freese Quincy (Notre Dame) 161
8 Jeff Hassett Dunlap 161
9 Brent Hill Camp Point (Central) 162
10 Matt Ewing Aledo 162
10 John Keegan Dwight 162

1983-84 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Tom Prince Wheaton (North) 153*
2 Dominic Camden Lisle (Benet Academy) 153
3 Tek Osborn Dixon (H.S.) 154
4 Rob Sullivan Palatine (Fremd) 154
5 Scott Beaugureau Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 155
6 Barry Linhart Rockford (Guilford) 156
7 David Holmes Moline (H.S.) 157
8 Alex VanDiver Edwardsville (H.S.) 157
9 Mike McNerney Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 159
10 Brett Packee Deerfield 159

1984-85 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Ewing Aledo 154
2 Mark Yochum Waterloo (H.S.) 157
3 Dan Kazlauski Peoria (Bergan) 159
4 Chris Carlson Elgin (St. Edward) 160
4 Doug Freese Quincy (Notre Dame) 160
4 Mike Tharp Fulton (H.S.) 160
4 Bryan Wach Greenview 160
8 Mark Johnson Pinckneyville 161
9 Lorrin Anderson Mendota 162
9 Dean Bundy Streator (Woodland) 162
9 Ron Grotjan Heyworth 162
12 Mike Briggs Monmouth (H.S.) 163
12 Mike Cowen Aurora (Central Catholic) 163
12 Kevin Fry Petersburg (PORTA) 163
12 John Hederich Princeton 163

1984-85 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Stoops Freeport (H.S.) 149
2 Chris Kanute St. Charles (H.S.) 153
3 Brad Jones Palatine (Fremd) 155
4 Gabe Adducci New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 156
4 Joe Irwin Moline (H.S.) 156
4 Ward Russell Winnetka (New Trier) 156
7 Jon Bruning Palatine (Fremd) 157
8 Allen Fry Normal (Community) 158
8 Grant Halvorson Rockford (Guilford) 158
8 David Holmes Moline (H.S.) 158
8 Brian Stemas East Peoria 158
12 Brett Packee Deerfield 159
12 Dave Scott Naperville (North) 159
12 Jim Sims Winnetka (New Trier) 159
12 Glenn Willett Chicago Heights (Marian) 159
12 Tim Wood Aurora (Marmion Academy) 159

1985-86 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Hild Mt. Pulaski 157*
2 Brian Hall Aledo 157
2 Kevin Kros Geneva 157
4 Mike Cowen Aurora (Central Catholic) 158
4 Ron Grotjan Heyworth 158
4 Buck McBride Monmouth (H.S.) 158
7 Carl Odendahl Monmouth (H.S.) 159
7 Eric Ricketts Aledo 159
9 Josh Brown Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 160
10 Dean Bundy Streator (Woodland) 162
10 Shannon Hosick Flora 162
10 Kevin Johnson Princeton 162
10 Keith King Nashville 162
10 Steve Murray Freeport (Aquin) 162
10 Chris Neville Peoria (Bergan) 162
10 Mark Toland Petersburg (PORTA) 162

1985-86 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Sipula Ottawa (Twp.) 147*
2 Jamie Hogan Rockford (Guilford) 147
3 Duke Franklin Dixon (H.S.) 148
3 Allen Fry Normal (Community) 148
5 Ray Kralis Pekin 150
5 Tom Prince Wheaton (North) 150
5 Doug Rabold Darien (Hinsdale South) 150
8 Mike Mathiot Springfield (H.S.) 151
8 Alex VanDiver Edwardsville (H.S.) 151
10 Tony Russo Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 152
10 Jeff Shurtz Benton 152
12 Brian King Rockford (Guilford) 153
12 Brett Packee Deerfield 153
12 Bill Walker O'Fallon (H.S.) 153
15 Todd Fowler Rockford (East) 154
15 Grant Halvorson Rockford (Guilford) 154
15 Barry Shadoan Pekin 154
15 Doug Wegrzyn Lake Forest (H.S.) 154

1986-87 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Briggs Monmouth (H.S.) 148
2 Dave Coffman Normal (University) 150
3 Eric Marx Dunlap 151
4 Kevin Kros Geneva 153
5 Bryan Graiff Litchfield 156
6 George Eversman Quincy (Notre Dame) 158
7 Todd Werder Abingdon 159
8 Mark Metivier Vandalia 160
8 Carl Odendahl Monmouth (H.S.) 160
10 Jeff Ferguson Huntley 161
10 Todd Henke Marengo 161
12 Bob Kauth Normal (University) 162
12 Matt Michel Clinton 162
12 Mark Toland Petersburg (PORTA) 162
12 Dick Tracy Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 162

1986-87 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Ted Meyer Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 150
2 Tom Sipula Ottawa (Twp.) 153
3 Collin Stoops Freeport (H.S.) 156
4 Mike Allen Lockport (Twp.) 158
4 Jerome Andrews Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 158
4 Mike Sipula Ottawa (Twp.) 158
7 Mike Mathiot Springfield (H.S.) 159
7 John Wallace Rolling Meadows 159
9 B.W. Bruce Marion (H.S.) 160
9 Mike O'Connell Quincy (Sr.) 160
11 Kevin Goalby Belleville (West) 162
11 Mark Lanscione Deerfield 162
11 Steve Powers St. Charles (H.S.) 162
11 Dennis Rouland Morton 162
11 Kevin Zimmer Bensenville (Fenton) 162

1987-88 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Randy Briggs Monmouth (H.S.) 146
2 Steve Murray Freeport (Aquin) 153
3 Mike Crisanti Elgin (St. Edward) 155
3 Bryan Graiff Litchfield 155
3 Chris Obert Quincy (Notre Dame) 155
6 Jay Davis Jacksonville (Routt) 156
7 David Regnier Kankakee (McNamara) 157
8 Buck McBride Monmouth (H.S.) 158
9 Dave Coffman Normal (University) 159
9 Eric Marx Dunlap 159
9 Chuck Vaughn Fairbury (Prairie Central) 159
12 Bill Baker Westmont 160
12 Casey Hill Quincy (Notre Dame) 160
12 Jay Law Biggsville (Union) 160
15 Tadd Bednar Monmouth (H.S.) 161
15 Bob Kauth Normal (University) 161

1987-88 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jerome Andrews Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 152
2 B.W. Bruce Marion (H.S.) 155
3 Mike Allen Lockport (Twp.) 157
3 Rich Balla St. Charles (H.S.) 157
3 Scott Gilliland Quincy (Sr.) 157
3 Ken Vanko St. Charles (H.S.) 157
3 Dusti Watson Galesburg (H.S.) 157
8 Jamie Fairbanks Champaign (Centennial) 158
9 Chad Black Rockton (Hononegah) 159
9 Mike O'Connell Quincy (Sr.) 159
9 Craig Onsrud Normal (Community) 159
9 Tom Sipula Ottawa (Twp.) 159
13 Brent Fredburg Rockford (Guilford) 160
13 Rob Summers Champaign (Centennial) 160
15 John Joyce Tinley Park (Andrew) 161

1988-89 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Tadd Bednar Monmouth (H.S.) 153
2 Randy Briggs Monmouth (H.S.) 156
3 Frank Fonte Danville (Schlarman) 157
4 Lance Olson Somonauk 158
5 David Regnier Kankakee (McNamara) 159
6 Kent Hassett Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 160
6 Jeremy New Fairfield 160
6 David Piacenti Kankakee (McNamara) 160
9 Perry May Mendota 161
9 Steve Murray Freeport (Aquin) 161
11 Rod Becker Mendota 163
11 David Nicoll Dunlap 163
11 Chris Talbert Dunlap 163
14 Kris Hahn Varna (Mid-County) 164
15 Jon Ariano Elgin (E. Academy) 165
15 Scott Pieper Monmouth (H.S.) 165
15 Andy Woods West Frankfort (Frankfort) 165

1988-89 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamie Fairbanks Champaign (Centennial) 148
2 Dave Cable McHenry 149
3 John Hinde Rockford (Guilford) 150
4 Tony Carnivale Quincy (Sr.) 151
5 Jay Hepler Edwardsville (H.S.) 153
5 Dusti Watson Galesburg (H.S.) 153
7 Scott Clark Champaign (Centennial) 154
7 Ken Vanko St. Charles (H.S.) 154
9 Kevin Ruswick Lake Forest (H.S.) 155
10 Alex Buecking Barrington 156
10 Scott Grumish Champaign (Central) 156
12 Adam Rosuck Highland Park 157
12 Jay Scott Rantoul 157
14 Jeff King Naperville (Central) 158
14 Chad Randall Alton (Sr.) 158

1989-90 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Randy Briggs Monmouth (H.S.) 149
2 Mike Vegeler Geneva 150
3 Frank Fonte Danville (Schlarman) 151
4 Doug Schultz Effingham (St. Anthony) 152
4 Brad Zwetschke Kankakee (McNamara) 152
6 Mark Kremer Kankakee (McNamara) 153
7 Joey Kienath Carterville 154
8 Scott Berry Geneva 155
9 Dave Werba Lombard (Montini) 157
10 Jeff Janssen Petersburg (PORTA) 158
11 Mike Dailing Quincy (Notre Dame) 159
12 Mike Downing Kewanee (Wethersfield) 161
12 Kent Hassett Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 161
14 Lanny Diedrich Nashville 162
14 Jeremy Hamilton Westville 162
14 Jason Kirman Kewanee (H.S.) 162
14 Rob Knox Cambridge 162
14 David Piacenti Kankakee (McNamara) 162
14 Erik Pieper Monmouth (H.S.) 162

1989-90 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamie Fairbanks Champaign (Centennial) 144
2 Ken Vanko St. Charles (H.S.) 148
3 Tony Carnivale Quincy (Sr.) 150
3 Jason Enloe Mt. Zion 150
3 Derek Schoonhoven Freeport (H.S.) 150
3 Jay Scott Rantoul 150
7 Greg Louvier Belleville (West) 151
7 Kevin Magner Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 151
9 Bobby Sims Jacksonville (H.S.) 154
10 F.J. Hafner Normal (Community) 155
10 Chad Schmitt Elgin (H.S.) 155
12 Mike Gorniak Elgin (H.S.) 156
12 Sam Schiebal Edwardsville (H.S.) 156
12 Joe Titus Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 156
15 Ryan Graff Quincy (Sr.) 157
15 Ted Kruse St. Charles (H.S.) 157
15 Jeff Pozen Elmhurst (York) 157

1990-91 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Armstrong Metropolis (Massac County) 150
2 Mike Dailing Quincy (Notre Dame) 150
2 Mark Odendahl Monmouth (H.S.) 150
2 Brad Zwetschke Kankakee (McNamara) 150
5 Tracy Vest Stillman Valley 152
6 Mark Kremer Kankakee (McNamara) 153
6 Erik Pieper Monmouth (H.S.) 153
8 Andy Cryer Kankakee (McNamara) 156
9 Chris Talbert Dunlap 157
10 Matt Anderson Rockford (Lutheran) 158
11 Jeff Burnett Elgin (St. Edward) 160
11 Kent Hassett Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 160
13 Matt Downs Pana (H.S.) 161
14 Gene Halloran Breese (Mater Dei) 162
14 Robbie Hawk Monmouth (H.S.) 162
14 Rob Knox Cambridge 162
14 Heath Rigsby Eldorado 162
14 Dan Streitmatter Elmwood 162

1990-91 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Graff Quincy (Sr.) 148*
2 Jason Enloe Mt. Zion 148
3 Mike Cushing Pontiac 149
4 Bobby Sims Jacksonville (H.S.) 150
5 Colby Lamberson Lake Forest (H.S.) 152
5 Greg Louvier Belleville (West) 152
5 Derek Schoonhoven Freeport (H.S.) 152
8 Mark Burlington Decatur (MacArthur) 153
8 Chris O'Connell Quincy (Sr.) 153
10 Alex Buecking Barrington 154
10 Brian Payne Winnetka (New Trier) 154
12 Tony Carnivale Quincy (Sr.) 155
12 Mike Mason Collinsville 155
12 Joel Radtke Pontiac 155
12 Magnus Tedestedt Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 155

1991-92 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaron Wright Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 155
2 Mark Johnson Rock Island (Alleman) 156
3 Matt Armstrong Metropolis (Massac County) 157
3 Brad Zwetschke Kankakee (McNamara) 157
5 Chris Zabel Dwight 158
6 Chad Gessner Kankakee (McNamara) 159
7 Bruce McNary Arcola 161
8 Aaron Pieper Monmouth (H.S.) 162
9 Matt Anderson Rockford (Lutheran) 163
9 Scott Johnson Alton (Marquette) 163
9 Ryan Schwartz Hillsboro 163
12 Jeff Burnett Elgin (St. Edward) 164
12 Dustin Diedrich Nashville 164
12 Brady Knight Normal (University) 164
15 Andy Murray Freeport (Aquin) 165

1991-92 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Carlson St. Charles (H.S.) 150
2 D.A. Points Pekin 152
3 Colby Lamberson Lake Forest (H.S.) 153
4 Jeff Jarvis Naperville (North) 154
4 Erron Neilsen Rockford (Guilford) 154
4 Davis Trybus St. Charles (H.S.) 154
7 Paul Levin Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 155
8 Mike Cushing Pontiac 156
8 Ryan Florek Mascoutah 156
8 Matt Gindler Troy (Triad) 156
11 Justin Kuehn Belleville (East) 158
11 Jeff Morgan Salem 158
11 Kyle Ritter Normal (Community) 158
14 John Cox Oak Park (Fenwick) 159
14 Andy Wells Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 159

1992-93 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaron Wright Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 149
2 Matt Armstrong Metropolis (Massac County) 151
3 Cory Wells Rochester 152
4 Chad Gessner Kankakee (McNamara) 153
5 Ian McDonald Oregon 154
6 Kyle Bauer Cissna Park 155
6 Chad Rosenwinkel Mendota 155
6 Brian Williams Watseka 155
9 Andy Bock Dwight 156
9 Brett Borota Rochester 156
9 Steve Orrick Normal (University) 156
9 Bucky Weiss Huntley 156
13 John Bova Danville (Schlarman) 157
13 Mike Carr Freeport (Aquin) 157
13 Jason Pope Petersburg (PORTA) 157
13 Jason Sweeney Bloomington (Central Catholic) 157

1992-93 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mark Holton Glenview (Glenbrook South) 151*
2 Nate Brown Barrington 151
2 Rick Buff Barrington 151
2 D.A. Points Pekin 151
5 Jon Klein Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 153
5 Scott Persin Naperville (Central) 153
7 Mark Tilton Rochelle 156
8 Erik Ciotti Barrington 157
8 Scott Petty Peoria (H.S.) 157
10 Matt Gindler Troy (Triad) 158
10 Jake Goldstein Champaign (Central) 158
10 Steve Hyten Edwardsville (H.S.) 158
10 Jared Kowalczyk St. Charles (H.S.) 158
14 Mike Cushing Pontiac 159
14 Charles Heisner Urbana (H.S.) 159
14 Ben Holmstrom Rockford (Guilford) 159

1993-94 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Livingston Monmouth (H.S.) 75
1 Tony Turner Dunlap 75
1 Bucky Weiss Huntley 75
4 Ryan Browning Eldorado 78
4 Brock Lambert Raymond (Lincolnwood) 78
4 Steve Orrick Normal (University) 78
7 Samuel DeFalco Harvard 79
7 Dave Halloway Coal City 79
7 Scott Smith Woodstock (Marian) 79
10 Mike Carr Freeport (Aquin) 80
10 Brian Kaczmarek Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 80
10 Todd Mitchell Normal (University) 80
10 Cory Wells Rochester 80
14 Brett Borota Rochester 81
14 John Bova Danville (Schlarman) 81
14 Adam Goldie Monmouth (H.S.) 81
14 Pat Hawthorne Breese (Mater Dei) 81
14 Tim Merchant Wheaton (St. Francis) 81
14 Matt Wilson Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 81

1993-94 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 D.A. Points Pekin 74
2 Erik Ciotti Barrington 76
2 Jason Gorman Oak Park (Fenwick) 76
4 Jon Brackemann Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 77
4 Ben Holmstrom Rockford (Guilford) 77
4 Dan Krause Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 77
4 Jeff Martin Roselle (Lake Park) 77
8 Tim Countryman Dixon (H.S.) 78
8 Jake Hagelow Barrington 78
8 John Mattson Winnetka (New Trier) 78
8 Steve Milewski Burbank (St. Laurence) 78
12 David Alexander Winnetka (New Trier) 79
12 Ryan Smith Quincy (Sr.) 79
12 Scott Wille Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 79
12 Craig Wilson Lake Forest (H.S.) 79

1994-95 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Andrew Johnson Monmouth (H.S.) 144
2 Todd Mitchell Normal (University) 151
3 Scott Moore Belleville (Althoff) 152
4 Jeff Eichkoff Hillsboro 153
5 Brian Kriby West Frankfort (Frankfort) 154
6 B.J. Brown Staunton 156
7 Carl Gadd Villa Grove 157
7 Phil Moss Breese (Mater Dei) 157
7 Bobby Pfaff Mounds (Meridian) 157
10 Tony Hartman Kankakee (McNamara) 158
10 Garrett Stiegman Nashville 158
12 Kraig Hunt Alexis 159
13 Adam Goldie Monmouth (H.S.) 160
13 Ryan Williford Rockford (Lutheran) 160
15 Guy Sciortino Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 161
15 Josh Talbot Kewanee (H.S.) 161

1994-95 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Erik Ciotti Barrington 148
2 Jason Gorman Oak Park (Fenwick) 150
3 John Christiansen LaGrange (Lyons) 151
3 Mike Suhre Edwardsville (H.S.) 151
3 Adam Turner Galesburg (H.S.) 151
6 Phil Caravia Belleville (West) 152
6 Andy Laegeler Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 152
6 Keith Ward Jacksonville (H.S.) 152
9 D.A. Points Pekin 153
10 Brian Tanner Pekin 154
11 Mike Carr Freeport (H.S.) 155
11 Jeff Martin Roselle (Lake Park) 155
11 Craig Wilson Lake Forest (H.S.) 155
14 Dave Emanuelson DeKalb 156
14 Adrian Ingram Bloomington (H.S.) 156

1995-96 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Brandon Kepple Tremont 143
2 Adam Goldie Monmouth (H.S.) 154
3 Guy Sciortino Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 155
4 Todd Mitchell Normal (University) 156
4 Scott Moore Belleville (Althoff) 156
4 Tim Riley Belleville (Althoff) 156
7 James Thompson Spring Valley (Hall) 157
7 Adam Trudeau Kankakee (McNamara) 157
9 Justin Van Landuit Manlius (Bureau Valley) 159
10 Dave Holzner Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 161
10 Matt Rischar Quincy (Notre Dame) 161
12 Kraig Hunt Alexis 162
13 Eric Dandridge Sparta 163
13 Pat Milligan Normal (University) 163
15 Adam Jordan Wheaton (St. Francis) 164

1995-96 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Phil Caravia Belleville (West) 154
2 Ryan Carlyle Winnetka (New Trier) 155
3 Brent Jackson Belleville (East) 157
4 Dave Emanuelson DeKalb 158
4 Mike Sebastiani Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 158
6 Rob Dunn Galesburg (H.S.) 159
6 Curt Malm Naperville (Central) 159
8 Tyson Brill Collinsville 160
8 Joe Citro Quincy (Sr.) 160
8 Stino Milito Park Ridge (Maine South) 160
11 Tom Conlon Winnetka (New Trier) 161
11 Jason LeMaistre Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 161
11 Brian Tanner Pekin 161
14 Dave Brackemann Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 162
14 Dan Cerny Palos Hills (Stagg) 162
14 Steve Childress Park Forest (Rich East) 162

1996-97 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Riley Belleville (Althoff) 149
2 B.J. Brown Staunton 154
2 Adam Goldie Monmouth (H.S.) 154
2 Pat Milligan Normal (University) 154
5 Trent Hudgens West Frankfort (Frankfort) 155
6 James Thompson Spring Valley (Hall) 156
7 Nic Baker Hillsboro 157
8 Justin Brown Oregon 159
8 Ryan Grant Tremont 159
8 Josh Wheeler Normal (University) 159
11 Brent Kerns Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 160
11 Tom Kilbride Kankakee (McNamara) 160
11 Curt Wavering Quincy (Notre Dame) 160
14 Chuck Blake Monmouth (H.S.) 161
14 Dustin Edwards Havana 161
14 Andy Gilbert Arcola 161
14 Andrew Newberg Clinton 161

1996-97 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 J.D. Goering Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 149
2 Kevin Streelman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 152
3 Nate Leach Champaign (Central) 155
3 Todd Rodemich Quincy (Sr.) 155
5 Joe Affrunti Crystal Lake (Central) 156
5 Brent Jackson Belleville (East) 156
5 Bill Zanoni Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 156
8 Spencer Brooks Jacksonville (H.S.) 157
9 Matt Baldini Lisle (Benet Academy) 158
9 Clark Smith Rantoul 158
11 Scott Fee Naperville (North) 159
11 Drae Jarvill Pekin 159
11 Mike Sebastiani Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 159
11 Jim Troy Darien (Hinsdale South) 159
15 Tyson Brill Collinsville 160
15 Ryan Carlyle Winnetka (New Trier) 160
15 Roger Dortch Normal (Community) 160

1997-98 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Citro Quincy (Notre Dame) 142
2 Aaron Krueger Fulton (H.S.) 148
2 Josh Wheeler Normal (University) 148
4 Mitch Foss Dunlap 149
5 Joe Chally Eureka 150
5 Ryan Jahn Byron 150
7 Joe Hermes Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 151
8 Nic Baker Hillsboro 152
9 Bobby Bauman Sparta 153
9 Michael Bunchman Rochester 153
11 Kraig Hunt Alexis 154
11 Pat Milligan Normal (University) 154
13 Brian Anderson Rochester 156
13 Jon Rider Kewanee (Wethersfield) 156
13 Nate Romance Normal (University) 156
13 Torrey Welsch Freeburg 156

1997-98 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Kraft Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 149
2 Clark Smith Rantoul 149
3 Patrick Cesario St. Charles (H.S.) 150
3 Edgar Kilen Winnetka (New Trier) 150
5 Scott Alwes Rockford (Jefferson) 151
5 Andy Dustman Bloomington (H.S.) 151
7 Steve Ratay Arlington Heights (Hersey) 152
7 Phil Slovitt Winnetka (New Trier) 152
7 Rich Tilghman Glenview (Glenbrook South) 152
10 Evan Olson Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 154
11 Scott Fee Naperville (North) 155
11 Josh Ferrell Crete (C.-Monee) 155
13 Joe Affrunti Crystal Lake (Central) 156
14 Tim Roberts Oak Forest 157
15 Justin Jackson Charleston 159
15 Jim Troy Darien (Hinsdale South) 159

1998-99 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Yelovich Mt. Zion 149
2 Ryan Moore Danville (Schlarman) 152
3 Kyle Awerkamp Quincy (Notre Dame) 155
3 Jason Furlow DuQuoin (H.S.) 155
5 Dustin Edwards Havana 157
5 Tony Perez Hampshire 157
7 Brian Anderson Rochester 158
7 Michael Bunchman Rochester 158
7 Andy Teslow Macomb 158
10 Adam Majeski Prophetstown 159
10 Richard Thomas Monmouth (Yorkwood) 159
10 Josh Wheeler Normal (University) 159
13 Justin Beaston Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 160
13 J.D. Morgan Havana 160
13 Jay Nelson Morrison 160

1998-99 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Clark Smith Rantoul 152
2 Joe Affrunti Crystal Lake (Central) 153
2 Andy Dustman Bloomington (H.S.) 153
4 Ryan Cusack Peoria (Notre Dame) 156
5 Walter Brown Pekin 159
5 Andrew Price Lake Forest (H.S.) 159
7 Ryan Cassidy Buffalo Grove 160
7 Sam Komar Crystal Lake (South) 160
7 Mike Radek Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 160
10 Zachary Hayes Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 161
10 Kevin Tassistro Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 161
10 Scott Yopchick Chicago (St. Patrick) 161
13 Brian Carroll Crystal Lake (South) 162
13 Andy Mickelson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 162
13 Jason Stuckwisch Peoria (Richwoods) 162

1999-00 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Anderson Rochester 149
2 Justin Johnson Columbia 150
2 Jay Nelson Morrison 150
4 Denny Bull Fairbury (Prairie Central) 151
4 Adam Majeski Prophetstown 151
6 Ryan Moore Danville (Schlarman) 152
7 Brandon Boomsma Lansing (Illiana Christian) 153
7 Dave Thompson Kankakee (McNamara) 153
9 Dustin Edwards Havana 154
10 Brandon Darnold Maple Park (Kaneland) 156
11 Jason Furlow DuQuoin (H.S.) 158
11 Adam Peters Quincy (Notre Dame) 158
13 Kyle Hosick Carmi (C.-White County) 159
14 Kyle Awerkamp Quincy (Notre Dame) 160
14 Greg Punzelt Paris 160
14 Aaron Sczurko Pleasant Plains 160
14 Kyle Vasel Greenville 160

1999-00 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Slaven Winnetka (New Trier) 148
2 Mike Baldwin Naperville (Central) 151
3 Jeremy Debernardi Ottawa (Twp.) 153
4 Mike Spielmann Freeport (H.S.) 154
5 Mike Radek Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 155
6 Mike Calkin St. Charles (H.S.) 157
6 Joe Demory Sterling (H.S.) 157
6 Tim Thoren Freeport (H.S.) 157
6 Mitch Vandenboom Quincy (Sr.) 157
10 Kevin Tassistro Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 159
11 Mike Bailey Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 160
11 Mitch Clements Algonquin (Jacobs) 160
11 Jon Duppler Elgin (Larkin) 160
11 Mike O'Neal Geneva 160
15 Chad Dinsmore Belvidere (H.S.) 162
15 Brent Holmes Edwardsville (H.S.) 162
15 Kyle Nathan Winnetka (New Trier) 162