IHSA Boys Golf Top Individual Scores

* Last updated at 2:06 pm on Wednesday, November 14, 2018

Print this page


Index of this file

Best Individual Total Score

Any Class, Any Course

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

Best Individual Single-Round Score

Any Class, Any Course

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

Best Individual Total Score

Any Class, Any Course

CLASS 1A: 137, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 142, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 142, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 145, Jeff Harrison, Waterloo (Gibault), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 145, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Kurt Slattery, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Shane Creighton, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016 Prairie Vista

—— 146, Tyler Bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2017, Prairie Vista

—— 147, Jordan Johnson, Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 147, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 147, Matt Hageman, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 147, JaMichael Jones, Chicago (Morgan Park Academy), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 148, Jamie Stocks, Campbell Hill (Trico), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 148, Steve Souchek, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 148, Kyle Gunther, Peoria (P. Christian), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 148, Jake Kennedy, Henry (H.-Senachwine), 2016 Prairie Vista

—— 148, Tyler Bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2016 Prairie Vista

—— 148, Anthony Ruthey, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2017, Prairie Vista

CLASS 2A: 129, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 137, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 141, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 141, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 142, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 142, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 143, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 143, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 143, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Nicholas Nguyen, Mattoon, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 145, Will Marshall, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Kolten Bauer, Alton (Marquette), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Robert Rardin, Charleston, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Reis Dreyer, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Parker Wisdom, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2017, ISU Weibring

CLASS 3A: 137, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 138, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008, The Den

—— 139, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007, The Den

—— 139, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008, The Den

—— 141, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008, The Den

—— 141, Jackson Bussell, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017, The Den

—— 142, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016 The Den

—— 142, Jack Vercautren, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017, The Den

—— 143, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 143, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008, The Den

—— 144, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007, The Den

—— 144, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008, The Den

—— 144, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009, The Den

—— 144, Joe Willis, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2011, The Den

—— 144, Ben Tyrrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017, The Den

—— 144, Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, 2017, The Den

—— 145, Mac McClear, Hinsdale (Central), 2017, The Den

—— 146, Russell Katz, Downers Grove (North), 2007, The Den

—— 146, Sean Jones, Palatine (Fremd), 2008, The Den

—— 146, Ryan Frederick, Lockport (Twp.), 2008, The Den

—— 146, Bennett Lavin, Deerfield, 2009, The Den

—— 146, Michael Seaman, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2017, The Den

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

CLASS 1A: 137, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007

—— 142, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007

—— 142, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2007

—— 144, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007

—— 144, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009

—— 144, Hunter York, Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop], 2014

—— 145, Jeff Harrison, Waterloo (Gibault), 2007

—— 145, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010

—— 145, Trey Timpe, Stockton, 2013

—— 145, Trevor Gold, Eureka, 2014

—— 146, Kurt Slattery, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2007

—— 146, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008

—— 146, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008

—— 146, Shane Creighton, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2008

—— 146, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2008

—— 146, Trevor Gold, Eureka, 2013

—— 146, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016

—— 146, Tyler bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2017

—— 147, Matt Hageman, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 2007

—— 147, Jordan Johnson, Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield), 2007

—— 147, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2007

—— 147, JaMichael Jones, Chicago (Morgan Park Academy), 2008

—— 148, Jamie Stocks, Campbell Hill (Trico), 2007

—— 148, Kyle Gunther, Peoria (P. Christian), 2009

—— 148, Steve Souchek, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic), 2009

—— 148, Jacob Eklund, Carterville, 2013

—— 148, Hunter York, Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop], 2013

—— 148, Michael Mounce, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 2014

—— 148, Branden Mounce, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 2014

—— 148, Tyler bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2016

—— 148, Jake Kennedy, Henry (H.-Senachwine), 2016

—— 148, Anthony Ruthey, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2017

CLASS A: 137, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (M.-Massac County), 66-71, 2005

—— 142, Dan Citro, Quincy (Notre Dame), 69-73, 1997

—— 142, Matt Davis, Bluffs (Coop), 69-73, 2004

—— 143, Brandon Kepple, Tremont, 68-75, 1995

—— 143, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 74-69, 2003

—— 143, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 72-71, 2004

—— 143, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 71-72, 2005

—— 144, Andrew Johnson, Monmouth (H.S.), 70-74, 1994

—— 144, Tyler Fitch, Peoria (Christan), 72-72, 2003

—— 144, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 74-70, 2005

—— 144, Lance Markert, Camp Point (Central), 71-73, 2005

—— 145, Jonas DeWitte, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 75-70, 2000

—— 146, Matt Boudreau, Kankakee (McNamara), 74-72, 2000

—— 146, Kyle Castner, Princeton, 74-72, 2003

—— 146, Dusty Koth, Normal (University), 69-77, 2004

—— 147, Jay Nelson, Morrison, 70-77, 2000

—— 147, Mike Imburgia, Effingham (St. Anthony), 76-71, 2002

—— 147, Mike Imburgia, Effingham, 69-78, 2003

—— 147, Drew Miller, Normal (University), 73-74, 2004

—— 147, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 70-77, 2004

—— 147, Jeff Kellen, Rockford (Lutheran), 72-75, 2005

—— 147, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 71-76, 2006

—— 148, Josh Wheeler, Normal (University), 73-75, 1997

—— 148, Aaron Krueger, Fulton (H.S.), 74-74, 1997

—— 148, Jordan Carpenter, Normal (University), 70-78, 2000

—— 148, Matt Rupiper, Henry (H.-Senachwine), 76-72, 2000

—— 148, Matt Baker, Monmouth, 74-74, 2000

—— 148, Tim Keller, Kankakee (McNamara), 74-74, 2000

—— 148, Zack Zedrick, Danville (Schlarman), 74-74, 2000

—— 148, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 71-77, 2004

—— 148, Keaton Bradshaw, Carmi (C.-White County), 73-75, 2004

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

CLASS 2A: 129, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017

—— 137, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007

—— 140, Drew Miles, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 2015

—— 141, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007

—— 141, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017

—— 142, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007

—— 142, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008

—— 142, Danny Gorman, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2013

—— 142, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2014

—— 143, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2007

—— 143, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008

—— 143, Matt Weber, Burlington (Central), 2013

—— 143, Jackson Wetherbee, Galesburg (H.S.), 2014

—— 143, Trey Tusey, Metamora, 2015

—— 143, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017

—— 144, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007

—— 144, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2008

—— 144, Jordan Hahn, Richmond (R.-Burton), 2014

—— 144, Christopher Dufort, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 2015

—— 144, Nicholas Nguyen, Mattoon, 2017

—— 145, Eric Gilpin, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2014

—— 145, Will Marshall, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2017

—— 146, Jordan Hahn, Richmond (R.-Burton), 2013

—— 146, David Perkins, East Peoria, 2013

—— 146, Parker Wisdom, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2017

—— 146, Reis Dreyer, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2017

—— 146, Robert Rardin, Charleston, 2017

—— 146, Kolten Bauer, Alton (Marquette), 2017

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

CLASS 3A: 137, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 138, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008

—— 139, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007

—— 139, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008

—— 140, Kenneth Li, Hinsdale (Central), 2014

—— 141, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008

—— 141, Brian Ohr, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2013

—— 141, Jackson Bussell, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017

—— 142, Kenneth Li, Hinsdale (Central), 2013

—— 142, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016

—— 142, Jack Vercautren, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017

—— 143, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 143, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008

—— 144, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007

—— 144, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008

—— 144, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009

—— 144, Joe Willis, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2011

—— 144, Nick Hardy, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2013

—— 144, Ben Tyrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017

—— 144, Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, 2017

—— 145, Conor Dore, Chicago (Whitney Young), 2013

—— 145, Orion Yamat, Park Ridge (Maine East), 2014

—— 145, Justin Hemings, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2015

—— 145, Mac McClear, Hinsdale (Central), 2017

—— 145, Aidan Lafferty, Downers Grove (North), 2017

CLASS AA: 141, Thomas Greene, Roselle (Lake Park), 2005 (won 4-hole playoff)

—— 141, Mitchell Gregson, Waterloo (H.S.), 2005

—— 143, Adam Pfeiffer, Quincy (H.S.), 2003

—— 143, Tim Kay, Bartlett, 2005

—— 143, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2005

—— 143, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (H.S.), 2005

—— 143, Chris Brant, Edwardsville, 2005

—— 143, William Cullen, Normal (University), 2006

—— 143, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.,), 2006

Best Individual Single-Round Score

Any Class, Any Course

CLASS 1A: 68, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 68, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 69, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 69, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 69, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Matt Hageman, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Nick McCall, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day, 2012, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Andrew Jorn, Hillsboro, 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Nick Stratton, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Wade Thompson, Mt. Carmel, 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Andy Bott, Bismarck (B.-Henning), 2011, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Landon Vaughan, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 2012, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2018, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Jeff Harrison, Waterloo (Gibault), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Jordan Johnson, Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Taylor Wells, Petersburg (PORTA), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Tyler Barr, Rushville (R.-Industry), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Steve Souchek, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Donald Christensen, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Austin Havens, Pleasant Plains, 2011, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Tyler Bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2016, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Jake Kennedy, Henry (H.-Senachwine), 2016, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Varun Chopra, Urbana (University), 2016, Prairie Vista

CLASS 2A: 63, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Michael Ginnetti, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 68, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2018, ISU Weibring

—— 69, Peter Black, Champaign (Centennial), 2011, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 70, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2009, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Logan Stauffer, Normal (University), 2009, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Alex Shane, Morton, 2011, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Kolten Bauer, Alton (Marquette), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Mitchell Homb, Dixon (H.S.), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Dylan Davidson, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Will Marshall, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Nolan Doherty, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Justin McCoy, Champaign (Central), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2018, ISU Weibring

CLASS 3A: 67, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007, The Den

—— 67, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008, The Den

—— 68, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 68, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008, The Den

—— 68, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008, The Den

—— 68, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2018, The Den

—— 69, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 69, Ryan Frederick, Lockport (Twp.), 2008, The Den

—— 69, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008, The Den

—— 69, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009, The Den

—— 69, Jordan Wetsch, St. Charles (East), 2010, The Den

—— 69, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016, The Den

—— 69, Ben Tyrrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017, The Den

—— 69, Josh Lundmark, Hinsdale (Central), 2017, The Den

—— 69, Sean Curran, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2018, The Den

—— 70, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007, The Den

—— 70, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 70, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008, The Den

—— 70, Jack Watson, Mundelein (Carmel), 2009, The Den

—— 70, Bennett Lavin, Deerfield, 2010, The Den

—— 70, Nick San Miguel, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2016, The Den

—— 70, Nick Tenuta, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2016, The Den

—— 71, Sean Jones, Palatine (Fremd), 2008, The Den

—— 71, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008, The Den

—— 71, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008, The Den

—— 71, Carson Baugher, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2008, The Den

—— 71, Bennett Lavin, Deerfield, 2009, The Den

—— 71, Joe Willis, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2011, The Den

—— 71, Jack Junge, Winnetka (New Trier), 2012, The Den

—— 71, Ian Kelsey, Deerfield, 2012, The Den

—— 71, Aidan Lafferty, Downers Grove (North), 2017, The Den

—— 71, Aidan Lafferty, Downers Grove (North), 2018, The Den

—— 71, Will Troy, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 2018, The Den

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

CLASS 1A: 68, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007

—— 68, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007

—— 68, Christopher Tate, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2013

—— 69, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007

—— 69, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008

—— 69, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008

—— 70, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007

—— 70, Matt Hageman, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 2007

—— 70, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008

—— 70, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008

—— 70, Nick McCall, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day, 2012

—— 70, Hunter York, Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop], 2014

—— 70, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016

—— 71, Andrew Jorn, Hillsboro, 2008

—— 71, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009

—— 71, Nick Stratton, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2010

—— 71, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010

—— 71, Wade Thompson, Mt. Carmel, 2010

—— 71, Andy Bott, Bismarck (B.-Henning), 2011

—— 71, Landon Vaughan, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 2012

—— 71, Jacob Eklund, Carterville, 2013

—— 71, Ethan Brue, Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop], 2013

—— 71, Trevor Gold, Eureka, 2014

—— 71, Connon Leahy, Elmhurst (IC Catholic), 2017

—— 71, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2018

CLASS A: 66, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 33-33, 2005

—— 68, Brandon Kepple, Tremont, 32-36, 1995

—— 69, Dan Citro, Quincy (Notre Dame), 35-34, 1997

—— 69, Mike Imburgia, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2003

—— 69, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 2003

—— 69, Dusty Koth, Normal (University), 2004

—— 69, Matt Davis, Bluffs (Coop), 2004

—— 69, Jonathon Hauter, Peoria (Christian), 34-35, 2007

—— 70, Andrew Johnson, Monmouth (H.S.), 36-34, 1994

—— 70, Jordan Carpenter, Normal (University), 37-33, 2000

—— 70, Jonas DeWitte, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 35-35, 2000

—— 70, Jay Nelson, Morrison, 34-36, 2000

—— 70, Michael Hasselbring, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2003

—— 70, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 34-36, 2004

—— 70, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 31-39, 2005

—— 71, Mike Imburgia, Effingham (St. Anthony), 36-35, 2002

—— 71, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 2004

—— 71, Tyler McNeely, Normal (University), 2004

—— 71, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 2004

—— 71, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2005

—— 71, Lance Markert, Camp Point (Central), 2005

—— 71, Zach Zobrist, Peoria (Christian), 2005

—— 71, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 2005

—— 71, Josh Butterfield, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2005

—— 71, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 36-35, 2006

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

CLASS 2A: 63, Tommhy Kuhl, Morton, 2017

—— 66, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017

—— 68, Michael Ginnetti, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2007

—— 68, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007

—— 68, David Perkins, East Peoria, 2013

—— 68, Christopher Dufort, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 2015

—— 68, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2018

—— 69, Peter Black, Champaign (Centennial), 2011

—— 69, Jackson Wetherbee, Galesburg (H.S.), 2014

—— 69, Drew Miles, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 2015

—— 69, Trey Tussey, Metamora, 2015

—— 70, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007

—— 70, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007

—— 70, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007

—— 70, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008

—— 70, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2009

—— 70, Logan Stauffer, Normal (University), 2009

—— 70, Alex Shane, Morton, 2011

—— 70, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2014

—— 70, Jordan Hahn, Richmond (R.-Burton), 2014

—— 70, Matthew Clark, LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy), 2014

—— 70, Kolten Bauer, Alton (Marquette), 2017

—— 70, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017

—— 70, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017

—— 71, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2007

—— 71, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008

—— 71, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2008

—— 71, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2008

—— 71, Mitchell Homb, Dixon (H.S.), 2008

—— 71, Jordan Hahn, Richmond (R.-Burton), 2013

—— 71, Danny Gorman, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2013

—— 71, David Perkins, East Peoria, 2013

—— 71, Matt Weber, Burlington (Central), 2013

—— 71, Drew Miles, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 2015

—— 71, Will Marshall, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2017

—— 71, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017

—— 71, Justin McCoy, Champaign (Central), 2017

—— 71, Dylan Davidson, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 2017

—— 71, Nolan Doherty, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2017

—— 71, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2018

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

CLASS 3A: 67, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007

—— 67, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008

—— 67, Kenneth Li, Hinsdale (Central), 2014

—— 68, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008

—— 68, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008

—— 68, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 68, Conor Dore, Chicago (Whitney Young), 2013

—— 68, Brian Ohr, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2013

—— 68, Drake Bushong, Pekin, 2014

—— 68, Jackson Bussell, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017

—— 68, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2018

—— 69, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 69, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008

—— 69, Ryan Frederick, Lockport (Twp.), 2008

—— 69, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009

—— 69, Jordan Wetsch, St. Charles (East), 2010

—— 69, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016

—— 69, Ben Tyrrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017

—— 69, Josh Lundmark, Hinsdale (Central), 2017

—— 69, Sean Curran, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2018

—— 70, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007

—— 70, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 70, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008

—— 70, Jack Watson, Mundelein (Carmel), 2009

—— 70, Bennett Lavin, Deerfield, 2010

—— 70, Matt Rogers, Lisle (Benet Academy), 2013

—— 70, Jason Marrs, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 2013

—— 70, Nick San Miguel, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2016

—— 70, Nick Tenuta, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2016

—— 70, Jack Vercautren, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017

CLASS AA: 69, Jon Schram, Buffalo Grove, 2001

—— 69, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2005

—— 69, Thomas Greene, Roselle (Lake Park), 2005

—— 69, Seth Doran, Normal (University), 2005

—— 70, Michael Slaven, Winnetka (New Trier), 1999

—— 70, Brian Kuddes, Alton (Sr.), 2002

—— 70, Adam Pfeiffer, Quincy (H.S.), 2003 (1st round)

—— 70, Joseph Cermak, Chicago (St. Patrick), 2003 (1st round)

—— 70, Conor Weldon, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2005

—— 70, Adam Rosenbloom, Deerfield, 2005

—— 70, Mike Slovitt, Winnetka (New Trier), 2005

—— 70, Mitchell Gregson, Waterloo, 2005

—— 70, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2005

—— 70, Chris Brant, Edwardsville, 2005

—— 71, Nick Bova, Bloomington (H.S.), 2001

—— 71, Zachary Guthrie, Quincy, 2001

—— 71, Grant Garza, Lockport (Twp.), 2002

—— 71, Chris Odom, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2002

—— 71, Andrew Jakel, Edwardsville, 2003

—— 71, Brad Benjamin, Rockford (Guilford), 2003

—— 71, Andrew Shiels Rockford (Boylan), 2003,

—— 71, Ryan Linton, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2004

—— 71, Drew Miller, Normal (University), 2005