Table of Titles: Boys Golf

* Last updated at 10:31 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Boys Golf titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Quincy (Sr.) 46 13 1 6 6 0 33 0 0 19 19 25
*Winnetka (New Trier) 44 27 9 15 3 0 43 0 0 18 18 16
Normal (University) 39 24 10 11 3 0 34 0 0 24 24 5
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 33 4 1 1 2 0 22 0 0 14 12 12
*Hinsdale (Central) 31 16 8 2 6 0 27 0 0 13 11 12
Lake Forest (H.S.) 28 8 4 0 4 0 21 0 0 14 17 4
Galesburg (H.S.) 25 7 2 2 3 0 24 0 0 6 13 18
*Belleville (West) 25 6 3 2 1 0 15 0 0 6 3 20
*Champaign (Central) 25 5 1 1 3 0 19 0 0 3 3 19
West Frankfort (Frankfort) 25 1 0 1 0 0 10 0 0 6 5 24
Rockford (East) 24 11 6 4 1 0 18 0 0 2 1 21
Pekin 24 8 2 2 4 0 18 0 0 4 9 11
Barrington 24 4 1 1 2 0 15 0 0 8 17 7
Edwardsville (H.S.) 24 3 0 2 1 0 13 0 0 9 12 6
Elgin (St. Edward) 23 7 1 2 4 0 17 0 0 7 13 5
Bloomington (H.S.) 23 5 2 1 2 0 12 0 0 5 8 18
Monmouth (H.S.) 22 13 8 2 3 0 20 0 0 17 19 5
*St. Charles (East) 22 10 4 2 4 0 19 0 0 9 19 3
LaGrange (Lyons) 22 6 1 2 3 0 18 0 0 3 9 14
Rockford (Guilford) 21 9 4 2 3 0 17 0 0 10 10 7
Kankakee (McNamara) 21 8 2 5 1 0 20 0 0 5 19 7
*Highland Park 19 11 5 5 1 0 17 0 0 1 2 12
*Quincy (Notre Dame) 19 5 2 2 1 0 18 0 0 5 14 6
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 18 6 4 1 1 0 15 0 0 2 8 0
Chicago (Lane) 18 0 0 0 0 0 3 12 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Naperville (North) 17 7 2 2 3 0 16 0 0 4 9 4
Moline (H.S.) 17 3 0 2 1 0 12 0 0 2 7 12
Nashville 17 2 0 0 2 0 12 0 0 6 12 0
Freeport (H.S.) 17 2 0 0 2 0 9 0 0 4 9 8
Jacksonville (H.S.) 16 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 3 9
Springfield (H.S.) 16 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 2 6 9
Chicago (Taft) 16 0 0 0 0 0 8 13 0 0 0 0
Effingham (St. Anthony) 15 6 3 2 1 0 15 0 0 7 19 0
Peoria (H.S.) 15 5 1 1 3 0 13 0 0 0 1 13
*Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 15 5 0 3 2 0 10 0 0 2 7 7
Dunlap 14 8 1 3 4 0 13 0 0 3 9 2
Byron 14 5 3 0 2 0 13 0 0 3 12 0
*Waukegan (H.S.) 14 5 0 4 1 0 12 0 0 0 0 19
Peoria (Richwoods) 14 4 2 2 0 0 9 0 0 0 3 10
*Lockport (Twp.) 14 2 0 1 1 0 9 0 0 3 10 3
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 13 5 2 1 2 0 10 0 0 5 10 0
Kewanee (H.S.) 13 1 1 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 5 5
Joliet (Catholic Academy) 12 4 1 1 2 0 7 0 0 2 6 10
*Peoria (Notre Dame) 12 3 0 1 2 0 10 0 0 3 6 3
*Naperville (Central) 12 1 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 2 3 6
Alton (Sr.) 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 11
Orland Park (Sandburg) 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 10 6
*Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11 4 2 1 1 0 9 0 0 4 7 4
Rochester 11 3 1 1 1 0 9 0 0 3 8 0
Benton 11 2 0 2 0 0 7 0 0 1 7 3
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Petersburg (PORTA) 11 1 0 1 0 0 8 0 0 1 11 1
*Joliet (Twp.) 11 1 0 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 8
Carterville 11 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 2 3 5
Decatur (MacArthur) 11 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 9
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 10 2 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 3 2 2
Hillsboro 10 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 2 8 0
Belleville (East) 10 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 7 2
Centralia (H.S.) 10 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 9 6
Deerfield (H.S.) 10 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 3 2 2
*New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 6 2
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9 5 3 1 1 0 8 0 0 5 9 0
*Bloomington (Central Catholic) 9 3 0 0 3 0 8 0 0 5 8 3
Urbana (H.S.) 9 3 0 2 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 10
*Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9 2 0 0 2 0 8 0 0 2 7 1
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 9 1 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 6 3
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9 1 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 2 5 5
Lemont (H.S.) 9 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 4 9 0
*Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9 1 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 1 4 3
Aurora (West Aurora) 9 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 1 8
Normal (Community) 9 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 8 3
Dixon (H.S.) 9 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 3 6 5
*Carmi (C.-White County) 8 6 5 0 1 0 7 0 0 5 6 5
Peoria (P. Christian) 8 3 1 1 1 0 7 0 0 3 10 0
Mendota 8 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 4 10 0
*Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 8 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 1 7
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Rock Island (H.S.) 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 3
McHenry 7 4 0 2 2 0 6 0 0 1 3 4
Northfield (New Trier West) 7 2 0 1 1 0 7 0 0 2 0 5
Palatine (Fremd) 7 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 3 6 1
Danville (H.S.) 7 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 6
Bismarck (B.-Henning) 7 1 0 1 0 0 7 0 0 2 7 0
Rock Island (Alleman) 7 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 5 0
Streator (Twp.) 7 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 8
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 7 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5 7 0
Sterling (H.S.) 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 4 6
Mattoon 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 3 0
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 7
South Holland (Thornwood) 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 6
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 6 3 2 1 0 0 5 0 0 4 6 0
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 6 3 2 0 1 0 5 0 0 1 7 0
Champaign (St. Thomas More) 6 2 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 7 0
Arlington Heights (Arlington) 6 2 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 6
DeKalb 6 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 4 9
*Park Ridge (Maine East) 6 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 4
Rockford (Lutheran) 6 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 3 10 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 6 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 4 1
Joliet (West) 6 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 5
Mundelein (Carmel) 6 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 3
Princeton 6 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 5 1
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 4 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Alton (Marquette) 6 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 6 0
*McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 6 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 6 0
Freeport (Aquin) 6 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 10 0
Lombard (Montini) 6 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 4 1
*Downers Grove (North) 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 4
Oak Park (Fenwick) 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 10 1
Ottawa (Twp.) 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 3 1
Pleasant Plains 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 5 0
Addison (Driscoll) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0
Crete (C.-Monee) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 3
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 5 4 2 2 0 0 5 0 0 4 5 0
Rockford (West) 5 4 1 1 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 5
Metropolis (Massac County) 5 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 3 10 0
Aledo 5 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 5 2 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 3 8 0
Mt. Carmel 5 2 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 3 4 3
Champaign (Centennial) 5 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 6 0
Pittsfield 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0
Wheaton (St. Francis) 5 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 2 0
*Crystal Lake (Central) 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 2 2
Danville (Schlarman) 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 8 4
Lisle (Benet Academy) 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 3 3
Rantoul 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 4 2
Raymond (Lincolnwood) 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 3 0
Staunton 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 3
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Litchfield 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 4 0
Robinson 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 6 3
Chicago (Schurz) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0
Hillside (Proviso West) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 2
Crystal Lake (South) 4 3 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 3 1 1
Morton 4 2 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 2 0
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 4 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 4 0
Breese (Mater Dei) 4 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 3 0
Dwight 4 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 4 4
Vernon Hills 4 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 6 0
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 2 1
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 0
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 6 0
Morrison 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 1 1
Waterloo (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 4 1
*Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 3
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 6 0
Elgin (Larkin) 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 2
Fairfield 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Grant Park 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1
Greenville 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 2
Harvey (Thornton) 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Somonauk 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
Sparta 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 6 0
Woodstock (Marian) 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Downers Grove (South) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 1
Palatine (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Pinckneyville 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 2
Vandalia 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
Aurora (Marmion Academy) 3 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 2
Fairbury (Prairie Central) 3 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 3 0
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 4
Rockford (H.S.) 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Sullivan 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 3
Washington 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0
Hamilton 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Aurora (East) 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Buffalo Grove 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 2 1
Elmhurst (York) 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 4 2
Macomb 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 4 0
Collinsville 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
Erie 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1
Geneva 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 0
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0
Lombard (Glenbard East) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 2
Oregon 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1
Rockford (Christian Life) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Roselle (Lake Park) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 1
Salem 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0
Addison (A. Trail) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 4
Alton (Western Military) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Charleston 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0
Chicago (Latin) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Morgan Park) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
East Moline (United) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 0
Lawrenceville 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Lincoln 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 1
Monticello 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Winchester 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Fenger) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hubbard) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Marist) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2
Chicago Heights (Marian) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 2
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Oak Forest 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1
Havana 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Auburn 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Aurora (A. Christian) 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 7 0
Camp Point (Central) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Burlington (Central) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
Catlin 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Decatur (Lakeview) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2
Decatur (St. Teresa) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 4 0
Evanston (Twp.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 2
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0
Aledo (Mercer County) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
*Blue Island (Eisenhower) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Cary (C.-Grove) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Chatham (Glenwood) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Chicago (C. Vocational) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (St. Patrick) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Darien (Hinsdale South) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Decatur (Eisenhower) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
DuQuoin (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Elgin (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
*Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
*Grayslake (Central) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Libertyville 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Manteno 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Maple Park (Kaneland) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Mascoutah 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Normal (Community West) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
O'Fallon (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 1
Peoria (Woodruff) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Port Byron (Riverdale) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 2
Red Bud 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
*Springfield (Southeast) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Stanford (Olympia) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0
Chicago (Bogan) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Coal City 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Des Plaines (Maine West) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Granite City 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
LeRoy 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mounds 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2
Oakland 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Orion 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rochelle 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Wheaton (North) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1
Clinton 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Peoria (Spalding) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Pontiac 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 7 0
Rushville 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Aurora (Central Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Bartlett 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Beecher 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 0
Brimfield 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Campbell Hill (Trico) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Hyde Park) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 0
Chicago (Steinmetz) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Von Steuben) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur (D. Lutheran) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Fulton (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 1
*Geneseo 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Granville (Putnam County) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Metropolis 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Morris 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Mt. Zion 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Peru (St. Bede) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Plano 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Richmond (R.-Burton) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rolling Meadows 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sandwich 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0
Skokie (Niles North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Stockton 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0
Stonington 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Streator (Woodland) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Teutopolis 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bensenville (Fenton) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Burbank (St. Laurence) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Cambridge 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Casey (C.-Westfield) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Agricultural Science) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Bowen) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Brother Rice) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1
Chicago (F.W. Parker) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hirsch) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Mather) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Northside) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (South Shore) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Tilden) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Downs (Tri-Valley) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East St. Louis (Sr.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Effingham (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Flora 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
Freeburg 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galesburg (Corpus Christi) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Girard 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Herrin (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Highland 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Kankakee (Sr.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Knoxville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lake Zurich 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Marion (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Marshall 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Minonk (Fieldcrest) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minooka 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Mundelein (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Palos Heights (Shepard) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Park Forest (Rich East) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Peoria (Manual) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Plainfield (Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Schaumburg (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Shelbyville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Watseka 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Wheeling 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Algonquin (Jacobs) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Antioch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Arcola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Arlington Heights (Forest View) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Aurora (Metea Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Batavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Beardstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Berwyn (Morton West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Carlyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Champaign (Judah Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 1
Chicago (Whitney Young) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Columbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Dolton (Thornridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Dundee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
East Dubuque 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
East Peoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Eureka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Evergreen Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Fisher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Forreston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Grayslake (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Greenview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hampshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Lake Villa (Lakes) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Lebanon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lisle (Sr.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Machesney Park (Harlem) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Manito (Midwest Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Mason City (Illini Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mazon (M.-Verona-Kinsman) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Newton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Norridge (Ridgewood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Olney (Richland County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Palos Hills (Stagg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Paris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Peotone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Rockford (Auburn) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Rushville (R.-Industry) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Shabbona (Indian Creek) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Skokie (Niles East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Spring Valley (Hall) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Springfield (Lanphier) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
St. Charles (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Sycamore (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Taylorville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Tremont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Tuscola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Villa Park (Willowbrook) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Walnut 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Waukegan (West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Wheaton (W.-Warrenville) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Windsor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Winnebago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Woodstock (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Zion (Z.-Benton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1