Boys Football Playoff Scores

* Last updated at 10:16 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Table Grove (VIT) (1-4)

1974-75 (1A) 8 26 0-1 8-3 DNP Nelson Snowden
  8 26 L Stronghurst (Southern)
1979-80 (1A) 0 24 0-1 7-3 DNP Nelson Snowden
  0 24 L Stronghurst (Southern)
1980-81 (1A) 36 36 1-1 9-2 DNP Nelson Snowden
  36 14 W Stronghurst (Southern)
  0 22 L Roseville
1985-86 (1A) 7 20 0-1 8-2 DNP Skip Begley
  7 20 L Monmouth (Yorkwood)

Tampico (0-1)

1986-87 (1A) 0 6 0-1 6-4 DNP Brian Applegate
  0 6 L LaMoille

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (23-18)

1980-81 (3A) 8 35 0-1 8-2 DNP Tom Schmulbach
  8 35 L Metamora
1984-85 (3A) 32 33 1-1 9-2 DNP Tate Vroman
  14 0 W Princeton
  18 33 L Monmouth (H.S.)
1985-86 (3A) 45 26 2-1 11-1 DNP Tate Vroman
  33 6 W Knoxville
  12 0 W Monmouth (H.S.)
  0 20 L Kankakee (McNamara)
1986-87 (3A) 6 14 0-1 8-2 DNP Tate Vroman
  6 14 L Knoxville
1987-88 (3A) 96 77 4-1 13-1 2nd Tate Vroman
  27 0 W Knoxville
  24 21 W Sherrard
  10 0 W Farmington
  21 11 W Alton (Marquette)
  14 45 L Kankakee (McNamara)
1994-95 (2A) 201 107 5-0 12-2 1st Rick Amy
  58 35 W Havana
  38 14 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  42 20 W Ottawa (Marquette)
  27 26 W Byron
  36 12 W Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)
1995-96 (2A) 76 46 2-1 11-1 DNP Rick Amy
  34 0 W Morrison
  28 26 W Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
  14 20 L Hampshire
1998-99 (2A) 162 91 4-1 13-1 2nd Rick Amy
  40 14 W Gilman (Iroquois West)
  54 12 W Monticello
  24 14 W Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
  28 26 W Stillman Valley
  16 25 L Aledo
1999-00 (3A) 19 22 0-1 7-3 DNP Rick Amy
  19 22 L Seneca
2000-01 (2A) 19 35 0-1 6-4 DNP Rick Amy
  19 35 L Stillman Valley
2001-02 (3A) 13 37 0-1 5-5 DNP Rick Amy
  13 37 L Port Byron (Riverdale)
2006-07 (3A) 8 36 0-1 5-5 DNP Jeremy Adolphson
  8 36 L Hamilton
2010-11 (2A) 12 49 0-1 6-4 DNP Jason Kirby
  12 49 L Morrison
2011-12 (3A) 13 34 0-1 8-2 DNP Jason Kirby
  13 34 L Wilmington
2012-13 (2A) 40 62 0-1 7-3 DNP Jason Kirby
  40 62 L Rockford (Lutheran)
2013-14 (2A) 66 32 1-1 10-1 DNP Sam Graves
  46 6 W Carthage (Illini West)
  20 26 L Aledo (Mercer County)
2014-15 (2A) 90 51 2-1 10-2 DNP  
  41 0 W Kewanee (Wethersfield)
  28 7 W Orion
  21 44 L Pearl City
2015-16 (2A) 49 62 1-1 7-4 DNP Sam Graves
  42 21 W Rushville (R.-Industry)
  7 41 L Downs (Tri-Valley)
2016-17 (2A) 62 41 1-1 6-5 DNP Sam Graves
  42 13 W Pearl City
  20 28 L Fulton (H.S.)

Taylorville (11-18)

1974-75 (3A) 6 22 0-1 8-2 DNP Don Anderson
  6 22 L Quincy (Catholic Boys)
1977-78 (3A) 15 44 1-1 8-3 DNP Don Anderson
  15 0 W Mascoutah
  0 44 L Metamora
1979-80 (3A) 14 23 0-1 7-3 DNP Don Anderson
  14 23 L Mascoutah
1994-95 (4A) 21 37 0-1 8-2 DNP Scott Alberssen
  21 37 L Springfield (Lanphier)
1997-98 (4A) 13 17 0-1 8-2 DNP Scott Alberssen
  13 17 L Normal (Community)
1998-99 (4A) 51 50 1-1 9-2 DNP Scott Alberssen
  37 20 W Crete (C.-Monee)
  14 30 L Rochelle
1999-00 (4A) 3 54 0-1 6-4 DNP Scott Alberssen
  3 54 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2000-01 (4A) 25 64 1-1 8-3 DNP Scott Alberssen
  17 15 W Chatham (Glenwood)
  8 49 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2001-02 (5A) 23 31 1-1 8-3 DNP Scott Alberssen
  16 13 W Morton
  7 18 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
2002-03 (5A) 33 56 1-1 9-2 DNP Scott Alberssen
  20 14 W Jerseyville (Jersey)
  13 42 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2003-04 (5A) 0 24 0-1 5-5 DNP Scott Alberssen
  0 24 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2005-06 (5A) 28 35 0-1 7-3 DNP Scott Alberssen
  28 35 L Kankakee (McNamara)
2006-07 (5A) 44 66 1-1 8-3 DNP Scott Alberssen
  36 12 W Peoria (Woodruff)
  8 54 L Metamora
2008-09 (5A) 7 39 0-1 6-4 DNP Scott Alberssen
  7 39 L Marion (H.S.)
2013-14 (4A) 7 42 0-1 5-5 DNP Jeb Odam
  7 42 L Rochester
2014-15 (5A) 71 92 2-1 10-2 DNP Jeb Odam
  21 14 W Troy (Triad)
  36 15 W Highland
  14 63 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
2015-16 (4A) 84 62 2-1 11-1 DNP Jeb Odam
  36 14 W Mt. Zion
  28 6 W Herrin (H.S.)
  20 42 L Breese (Mater Dei)
2016-17 (4A) 57 85 1-1 8-3 DNP Jeb Odam
  32 24 W Alton (Marquette)
  25 61 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Tinley Park (Andrew) (11-17)

1988-89 (6A) 24 28 1-1 7-4 DNP Mike O'Neill
  10 7 W Elmhurst (York)
  14 21 L Pekin
1990-91 (6A) 13 22 0-1 8-2 DNP Mike O'Neill
  13 22 L Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
1991-92 (6A) 73 45 3-1 12-1 DNP Mike O'Neill
  23 12 W Chicago (Bogan)
  25 6 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  21 7 W South Holland (Thornwood)
  4 20 L East St. Louis (Sr.)
1992-93 (5A) 34 42 1-1 7-4 DNP Mike O'Neill
  34 21 W Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
  0 21 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
1993-94 (6A) 17 20 0-1 7-3 DNP Mike O'Neill
  17 20 L Burbank (St. Laurence)
1997-98 (6A) 82 85 3-1 9-4 DNP Mike O'Neill
  20 16 W Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
  27 21 W Elmhurst (York)
  13 0 W Evanston (Twp.)
  22 48 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
1998-99 (6A) 46 47 1-1 9-2 DNP Mike O'Neill
  27 0 W Buffalo Grove
  19 47 L Lockport (Twp.)
1999-00 (6A) 33 37 0-1 7-3 DNP Mike O'Neill
  33 37 L Palatine (Fremd)
2002-03 (8A) 14 28 0-1 7-3 DNP Mike O'Neill
  14 28 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2003-04 (8A) 21 28 0-1 7-3 DNP Mike O'Neill
  21 28 L Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
2004-05 (8A) 6 21 0-1 9-1 DNP Mike O'Neill
  6 21 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2005-06 (8A) 7 24 0-1 7-3 DNP Mike O'Neill
  7 24 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2007-08 (8A) 42 41 1-1 8-3 DNP Jim Zimmer
  31 21 W Belleville (East)
  11 20 L Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
2009-10 (8A) 0 29 0-1 6-4 DNP Jim Zimmer
  0 29 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2011-12 (7A) 27 28 1-1 7-4 DNP James Malec
  14 0 W Blue Island (Eisenhower)
  13 28 L Chicago (St. Rita)
2012-13 (7A) 10 24 0-1 6-4 DNP James Malec
  10 24 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
2013-14 (7A) 28 59 0-1 5-5 DNP James Malec
  28 59 L Edwardsville (H.S.)

Tinley Park (H.S.) (11-12)

1974-75 (4A) 8 22 0-1 7-3 DNP J. Fredenberger
  8 22 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
1985-86 (4A) 14 26 0-1 6-4 DNP Lou Narish
  14 26 L Oak Lawn (Richards)
1986-87 (4A) 118 51 5-0 12-2 1st Lou Narish
  14 7 W Richton Park (Rich South)
  14 9 W Lombard (Montini)
  34 6 W Oak Lawn (Richards)
  35 14 W Crystal Lake (South)
  21 15 W Rock Island (Alleman)
1992-93 (4A) 20 21 0-1 8-2 DNP Lou Narish
OT 20 21 L Oswego (H.S.)
1993-94 (4A) 28 47 1-1 9-2 DNP Lou Narish
  28 18 W Chicago (King)
  0 29 L Chicago Heights (Marian)
1994-95 (4A) 14 30 0-1 6-4 DNP Lou Narish
  14 30 L Oswego (H.S.)
1997-98 (4A) 14 33 0-1 6-4 DNP Lou Narish
  14 33 L Aurora (Marmion Academy)
1998-99 (4A) 6 21 0-1 8-2 DNP Lou Narish
  6 21 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2000-01 (4A) 6 27 0-1 9-1 DNP Willie Trimmer
  6 27 L Kankakee (McNamara)
2010-11 (5A) 53 43 1-1 7-4 DNP Nick Johnston
  31 6 W Chicago (Orr)
  22 37 L Vernon Hills
2011-12 (5A) 74 77 1-1 8-3 DNP Nick Johnston
  35 22 W Grayslake (Central)
  39 55 L Woodstock (Marian)
2012-13 (5A) 48 65 1-1 6-5 DNP Nick Johnston
  27 23 W Chicago (Westinghouse)
  21 42 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2015-16 (5A) 92 88 2-1 9-3 DNP Nick Johnston
  41 20 W Chicago (Payton)
  42 32 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
  9 36 L Burbank (St. Laurence)

Tiskilwa (2-2)

1978-79 (1A) 32 35 1-1 10-1 DNP Randy Oberembt
  20 13 W Cambridge
  12 22 L Hampshire
1981-82 (1A) 52 36 1-1 8-1 DNP Randy Oberembt
  40 22 W Alexis
  12 14 L Gridley

Toledo (Cumberland) (2-8)

2004-05 (2A) 6 20 0-1 5-5 DNP Todd Butler
  6 20 L Westville
2005-06 (2A) 60 33 1-1 8-3 DNP Todd Butler
  53 6 W Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)
  7 27 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2007-08 (2A) 6 45 0-1 5-5 DNP Todd Butler
  6 45 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2008-09 (2A) 0 41 0-1 5-5 DNP Todd Butler
  0 41 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2009-10 (1A) 0 16 0-1 6-4 DNP Todd Butler
  0 16 L Tuscola
2011-12 (1A) 18 20 1-1 7-4 DNP Todd Butler
  12 0 W Winchester
  6 20 L Mt. Sterling (Brown County)
2012-13 (1A) 0 25 0-1 6-4 DNP Todd Butler
  0 25 L Carrollton
2016-17 (1A) 20 54 0-1 5-5 DNP Lucas Watkins
  20 54 L Decatur (St. Teresa)

Tolono (Unity) (47-26)

1978-79 (2A) 7 16 0-1 8-2 DNP Joe Summerville
  7 16 L Beardstown
1987-88 (3A) 16 25 0-1 6-4 DNP Joe Summerville
  16 25 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
1990-91 (2A) 12 28 0-1 6-4 DNP Joe Summerville
  12 28 L Villa Grove
1994-95 (2A) 14 22 0-1 7-3 DNP Scott Hamilton
  14 22 L Rushville
1995-96 (2A) 0 20 0-1 8-2 DNP Scott Hamilton
  0 20 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
1996-97 (2A) 76 58 2-1 11-1 DNP Scott Hamilton
  42 6 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  22 7 W Monticello
  12 45 L LeRoy
1997-98 (2A) 79 56 2-1 11-1 DNP Scott Hamilton
  45 0 W New Berlin
  28 20 W Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
  6 36 L Moweaqua (Central A & M)
1998-99 (2A) 48 28 1-1 10-1 DNP Scott Hamilton
  28 6 W Minonk (Fieldcrest)
  20 22 L Aledo
1999-00 (2A) 126 98 3-1 11-2 DNP Scott Hamilton
  56 41 W Beardstown
  25 3 W Riverton
  32 14 W Tuscola
  13 40 L Macon (Meridian)
2000-01 (2A) 173 115 4-1 12-2 2nd Scott Hamilton
  40 20 W Sullivan
  34 26 W Staunton
  41 14 W Tuscola
  44 20 W Moweaqua (Central A & M)
  14 35 L Stillman Valley
2001-02 (3A) 12 18 0-1 6-4 DNP Scott Hamilton
  12 18 L Sullivan
2002-03 (3A) 68 28 1-1 8-3 DNP Scott Hamilton
  59 18 W Illiopolis
  9 10 L Decatur (St. Teresa)
2003-04 (3A) 93 42 3-1 11-2 DNP Scott Hamilton
  40 7 W Litchfield
  21 14 W Elgin (H.S.)
  26 0 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  6 21 L Stillman Valley
2004-05 (3A) 87 62 3-1 9-4 DNP Scott Hamilton
  14 7 W Carlinville
  48 13 W Carmi (C.-White County)
  18 14 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  7 28 L Addison (Driscoll)
2005-06 (3A) 148 101 4-1 13-1 2nd Scott Hamilton
  49 7 W Litchfield
  40 20 W Gillespie
  21 20 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  31 20 W Plano
  7 34 L Manlius (Bureau Valley)
2006-07 (3A) 59 21 1-1 9-2 DNP Scott Hamilton
  42 0 W Pittsfield
  17 21 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
2007-08 (3A) 49 13 1-1 7-4 DNP Scott Hamilton
  43 6 W Riverton
  6 7 L Carterville
2008-09 (3A) 21 28 0-1 6-4 DNP Scott Hamilton
  21 28 L Macomb
2009-10 (3A) 203 156 4-1 13-1 2nd Scott Hamilton
  42 23 W Robinson
  47 7 W DuQuoin (H.S.)
  34 21 W Nashville
  58 53 W Greenville
  22 52 L Stillman Valley
2010-11 (3A) 118 76 3-1 11-2 DNP Scott Hamilton
  34 7 W Monticello
  24 20 W Decatur (St. Teresa)
  41 20 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  19 29 L Stillman Valley
2011-12 (3A) 129 77 3-1 11-2 DNP Scott Hamilton
  41 6 W Champaign (St. Thomas More)
  27 14 W Monticello
  35 7 W Macomb
  26 50 L Aurora (A. Christian)
2012-13 (3A) 146 85 4-1 12-2 2nd Scott Hamilton
  46 8 W Pana (H.S.)
  22 7 W Pleasant Plains
  10 7 W Williamsville
  56 21 W Greenville
  12 42 L Aurora (A. Christian)
2013-14 (3A) 34 58 1-1 8-3 DNP Scott Hamilton
  27 13 W Decatur (St. Teresa)
  7 45 L Williamsville
2014-15 (3A) 48 59 1-1 9-2 DNP  
  34 18 W Peru (St. Bede)
  14 41 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
2015-16 (3A) 175 136 4-1 10-4 2nd Scott Hamilton
  42 24 W Marshall
  55 20 W Virden (North Mac)
  41 34 W Monticello
  30 8 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  7 50 L Kankakee (McNamara)
2016-17 (3A) 136 91 2-1 9-3 DNP Scott Hamilton
  46 20 W Vandalia
  48 22 W Mt. Carmel
  42 49 L Virden (North Mac)

Toulon (Stark County) (28-22)

1992-93 (2A) 0 28 0-1 8-2 DNP Gary Johnson
  0 28 L Aledo
1996-97 (1A) 56 46 1-1 9-2 DNP Gary Johnson
  38 6 W Milford
  18 40 L El Paso
1997-98 (1A) 104 42 4-1 12-2 2nd Gary Johnson
  30 8 W Flanagan
  22 0 W Carrollton
  38 8 W Colfax (Ridgeview)
  14 12 W Villa Grove
  0 14 L Galena (H.S.)
1998-99 (1A) 27 38 1-1 9-2 DNP Gary Johnson
  27 17 W Princeville
  0 21 L Monmouth (Warren)
1999-00 (1A) 0 14 0-1 8-2 DNP Gary Johnson
  0 14 L Milledgeville
2000-01 (1A) 24 32 1-1 9-2 DNP Gary Johnson
  14 6 W Colfax (Ridgeview)
  10 26 L Galena (H.S.)
2001-02 (2A) 8 14 0-1 8-2 DNP Gary Johnson
  8 14 L Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2002-03 (2A) 7 29 0-1 8-2 DNP Tim Carstens
  7 29 L Amboy
2003-04 (2A) 29 36 0-1 9-1 DNP Tim Carstens
  29 36 L Watseka
2004-05 (1A) 13 34 0-1 6-4 DNP Tim Carstens
  13 34 L Monmouth (United)
2005-06 (1A) 6 28 0-1 6-4 DNP Jade Noard
  6 28 L Aurora (A. Christian)
2006-07 (1A) 7 48 0-1 6-4 DNP Jade Noard
  7 48 L Lexington
2007-08 (1A) 69 32 2-1 9-3 DNP Jade Noard
  43 6 W Sciota (West Prairie)
  13 6 W Princeville
  13 20 L Cuba
2008-09 (1A) 115 109 4-1 10-4 2nd Jade Noard
  34 14 W Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
  22 16 W Orangeville
  25 13 W Polo
  27 24 W Milledgeville
  7 42 L Concord (Triopia)
2009-10 (2A) 21 24 0-1 7-3 DNP Jade Noard
  21 24 L Orion
2010-11 (1A) 64 42 1-1 10-1 DNP Jade Noard
  44 12 W Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)
  20 30 L Lexington
2011-12 (2A) 60 63 3-1 10-3 DNP Jade Noard
  24 7 W Knoxville
  29 28 W Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
  7 0 W Aledo (Mercer County)
  0 28 L Morrison
2012-13 (1A) 144 99 3-1 10-3 DNP Jade Noard
  28 14 W Monmouth (United)
  52 14 W Mooseheart
  50 20 W Forreston
  14 51 L Stockton
2013-14 (1A) 70 37 1-1 9-2 DNP Jade Noard
  50 6 W Flanagan (F.-Cornell)
  20 31 L Chicago (Leo)
2014-15 (1A) 124 72 2-1 11-1 DNP Jade Noard
  56 27 W Monmouth (United)
  49 12 W Polo
  19 33 L Forreston
2015-16 (1A) 132 82 4-1 13-1 2nd Jade Noard
  28 7 W Tremont
  42 16 W Forreston
  35 17 W Polo
  10 7 W Ottawa (Marquette)
  17 35 L Arcola
2016-17 (1A) 49 57 1-1 7-4 DNP Jade Noard
  35 14 W Elgin (Westminster Christian)
  14 43 L Forreston

Toulon (T.-LaFayette) (0-1)

1990-91 (1A) 12 21 0-1   DNP Tim Carstens
  12 21 L Manlius

Tremont (6-14)

1977-78 (2A) 7 12 0-1 8-2 DNP Wally Kitsenfeger
  7 12 L Alexis
1985-86 (2A) 25 34 0-1 8-2 DNP Tim Ruwe
  25 34 L Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
1986-87 (2A) 41 42 1-1 8-3 DNP Tim Ruwe
15 12 W Auburn
  26 30 L Virden
1991-92 (2A) 12 14 0-1   DNP Drew Ibach
  12 14 L LeRoy
1992-93 (2A) 18 28 1-1   DNP Drew Ibach
  6 0 W Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)
  12 28 L Aledo
1993-94 (2A) 12 13 0-1   DNP Drew Ibach
  12 13 L Lewistown
2001-02 (2A) 12 26 0-1 7-3 DNP Lou Wicks
  12 26 L Peru (St. Bede)
2002-03 (2A) 90 46 2-1 11-1 DNP Lou Wicks
  49 6 W Bement
  21 14 W Sidell (Jamaica)
  20 26 L Argenta (A.-Oreana)
2003-04 (2A) 60 57 1-1 8-3 DNP Lou Wicks
  48 27 W Hume (Shiloh)
  12 30 L Decatur (St. Teresa)
2004-05 (2A) 0 56 0-1 5-5 DNP Lou Wicks
  0 56 L Carthage
2006-07 (1A) 14 40 0-1 5-5 DNP Lou Wicks
  14 40 L Galena (H.S.)
2007-08 (2A) 43 28 1-1 6-5 DNP Lou Wicks
  28 0 W Williamsville
  15 28 L Westville
2012-13 (2A) 6 24 0-1 8-2 DNP Mr. Lou Wicks
  6 24 L Carthage (Illini West)
2015-16 (1A) 7 28 0-1 5-5 DNP Lou Wicks
  7 28 L Toulon (Stark County)

Trenton (Wesclin) (1-6)

2004-05 (2A) 58 48 1-1 8-3 DNP Phil Watson
  44 8 W White Hall (North Greene)
  14 40 L Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
2005-06 (3A) 18 28 0-1 7-3 DNP Phil Watson
  18 28 L Johnston City
2006-07 (2A) 0 14 0-1 7-3 DNP Phil Watson
  0 14 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2007-08 (2A) 9 13 0-1 6-4 DNP Brandon Murphy
  9 13 L Bridgeport (Red Hill)
2008-09 (2A) 13 35 0-1 6-4 DNP Brandon Murphy
  13 35 L Marshall
2015-16 (3A) 21 42 0-1 6-4 DNP Ric Johns
  21 42 L Monticello

Troy (Triad) (10-20)

1982-83 (3A) 7 9 0-1 8-2 DNP Ed Cange
  7 9 L Greenville
1985-86 (4A) 7 49 0-1 6-4 DNP Ed Cange
  7 49 L Salem
1987-88 (4A) 14 55 0-1 8-2 DNP Ed Cange
  14 55 L Carbondale (H.S.)
1988-89 (4A) 13 14 0-1 6-4 DNP Ed Cange
  13 14 L Roxana
1991-92 (4A) 16 28 0-1 8-2 DNP Ed Cange
  16 28 L Jerseyville (Jersey)
1995-96 (4A) 29 36 0-1 6-4 DNP Ed Cange
  29 36 L Highland
1996-97 (4A) 68 71 1-1 9-2 DNP Ed Cange
  40 22 W Salem
  28 49 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
2001-02 (5A) 85 69 2-1 9-3 DNP Paul Bassler
  35 28 W Centralia (H.S.)
  34 14 W Effingham (H.S.)
  16 27 L Morris
2002-03 (6A) 7 20 0-1 7-3 DNP Paul Bassler
  7 20 L Champaign (Centennial)
2004-05 (6A) 52 19 1-1 9-2 DNP Paul Bassler
  42 6 W Decatur (Eisenhower)
  10 13 L Bloomington (H.S.)
2005-06 (5A) 49 47 2-1 9-3 DNP Paul Bassler
  31 28 W Mattoon
  11 7 W Mascoutah
  7 12 L Cahokia (H.S.)
2006-07 (5A) 73 35 1-1 8-3 DNP Paul Bassler
  56 14 W Chicago (Carver)
  17 21 L Marion (H.S.)
2007-08 (6A) 17 49 0-1 5-5 DNP Paul Bassler
  17 49 L Rock Island (H.S.)
2008-09 (5A) 21 26 0-1 7-3 DNP Paul Bassler
  21 26 L Highland
2009-10 (5A) 7 48 0-1 7-3 DNP Paul Bassler
  7 48 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2010-11 (5A) 10 19 0-1 6-4 DNP Paul Bassler
  10 19 L Marion (H.S.)
2011-12 (5A) 45 55 1-1 9-2 DNP Paul Bassler
  38 13 W Marion (H.S.)
  7 42 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
2014-15 (5A) 14 21 0-1 6-4 DNP Paul Bassler
  14 21 L Taylorville
2015-16 (5A) 45 44 1-1 9-2 DNP Paul Bassler
  38 13 W Mattoon
  7 31 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
2016-17 (5A) 42 21 1-1 7-4 DNP Paul Bassler
  35 7 W Geneseo
  7 14 L Morris

Tuscola (47-25)

1976-77 (2A) 22 29 0-1 9-1 DNP Lynn Strack
  22 29 L Gibson City
1982-83 (2A) 36 35 1-1 9-2 DNP Bill Vangel
  14 7 W Fithian (Oakwood)
OT 22 28 L Casey
1986-87 (2A) 15 17 0-1 8-2 DNP Larry Bienias
  15 17 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
1987-88 (2A) 7 14 0-1 7-3 DNP Larry Bienias
  7 14 L Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
1988-89 (2A) 13 14 0-1 7-2 DNP Larry Bienias
  13 14 L Fithian (Oakwood)
1994-95 (1A) 24 25 0-1 7-3 DNP Stan Wienke
  24 25 L Broadlands (Heritage)
1995-96 (2A) 18 53 1-1 7-4 DNP Stan Wienke
  18 12 W LeRoy
  0 41 L Decatur (St. Teresa)
1996-97 (2A) 91 69 2-1 11-1 DNP Stan Wienke
  49 8 W Chester
OT 28 21 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
  14 40 L Moweaqua (Central A & M)
1997-98 (1A) 135 96 2-1 10-2 DNP Stan Wienke
  61 14 W Auburn
  53 28 W Monmouth (Warren)
  21 54 L Villa Grove
1998-99 (1A) 20 39 0-1 7-3 DNP Stan Wienke
  20 39 L Virden
1999-00 (2A) 84 67 2-1 11-1 DNP Stan Wienke
  35 7 W Dupo
  35 28 W Sesser (S.-Valier)
  14 32 L Tolono (Unity)
2000-01 (2A) 102 68 2-1 10-2 DNP Stan Wienke
  49 13 W Williamsville
  39 14 W Sesser (S.-Valier)
  14 41 L Tolono (Unity)
2001-02 (2A) 64 35 1-1 8-3 DNP Stan Wienke
  49 7 W Farmer City (Blue Ridge)
  15 28 L Sciota (Northwestern)
2002-03 (2A) 60 21 1-1 10-1 DNP Stan Wienke
  48 7 W Bridgeport (Red Hill)
  12 14 L Moweaqua (Central A & M)
2003-04 (2A) 19 35 0-1 7-3 DNP Stan Wienke
  19 35 L Argenta (A.-Oreana)
2004-05 (1A) 84 81 2-1 10-2 DNP Stan Wienke
  33 7 W Fisher
  44 38 W Flanagan
  7 36 L Arthur
2005-06 (1A) 143 42 3-1 12-1 DNP Stan Wienke
  48 0 W Villa Grove
  41 0 W Lexington
  33 0 W Fisher
  21 42 L Cambridge
2006-07 (1A) 147 57 5-0 14-0 1st Stan Wienke
  23 6 W Fisher
  34 8 W Carrollton
  24 3 W Arthur
  31 20 W Mt. Olive
  35 20 W Aledo
2007-08 (1A) 226 76 4-1 12-2 2nd Stan Wienke
  60 0 W Carrollton
  62 8 W Concord (Triopia)
  49 27 W Mt. Olive
  48 6 W Arcola
  7 35 L Galena (H.S.)
2008-09 (1A) 73 41 2-1 8-4 DNP Rick Reinhart
  31 12 W Jacksonville (Routt)
  21 7 W Mt. Olive
  21 22 L Concord (Triopia)
2009-10 (1A) 110 32 5-0 11-3 1st Rick Reinhart
  16 0 W Toledo (Cumberland)
  21 18 W Mt. Sterling (Brown County)
  38 0 W Astoria
  21 7 W Jacksonville (Routt)
  14 7 W Lexington
2010-11 (1A) 155 107 4-1 12-2 2nd Rick Reinhart
  35 0 W Carrollton
  54 36 W Moweaqua (Central A & M)
  35 14 W Jacksonville (Routt)
  17 10 W Mt. Sterling (Brown County)
  14 47 L Lena (L.-Winslow)
2011-12 (1A) 175 68 4-1 11-3 2nd Rick Reinhart
  42 0 W Cerro Gordo
  31 6 W Moweaqua (Central A & M)
  42 7 W Arcola
  33 14 W Mt. Sterling (Brown County)
  27 41 L Dakota
2013-14 (1A) 2 38 0-1 5-5 DNP Rick Reinhart
  2 38 L Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
2014-15 (2A) 93 76 3-1 10-3 DNP Rick Reinhart
  28 19 W Shelbyville
  28 21 W Lawrenceville
  17 14 W Chester
  20 22 L Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
2015-16 (1A) 62 27 1-1 10-1 DNP Andy Romine
  49 7 W Camp Point (Central)
  13 20 L LeRoy
2016-17 (1A) 134 63 2-1 11-1 DNP Andy Romine
  52 7 W Oblong
  55 28 W Carrollton
  27 28 L Hardin (Calhoun)