Football Conference Standings — 2017-18

* Last updated at 2:10 pm on Thursday, November 30, 2017

Print this page

If you notice an error in the conference standings, please let us know immediately.

NOTES:

Wins are the most important playoff selection criterion. Opponents' wins are used to break ties.

Bids: R = conference representative/champion; C = clinched playoff berth (6+ wins); A = at-large playoff team (5 wins)

 

Apollo

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Effingham (H.S.) 6 0 9 2   450 209
C Taylorville 5 1 9 2   393 175
C Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4 2 6 4   196 215
  Mt. Zion 3 3 5 4   203 136
  Mattoon 2 4 2 7   161 340
  Lincoln 1 5 3 6   180 297
  Charleston 0 6 0 9   97 356

 

Big Northern

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Byron 8 0 12 1   508 156
C Dixon (H.S.) 7 1 10 2   569 247
C Genoa (G.-Kingston) 6 2 8 3   342 179
C Poplar Grove (North Boone) 6 2 7 3   350 237
C Winnebago 5 3 6 4   268 336
A Rockford (R. Christian) 4 4 5 5   336 293
  Stillman Valley 4 4 4 5   231 306
  Rock Falls 2 6 3 6   151 306
  Mendota 1 7 1 8   163 385
  Rockford (Lutheran) 1 7 1 8   128 307
  Oregon 0 8 1 8   105 342

 

Big Twelve

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Normal (Community) 8 0 10 1   492 159
C Normal (Community West) 6 2 8 3   460 288
C Danville (H.S.) 6 2 8 3   409 269
C Peoria (Notre Dame) 6 2 6 4   456 296
C Peoria (H.S.) 5 3 6 4   537 430
A Peoria (Richwoods) 5 3 7 5   464 438
  Bloomington (H.S.) 3 5 4 5   313 320
  Champaign (Centennial) 2 6 2 7   105 362
  Champaign (Central) 2 6 2 7   237 391
  Urbana (H.S.) 1 7 1 8   134 308
  Peoria (Manual) 0 8 1 8   124 461

 

Black Diamond

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Fairfield 9 0 9 1   364 77
C Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 8 1 8 2   341 151
C Eldorado 7 2 8 3   330 175
C Carmi (C.-White County) 6 3 6 4   298 190
A Chester 5 4 5 5   295 307
  Vienna [V.-Goreville Coop] 4 5 4 5   183 248
  Albion (Edwards County) 3 6 3 6   173 257
  Johnston City 2 7 2 7   148 262
  McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 1 8 1 8   158 298
  Christopher [C.-Zeigler-Royalton Coop] 0 9 0 9   32 479

 

Cahokia

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Trenton (Wesclin) 6 0 9 1   388 278
C Red Bud 4 2 6 4   292 255
A Columbia 4 2 5 5   327 295
C Carlyle 3 3 7 4   330 310
  Breese (Central) 3 3 4 5   214 274
  Salem 1 5 2 7   211 349
  Freeburg 0 6 2 7   312 374

 

Central Illinois

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Tuscola 7 0 13 1   603 196
C Decatur (St. Teresa) 6 1 9 2   450 204
C Shelbyville 5 2 10 3   582 252
C Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 4 3 6 4   459 201
A Moweaqua (Central A & M) 3 4 5 5   232 388
  Clinton 2 5 3 6   105 253
  Macon (Meridian) 1 6 1 8   164 354
  Sullivan [S.-Okaw Valley Coop] 0 7 0 9   84 485

 

Central State Eight

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Rochester 9 0 14 0   643 200
C Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 7 2 9 3   527 163
C Chatham (Glenwood) 7 2 8 3   287 295
C Decatur (MacArthur) 7 2 8 3   354 262
A Springfield (H.S.) 5 4 5 5   322 209
  Normal (University) 4 5 4 5   204 253
  Springfield (Lanphier) 3 6 3 6   192 330
  Springfield (Southeast) 2 7 2 7   106 349
  Decatur (Eisenhower) 1 8 1 8   130 360
  Jacksonville (H.S.) 0 9 0 9   100 329

 

Central Suburban (North)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Highland Park 4 1 5 5   237 196
C Des Plaines (Maine West) 4 1 7 3   288 148
A Deerfield (H.S.) 4 1 5 5   238 206
  Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 2 3 5 4   217 197
  Vernon Hills 1 4 2 7   158 304
  Park Ridge (Maine East) 0 5 1 8   75 398

 

Central Suburban (South)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Park Ridge (Maine South) 5 0 11 2   505 205
C Winnetka (New Trier) 4 1 6 4   240 175
C Evanston (Twp.) 3 2 6 4   299 252
A Glenview (Glenbrook South) 2 3 5 5   256 262
  Skokie (Niles West) 1 4 1 8   72 339
  Skokie (Niles North) 0 5 2 7   138 297

 

Chicago Catholic (Blue)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
C Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4 0 12 2   404 167
C Chicago (St. Rita) 2 2 9 3   369 260
C Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 2 2 9 4   413 208
A New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 2 2 8 5   377 262
  Chicago (Brother Rice) 0 4 2 7   221 223

 

Chicago Catholic (Green)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
C Oak Park (Fenwick) 3 1 7 5   235 253
C Lombard (Montini) 3 1 6 4   349 206
C Chicago (De La Salle) 2 2 6 5   272 296
A Aurora (Marmion Academy) 2 2 6 6   362 372
  Wheaton (St. Francis) 0 4 1 8   90 295

 

Chicago Catholic (Red)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
C Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 3 0 8 3   292 257
  Chicago (Leo) 2 1 4 7   194 325
  Westchester (St. Joseph) 1 2 3 7   195 246
  Chicago (DePaul) 0 3 2 7   95 324

 

Chicago Catholic (White)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
C Chicago (St. Ignatius) 2 1 10 4   397 192
C Burbank (St. Laurence) 2 1 8 4   441 241
A Aurora (A. Christian) 1 2 5 5   317 292
  Kankakee (McNamara) 1 2 3 6   191 229

 

Chicago Public, Chicago (Big Shoulders)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Chicago (Lincoln Park) 7 0 8 2   327 105
C Chicago (Mather) 6 1 7 3   249 129
  Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 4 2 7 2   259 137
  Chicago (Collins) 4 2 6 3   176 127
  Chicago (Lake View) 3 4 3 6   107 238
  Chicago (Steinmetz) 2 5 3 6   98 209
  Chicago (Foreman) 1 6 1 8   61 258
  Chicago (Schurz) 0 7 0 9   82 270

 

Chicago Public, Chicago (Great Lakes)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Chicago (Back of the Yards) 6 0 8 2   355 213
C Chicago (Agricultural Science) 5 1 6 4   172 207
  Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) [Coop] 3 3 4 5   142 217
  Chicago (Harper) 3 4 4 5   155 200
  Chicago (Corliss) 2 4 3 6   110 242
  Chicago (Carver) 2 4 2 7   144 275
  Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 1 5 2 7   79 205
  Chicago (Bowen) 0 1 0 3   0 3

 

Chicago Public, Chicago (Second City)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Chicago (Orr) 6 1 7 3   229 103
C Chicago (Sullivan) 6 1 8 2   283 114
  Chicago (Phoenix) [Coop] 5 2 6 3   211 167
  Chicago (Marine) 4 3 5 4   187 129
  Chicago (Urban Prep/West) 4 3 4 5   143 208
  Chicago (Clemente) 2 5 2 7   121 288
  Chicago (Roosevelt) 1 6 1 8   31 293
  Chicago (Douglass) 0 7 1 8   25 84

 

Chicago Public, Chicago (Windy City)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) 7 0 7 3   302 109
A Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) 5 2 5 5   101 198
  Chicago (Hyde Park) 4 3 4 5   121 151
  Chicago (King) 4 3 4 5   142 165
  Chicago (Washington) 3 4 5 4   148 158
  Chicago (Julian) 3 4 5 4   104 126
  Chicago (Harlan) 2 5 4 5   158 175
  Chicago (DuSable) 0 7 0 9   34 263

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Heartland)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Chicago (Payton) 4 0 8 3   345 237
C Chicago (Lindblom) 3 1 8 3   335 193
C Chicago (Marshall) 2 2 6 4   163 259
  Chicago (Clark) 1 3 3 6   130 271
  Chicago (Robeson) 1 4 1 8   89 342
  Chicago (Uplift) 0 1 0 3   0 3

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Land of Lincoln)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Chicago (Phillips) 5 0 14 0   502 123
C Chicago (Raby) 4 1 11 2   488 146
C Chicago (Solorio Academy) 3 2 8 4   409 196
A Chicago (Westinghouse) 2 3 5 5   186 228
  Chicago (C. Vocational) 1 4 3 6   130 303
  Chicago (South Shore) 0 5 1 8   78 300

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Prairie State)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Chicago (Hubbard) 5 0 7 5   356 282
A Chicago (Morgan Park) 4 1 5 5   261 242
  Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) [Coop] 3 2 4 5   240 208
  Chicago (Kenwood) 2 3 3 6   196 227
  Chicago (Brooks) 1 4 1 8   104 398
  Chicago (Goode) 0 5 2 7   130 269

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Red Bird)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Chicago (Simeon) 5 0 10 4   470 162
C Chicago (Curie) 4 1 9 4   328 185
  Chicago (Lane) 3 2 4 5   139 248
  Chicago (Taft) 2 3 3 6   188 234
  Chicago (Dunbar) 1 4 2 7   35 284
  Chicago (Whitney Young) 0 5 0 8   0 232

 

Chicago Public, Intra-City 1

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Amundsen) 5 0 8 1   273 135
  Chicago (Von Steuben) 4 1 6 3   274 188
  Chicago (C. Tech Academy Charter) 2 3 4 5   148 214
  Chicago (Prosser) 1 3 3 5   148 216
  Chicago (North Grand) 1 3 3 6   77 175
  Chicago (Senn) 1 4 4 5   126 142

 

Chicago Public, Intra-City 2

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Catalyst/Maria) 5 0 6 3   187 123
  Chicago (Fenger) 3 1 6 3   248 142
  Chicago (CICS/Longwood) 2 2 4 5   176 115
  Chicago (Bogan) 1 3 5 4   91 95
  Chicago (Kelly) 1 3 2 7   74 194
  Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 1 4 5 4   186 142
  Chicago (Richards) 0 0 0 2   0 2

 

Chicago Public, Intra-City 3

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Crane) 4 1 6 3   136 103
  Chicago (Farragut) 4 1 5 3   188 180
  Chicago (Kennedy) 3 1 5 4   135 177
  Chicago (Little Village) 1 3 3 5   67 161
  Chicago (Gage Park) 1 3 3 6   89 178
  Chicago (Austin) 0 0 0 1   0 1
  Chicago (Juarez) 0 4 0 8   80 319

 

Chicago Public, Intra-City 4

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (CICS/Chicago Quest) 1 0 2 7   8 292
  Chicago (Hirsch) 0 0 0 2   0 2
  Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 0 0 0 3   0 3
  Chicago (Tilden) 0 1 1 6   13 111

 

Chicago Public, Intra-City 5

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Noble/Comer) 6 1 8 1   214 102
  Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 6 1 7 2   216 95
  Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 5 2 6 3   169 102
  Chicago (Noble/Rowe-Clark) 5 2 5 4   100 88
  Chicago (Noble/Johnson) 3 4 5 4   174 136
  Chicago (Noble/Pritzker) 2 5 2 6   54 211
  Chicago (Noble/Hansberry) 1 6 1 7   68 162
  Chicago (Noble/UIC) 0 7 1 8   82 258

 

Chicago Public, Intra-City 6

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 5 0 6 2   143 60
  Chicago (Noble/Rauner) 5 1 6 3   215 133
  Chicago (Noble/Butler) 3 2 5 4   168 142
  Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 2 3 6 3   272 143
  Chicago (Noble/Academy) 1 4 4 5   102 216
  Chicago (Noble/Baker) 0 1 0 3   0 3
  Chicago (Noble/Golder) 0 5 0 8   12 182

 

DuPage Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Naperville (Central) 7 1 9 3   398 269
C Wheaton (North) 6 2 8 3   240 148
C Naperville (North) 5 3 6 4   329 308
A Roselle (Lake Park) 5 3 5 5   226 203
A Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 4 4 5 5   181 162
  Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4 4 5 4   222 164
  Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 4 4 4 5   220 240
  Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1 7 2 7   208 211
  Aurora (Metea Valley) 0 8 1 8   121 369

 

East Suburban Catholic

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Chicago (Marist) 7 0 11 1   484 158
C LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 6 1 12 2   398 211
C Lisle (Benet Academy) 5 2 9 4   350 228
C Niles (Notre Dame) 5 2 7 3   257 131
A Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 4 3 5 5   213 214
A Woodstock (Marian) 3 4 7 5   295 241
  Joliet (Catholic Academy) 2 5 3 6   188 238
  Chicago (St. Patrick) 2 5 2 7   162 311
  Mundelein (Carmel) 1 6 1 8   136 279
  Chicago Heights (Marian) 0 7 0 9   126 442

 

Fox Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 8 0 14 0   605 227
C Huntley 7 1 8 2   451 232
C Cary (C.-Grove) 6 2 7 4   363 218
C Algonquin (Jacobs) 5 3 6 4   327 201
A Crystal Lake (Central) 4 4 5 5   293 352
  McHenry 3 5 4 5   239 246
  Crystal Lake (South) 2 6 3 6   245 346
  Hampshire 1 7 1 8   134 375
  Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 0 8 1 8   209 401

 

Heart of Illinois (Large)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Downs (Tri-Valley) 5 0 9 2   441 163
C Minonk (Fieldcrest) 3 2 7 3   305 198
C Eureka 3 2 6 4   257 163
A El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 2 3 7 5   322 293
A Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 2 3 5 5   315 247
  Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 0 5 3 6   155 295

 

Heart of Illinois (Small)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 5 0 14 0   592 113
C Fisher 4 1 6 4   368 248
  LeRoy 3 2 3 6   177 263
  Tremont 2 3 2 7   170 335
  Heyworth 1 4 1 8   121 391
  Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] 0 5 0 9   64 473

 

Illini Prairie

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Tolono (Unity) 8 1 9 2   417 211
C Bloomington (Central Catholic) 8 1 9 2   427 249
C Monticello 8 1 9 2   369 152
C Pontiac 6 3 6 4   287 203
A Fairbury (Prairie Central) 5 4 5 5   264 200
  St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4 5 4 5   288 245
  Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 3 6 3 6   177 284
  Rantoul 2 7 2 7   216 353
  Champaign (St. Thomas More) 1 8 1 8   71 400
  Stanford (Olympia) [Coop] 0 9 0 9   86 363

 

Interstate Eight (Large)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Herscher 5 0 10 2   554 288
C Coal City 4 1 6 4   264 181
C Manteno 3 2 6 4   309 223
A Streator (Twp.) 2 3 5 5   202 327
  Sandwich 1 4 2 7   187 210
  Plano 0 5 3 6   138 236

 

Interstate Eight (Small)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Wilmington 5 0 10 2   426 245
C Peotone 4 1 9 2   399 168
  Lisle (Sr.) 2 3 3 6   199 204
  Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 2 3 2 7   134 320
  Westmont 1 4 3 6   114 239
  Seneca 1 4 3 6   132 314

 

Kishwaukee River

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Johnsburg 6 0 10 1   501 114
A Woodstock (North) 5 1 5 5   196 193
C Richmond (R.-Burton) 4 2 7 4   221 204
  Burlington (Central) 3 3 5 4   240 219
  Woodstock (H.S.) 2 4 4 5   174 262
  Marengo 1 5 2 7   149 237
  Harvard 0 6 0 9   75 281

 

Lincoln Trail

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Kewanee (Wethersfield) [A.-Wethersfield Coop] 7 0 9 2   341 170
C Princeville 5 2 9 3   415 168
A Aledo (Mercer County) 5 2 5 5   232 228
A Toulon (Stark County) 4 3 5 5   239 260
  Oneida (ROWVA) [Mid-County Coop] 3 4 4 5   226 210
  Biggsville (West Central) 3 4 4 5   260 351
  Monmouth (United) 1 6 1 8   140 324
  Cambridge [Ridgewood Coop] 0 7 0 9   117 380

 

Little Illini

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Bridgeport (Red Hill) 8 0 11 1   487 166
C Newton 7 1 9 2   444 227
C Marshall 6 2 6 4   260 192
C Paris 5 3 6 4   338 240
  Flora 3 5 3 6   159 241
  Olney (Richland County) 3 5 3 6   220 253
  Robinson 2 6 2 7   145 350
  Casey (C.-Westfield) 2 6 2 7   155 330
  Lawrenceville 0 8 1 8   86 339

 

Little Okaw Valley (Northwest)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Argenta (A.-Oreana) 5 0 9 2   472 237
C Arcola 4 1 7 3   342 165
C Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop] 3 2 7 3   269 114
  Cerro Gordo [C.G.-Bement Coop] 2 3 4 5   193 297
  Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 1 4 3 6   191 276
  Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop] 0 5 2 7   93 274

 

Little Okaw Valley (Southeast)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Toledo (Cumberland) 5 0 8 3   379 174
C Villa Grove [V.G.-Heritage Coop] 4 1 6 4   324 235
  Oakland [Tri-County Coop] 3 2 4 5   147 279
  Martinsville 2 3 2 6   163 254
  Oblong 1 4 2 7   83 317
  Palestine [Coop] 0 5 0 9   50 276

 

Metro Suburban (Blue)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 5 0 13 1   632 134
C Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 4 1 8 2   299 166
A Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 3 2 6 5   278 317
  Elgin (St. Edward) 2 3 5 4   311 204
  West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 1 4 4 5   215 229
  Bensenville (Fenton) 0 5 2 7   211 350

 

Metro Suburban (Red)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Elmwood Park 4 1 6 4   234 208
C Norridge (Ridgewood) 4 1 7 4   324 246
  Aurora (Central Catholic) 4 1 5 4   275 301
  Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 2 3 4 5   218 266
  Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 1 4 1 8   98 386
  River Grove (Guerin) 0 5 0 9   32 368

 

Mid-Illini

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Dunlap 7 0 13 1   494 183
C Washington 6 1 10 3   421 218
C Morton 4 3 7 4   439 383
  Metamora 4 3 4 5   271 262
  Canton 3 4 5 4   281 214
  Pekin 3 4 4 5   287 235
  East Peoria 1 6 2 7   75 307
  Bartonville (Limestone) 0 7 0 9   92 420

 

Mid-Suburban (East)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Arlington Heights (Hersey) 5 0 9 2   343 107
C Buffalo Grove 4 1 9 2   296 152
C Rolling Meadows 3 2 6 4   268 170
  Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2 3 3 6   159 183
  Wheeling 1 4 2 7   140 180
  Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 0 5 0 9   115 392

 

Mid-Suburban (West)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Barrington 5 0 10 1   442 223
C Palatine (H.S.) 4 1 7 4   285 176
C Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 3 2 10 3   392 232
A Schaumburg (H.S.) 2 3 5 5   220 263
  Palatine (Fremd) 1 4 1 8   112 226
  Hoffman Estates (Conant) 0 5 1 8   131 190

 

Mississippi Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Highland 5 0 12 1   654 230
C Troy (Triad) 4 1 8 2   300 120
  Jerseyville (Jersey) 2 3 4 5   286 270
  Waterloo (H.S.) 2 3 4 5   267 255
  Mascoutah 2 3 3 6   245 271
  Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 0 5 1 8   60 302

 

North Suburban

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Lake Zurich 7 0 13 1   453 139
C Gurnee (Warren) 5 2 7 4   282 198
C Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5 2 6 4   221 141
A Libertyville 4 3 5 5   230 234
A Lake Forest (H.S.) 3 4 6 5   236 255
  Zion (Z.-Benton) 3 4 4 5   175 189
  Mundelein (H.S.) 1 6 2 7   130 255
  Waukegan (H.S.) 0 7 0 9   32 327

 

Northeastern Athletic

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Ottawa (Marquette) 6 0 7 3   433 145
  Kirkland (Hiawatha) 5 1 5 4   285 198
  Mooseheart 4 3 5 4   284 224
  South Beloit 2 4 2 7   163 436
  Varna (Midland) [River Valley Coop] 1 4 1 8   73 400
  Rockford (Our Lady of the Sacred Heart) 0 6 0 8   40 402

 

Northern Illinois (NIC-10)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Rockton (Hononegah) 9 0 10 1   364 139
C Rockford (Auburn) 8 1 8 2   237 123
C Rockford (East) 6 3 6 4   146 206
A Belvidere (North) 5 4 7 5   275 218
A Machesney Park (Harlem) 5 4 5 5   241 238
  Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 4 5 4 5   250 171
  Rockford (Guilford) 4 5 4 5   229 256
  Freeport (H.S.) 3 6 3 6   183 313
  Belvidere (H.S.) 1 8 1 8   157 365
  Rockford (Jefferson) 0 9 0 9   148 303

 

Northern Illinois Big 12 (East)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
C Morris 3 1 11 3   433 182
C DeKalb 3 1 8 3   294 174
C Maple Park (Kaneland) 3 1 7 4   336 217
  Sycamore (H.S.) 1 3 3 6   153 190
  Yorkville (H.S.) 0 4 2 7   126 239

 

Northern Illinois Big 12 (West)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
C Sterling (H.S.) 4 0 12 1   537 116
C Rochelle 3 1 8 4   420 197
A Geneseo 2 2 5 5   213 219
  LaSalle (L.-Peru) 1 3 4 5   121 201
  Ottawa (Twp.) 0 4 1 8   87 302

 

Northern Lake County

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Antioch 7 0 9 1   294 142
C Lake Villa (Lakes) 6 1 9 2   362 190
C Grayslake (North) 5 2 7 4   244 178
  North Chicago 3 4 5 4   212 118
  Grayslake (Central) 3 4 3 6   159 255
  Wauconda 2 5 2 7   149 229
  Fox Lake (Grant) 2 5 2 7   119 279
  Round Lake 0 7 2 7   155 289

 

Northwest Upstate Illini (Northwest)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Lena (L.-Winslow) 8 0 14 0   620 166
C Forreston 7 1 11 2   504 129
C Dakota 6 2 7 3   277 180
C Savanna (West Carroll) 5 3 7 4   281 131
A Lanark (Eastland) [E.-Pearl City Coop] 4 4 5 5   276 175
  Amboy [A.-LaMoille Coop] 3 5 3 6   104 264
  East Dubuque 2 6 2 7   98 292
  Pecatonica [Coop] 1 7 1 8   73 316
  Galena (H.S.) 0 8 0 9   55 296

 

Northwest Upstate Illini (Upstate)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Stockton 7 0 8 3   303 153
C Freeport (Aquin) 6 1 9 3   349 234
C Milledgeville 5 2 8 3   325 206
  Polo 4 3 5 4   207 180
A Orangeville 3 4 5 5   230 174
  Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) 2 5 3 6   158 222
  Hanover (River Ridge) 1 6 2 7   124 246
  Warren 0 7 1 7   128 323

 

Prairie State

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Alton (Marquette) 6 0 8 2   338 78
C Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 5 1 7 3   338 199
A Bunker Hill [South Mac Coop] 4 2 5 5   299 233
  Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] 3 3 5 4   194 183
  Nokomis 2 4 4 5   172 211
  Pawnee [Coop] 1 5 1 8   108 413
  Dupo 0 6 0 9   84 445

 

Prairieland (Black)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Knoxville 5 0 8 3   433 191
C Abingdon (A.-Avon) 4 1 7 3   342 326
C Cuba [North Fulton Coop] 3 2 6 4   213 281
  Lewistown 2 3 3 6   190 292
  Rushville (R.-Industry) 1 4 1 8   208 290
  Astoria [South Fulton Coop] 0 5 1 8   152 320

 

Prairieland (Blue)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Farmington 5 0 10 1   450 140
C Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 4 1 7 3   418 192
C Sciota (West Prairie) [Bushnell-West Prairie Coop] 3 2 7 3   291 194
C Carthage (Illini West) 2 3 6 4   284 275
  Havana [Coop] 1 4 1 8   110 329
  Peoria Heights [Coop] 0 5 1 8   110 398

 

Sangamo

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Williamsville 9 0 11 1   488 84
C Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 8 1 12 2   562 258
C Athens 7 2 10 3   473 247
C Pleasant Plains 6 3 10 4   426 301
A Auburn 5 4 5 5   339 361
  Virden (North Mac) 4 5 4 5   231 280
  New Berlin [Coop] 3 6 3 6   215 258
  Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] 2 7 2 7   110 271
  Riverton 1 8 1 8   81 334
  Pittsfield [Coop] 0 9 0 9   120 422

 

Sangamon Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Clifton (Central) 5 0 8 3   442 245
C Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 4 1 6 4   313 186
C Watseka [Coop] 3 2 7 3   350 238
  Momence 2 3 4 5   327 270
  Dwight [Coop] 1 4 3 6   172 279
  Gilman (Iroquois West) 0 5 1 8   110 400

 

South Central

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Carlinville 8 1 10 2   507 229
C Pana (H.S.) 8 1 9 2   494 316
C Greenville 7 2 8 3   364 252
C Vandalia 6 3 8 4   542 362
C Hillsboro 6 3 6 4   304 156
  Staunton 4 5 4 5   262 321
  Piasa (Southwestern) 3 6 3 6   216 346
  Gillespie 2 7 2 7   165 413
  Roxana 1 8 1 8   118 313
  Litchfield 0 9 0 9   182 400

 

South Seven

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 4 1 9 2   372 172
C Centralia (H.S.) 4 1 7 3   414 297
C Marion (H.S.) 4 1 6 4   375 312
  Cahokia (H.S.) 2 3 3 6   232 248
  Carbondale (H.S.) 1 4 3 6   228 304
  Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 0 5 0 9   102 408

 

South Suburban (Blue)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Lemont (H.S.) 6 0 10 2   355 94
C Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 5 1 9 3   427 136
C Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 3 3 6 4   254 161
A Tinley Park (H.S.) 3 3 5 5   285 278
  Oak Forest 3 3 4 5   204 220
  Midlothian (Bremen) 1 5 3 6   208 313
  Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 0 6 2 7   263 392

 

South Suburban (Red)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Oak Lawn (Richards) 6 0 7 3   323 160
C Palos Heights (Shepard) 5 1 8 2   354 138
C Blue Island (Eisenhower) 3 3 6 4   326 230
  Burbank (Reavis) 3 3 4 5   217 315
  Oak Lawn (Community) 2 4 4 5   218 262
  Evergreen Park 1 5 3 6   187 242
  Summit (Argo) 1 5 1 8   110 315

 

Southern Illinois River-to-River (Mississippi)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 5 0 12 1   531 269
C Carterville 4 1 7 3   315 230
C DuQuoin (H.S.) 3 2 7 3   380 214
  Nashville 2 3 4 5   244 321
  Sparta 1 4 1 8   156 390
  Pinckneyville 0 5 0 9   63 325

 

Southern Illinois River-to-River (Ohio)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Herrin (H.S.) 5 0 10 2   496 205
  Benton 3 2 5 4   284 229
  West Frankfort (Frankfort) 3 2 5 4   273 279
  Harrisburg 2 3 4 5   194 241
  Murphysboro [Coop] 2 3 2 7   165 275
  Metropolis (Massac County) 0 5 0 9   103 379

 

Southland

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Crete (C.-Monee) 5 0 8 2   436 157
C Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 4 1 8 3   368 211
C Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 3 2 6 4   266 217
  Park Forest (Rich East) 2 3 3 6   250 282
  Kankakee (Sr.) 1 4 3 6   174 271
  Richton Park (Rich South) 0 5 0 9   94 469

 

Southwest Prairie

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Oswego (H.S.) 8 1 10 2   312 119
C Minooka 7 2 9 3   314 169
C Plainfield (North) 7 2 8 3   347 121
C Oswego (East) 7 2 7 3   219 123
A Joliet (West) 5 4 5 5   209 247
  Plainfield (Central) 4 5 4 5   165 221
  Plainfield (South) 4 5 4 5   175 132
  Romeoville (H.S.) 2 7 2 7   144 311
  Plainfield (East) 1 8 1 8   116 269
  Joliet (Central) 0 9 0 9   63 395

 

Southwest Suburban

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 7 0 14 0   453 131
C Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 6 1 9 2   419 156
C New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 6 1 9 3   341 192
C New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 5 1 10 2   398 100
C Bolingbrook 5 2 7 3   320 190
C Tinley Park (Andrew) 4 3 6 4   163 210
  Palos Hills (Stagg) 2 4 4 5   264 279
  Harvey (Thornton) 2 4 4 5   171 154
  Orland Park (Sandburg) 2 5 3 6   142 306
  Dolton (Thornridge) 1 5 4 5   250 252
  Lockport (Twp.) 1 5 2 7   130 233
  Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 1 5 2 7   203 272
  South Holland (Thornwood) 0 6 0 9   78 284

 

Southwestern

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R East St. Louis (Sr.) 7 0 10 2   506 172
C Edwardsville (H.S.) 6 1 9 4   491 315
C Belleville (West) 5 2 6 4   271 172
A Alton (Sr.) 4 3 6 5   367 263
  O'Fallon (H.S.) 3 4 3 6   169 360
  Belleville (East) 2 5 2 7   254 372
  Collinsville 1 6 1 8   147 460
  Granite City 0 7 2 7   189 405

 

Three Rivers (Mississippi)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Spring Valley (Hall) 6 0 6 4   298 242
C Kewanee (H.S.) 5 1 6 4   284 287
  Princeton 3 3 3 6   206 284
  Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 3 3 3 6   271 238
  Peru (St. Bede) 3 3 3 6   129 293
  Erie [E.-Prophetstown Coop] 1 5 1 8   130 304
  Sherrard 0 6 0 9   79 315

 

Three Rivers (Rock)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 6 0 12 1   508 138
C Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 5 1 8 2   361 193
C Orion 4 2 9 3   432 162
C Fulton (H.S.) 3 3 7 4   333 245
  Morrison 1 5 4 5   214 264
  Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1 5 4 5   198 351
  Port Byron (Riverdale) 1 5 3 6   137 284

 

Upstate Eight (River)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R St. Charles (North) 6 0 9 2   386 175
C Batavia 5 1 13 1   390 127
C St. Charles (East) 4 2 8 3   388 101
  Geneva 3 3 4 5   228 230
  Elgin (Larkin) 2 4 4 5   146 250
  Elgin (H.S.) 1 5 2 7   131 331
  Streamwood 0 6 0 9   34 383

 

Upstate Eight (Valley)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R South Elgin 5 0 8 2   338 145
C Aurora (West Aurora) 4 1 7 3   333 184
  Lombard (Glenbard East) 3 2 3 6   186 273
  Bartlett 2 3 2 7   129 294
  West Chicago (H.S.) 1 4 2 7   136 295
  Aurora (East) 0 5 1 8   146 328

 

Vermilion Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Westville 6 0 11 1   514 177
C Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 5 1 7 4   400 284
A Catlin (Salt Fork) 4 2 5 5   260 232
  Fithian (Oakwood) 3 3 5 4   333 248
  Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 2 4 3 6   190 228
  Hoopeston (H. Area) [Coop] 1 5 2 7   125 385
  Milford [Coop] 0 6 2 7   184 380

 

West Central

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
C Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] 2 0 11 1   452 176
A Quincy (Notre Dame) 1 1 5 5   336 245
  Macomb 0 2 1 8   80 354

 

West Suburban (Gold)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Villa Park (Willowbrook) 6 0 10 2   444 186
A Darien (Hinsdale South) 4 2 6 5   277 229
  Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 4 2 5 4   141 139
  Downers Grove (South) 4 2 4 5   168 162
  Addison (A. Trail) 2 4 4 5   165 158
  Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 1 5 1 8   76 301
  Maywood (Proviso East) 0 6 0 9   80 390

 

West Suburban (Silver)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 6 0 9 2   394 165
C Hinsdale (Central) 5 1 8 3   287 177
C LaGrange (Lyons) 4 2 7 3   276 201
A Downers Grove (North) 3 3 5 5   189 225
A Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 2 4 5 5   244 245
  Elmhurst (York) 1 5 1 8   95 284
  Hillside (Proviso West) 0 6 2 7   202 326

 

Western Big 6

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Moline (H.S.) 5 0 7 3   295 247
C Quincy (Sr.) 4 1 6 4   330 271
A Rock Island (Alleman) 3 2 5 5   194 279
  Rock Island (H.S.) 2 3 4 5   246 259
  Galesburg (H.S.) 1 4 3 6   242 259
  East Moline (United) 0 5 2 7   140 326

 

Western Illinois Valley (North)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Camp Point (Central) 4 1 8 3   336 172
C Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 4 1 8 3   334 256
C Beardstown 4 1 7 3   349 178
  Concord (Triopia) [Coop] 2 3 4 5   238 222
  Mendon (Unity) [Coop] 1 4 4 5   229 283
  Jacksonville (Routt) [Coop] 0 5 2 7   171 376

 

Western Illinois Valley (South)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
R Carrollton 5 0 10 2   450 249
C Hardin (Calhoun) [Coop] 3 2 6 4   285 201
A Pleasant Hill [Coop] 3 2 5 5   348 254
  Greenfield [G.-Northwestern Coop] 3 2 3 6   150 257
  Winchester [West Central Coop] 1 4 1 8   116 349
  White Hall (North Greene) 0 5 0 9   117 405

 

8-Man Football

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Lake Forest (L.F. Academy)     6 1   254 87
  Elgin (Westminster Christian)     4 2   108 135
  Rockford (Christian Life)     3 5   102 191
  Hebron (Alden-H.) [Coop]     3 6   173 247
  Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf)     1 5   118 264

 

Independent Schools

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
C Madison     6 4   282 149
  Mt. Carmel     5 4   180 244
  Farmer City (Blue Ridge) [Coop]     4 5   144 228
  Breese (Mater Dei)     2 7   136 307
  Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)     1 8   60 357

 

Approved Schools

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Big Rock (Crossroads Academy)     0 3      

 

Out-of-State Schools Playing Illinois Schools

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Muskegon, MI     9 0      
  Lakewood (St. Edward), OH     8 0      
  Cincinnati (St. Xavier), OH     8 0      
  Kirkwood (Vianney), MO     8 1      
  St. Louis (Christian Brothers), MO     8 1      
  Vincennes (Lincoln), IN     8 1      
  West Lafayette, IN     8 1      
  St. Louis (Cardinal Ritter College Prep), MO     8 1      
  Jasper, IN     7 2      
  Erial (Timber Creek Regional), NJ     6 0      
  Shreveport (Evangel Christian Academy), LA     6 1      
  Detroit (Cass Tech), MI     6 2      
  Michigan City, IN     6 3      
  Milwaukee (King), WI     6 3      
  Oak Creek, WI     6 3      
  St. Louis (Miller Career Academy), MO     6 3      
  Boonville, IN     5 4      
  Hannibal, MO     5 4      
  Portageville, MO     5 4      
  Salem (Westosha Central), WI     5 4      
  Benton Harbor, MI     5 4      
  Harris (Bark River-Harris), MI     5 4      
  Kahoka (Clark County), MO     5 4      
  Mishawaka, IN     5 4      
  Paducah (McCracken), KY     5 4      
  St. Peters (Lutheran), MO     5 4      
  Camden, NJ     4 1      
  Miami (Ransom Everglades), FL     4 2      
  La Puente (Bishop Amat), CA     4 4      
  Hammond (Gavit), IN     4 5      
  Jefferson City (Helias), MO     4 5      
  East Chicago (Central), IN     4 5      
  St. Louis (Gateway), MO     4 5      
  Hammond, IN     3 6      
  Princeton, IN     3 6      
  South Bend (Adams), IN     3 6      
  Washington, IN     3 6      
  Lancaster (Schuyler County), MO     3 6      
  Unionville (Putnam County), MO     3 6      
  Gary (West), IN     2 7      
  St. John (Lake Central), IN     2 7      
  Columbus, WI     2 7      
  Kenosha (Tremper), WI     1 8      
  Mt. Vernon, IN     1 8      
  St. Louis (Sumner), MO     1 8      
  Durham (Southern Durham), NC     1 8      
  Delavan (Wisconsin School for the Deaf), WI     0 0      
  Elkhart Lake (E.L.-Glenbeulah), WI     0 0      
  Faribault (Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf),     0 0      
  Flint (Michigan School for the Deaf), MI     0 0      
  Fulton (Missouri School for the Deaf), MO     0 0      
  Madison (Abundant Life), WI     0 0      
  Mazomanie (Wisconsin Heights), WI     0 0      
  Oakfield, WI     0 0      
  Olathe (Kansas School for the Deaf), KS     0 0      
  Oshkosh (Valley Christian), WI     0 0      
  Watertown (Maranatha Baptist), WI     0 0      
  Williams Bay, WI     0 0      
  Kentland (South Newton), IN     0 9      
  Florissant (Hazelwood Central), MO              
  Gary (Roosevelt), IN              
  St. Charles (West), MO              
  St. Louis (Burroughs), MO              
  St. Louis (Lutheran North), MO              
  Arnold (Central Home School), MO              
  Mexico (Missouri Military Academy), MO              
  Rensselaer (Central), IN              
  St. Louis (Chaminade), MO              
  St. Louis (Principia), MO              
  Winfield, MO              
  Houston (Christian), TX     2 5