Football Conference Standings — 2018-19

* Last updated at 3:59 pm on Wednesday, September 19, 2018

Print this page

If you notice an error in the conference standings, please let us know immediately.

NOTES:

Wins are the most important playoff selection criterion. Opponents' wins are used to break ties.

Bids: R = conference representative/champion; C = clinched playoff berth (6+ wins); A = at-large playoff team (5 wins)

 

Apollo

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Taylorville 3 0 4 0 14 162 68
  Mattoon 2 0 3 1 17 118 102
  Effingham (H.S.) 2 1 2 2 19 116 104
  Mt. Zion 1 1 3 1 14 94 50
  Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1 1 1 3 22 102 131
  Lincoln 0 3 1 3 19 36 109
  Charleston 0 3 0 4 19 64 139

 

Big Northern

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Byron 4 0 4 0 16 182 32
  Genoa (G.-Kingston) 4 0 4 0 16 148 49
  Poplar Grove (North Boone) 3 1 3 1 17 149 62
  Stillman Valley 3 1 3 1 17 142 98
  Dixon (H.S.) 2 2 2 2 18 125 90
  Winnebago 2 2 2 2 18 93 108
  Oregon 1 3 1 3 19 40 131
  Rockford (Lutheran) 1 3 1 3 19 81 101
  Mendota 0 4 0 4 20 34 181
  Rock Falls 0 4 0 4 20 71 213

 

Big Twelve

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Peoria (H.S.) 3 0 3 1 17 216 74
  Normal (Community) 3 0 3 1 15 176 76
  Normal (Community West) 3 1 3 1 15 130 96
  Bloomington (H.S.) 2 1 3 1 17 106 43
  Champaign (Central) 2 1 2 2 16 117 116
  Danville (H.S.) 2 2 2 2 16 86 97
  Peoria (Notre Dame) 2 2 2 2 15 126 141
  Champaign (Centennial) 1 3 1 3 19 80 139
  Peoria (Richwoods) 1 3 1 3 15 45 125
  Peoria (Manual) 0 3 0 4 19 31 204
  Urbana (H.S.) 0 3 0 4 18 46 148

 

Black Diamond

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Fairfield 4 0 4 0 16 206 40
  Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 4 0 4 0 16 86 34
  Albion (Edwards County) 3 1 3 1 17 96 50
  Eldorado 3 1 3 1 17 104 88
  Chester 2 2 2 2 18 115 114
  Carmi (C.-White County) 1 3 1 3 19 54 36
  Johnston City 1 3 1 3 19 56 110
  McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 1 3 1 3 19 30 114
  Vienna [V.-Goreville Coop] 1 3 1 3 19 94 95
  Christopher [C.-Zeigler-Royalton Coop] 0 4 0 4 20 26 186

 

Cahokia

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Columbia 2 0 4 0 15 159 74
  Freeburg 2 0 3 1 18 149 89
  Breese (Central) 2 1 3 1 20 89 69
  Red Bud 2 1 2 2 19 68 74
  Salem 1 2 2 2 16 61 69
  Trenton (Wesclin) 0 2 1 3 19 89 179
  Carlyle 0 3 0 4 21 48 135

 

Central Illinois

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 2 0 4 0 20 121 41
  Clinton 2 0 4 0 17 160 20
  Decatur (St. Teresa) 2 0 4 0 17 204 48
  Tuscola 1 1 3 1 21 174 84
  Shelbyville 1 1 2 2 21 107 100
  Moweaqua (Central A & M) 0 2 2 2 19 124 83
  Macon (Meridian) 0 2 0 4 25 27 156
  Sullivan [S.-Okaw Valley Coop] 0 2 0 4 24 46 152

 

Central State Eight

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chatham (Glenwood) 4 0 4 0 16 155 45
  Rochester 4 0 4 0 16 147 29
  Decatur (MacArthur) 3 1 3 1 17 76 49
  Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 3 1 3 1 17 185 59
  Jacksonville (H.S.) 2 2 2 2 18 64 86
  Springfield (H.S.) 2 2 2 2 18 120 102
  Springfield (Lanphier) 1 3 1 3 19 73 160
  Springfield (Southeast) 1 3 1 3 19 120 158
  Decatur (Eisenhower) 0 4 0 4 20 36 160
  Normal (University) 0 4 0 4 20 26 154

 

Central Suburban (North)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Des Plaines (Maine West) 0 0 3 1 16 168 71
  Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 0 0 3 1 16 121 88
  Highland Park 0 0 2 2 19 84 122
  Vernon Hills 0 0 2 2 15 103 133
  Deerfield (H.S.) 0 0 1 3 19 55 79
  Park Ridge (Maine East) 0 0 0 4 20 33 225

 

Central Suburban (South)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Evanston (Twp.) 0 0 4 0 15 120 58
  Park Ridge (Maine South) 0 0 3 1 19 121 67
  Winnetka (New Trier) 0 0 3 1 14 88 100
  Skokie (Niles North) 0 0 1 3 23 74 170
  Skokie (Niles West) 0 0 0 4 21 35 163
  Glenview (Glenbrook South) 0 0 0 4 19 49 144

 

Chicago Catholic (Blue)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 1 0 4 0 20 116 20
  Chicago (Brother Rice) 1 0 4 0 19 144 38
  Lombard (Montini) 0 0 4 0 16 176 3
  Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 0 1 2 2 25 83 62
  Chicago (St. Rita) 0 1 1 3 25 64 86

 

Chicago Catholic (Green)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 1 0 3 1 22 112 40
  Burbank (St. Laurence) 1 0 2 2 19 95 85
  Oak Park (Fenwick) 0 0 1 3 25 30 95
  Aurora (Marmion Academy) 0 1 2 2 16 101 58
  Chicago (De La Salle) 0 1 2 2 12 120 113

 

Chicago Catholic (Red)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 2 0 3 1 16 110 62
  Chicago (Leo) 1 0 1 3 16 74 80
  Chicago (St. Ignatius) 1 1 3 1 14 120 14
  Westchester (St. Joseph) 0 1 0 4 22 18 168
  Chicago (DePaul) 0 2 0 4 16 17 129

 

Chicago Public, Chicago (Madison St.)

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Whitney Young) 3 0 4 0   160 52
  Chicago (Bogan) 2 1 2 2   50 108
  Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 2 1 2 2   79 60
  Chicago (Little Village) 2 1 2 2   68 129
  Chicago (Carver) 1 2 3 2   131 74
  Chicago (Juarez) 0 1 0 3   12 139
  Chicago (North Grand) 0 2 0 2   0 2
  Chicago (DuSable) 0 2 0 4   11 112

 

Chicago Public, Chicago (State St.)

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Catalyst/Maria) 3 0 3 1   81 34
  Chicago (Prosser) 3 0 3 1   113 65
  Chicago (Kelly) 2 1 2 2   62 96
  Chicago (Kennedy) 2 1 2 2   75 89
  Chicago (Fenger) 1 2 1 3   74 115
  Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 1 2 1 3   24 60
  Chicago (Corliss) 0 3 0 4   0 144
  Chicago (Roosevelt) 0 3 0 4   26 98

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Big Shoulders)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Hyde Park) 1 0 2 2 13 71 82
  Chicago (Sullivan) 1 0 2 2 13 102 27
  Chicago (South Shore) 1 0 1 3 15 72 88
  Chicago (King) 0 1 1 3 17 40 97
  Chicago (Lake View) 0 1 1 3 11 48 104
  Chicago (Marshall) 0 1 0 3 16 0 57

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Great Lakes)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Dunbar) 1 0 4 0 18 116 44
  Chicago (Collins) [Coop] 1 0 4 0 16 81 40
  Chicago (Amundsen) 1 0 3 1 19 139 74
  Chicago (Urban Prep/West) 0 1 2 2 21 116 147
  Chicago (Foreman) 0 1 1 3 21 20 99
  Chicago (Von Steuben) 0 1 1 3 21 67 86

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Heartland)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) 1 0 3 1 14 166 62
  Chicago (Brooks) 1 0 2 2 17 100 96
  Chicago (C. Vocational) 1 0 2 2 17 58 114
  Chicago (Mather) 0 1 2 2 20 70 81
  Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 0 1 1 3 18 18 145
  Chicago (Lindblom) 0 1 0 4 22 13 160

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Land of Lincoln)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Westinghouse) 1 0 3 1 19 82 101
  Chicago (Raby) 1 0 3 1 17 148 69
  Chicago (Phillips) 1 0 2 2 19 99 97
  Chicago (Lincoln Park) 0 1 1 3 21 59 97
  Chicago (Lane) 0 1 1 3 19 48 98
  Chicago (Morgan Park) 0 1 1 3 19 86 72

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Prairie State)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Back of the Yards) 1 0 4 0 18 168 48
  Chicago (Payton) 1 0 4 0 18 154 44
  Chicago (Kenwood) 1 0 4 0 16 146 21
  Chicago (Clark) 0 1 3 1 21 122 49
  Chicago (Schurz) 0 1 1 3 22 48 109
  Chicago (Steinmetz) 0 1 0 4 24 26 170

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Red Bird)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Simeon) 1 0 4 0 19 146 34
  Chicago (Hubbard) 1 0 4 0 18 150 40
  Chicago (Curie) 1 0 1 3 25 48 102
  Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) [Coop] 0 1 3 1 18 118 42
  Chicago (Solorio Academy) 0 1 2 2 19 85 90
  Chicago (Taft) 0 1 1 3 22 95 120

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Second City)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) [Coop] 1 0 2 2 13 19 47
  Chicago (Washington) 1 0 1 3 18 65 116
  Chicago (Clemente) 1 0 1 3 16 48 80
  Chicago (Marine) 0 1 2 2 13 82 90
  Chicago (Phoenix) [Coop] 0 1 1 3 17 26 90
  Chicago (Senn) 0 1 1 3 14 22 67

 

Chicago Public, Illini (Windy City)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Orr) 1 0 3 1 16 164 67
  Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) 1 0 3 1 16 50 78
  Chicago (Agricultural Science) 1 0 3 1 14 76 76
  Chicago (Harlan) 0 1 2 2 18 88 74
  Chicago (Goode) 0 1 1 3 20 8 128
  Chicago (Julian) 0 1 0 4 22 2 74

 

Chicago Public, Intra-City 1

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Crane) 3 0 4 0   117 0
  Chicago (Harper) 3 0 3 0   86 28
  Chicago (C. Academy) 2 1 2 1   31 51
  Chicago (CICS/Chicago Quest) 2 1 2 1   74 24
  Chicago (Dyett) 1 1 2 2   100 77
  Chicago (CICS/Longwood) 1 2 1 3   28 83
  Chicago (Tilden) 0 1 0 1   0 38
  Chicago (Bowen) 0 4 0 4   0 138

 

Chicago Public, Intra-City 3

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 2 0 3 1   126 54
  Chicago (Noble/Comer) 2 0 3 1   74 30
  Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 2 1 2 2   86 88
  Chicago (Noble/Rauner) 1 1 2 2   84 54
  Chicago (Noble/Johnson) 1 2 2 2   106 58
  Chicago (Noble/Hansberry) 1 2 1 2   57 112
  Chicago (Noble/Rowe-Clark) 0 3 0 4   40 159

 

Chicago Public, Intra-City 4

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Chicago (Noble/Academy) 2 0 3 1   146 44
  Chicago (Noble/Butler) 2 0 2 1   100 48
  Chicago (Noble/UIC) 1 0 2 2   60 50
  Chicago (Noble/Pritzker) 0 2 0 2   8 72
  Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 0 3 0 4   20 156

 

DuKane

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Batavia 2 0 4 0 16 148 58
  Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 2 0 4 0 13 129 17
  St. Charles (North) 2 0 3 1 20 88 66
  St. Charles (East) 1 1 3 1 17 122 74
  Wheaton (North) 1 1 2 2 21 44 62
  Roselle (Lake Park) 0 2 1 3 20 43 77
  Geneva 0 2 0 4 23 37 139
  Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 0 2 0 4 22 44 117

 

DuPage Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 0 0 4 0 13 77 40
  Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 0 0 2 2 21 88 81
  Naperville (Central) 0 0 2 2 19 126 100
  Naperville (North) 0 0 1 3 21 89 120
  Aurora (Metea Valley) 0 0 0 4 21 20 128

 

East Suburban Catholic

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 2 0 4 0 19 134 29
  Chicago (Marist) 2 0 3 1 25 120 72
  Joliet (Catholic Academy) 2 0 3 1 20 141 93
  Lisle (Benet Academy) 1 1 3 1 21 97 62
  Woodstock (Marian) 1 1 3 1 18 95 81
  Niles (Notre Dame) 1 1 3 1 15 139 42
  Mundelein (Carmel) 1 1 1 3 23 83 137
  Chicago (St. Patrick) 0 2 2 2 16 94 111
  Chicago Heights (Marian) 0 2 1 3 22 119 108
  Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 0 2 0 4 21 37 148

 

Fox Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Cary (C.-Grove) 4 0 4 0 15 155 49
  Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 3 1 3 1 18 213 123
  Algonquin (Jacobs) 3 1 3 1 16 133 56
  Huntley 3 1 3 1 15 145 92
  Crystal Lake (South) 2 1 2 2 19 117 70
  Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 1 2 2 2 15 127 157
  McHenry 0 3 0 4 21 57 142
  Crystal Lake (Central) 0 3 0 4 19 83 173
  Hampshire 0 4 0 4 20 6 196

 

Heart of Illinois (Large)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2 0 4 0 20 174 18
  Downs (Tri-Valley) 2 0 2 2 23 99 74
  Eureka 1 1 3 1 17 102 73
  El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 1 1 2 2 17 92 84
  Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 0 2 2 2 20 76 82
  Minonk (Fieldcrest) 0 2 1 3 18 73 113

 

Heart of Illinois (Small)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Fisher 2 0 4 0 16 157 47
  LeRoy 2 0 2 2 20 76 84
  Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 1 1 3 1 14 63 49
  Heyworth 1 1 1 3 20 59 106
  Tremont 0 2 1 3 18 72 81
  Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] 0 2 0 4 20 0 196

 

Illini Prairie

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Monticello 4 0 4 0 16 188 13
  Pontiac 4 0 4 0 16 131 61
  St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4 0 4 0 16 131 50
  Fairbury (Prairie Central) 3 1 3 1 17 156 97
  Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2 2 2 2 18 95 138
  Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 1 3 1 3 19 89 147
  Rantoul 1 3 1 3 19 70 151
  Stanford (Olympia) [Coop] 1 3 1 3 19 82 140
  Bloomington (Central Catholic) 0 4 0 4 20 57 139
  Tolono (Unity) 0 4 0 4 20 63 126

 

Interstate Eight (Large)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Plano 2 0 2 2 17 101 94
  Coal City 1 0 3 1 18 77 28
  Sandwich 1 0 3 1 13 118 96
  Streator (Twp.) 0 2 1 3 21 49 109
  Manteno 0 2 0 4 21 66 114

 

Interstate Eight (Small)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Lisle (Sr.) 2 0 4 0 15 103 53
  Herscher 1 0 3 1 17 113 92
  Peotone 1 1 2 2 15 137 73
  Wilmington 0 1 2 2 19 86 93
  Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 0 2 1 3 20 121 127

 

Kishwaukee River

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Richmond (R.-Burton) 2 0 4 0 14 95 22
  Johnsburg 2 0 3 1 17 76 48
  Marengo 1 0 2 2 21 112 95
  Burlington (Central) 1 1 1 3 22 40 92
  Woodstock (H.S.) 0 1 2 2 14 122 109
  Woodstock (North) 0 2 1 3 17 70 88
  Harvard 0 2 0 4 23 27 126

 

Lincoln Trail

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Princeville 2 0 4 0 14 165 21
  Oneida (ROWVA) [Mid-County Coop] 2 0 3 1 16 92 82
  Kewanee (Wethersfield) [A.-Wethersfield Coop] 2 0 2 2 21 88 72
  Cambridge [Ridgewood Coop] 1 1 3 1 14 101 38
  Aledo (Mercer County) 1 1 2 2 19 86 80
  Toulon (Stark County) 0 2 1 3 20 58 105
  Biggsville (West Central) 0 2 0 4 19 60 155
  Monmouth (United) 0 2 0 4 19 33 178

 

Little Illini

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Paris 4 0 4 0 15 156 37
  Marshall 3 0 4 0 16 119 31
  Bridgeport (Red Hill) 3 1 3 1 16 92 68
  Newton 2 1 3 1 15 140 62
  Olney (Richland County) 2 1 2 2 18 121 86
  Robinson 1 2 1 3 21 61 115
  Casey (C.-Westfield) 1 3 1 3 17 79 99
  Lawrenceville 0 4 0 4 19 16 222
  Flora 0 4 0 4 18 41 135

 

Little Okaw Valley (Northwest)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Argenta (A.-Oreana) 1 0 4 0 13 176 56
  Arcola 1 0 3 1 21 123 76
  Cerro Gordo [C.G.-Bement Coop] 1 0 3 1 20 109 58
  Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop] 0 1 2 2 18 80 87
  Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop] 0 1 1 3 22 53 128
  Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 0 1 1 3 21 60 83

 

Little Okaw Valley (Southeast)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Toledo (Cumberland) 1 0 3 1 15 173 107
  Villa Grove [V.G.-Heritage Coop] 1 0 2 2 20 91 100
  Oblong [Coop] 0 0 1 3 23 21 77
  Oakland [Tri-County Coop] 0 1 3 1 16 60 63
  Martinsville 0 1 0 3 14 0 106

 

Metro Suburban (Blue)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Aurora (A. Christian) 2 0 4 0 22 159 48
  Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 2 0 4 0 20 161 47
  Wheaton (St. Francis) 1 0 4 0 20 116 36
  Kankakee (McNamara) 1 1 3 1 21 183 40
  Aurora (Central Catholic) 0 1 1 3 28 76 119
  West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 0 2 2 2 19 104 94
  Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 0 2 1 3 24 29 119

 

Metro Suburban (Red)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 1 0 4 0 16 115 75
  Elgin (St. Edward) 1 0 1 3 25 63 140
  Norridge (Ridgewood) 1 1 3 1 19 91 48
  Elmwood Park 1 1 3 1 17 84 50
  Bensenville (Fenton) 0 0 2 2 20 88 123
  River Grove (Guerin) 0 2 2 2 22 98 76

 

Mid-Illini

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Metamora 2 0 4 0 18 180 28
  Morton 2 0 4 0 18 164 63
  Washington 2 0 4 0 17 156 20
  Dunlap 1 1 3 1 16 78 54
  East Peoria 1 1 1 3 19 38 83
  Pekin 0 2 1 3 21 91 127
  Canton 0 2 1 3 19 63 90
  Bartonville (Limestone) 0 2 0 4 24 31 150

 

Mid-Suburban (East)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Arlington Heights (Hersey) 0 0 4 0 19 183 79
  Rolling Meadows 0 0 4 0 16 210 49
  Buffalo Grove 0 0 3 1 19 114 77
  Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 0 0 3 1 19 105 78
  Wheeling 0 0 2 2 22 121 120
  Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 0 0 0 4 28 52 126

 

Mid-Suburban (West)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 0 0 4 0 16 170 48
  Barrington 0 0 3 1 24 107 69
  Schaumburg (H.S.) 0 0 3 1 18 135 36
  Hoffman Estates (Conant) 0 0 2 2 19 61 72
  Palatine (H.S.) 0 0 1 3 24 95 156
  Palatine (Fremd) 0 0 1 3 22 86 90

 

Mississippi Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Highland 1 0 4 0 11 173 42
  Mascoutah 1 0 3 1 16 145 70
  Troy (Triad) 1 0 1 3 19 96 106
  Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 0 1 2 2 18 43 68
  Jerseyville (Jersey) 0 1 1 3 18 69 153
  Waterloo (H.S.) 0 1 0 4 26 48 143

 

North Suburban

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2 0 4 0 13 137 36
  Gurnee (Warren) 2 0 3 1 14 117 31
  Lake Forest (H.S.) 2 0 2 2 18 89 67
  Lake Zurich 1 1 2 2 17 50 56
  Mundelein (H.S.) 1 1 2 2 15 77 87
  Zion (Z.-Benton) 0 2 1 3 19 56 123
  Libertyville 0 2 0 4 20 33 106
  Waukegan (H.S.) 0 2 0 4 18 32 145

 

Northeastern Athletic

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Ottawa (Marquette) 2 0 4 0 12 162 27
  Rockford (R. Christian) 2 0 3 1 13 140 30
  Kirkland (Hiawatha) 1 1 2 2 15 34 63
  Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 1 1 2 2 13 88 102
  South Beloit 1 1 1 3 14 32 133
  Mooseheart 0 2 1 3 18 55 141
  Varna (Midland) [River Valley Coop] 0 2 0 4 20 25 192

 

Northern Illinois (NIC-10)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Machesney Park (Harlem) 4 0 4 0 16 175 29
  Rockton (Hononegah) 4 0 4 0 16 159 47
  Belvidere (North) 3 1 3 1 17 149 76
  Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 3 1 3 1 17 149 45
  Freeport (H.S.) 2 2 2 2 18 95 102
  Rockford (East) 2 2 2 2 18 93 112
  Belvidere (H.S.) 1 3 1 3 19 21 178
  Rockford (Jefferson) 1 3 1 3 19 55 102
  Rockford (Auburn) 0 4 0 4 20 40 123
  Rockford (Guilford) 0 4 0 4 20 42 164

 

Northern Illinois Big 12 (East)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  DeKalb 1 0 4 0 20 98 35
  Yorkville (H.S.) 1 0 4 0 16 154 41
  Maple Park (Kaneland) 0 0 3 1 24 99 62
  Sycamore (H.S.) 0 1 3 1 25 157 37
  Morris 0 1 2 2 25 70 88

 

Northern Illinois Big 12 (West)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  LaSalle (L.-Peru) 1 0 3 1 19 124 41
  Rochelle 1 0 2 2 21 111 93
  Sterling (H.S.) 0 0 4 0 18 179 53
  Geneseo 0 1 2 2 19 96 70
  Ottawa (Twp.) 0 1 0 4 24 59 167

 

Northern Lake County

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Antioch 2 0 4 0 13 136 42
  Lake Villa (Lakes) 2 0 3 1 14 139 120
  Fox Lake (Grant) 2 0 2 2 17 79 77
  Wauconda 1 1 2 2 17 90 104
  North Chicago 1 1 2 2 13 108 102
  Round Lake 0 2 1 3 14 77 105
  Grayslake (Central) 0 2 0 4 18 31 104
  Grayslake (North) 0 2 0 4 17 97 135

 

Northwest Upstate Illini (Northwest)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Lanark (Eastland) [E.-Pearl City Coop] 4 0 4 0 18 124 24
  Lena (L.-Winslow) 4 0 4 0 15 168 44
  Dakota 2 1 3 1 16 139 75
  Amboy [A.-LaMoille Coop] 2 1 2 2 21 75 94
  Forreston 2 2 2 2 20 94 96
  Savanna (West Carroll) 1 2 2 2 19 58 77
  East Dubuque 1 3 1 3 21 56 123
  Galena (H.S.) 0 3 1 3 20 35 103
  Pecatonica [Coop] 0 4 0 4 23 12 96

 

Northwest Upstate Illini (Upstate)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Orangeville 3 1 3 1 18 161 58
  Milledgeville 2 0 4 0 16 157 23
  Polo 2 1 3 1 19 119 89
  Freeport (Aquin) 2 1 3 1 18 125 54
  Hanover (River Ridge) 2 1 2 2 17 85 73
  Stockton 1 1 2 2 18 125 58
  Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) 0 3 0 4 21 12 168
  Warren 0 4 0 4 24 44 170

 

Prairie State

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 1 0 1 3 16 60 65
  Dupo 1 1 2 2 12 146 125
  Nokomis [Coop] 1 1 2 2 12 112 143
  Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] 1 1 1 3 18 60 77
  Alton (Marquette) 1 1 1 3 17 75 132
  Pawnee [Coop] 1 1 1 3 17 78 138
  Bunker Hill [South Mac Coop] 0 1 0 4 13 7 184

 

Prairieland (Black)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Carthage (Illini West) 2 0 4 0 17 160 31
  Lewistown 2 0 2 2 18 65 42
  Knoxville 1 1 2 2 23 142 66
  Abingdon (A.-Avon) 1 1 1 3 22 66 124
  Astoria [South Fulton Coop] 0 2 2 2 15 44 73
  Cuba [North Fulton Coop] 0 2 2 2 11 95 105

 

Prairieland (Blue)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 2 0 4 0 19 164 41
  Farmington 2 0 4 0 14 138 62
  Rushville (R.-Industry) 1 1 2 2 18 96 120
  Sciota (West Prairie) [Bushnell-West Prairie Coop] 1 1 2 2 18 80 73
  Havana [Coop] 0 2 0 4 22 26 164
  Peoria Heights [Coop] 0 2 0 4 21 40 167

 

Sangamo

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 4 0 4 0 16 181 28
  Athens 3 1 3 1 17 138 72
  Pleasant Plains 3 1 3 1 17 111 63
  Williamsville 3 1 3 1 17 137 68
  Auburn 2 2 2 2 18 109 90
  Virden (North Mac) 2 2 2 2 18 103 70
  New Berlin [Coop] 1 3 1 3 19 68 103
  Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] 1 3 1 3 19 66 99
  Pittsfield [Coop] 1 3 1 3 19 66 184
  Riverton 0 4 0 4 20 13 215

 

Sangamon Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 2 0 3 1 18 93 52
  Watseka 1 0 3 1 15 93 41
  Clifton (Central) 1 0 2 2 14 104 67
  Seneca 1 1 2 2 21 78 78
  Momence 1 1 1 3 19 69 140
  Dwight [Coop] 0 2 1 3 16 74 102
  Gilman (Iroquois West) 0 2 0 4 18 26 125

 

South Central

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Carlinville 4 0 4 0 16 185 26
  Vandalia 4 0 4 0 16 170 49
  Pana (H.S.) 3 1 3 1 17 122 78
  Staunton 3 1 3 1 17 126 60
  Greenville 2 2 2 2 18 127 85
  Gillespie 1 3 1 3 19 64 126
  Hillsboro 1 3 1 3 19 56 102
  Piasa (Southwestern) 1 3 1 3 19 71 109
  Roxana 1 3 1 3 19 52 123
  Litchfield 0 4 0 4 20 0 215

 

South Seven

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Carbondale (H.S.) 1 0 4 0 12 135 88
  Cahokia (H.S.) 1 0 3 1 17 116 56
  Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1 0 1 3 25 72 159
  Marion (H.S.) 0 1 2 2 19 100 134
  Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 0 1 1 3 20 33 112
  Centralia (H.S.) 0 1 0 4 21 47 131

 

South Suburban (Blue)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 2 0 4 0 15 73 21
  Lemont (H.S.) 2 0 2 2 23 87 54
  Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 1 0 4 0 16 168 30
  Midlothian (Bremen) 1 0 2 2 19 77 82
  Tinley Park (H.S.) 0 2 2 2 18 64 76
  Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 0 2 1 3 21 55 96
  Oak Forest 0 2 0 4 20 14 142

 

South Suburban (Red)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Oak Lawn (Richards) 2 0 4 0 20 129 21
  Palos Heights (Shepard) 1 0 3 1 21 103 88
  Burbank (Reavis) 1 1 3 1 20 122 66
  Evergreen Park 1 1 3 1 18 45 78
  Oak Lawn (Community) 1 1 2 2 20 110 160
  Summit (Argo) 0 1 2 2 23 100 123
  Blue Island (Eisenhower) 0 2 1 3 20 70 114

 

Southern Illinois River-to-River (Mississippi)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  DuQuoin (H.S.) 1 0 4 0 16 160 51
  Pinckneyville 1 0 3 1 17 75 66
  Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 1 0 2 2 19 109 72
  Nashville 0 1 3 1 16 136 43
  Sparta 0 1 1 3 22 86 111
  Carterville 0 1 1 3 21 74 117

 

Southern Illinois River-to-River (Ohio)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  West Frankfort (Frankfort) 1 0 4 0 15 106 47
  Murphysboro [Coop] 1 0 3 1 18 103 77
  Herrin (H.S.) 1 0 3 1 15 146 80
  Harrisburg 0 1 0 4 25 34 131
  Metropolis (Massac County) 0 1 0 4 21 19 156
  Benton 0 1 0 4 17 47 126

 

Southland

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1 0 2 2 16 91 94
  Crete (C.-Monee) 1 0 1 3 19 114 139
  Park Forest (Rich East) 0 0 3 1 12 142 62
  Kankakee (Sr.) 0 0 2 2 13 89 93
  Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 0 1 1 3 17 108 167
  Richton Park (Rich South) 0 1 0 4 18 20 166

 

Southwest Prairie

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Oswego (East) 4 0 4 0 16 147 6
  Oswego (H.S.) 4 0 4 0 16 153 44
  Plainfield (South) 4 0 4 0 16 96 20
  Minooka 2 2 2 2 18 103 70
  Plainfield (East) 2 2 2 2 18 60 78
  Plainfield (North) 2 2 2 2 18 91 71
  Joliet (Central) 1 3 1 3 19 51 142
  Plainfield (Central) 1 3 1 3 19 27 82
  Joliet (West) 0 4 0 4 20 43 120
  Romeoville (H.S.) 0 4 0 4 20 26 164

 

Southwest Suburban

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 3 0 3 1 18 110 60
  Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 2 0 4 0 22 142 44
  Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 2 0 4 0 19 178 32
  New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 2 1 3 1 19 142 49
  Tinley Park (Andrew) 2 1 3 1 18 76 83
  Bolingbrook 1 1 3 1 19 123 53
  Harvey (Thornton) 1 1 2 2 18 139 91
  Palos Hills (Stagg) 1 1 1 3 21 43 136
  Dolton (Thornridge) 0 1 1 3 16 80 168
  Orland Park (Sandburg) 0 2 2 2 22 38 133
  Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 0 2 2 2 18 57 64
  South Holland (Thornwood) 0 2 1 3 22 82 102
  Lockport (Twp.) 0 2 0 4 27 52 145

 

Southwestern

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Belleville (West) 2 0 4 0 12 168 68
  East St. Louis (Sr.) 2 0 3 1 19 160 99
  Alton (Sr.) 1 1 2 2 20 97 116
  Collinsville 1 1 2 2 17 112 144
  Edwardsville (H.S.) 0 1 1 3 22 136 113
  Belleville (East) 0 1 0 4 21 61 178
  O'Fallon (H.S.) 0 2 1 3 19 92 163

 

Three Rivers (Mississippi)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Spring Valley (Hall) 2 0 3 1 19 150 73
  Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 1 0 3 1 16 128 62
  Peru (St. Bede) 1 1 3 1 16 108 83
  Princeton 1 1 2 2 18 101 66
  Erie [E.-Prophetstown Coop] 1 1 1 3 18 41 121
  Kewanee (H.S.) 0 1 1 3 17 48 148
  Sherrard 0 2 0 4 19 25 142

 

Three Rivers (Rock)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Orion 2 0 4 0 16 180 38
  Fulton (H.S.) 2 0 2 2 20 91 78
  Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1 1 3 1 19 117 79
  Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 1 1 3 1 18 160 28
  Morrison 0 1 2 2 17 40 102
  Manlius (Bureau Valley) 0 1 1 3 21 91 113
  Port Byron (Riverdale) 0 2 0 4 18 28 175

 

Upstate Eight

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Lombard (Glenbard East) 4 0 4 0 16 152 48
  South Elgin 4 0 4 0 16 193 0
  Aurora (West Aurora) 3 1 3 1 17 180 23
  Bartlett 3 1 3 1 17 116 63
  Elgin (Larkin) 3 1 3 1 17 97 108
  Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 3 1 3 1 17 122 59
  Aurora (East) 0 4 0 4 20 28 169
  Elgin (H.S.) 0 4 0 4 20 11 160
  Streamwood 0 4 0 4 20 22 146
  West Chicago (H.S.) 0 4 0 4 20 40 185

 

Vermilion Valley

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Catlin (Salt Fork) 2 0 4 0 17 94 28
  Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 2 0 4 0 12 146 66
  Fithian (Oakwood) 1 0 1 3 20 130 128
  Westville 0 1 0 4 19 27 147
  Hoopeston (H. Area) [Coop] 0 2 1 3 17 69 121
  Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 0 2 1 3 16 60 81

 

West Central

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] 1 0 3 1 11 126 81
  Macomb 0 0 2 2 16 79 109
  Quincy (Notre Dame) 0 1 0 4 19 70 143

 

West Suburban (Gold)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Villa Park (Willowbrook) 2 0 4 0 13 130 39
  Darien (Hinsdale South) 2 0 3 1 15 97 33
  Downers Grove (South) 1 1 1 3 17 66 130
  Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 1 1 1 3 16 50 64
  Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 0 1 1 3 13 71 125
  Addison (A. Trail) 0 1 0 4 18 13 111
  Maywood (Proviso East) 0 2 1 3 14 39 111

 

West Suburban (Silver)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Hinsdale (Central) 2 0 3 1 19 93 61
  Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 1 0 3 1 14 128 59
  Elmhurst (York) 1 1 2 2 18 100 66
  Downers Grove (North) 1 1 2 2 16 81 89
  LaGrange (Lyons) 1 1 1 3 18 33 86
  Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 0 1 2 2 17 108 51
  Hillside (Proviso West) 0 2 0 4 18 67 151

 

Western Big 6

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Moline (H.S.) 1 0 3 1 14 155 52
  Quincy (Sr.) 1 0 3 1 11 200 76
  Rock Island (H.S.) 1 0 2 2 20 98 127
  Rock Island (Alleman) 0 1 2 2 15 107 146
  East Moline (United) 0 1 1 3 15 26 131
  Galesburg (H.S.) 0 1 0 4 20 37 128

 

Western Illinois Valley (North)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Beardstown 2 0 4 0 19 180 44
  Camp Point (Central) 2 0 4 0 17 182 15
  Jacksonville (Routt) [Coop] 1 1 3 1 17 124 83
  Concord (Triopia) [Coop] 1 1 3 1 16 111 64
  Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 0 2 1 3 20 50 124
  Mendon (Unity) [Coop] 0 2 0 4 22 39 129

 

Western Illinois Valley (South)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Carrollton 2 0 2 2 21 104 68
  Greenfield [G.-Northwestern Coop] 1 1 3 1 15 74 63
  Winchester [West Central Coop] 1 1 2 2 15 94 88
  Hardin (Calhoun) [Coop] 1 1 1 3 18 59 160
  Pleasant Hill [Coop] 1 1 1 3 16 118 161
  White Hall (North Greene) 0 2 0 4 20 74 210

 

8-Man Football

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Milford [Coop]     2 0   118 52
  Lake Forest (L.F. Academy)     2 1   134 94
  Hebron (Alden-H.) [Coop]     3 0   129 64
  Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop]     1 3   68 122
  Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf)     0 2   22 98
  Champaign (Judah Christian)     0 3   46 166

 

Independent Schools

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Breese (Mater Dei)     4 0 15 178 61
  Madison     4 0 9 99 14
  Westmont     3 1 6 110 53
  Granite City     2 2 19 157 111
  Mt. Carmel     2 2 19 87 91
  Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)     1 2 12 72 103
  Farmer City (Blue Ridge) [Coop]     1 3 16 34 116
  Chicago (Christ the King)     0 4 12 28 176

 

Placeholders

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  OPEN DATE     0 0      

 

Schools No Longer Playing Varsity Football

(not eligible to participate in IHSA Football Playoffs)

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Rockford (Our Lady of the Sacred Heart)     0 3      
  Chicago (Austin)     0 2      

 

Out-of-State Schools Playing Illinois Schools

Playoff
Bid
School Conference Overall Opponents'
Wins
Points
Won Lost Won Lost For Against
  Boonville, IN     5 0      
  St. Louis (Cardinal Ritter College Prep), MO     4 0      
  St. Louis (Christian Brothers), MO     4 0      
  Mishawaka, IN     4 1      
  Oak Creek, WI     4 1      
  Kahoka (Clark County), MO     3 1      
  Kirkwood (Vianney), MO     3 1      
  Michigan City, IN     3 2      
  Mt. Vernon, IN     3 2      
  Vincennes (Lincoln), IN     3 2      
  St. Louis (Miller Career Academy), MO     2 2      
  St. Louis (Principia), MO     1 1      
  Benton Harbor, MI     1 2      
  St. Louis (Chaminade), MO     1 3      
  St. Louis (Lutheran North), MO     1 3      
  Jasper, IN     1 4      
  Washington, IN     1 4      
  Delavan (Wisconsin School for the Deaf), WI     0 0      
  Elkhart Lake (E.L.-Glenbeulah), WI     0 0      
  Faribault (Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf),     0 0      
  Flint (Michigan School for the Deaf), MI     0 0      
  Fulton (Missouri School for the Deaf), MO     0 0      
  Olathe (Kansas School for the Deaf), KS     0 0      
  Williams Bay, WI     0 0      
  Hammond, IN     0 4      
  Gary (West), IN     0 5      
  Kentland (South Newton), IN     0 5      
  Salem (Westosha Central), WI     0 5      
  Massillon (Washington), OH     4 0      
  Pickerington (Central), OH     4 0      
  Benton (Kelly), MO     4 1      
  Stratford, WI     4 1      
  Detroit (King), MI     3 1      
  Monroe City, MO     3 1      
  St. Louis (Lutheran South), MO     3 1      
  Princeton, IN     3 2      
  Brentwood, MO     2 2      
  Centralia, MO     2 2      
  Florissant (McCluer North), MO     2 2      
  St. Charles (Howell), MO     2 2      
  St. Louis (Trinity Catholic), MO     2 2      
  Trotwood (T.-Madison), OH     2 2      
  Appleton (West), WI     2 3      
  Clinton (South Vermillion), IN     2 3      
  Davenport (Assumption), IA     1 3      
  Davenport (West), IA     1 3      
  O'Fallon (Ft. Zumwalt West), MO     1 3      
  Rockford, MI     1 3      
  Ypsilanti, MI     1 3      
  Covington, IN     1 4      
  Hammond (Gavit), IN     1 4      
  Racine (Case), WI     1 4      
  Steelville, MO     0 1      
  Louisiana, MO     0 3      
  Cottleville (Howell Central), MO     0 4      
  Ewing (Highland), MO     0 4      
  St. Louis (Carnahan), MO     0 4      
  St. Louis (Riverview Gardens), MO     0 4      
  St. Mathews (Trinity), KY     0 5      
  Camden (Frontier), MI              
  Gary (Roosevelt), IN              
  Hammond (Bishop Noll), IN              
  Lakewood, MI              
  Lexington, MO              
  Lodi, WI              
  Mazomanie (Wisconsin Heights), WI              
  Orchard Lake (St. Mary's College Prep), MI              
  Orrick, MO              
  Shelbyville (North Shelby), MO              
  St. Catharines (Canada Prep Academy), ON              
  Vandalia (Van-Far), MO              
  Wallaceburg, ON              
  Wausau (Newman Catholic), WI