Class 8A Boys Football Brackets — 2018-19

* Last updated at 2:11 pm on Monday, November 12, 2018

Print this page

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS & FINALS
 
(1) Chicago (Brother Rice) (9-0) 49
(32) Zion (Z.-Benton) (5-4) 0
(1) Chicago (Brother Rice) (10-0) 27
(16) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (8-2) 17
(16) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (7-2) 34
(17) Winnetka (New Trier) (7-2) 16
(1) Chicago (Brother Rice) (11-0) 20
(8) Gurnee (Warren) (10-1) 0
(8) Gurnee (Warren) (8-1) 14
(25) Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (6-3) 3
(8) Gurnee (Warren) (9-1) 17
(9) Hinsdale (Central) (8-2) 14
(9) Hinsdale (Central) (7-2) 28
(24) Hoffman Estates (Conant) (6-3) 14
(1) Chicago (Brother Rice) (12-0)  
(5) Chicago (Marist) (11-1)  
(4) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (8-1) 21 Sat 11/17 Chicago (Marist) 1 pm
(29) Palatine (Fremd) (5-4) 0
(4) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (9-1) 30
(20) Barrington (7-3) 7
(13) Oswego (East) (7-2) 14
(20) Barrington (6-3) 23
(4) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (10-1) 7
(5) Chicago (Marist) (10-1) 21
(5) Chicago (Marist) (8-1) 28
(28) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (6-3) 6
(5) Chicago (Marist) (9-1) 38
(21) Naperville (Central) (7-3) 35
(12) Plainfield (South) (7-2) 10
(21) Naperville (Central) (6-3) 42 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
   
   
(2) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (9-0) 49 Sat 11/24 Champaign (Memorial Stadium) 7 pm
(31) St. Charles (East) (5-4) 0
(2) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (10-0) 45
(18) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (8-2) 0
(15) Bartlett (7-2) 20
(18) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (7-2) 49
(2) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (11-0) 50
(23) Edwardsville (H.S.) (8-3) 14
(7) Aurora (West Aurora) (8-1) 28
(26) South Elgin (6-3) 20
(7) Aurora (West Aurora) (9-1) 16
(23) Edwardsville (H.S.) (7-3) 45
(10) Evanston (Twp.) (7-2) 27
(23) Edwardsville (H.S.) (6-3) 44
(2) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (12-0)  
(19) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (9-3)  
(3) Oswego (H.S.) (9-0) 49 Sat 11/17 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1 pm
(30) Chicago (Taft) (5-4) 7
(3) Oswego (H.S.) (10-0) 0
(19) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (7-3) 22
(14) Minooka (7-2) 14
(19) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (6-3) 38
(19) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (8-3) 17
(6) Park Ridge (Maine South) (10-1) 0
(6) Park Ridge (Maine South) (8-1) 55
(27) Huntley (6-3) 14
(6) Park Ridge (Maine South) (9-1) 41
(22) Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (7-3) 14
(11) Bolingbrook (7-2) 21
(22) Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (6-3) 38