Class 8A Boys Football Brackets — 2017-18

* Last updated at 8:42 pm on Saturday, November 18, 2017

Print this page

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS & FINALS
 
(1) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (9-0) 44
(32) Joliet (West) (5-4) 0
(1) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (10-0) 15
(17) St. Charles (East) (8-2) 14
(16) Oswego (East) (7-2) 14
(17) St. Charles (East) (7-2) 24
(1) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (11-0) 31
(9) Oswego (H.S.) (10-1) 0
(8) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (8-1) 42
(25) Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) (6-3) 12
(8) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (9-1) 20
(9) Oswego (H.S.) (9-1) 24
(9) Oswego (H.S.) (8-1) 28
(24) Naperville (North) (6-3) 14
(1) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (12-0) 24
(5) Park Ridge (Maine South) (11-1) 14
(4) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (8-1) 28
(29) Roselle (Lake Park) (5-4) 7
(4) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (9-1) 28
(13) Naperville (Central) (8-2) 31
(13) Naperville (Central) (7-2) 35
(20) Aurora (West Aurora) (7-2) 14
(13) Naperville (Central) (9-2) 28
(5) Park Ridge (Maine South) (10-1) 39
(5) Park Ridge (Maine South) (8-1) 58
(28) Evanston (Twp.) (6-3) 7
(5) Park Ridge (Maine South) (9-1) 47
(21) Gurnee (Warren) (7-3) 13
(12) Bolingbrook (7-2) 14
(21) Gurnee (Warren) (6-3) 28 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(1) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (13-0)  
(6) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (12-1)  
(2) Barrington (9-0) 48 Sat 11/25 DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) 7 pm
(31) Glenview (Glenbrook South) (5-4) 3
(2) Barrington (10-0) 34
(15) Minooka (8-2) 41
(15) Minooka (7-2) 22
(18) Niles (Notre Dame) (7-2) 19
(15) Minooka (9-2) 25
(26) Edwardsville (H.S.) (8-3) 28
(7) Huntley (8-1) 38
(26) Edwardsville (H.S.) (6-3) 42
(26) Edwardsville (H.S.) (7-3) 38
(23) Palatine (H.S.) (7-3) 35
(10) South Elgin (8-1) 3
(23) Palatine (H.S.) (6-3) 24
(26) Edwardsville (H.S.) (9-3) 10
(6) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (11-1) 17
(3) Chicago (Marist) (9-0) 44
(30) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (5-4) 0
(3) Chicago (Marist) (10-0) 37
(19) Chicago (Curie) (8-2) 14
(14) LaGrange (Lyons) (7-2) 28
(19) Chicago (Curie) (7-2) 46
(3) Chicago (Marist) (11-0) 10
(6) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (10-1) 30
(6) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (8-1) 35
(27) Winnetka (New Trier) (6-3) 32
(6) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (9-1) 28
(11) Hinsdale (Central) (8-2) 7
(11) Hinsdale (Central) (7-2) 33
(22) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (6-3) 21