Class 7A Boys Football Schedule & Scores — 2017-18

* Last updated at 8:42 pm on Saturday, November 18, 2017

Print this page

First Round

Game 1 — Rockton (Hononegah) 42, Machesney Park (Harlem) 21

Game 2 — Lisle (Benet Academy) 35, Des Plaines (Maine West) 13

Game 3 — Arlington Heights (Hersey) 28, Rolling Meadows 6

Game 4 — New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 58, Rockford (East) 0

 

Game 5 — Batavia 21, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 7

Game 6 — Wheaton (North) 35, Oak Park (Fenwick) 7

Game 7 — Alton (Sr.) 32, Chicago (Lincoln Park) 12

Game 8 — New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 14, Algonquin (Jacobs) 7

 

Game 9 — Normal (Community) 42, Downers Grove (North) 0

Game 10 — Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 52, Moline (H.S.) 7

Game 11 — East St. Louis (Sr.) 62, Libertyville 7

Game 12 — Buffalo Grove 17, Belleville (West) 7

 

Game 13 — Lake Zurich 42, Schaumburg (H.S.) 6

Game 14 — Plainfield (North) 41, Tinley Park (Andrew) 6

Game 15 — St. Charles (North) 31, Highland Park 13

Game 16 — Chicago (St. Rita) 31, Chicago (Simeon) 14

 

Second Round

Game 17 — Lisle (Benet Academy) 26, Rockton (Hononegah) 0

Game 18 — New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 21, Arlington Heights (Hersey) 7

Game 19 — Batavia 20, Wheaton (North) 17 (OT)

Game 20 — New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 42, Alton (Sr.) 13

 

Game 21 — Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 14, Normal (Community) 13

Game 22 — East St. Louis (Sr.) 40, Buffalo Grove 18

Game 23 — Lake Zurich 27, Plainfield (North) 9

Game 24 — Chicago (St. Rita) 26, St. Charles (North) 16

 

Quarterfinals

Game 25 — Lisle (Benet Academy) 14, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 10

Game 26 — Batavia 20, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 10

Game 27 — Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 21, East St. Louis (Sr.) 18

Game 28 — Lake Zurich 49, Chicago (St. Rita) 17

 

Semifinals

Game 29 — Batavia 23, Lisle (Benet Academy) 13

Game 30 — Lake Zurich 14, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 7

 

Championship

Game 31 — Batavia (12-1) vs. Lake Zurich (13-0) at DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) (map), Sat., Nov. 25, 4:00 pm