Class 6A Boys Football Schedule & Scores — 2017-18

* Last updated at 8:42 pm on Saturday, November 18, 2017

Print this page

First Round

Game 1 — Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 61, Crystal Lake (Central) 24

Game 2 — Cary (C.-Grove) 42, Chicago (St. Ignatius) 14

Game 3 — Villa Park (Willowbrook) 44, Deerfield (H.S.) 21

Game 4 — DeKalb 38, Lombard (Montini) 28

 

Game 5 — Lake Forest (H.S.) 35, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 10

Game 6 — Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 34, Chicago (De La Salle) 0

Game 7 — Belvidere (North) 20, Rockford (Auburn) 7

Game 8 — Grayslake (North) 42, Chicago (Mather) 0

 

Game 9 — Darien (Hinsdale South) 28, Crete (C.-Monee) 20

Game 10 — Burbank (St. Laurence) 48, Quincy (Sr.) 28

Game 11 — New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 31, Oak Lawn (Richards) 12

Game 12 — Normal (Community West) 43, Blue Island (Eisenhower) 30

 

Game 13 — LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 55, Springfield (H.S.) 37

Game 14 — Danville (H.S.) 41, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 14

Game 15 — Aurora (Marmion Academy) 34, Palos Heights (Shepard) 7

Game 16 — Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 56, Chicago (Hubbard) 13

 

Second Round

Game 17 — Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 17, Cary (C.-Grove) 13

Game 18 — Villa Park (Willowbrook) 29, DeKalb 10

Game 19 — Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 48, Lake Forest (H.S.) 28

Game 20 — Belvidere (North) 14, Grayslake (North) 7

 

Game 21 — Burbank (St. Laurence) 32, Darien (Hinsdale South) 16

Game 22 — New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 33, Normal (Community West) 7

Game 23 — LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 54, Danville (H.S.) 18

Game 24 — Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 45, Aurora (Marmion Academy) 14

 

Quarterfinals

Game 25 — Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 42, Villa Park (Willowbrook) 7

Game 26 — Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 35, Belvidere (North) 10

Game 27 — New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 49, Burbank (St. Laurence) 24

Game 28 — LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 20, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 17

 

Semifinals

Game 29 — Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 42, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 21

Game 30 — LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 24, New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 7

 

Championship

Game 31 — Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (13-0) vs. LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (12-1) at DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) (map), Sat., Nov. 25, 1:00 pm