Class 6A Boys Football Brackets — 2018-19

* Last updated at 2:11 pm on Monday, November 12, 2018

Print this page

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS & FINALS
 
(1) Cary (C.-Grove) (9-0) 49
(16) Wauconda (5-4) 7
(1) Cary (C.-Grove) (10-0) 38
(8) Maple Park (Kaneland) (7-3) 6
(8) Maple Park (Kaneland) (6-3) 63
(9) Chicago (Von Steuben) (6-3) 6
(1) Cary (C.-Grove) (11-0) 34
(4) Chicago (Phillips) (9-2) 24
(4) Chicago (Phillips) (7-2) 30
(13) Lake Forest (H.S.) (5-4) 24
(4) Chicago (Phillips) (8-2) 24
(5) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (8-2) 19
(5) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (7-2) 38
(12) Darien (Hinsdale South) (6-3) 14
(1) Cary (C.-Grove) (12-0)  
(6) Niles (Notre Dame) (10-2)  
(2) Antioch (9-0) 49 Sat 11/17 Niles (Notre Dame) 3 pm
(15) Burbank (Reavis) (5-4) 0
(2) Antioch (10-0) 17
(7) Lake Villa (Lakes) (8-2) 16
(7) Lake Villa (Lakes) (7-2) 35
(10) Belvidere (North) (6-3) 17
(2) Antioch (11-0) 10
(6) Niles (Notre Dame) (9-2) 17
(3) Chicago (Kenwood) (8-1) 0
(14) Crystal Lake (South) (5-4) 49
(14) Crystal Lake (South) (6-4) 7
(6) Niles (Notre Dame) (8-2) 17
(6) Niles (Notre Dame) (7-2) 14
(11) Chicago (St. Ignatius) (6-3) 7 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
   
   
(1) Oak Lawn (Richards) (9-0) 49 Sat 11/24 Champaign (Memorial Stadium) 1 pm
(16) Rock Island (H.S.) (5-4) 0
(1) Oak Lawn (Richards) (10-0) 35
(8) Yorkville (H.S.) (8-2) 21
(8) Yorkville (H.S.) (7-2) 28
(9) Dunlap (7-2) 21
(1) Oak Lawn (Richards) (11-0) 22
(4) Normal (Community West) (10-1) 17
(4) Normal (Community West) (8-1) 34
(13) Peoria (Notre Dame) (6-3) 21
(4) Normal (Community West) (9-1) 26
(5) Palos Heights (Shepard) (8-2) 17
(5) Palos Heights (Shepard) (7-2) 51
(12) Springfield (H.S.) (6-3) 36
(1) Oak Lawn (Richards) (12-0)  
(11) Crete (C.-Monee) (9-3)  
(2) Washington (9-0) 35 Sat 11/17 Crete (C.-Monee) 2 pm
(15) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (5-4) 0
(2) Washington (10-0) 23
(7) Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (8-2) 21
(7) Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (7-2) 34
(10) Quincy (Sr.) (7-2) 14
(2) Washington (11-0) 28
(11) Crete (C.-Monee) (8-3) 35
(3) Chatham (Glenwood) (8-1) 24
(14) Lemont (H.S.) (5-4) 21
(3) Chatham (Glenwood) (9-1) 39
(11) Crete (C.-Monee) (7-3) 40
(6) Bloomington (H.S.) (7-2) 13
(11) Crete (C.-Monee) (6-3) 41