Class 6A Boys Football Brackets — 2017-18

* Last updated at 8:42 pm on Saturday, November 18, 2017

Print this page

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS & FINALS
 
(1) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (9-0) 61
(16) Crystal Lake (Central) (5-4) 24
(1) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (10-0) 17
(9) Cary (C.-Grove) (7-3) 13
(8) Chicago (St. Ignatius) (7-2) 14
(9) Cary (C.-Grove) (6-3) 42
(1) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (11-0) 42
(4) Villa Park (Willowbrook) (10-1) 7
(4) Villa Park (Willowbrook) (8-1) 44
(13) Deerfield (H.S.) (5-4) 21
(4) Villa Park (Willowbrook) (9-1) 29
(5) DeKalb (8-2) 10
(5) DeKalb (7-2) 38
(12) Lombard (Montini) (6-3) 28
(1) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (12-0) 42
(7) Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (10-2) 21
(2) Riverside (R.-Brookfield) (8-1) 10
(15) Lake Forest (H.S.) (5-4) 35
(15) Lake Forest (H.S.) (6-4) 28
(7) Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (8-2) 48
(7) Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (7-2) 34
(10) Chicago (De La Salle) (6-3) 0
(7) Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (9-2) 35
(14) Belvidere (North) (7-4) 10
(3) Rockford (Auburn) (8-1) 7
(14) Belvidere (North) (5-4) 20
(14) Belvidere (North) (6-4) 14
(11) Grayslake (North) (7-3) 7
(6) Chicago (Mather) (7-2) 0
(11) Grayslake (North) (6-3) 42 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(1) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (13-0)  
(2) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (12-1)  
(1) Crete (C.-Monee) (8-1) 20 Sat 11/25 DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) 1 pm
(16) Darien (Hinsdale South) (5-4) 28
(16) Darien (Hinsdale South) (6-4) 16
(8) Burbank (St. Laurence) (7-3) 32
(8) Burbank (St. Laurence) (6-3) 48
(9) Quincy (Sr.) (6-3) 28
(8) Burbank (St. Laurence) (8-3) 24
(13) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (7-4) 49
(4) Oak Lawn (Richards) (7-2) 12
(13) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (5-4) 31
(13) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (6-4) 33
(5) Normal (Community West) (8-2) 7
(5) Normal (Community West) (7-2) 43
(12) Blue Island (Eisenhower) (6-3) 30
(13) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (8-4) 7
(2) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (11-1) 24
(2) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (8-1) 55
(15) Springfield (H.S.) (5-4) 37
(2) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (9-1) 54
(7) Danville (H.S.) (8-2) 18
(7) Danville (H.S.) (7-2) 41
(10) Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) (6-3) 14
(2) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (10-1) 20
(6) Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (9-2) 17
(3) Palos Heights (Shepard) (8-1) 7
(14) Aurora (Marmion Academy) (5-4) 34
(14) Aurora (Marmion Academy) (6-4) 14
(6) Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (8-2) 45
(6) Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (7-2) 56
(11) Chicago (Hubbard) (6-3) 13