* Last updated at 10:29 pm on Saturday, November 25, 2023
FIRST ROUND | SECOND ROUND | QUARTERFINALS | SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||||||
(1) Chicago (Payton) (9-0) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(16) Sterling (H.S.) (4-5) | 50 | |||||||||||||
(16) Sterling (H.S.) (5-5) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(8) Wheaton (St. Francis) (8-2) | 49 | |||||||||||||
(8) Wheaton (St. Francis) (7-2) | 45 | |||||||||||||
(9) Rochelle (7-2) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(8) Wheaton (St. Francis) (9-2) | 37 | |||||||||||||
(4) Chicago (Morgan Park) (10-1) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(4) Chicago (Morgan Park) (8-1) | 34 | |||||||||||||
(13) Chicago (Corliss) [Coop] (5-4) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(4) Chicago (Morgan Park) (9-1) | 27 | |||||||||||||
(5) Sycamore (H.S.) (9-1) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(5) Sycamore (H.S.) (8-1) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(12) Evergreen Park (6-3) | 13 | |||||||||||||
(8) Wheaton (St. Francis) (10-2) | 31 | |||||||||||||
(15) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (7-5) | 38 | |||||||||||||
(2) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (9-0) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(15) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (4-5) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(15) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (5-5) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(7) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (9-1) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(7) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (8-1) | 54 | |||||||||||||
(10) Chicago (Noble/UIC) (7-2) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(15) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (6-5) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(6) Mundelein (Carmel) (10-1) | 17 | |||||||||||||
(3) Antioch (9-0) | 63 | |||||||||||||
(14) Chicago (Englewood STEM) (5-4) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(3) Antioch (10-0) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(6) Mundelein (Carmel) (9-1) | 50 | |||||||||||||
(6) Mundelein (Carmel) (8-1) | 69 | |||||||||||||
(11) Chicago (Lindblom) (7-2) | 14 | STATE CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||
(15) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (8-5) | 38 | |||||||||||||
(12) Joliet (Catholic Academy) (10-3) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(1) Morris (9-0) | 56 | |||||||||||||
(16) Tinley Park (H.S.) (5-4) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(1) Morris (10-0) | 39 | |||||||||||||
(9) Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (7-3) | 36 | |||||||||||||
(8) Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) (7-2) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(9) Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (6-3) | 23 | |||||||||||||
(1) Morris (11-0) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(12) Joliet (Catholic Academy) (8-3) | 49 | |||||||||||||
(4) Mahomet (Seymour) (7-2) | 19 | |||||||||||||
(13) Troy (Triad) (6-3) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(13) Troy (Triad) (7-3) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(12) Joliet (Catholic Academy) (7-3) | 56 | |||||||||||||
(5) Peoria (H.S.) (7-2) | 16 | |||||||||||||
(12) Joliet (Catholic Academy) (6-3) | 40 | |||||||||||||
(12) Joliet (Catholic Academy) (9-3) | 31 | |||||||||||||
(15) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (8-4) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(2) Morton (8-1) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(15) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (5-4) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(15) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (6-4) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(10) Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) (7-3) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(7) Carbondale (H.S.) (7-2) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(10) Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) (6-3) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(15) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (7-4) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(3) Highland (10-1) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(3) Highland (8-1) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(14) Mt. Vernon (H.S.) (6-3) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(3) Highland (9-1) | 41 | |||||||||||||
(6) Metamora (8-2) | 36 | |||||||||||||
(6) Metamora (7-2) | 36 | |||||||||||||
(11) Decatur (MacArthur) (6-3) | 14 | |||||||||||||