Class 3A Boys Football Brackets — 2017-18

* Last updated at 8:42 pm on Saturday, November 18, 2017

Print this page

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS & FINALS
 
(1) Farmington (9-0) 48
(16) Winnebago (6-3) 6
(1) Farmington (10-0) 12
(8) Wilmington (9-1) 37
(8) Wilmington (8-1) 30
(9) Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] (7-2) 14
(8) Wilmington (10-1) 21
(5) Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (10-1) 46
(4) Peotone (8-1) 41
(13) Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) (6-3) 20
(4) Peotone (9-1) 16
(5) Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (9-1) 29
(5) Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (8-1) 55
(12) Watseka [Coop] (7-2) 6
(5) Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (11-1) 7
(3) Byron (12-0) 0
(2) Williamsville (9-0) 52
(15) Spring Valley (Hall) (6-3) 6
(2) Williamsville (10-0) 45
(7) Bloomington (Central Catholic) (9-1) 14
(7) Bloomington (Central Catholic) (8-1) 35
(10) Beardstown (7-2) 31
(2) Williamsville (11-0) 0
(3) Byron (11-0) 13
(3) Byron (9-0) 28
(14) Eureka (6-3) 7
(3) Byron (10-0) 21
(6) Monticello (9-1) 20
(6) Monticello (8-1) 35
(11) Poplar Grove (North Boone) (7-2) 14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(5) Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (12-1)  
(16) Pleasant Plains (10-3)  
(1) Trenton (Wesclin) (9-0) 20 Fri 11/24 DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) 4 pm
(16) Pleasant Plains (6-3) 51
(16) Pleasant Plains (7-3) 29
(8) Newton (9-1) 27
(8) Newton (8-1) 17
(9) Alton (Marquette) (8-1) 6
(16) Pleasant Plains (8-3) 20
(5) Carlinville (10-1) 14
(4) Decatur (St. Teresa) (8-1) 34
(13) Marshall (6-3) 8
(4) Decatur (St. Teresa) (9-1) 36
(5) Carlinville (9-1) 40
(5) Carlinville (8-1) 52
(12) Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) (7-2) 19
(16) Pleasant Plains (9-3) 41
(3) Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (12-0) 2
(2) Fairfield (9-0) 14
(15) Vandalia (6-3) 41
(15) Vandalia (7-3) 27
(10) Greenville (8-2) 14
(7) Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] (8-1) 20
(10) Greenville (7-2) 39
(15) Vandalia (8-3) 41
(3) Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (11-0) 56
(3) Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (9-0) 22
(14) Hillsboro (6-3) 8
(3) Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (10-0) 29
(6) Pana (H.S.) (9-1) 14
(6) Pana (H.S.) (8-1) 39
(11) DuQuoin (H.S.) (7-2) 26