Class 3A Boys Football Brackets — 2018-19

* Last updated at 2:11 pm on Monday, November 12, 2018

Print this page

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS & FINALS
 
(1) Byron (9-0) 50
(16) Rock Island (Alleman) (5-4) 14
(1) Byron (10-0) 28
(9) Princeton (7-3) 0
(8) Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] (6-3) 12
(9) Princeton (6-3) 39
(1) Byron (11-0) 49
(4) Lisle (Sr.) (10-1) 7
(4) Lisle (Sr.) (8-1) 38
(13) Dwight [Coop] (6-3) 14
(4) Lisle (Sr.) (9-1) 37
(5) Poplar Grove (North Boone) (8-2) 25
(5) Poplar Grove (North Boone) (7-2) 48
(12) Oneida (ROWVA) [Mid-County Coop] (6-3) 7
(1) Byron (12-0)  
(15) Herscher (8-4)  
(2) Chicago (Dunbar) (8-1) 20 Sat 11/17 Herscher 2 pm
(15) Herscher (5-4) 37
(15) Herscher (6-4) 17
(10) Spring Valley (Hall) (7-3) 14
(7) Chicago (Clark) (6-3) 8
(10) Spring Valley (Hall) (6-3) 54
(15) Herscher (7-4) 24
(6) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) (9-2) 20
(3) Eureka (8-1) 54
(14) Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) (5-4) 6
(3) Eureka (9-1) 28
(6) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) (8-2) 33
(6) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) (7-2) 14
(11) Wilmington (6-3) 10 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
   
   
(1) Monticello (9-0) 50 Fri 11/23 Champaign (Memorial Stadium) 4 pm
(16) St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (5-4) 7
(1) Monticello (10-0) 49
(8) Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (8-2) 14
(8) Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (7-2) 56
(9) West Frankfort (Frankfort) (7-2) 28
(1) Monticello (11-0) 63
(13) Greenville (8-3) 21
(4) Farmington (9-0) 14
(13) Greenville (6-3) 28
(13) Greenville (7-3) 26
(12) Pleasant Plains (7-3) 14
(5) Beardstown (8-1) 35
(12) Pleasant Plains (6-3) 54
(1) Monticello (12-0)  
(2) Carlinville (12-0)  
(2) Carlinville (9-0) 47 Sat 11/17 Monticello 2 pm
(15) Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) (6-3) 8
(2) Carlinville (10-0) 40
(10) Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) (7-3) 7
(7) Vandalia (7-2) 6
(10) Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) (6-3) 33
(2) Carlinville (11-0) 35
(6) Williamsville (10-1) 21
(3) Fairfield (9-0) 34
(14) Newton (6-3) 28
(3) Fairfield (10-0) 16
(6) Williamsville (9-1) 42
(6) Williamsville (8-1) 50
(11) DuQuoin (H.S.) (6-3) 20