Class 2A Boys Football Brackets — 2017-18

* Last updated at 8:42 pm on Saturday, November 18, 2017

Print this page

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS & FINALS
 
(1) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (9-0) 27
(16) Aurora (A. Christian) (5-4) 18
(1) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (10-0) 41
(8) Chicago (C. Hope Academy) (8-2) 22
(8) Chicago (C. Hope Academy) (7-2) 49
(9) Chicago (Orr) (7-2) 0
(1) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (11-0) 40
(4) Orion (9-2) 14
(4) Orion (7-2) 40
(13) Rockford (R. Christian) (5-4) 0
(4) Orion (8-2) 24
(5) Clifton (Central) (8-2) 21
(5) Clifton (Central) (7-2) 43
(12) Aledo (Mercer County) (5-4) 22
(1) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (12-0) 8
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (12-0) 14
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (9-0) 50
(15) Lanark (Eastland) [E.-Pearl City Coop] (5-4) 14
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (10-0) 24
(10) Savanna (West Carroll) (7-3) 6
(7) Minonk (Fieldcrest) (7-2) 0
(10) Savanna (West Carroll) (6-3) 40
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (11-0) 42
(14) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (7-4) 7
(3) Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (8-1) 26
(14) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (5-4) 29
(14) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (6-4) 28
(6) Knoxville (8-2) 22
(6) Knoxville (7-2) 66
(11) Chicago (Marshall) (6-3) 20 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (13-0)  
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (12-1)  
(1) Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] (9-0) 36 Fri 11/24 DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) 1 pm
(16) Auburn (5-4) 7
(1) Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] (10-0) 28
(8) Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) (7-3) 12
(8) Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) (6-3) 37
(9) Carmi (C.-White County) (6-3) 34
(1) Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] (11-0) 16
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (10-1) 20
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (8-1) 56
(13) Carthage (Illini West) (6-3) 28
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (9-1) 48
(5) Eldorado (8-2) 6
(5) Eldorado (7-2) 38
(12) Red Bud (6-3) 13
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (11-1) 25
(6) Shelbyville (10-2) 14
(2) Westville (9-0) 42
(15) Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) (5-4) 0
(2) Westville (10-0) 46
(10) Carlyle (7-3) 28
(7) Sciota (West Prairie) [Bushnell-West Prairie Coop] (7-2) 14
(10) Carlyle (6-3) 32
(2) Westville (11-0) 44
(6) Shelbyville (9-2) 51
(3) Downs (Tri-Valley) (8-1) 42
(14) Bunker Hill [Coop] (5-4) 6
(3) Downs (Tri-Valley) (9-1) 35
(6) Shelbyville (8-2) 50
(6) Shelbyville (7-2) 44
(11) Villa Grove [V.G.-Heritage Coop] (6-3) 6