Drama Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 8:12 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

DR.1940-41

Place School Score Coach
1 Freeport (H.S.) A  
1 Rochelle A  
3 Aledo (Western Military) B  
3 Galesburg (H.S.) B  
3 Lincoln B  

DR.1941-42

Place School Score Coach
1 Granite City A  
1 Lincoln A  
1 River Forest (Trinity) A  
4 Freeport (H.S.) B  
4 Paris B  
4 St. Elmo B  

DR.1942-43

Place School Score Coach
1 Freeport (H.S.) A  
1 Macomb A  
1 Pekin A  
1 Roodhouse A  
5 Monmouth (H.S.) B  

DR.1943-44

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (H.S.) A  
2 Granite City A  
3 Freeport (H.S.) A  
4 DuQuoin (H.S.) B  
5 Aledo B  
6 River Forest (Trinity) B  
7 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional) B  

DR.1944-45

Place School Score Coach
1 Granite City A  
2 Chicago (Academy of Our Lady) A  
3 Champaign (H.S.) A  
4 Paris B  
5 Barrington B  

DR.1945-46

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (H.S.)    
2 Roodhouse    
3 Elgin (H.S.)    
4 Granite City    
5 Paris    

DR.1946-47

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (H.S.)    
2 Paris    
3 Rockford (East)    
4 Christopher    
5 DuQuoin (H.S.)    

DR.1947-48

Place School Score Coach
1 East Moline (United)    
2 Elgin (H.S.)    
3 Eureka    
4 Paris    
5 Robinson    

DR.1948-49

Place School Score Coach
1 Freeport (H.S.)    
2 Rock Island (H.S.)    
3 Elgin (H.S.)    
4 Champaign (H.S.)    
5 East Moline (United)    

DR.1949-50

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (H.S.)    
2 Rock Island (H.S.)    
3 Robinson    
4 Rockford (West)    
5 Peoria (Woodruff)    

DR.1950-51

Place School Score Coach
1 Freeport (H.S.)    
2 Champaign (H.S.)    
3 Elgin (H.S.)    
4 Joliet (Twp.)    
5 Rock Island (H.S.)    

DR.1951-52

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (Twp.)    
2 Elgin (H.S.)    
3 Rock Island (H.S.)    
4 Eureka    
5 Urbana (H.S.)    

DR.1952-53

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (H.S.)    
2 Granite City    
3 Rock Island (H.S.)    
4 Waukegan (H.S.)    
5 West Frankfort (Frankfort)    

DR.1953-54

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (Twp.)    
2 DeKalb    
3 Ottawa (Twp.)    
4 Bloomington (H.S.)    
5 Urbana (H.S.)    

DR.1954-55

Place School Score Coach
1 Rock Island (H.S.)    
2 Joliet (Twp.)    
3 Rockford (West)    
4 Jacksonville (H.S.)    
5 Pekin    

DR.1955-56

Place School Score Coach
1 Freeport (H.S.)    
2 Rock Island (H.S.)    
3 Urbana (H.S.)    
4 Streator (Twp.)    
5 DuQuoin (H.S.)    

DR.1956-57

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (Twp.)    
2 Northbrook (Glenbrook)    
3 DeKalb    
4 Pekin    
5 Streator (Twp.)    

DR.1957-58

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.)    
2 Joliet (Twp.)    
3 Rock Island (H.S.)    
4 Chapin    
5 Urbana (H.S.)    

DR.1958-59

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (Twp.)    
2 Oak Lawn (Community)    
3 Northbrook (Glenbrook)    
4 Macomb (Western)    
5 Peoria (Woodruff)    

DR.1959-60

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (Twp.)    
2 Northbrook (Glenbrook)    
3 Belleville (Twp.)    
4 Burbank (Reavis)    
5 Rock Island (H.S.)    

DR.1960-61

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso East)    
2 Evanston (Twp.)    
3 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)    
4 Rock Island (H.S.)    
5 DuQuoin (H.S.)    

DR.1961-62

Place School Score Coach
1 Northbrook (Glenbrook)    
2 Naperville (H.S.)    
3 North Chicago    
4 Mascoutah    
5 Rock Island (H.S.)    

DR.1962-63

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.)    
2 Pekin    
3 Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)    

DR.1963-64

Place School Score Coach
1 Northbrook (Glenbrook North)   Ralph Lane
2 DuQuoin (H.S.)    
3 Pekin    
4 Freeport (H.S.)    
5 Macomb (Western)    

DR.1964-65

Place School Score Coach
1 Northbrook (Glenbrook North)   Ralph Lane
2 Peoria (Richwoods)    
3 Pekin    

DR.1965-66

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (West)    
2 Peoria (Woodruff)    
3 Northbrook (Glenbrook North)   Ralph Lane

DR.1966-67

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)    
2 Peoria (Richwoods)    

DR.1967-68

Place School Score Coach
1 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)    
2 Pekin    

DR.1968-69

Place School Score Coach
1 Bensenville (Fenton)    
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)    
3 Joliet (West)    

DR.1969-70

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (Fremd)    
2 Dolton (Thornridge)    
3 Park Ridge (Maine South)    

DR.1970-71

Place School Score Coach
1 Deerfield (H.S.)    
2 Belleville (West)    
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)    
2 Normal (University)    
5 Maywood (Proviso East)    

DR.1971-72

Place School Score Coach
1 Dolton (Thornridge)    
2 Highland Park    
3 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)    
4 Normal (University)    
5 Wheaton (Central)    

DR.1972-73

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)    
2 Highland Park    
3 Rantoul    

DR.1973-74

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 7  
2 Dolton (Thornridge) 9  
3 Normal (University) 11  
4 Naperville (H.S.) 12  
4 Peoria (Richwoods) 12  
6 Cicero (Morton East) 15  
7 Lincoln 24  
8 Bloomington (H.S.) 26  
9 Waukegan (H.S.) 27  
10 Sparta 28  

DR.1974-75

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 7  
2 Berwyn (Morton West) 9  
3 Normal (University) 12  
3 Wheaton (W.-Warrenville) 12  
5 Waukegan (H.S.) 14  
6 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 21  
7 Geneseo (Darnall) 23  
7 Lincoln 23  
9 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 25 Ralph Lane
10 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 32  

DR.1975-76

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 7  
2 Dolton (Thornridge) 8  
3 Decatur (MacArthur) 12  
4 Elgin (H.S.) 13  
5 Berwyn (Morton West) 15  
6 Summit (Argo) 16  
7 Highland Park 20  
8 Rochester 26  
9 Pekin 28  
10 Edwardsville (H.S.) 29  

DR.1976-77

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3  
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11  
3 Dolton (Thornridge) 13  
4 East Moline (United) 15  
5 Highland Park 19  
6 Quincy (Sr.) 22  
7 Pekin 22  
8 Cicero (Morton East) 23  
9 Sparta 25  
10 Wheaton (W.-Warrenville) 27  

DR.1977-78

Place School Score Coach
1 Highland Park 5 Barbara Greener Patterson
2 Belleville (East) 9 Phillip Paeltz
3 Normal (University) 9 Sue Sherman
4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 10 Tom Sweeney
5 Hillside (Proviso West) 14 Robert Grothe
6 Bensenville (Fenton) 16 Frank Tourangeau
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 23 Patricia Lewkowicz
8 Tremont 25 L.J. Miller
9 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 27 R.J. Phillips
10 Quincy (Sr.) 28 Thomas Burnett

DR.1978-79

Place School Score Coach
1 Bensenville (Fenton) 6 Frank Tourangeau
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 6 Thomas Sweeney
3 Dolton (Thornridge) 9 Tim Sweeney
4 Berwyn (Morton West) 13 Fred Meyer
5 Des Plaines (Maine North) 18 Judy McGuinn
6 Arlington Heights (Forest View) 21 Cary Libkin
6 Belleville (West) 21 Michael Boyll
6 Carbondale (H.S.) 21 Mary Boyle
9 Peoria (Woodruff) 24 Kenneth Freeburn
10 East Moline (United) 31 Mike Schmidt

DR.1979-80

Place School Score Coach
1 Roselle (Lake Park) 4 Michael Dice, Sr.
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 6 Tom Sweeney
3 Belleville (West) 11 William Kirksey
4 Normal (University) 13 Neal A. Cobb
5 Belleville (East) 13 Charles Zeller
6 South Holland (Thornwood) 19 Mike Sanders
7 Bensenville (Fenton) 21 R. Grothe
8 Peoria (Woodruff) 23 Ken Freeburn
9 Wheaton (W.-Warrenville) 24 Les Schomas
10 Downers Grove (South) 30 John Hires

DR.1980-81

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3 Tom Sweeney
2 Highland Park 7 Barbara Greener Patterson
3 Belleville (West) 10 Bill Kirksey
4 Berwyn (Morton West) 13 Fred Meyer
5 Normal (University) 13 Sandi Zielinski
6 Dolton (Thornridge) 18 Tim Sweeney
7 Buffalo Grove 21 John Marquette
8 Peoria (Richwoods) 25 Steve Peters
9 Rochelle 26 Carol Weidmann
10 Roselle (Lake Park) 26 Michael Dice, Sr.

DR.1981-82

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3 Tom Sweeney
2 Dolton (Thornridge) 6 Tim Sweeney
3 Belleville (West) 9 Richard Hunsaker
4 Wheaton (Central) 15 C.P. Palia
5 Des Plaines (Maine West) 16 Ron Mills
6 Tremont 19 Joann Miller
7 Peoria (Woodruff) 21 Kenneth Freeburn
8 Buffalo Grove 23 John Marquette
9 Burbank (Reavis) 26 Dorinda Urbauer
10 Geneseo (Darnall) 32 Joe DePauw

DR.1982-83

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3 Tom Sweeney
2 Wheaton (Central) 7 Robert Greenberg
3 Dolton (Thornridge) 9 Tim Sweeney
4 Tinley Park (Andrew) 14 Merle Marine
5 Pekin 15 Glenn E. Smith
6 Peoria (Woodruff) 20 Kenneth Freeburn
7 Wauconda 21 Joel Johnson
8 Normal (University) 23 Sandra Zielinski
9 Cicero (Morton East) 24 Kenneth Brooks
10 Benton 29 Pam Johnson

DR.1983-84

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3 Tom Sweeney
2 Normal (University) 7 Sandra Zielinski
3 Tinley Park (Andrew) 11 Merel Marine
4 Lincoln 13 Kathleen Allison
5 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 16 Pat Murphy
6 Wheaton (Central) 19 Chuck Palia
7 Peoria (Woodruff) 22 Kenneth Freeburn
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 24 Michael Dice, Sr.
9 Hinsdale (Central) 24 Edward Wingler
10 Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 27 Gary McCann

DR.1984-85

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvey (Thornton) 6 Michael Sanders
2 Dolton (Thornridge) 7 Robert Nerius
3 Wheaton (Central) 8 J.B. Gerace
4 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 9 Henry Hertz
5 Roselle (Lake Park) 15 Larry Studt
6 Pekin 20 Glen Smith
7 Tremont 22 Joanne Miller
8 Cicero (Morton East) 25 Ken Brooks
9 Decatur (MacArthur) 27 T. Mark Waller
10 Charleston 30 Tina Winings

DR.1985-86

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3 Tom Sweeney
2 Tinley Park (Andrew) 7 Merel Marine
3 Rochelle 7 James McMasters
4 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 12 Thomas R. Rusnak
5 Carbondale (H.S.) 17 William Kirksey
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 21 John K. Marquette
7 Peoria (Woodruff) 23 Kenneth Freeburn
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 24 Michael Dice, Sr.
9 Benton 27 Pam Kimball
10 Elmwood 29 Carol Davis

DR.1986-87

Place School Score Coach
1 Roselle (Lake Park) 4 Michael Dice, Sr.
2 Harvey (Thornton) 7 John Cash
3 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 7 Henry Hertz
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11 John Marquette
5 Tinley Park (Andrew) 14 Merel Marine
6 Decatur (MacArthur) 21 T. Mark Waller
7 Charleston 25 Tina Winings
8 Wheaton (Central) 26 Joe Gerace
9 Benton 27 Pam Kimball
10 Geneseo (Darnall) 27 Joseph Depauw

DR.1987-88

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3 Tom Sweeney
2 Roselle (Lake Park) 6 Michael Dice, Sr.
3 Harvey (Thornton) 9 John Cash
4 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 12 Henry Hertz
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 15 Michael Kolodziej
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 19 John Marquette
7 Peoria (Woodruff) 22 Kenneth Freeburn
8 Benton 23 Pam Kimball
9 Lincoln 27 Carolyn Schreiber
10 Dolton (Thornridge) 29 Tim Sweeney

DR.1988-89

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvey (Thornton) 3 Michael L. Sanders
2 Dolton (Thornridge) 6 Tim Sweeney
3 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 14 Karen Mitchell
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14 John Marquette
5 Tinley Park (Andrew) 15 Merel K. Marine
6 Benton 19 Pam Kimball
7 Carbondale (H.S.) 19 William Kirksey
8 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 23 Ronald Riis
9 Peoria (Woodruff) 23 Kenneth Freeburn
10 East Peoria 31 Eddie Urish

DR.1989-90

Place School Score Coach
1 Dolton (Thornridge) 5 Tim Sweeney
2 Roselle (Lake Park) 9 Michael Dice, Sr.
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9 Tom Sweeney
4 Wheaton (Central) 14 Joe Gerace
5 Lincoln 17 Carolyn Schreiber
6 Carbondale (H.S.) 19 Tom George
7 Peoria (Richwoods) 20 Kathy Murphy
8 Downers Grove (South) 21 John Hires
9 Benton 29 Pam Kimball
10 Burbank (Reavis) 30 Carmel Destefano

DR.1990-91

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvey (Thornton) 7 Michael Sanders
2 Charleston 7 Tina Winings
3 Oak Lawn (Richards) 10 Chuck Palia
4 Joliet (Central) 11 Michael Zigrossi
5 Roselle (Lake Park) 15 Michael Dice, Sr.
6 Tremont 16 Joanne Miller
7 Gurnee (Warren) 19 J. Spencer Greene
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 21 Michael Kolodziej
9 Benton 24 Pam Kimball
10 Peoria (Richwoods) 29 Connie Sinn

DR.1991-92

Place School Score Coach
1 Roselle (Lake Park) 5 Michael Dice, Sr.
2 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 5 Ann Witting
3 Harvey (Thornton) 13 Michael Sanders
4 Downers Grove (South) 14 John Hires
5 Gurnee (Warren) 15 J. Spencer Greene
6 Lincoln 16 Carolyn Schreiber
7 Oak Lawn (Richards) 21 Chuck Palia
8 Peoria (Manual) 23 Amanda Thomas
9 East Peoria 25 Eddie Urish
10 Rock Island (H.S.) 27 Rino C. Della Vedova

DR.1992-93

Place School Score Coach
1 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 4 Pat Murphy
2 Harvey (Thornton) 7 Michael Sanders
3 Roselle (Lake Park) 11 Michael Dice, Sr.
4 Oak Lawn (Richards) 12 Chuck Palia
5 Sycamore (H.S.) 17 David A. Pearce
6 Rock Island (H.S.) 17 Rino C. Della Vedova
7 Dolton (Thornridge) 20 Rob Nerius
8 Lincoln 25 Carolyn Schreiber
9 DuQuoin (H.S.) 26 Allan Kimball
10 Charleston 30 Tina Winings

DR.1993-94

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvey (Thornton) 4 Michael L. Sanders
2 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 8 John Reimler
3 Charleston 15 Tina Winings
4 Joliet (Twp.) 15 Michael Zigrossi
5 DuQuoin (H.S.) 15 Allan Kimball
6 Roselle (Lake Park) 16 Michael Dice, Sr.
7 Lincoln 20 Carolyn Schreiber
8 Downers Grove (South) 22 John Hires
9 Gurnee (Warren) 24 Dave Ruzevich
10 Kewanee (H.S.) 30 William McKee

DR.1994-95

Place School Score Coach
1 Gurnee (Warren) 4 Dave Ruzevich
2 Downers Grove (South) 7 John Hires
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 10 Thomas Sweeney
4 Lincoln 17 Carolyn Schreiber
5 DuQuoin (H.S.) 18 Allan Kimball
6 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 19 Ann Witting
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 20 Michael Dice, Sr.
8 Charleston 22 Tina Winings
9 Stanford (Olympia) 23 Ed Jodlowski
10 Joliet (Twp.) 29 Michael Zigrossi

DR.1995-96

Place School Score Coach
1 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 4 Pat Murphy
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 5 Tom Sweeney
3 DuQuoin (H.S.) 14 Allan Kimball
4 Tinley Park (Andrew) 16 Merle K. Marine
5 Dolton (Thornridge) 16 Cindy McKinnon
6 Benton 17 Pam Kimball
7 Gurnee (Warren) 20 Debra Woodard
8 Stanford (Olympia) 24 Bill DeLoriea
9 Rock Island (H.S.) 28 Rino C. Della Vedova
10 Normal (Community West) 29 Mike Mitchell

DR.1996-97

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvey (Thornton)   Michael Sanders
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   Tom Sweeney
3 Tinley Park (Andrew)   M.K. Marine
4 DuQuoin (H.S.)   Allan Kimball
5 Stanford (Olympia)   Ed Jodlowski
6 Charleston   Tina Winings

DR.1997-98

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   Tom Sweeney
2 Harvey (Thornton)   Mike Sanders
3 Northbrook (Glenbrook North)   Pat Murphy
4 Roselle (Lake Park)   Michael Dice, Sr.
5 Stanford (Olympia)   Bill DeLoriea

DR.1998-99

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   Tom Sweeney
2 Northbrook (Glenbrook North)   Pat Murphy
3 Harvey (Thornton)   Mike Sanders
4 Burbank (Reavis)   Tom Witting
5 Normal (Community West)   Mike Mitchell
6 Roselle (Lake Park)   Michael Dice, Sr.

DR.1999-00

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   Tom Sweeney
2 Harvey (Thornton)   Michael L. Sanders
3 Normal (Community West)   Mike Mitchell
4 Palatine (Fremd)   Judy Klingner
5 Benton   Pam Kimball
6 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)   David Calvert

DR.2000-01

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   Tom Sweeney
2 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)   Ann L. Witting
3 Roselle (Lake Park)   Michael Dice, Sr.
4 Belleville (West)   Laurie Bielong
5 Burbank (Reavis)   Erika Banick

DR.2001-02

Place School Score Coach
1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   Tom Sweeney
2 Benton   Allan Kimball
3 Roselle (Lake Park)   Sara Dice
4 Dolton (Thornridge)   Francois Battiste
5 Palatine (Fremd)   Judy Klingner

DR.2002-03

Place School Score Coach
1 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)   Ann L. Witting
2 Roselle (Lake Park)   Sara Dice
3 Charleston   Tina Winings
4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)   Dave Calvert
5 Bensenville (Fenton)   Mike Mitchell

DR.2003-04

Place School Score Coach
1 Dolton (Thornridge)   Bill Kirksey
2 Oak Lawn (Community)   Thomas J. Dzurison
3 Palatine (Fremd)   Judy Klingner
4 Burbank (Reavis)   Erika Banick
5 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)   Ann L. Witting
5 Rock Island (H.S.)   Rino C. Della Vedova

DR.2004-05

Place School Score Coach
1 Dolton (Thornridge)   Bill Kirksey
2 Oak Lawn (Community)   Tom Dzurison
3 Charleston   Tina Winings
4 Burbank (Reavis)   Erika Banick
5 Benton   Allan Kimball
6 Belleville (West)   John Lodle
7 Roselle (Lake Park)   Sara Dice
8 Harvey (Thornton)   Mike Badger
9 Lincoln   Chelsea Cheatham
10 Rock Island (H.S.)   Rino C. Della Vedova

DR.2005-06

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Lawn (Community)   T.J. Kahriman
2 Dolton (Thornridge)   Bill Kirksey
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   J.R. Rose
4 Benton   Allan Kimball
5 Burbank (Reavis)   Erika Banick
5 Palatine (Fremd)   Judy Klingner
7 Belleville (West)   John Lodle
8 Stanford (Olympia)   Bill DeLoriea
9 Sterling (H.S.)   Tim Schlegel
10 Roselle (Lake Park)   Sara Dice

DR.2006-07

Place School Score Coach
1 Burbank (Reavis)   Erika Banick
2 Rock Island (H.S.)   Rino C. Della Vedova
3 Oak Lawn (Community)   Tom Dzurison
4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   Carrie Grzeskiewicz-Sauer
5 Charleston   Tina Winings
6 Belleville (West)   John Lodle
6 Harvey (Thornton)   Brad Ablin
6 Stanford (Olympia)   Bill DeLoriea
9 Roselle (Lake Park)   Sara Dice
10 Palatine (Fremd)   Marilyn Berdick

DR.2007-08

Place School Score Coach
1 Dolton (Thornridge)   Yvonne Nesbitt
2 Oak Lawn (Community)   Tom Dzurison
3 Benton   Allan Kimball
4 Normal (Community West)   Lori Adams
5 Harvey (Thornton)   Brad Ablin
6 Roselle (Lake Park)   Sara Dice
7 Belleville (West)   Laurie Bielong
8 Burbank (Reavis)   Erika Banick
9 Rock Island (H.S.)   Rino C. Della Vedova
10 Joliet (Twp.)   Michael Zigrossi

DR.2008-09

Place School Score Coach
1 Rock Island (H.S.)   Rino C. Della Vedova
2 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)   Ann L. Witting
3 Oak Lawn (Richards)   Mike Badger
4 Roselle (Lake Park)   Sara Dice
5 Belleville (West)   John Lodle
6 Dolton (Thornridge)   Yvonne Nesbitt
7 Burbank (Reavis)   Erika Banick
8 Dunlap   Eddie Urish
9 Benton   Allan Kimball
10 Joliet (Twp.)   Mike Zigrossi

DR.2009-10

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Lawn (Community)   Billy Denton
2 Northbrook (Glenbrook North)   Julie Ann Robinson
3 Benton   Allan Kimball
4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   J.R. Rose
5 Harvey (Thornton)   Brad Ablin
6 Joliet (Twp.)   Michael Zigrossi
7 Lemont (H.S.)   Dan Franke
8 Rock Island (H.S.)   Rino C. Della Vedova
9 Oak Lawn (Richards)   Mike Badger
10 Belleville (West)   John Lodle

DR.2010-11

Place School Score Coach
1 Burbank (Reavis)   Erika Banick
2 Oak Lawn (Community)   Billy Denton
3 Belleville (West)   John Lodle
4 Benton   Allan Kimball
5 Rock Island (H.S.)   Rino C. Della Vedova
6 Harvey (Thornton)   Brad Ablin
7 Bensenville (Fenton)   Mike Mitchell
8 Palatine (Fremd)   Marilyn Berdick
9 Rockford (Auburn)   James L. Crow
10 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)   David Calvert

DR.2011-12

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Lawn (Community) 6  
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 11  
3 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 11  
4 Burbank (Reavis) 12  
5 Benton 13  
6 Rock Island (H.S.) 20  
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 21  
8 Harvey (Thornton) 23  
9 Belleville (West) 26  
9 Palatine (Fremd) 26  

DR.2012-13

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Lawn (Community)   Billy Denton
2 Burbank (Reavis)   Tom Witting
3 Belleville (West)   John Lodle
4 West Chicago (H.S.)   Mark Begovich
5 Rock Island (H.S.)   Rino Della Vedova
6 Harvey (Thornton)   Brad Ablin
7 Rockford (Auburn)   Joselyn Ludtke
8 Palatine (Fremd)   Marilyn Berdick
9 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)   Ann Witting
10 Benton   Allan Kimball

DR.2013-14

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Lawn (Community)   Billy Denton
2 Burbank (Reavis)   Tom Witting
3 Villa Park (Willowbrook)   Regina Wathier
4 Rockford (Auburn)   James Crow
5 Palatine (Fremd)   Judy Klingner
6 Sterling (H.S.)   Jill Price and
7 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)   J.R. Rose
8 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)   Ann Witting
9 Charleston   Tina Winings
10 Belleville (West)   John Lodle

DR.2014-15

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Lawn (Community)   Billy Denton Billy Denton,
2 Burbank (Reavis)   Tom Witting
2 Oak Lawn (Richards)   Mike Badger
4 Sterling (H.S.)   Jill Price
5 Dolton (Thornridge)   Yvonne Nesbitt
6 Harvey (Thornton)   Bradley Ablin
7 Darien (Hinsdale South)   Danny Yuska
8 Belleville (West)   John Lodle
8 Bensenville (Fenton)   Mike Mitchell
10 Dunlap   Robin Hunt

DR.2015-16

Place School Score Coach
1 Burbank (Reavis) 7 Erika Banick
2 Darien (Hinsdale South) 11 Danny Yuska
3 Oak Lawn (Community) 12 Marcus Wargin
4 Belleville (West) 13 John Lodle
5 Huntley 17 James Wallace
6 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 20 Regina Wathier
7 Harvey (Thornton) 22 Marie Wojdelski
7 Sterling (H.S.) 22 Chuck Price
9 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 23 Ann Witting
10 Dunlap 30 Robin Hunt

DR.2016-17

Place School Score Coach
1 Burbank (Reavis) 12  
2 Oak Lawn (Community) 14  
3 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 19  
4 Sterling (H.S.) 27  
5 Oak Lawn (Richards) 30  
6 Roselle (Lake Park) 30  
7 Belleville (West)    
8 Dolton (Thornridge)    
9 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)    
10 Palatine (Fremd)