Table of Titles: Drama

* Last updated at 10:31 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Drama titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 33 27 17 7 3 0 31 0 0 20 2 4
Rock Island (H.S.) 31 9 2 4 3 0 23 0 0 28 0 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 28 9 3 3 3 0 24 0 0 13 5 1
Benton 27 3 0 1 2 0 18 0 0 8 1 1
Dolton (Thornridge) 23 15 5 7 3 0 22 0 0 6 1 4
*Belleville (West) 23 7 0 1 6 0 19 0 0 12 1 2
Harvey (Thornton) 22 12 5 4 3 0 21 0 0 10 2 0
Burbank (Reavis) 20 6 3 3 0 0 17 0 0 6 0 1
Lincoln 20 2 1 0 1 0 12 0 0 11 2 4
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 19 7 1 3 3 0 17 0 0 5 1 2
*Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 17 13 5 4 4 0 15 0 0 10 1 2
*Joliet (Twp.) 17 7 5 2 0 0 14 0 0 12 1 2
Pekin 16 5 1 2 2 0 11 0 0 8 0 3
Peoria (Woodruff) 16 1 0 1 0 0 11 0 0 9 3 1
Oak Lawn (Community) 14 13 6 5 2 0 13 0 0 10 0 0
Normal (University) 14 5 0 2 3 0 9 0 0 10 3 4
Charleston 14 4 0 1 3 0 11 0 0 9 0 0
Palatine (Fremd) 14 2 1 0 1 0 10 0 0 4 0 0
Freeport (H.S.) 13 6 5 0 1 0 8 0 0 8 0 2
*Granite City 13 4 2 2 0 0 5 0 0 9 0 1
DuQuoin (H.S.) 12 2 0 1 1 0 10 0 0 5 0 0
East Moline (United) 12 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 3
Stanford (Olympia) 11 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5 0 0
*Champaign (Central) 10 7 5 1 1 0 8 0 0 8 0 0
Peoria (Richwoods) 10 2 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 5 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Sterling (H.S.) 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 1
Oak Lawn (Richards) 9 3 0 1 2 0 6 0 0 5 0 0
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 9 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 9 0 2
*Geneseo 9 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 1 1
Jacksonville (H.S.) 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 8 0 1
Bensenville (Fenton) 8 2 2 0 0 0 7 0 0 4 0 0
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8 2 0 1 1 0 7 0 0 7 1 1
Normal (Community West) 8 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
Rock Falls 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 7 3 0 1 2 0 7 0 0 2 2 0
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7 2 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 2
Gurnee (Warren) 7 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 4 1 0
Elgin (H.S.) 6 5 0 2 3 0 6 0 0 3 0 2
Highland Park 6 4 1 3 0 0 6 0 0 3 0 3
Urbana (H.S.) 6 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 5 0 3
*Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 6 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 1 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 6 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5 0 1
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Downers Grove (South) 5 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 2 0 2
Paris 5 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 3 0 0
Berwyn (Morton West) 5 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 5
Macomb (Western) 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 0
Rochelle 4 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 1
Decatur (MacArthur) 4 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1
Tremont 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Dunlap 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Auburn) 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1
Waukegan (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 1
Evanston (Twp.) 3 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Roodhouse 3 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Maywood (Proviso East) 3 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
River Forest (Trinity) 3 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Wheaton (W.-Warrenville) 3 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 4
Park Ridge (Maine South) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Bloomington (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1
East Peoria 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Edwardsville (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Kewanee (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Mascoutah 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
West Frankfort (Frankfort) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Carbondale (University) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Fithian (Oakwood) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Joliet (West) 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2
DeKalb 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1
Belleville (East) 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Darien (Hinsdale South) 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Eureka 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Naperville (Central) 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1
Robinson 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Rockford (West) 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Villa Park (Willowbrook) 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 2
Ottawa (Twp.) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Buffalo Grove 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0
Quincy (Sr.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Sparta 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Streator (Twp.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Des Plaines (Maine West) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Lemont (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
St. Elmo 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Summit (Argo) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
West Chicago (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Byron 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Macomb 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Aledo (Western Military) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Longwood Academy) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Galesburg (H.S.) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
North Chicago 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rantoul 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Rockford (East) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Aledo 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Arlington Heights (Forest View) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Barrington 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Bloomington (Central Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chapin 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Christopher 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Des Plaines (Maine North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Elmwood 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Hillside (Proviso West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Hinsdale (Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Huntley 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Manual) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rochester 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
South Holland (Thornwood) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sycamore (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Wauconda 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Alton (Sr.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Aurora (West Aurora) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Blue Island (Eisenhower) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bolingbrook 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Casey (C.-Westfield) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Colchester 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Donovan 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Effingham (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Good Hope 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Harrisburg 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hoopeston (H. Area) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mendota 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Normal (Community) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Onarga 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Petersburg 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Princeton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sandwich 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Springfield (Lanphier) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Tolono (Unity) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Virden 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Washington 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Centralia (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chenoa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Concord (Triopia) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dundee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Fulton (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Geneva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Genoa (G.-Kingston) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Kankakee (Eastridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kankakee (Westview) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Moline (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Rolling Meadows 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Skokie (Niles North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Woodstock (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Yorkville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1