Competitive Dance Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 10:30 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

DAC.2012-13.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 84.22 Kristen Wardlaw
2 Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 78.96 Calvin Soong
3 Effingham (St. Anthony) 74.86 Lynn Vogel
4 Streator (Twp.) 69.30 Lexi Cottingham
5 Rochelle 68.92 Kassandra Welu
6 Pinckneyville 64.74 Stephen Cannedy
7 Minonk (Fieldcrest) 63.22 Tina Fortner
8 Peotone 60.98 Megan Johnson
9 Murphysboro 60.66 Kari Kilquist
10 Casey (C.-Westfield) 60.14 Carey Stoutin

DAC.2012-13.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Crystal Lake (Central) 90.32 Caroline Christensen
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 89.88 Nikki Lazzaretto
3 Highland 88.50 Michelle Deets
4 Vernon Hills 84.16 Beth Brilowski
5 Grayslake (North) 82.60 Sarah Georgia
6 Troy (Triad) 81.46 Amy Wysocki
7 Morris 81.06 Becky Struck
8 Blue Island (Eisenhower) 80.80 Marion Castillo
9 Deerfield (H.S.) 75.26 Kimberly King
10 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 71.46 Melissa Sweeney

DAC.2012-13.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Park Ridge (Maine South) 98.36 Jackie Graney
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 96.46 Kristin Piekarski
3 Gurnee (Warren) 95.12 Sarah Stepek
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 83.90 Sonja Rzszutko
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 83.24 Julie Smith
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 82.16 Heidi Stillwagon
7 Downers Grove (South) 78.46 Dawn Jovic
8 Mundelein (H.S.) 76.24 Melissa Schaefer
9 O'Fallon (H.S.) 74.04 Taran Holdener
10 Elgin (Larkin) 67.62 Laura Newmeyer

DAC.2013-14.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Highland 93.40 Michelle Deets
2 Kankakee (McNamara) 88.86 Alaina Peseski
3 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 86.66 Tina Rauch
4 Wheaton (St. Francis) 86.24 Nichole Johnson
5 Morris 84.58 Becky Struck
6 Effingham (St. Anthony) 83.82 Lynn Vogel
7 Murphysboro 82.06 Morgan Peterman
8 Trenton (Wesclin) 81.50 Lisa Middleton
9 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 81.36 Margaret Miller
10 Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 81.32 Calvin Soong

DAC.2013-14.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Geneva 92.38 Amy VanWagenen
2 Vernon Hills 91.74 Beth Brilowski
3 Bensenville (Fenton) 89.70 Katherine Payton
4 Lake Villa (Lakes) 89.36 Tiffany Chilcote
5 Troy (Triad) 89.20 Kayla Giger
6 Libertyville 88.02 Jackie Newman
7 Crystal Lake (South) 87.02 Lauren Stroman
8 Crystal Lake (Central) 87.00 Allison Tevyaw
9 Antioch 85.62 Amy Shouse
10 Freeport (H.S.) 83.24 Tara Hersey

DAC.2013-14.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Roselle (Lake Park) 95.04 Danielle Ragano
2 Barrington 94.56 Lauren Kenny
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 92.74 Kristin Piekarski
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 92.10 Sonja Rzeszutko
5 Gurnee (Warren) 91.90 Sarah Stepek
6 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 90.84 Gina Mendez
7 Downers Grove (South) 86.88 Dawn Jovic
8 Palos Hills (Stagg) 86.44 Danielle Latorre
9 South Elgin 85.38 Kelly Richards
10 Minooka 83.56 Cathy Gliwa

DAC.2014-15.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 91.76 Margaret Miller
2 Troy (Triad) 91.72 Kayla Giger
3 Highland 90.80 Michelle Deets
3 Villa Grove 90.80 Alyssa Hudson
5 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 90.06 Hannah Smith
6 Effingham (St. Anthony) 89.42 Lynn Vogel
7 Tolono (Unity) 89.06 Marissa Brewer
8 Aurora (Central Catholic) 88.98 Terri Varney
9 Morris 88.26 Becky Bernardi
10 Normal (University) 86.68 Laurie Merriman

DAC.2014-15.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Geneva 95.26 Amy VanWagenen
2 Libertyville 92.12 Jackie Newman
3 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 91.20 Melissa Sweeney
4 Lake Villa (Lakes) 89.74 Tiffany Chilcote
5 Vernon Hills 89.50 Beth Brilowski
6 Crystal Lake (Central) 88.92 Allison Tevyaw
7 Oak Forest 87.50 Jennifer Klockowski
8 Bensenville (Fenton) 86.24 Katherine Payton
9 Wheaton (St. Francis) 85.28 Nichole Johnson
10 Blue Island (Eisenhower) 80.84 Marion Castillo

DAC.2014-15.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 96.26 Sonja Rzeszutko
2 Roselle (Lake Park) 95.46 Danielle Ragano
3 Lake Zurich 94.16 Theresa Johlie
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 92.60 Kristin Piekarski
5 Barrington 92.36 Christina Varey
6 Minooka 92.32 Melissa Warning
7 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 92.08 Gina Mendez
8 Palatine (Fremd) 90.86 Jane Richards
9 Mundelein (H.S.) 90.60 Melissa Schaefer
10 Bartlett 89.06 Jenifer Maggio

DAC.2015-16.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Highland 92.84 Michelle Deets
2 Morris 92.52 Becky Bernardi
3 Sycamore (H.S.) 88.30 Alyssa Pawola
4 Aurora (Central Catholic) 87.58 Terri Varney
5 Lombard (Montini) 86.84 Eugenia Scavone
6 Villa Grove 86.68 Katina Clodfelder
7 Johnsburg 85.68 Jackie Adler
8 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 84.84 Margaret Miller
9 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 83.48 Elyse Skalka
10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 83.30 Hannah Smith

DAC.2015-16.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Geneva 96.30 Amy VanWagenen
2 Lake Zurich 93.04 Theresa Johlie
3 Libertyville 92.20 Casey Dugan
4 Wauconda 88.12 Kerry Leveque
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 87.88 Allison Tevyaw
6 Oak Forest 87.34 Jennifer Bajer
7 Deerfield (H.S.) 86.58 Kimberly Margis
8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 86.40 Melissa Sweeney
9 Fox Lake (Grant) 86.32 Victoria Shifley
10 Vernon Hills 84.86 Beth Brilowski

DAC.2015-16.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 95.98 Sonja Rzeszutko
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 94.88 Kristin Piekarski
3 South Elgin 94.24 Audrie Shields
4 Barrington 92.78 Kristin DiGilio
5 Gurnee (Warren) 92.28 Sarah Stepek
6 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 92.24 Megan Dougherty
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 91.90 Danielle Ragano
8 Mundelein (H.S.) 90.86 Melissa Schaefer
9 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 89.32 Tiffany Marconi
10 Minooka 86.98 Melissa Warning

DAC.2016-17.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Highland 94.72 Emily Wellen
2 Morris 93.20 Becky Bernardi
3 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 92.46 Hannah Bohn
4 Lombard (Montini) 90.42 Eugenia Scavone
5 Villa Grove 89.46 Katina Clodfelder
6 Centralia (H.S.) 88.84 Aspen Garrison
7 Tolono (Unity) 88.18 Sara Tondini
8 Aurora (Central Catholic) 87.44 Terri Varney
9 Sycamore (H.S.) 87.08 Alyssa Pawola
10 Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 86.70 Calvin Soong

DAC.2016-17.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Geneva 94.74 Amy VanWagenen
2 Blue Island (Eisenhower) 94.52 Marion Castillo
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 93.86 Nikki Lazzaretto
4 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 91.94 Melissa Sweeney
5 Libertyville 91.46 Casey Dugan
6 Bensenville (Fenton) 91.36 Katherine Payton
7 Wauconda 90.56 Kerry Leveque
8 Oak Forest 90.56 Jennifer Bajer
9 Mundelein (H.S.) 90.54 Melissa Schaefer
10 Vernon Hills 90.40 Beth Brilowski

DAC.2016-17.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 93.86 Kristin Piekarski
2 Huntley 93.04 Christine Amling
3 Park Ridge (Maine South) 91.86 Jackie Graney
4 Roselle (Lake Park) 91.80 Julie Astrouski
5 South Elgin 91.78 Audrie Shields
6 Elmhurst (York) 91.14 Kristen Baron
7 Bartlett 91.12 Meagen Balzer
8 Minooka 90.92 Melissa Warning
9 Tinley Park (Andrew) 90.64 Julie Mattix
10 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 90.00 Julie Smith