Competitive Dance Season Summaries

* Last updated at 8:29 am on Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Print this page

Season summaries include titles won (and the class they were won in), final place in state, final won-lost record, and head coach for all seasons submitted by the school or gathered from IHSA records.

A few titles are missing (complete list of missing titles). Changes and additions to these records may be made by school personnel through the IHSA Schools Center.

Key to titles: D–district, R–regional, S–sectional, U–super-sectional, Q–team qualifier for state finals, P–Chicago Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier to the state finals).

2012-13 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) Q 1       Kristen Wardlaw
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Q 2       Calvin Soong
Effingham (St. Anthony) SQ 3       Lynn Vogel
Streator (Twp.) Q 4       Lexi Cottingham & Bri Nink
Rochelle SQ 5       Kassandra Welu
Pinckneyville Q 6       Stephen Cannedy
Minonk (Fieldcrest) Q 7       Tina Fortner
Peotone SQ 8       Megan Johnson
Murphysboro SQ 9       Kari Kilquist
Casey (C.-Westfield) Q 10       Carey Stoutin
Aurora (Central Catholic) Q         Terri Varney
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) Q         Orella Gansmann
Chicago (King) Q         Shronda Parsons
DuQuoin (H.S.) Q         Latasha Baxter
Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) Q         Elyse Van Camp
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) Q         Lindsay Byington
Johnsburg Q         Lauren Ankele
Knoxville Q         Katie Halberg
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Q         Kelley Pennington
Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) Q         Alanna Groszek
Lisle (Sr.) Q         Bonny Czerkies
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) SQ         Jackie Risley
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) Q         Tarin Mills
Nashville Q         Chelsea Harre
Normal (University) Q         Laurie Merriman
Norridge (Ridgewood) Q         Daniela Briguglio
Peoria (Notre Dame) Q         Val Schifeling
Quincy (Notre Dame) Q         Jennifer Terwelp
Teutopolis Q         Dani Ruholl
Woodstock (North) Q         Sabrina Nevler

2012-13 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Crystal Lake (Central) Q 1       Caroline Christensen
Lake Forest (H.S.) SQ 2       Nikki Lazzaretto
Highland SQ 3       Michelle Deets
Vernon Hills Q 4       Beth Brilowski
Grayslake (North) Q 5       Sarah Georgia
Troy (Triad) Q 6       Amy Wysocki
Morris SQ 7       Becky Struck
Blue Island (Eisenhower) SQ 8       Marion Castillo & Cristal Castillo
Deerfield (H.S.) Q 9       Kimberly King
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Q 10       Melissa Sweeney
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Q         Kelly Clifton
Batavia Q         Angela Fuqua
Bensenville (Fenton) SQ         Heather Snyder
Chatham (Glenwood) Q         Danielle Hogan
Chicago (Marist) Q         Krista Placas
Crystal Lake (South) Q         Lauren Stroman
Danville (H.S.) Q         Amre Carey
Darien (Hinsdale South) Q         Courtney Gillette
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Q         Monica Bozek
Freeport (H.S.) Q         Tara Hersey
Lake Villa (Lakes) Q         Tiffany Chilcote
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Q         Stephanie R. Hanks
Mascoutah Q         Melissa Wombacher
Mattoon Q         Malia Smith
Normal (Community) Q         Mindy Ewalt
Oak Forest Q         Jennifer Klockowski
Oak Lawn (Community) Q         Jessica Shekleton & Ryan Brandt
Park Ridge (Maine East) Q         Sue Kawecki
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) Q         Kyra Davies
Rolling Meadows Q         Kelly Pfeiffer
Sycamore (H.S.) Q         Alyssa Pawola

2012-13 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Park Ridge (Maine South) SQ 1       Jackie Graney
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) SQ 2       Kristin Piekarski
Gurnee (Warren) Q 3       Sarah Stepek
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) SQ 4       Sonja Rzszutko
Glenview (Glenbrook South) Q 5       Julie Smith
Orland Park (Sandburg) Q 6       Heidi Stillwagon
Downers Grove (South) Q 7       Dawn Jovic
Mundelein (H.S.) Q 8       Melissa Schaefer
O'Fallon (H.S.) Q 9       Taran Holdener
Elgin (Larkin) Q 10       Laura Newmeyer
Algonquin (Jacobs) Q         Allison Preston
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Q         Erinn Moore
Belleville (East) Q         Tara Zobrist
Buffalo Grove Q         Christina Govert Slavik
Downers Grove (North) Q         Jennifer Isaacson
Elmhurst (York) Q         Dawin Strelow
Joliet (West) Q         Anna Armamentos
Libertyville Q         Jackie Newman
Naperville (Central) Q         Sarah Kandl
Naperville (North) Q         Elida Vandenbergh
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Q         Katie DePasquale
Oswego (H.S.) SQ         Stephanie Hageman
Palatine (Fremd) Q         Jane Richards
Pekin Q         Sue Venturi-Johnson
Plainfield (North) Q         Amber Stambaugh
Roselle (Lake Park) Q         Danielle Ragano
Skokie (Niles West) Q         Christine Widell
South Elgin Q         Kelly Richards
St. Charles (North) SQ         Nancy Prentiss
Tinley Park (Andrew) Q         Julie Mattix

2013-14 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Highland SQ 1       Michelle Deets
Kankakee (McNamara) SQ 2       Alaina Peseski
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Q 3       Tina Rauch
Wheaton (St. Francis) Q 4       Nichole Johnson
Morris SQ 5       Becky Struck
Effingham (St. Anthony) Q 6       Lynn Vogel
Murphysboro SQ 7       Morgan Peterman
Trenton (Wesclin) Q 8       Lisa Middleton
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Q 9       Margaret Miller
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Q 10       Calvin Soong
Aurora (Central Catholic) SQ         Terri Varney
Casey (C.-Westfield) Q         Brooke Cramer
Chicago (Jones) Q         Ashley McIntosh
Clinton Q         Stephanie Reynolds
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) Q         Elyse VanCamp
Evergreen Park Q         Lisa Haseltine
Herrin (H.S.) Q         Samantha Goetting
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) Q         Lindsay Byington
Johnsburg Q         Jackie Adler
Knoxville Q         Katie Halberg
Lisle (Sr.) Q         Bonny Czerkies
Mascoutah Q         Melissa Wombacher
Mattoon Q         Malia Smith
Minonk (Fieldcrest) Q         Tina Fortner
Nashville Q         Chelsea Harre
Normal (University) Q         Laurie Merriman
Peotone Q         Megan Johnson
Quincy (Notre Dame) Q         Jennifer Terwelp
Rochelle Q         Kass Smith
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Q         Emily Williams

2013-14 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Geneva SQ 1       Amy VanWagenen
Vernon Hills Q 2       Beth Brilowski
Bensenville (Fenton) Q 3       Katherine Payton
Lake Villa (Lakes) SQ 4       Tiffany Chilcote
Troy (Triad) SQ 5       Kayla Giger
Libertyville Q 6       Jackie Newman
Crystal Lake (South) SQ 7       Lauren Stroman
Crystal Lake (Central) Q 8       Allison Tevyaw
Antioch Q 9       Amy Shouse
Freeport (H.S.) Q 10       Tara Hersey
Burbank (Reavis) Q         Amanda Shewmaker
Cary (C.-Grove) Q         Stephanie Zimmerman
Chatham (Glenwood) Q         Danielle Snedigar
Chicago (King) Q         Karyn Gross
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Q         Kristie Tyler
Darien (Hinsdale South) Q         Courtney Gillette
DeKalb Q         Kelsey Kunz
East Peoria Q         Erica Fleming
Elgin (Larkin) Q         Laura Newmeyer
Harvey (Thornton) Q         Adrienne Gill
Lemont (H.S.) Q         Stephenie Campanile
Midlothian (Bremen) SQ         Rita Damhorst
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Q         Melissa Sweeney
Normal (Community) Q         Mindy Ewalt
Oak Forest Q         Jennifer Klockowski
Oak Lawn (Community) Q         Jessica Shekleton
Palos Heights (Shepard) Q         Jacqueline Roth
Summit (Argo) Q         Dawn Palmer
Washington Q         Lauren Metz
Wauconda Q         Stephanie Kischuk

2013-14 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Roselle (Lake Park) SQ 1       Danielle Ragano
Barrington Q 2       Lauren Kenny
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Q 3       Kristin Piekarski
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) SQ 4       Sonja Rzeszutko
Gurnee (Warren) Q 5       Sarah Stepek
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Q 6       Gina Mendez
Downers Grove (South) SQ 7       Dawn Jovic
Palos Hills (Stagg) Q 8       Danielle Latorre
South Elgin Q 9       Kelly Richards
Minooka SQ 10       Cathy Gliwa
Algonquin (Jacobs) Q         Allison Preston
Bartlett Q         Meagen Balzer
Collinsville Q         Toni Geisen
Downers Grove (North) Q         Jennifer Isaacson
Elmhurst (York) Q         Ashley McDonough
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Q   0 0   Kristina Olsen
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Q         Danielle West
Huntley SQ         Christine Amling
Lockport (Twp.) Q         Kerri Elkei
Mundelein (H.S.) Q         Melissa Schaefer
Naperville (Central) Q         Sarah Kandl
O'Fallon (H.S.) Q         Taran Holdener
Orland Park (Sandburg) Q         Heidi Stillwagon
Oswego (H.S.) Q         Stephanie Hagemann
Palatine (Fremd) Q         Jane Richards
Park Ridge (Maine South) Q         Jackie Graney
Plainfield (Central) Q         Jonna Hall
Plainfield (North) Q         Amber Stambaugh
Skokie (Niles North) Q         Diana Beckman
St. Charles (East) Q         Hanna Byington

2014-15 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Q 1       Margaret Miller
Troy (Triad) Q 2       Kayla Giger
Highland SQ 3       Michelle Deets
Villa Grove SQ 3       Alyssa Hudson
Genoa (G.-Kingston) SQ 5       Hannah Smith & Kelly Bolander
Effingham (St. Anthony) Q 6       Lynn Vogel
Tolono (Unity) Q 7       Marissa Brewer
Aurora (Central Catholic) Q 8       Terri Varney
Morris SQ 9       Becky Bernardi
Normal (University) Q 10       Laurie Merriman
Burbank (Queen of Peace) Q         Ashley Sproule
Chicago (High School for the Arts) Q         April Lewis
Chicago (Wells) Q         Ashley Difilippo
Coal City Q         Jessica Zierman
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Q         Michelle Teska
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) Q         Elyse Skalka
Elmwood Q         Emily Roberts
Johnsburg Q         Jackie Adler
Kankakee (McNamara) SQ         Lisa Tutt
Marion (H.S.) Q         Laura Sanders
Mascoutah Q         Melissa Wombacher
Mattoon Q         Malia Smith
Minonk (Fieldcrest) Q         Tina Fortner
Peotone Q         Megan Vieceli
Pinckneyville Q         Stephen Cannedy
Quincy (Notre Dame) Q         Jennifer Terwelp
Rochelle Q         Jessica Washington
Streator (Twp.) Q         Anne Carlson
Sycamore (H.S.) Q         Alyssa Pawola
Trenton (Wesclin) Q         Lisa Middleton

2014-15 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Geneva Q 1       Amy VanWagenen
Libertyville SQ 2       Jackie Newman
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) SQ 3       Melissa Sweeney
Lake Villa (Lakes) Q 4       Tiffany Chilcote
Vernon Hills Q 5       Beth Brilowski
Crystal Lake (Central) SQ 6       Allison Tevyaw
Oak Forest Q 7       Jennifer Klockowski
Bensenville (Fenton) SQ 8       Katherine Payton
Wheaton (St. Francis) Q 9       Nichole Johnson
Blue Island (Eisenhower) Q 10       Marion Castillo
Buffalo Grove Q         Allison Parker
Burbank (Reavis) Q         Holly Swaim
Cary (C.-Grove) Q         Stephanie Zimmerman
Chatham (Glenwood) Q         Danielle Snedigar
Chicago (Whitney Young) Q         Tonay Tucker
Collinsville Q         Toni Geisen
Crystal Lake (South) Q         Lauren Stroman
Darien (Hinsdale South) Q         Courtney Gillette
DeKalb Q         Kelsey Kunz
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Q         Christin Parker
Freeport (H.S.) Q         Stephanie Perkins
Lake Forest (H.S.) Q         Nikki Lazzaretto
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Q         Alina Garcia
Normal (Community) Q         Mindy Ewalt
Oak Park (Fenwick) Q         Nicole Drougas
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Q         Nicki Sabatino
Rolling Meadows Q         Kelly Pfeiffer
Summit (Argo) SQ         Dawn Palmer
Tinley Park (H.S.) Q         Lori O'Shea
Wauconda Q         Stephanie Kischuk

2014-15 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) SQ 1       Sonja Rzeszutko
Roselle (Lake Park) SQ 2       Danielle Ragano
Lake Zurich Q 3       Theresa Johlie
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) SQ 4       Kristin Piekarski
Barrington Q 5       Christina Varey
Minooka SQ 6       Melissa Warning
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) SQ 7       Gina Mendez
Palatine (Fremd) Q 8       Jane Richards
Mundelein (H.S.) Q 9       Melissa Schaefer
Bartlett Q 10       Jenifer Maggio
Algonquin (Jacobs) Q         Allison Preston
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Q         Megan Dougherty
Downers Grove (South) Q         Dawn Jovic
Edwardsville (H.S.) Q         Hilary Duncan
Elmhurst (York) Q         Ashley McDonough
Glenview (Glenbrook South) Q         Julie Smith
Lockport (Twp.) Q         Kerri Elkei
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Q         Kristin Burton
Naperville (North) Q         Elida Vandenbergh
O'Fallon (H.S.) Q         Taran Holdener
Orland Park (Sandburg) Q         Heidi Stillwagon
Palos Hills (Stagg) Q         Jackie Roth
Park Ridge (Maine South) Q         Jackie Graney
Pekin Q         Sue Venturi-Johnson
Plainfield (Central) Q         Jonna Hall
South Elgin Q         Audrie Shields
St. Charles (East) Q         Hanna Byington
St. Charles (North) Q         Nancy Prentiss
Tinley Park (Andrew) Q         Julie Mattix
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Q         Cindy McLean

2015-16 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Highland SQ 1       Michelle Deets
Morris SQ 2       Becky Bernardi
Sycamore (H.S.) Q 3       Alyssa Pawola
Aurora (Central Catholic) Q 4       Terri Varney
Lombard (Montini) Q 5       Eugenia Scavone
Villa Grove Q 6       Katina Clodfelder
Johnsburg Q 7       Jackie Adler
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Q 8       Margaret Miller
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) Q 9       Elyse Skalka
Genoa (G.-Kingston) SQ 10       Hannah Smith & Kelly Bolander
Carthage (Illini West) Q         Ashley Olin
Clinton Q         Stephanie Reynolds
Coal City Q         Jessica Zierman
Effingham (St. Anthony) Q         Lynn Buenker
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Q         Nicole Leigh
Kankakee (McNamara) Q         TJ Elliot
Lisle (Sr.) Q         Bonny Czerkies
Marion (H.S.) Q         Laura Sanders
Mascoutah Q         Melissa Wombacher
Mattoon Q         Malia Smith
Minonk (Fieldcrest) Q         Tina Fortner
Murphysboro Q         Krista O'Dell
Normal (University) SQ         Laurie Merriman
Peotone Q         Megan Vieceli
Quincy (Notre Dame) Q         Jennifer Terwelp
Streator (Twp.) Q         Kim Donnell
Tolono (Unity) SQ         Marissa Brewer
Trenton (Wesclin) Q         Lisa Middleton
Troy (Triad) Q         Kayla Giger
Washington Q         Lauren Metz

2015-16 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Geneva SQ 1       Amy VanWagenen
Lake Zurich Q 2       Theresa Johlie
Libertyville SQ 3       Casey Dugan
Wauconda SQ 4       Kerry Leveque
Crystal Lake (Central) Q 5       Allison Tevyaw
Oak Forest SQ 6       Jennifer Bajer
Deerfield (H.S.) Q 7       Kimberly Margis
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) SQ 8       Melissa Sweeney
Fox Lake (Grant) Q 9       Victoria Shifley
Vernon Hills Q 10       Beth Brilowski
Antioch Q         Stephanie Kischuk
Batavia Q         Angela Fuqua
Bensenville (Fenton) Q         Katherine Payton
Blue Island (Eisenhower) Q         Marion Castillo
Cary (C.-Grove) Q         Lauren Blane
Chicago (Kenwood) Q         Tracy L. Foster
Collinsville Q         Toni Geisen
Crystal Lake (South) Q         Lauren Bauer
Darien (Hinsdale South) Q         Courtney Gillette
Grayslake (North) Q         Keeley Thode
Lake Villa (Lakes) Q         Tiffany Chilcote
Lemont (H.S.) Q         Jordan Fandrey
Midlothian (Bremen) Q         Rita Damhorst
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Q         Alina Garcia
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Q         Tina Rauch
Normal (Community West) Q         Shelly Weakly
Normal (Community) Q         Mindy Ewalt
St. Charles (North) Q         Nancy Prentiss
Tinley Park (H.S.) Q         Rebecca Haustein
Wheaton (St. Francis) Q         Nichole Favero

2015-16 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) SQ 1       Sonja Rzeszutko
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Q 2       Kristin Piekarski
South Elgin Q 3       Audrie Shields
Barrington SQ 4       Kristin DiGilio
Gurnee (Warren) Q 5       Sarah Stepek
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Q 6       Megan Dougherty
Roselle (Lake Park) SQ 7       Danielle Ragano
Mundelein (H.S.) Q 8       Melissa Schaefer
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Q 9       Tiffany Marconi
Minooka Q 10       Melissa Warning
Bartlett Q         Jenifer Maggio
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Q         Gina Mendez
Downers Grove (South) Q         Victoria Donnelly
Edwardsville (H.S.) SQ         Hilary Duncan
Elmhurst (York) Q         Kristen Baron
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Q   0 0   Kristina Olsen & Karisa Casey
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Q         Marisol Pulido
Glenview (Glenbrook South) Q         Julie Smith
Hoffman Estates (Conant) Q         Danielle Zyrkowski
Huntley Q         Christine Amling
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Q         Kristin Burton
Naperville (Central) Q         Sarah Kandl
Naperville (North) Q         Elida Vandenbergh
O'Fallon (H.S.) Q         Taran Holdener
Orland Park (Sandburg) Q         Jill Roberson
Palatine (Fremd) Q         Jane Richards
Park Ridge (Maine South) SQ         Jackie Graney
Plainfield (Central) Q         Katie Jeray
Plainfield (East) Q         Kathleen O'Donnell
Plainfield (North) Q         Amber Bell
Schaumburg (H.S.) Q         Kristen Dolbeare

2016-17 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Highland SQ 1       Emily Wellen
Morris SQ 2       Becky Bernardi
Genoa (G.-Kingston) SQ 3       Hannah Bohn
Lombard (Montini) SQ 4       Eugenia Scavone
Villa Grove Q 5       Katina Clodfelder
Centralia (H.S.) Q 6       Aspen Garrison
Tolono (Unity) SQ 7       Sara Tondini
Aurora (Central Catholic) Q 8       Terri Varney
Sycamore (H.S.) Q 9       Alyssa Pawola
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Q 10       Calvin Soong
Mattoon Q 11       Malia Smith
Freeport (H.S.) Q 12       Tara Hersey
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) Q         Lauren Caputo
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Q         Nicole Leigh
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) Q         Stephanie Dickerson-Krint
Johnsburg Q         John Barajas
Johnston City Q         Linda Adkins
Lisle (Sr.) Q         Bonny Czerkies
Marion (H.S.) Q         Laura Sanders
Mascoutah Q         Melissa Wombacher
Morrison Q         Jill Beswick
Murphysboro Q         Krista O'Dell
Normal (University) Q         Laurie Merriman
Quincy (Notre Dame) Q         Jennifer Terwelp
Rochelle Q         Kass Smith
Seneca Q         Julie Dziedzic
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Q         Emily Williams
Sterling (H.S.) Q         Kirsten Fillipi
Streator (Twp.) Q         Kim Donnell
Washington Q         Lauren Metz

2016-17 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Geneva SQ 1       Amy VanWagenen
Blue Island (Eisenhower) SQ 2       Marion Castillo
Lake Forest (H.S.) SQ 3       Nikki Lazzaretto
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) SQ 4       Melissa Sweeney
Libertyville Q 5       Casey Dugan
Bensenville (Fenton) Q 6       Katherine Payton
Oak Forest Q 7       Jennifer Bajer
Wauconda Q 7       Kerry Leveque
Mundelein (H.S.) Q 9       Melissa Schaefer
Vernon Hills Q 10       Beth Brilowski
Lake Zurich Q 11       Theresa Johlie
Cary (C.-Grove) Q 12       Lana Bachta
Batavia Q         Angela Fuqua
Collinsville Q         Toni Geisen
Crystal Lake (Central) Q         Allison Heckman
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Q         Kristie Tyler
Crystal Lake (South) Q         Lauren Bauer
Darien (Hinsdale South) Q         Courtney Gillette
DeKalb Q         Alexandria Valkner
Dunlap Q         Randi Killday
Harvey (Thornton) Q         Adrienne Gill
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Q         Amber Hitney
Lemont (H.S.) Q         Jordan Fandrey
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Q         Stephanie Coglianese
Normal (Community West) Q         Shelly Weakly
Oak Park (Fenwick) Q         Nicole Drougas
Park Ridge (Maine East) SQ         Sue Kawecki
Pekin Q         Sue Venturi-Johnson
Summit (Argo) Q         Dawn Palmer
Wheaton (St. Francis) Q         Aretese Low

2016-17 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) SQ 1       Kristin Piekarski
Huntley Q 2       Christine Amling
Park Ridge (Maine South) SQ 3       Jackie Graney
Roselle (Lake Park) Q 4       Julie Astrouski
South Elgin SQ 5       Audrie Shields
Elmhurst (York) Q 6       Kristen Baron
Bartlett Q 7       Meagen Balzer
Minooka SQ 8       Melissa Warning
Tinley Park (Andrew) Q 9       Julie Mattix
Glenview (Glenbrook South) Q 10       Julie Smith
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Q 11       Megan Dougherty
Naperville (North) Q 12       Elida Vandenbergh
Algonquin (Jacobs) Q         Allison Lichtenheld
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) Q         Claudia Ferndandez
Chicago (Whitney Young) Q         Tonay Tucker
Downers Grove (North) Q         Chloe Penny
Edwardsville (H.S.) Q         Lisa Stark
Gurnee (Warren) Q         Erica Reuss
Joliet (West) Q         Alex Strahanoski
Lockport (Twp.) Q         Julie Rolston
Machesney Park (Harlem) Q         Summer Henderson
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Q         Kristin Burton
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) SQ         Taylor Farnetti
Orland Park (Sandburg) Q         Jill Roberson
Oswego (H.S.) Q         Jessica Lagger
Palatine (Fremd) Q         Suzanne Adamski
Plainfield (Central) Q         Katie Jeray
St. Charles (North) Q         Nancy Prentiss
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Q         Tiffany Marconi
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Q         Cindy McLean