Team Chess Round 7 Pairings — 2017-18

Last updated at 2:24 pm on Saturday, February 10, 2018

Print this page

Don't forget to follow @IHSAChess on Twitter for updates from the IHSA State Finals.

Table Pair # White Pair # Black
1 1 Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 3 Chicago (Whitney Young)
2 15 Orland Park (Sandburg) 2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
3 5 Winnetka (New Trier) 11 Palatine (Fremd)
4 12 Tinley Park (Andrew) 6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
5 7 Hinsdale (Central) 23 Park Ridge (Maine South)
6 9 Chicago (Northside) 8 Highland Park
7 29 Naperville (Central) 16 Dunlap
8 4 Naperville (North) 37 Darien (Hinsdale South)
9 32 Sterling (H.S.) 10 Barrington
10 13 Normal (Community West) 34 Bensenville (Fenton)
11 36 Brimfield 17 Chicago (Lane)
12 18 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 35 Arlington Heights (Hersey)
13 40 Lisle (Benet Academy) 19 Belleville (East)
14 20 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 43 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
15 45 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 21 Wheaton (North)
16 22 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 44 Bloomington (H.S.)
17 24 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 46 Normal (University)
18 25 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 47 Harvey (Thornton)
19 48 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 26 Summit (Argo)
20 28 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 55 Lemont (H.S.)
21 69 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 31 Chicago (Payton)
22 14 Evanston (Twp.) 41 Skokie (Niles North)
23 67 Schaumburg (H.S.) 27 Rockford (Auburn)
24 74 Aurora (East) 30 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
25 38 Joliet (Central) 72 Palatine (H.S.)
26 39 Cary (C.-Grove) 73 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
27 49 Elgin (H.S.) 80 Huntley
28 76 Downers Grove (South) 51 Plainfield (South)
29 78 Buffalo Grove 52 Normal (Community)
30 53 Skokie (Niles West) 87 Chicago (Brother Rice)
31 56 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 83 Maple Park (Kaneland)
32 57 Plainfield (Central) 84 Manteno
33 95 Rolling Meadows 58 Chicago (St. Patrick)
34 59 Shabbona (Indian Creek) 90 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
35 60 Waukegan (H.S.) 91 Roselle (Lake Park)
36 61 Plainfield (East) 92 Woodstock (Marian)
37 62 Metamora 96 McHenry
38 70 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 64 Bartlett
39 65 Chicago (Kelly) 100 Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
40 66 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 104 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
41 42 Stillman Valley 124 Chicago (Hancock)
42 54 Rockford (Guilford) 99 Mattoon
43 63 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 101 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
44 102 Joliet (West) 68 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
45 114 Elmhurst (York) 75 Grant Park
46 79 Aurora (Central Catholic) 110 Palos Hills (Stagg)
47 81 Aurora (Metea Valley) 111 Chicago (Marist)
48 105 Midlothian (Bremen) 82 Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
49 86 Harvard 113 DeKalb
50 115 Plano 88 Morton
51 119 Chicago (Taft) 89 Antioch
52 93 Chicago (Lincoln Park) 120 Streamwood
53 121 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 94 St. Charles (North)
54 97 Aurora (West Aurora) 123 Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
55 98 Fox Lake (Grant) 125 Oswego (H.S.)
56 77 Belleville (West) 85 Rockford (Jefferson)
57 117 Park Forest (Rich East) 103 East Peoria
58 128 Freeport (H.S.) 108 Dolton (Thornridge)
59 109 Moline (H.S.) 122 Crete (C.-Monee)
60 112 Jacksonville (Routt) 126 Oak Forest
61 127 Peoria (Richwoods) 116 Richton Park (Rich South)
62 118 Mundelein (Carmel)   BYE