Competitive Cheerleading Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 8:11 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

CHC.2005-06.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 91.04 Jeffrey Siegal
2 Downers Grove (South) 90.66 Gina Dryden
3 Highland 90.54 Terry Aebischer
4 Palatine (H.S.) 87.08 Kristine Knickerbocker
5 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 86.78 Chris Borzym
6 Bartonville (Limestone) 86.42 Kathy Thomason
7 Breese (Mater Dei) 86.20 Sandy Bonvie
8 Park Ridge (Maine East) 85.72 Mark A. Krockover
9 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 85.42 Julie Zaker
10 Macomb 82.32 Kent Simmons

CHC.2005-06.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) 92.14 Mike Bruce
2 Lockport (Twp.) 91.88 Danielle Calabrese
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 91.54 Jill Freitag
4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 89.14 Danielle Lambe
5 Lake Zurich 88.66 Sara Teplinsky
6 Roselle (Lake Park) 87.30 Samantha Pavesich
7 Oak Lawn (Community) 87.02 Amy Simenas
8 Addison (A. Trail) 86.18 Kristin Wagner
9 Chicago (Marist) 86.06 Nicole Broadhurst
10 Grayslake (H.S.) 83.78 Jennifer Piotrowicz

CHC.2005-06.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Troy (Triad) 87.10 Kelly Grapperhaus
2 Antioch 86.46 Robin Gwinn
3 Lemont (H.S.) 85.46 Brandi Selby
4 Wauconda 83.82 Patti Archbold
5 Mascoutah 83.68 Jamie Robinson
6 Tinley Park (H.S.) 83.32 Tanisha Parks
7 Oak Forest 82.62 Enidza Roa
8 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 81.98 Kristina Osburn
9 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 80.46 Jorie Stevens
10 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 79.34 Lisa Turner

CHC.2005-06.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Shelbyville 83.82 Shelly Bridges
2 Carterville 82.88 April Bittle
3 Peotone 82.14 Mary Cann
4 Kincaid (South Fork) 81.98 Shannon Harrison
5 Breese (Central) 80.84 Amanda Hemann
6 Farmington 79.88 Stacy Berngard
7 Danville (Schlarman) 78.44 Jodie Slavik
7 Paris 79.30 Heather Wright
9 New Berlin 77.90 Katie Neuman
10 Windsor 76.44 Pam Storm

CHC.2006-07.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 91.64 Jeffrey Siegal
2 O'Fallon (H.S.) 86.14 Tami Hudson
3 Downers Grove (South) 86.04 Gina Dryden
4 Macomb 85.08 Kent Simmons
5 Libertyville 84.56 Aimee Peek
6 Bartonville (Limestone) 84.40 Kathy Thomason
7 Highland 83.46 Terry Aebischer
8 Belvidere (H.S.) 83.02 Sandy Cordray
9 Mascoutah 81.92 Jamie Robinson
10 Champaign (Central) 81.30 Colleen Russell

CHC.2006-07.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 93.10 Danielle Calabrese
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 91.92 Danielle Lambe
3 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 91.23 Candace Limperis
4 Lake Zurich 91.06 John Powers
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 90.88 Jill Freitag
6 Chicago (Marist) 90.18 Nicole Broadhurst
7 Tinley Park (Andrew) 90.07 April Mahy
8 Edwardsville (H.S.) 89.48 Beth Jacobs
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) 87.08 Mike Bruce
10 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 85.82 Danielle Hauser

CHC.2006-07.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (H.S.) 93.18 Katherine Kowalcze
2 Lemont (H.S.) 92.16 Brandi Selby
3 Wauconda 89.70 Patti Archbold
4 Grayslake (Central) 87.70 Jennifer Piotrowicz
5 Troy (Triad) 87.59 Jennifer Davis
6 Antioch 87.58 Robin Gwinn
7 Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 86.72 Brittney Clark
8 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 85.12 Lisa Turner
9 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 83.46 Chris Borzym
10 Champaign (Centennial) 81.22 Melody Nunez

CHC.2006-07.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Kincaid (South Fork) 86.78 Deborah Orrison
2 Peotone 85.40 Mary Cann
2 Pinckneyville 85.40 Neva Corn
4 Jacksonville (Routt) 85.29 Tracy Garde
5 Carterville 84.44 Angela Andrew
6 Sesser (S.-Valier) 83.88 Chrissy Dame
7 Danville (Schlarman) 83.84 Jodie Slavik
8 Colfax (Ridgeview) 82.32 Carla Taylor
9 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 80.52 Joey Stanforth
10 Franklin 78.96 LeAnn Johnson

CHC.2007-08.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 92.12 Jeffrey Siegal
2 Downers Grove (South) 88.66 Gina Dryden
3 Palatine (H.S.) 85.80 Kristine Knickerbocker
4 O'Fallon (H.S.) 85.60 Tami Hudson
5 Libertyville 85.10 Ben Anderson
6 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 84.24 Chris Borzym
7 Bartonville (Limestone) 83.32 Kathy Thomason
8 St. Charles (North) 82.42 Bethany Herrera
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 81.86 Johnna Armellino
10 Streamwood 81.72 Jeanie Sloat

CHC.2007-08.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 93.10 Danielle Calabrese
2 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 91.12 Candace Limperis
3 Orland Park (Sandburg) 90.12 Mike Bruce
4 Roselle (Lake Park) 89.90 Samantha Pavesich
5 Tinley Park (Andrew) 88.26 April Mahy
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 85.94 Danielle Hauser
7 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 85.64 Julie Zaker
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 85.34 Michelle Gatz
9 Park Ridge (Maine South) 84.32 Pati Coy
10 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 84.24 Samantha Wertelka
10 Plainfield (North) 84.24 Becky Fariss

CHC.2007-08.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (H.S.) 89.42 Katherine A Kowalcze
2 Lemont (H.S.) 87.46 Brandi Selby
3 Troy (Triad) 86.80 Annette Mills
4 Antioch 85.52 Robin Gwinn
5 Rochelle 84.84 Brittany Tourdot
6 Wauconda 84.66 Kate Gehrke
7 Oak Forest 84.18 Christine DiVenti
8 Evergreen Park 83.90 Tracey Rewers
9 Vernon Hills 81.48 Shaunna Rivera
10 Yorkville (H.S.) 80.82 Jill Cotton

CHC.2007-08.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Peotone 84.48 Mary Cann
2 Kincaid (South Fork) 84.20 Debbie Orrison
3 Jacksonville (Routt) 80.54 Tracy Garde
4 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 80.28 Stephanie Hildy
5 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 80.02 Joey Stanforth
6 Columbia 79.90 Robbie Walters
7 Nashville 79.20 Melissa Toedte
8 Carterville 78.72 Angela Andrew
9 Paris 77.66 Tricia Moreschi
10 Stillman Valley 77.48 Chris Kurgan

CHC.2008-09.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 90.80 Jeffrey Siegal
2 O'Fallon (H.S.) 90.16 Tami Hudson
3 Barrington 86.66 Laura Podolski
4 Downers Grove (South) 86.42 Gina Dryden
4 Palatine (H.S.) 86.42 Kristine Knickerbocker
6 Chicago (Marist) 86.14 Nicole Broadhurst
7 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 84.72 Chris Borzym
8 Rockton (Hononegah) 84.36 Calianne Myers
9 Highland 80.46 Terry Aebischer
10 Streamwood 80.28 Erin Vance

CHC.2008-09.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) 94.04 Mike Bruce
2 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 90.88 Candace Limperis
3 Lockport (Twp.) 89.02 Danielle Calabrese
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 88.94 Dana Naumann
5 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 88.84 Danielle Lambe
6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 86.54 Jessica Murphy
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 84.74 Samantha Pavesich
8 Tinley Park (Andrew) 83.96 April Mahy
9 Lake Zurich 83.54 Pam Bonnevier
10 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 82.98 Jackie Birner

CHC.2008-09.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Lemont (H.S.) 91.08 Brittany Glowa
2 Richton Park (Rich South) 86.78 Elvina Ford
3 Oak Forest 85.46 Christine DiVenti
4 Wauconda 85.32 Kate Gehrke
5 Champaign (Centennial) 85.02 Melody Nunez
6 Grayslake (North) 84.52 Stephanie Kapchinski
7 Antioch 83.94 Robin Gwinn
8 Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 83.58 Shanna Combes
9 Troy (Triad) 83.18 Jenny Seger
10 Morris 79.72 Kristin Gillette

CHC.2008-09.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Trenton (Wesclin) 83.92 Jillian Kalmer
2 Paris 83.54 Tricia Moreschi
3 Columbia 82.34 Robbie Walters
4 Kincaid (South Fork) 82.12 Debbie Orrison
5 Tremont 81.94 Shari Muehlich
6 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 80.78 Joey Stanforth
7 Nashville 80.08 Melissa Toedte
8 Byron 79.30 Nicole Daggert
9 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 78.36 Stephanie Hildy
10 Lexington 76.86 Rita Grunloh

CHC.2009-10.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 93.38 Jeff Siegal
2 Roselle (Lake Park) 90.20 Samantha Pavesich
3 Downers Grove (South) 89.80 Ryan Buado
4 Barrington 89.10 Laura Podolski
5 Mascoutah 86.48 Laurie Wager
6 Libertyville 86.16 Cory Deacon
7 South Holland (Thornwood) 85.96 Billie Griggs
8 Normal (Community West) 85.50 Debbie Wilson
9 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 83.54 Gina Laio
10 Belleville (West) 82.70 Christy Cerminn

CHC.2009-10.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 94.10 Dana Musinski
2 Lockport (Twp.) 93.48 Danielle Calabrese
3 Orland Park (Sandburg) 92.44 Mike Bruce
4 Chicago (Marist) 90.24 Nicole Broadhurst
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 90.14 Jackie Birner
6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 90.04 Jessica Murphy
7 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 89.32 Tania Wilson
8 Tinley Park (Andrew) 86.84 April Mahy
9 Edwardsville (H.S.) 86.54 Emily Johnston
10 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 84.06 Chrissy Palumbo

CHC.2009-10.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Lemont (H.S.) 90.56 Brittany Glowa
2 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 89.08 Chris Borzym
3 Oak Forest 88.86 Christine DiVenti
4 Fox Lake (Grant) 88.48 Veronica Hoehne
5 Highland 86.66 Angie Fears
6 Wauconda 86.52 Kate Gehrke
7 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 86.40 Kristen Bartells
8 Antioch 86.16 Robin Gwinn
9 Troy (Triad) 82.78 Jenny Seger
10 Bloomington (H.S.) 81.82 Tiffany Michaels

CHC.2009-10.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Columbia 91.26 Robbie Walters
2 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 87.40 Cheryl Jokich
3 Kincaid (South Fork) 85.70 Debbie Orrison
4 Breese (Central) 84.36 Julianne Harris
5 Paris 83.20 Tricia Moreschi
6 Sesser (S.-Valier) 81.26 Chrissy Vickers
7 Lexington 81.08 Rita Grunloh
8 Tremont 80.72 Shari Muehlich
9 Eureka 76.84 Krista Swanson
10 Wilmington 76.40 Jeannine Allred

CHC.2010-11.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Roselle (Lake Park) 90.14 Samantha Pavesich
2 Libertyville 89.50 Cory Deacon
3 Mundelein (H.S.) 88.64 Amber Babin
4 Buffalo Grove 88.42 Jeffrey Siegal
5 Downers Grove (North) 87.76 Megan Growe
6 Belvidere (North) 87.64 Tammy Rentschler
7 Barrington 87.24 Laura Meehan
8 Streamwood 86.96 Heather Daley
9 Skokie (Niles North) 86.10 Jody Trapani
10 Palatine (H.S.) 86.04 Adrienne Stackwell

CHC.2010-11.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Lake Zurich 93.96 Pam Bonnevier
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 93.74 Dana Musinski
3 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 93.38 Laura Duesing
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 93.26 Mike Bruce
5 Lockport (Twp.) 92.08 Danielle Calabrese
6 Chicago (Marist) 91.12 Nicole Broadhurst
7 Tinley Park (Andrew) 90.86 April Mahy
8 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 89.12 Chrissy Palumbo Loeffler
8 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 89.40 Vicki Fredrickson
10 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 88.16 Michelle Gatz

CHC.2010-11.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Lemont (H.S.) 91.18 Brittany Glowa
2 Antioch 91.10 Robin Gwinn
3 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 88.92 Kristen Bartells
4 Wauconda 88.10 Kate Gehrke
5 Bloomington (H.S.) 87.56 Tiffany Michaels
6 Mascoutah 87.42 Laurie Wager
7 Oak Forest 86.82 Christine DiVenti
8 Vernon Hills 85.20 Shaunna Rivera
9 Grayslake (North) 84.52 Stephanie Kapchinski
10 Highland 83.20 Angie Fears

CHC.2010-11.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Columbia 88.58 Robbie Walters
2 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 83.94 Carolynn Kloese
3 Lexington 83.72 Rita Grunloh
4 Wilmington 83.48 Jeannine Allred
5 Sherrard 83.34 Tristi Marolf
6 Breese (Central) 83.22 Julianne Harris
7 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 82.90 Cheryl Jokich
8 Byron 82.00 Nicole Daggert
9 Kincaid (South Fork) 79.66 Debbie Orrison
10 Oblong 79.08 Mary Patchett

CHC.2011-12.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 91.00 Zenia Smith
2 Barrington 89.06 Laura Meehan
3 Buffalo Grove 88.22 Jeffrey Siegal
4 Downers Grove (South) 87.54 Ryan Buado
5 Fox Lake (Grant) 86.76 Veronica Lukemeyer
6 Mundelein (H.S.) 86.04 Amber Babin
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 86.00 Samantha Pavesich
8 O'Fallon (H.S.) 85.10 Tami Hudson
9 Downers Grove (North) 84.38 Megan Growe
10 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 83.82 Gina Laio

CHC.2011-12.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) 94.84 Mike Bruce
2 Lockport (Twp.) 93.10 Danielle Calabrese
3 Chicago (Marist) 92.60 Nicole Broadhurst
4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 92.50 Laura Duesing
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 92.38 Dana Nauman
6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 91.40 Vicki Fredrickson
7 Joliet (West) 90.34 Amy Diforti
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 89.36 Kathy Troczynski
9 Plainfield (Central) 87.40 Elizabeth Arendziak
10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 85.60 Erin Vance

CHC.2011-12.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 89.04 Chrissy Palumbo
2 Oak Forest 88.28 Christine DiVenti
3 Lemont (H.S.) 88.18 Brittany Glowa
4 Vernon Hills 86.98 Shaunna Rivera
5 Mascoutah 86.94 Laurie Wager
6 Wauconda 85.64 Kate Gehrke
7 Highland 85.62 Angie Fears
8 Antioch 85.16 Robin Gwinn
9 Grayslake (North) 83.66 Jenny Garza
10 Richmond (R.-Burton) 83.60 Gary Layton

CHC.2011-12.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Columbia 88.56 Robbie Walters
2 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 85.16 Cheryl Jokich
3 Somonauk 84.94 Laci McConoughay
4 Breese (Central) 81.74 Julianne Harris
5 Byron 81.40 Nicole Yerly
6 Lexington 81.30 Rita Grunloh
7 Eureka 81.16 Krista Swanson/Jill Niemi
8 Sesser (S.-Valier) 80.98 Chrissy Vickers
9 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 80.96 Joey Stanforth
10 New Berlin 78.46 Stacey Killion

CHC.2012-13.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Buffalo Grove 92.48 Jeffrey Siegal
2 Barrington 90.34 Laura Meehan
3 Fox Lake (Grant) 89.64 Veronica Lukemeyer
4 Mascoutah 89.60 Laurie Wager
5 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 89.36 Zenia Smith
6 Downers Grove (South) 89.34 Ryan Buado
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 87.98 Michelle Gatz
8 South Elgin 85.18 Linda Roggensack
9 Normal (University) 84.94 Drew Miller
10 Mundelein (H.S.) 84.46 Amber Babin

CHC.2012-13.L

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 93.72 Laura Duesing
2 Chicago (Marist) 93.02 Nicole White
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 92.82 Dana Musinski
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 92.54 Mike Bruce
5 Lockport (Twp.) 92.22 Danielle Calabrese
6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 92.18 Julianne Polad
7 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 89.80 Tania Wilson
8 Lake Zurich 89.56 Pam Bonnevier
9 St. Charles (East) 87.62 Tawny Powers
10 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 86.70 Kathy Tichelbaut

CHC.2012-13.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Columbia 90.92 Robbie Walters
2 Lemont (H.S.) 90.80 David Erlenbaugh
3 Oak Forest 89.64 Christine DiVenti
4 Wauconda 89.52 Kate Noll
5 Antioch 87.08 Robin Gwinn
6 Grayslake (Central) 86.94 Jessica Reblin
7 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 86.68 Cheryl Jokich
8 Highland 84.92 Angela M. Fears
9 Troy (Triad) 84.68 Heather Kirkley
10 Midlothian (Bremen) 82.80 Melissa Matlon

CHC.2012-13.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Dwight 87.20 Angie Goley
2 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 87.00 Joey Stanforth
3 Breese (Central) 85.42 Julianne Jacob
4 Byron 83.86 Emily Conroy
5 Sesser (S.-Valier) 83.54 Chrissy Vickers
6 Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 82.48 Amber Weber
7 Somonauk 82.14 Laci McConnaughay
8 Carlyle 81.74 Kris Schwarz
9 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 81.66 Nicole Faletti
10 Kankakee (McNamara) 81.46 Dawn Akerman

CHC.2013-14.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 91.18 Christina Schweinebraten
2 Buffalo Grove 88.44 Jeffrey Siegal
3 Barrington 88.32 Laura Meehan
4 Aurora (Metea Valley) 87.56 Lisa Braheny
5 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 87.52 Danielle Damato
6 Wauconda 86.84 Felicia Pancratz
7 Normal (University) 85.48 Drew Miller
8 Mundelein (H.S.) 84.60 Becca Dolan
9 Belvidere (North) 83.74 Tammy Rentschler
10 Naperville (North) 83.34 Keri Storako

CHC.2013-14.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 97.06 Julianne Polad
2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 95.00 Kathy Tichelbaut
3 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 93.94 Laura Duesing
4 Joliet (West) 93.72 Amy Diforti
5 Chicago (Marist) 92.44 Nicole White
6 Lake Zurich 91.74 Pam Bonnevier
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) 91.60 Mike Bruce
8 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 90.34 Jessie Murphy
9 St. Charles (East) 87.76 Tawny Powers
10 O'Fallon (H.S.) 83.98 Amber Warchol

CHC.2013-14.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Lemont (H.S.) 90.84 David Erlenbaugh
2 Morris 88.98 Kristin Sanders
3 Highland 88.92 Angie Fears
4 Mascoutah 87.40 Laurie Wager
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 87.30 Elizabeth Brauneis
6 Champaign (Centennial) 87.20 Melody Dreger
7 Grayslake (North) 86.68 Jenny Garza
8 Grayslake (Central) 86.08 Kelsey Pierotti
9 Hampshire 85.58 Rachael Kent
10 Tinley Park (H.S.) 85.58 Morgan Slattery

CHC.2013-14.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Breese (Central) 88.50 Julianne Jacob
2 Sesser (S.-Valier) 86.44 Chrissy Vickers
3 Somonauk 85.80 Laci McConnaughay
4 Eureka 82.56 Krista Swanson
5 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 81.42 Joey Stanforth
6 Fithian (Oakwood) 80.58 Kacie Wilson
7 Paris 80.44 Tanner Laughlin
8 Wilmington 79.62 Jeannine Bejlovec
9 Carlyle 78.64 Kris Schwarz
10 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 77.60 Nicole Faletti

CHC.2014-15.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Buffalo Grove 91.97 Jeffrey Siegal
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 90.97 Christina Schweinebraten
3 Palos Hills (Stagg) 90.23 Bridget Guzior
4 Barrington 88.87 Laura Meehan
5 vacated    
6 Normal (University) 87.90 Drew Miller
7 Belvidere (North) 87.67 Tammy Rentschler
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 87.07 Steven Quaglia
9 Skokie (Niles North) 86.07 Aleka Landon
10 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 84.70 Danielle Damato

CHC.2014-15.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 93.73 Julianne Polad
2 Lockport (Twp.) 93.60 Jenny Krumlinde
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 91.23 Kathy Tichelbaut
4 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 90.93 Jaime Pearson
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 88.30 Elizabeth Brauneis
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 88.27 Mike Bruce
7 Yorkville (H.S.) 87.97 Hannah Hunt
8 Wheaton (North) 85.90 Antonia Steinmiller
9 Rolling Meadows 85.43 Meg Marciniec
10 Lake Zurich 81.57 Pam Bonnevier

CHC.2014-15.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Hampshire 88.50 Rachael Fischer
2 Columbia 88.43 Robbie Walters
3 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 88.27 Sarah Sabo
4 Lemont (H.S.) 87.80 David Erlenbaugh
5 Tinley Park (H.S.) 87.43 Morgan Slattery
6 Highland 85.47 Angie Fears
7 Troy (Triad) 85.13 Heather Kirkley
8 Mascoutah 84.20 Laurie Wager
9 Grayslake (Central) 83.97 Kelsey Pierotti
10 Stillman Valley 79.97 Val Slack

CHC.2014-15.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Breese (Central) 87.53 Julianne Jacob
2 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 87.07 Joey Stanforth
3 Sesser (S.-Valier) 85.37 Chrissy Vickers
4 Fithian (Oakwood) 84.87 Kacie Wilson
5 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 84.53 Nicole Faletti
6 Wilmington 82.83 Jeannine Bejlovec
7 Elgin (St. Edward) 82.27 Kelley McDonald
8 Tremont 77.23 Shari Muehlich
9 Eureka 73.93 Krista Swanson
9 Rockford (Lutheran) 73.93 Cyndi Baird

CHC.2015-16.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Buffalo Grove 91.47 Jeffrey Siegal
2 Belvidere (North) 89.43 Tammy Rentschler
3 Skokie (Niles North) 87.73 Aleka Landon
4 Elmhurst (York) 87.60 Dena Poulos
5 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 87.37 Zenia Smith
6 Roselle (Lake Park) 87.10 Steven Quaglia
7 Aurora (Metea Valley) 85.50 Lisa Braheny
8 Fox Lake (Grant) 85.37 Carrie Joray
9 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 83.27 Christina Schweinebraten
10 Normal (University) 81.50 Drew Miller

CHC.2015-16.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (West) 94.70 Amy Diforti
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 93.13 Laura Duesing
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 91.30 Kathy Tichelbaut
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 91.17 Mike Bruce
5 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 89.97 Danielle Lambe-Emmart
6 Huntley 89.73 Renee Fowler
7 Lake Zurich 89.20 Pam Bonnevier
8 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 89.00 Jessie Murphy
9 Lockport (Twp.) 87.63 Jenny Krumlinde
10 Wheaton (North) 86.97 Antonia Steinmiller

CHC.2015-16.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Forest 92.13 Christine DiVenti
2 Lemont (H.S.) 90.13 David Erlenbaugh
3 Crystal Lake (Central) 89.80 Elizabeth Brauneis
4 Yorkville (H.S.) 89.37 Erin George
5 Columbia 88.87 Robbie Walters
6 Tinley Park (H.S.) 88.77 Morgan Slattery
7 Washington 86.67 Wendy Bielema
8 Wauconda 86.23 Felicia Pancratz
9 Grayslake (Central) 79.73 Kelsey Pierotti
10 Highland 77.80 Angie Fears

CHC.2015-16.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmington 86.80 Jeannine Bejlovec
2 Carlyle 84.13 Kris Schwarz
3 Breese (Central) 83.90 Julianne Jacob
4 Fithian (Oakwood) 82.73 Kacie Jones
5 Dwight 82.23 Angie Goley
6 Paris 81.90 Tanner Laughlin
7 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 79.53 Aaron Armstrong
8 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 79.43 Nicole Faletti
9 Carterville 77.70 Linda Drust
10 New Berlin 73.87 Stacy Killion

CHC.2016-17.C

Place School Score Coach
1 Belvidere (North) 93.29 Lacee Slaven
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 89.63 Christina Schweinebraten
3 Buffalo Grove 88.63 Jeff Siegal
4 Normal (University) 87.64 Drew Miller
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 87.51 Jessie Murphy
6 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 85.43 Brittany Donatucci
7 Palos Hills (Stagg) 84.91 Bridget Guzior
8 South Elgin 83.98 Brittney Prochaska
9 Plainfield (South) 83.19 Brooke Twohill
10 Elmhurst (York) 82.78 Olivia Wolicki

CHC.2016-17.L

Place School Score Coach
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 94.46 Julianne Polad
2 Joliet (West) 92.71 Amy Diforti
3 Orland Park (Sandburg) 90.71 Mike Bruce
4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 90.13 Laura Duesing
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 89.33 Kathy Tichelbaut
6 Lockport (Twp.) 87.00 Jenny Krumlinde
7 Lake Zurich 85.91 Rachael Fischer
8 St. Charles (East) 82.63 Tawny Powers
9 Edwardsville (H.S.) 81.91 Shanna Combes
10 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 79.56 Jackie Gronski

CHC.2016-17.M

Place School Score Coach
1 Lemont (H.S.) 89.62 David Erlenbaugh
2 Columbia 88.84 Robbie Walters
3 Oak Forest 86.84 Christine DiVenti
4 Antioch 86.60 Matt Dawes
5 Yorkville (H.S.) 85.16 Caitlin Graff
6 Morris 84.87 Kristin Sanders
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 84.59 Elizabeth Brauneis
8 Grayslake (North) 82.33 Jenny Garza
9 Tinley Park (H.S.) 81.60 Ashley Gerber
10 Grayslake (Central) 73.63 Kelsey Pierotti

CHC.2016-17.S

Place School Score Coach
1 Breese (Central) 86.31 Julianne Jacob
2 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 84.04 Nicole Faletti
3 Paris 81.43 Pia Twigg
4 Rockford (Lutheran) 81.15 Billie Makeever
5 Farmington 77.87 Kim Litchfield
6 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 77.24 Joey Stanforth
7 Breese (Mater Dei) 76.07 Amber Stiebel
8 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 75.06 Aaron Armstrong
9 Byron 74.27 Emily Hoppe
10 Fithian (Oakwood) 71.96 Kacie Jones