Competitive Cheerleading Champions & Runners-Up

* Last updated at 10:30 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Year Class Champion Coach Score Runner-Up Coach Score
2005-06 C Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jeffrey Siegal 91.04 Downers Grove (South) Gina Dryden 90.66
L Orland Park (Sandburg) Mike Bruce 92.14 Lockport (Twp.) Danielle Calabrese 91.88
M Troy (Triad) Kelly Grapperhaus 87.10 Antioch Robin Gwinn 86.46
S Shelbyville Shelly Bridges 83.82 Carterville April Bittle 82.88
2006-07 C Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jeffrey Siegal 91.64 O'Fallon (H.S.) Tami Hudson 86.14
L Lockport (Twp.) Danielle Calabrese 93.10 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Danielle Lambe 91.92
M Tinley Park (H.S.) Katherine Kowalcze 93.18 Lemont (H.S.) Brandi Selby 92.16
S Kincaid (South Fork) Deborah Orrison 86.78 Peotone Mary Cann 85.40
          Pinckneyville Neva Corn 85.40
2007-08 C Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jeffrey Siegal 92.12 Downers Grove (South) Gina Dryden 88.66
L Lockport (Twp.) Danielle Calabrese 93.10 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Candace Limperis 91.12
M Tinley Park (H.S.) Katherine A Kowalcze 89.42 Lemont (H.S.) Brandi Selby 87.46
S Peotone Mary Cann 84.48 Kincaid (South Fork) Debbie Orrison 84.20
2008-09 C Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jeffrey Siegal 90.80 O'Fallon (H.S.) Tami Hudson 90.16
L Orland Park (Sandburg) Mike Bruce 94.04 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Candace Limperis 90.88
M Lemont (H.S.) Brittany Glowa 91.08 Richton Park (Rich South) Elvina Ford 86.78
S Trenton (Wesclin) Jillian Kalmer 83.92 Paris Tricia Moreschi 83.54
2009-10 C Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jeff Siegal 93.38 Roselle (Lake Park) Samantha Pavesich 90.20
L Hoffman Estates (Conant) Dana Musinski 94.10 Lockport (Twp.) Danielle Calabrese 93.48
M Lemont (H.S.) Brittany Glowa 90.56 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Chris Borzym 89.08
S Columbia Robbie Walters 91.26 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Cheryl Jokich 87.40
2010-11 C Roselle (Lake Park) Samantha Pavesich 90.14 Libertyville Cory Deacon 89.50
L Lake Zurich Pam Bonnevier 93.96 Hoffman Estates (Conant) Dana Musinski 93.74
M Lemont (H.S.) Brittany Glowa 91.18 Antioch Robin Gwinn 91.10
S Columbia Robbie Walters 88.58 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) Carolynn Kloese 83.94
2011-12 C Olympia Fields (Rich Central) Zenia Smith 91.00 Barrington Laura Meehan 89.06
L Orland Park (Sandburg) Mike Bruce 94.84 Lockport (Twp.) Danielle Calabrese 93.10
M Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Chrissy Palumbo 89.04 Oak Forest Christine DiVenti 88.28
S Columbia Robbie Walters 88.56 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Cheryl Jokich 85.16
2012-13 C Buffalo Grove Jeffrey Siegal 92.48 Barrington Laura Meehan 90.34
L New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Laura Duesing 93.72 Chicago (Marist) Nicole White 93.02
M Columbia Robbie Walters 90.92 Lemont (H.S.) David Erlenbaugh 90.80
S Dwight Angie Goley 87.20 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) Joey Stanforth 87.00
2013-14 C Hoffman Estates (Conant) Christina Schweinebraten 91.18 Buffalo Grove Jeffrey Siegal 88.44
L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Julianne Polad & Jayson Polad 97.06 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Kathy Tichelbaut 95.00
M Lemont (H.S.) David Erlenbaugh 90.84 Morris Kristin Sanders 88.98
S Breese (Central) Julianne Jacob 88.50 Sesser (S.-Valier) Chrissy Vickers 86.44
2014-15 C Buffalo Grove Jeffrey Siegal 91.97 Hoffman Estates (Conant) Christina Schweinebraten 90.97
L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Julianne Polad & Jayson Polad 93.73 Lockport (Twp.) Jenny Krumlinde 93.60
M Hampshire Rachael Fischer 88.50 Columbia Robbie Walters 88.43
S Breese (Central) Julianne Jacob 87.53 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) Joey Stanforth 87.07
2015-16 C Buffalo Grove Jeffrey Siegal 91.47 Belvidere (North) Tammy Rentschler 89.43
L Joliet (West) Amy Diforti 94.70 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Laura Duesing 93.13
M Oak Forest Christine DiVenti 92.13 Lemont (H.S.) David Erlenbaugh 90.13
S Wilmington Jeannine Bejlovec 86.80 Carlyle Kris Schwarz 84.13
2016-17 C Belvidere (North) Lacee Slaven 93.29 Hoffman Estates (Conant) Christina Schweinebraten 89.63
L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Julianne Polad & Jayson Polad 94.46 Joliet (West) Amy Diforti 92.71
M Lemont (H.S.) David Erlenbaugh 89.62 Columbia Robbie Walters 88.84
S Breese (Central) Julianne Jacob 86.31 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) Nicole Faletti 84.04