Table of Titles: Competitive Cheerleading

* Last updated at 8:39 am on Monday, June 11, 2018

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Competitive Cheerleading titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Lemont (H.S.) 13 12 6 4 2 0 13 0 0 5 0 0
Lockport (Twp.) 13 8 2 4 2 0 12 0 0 7 0 0
Orland Park (Sandburg) 13 6 3 0 3 0 13 0 0 7 0 0
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 13 6 2 3 1 0 11 0 0 7 0 0
Oak Forest 13 6 1 1 4 0 10 0 0 5 0 0
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 13 5 5 0 0 0 7 0 0 6 0 0
Tinley Park (H.S.) 13 2 2 0 0 0 8 0 0 3 0 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 13 2 1 1 0 0 8 0 0 5 0 0
Fox Lake (Grant) 13 2 0 1 1 0 5 0 0 1 0 0
Lake Zurich 13 1 1 0 0 0 9 0 0 5 0 0
Bloomington (H.S.) 13 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Barrington 12 4 0 2 2 0 7 0 0 2 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 12 3 3 0 0 0 9 0 0 2 0 0
Antioch 12 3 0 2 1 0 10 0 0 6 0 0
Chicago (Marist) 12 3 0 2 1 0 9 0 0 3 0 0
Troy (Triad) 12 2 1 0 1 0 7 0 0 2 0 0
Highland 12 2 0 0 2 0 10 0 0 2 0 0
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 12 2 0 0 2 0 9 0 0 6 0 0
Wauconda 12 1 0 0 1 0 10 0 0 3 0 0
Morris 12 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0
Columbia 11 7 4 2 1 0 10 0 0 8 0 0
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 11 5 1 2 2 0 9 0 0 6 0 0
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 11 3 0 1 2 0 9 0 0 5 0 0
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 11 3 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 4 0 0
Paris 11 2 0 1 1 0 8 0 0 4 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 11 2 0 2 0 0 7 0 0 3 0 0
Lexington 11 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
Grayslake (North) 11 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 0 0
Byron 11 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 0 0
Eureka 11 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5 0 0
New Berlin 11 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Buffalo Grove 10 6 3 1 2 0 8 0 0 6 0 0
Breese (Central) 10 5 3 0 2 0 9 0 0 5 0 0
Sesser (S.-Valier) 10 2 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 3 0 0
Wilmington 10 1 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 0
Mascoutah 10 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 3 0 0
Edwardsville (H.S.) 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Yorkville (H.S.) 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
South Elgin 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Palos Heights (Shepard) 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rolling Meadows 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Sherrard 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
South Holland (Thornwood) 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bolingbrook 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Belvidere (North) 9 3 2 1 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 0
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 9 2 0 2 0 0 9 0 0 4 0 0
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 9 2 0 1 1 0 8 0 0 3 0 0
Dwight 9 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 9 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Palatine (H.S.) 9 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Normal (University) 9 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 6 0 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Downers Grove (South) 8 4 0 2 2 0 7 0 0 4 0 0
Joliet (West) 8 3 2 1 0 0 5 0 0 3 0 0
Crystal Lake (Central) 8 2 0 1 1 0 5 0 0 4 0 0
Somonauk 8 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 8 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
*Grayslake (Central) 8 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1 0 0
Bartonville (Limestone) 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Algonquin (Jacobs) 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Schaumburg (H.S.) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O'Fallon (H.S.) 7 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 3 0 0
Carterville 7 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Libertyville 7 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Skokie (Niles North) 7 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Pinckneyville 7 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 7 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign (Centennial) 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
St. Charles (East) 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Streamwood 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Vernon Hills 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Breese (Mater Dei) 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Huntley 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Lombard (Glenbard East) 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Normal (Community West) 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kincaid (South Fork) 6 3 1 1 1 0 6 0 0 4 0 0
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 6 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Rockford (Lutheran) 6 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Hampshire 6 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Mundelein (H.S.) 6 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Farmington 6 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Palos Hills (Stagg) 6 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Stillman Valley 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Washington 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Wheaton (North) 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee (McNamara) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Midlothian (Bremen) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
St. Charles (North) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bensenville (Fenton) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Effingham (St. Anthony) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minooka 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Palatine (Fremd) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo (H.S.) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Shelbyville 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville (Routt) 5 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 5 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Richton Park (Rich South) 5 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Fithian (Oakwood) 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Aurora (Metea Valley) 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Downers Grove (North) 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Elmhurst (York) 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Belleville (West) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Evergreen Park 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rochelle 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Rockford (Guilford) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bartlett 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bunker Hill 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Elmwood Park 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naperville (Central) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roxana 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Summit (Argo) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Williamsville 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Trenton (Wesclin) 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Carlyle 4 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 4 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Tremont 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Macomb 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Nashville 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Belvidere (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Oblong 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Benton 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clifton (Central) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Darien (Hinsdale South) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Gurnee (Warren) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Joliet (Twp.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Knoxville 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Lisle (Sr.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lombard (Montini) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mundelein (Carmel) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peotone 3 3 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Plainfield (South) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Champaign (Central) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Colfax (Ridgeview) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Joliet (Catholic Academy) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Naperville (North) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (Central) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond (R.-Burton) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burbank (Reavis) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charleston 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Villa (Lakes) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manteno 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
McHenry 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monticello 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Lawn (Richards) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Richwoods) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Romeoville (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winchester 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zion (Z.-Benton) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville (Schlarman) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Addison (A. Trail) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Elgin (St. Edward) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Park Ridge (Maine East) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (North) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Poplar Grove (North Boone) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Windsor 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Beecher 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blue Island (Eisenhower) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cary (C.-Grove) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chester 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Des Plaines (Maine West) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Freeport (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Granite City 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenville 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Harrisburg 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Heyworth 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jerseyville (Jersey) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LeRoy 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lisle (Benet Academy) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Machesney Park (Harlem) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oregon 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Pana (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Notre Dame) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (East) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quincy (Notre Dame) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Riverton 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sandwich 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Sycamore (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vandalia 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Westmont 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wheeling 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burlington (Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Lawn (Community) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Addison (Driscoll) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alton (Marquette) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alton (Sr.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Rosary) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Batavia 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belleville (East) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brimfield 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrollton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Centralia (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Brooks) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Whitney Young) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago Heights (Marian) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Collinsville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DeKalb 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gillespie 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grant Park 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Herscher 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manito (Midwest Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Normal (Community) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Park (Fenwick) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oswego (East) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piasa (Southwestern) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Plains 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Jefferson) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield (Lutheran) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Streator (Twp.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylorville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vienna 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Virden 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Virden (North Mac) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Wheaton (St. Francis) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0