Competitive Cheerleading Season Summaries

* Last updated at 8:29 am on Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Print this page

Season summaries include titles won (and the class they were won in), final place in state, final won-lost record, and head coach for all seasons submitted by the school or gathered from IHSA records.

A few titles are missing (complete list of missing titles). Changes and additions to these records may be made by school personnel through the IHSA Schools Center.

Key to titles: D–district, R–regional, S–sectional, U–super-sectional, Q–team qualifier for state finals, P–Chicago Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier to the state finals).

2005-06

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) SQ 1 6 1   Jeffrey Siegal
Downers Grove (South) SQ 2       Gina Dryden
Highland Q 3       Terry Aebischer
Palatine (H.S.) Q 4       Kristine Knickerbocker
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Q 5       Chris Borzym
Bartonville (Limestone) SQ 6       Kathy Thomason
Breese (Mater Dei) SQ 7       Sandy Bonvie
Park Ridge (Maine East) Q 8       Mark A. Krockover
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) SQ 9       Julie Zaker
Macomb Q 10       Kent Simmons
Alton (Marquette) Q         Sara Lawrence
Bartlett Q         Lisa Mabberley
Belvidere (H.S.) Q         Sandy Cordray
Champaign (Central) Q         Amy Jackson
Chester Q         Kim Eggemeyer
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Q         Niaya Howard-Taylor
Elmwood Park Q         Bob Pacini
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Q         Kathy Fleming
Freeport (H.S.) Q         Heidi Heimer
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Q         Erica Andrews
Grant Park Q         Angie Harms
Huntley Q         Danielle Skonie
Lexington Q         Rita Grunloh
Libertyville Q         Aimee Peek
Lombard (Glenbard East) Q         Mindy Kunos
Midlothian (Bremen) Q         Jamie Rydberg
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) Q         Zenia Smith
Peoria (H.S.) Q         Gina Dailey
Sherrard Q         Tami Parchert
South Holland (Thornwood) Q         Mrs. Billie Griggs
Sycamore (H.S.) Q         Jane Tallitsch
Washington Q         Laura Sweetland
Wheeling Q         Tricia Anderson
Williamsville Q         Lora Neale

2005-06

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Orland Park (Sandburg) Q 1       Mike Bruce
Lockport (Twp.) SQ 2       Danielle Calabrese
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) SQ 3       Jill Freitag
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Q 4       Danielle Lambe
Lake Zurich Q 5       Sara Teplinsky
Roselle (Lake Park) SQ 6       Samantha Pavesich
Oak Lawn (Community) Q 7       Amy Simenas
Addison (A. Trail) Q 8       Kristin Wagner
Chicago (Marist) Q 9       Nicole Broadhurst
Grayslake (H.S.) Q 10       Jennifer Piotrowicz
Belleville (West) Q         Jennifer D. Mallette
Bolingbrook Q         Tammy North
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) SQ         Candace Sherman
Chicago (Whitney Young) Q         Artrice Jackson
Collinsville Q         Stacey Soehlke
Darien (Hinsdale South) SQ         Kristin Yoshida
Edwardsville (H.S.) Q         Julie Matarelli
Hoffman Estates (Conant) Q         Danielle Hauser
Lisle (Benet Academy) Q         Amy Gerdes
McHenry Q         Nathan Schmitt
Rockton (Hononegah) Q         Jennifer Foster
Schaumburg (H.S.) Q         Jacki Volocyk
St. Charles (North) Q         Audra Christenson
Wheaton (North) Q         Stephanie Grana
Zion (Z.-Benton) Q         Linda Norman

2005-06

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Troy (Triad) Q 1       Kelly Grapperhaus
Antioch SQ 2       Robin Gwinn
Lemont (H.S.) SQ 3       Brandi Selby
Wauconda Q 4       Patti Archbold
Mascoutah Q 5       Jamie Robinson
Tinley Park (H.S.) Q 6       Tanisha Parks
Oak Forest Q 7       Enidza Roa
Joliet (Catholic Academy) Q 8       Kristina Osburn
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Q 9       Jorie Stevens
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) SQ 10       Lisa Turner
Addison (Driscoll) Q         Calvin Buado
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Q         Shanna Combes
Bloomington (H.S.) Q         Tiffany Michaels
Charleston Q         Jan Spitz
Evergreen Park Q         Tracey Rewers
Fox Lake (Grant) Q         Karin Barbian
Jacksonville (H.S.) Q         Christie Best
Lansing (Illiana Christian) Q         Carisa Beezhold
LaSalle (L.-Peru) Q         Holly Rathbun
Minooka Q         Kristin Carroll
Morris SQ         Heidi Soper
Quincy (Notre Dame) Q         Tracy Grant
Rochelle SQ         Emily Eyster
Rockford (Lutheran) Q         Sherry Borchardt
Yorkville (H.S.) Q         Erin Locke

2005-06

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Shelbyville Q 1       Shelly Bridges
Carterville SQ 2       April Bittle
Peotone SQ 3       Mary Cann
Kincaid (South Fork) SQ 4       Shannon Harrison
Breese (Central) Q 5       Amanda Hemann
Farmington Q 6       Stacy Berngard
Danville (Schlarman) Q 7       Jodie Slavik
Paris SQ 7       Heather Wright
New Berlin Q 9       Katie Neuman
Windsor Q 10       Pam Storm
Carrollton Q         Tina Carter
Eureka Q         Krista Swanson
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) Q         Claudia Harpenau
Franklin SQ         LeAnn Johnson
Harrisburg Q         Hilary Ford
Heyworth Q         Stephanie Zehner
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) Q         Vicki Kanik
Knoxville Q         Kara Bent
Lisle (Sr.) Q         Angie McGrath
Nashville Q         Becky Luessenheide
Somonauk Q         Vicky Markley
Springfield (Lutheran) Q         Casey House
Trenton (Wesclin) Q         Jillian Kalmer
Virden Q         Dawn Willoughby
Wilmington Q         Jeannine Allred

2006-07

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) SQ 1 7 0   Jeffrey Siegal
O'Fallon (H.S.) Q 2       Tami Hudson
Downers Grove (South) SQ 3       Gina Dryden
Macomb SQ 4       Kent Simmons
Libertyville Q 5       Aimee Peek
Bartonville (Limestone) Q 6       Kathy Thomason
Highland Q 7       Terry Aebischer
Belvidere (H.S.) Q 8       Sandy Cordray
Mascoutah Q 9       Jamie Robinson
Champaign (Central) Q 10       Colleen Russell
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) Q         Susanna Lee
Blue Island (Eisenhower) Q         Beth Gehrke
Breese (Mater Dei) SQ         Sandy Bonvie
Burbank (Reavis) Q         Jen (Zaccone) Annel
Downers Grove (North) Q         Steve Frances
Elmwood Park Q         Bob Pacini
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) SQ         Johnna Armellino
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Q         Laura Chihoski & Kelly Firkus
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Q         Erica Andrews
Lexington Q         Rita Grunloh
Lombard (Glenbard East) Q         Mindy Kunos
Normal (Community West) Q         Krista Johnson
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) Q         Zenia Smith
Palatine (H.S.) Q         Kristine Knickerbocker
Park Ridge (Maine East) Q         Mark A. Krockover
Vandalia Q         Brandi Friedel

2006-07

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lockport (Twp.) SQ 1       Danielle Calabrese
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) SQ 2       Danielle Lambe
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Q 3       Candace Limperis
Lake Zurich SQ 4       John Powers
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Q 5       Jill Freitag
Chicago (Marist) Q 6       Nicole Broadhurst
Tinley Park (Andrew) Q 7       April Mahy
Edwardsville (H.S.) Q 8       Beth Jacobs
Orland Park (Sandburg) SQ 9       Mike Bruce
Hoffman Estates (Conant) Q 10       Danielle Hauser
Algonquin (Jacobs) Q         Jenny Flesch
Alton (Sr.) Q         Christine Dunbar
Barrington Q         Laura Meehan
Buffalo Grove Q         Kate Konkel
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Q         Julie Zaker
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Q         Stefanie Withrow
Joliet (Twp.) Q         Amy DiForti
Naperville (Central) Q         Lisa Federwitz
Palos Heights (Shepard) Q         Colleen Sands
Palos Hills (Stagg) Q         Nickie Erickson
Park Ridge (Maine South) Q         Pati Coy
Romeoville (H.S.) Q         Lyndsay Banser
Roselle (Lake Park) SQ         Samantha Pavesich
St. Charles (North) Q         Dina Johnson
Zion (Z.-Benton) Q         Linda Norman

2006-07

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Tinley Park (H.S.) SQ 1       Katherine Kowalcze
Lemont (H.S.) SQ 2       Brandi Selby
Wauconda Q 3       Patti Archbold
Grayslake (Central) Q 4       Jennifer Piotrowicz
Troy (Triad) Q 5       Jennifer Davis
Antioch SQ 6       Robin Gwinn
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Q 7       Brittney Clark
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) SQ 8       Lisa Turner
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Q 9       Chris Borzym
Champaign (Centennial) Q 10       Melody Nunez
Bloomington (H.S.) Q         Tiffany Michaels
Charleston Q         Jan Spitz
Evergreen Park Q         Tracey Rewers
Fox Lake (Grant) Q         Carrie Waters
Joliet (Catholic Academy) Q         Kristina Osburn
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Q         Jorie Stevens
Lake Villa (Lakes) Q         Kelli Logan
Morris Q         Kristin Gillette
Oak Forest Q         Enidza Roa
Peoria (Notre Dame) Q         Laurie Olson
Peoria (Richwoods) Q         Juli Cranwill
Quincy (Notre Dame) Q         Carissa Rossmiller
Rochelle SQ         Emily Eyster
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Q         Alison Beachum
Yorkville (H.S.) Q         Kim O'Connell

2006-07

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Kincaid (South Fork) Q 1       Deborah Orrison
Peotone SQ 2       Mary Cann
Pinckneyville Q 2       Neva Corn
Jacksonville (Routt) SQ 4       Tracy Garde
Carterville Q 5       Angela Andrew
Sesser (S.-Valier) SQ 6       Chrissy Dame
Danville (Schlarman) Q 7       Jodie Slavik
Colfax (Ridgeview) Q 8       Carla Taylor
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) Q 9       Joey Stanforth
Franklin Q 10       LeAnn Johnson
Byron Q         Daphne Meyers
Clifton (Central) Q         Amy Gerritson
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Q         Cheryl Jokich
Eureka SQ         Krista Swanson
Harrisburg Q         Elizabeth Pilcher
Knoxville Q         Kara Bent
Lisle (Sr.) Q         Angie McGrath
Piasa (Southwestern) Q         Jamie Steckel
Pleasant Plains Q         Gretchen Liefer
Sherrard SQ         Tami Parchert
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Q         Nancy Olson
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Q         Susie Lemay
Stillman Valley Q         Kris Kurgan
Vienna Q         Gina Langston
Winchester Q         Sherri McLaughlin

2007-08

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) SQ 1 7 0   Jeffrey Siegal
Downers Grove (South) Q 2       Gina Dryden
Palatine (H.S.) Q 3       Kristine Knickerbocker
O'Fallon (H.S.) SQ 4       Tami Hudson
Libertyville Q 5       Ben Anderson
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Q 6       Chris Borzym
Bartonville (Limestone) SQ 7       Kathy Thomason
St. Charles (North) Q 8       Bethany Herrera
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) SQ 9       Johnna Armellino
Streamwood Q 10       Jeanie Sloat
Belvidere (H.S.) Q         Sandy Cordray
Belvidere (North) Q         Tammy Rentschler
Blue Island (Eisenhower) Q         Lindsay Fornell
Breese (Mater Dei) Q         Sandy Bonvie
Champaign (Central) Q         Erin Murphy
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) SQ         Erica Andrews
Granite City Q         Jennifer A. Connolly
Huntley Q         Rebecca Davison
Lexington Q         Rita Grunloh
Lombard (Glenbard East) Q         Jana Yetzke
Mascoutah Q         Kit Heberer
Normal (University) Q         Diana Gillett
Sherrard Q         Tami Parchert
South Elgin Q         Jennifer Hayward
Summit (Argo) Q         Tammy Defazio

2007-08

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lockport (Twp.) SQ 1       Danielle Calabrese
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) SQ 2       Candace Limperis
Orland Park (Sandburg) SQ 3       Mike Bruce
Roselle (Lake Park) SQ 4       Samantha Pavesich
Tinley Park (Andrew) Q 5       April Mahy
Hoffman Estates (Conant) Q 6       Danielle Hauser
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Q 7       Julie Zaker
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Q 8       Michelle Gatz
Park Ridge (Maine South) Q 9       Pati Coy
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Q 10       Samantha Wertelka
Plainfield (North) Q 10       Becky Fariss
Algonquin (Jacobs) Q         Jennifer Flesch
Barrington Q         Laura Meehan
Bolingbrook Q         Tammy North
Chicago (Marist) Q         Nicole Broadhurst
Des Plaines (Maine West) Q         Sharon Colbert
Joliet (Twp.) Q         Amy DiForti
Lake Zurich Q         Pam Bonnevier
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) SQ         Jill Freitag
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Q         Tamara Kamedula
Naperville (Central) Q         Lisa Xagas
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Q         Liz Main
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Q         Danielle Lambe
Palos Heights (Shepard) Q         Colleen Sands
Plainfield (Central) Q         Joy Holverson

2007-08

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Tinley Park (H.S.) SQ 1       Katherine A Kowalcze
Lemont (H.S.) Q 2       Brandi Selby
Troy (Triad) SQ 3       Annette Mills
Antioch SQ 4       Robin Gwinn
Rochelle SQ 5       Brittany Tourdot
Wauconda Q 6       Kate Gehrke
Oak Forest Q 7       Christine DiVenti
Evergreen Park Q 8       Tracey Rewers
Vernon Hills Q 9       Shaunna Rivera
Yorkville (H.S.) SQ 10       Jill Cotton
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) Q         Dede Maitland
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Q         Shanna Combes
Bloomington (H.S.) Q         Peggy Bobb
Fox Lake (Grant) Q         Brittany Wiegel
Freeport (H.S.) Q         Stephanie Lewis
Grayslake (North) Q         Stephanie Kapchinski
Jerseyville (Jersey) Q         Erica Smith
Lansing (Illiana Christian) Q         Carisa Beezhold
Lincoln Q         Heather Baker
Morris Q         Kristin Gillette
Peoria (Richwoods) Q         Juli Cranwill
Richton Park (Rich South) Q         Elvina Ford
Rockford (Lutheran) Q         Kim Edgcomb
Romeoville (H.S.) Q         Lyndsey Banser
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Q         Alison Beachum

2007-08

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Peotone SQ 1       Mary Cann
Kincaid (South Fork) SQ 2       Debbie Orrison
Jacksonville (Routt) Q 3       Tracy Garde
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) Q 4       Stephanie Hildy
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) Q 5       Joey Stanforth
Columbia SQ 6       Robbie Walters
Nashville Q 7       Melissa Toedte
Carterville Q 8       Angela Andrew
Paris Q 9       Tricia Moreschi
Stillman Valley Q 10       Chris Kurgan
Byron SQ         Nicole Daggert
Colfax (Ridgeview) Q         Carla Taylor
Dwight Q         Angie Goley
Eureka SQ         Krista Swanson
Franklin Q         LeAnn Johnson
Heyworth Q         Stephanie Zehner
Knoxville Q         Kara Bent
Manito (Midwest Central) Q         Kris Spanglar
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) Q         Janie Sill
Oblong Q         Mary Patchett
Oregon Q         Ronda Himert
Pinckneyville Q         Neva Corn
Sesser (S.-Valier) Q         Chrissy Vickers
Trenton (Wesclin) Q         Jillian Kalmer
Williamsville Q         Shari Bangert

2008-09

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) SQ 1 6 1   Jeffrey Siegal
O'Fallon (H.S.) SQ 2       Tami Hudson
Barrington Q 3       Laura Podolski
Downers Grove (South) Q 4       Gina Dryden
Palatine (H.S.) Q 4       Kristine Knickerbocker
Chicago (Marist) SQ 6       Nicole Broadhurst
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Q 7       Chris Borzym
Rockton (Hononegah) Q 8       Calianne Myers
Highland Q 9       Terry Aebischer
Streamwood SQ 10       Erin Vance
Breese (Mater Dei) Q         Sandy Bonvie
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) SQ         Cheryl Jokich
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Q         Johnna Armellino
LaSalle (L.-Peru) Q         Holly Rathbun
Libertyville Q         Tiffany Taylor & Laura Taylor
Lombard (Glenbard East) Q         Jana Yetzke
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Q         Lisa Turner
Normal (Community West) Q         Deb Wilson
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) Q         Zenia Smith
Skokie (Niles North) Q         Jeffrey Tackes
South Elgin Q         Jennifer Hayward
South Holland (Thornwood) Q         Billie Griggs
St. Charles (North) Q         Bethany Herrera
Summit (Argo) Q         Torina Moffett
Sycamore (H.S.) Q         Jane Tallitsch

2008-09

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Orland Park (Sandburg) SQ 1       Mike Bruce
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Q 2       Candace Limperis
Lockport (Twp.) SQ 3       Danielle Calabrese
Hoffman Estates (Conant) Q 4       Dana Naumann
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Q 5       Danielle Lambe & Brandi Selby
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) SQ 6       Jessica Murphy
Roselle (Lake Park) Q 7       Samantha Pavesich
Tinley Park (Andrew) Q 8       April Mahy
Lake Zurich Q 9       Pam Bonnevier
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) SQ 10       Jackie Birner
Algonquin (Jacobs) Q         Shannon Jamrozy
Belleville (West) Q         Christy Cerminn
Bolingbrook Q         Tammy North
Buffalo Grove Q         Kate Konkel
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Q         Sarah Robertson
Des Plaines (Maine West) Q         Tawny Putman
Edwardsville (H.S.) Q         Emily Johnston
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Q         Julie Zaker
Palatine (Fremd) Q         Amanda Larson
Palos Heights (Shepard) Q         Colleen Sands
Plainfield (Central) Q         Joy Holverson
Rockford (Jefferson) Q         Tammy Roby
Rolling Meadows SQ         Patti Hein
Schaumburg (H.S.) Q         Cindi Manning
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Q         Laura Soldato

2008-09

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lemont (H.S.) SQ 1       Brittany Glowa
Richton Park (Rich South) SQ 2       Elvina Ford
Oak Forest Q 3       Christine DiVenti
Wauconda Q 4       Kate Gehrke
Champaign (Centennial) SQ 5       Melody Nunez
Grayslake (North) SQ 6       Stephanie Kapchinski
Antioch Q 7       Robin Gwinn
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) SQ 8       Shanna Combes
Troy (Triad) Q 9       Jenny Seger
Morris Q 10       Kristin Gillette
Bartonville (Limestone) Q         Sarah Johnson
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) Q         Dede Maitland
Bloomington (H.S.) Q         Tiffany Michaels & Peggy Bobb
Charleston Q         Lindsey Titus
Evergreen Park Q         Tracey Rewers
Fox Lake (Grant) Q         Veronica Hoehne
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Q         Erica Andrews
Jerseyville (Jersey) Q         Julie Walker
Joliet (Catholic Academy) Q         Tina Osburn
Lincoln Q         Heather Baker
Oak Lawn (Richards) Q         Heather Bergman
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) Q         Carolynn Kloese
Richmond (R.-Burton) Q         Christine Durham
Tinley Park (H.S.) Q         Katherine Udstuen
Yorkville (H.S.) Q         Jill Cotton

2008-09

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Trenton (Wesclin) Q 1       Jillian Kalmer
Paris SQ 2       Tricia Moreschi
Columbia Q 3       Robbie Walters
Kincaid (South Fork) SQ 4       Debbie Orrison
Tremont Q 5       Shari Muehlich
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) SQ 6       Joey Stanforth
Nashville Q 7       Melissa Toedte
Byron Q 8       Nicole Daggert
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) Q 9       Stephanie Hildy
Lexington Q 10       Rita Grunloh
Benton Q         Linda Smith
Dwight Q         Angie Goley
Effingham (St. Anthony) Q         Dana Koester
Franklin Q         LeAnn Johnson
Knoxville SQ         Kara Bent
LeRoy Q         Amanda Stalets
New Berlin Q         Stacey Killion
Oblong Q         Mary Patchett
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) Q         Peggy Seibring
Sesser (S.-Valier) SQ         Chrissy Vickers
Sherrard Q         Stacie McCollum
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Q         Susie LeMay
Stillman Valley Q         Malinda Hurt
Vandalia Q         Billie Worker
Williamsville Q         Karrie Clark

2009-10

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) SQ 1       Jeff Siegal
Roselle (Lake Park) SQ 2       Samantha Pavesich
Downers Grove (South) SQ 3       Ryan Buado
Barrington Q 4       Laura Podolski
Mascoutah SQ 5       Laurie Wager
Libertyville Q 6       Cory Deacon
South Holland (Thornwood) Q 7       Billie Griggs
Normal (Community West) Q 8       Debbie Wilson
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Q 9       Gina Laio
Belleville (West) Q 10       Christy Cerminn
Belleville (East) Q         Roxane Dinga
Belvidere (H.S.) Q         Sandy Cordray
Belvidere (North) Q         Tammy Rentschler
Bensenville (Fenton) Q         Tara Putman & Lisa English
Breese (Mater Dei) Q         Sandy Bonvie
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Q         Niaya Howard-Taylor
Downers Grove (North) Q         Megan Growe
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Q         Johnna Armellino
Granite City Q         Kelly Sollberger
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) SQ         Zenia Smith
Palatine (H.S.) Q         Adrienne Stackwell
Rockton (Hononegah) Q         Calianne Myers
Skokie (Niles North) Q         Jody Trapani & Jeff Tackes
Streator (Twp.) Q         Tricia Vagasky
Wheeling Q         Samantha Szopinski

2009-10

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Hoffman Estates (Conant) SQ 1       Dana Musinski
Lockport (Twp.) Q 2       Danielle Calabrese
Orland Park (Sandburg) SQ 3       Mike Bruce
Chicago (Marist) Q 4       Nicole Broadhurst
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) SQ 5       Jackie Birner
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) SQ 6       Jessica Murphy
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) SQ 7       Tania Wilson
Tinley Park (Andrew) Q 8       April Mahy
Edwardsville (H.S.) Q 9       Emily Johnston
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Q 10       Chrissy Palumbo
Algonquin (Jacobs) Q         Shannon Jamrozy
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Q         Kim Atten
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Q         Sarah Robertson
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Q         Vicki Metanias
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) SQ         Jaime Robison
Gurnee (Warren) Q         Katie Schober
Joliet (Twp.) Q         Amy DiForti
Lake Zurich Q         Pam Bonnevier
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Q         Brandi Selby
Palatine (Fremd) Q         Amanda Larson
Park Ridge (Maine South) Q         Pati Coy
Rolling Meadows Q         Patti Hein
Schaumburg (H.S.) Q         Cindy Manning
Wheaton (North) Q         Stephanie Eaton
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Q         Laura Soldato

2009-10

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lemont (H.S.) SQ 1       Brittany Glowa
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Q 2       Chris Borzym
Oak Forest Q 3       Christine DiVenti
Fox Lake (Grant) Q 4       Veronica Hoehne
Highland SQ 5       Angie Fears
Wauconda Q 6       Kate Gehrke
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Q 7       Kristen Bartells
Antioch Q 8       Robin Gwinn
Troy (Triad) Q 9       Jenny Seger
Bloomington (H.S.) SQ 10       Tiffany Michaels & Amy Cook
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Q         Beth Speer
Champaign (Centennial) Q         Melody Nunez
Crystal Lake (Central) Q         Agnes Glinski
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Q         Erica Hearn
Grayslake (North) SQ         Stephanie Kapchinski
Jacksonville (H.S.) Q         Christie Best
LaSalle (L.-Peru) Q         Holly Rathbun
Morris Q         Kristin Sanders
Oak Lawn (Richards) Q         Heather Bergman
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) Q         Carolynn Kloese
Peoria (Richwoods) Q         Juli Cranwill
Richton Park (Rich South) SQ         Elvina Ford
Rochelle Q         Rachael Hale
Taylorville Q         Michelle Beckmier
Tinley Park (H.S.) Q         Ashuanta Catchings

2009-10

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Columbia SQ 1       Robbie Walters
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) SQ 2       Cheryl Jokich
Kincaid (South Fork) SQ 3       Debbie Orrison
Breese (Central) Q 4       Julianne Harris
Paris Q 5       Tricia Moreschi
Sesser (S.-Valier) Q 6       Chrissy Vickers
Lexington SQ 7       Rita Grunloh
Tremont Q 8       Shari Muehlich
Eureka SQ 9       Krista Swanson & Jill Niemi
Wilmington Q 10       Jeannine Allred
Benton Q         Linda Smith
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) Q         Stephanie Hildy
Bunker Hill Q         Theresa Owen
Dwight Q         Angie Goley
Effingham (St. Anthony) Q         Bailey Goeckner
Nashville Q         Melissa Toedte
New Berlin Q         Stacey Killion
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) Q         Peggy Seibring
Riverton Q         Pamela Garcia
Sherrard Q         Stacie McCollum
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Q         Susie LeMay
Stillman Valley Q         Malinda Hurt
Westmont Q         Becky Freeman
Williamsville Q         Karrie Clark
Windsor Q         Beth Williamson