Girls Cross Country Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2000-01 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mindy Peterson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 14:37
2 Sarah Selby Shelbyville 14:47
3 Stephanie Simms Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 14:53
4 Becky Levine Chicago (University) 14:58
5 Leslie McCue Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 15:00
6 Lindsay Zeiler Metropolis (Massac County) 15:04
7 Dina Nacey Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 15:05
8 Maggie Carroll Elmwood 15:10
9 Colleen Detjens Lisle (Sr.) 15:17
10 Emily Vahling Teutopolis 15:17
11 Meg Brunick Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:18
12 Brooke Brenner Stockton 15:19
13 Tracy Fleischhacker Chicago (Luther North) 15:21
14 Tiffanie York Delavan 15:22
15 Emily Nelson Oregon 15:22
16 Lindsay McAlister West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 15:23
17 Deborah Amrein Manlius (Bureau Valley) 15:23
18 Jenny Zylstra Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 15:24
19 Emily Riehl Normal (University) 15:25
20 Bekah Aavang Huntley 15:25
21 Lindsay Cherry Robinson 15:27
22 Missy Stevens Winnebago 15:28
23 Praise Cowman Winnebago 15:28
24 Emily Zimmerman Petersburg (PORTA) 15:29
25 Lindsey Campos Normal (University) 15:29

2000-01 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Maria Cicero Elmhurst (York) 13:49
2 Loryn King Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 14:07
3 Delilah DiCrescenzo Burbank (Queen of Peace) 14:14
4 Erika Odlaug Deerfield 14:24
5 Diana Ainsley Palatine (H.S.) 14:34
6 Katie Birn McHenry 14:35
7 Meghan Braffet Normal (Community West) 14:37
8 Lisa Bonistalli Naperville (North) 14:39
9 Sarah Swain Chatham (Glenwood) 14:40
10 Jean Marinangeli Buffalo Grove 14:40
11 Lizet Diaz Aurora (East) 14:41
12 Rachael Lowe East Peoria 14:41
13 Jessica Brannigan Downers Grove (North) 14:42
14 Kara Henry Elmhurst (York) 14:43
15 Colleen Byrne Des Plaines (Maine West) 14:44
16 Carly Evans Lombard (Glenbard East) 14:45
17 Ashley Addair Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 14:45
18 Cadian Lawrence O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:46
19 Christina Nieto Elgin (Larkin) 14:47
20 Jenny Lake Geneseo (Darnall) 14:48
21 Joanna Veth Naperville (North) 14:48
22 Ashley Merry Freeport (H.S.) 14:49
23 Katie Donlon Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:49
24 Abbey Hartmann Lisle (Benet Academy) 14:50
25 Sarah Radostits Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:51

2001-02 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah Selby Shelbyville 14:40
2 Rebekah Faber Princeton 14:54
3 Andrea Edgar Quincy (Notre Dame) 14:58
4 Jamie Kuhl Breese (Mater Dei) 15:08
5 Stephanie Simms Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 15:09
6 Leslie McCue Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 15:11
7 Joan Sebby Yorkville 15:19
8 Abby Heinold Eureka 15:22
9 Molly Hogan Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:25
10 Rachel Reed Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 15:25
11 Lindsey Glass Byron 15:25
12 Jenny Zylstra Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 15:26
13 Brittni Peck Sparta 15:26
14 Lindsay Zeiler Metropolis (Massac County) 15:26
15 Maggie Carroll Elmwood 15:27
16 Rachel Tedrick Winnebago 15:27
17 Jill Floyd Stanford (Olympia) 15:28
18 Lindsay McAlister West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 15:29
19 Chris Holl Clinton 15:31
20 Becky Requarth Rochester 15:32
21 Kristin Newton Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:33
22 Praise Cowman Winnebago 15:34
23 Heather Elders Herrin (H.S.) 15:35
24 Colleen Detjens Lisle (Sr.) 15:36
25 Megan Binney Gillespie 15:40

2001-02 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Erika Odlaug Deerfield 13:25
2 Gada Qafisheh Wheeling 14:10
3 Loryn King Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 14:21
4 Nicole Feest Lombard (Glenbard East) 14:24
5 Alison Coren Wheeling 14:28
6 Lisa Bonistalli Naperville (North) 14:37
7 Maureen Scott Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14:38
8 Jessie Morgenthal Wheeling 14:39
9 Colleen Byrne Des Plaines (Maine West) 14:43
10 Megan Byrne Des Plaines (Maine West) 14:44
11 Maureen Nelligan Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:45
12 Bethany McCoy Metamora 14:46
13 Ashley Merry Freeport (H.S.) 14:46
14 Samantha Polock Wheaton (North) 14:47
15 Summer Owens Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 14:47
16 Maddie Macejik Roselle (Lake Park) 14:48
17 Meghan Braffet Normal (Community West) 14:49
18 Sara Covert Lockport (Twp.) 14:49
19 Kelly Gallagher Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:50
20 Jacqui Auburt Crystal Lake (South) 14:51
21 Katie Birn McHenry 14:52
22 Christina Fiduccia Barrington 14:52
23 Allison Patchak Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:52
24 Jean Marinangeli Buffalo Grove 14:53
25 Suzy Turner Palatine (H.S.) 14:54

2002-03 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah Selby Shelbyville 17:16
2 Stephanie Simms Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 17:28
3 Pam Wolf Monmouth (H.S.) 17:35
4 Andrea Edgar Quincy (Notre Dame) 17:59
5 Theresa Brokaw Stronghurst (Southern) 18:01
6 Rebekah Faber Princeton 18:17
7 Dina Nacey Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 18:21
8 Elizabeth Frusti West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 18:26
9 Marlana Haefelin Sandwich 18:27
10 Abby Heinold Eureka 18:29
11 Deborah Amrein Manlius (Bureau Valley) 18:30
12 Becky Levine Chicago (University) 18:32
13 Lindsey Glass Byron 18:35
14 Trisha Humphrey Tremont 18:35
15 Taylor Bennett Kankakee (McNamara) 18:36
16 Tiffanie York Delavan 18:37
17 Sara Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 18:37
18 Brooke Brenner Stockton 18:38
19 Brittni Peck Sparta 18:39
20 Clair Sack Mendota 18:42
21 Colleen Detjens Lisle (Sr.) 18:43
22 Praise Cowman Winnebago 18:43
23 Lauren Thomas Winnebago 18:46
24 Tiffany Pinkston Robinson 18:46
25 Bekah Aavang Huntley 18:47

2002-03 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Samantha Polock Wheaton (North) 17:10
2 Farah Jadran Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:26
3 Caitlin Chrisman Carbondale (H.S.) 17:28
4 Kristin Whitezell Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 17:30
5 Amanda Domich Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 17:31
6 Laura Pearson Schaumburg (H.S.) 17:40
7 Paulina Garcia Streamwood 17:40
8 Megan Byrne Des Plaines (Maine West) 17:41
9 Collen Byrne Des Plaines (Maine West) 17:41
10 Jessie Morgenthal Wheeling 17:43
11 Summer Owens Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 17:44
12 Kara Henry Elmhurst (York) 17:44
13 Jacqui Aubert Crystal Lake (South) 17:47
14 Staci Nelson Chatham (Glenwood) 17:48
15 Sarah Urbut Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17:48
16 Lydia Simanek Naperville (Central) 17:49
17 Kim Archer Orland Park (Sandburg) 17:49
18 Stephanie Baliga Rockford (Auburn) 17:50
19 Suzy Turner Palatine (H.S.) 17:50
20 Lisa Bonistalli Naperville (North) 17:51
21 Lauren Polock Wheaton (North) 17:52
22 Sara Covert Lockport (Twp.) 17:52
23 Abbey Hartmann Lisle (Benet Academy) 17:53
24 Melanie Glander Orland Park (Sandburg) 17:59
25 Aisha Franklin East St. Louis (Sr.) 17:59

2003-04 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Katelyn Bastert Carthage 17:10
2 Maggie Carroll Elmwood 17:37
3 Jamie Kuhl Breese (Mater Dei) 17:55
4 Dina Nacey Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 17:59
5 Marlana Haefelin Sandwich 18:03
6 Rachel Brubaker Durand 18:04
7 Taylor Bennett Kankakee (McNamara) 18:07
8 Chandel Ray Toledo (Cumberland) 18:11
9 Tracy Lotter Winnebago 18:19
10 Tiffanie York Delavan 18:20
11 Audra Carlson Winnebago 18:23
12 Stephanie Briggs Argenta (A.-Oreana) 18:29
13 Emily Toennies Breese (Mater Dei) 18:32
14 Brittni Peck Sparta 18:34
15 Lindsay Moore Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:34
16 Abby Shunk Rochester 18:34
17 Britta Helwig Chicago (Luther North) 18:35
18 Megan Holscher Effingham (St. Anthony) 18:35
19 Brenda Whitworth Freeburg 18:39
20 Abbey Quitmeyer Breese (Mater Dei) 18:40
21 Jill Floyd Stanford (Olympia) 18:40
22 Brianna Mueller Harvard 18:40
23 Justine Petras Woodstock (Marian) 18:41
24 Ryan Eichelberger Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 18:42
25 Natalie Lyzinski Wheaton (St. Francis) 18:44

2003-04 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Paulina Garcia Streamwood 16:48
2 Lisa Bonistalli Naperville (North) 16:49
3 Bethany McCoy Metamora 16:58
4 Amy Laskowske Palatine (H.S.) 17:02
5 Alison Coren Wheeling 17:10
6 Christina Fiduccia Barrington 17:15
7 Shannon Phelan Naperville (North) 17:24
8 Lisa Bokios LaGrange (Lyons) 17:32
9 Jessie Morgenthal Wheeling 17:34
10 Maggie DeBerge Naperville (North) 17:35
11 Jacqui Aubert Crystal Lake (South) 17:38
12 Shelby Brice Troy (Triad) 17:39
13 Suzy Turner Palatine (H.S.) 17:44
14 Katie O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) 17:46
15 Erin Robertson Barrington 17:46
16 Jennifer Roberts Romeoville (H.S.) 17:46
17 Amanda Mirochna Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:46
18 Erica Mientus Libertyville 17:46
19 Erin Frommeyer Barrington 17:46
20 Amanda Knussman Metamora 17:47
21 Melanie Glander Orland Park (Sandburg) 17:49
22 Stephanie Baliga Rockford (Auburn) 17:50
23 Taylor Penrod Barrington 17:50
24 Rachel Wyffels Geneseo (Darnall) 17:50
25 Mary Kate Beyer East Peoria 17:52

2004-05 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Katelyn Bastert Carthage 16:50.25
2 Ryan Eichelberger Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 18:09.84
3 Jamie Kuhl Breese (Mater Dei) 18:15.79
4 Abby Shunk Rochester 18:16.81
5 Audra Carlson Winnebago 18:20.06
6 Brittini Peck Sparta 18:28.62
7 TeNeal Pinkston Robinson 18:28.96
8 Marlana Haefelin Sandwich 18:30.97
9 Kayla Brown Petersburg (PORTA) 18:32.22
10 Hannah Hogan St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:36.00
11 Britta Helwig Chicago (Luther North) 18:37.52
12 Olivia Klaus Eureka 18:47.29
13 Kelsey Surbeck Rochester 18:50.58
14 Rachel Brubaker Durand 18:52.62
15 Ashley Thomasma Petersburg (PORTA) 18:53.90
16 Rebekah Clay Normal (University) 18:53.94
17 Cassie VonAlst Breese (Mater Dei) 18:55.00
18 Ashley Porter Heyworth 18:55.68
19 Ashley Lucas Elgin (St. Edward) 18:57.01
20 Mariel McNay Quincy (Notre Dame) 18:58.84
21 Theresa Brokaw Stronghurst (Southern) 18:59.15
22 Patrice Baietto Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:59.73
23 Terah Cheatham Polo 19:00.02
24 Hannah Hottle Monmouth (H.S.) 19:01.11
25 Kate Tannura Normal (University) 19:01.50

2004-05 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Amber Stack Wheeling 17:16.38
2 Amy Laskowske Palatine (H.S.) 17:21.46
3 Shannon Phelan Naperville (North) 17:36.43
4 Liz Phillips Lockport (Twp.) 17:48.42
5 Abby Higgins Lisle (Benet Academy) 17:58.08
6 Rachel Asher Lake Forest (H.S.) 17:58.91
7 Pam Staton Fox Lake (Grant) 18:00.49
8 Caitlin Comfort Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:02.60
9 Elaine Zelby Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 18:03.19
10 Jackie Laesch Wheaton (North) 18:03.27
11 Jessie Morgenthal Wheeling 18:04.02
12 Emily Hartley Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18:04.73
13 Annie Monjar Winnetka (New Trier) 18:05.03
14 Stephanie Baliga Rockford (Auburn) 18:05.58
15 Jane Simpson LaGrange (Lyons) 18:08.10
16 Colleen Donovan Mundelein (Carmel) 18:08.76
17 Emily Cleary Hinsdale (Central) 18:08.89
18 Cassidy Wagner Wheaton (North) 18:09.55
19 Molly Sullivan Elmhurst (York) 18:09.66
20 Maggie DeBerge Naperville (North) 18:09.76
21 Amanda Beggs Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 18:10.64
22 Alli Grissom Naperville (North) 18:11.21
23 Sequoia McKinney Dolton (Thornridge) 18:13.19
24 Nefeteri Williams Hillside (Proviso West) 18:15.60
25 Chelsea Bolton Palatine (Fremd) 18:21.97

2005-06 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Katelyn Bastert Carthage 16:53
2 Shelbie Pettie Sherrard 17:24
3 Ryan Eichelberger Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 17:40
4 Theresa Brokaw Biggsville (West Central) 17:52
5 Terah Cheatham Polo 17:54
6 Megan Hoelscher Effingham (St. Anthony) 17:57
7 Hayley Thomas Winnebago 17:58
8 TeNeal Pinkston Robinson 17:59
9 Kortney Ellingboe Nauvoo (N.-Colusa) 17:59
10 Rachel Brubaker Durand 18:00
11 Tracy Lotter Winnebago 18:00
12 Andrea Maines Byron 18:05
13 Rachel Schultz Herscher 18:09
14 Olivia Klaus Eureka 18:11
15 Britta Helwig Chicago (Luther North) 18:17
16 Anna Morgan Aurora (A. Christian) 18:18
17 Megan Herrman Havana 18:19
18 Reagan Aylmer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 18:19
19 Stephanie Brown Downs (Tri-Valley) 18:28
20 Ashley Porter Heyworth 18:30
21 Vanessa Bain Addison (Driscoll) 18:31
22 Heather Hackel Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:31
23 Kayla Brown Petersburg (PORTA) 18:31
24 Abby Shunk Rochester 18:33
25 Tiffany Draughan Athens 18:33

2005-06 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Haberkorn Chicago (Marist) 16:51
2 Shannon Phelan Naperville (North) 17:06
3 Catlin Comfort Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:16
4 Amber Stack Wheeling 17:25
5 Kalli Dalton Hoffman Estates (Conant) 17:25
6 Amy Laskowske Palatine (H.S.) 17:28
7 Jackie Laesch Wheaton (North) 17:29
8 Elizabeth Phillips Lockport (Twp.) 17:29
9 Kristin Sutherland Orland Park (Sandburg) 17:30
10 Amanda Beggs Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 17:31
11 Chelsea Bolton Palatine (Fremd) 17:32
12 Erin Lakie Lockport (Twp.) 17:33
13 Christina Schaefer Buffalo Grove 17:33
14 Nicole Benson Bartonville (Limestone) 17:33
15 Janna Mitsos Lockport (Twp.) 17:33
16 Jessica Husted Metamora 17:34
17 Anna Newell Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 17:34
18 Maggie Sack Elmhurst (York) 17:34
19 Elizabeth Hynes St. Charles (East) 17:35
20 Lauren Zumbach Hinsdale (Central) 17:35
21 Jane Simpson LaGrange (Lyons) 17:36
22 Neferteri Williams Hillside (Proviso West) 17:37
23 Maggie DeBerge Naperville (North) 17:39
24 Roey Hines Hinsdale (Central) 17:40
25 Amanda Mirochna Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:42

2006-07 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Katelyn Bastert Carthage 16:49
2 Olivia Klaus Eureka 17:39
3 Stephanie Brown Downs (Tri-Valley) 17:46
4 Ann Schuette Aurora (A. Christian) 17:50
5 Alexandria Palm Winnebago 17:54
6 Ryan Eichelberger Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 17:55
7 Michelle Mehnert Urbana (University) 18:06
8 Megan Hoelscher Effingham (St. Anthony) 18:10
9 Teneal Pinkston Robinson 18:12
10 Raven Pettry Henry (H.-Senachwine) 18:13
11 Alisa Baron Manlius (Bureau Valley) 18:18
12 Megan Herrman Havana 18:18
13 Aftan Noon Argenta (A.-Oreana) 18:22
14 Hayley Thomas Winnebago 18:22
15 Erin Kelley Downs (Tri-Valley) 18:23
16 Shelbie Pettie Sherrard 18:23
17 Katie Stolzenbach Beecher 18:25
18 Kortney Ellingboe Nauvoo (N.-Colusa) 18:25
19 Ashley Porter Heyworth 18:27
20 Rachel Schultz Herscher 18:29
21 Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 18:32
22 Hannah Hottle Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 18:35
23 Megan Johnson Plano 18:35
24 Tiffany Draughan Athens 18:37
25 Shanna MacLagan Columbia 18:42

2006-07 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Caitlin Comfort Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:47
2 Kristin Sutherland Orland Park (Sandburg) 16:52
3 Janna Mitsos Lockport (Twp.) 16:56
4 Kailyn Kuzmuk Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:01
5 Elizabeth Phillips Lockport (Twp.) 17:11
6 Elizabeth Hynes St. Charles (East) 17:13
7 Kalli Dolton Hoffman Estates (Conant) 17:13
8 Stephanie Strasser St. Charles (North) 17:19
9 Elaine Kuckertz Hinsdale (Central) 17:19
10 Katherine Rack Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 17:19
11 Mary Kate Beyer East Peoria 17:20
12 Abby Higgins Lisle (Benet Academy) 17:21
13 McKinzie Schulz Lisle (Benet Academy) 17:22
14 Maggie Sack Elmhurst (York) 17:23
15 Annette Glaz Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:27
16 Kara Moylan Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:28
17 Heather Olson Gurnee (Warren) 17:29
18 Jane Simpson LaGrange (Lyons) 17:32
19 Stephanie Peisker Crystal Lake (Central) 17:32
20 Annie Hurley Chicago (Mother McAuley) 17:33
21 Samantha Learch Barrington 17:33
22 Nancy Nieto Streamwood 17:33
23 Jaime Orewiler Wheaton (North) 17:33
24 Erin Lakie Lockport (Twp.) 17:34
25 Amber Stack Wheeling 17:34

2007-08 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Olivia Klaus Eureka 17:27
2 Stephanie Brown Downs (Tri-Valley) 17:53
3 Michelle Mehnert Urbana (University) 17:58
4 Alexandria Palm Winnebago 17:58
5 Alisa Baron Manlius (Bureau Valley) 18:15
6 Megan Herrman Havana 18:17
7 Jacki McKown Elmwood 18:19
8 Hannah Hogan St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:20
9 Natalie D'Agostino Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 18:23
10 Karin Wirth Pleasant Plains 18:26
11 Reena Ruggles Nashville 18:27
12 Cara Feeney Champaign (St. Thomas More) 18:28
13 Katelynn Schneider Winnebago 18:30
14 Teneal Pinkston Robinson 18:31
15 Lauren Sible Byron 18:31
16 Meg Skaggs Winnebago 18:32
17 Jasmine Penny Sparta 18:35
18 Claire Brown Petersburg (PORTA) 18:36
19 Raven Pettry Henry (H.-Senachwine) 18:36
20 Deidra Klaus Eureka 18:38
21 Jennifer Knuth Beecher 18:41
22 Hayley Thomas Winnebago 18:42
23 Tiffany Draughan Athens 18:44
24 Deanna Jimenez Aurora (A. Christian) 18:46
25 Erika Ramos Hoopeston (H. Area) 18:47

2007-08 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Nicole Benson Bartonville (Limestone) 16:37
2 Caitlin Comfort Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:50
3 Margo Richardson Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 17:44
4 Madz Negro Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 17:53
5 Lauren Fyalka Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 17:54
6 Amy Clawson Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 17:55
7 Molly Dahlquist Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:58
8 Cassie Lohmeier East Peoria 17:58
9 Emily Gustafson East Peoria 17:58
10 Maggie Clark Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:59
11 Jessica Megginson Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 18:06
12 Markelle Turk Burlington (Central) 18:08
13 Danielle Dickman Vernon Hills 18:08
14 Rachel Dean Lake Villa (Lakes) 18:09
15 Kathleen Hogan Rock Island (Alleman) 18:09
16 Lindsey Wilkens Richmond (R.-Burton) 18:10
17 Lydia Smith Canton 18:11
18 Erin Poss Antioch 18:13
19 Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 18:13
20 Erin Rauch Olney (East Richland) 18:14
21 Caitlin Bull Rock Island (Alleman) 18:14
22 Emily Clay Normal (University) 18:15
23 Sarah Daly West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 18:15
24 Julia Buford Chicago (Latin) 18:15
25 Kristian Baldwin Carbondale (H.S.) 18:16

2007-08 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristin Sutherland Orland Park (Sandburg) 16:50
2 Kelly Whitley Geneva 16:56
3 Lizzy Hynes St. Charles (East) 16:59
4 Annette Glaz Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:18
5 Katherine Rack Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 17:19
6 Elaine Kuckertz Hinsdale (Central) 17:23
7 Heather Olson Gurnee (Warren) 17:24
8 Kristin Aubert Crystal Lake (South) 17:27
9 Ashley Verplank Bloomington (H.S.) 17:28
10 Lindsay Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 17:29
11 Colleen Standridge Palatine (H.S.) 17:31
12 Keegan Kilrea LaGrange (Lyons) 17:31
13 Lavinia Jurkiewicz Chicago (Whitney Young) 17:32
14 Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 17:32
15 Megan Gojney Arlington Heights (Hersey) 17:32
16 Shelby Pealer Naperville (Central) 17:33
17 Kailyn Kuzmuk Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:34
18 Sara Hartley Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:35
19 Kristen Zillmer Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:35
20 Janna Mitsos Lockport (Twp.) 17:36
21 Jane Simpson LaGrange (Lyons) 17:36
22 Aisha Praught Moline (H.S.) 17:36
23 Megan Taylor Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:37
24 Stephanie Strasser St. Charles (North) 17:41
25 Devyn Thompson Chicago (Whitney Young) 17:42

2008-09 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 17:27
2 Sarah Kortze Rockford (Lutheran) 17:43
3 Kristen Garwood Springfield (Lutheran) 17:51
4 Kristen Busch Freeburg 17:52
5 Kalla Gold Eureka 17:54
6 Alex Palm Winnebago 17:55
7 Caitlin Busch Freeburg 18:04
8 Victoria Castaneda Rock Falls 18:13
9 Haley Briggs Argenta (A.-Oreana) 18:18
10 Stephanie Brown Downs (Tri-Valley) 18:19
11 Lydia Smith Canton 18:23
12 Shelbie Pettie Sherrard 18:28
13 Katelyn Duckett Shelbyville 18:33
14 Erika Ramos Hoopeston (H. Area) 18:36
15 Jamee Holmes Tremont 18:38
16 Kayla Christ Elmwood 18:40
17 Sidney Long St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:41
18 Beth Michaelis Durand 18:44
19 Claire Brown Petersburg (PORTA) 18:44
20 Ciara Marlow Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 18:44
21 Kerry Pelton Bloomington (Central Catholic) 18:44
22 Julia Buford Chicago (Latin) 18:44
23 Chelsea Blaase St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:45
24 Chantalle Falconer Byron 18:48
25 Miranda Lofgren Rockford (Lutheran) 18:48

2008-09 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Margo Richardson Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 17:41
2 Jessie Wynn Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:43
3 Lindsey Wilkins Richmond (R.-Burton) 17:49
4 Kristen Levi Belvidere (North) 17:53
5 Emma Preston East Peoria 17:55
6 Christina Sliepka Oswego (H.S.) 18:00
7 Erin Poss Antioch 18:01
8 Chelsea Sondgeroth Dixon (H.S.) 18:06
9 Holly Plichta Hampshire 18:06
10 Karen Lipa Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 18:08
11 Kirby Hale Springfield (H.S.) 18:11
12 Maddie Edwards Crystal Lake (Central) 18:17
13 Sarah Flintgruber Metamora 18:17
14 Haley Staples Crystal Lake (Central) 18:21
15 Emily Gustafson East Peoria 18:22
16 Madz Negro Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 18:23
17 Sarah Daly West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 18:24
18 Cassie Lohmeier East Peoria 18:24
19 Maggie Gannon Burlington (Central) 18:25
20 Krysten Sebby Yorkville 18:26
21 Alli Witt West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 18:26
22 Danielle Dickman Vernon Hills 18:27
23 Sarah Sprague Marengo 18:28
24 Rachel Bush Crystal Lake (Central) 18:30
25 Emily Delvo Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 18:30

2008-09 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 16:54
2 Kelly Whitley Geneva 17:07
3 Sarah Heuer Geneva 17:08
4 Sarah McIntosh Palatine (H.S.) 17:10
5 Alyssa Schneider Bartlett 17:12
6 Elaine Kuckertz Hinsdale (Central) 17:17
7 Lizzy Hynes St. Charles (East) 17:20
8 Christina Gastfield Rolling Meadows 17:23
9 Colette Falsey Schaumburg (H.S.) 17:24
10 Kristina Aubert Crystal Lake (South) 17:25
11 Kimberly Christensen Orland Park (Sandburg) 17:26
12 Meghan Heuer Geneva 17:28
13 Annette White Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17:28
14 Tess Ehrhardt Geneva 17:28
15 Megan O'Brien Lockport (Twp.) 17:30
16 Katherin Rehn LaGrange (Lyons) 17:31
17 Elise Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 17:33
18 Melissa Schmidt Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 17:35
19 McKinzie Schulz Lisle (Benet Academy) 17:36
20 Hannah Worman Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 17:36
21 Meghan Frigo Elmhurst (York) 17:38
22 Alec Brumfield Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17:39
23 Michelle Stratton Naperville (North) 17:39
24 Kristen Zillmer Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:40
25 Ruth Allen Palatine (H.S.) 17:40

2009-10 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 17:46
2 Kristen Busch Freeburg 17:49
3 Tessa Hoefle Winnebago 18:02
4 Caitlin Busch Freeburg 18:07
5 Aimee Sims Kankakee (McNamara) 18:13
6 Ellen Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:14
7 Julia Buford Chicago (Latin) 18:17
8 Kalla Gold Eureka 18:17
9 Alex Palm Winnebago 18:18
10 Katelyn Duckett Shelbyville 18:19
11 Julie James El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 18:23
12 Grace McCormack Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:28
13 Alex Dupont Manito (Midwest Central) 18:33
14 Vanessa Connelley Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 18:35
15 Sara Barry Westmont 18:39
16 Sydney French Durand 18:40
17 Ivy Handley Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:42
18 Aleigh Eggemeyer Sparta 18:43
19 Jeneen Schier Oregon 18:44
20 Stephanie Simpson Chicago (Luther North) 18:45
21 Sarina Oleson Aurora (A. Christian) 18:48
22 Jamee Holmes Tremont 18:48
23 Alex Van Hoof Bloomington (Central Catholic) 18:48
24 Maddison Zimmer Delavan 18:48
25 Chantalle Falconer Byron 18:51

2009-10 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 17:14
2 Margo Richardson Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 17:20
3 Elise Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 17:35
4 Kirby Hale Springfield (H.S.) 17:51
5 Ali Hester Yorkville 17:56
6 Erin Poss Antioch 17:58
7 Stephanie Saey Galesburg (H.S.) 18:07
8 Maggie Gannon Burlington (Central) 18:15
9 Hanna Winter Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 18:18
10 Kelly McNeely Johnsburg 18:19
11 Emma Preston East Peoria 18:19
12 Kelly McShea Wheaton (St. Francis) 18:20
13 Monica Hahn New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 18:20
14 Kirsten Levi Belvidere (North) 18:27
15 Emily Delvo Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 18:28
16 Ellen Toennies Breese (Mater Dei) 18:30
17 Maggie Clark Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:31
18 Esther Bell Yorkville 18:31
19 Molly Flood Crystal Lake (Central) 18:31
20 Keanna Dennis Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 18:33
21 Madie Alexander Springfield (H.S.) 18:34
22 Aly Smith Mascoutah 18:36
23 Lindsay Rogers Chatham (Glenwood) 18:38
24 Danielle Dewey Geneseo 18:38
25 Sherry Fu Chicago (University) 18:41

2009-10 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Lavinia Jurkiewicz Chicago (Whitney Young) 17:11
2 Christina Gastfield Rolling Meadows 17:17
3 Kim Christensen Orland Park (Sandburg) 17:19
4 Lexie Goldsmith Orland Park (Sandburg) 17:20
5 Megan O'Brien Lockport (Twp.) 17:21
6 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 17:22
7 Amanda Fox Naperville (Central) 17:27
8 Marie O'Leary Normal (Community) 17:31
9 Ashley Martin Arlington Heights (Hersey) 17:34
10 Mackenzie Levy Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 17:39
11 Samantha Fry Downers Grove (North) 17:41
12 Olivia Jones Buffalo Grove 17:42
13 Ruth Allen Palatine (H.S.) 17:47
14 Lauren Mordini Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 17:48
15 Sarah McIntosh Palatine (H.S.) 17:48
16 Emily Smith Naperville (North) 17:51
17 Jill Hardies Hinsdale (Central) 17:51
18 Kelly Whitley Geneva 17:52
19 Courtney Brown Palatine (H.S.) 17:52
20 Britten Petrey Schaumburg (H.S.) 17:53
21 Meghan Heuer St. Charles (North) 17:53
22 McKenna Kiple Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 17:54
23 Haley Goers Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 17:54
24 Carly Pederson Normal (Community) 17:55
25 Ashley Sellers Chicago (Marist) 17:56

2010-11 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristen Busch Freeburg 17:36
2 Julie James El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 17:39
3 Kristen Garwood Springfield (Lutheran) 17:41
4 Caitlin Busch Freeburg 17:41
5 Ellen Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 17:45
6 Kalla Gold Eureka 18:01
7 Alex Van Hoof Bloomington (Central Catholic) 18:12
8 Rachel Brune Elmwood 18:17
9 Chelsea Blaase St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:18
10 Rachel Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:19
11 Ivy Handley Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:19
12 Aimee Sims Kankakee (McNamara) 18:22
13 Haley Adams Princeton 18:23
14 Elizabeth Mosbach Spring Valley (Hall) 18:24
15 Kate Ardinger Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 18:26
16 Kimi Sanden Manlius (Bureau Valley) 18:26
17 Stephanie Simpson Chicago (Luther North) 18:27
18 Tori Fulgham Roxana 18:27
19 Karyn Paisley Macomb 18:28
20 Kelsey Hardimon Monticello 18:28
21 Victoria Quarton Litchfield 18:29
22 Kaitlyn Schutt Benton 18:30
23 Grace McCormack Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:31
24 Kaley Ummell Lexington 18:32
25 Christine Wigginton Stanford (Olympia) 18:35

2010-11 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 16:22
2 Molly Dahlquist Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:11
3 Kirby Hale Springfield (H.S.) 17:19
4 Jessie Wynn Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:23
5 Kelly McShea Wheaton (St. Francis) 17:23
6 Emily Delvo Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 17:25
7 Maura Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 17:27
8 Cassie Kruse Hampshire 17:29
9 Katie Adams Marengo 17:32
10 Ali Hester Yorkville 17:34
11 Rachel Bush Crystal Lake (Central) 17:44
12 Kelly McNeely Crystal Lake (Central) 17:45
13 Emily Clay Normal (University) 17:45
14 Meredith McClain Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 17:46
15 Sarah Flintgruber Metamora 17:47
16 Maggie Cornelius Springfield (H.S.) 17:48
17 Kirsten Aydt Chatham (Glenwood) 17:48
18 Madie Alexander Springfield (H.S.) 17:49
19 Brittany Bohn Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 17:49
20 Lindsay Rogers Chatham (Glenwood) 17:50
21 Lacey Gibson Carbondale (H.S.) 17:51
22 Emily Ford Geneseo 17:51
23 Haley Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) 17:52
24 Danica Dragoo Metamora 17:54
25 Brittany Fisher Lombard (Montini) 17:56

2010-11 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Ariel Michalek Oswego (East) 16:32
2 Jill Hardies Hinsdale (Central) 16:34
3 Kelly Whitley Geneva 16:43
4 Courtney Brown Palatine (H.S.) 16:44
5 Brooke Wolfe Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 16:46
6 Christina Gastfield Rolling Meadows 16:49
7 Karen Lesiewicz Schaumburg (H.S.) 16:55
8 Colette Falsey Schaumburg (H.S.) 16:59
9 Kaylee Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 17:02
10 Rebecca Batliner Barrington 17:03
11 McKenna Kiple Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 17:04
12 Emily Brelsfoard Normal (Community West) 17:04
13 Haley Goers Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 17:05
14 Megan O'Brien Lockport (Twp.) 17:06
15 Tess Wasowicz Palatine (H.S.) 17:06
16 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 17:06
17 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 17:06
18 Lauren Mordini Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 17:06
19 Emily Leonard Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:08
20 Lauren Poplawski Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17:09
21 Kelly Breen Palatine (Fremd) 17:13
22 Britten Petrey Schaumburg (H.S.) 17:13
23 Megan Lemersal Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:14
24 Emma Fisher Elmhurst (York) 17:15
25 Tess Ehrhardt Geneva 17:15

2011-12 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Chelsea Blaase St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17:12
2 Alex Van Hoof Bloomington (Central Catholic) 17:18
3 McKayla Harder Mt. Zion 17:29
4 Kristen Busch Freeburg 17:41
5 Ellen Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 17:46
6 Lauren Houmes Hoopeston (H. Area) 17:50
7 Megan Burgener Decatur (St. Teresa) 17:52
8 Faith Wieland Bloomington (Central Catholic) 17:52
9 Victoria Quarton Litchfield 17:55
10 Ivy Handley Decatur (St. Teresa) 17:57
11 Rachel Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:04
12 Caitlin Busch Freeburg 18:09
13 Hannah Houska Monticello 18:15
14 Chloe Marshinski Westmont 18:17
15 Jess Clarke Downs (Tri-Valley) 18:17
16 Robbie Ann Hoye Sherrard 18:17
17 Maria Baldwin Minonk (Fieldcrest) 18:17
18 Joy Hittenmiller Rockford (Christian Life) 18:17
19 Katelyn Duckett Shelbyville 18:18
20 Krissy Finley Rochester 18:19
21 Regan Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 18:19
22 Julie Buzzard Rockford (Lutheran) 18:19
23 Christine Wigginton Stanford (Olympia) 18:20
24 Maggie Utgaard Monticello 18:23
25 Leah Hutchison Toledo (Cumberland) 18:25

2011-12 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Sami Staples Crystal Lake (Central) 17:07
2 Kelsey Schrader DeKalb 17:11
3 Kirby Hale Springfield (H.S.) 17:20
4 Cassie Kruse Hampshire 17:21
5 Ericka Laviste Lombard (Montini) 17:25
6 Ali Hester Yorkville 17:28
7 Katie Adams Marengo 17:28
8 Casey Kramer Yorkville 17:29
9 Meredith McClain Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 17:31
10 Leena Palmer Yorkville 17:34
11 Victoria Clinton Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:41
12 Kelly McNeely Crystal Lake (Central) 17:42
13 Julia Williams Washington 17:44
14 Madeline Lager Breese (Mater Dei) 17:45
15 Jessie Wynn Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:46
16 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 17:46
17 Mary Fleming Crystal Lake (Central) 17:50
18 Hannah Wittman Lake Villa (Lakes) 17:53
19 Kathryn Dean Lake Villa (Lakes) 17:53
20 Brittany Schwarz Dixon (H.S.) 17:53
21 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 17:54
22 Briana Daley Oak Park (Fenwick) 17:56
23 Haley Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) 17:56
24 Kate Roback Wheaton (St. Francis) 17:58
25 Becky Steinmeyer Oak Park (Fenwick) 17:59

2011-12 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Amanda Fox Naperville (Central) 16:24
2 Ariel Michalek Oswego (East) 16:37
3 Kaylee Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 16:43
4 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 16:50
5 Jill Hardies Hinsdale (Central) 16:59
6 Emily Leonard Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:00
7 Lindsey Rakosnik Lombard (Glenbard East) 17:04
8 Haley Goers Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 17:04
9 Megan Lemersal Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:08
10 Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 17:08
11 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 17:11
12 Emma Fisher Elmhurst (York) 17:12
13 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego (H.S.) 17:13
14 Leah Raffety Machesney Park (Harlem) 17:13
15 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:15
16 Brooke Wolfe Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17:17
17 Jessica Lincoln Palatine (H.S.) 17:21
18 Kelly Breen Palatine (Fremd) 17:24
19 Hanna Winter Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 17:26
20 Kayla Spencer Elmhurst (York) 17:26
21 Rachel Cavender Aurora (West) 17:26
22 Maggie O'Loughlin Chicago (Marist) 17:26
23 McKenna Kiple Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 17:26
24 Laura Maibuecher Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17:27
25 Stephanie Sanders Lockport (Twp.) 17:28

2012-13 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Ivy Handley Decatur (St. Teresa) 17:24
2 Regan Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 17:45
3 Rachel Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 17:46
4 Madeline Lager Breese (Mater Dei) 17:50
5 Naomi Springer Stanford (Olympia) 17:51
6 Kady Mahaffey Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 17:51
7 Julie James El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 17:53
8 Madison Lefler Canton 17:53
9 Victoria Bianco Chicago (Latin) 17:53
10 Brittney Burmester Red Bud 17:56
11 Taylor Bartolozzi Rochester 17:57
12 Alex Van Hoof Bloomington (Central Catholic) 17:58
13 Meagan McNicholas Rochester 18:00
14 Faith Wieland Bloomington (Central Catholic) 18:00
15 Megan Burgener Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:01
16 Jess Clarke Downs (Tri-Valley) 18:01
17 Mackenzie Griffin Petersburg (PORTA) 18:03
18 Abigail Nadler Chicago (Latin) 18:04
19 Savannah Ames Belleville (Althoff) 18:06
20 Hannah Houska Monticello 18:07
21 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 18:07
22 Rachel France Winnebago 18:09
23 Chloe Marshinski Westmont 18:09
24 Maria Baldwin Minonk (Fieldcrest) 18:10
25 Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 18:11

2012-13 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Victoria Clinton Maple Park (Kaneland) 16:56
2 Stephanie Saey Galesburg (H.S.) 17:07
3 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:07
4 Sami Staples Crystal Lake (Central) 17:09
5 Skyler Bollinger Yorkville 17:11
6 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 17:21
7 Emily Brelsfoard Normal (Community West) 17:25
8 Summer Peirson Yorkville 17:31
9 Katie Adams Marengo 17:32
10 Diane Lipa Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 17:33
11 Casey Kramer Yorkville 17:34
12 Hanna Winter Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 17:35
13 Natalie Waters New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 17:36
14 Shannan Supan Normal (University) 17:40
15 Alexa Beezhold Lansing (Illiana Christian) 17:41
16 Kitty Allen Marengo 17:42
17 Maura Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 17:44
18 Kate Roback Wheaton (St. Francis) 17:45
19 Meghan Carroll Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 17:46
20 Theresa Connelly Lombard (Montini) 17:47
21 Alexandra Walch Normal (University) 17:48
22 Mercedes Elliott Danville (H.S.) 17:50
23 Jayme Schlenker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 17:53
24 Erin Reynolds Yorkville 17:54
25 Lindsay Rogers Chatham (Glenwood) 17:54

2012-13 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:02
2 Emma Fisher Elmhurst (York) 16:15
3 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 16:27
4 Kaylee Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 16:39
5 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 16:43
6 Lisa Luczak Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:45
7 Lauren Van Vlierbergen Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:47
8 Jill Hardies Hinsdale (Central) 16:49
9 Emily Leonard Park Ridge (Maine South) 16:51
10 Kelsey Schrader DeKalb 16:54
11 Tess Wasowicz Palatine (H.S.) 16:54
12 Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 16:56
13 Brooke Wolfe Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 16:56
14 Elly DeTurris Naperville (North) 16:57
15 Carly Krull Orland Park (Sandburg) 16:58
16 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 17:00
17 Grace Foley Orland Park (Sandburg) 17:01
18 Lauren Poplawski Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17:01
19 Lauren Conroy Barrington 17:01
20 Lindsay Graham Lombard (Glenbard East) 17:01
21 Maria McDaniel Naperville (North) 17:04
22 Kaitlyn Ko Buffalo Grove 17:07
23 Judy Pendergast Naperville (North) 17:09
24 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego (H.S.) 17:09
25 Talia Duzey Cary (C.-Grove) 17:10

2013-14 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 16:35
2 Kelsey Hildreth Byron 17:20
3 Daly Galloway Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 17:30
4 Rachel Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 17:32
5 Adrienne Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 17:33
6 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 17:34
7 Victoria Bianco Chicago (Latin) 17:45
8 Deanna Deterding Red Bud 17:46
9 Taylor Bartolozzi Rochester 17:47
10 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) 17:50
11 Savannah Ames Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 17:53
12 Haley Miller Tremont 17:54
13 Karyn Paisley Macomb 17:55
14 Kirstie Ramsey Kewanee (Wethersfield) 17:57
15 Caroline Watts Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy) 17:59
16 Simona Cargnino Olney (East Richland) 18:00
17 Ericka Hibser Lewistown 18:03
18 Ryan Block Knoxville 18:03
19 Cheyenne Moore Winnebago 18:05
20 Nicole Beebe Canton 18:05
21 Maria Baldwin Minonk (Fieldcrest) 18:07
22 Jess Clarke Downs (Tri-Valley) 18:08
23 Abigail Nadler Chicago (Latin) 18:08
24 Dani Aurit Ottawa (Marquette) 18:12
25 Audrey Vandercar Decatur (St. Teresa) 18:14

2013-14 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mailin Struck Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 16:35
2 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:04
3 Diane Lipa Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 17:15
4 Kelsey Schrader DeKalb 17:22
5 Maura Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 17:30
6 Allison Zobrist Highland 17:35
7 Rebecca Sippel Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 17:39
8 Maggie Lalowski Sycamore (H.S.) 17:42
9 Erin Wagner Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 17:43
10 Abby Jockisch Dunlap 17:43
11 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills 17:46
12 Ashlee Knott Washington 17:47
13 Kitty Allen Marengo 17:47
14 Brittany Fisher Lombard (Montini) 17:48
15 Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) 17:50
16 Skyler Bollinger Yorkville 17:54
17 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 17:54
18 Meghan Carroll Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 17:55
19 Megan Shaffer Mattoon 17:55
20 Lesly Rocha LaSalle (L.-Peru) 17:59
21 Erin Reynolds Yorkville 18:00
22 Cassie Lira Vernon Hills 18:01
23 Shannan Supan Normal (University) 18:01
24 Caroline Arlasky Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 18:02
25 Allie Sprague Marengo 18:03

2013-14 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 16:43
2 Alexa Haff Hinsdale (Central) 16:45
3 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:03
4 Lauren Van Vlierberge Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:07
5 Mary Blankemeier Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 17:07
6 Kelly O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) 17:13
7 Kaitlyn Ko Buffalo Grove 17:14
8 Morgan Bollinger Lockport (Twp.) 17:14
9 Lisa Luczak Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:14
10 Elly DeTurris Naperville (North) 17:16
11 Ashley England St. Charles (North) 17:20
12 Katie Hoffman Naperville (Central) 17:21
13 Ellie O'Connell Schaumburg (H.S.) 17:23
14 Maria McDaniel Naperville (North) 17:23
15 Emily Leonard Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:24
16 Lauren Opatrny McHenry 17:24
17 Lindsay Graham Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:25
18 Torree Scull St. Charles (East) 17:25
19 Claire Hamilton Naperville (North) 17:26
20 Maryclare Leonard Chicago (Marist) 17:26
21 Grace Rogers Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:28
22 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 17:29
23 Lexy Rudofski LaGrange (Lyons) 17:29
24 Rachael Lau Plainfield (North) 17:32
25 Sydney Neal O'Fallon (H.S.) 17:34

2014-15 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 16:27
2 Daly Galloway Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 16:52
3 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 17:17
4 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 17:21
5 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) 17:27
6 Anna Tamborski Petersburg (PORTA) 17:50
7 Keri Burmester Red Bud 17:52
8 Abigail Jones Woodstock (Marian) 18:00
9 Isabella Wolke Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) 18:00
10 Ericka Hibser Lewistown 18:00
11 Kirstie Ramsey Kewanee (Wethersfield) 18:02
12 Faith Houston St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:02
13 Nicole Beebe Canton 18:09
14 Leslie Drone McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 18:10
15 Cassandra Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 18:14
16 Abby Gawthorp St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:15
17 Demi Johnson Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 18:15
18 Deanna Deterding Red Bud 18:17
19 Jackie Schane Plano 18:18
20 Adrienne Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 18:18
21 Megan Bailey Mt. Zion 18:19
22 Colleen Madden Carlinville 18:23
23 Abby Fisher St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:24
24 Haley Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 18:26
25 Taylor Renfroe Tolono (Unity) 18:27

2014-15 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:12
2 Alexis Grandys Yorkville 17:12
3 Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) 17:15
4 Kitty Allen Marengo 17:19
5 Skyler Bollinger Yorkville 17:27
6 Abigail Nadler Chicago (Latin) 17:31
7 Kortney Schardt Lake Villa (Lakes) 17:33
8 Lauren Whitehouse Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 17:42
9 Rebecca Sippel Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 17:44
10 Grace Oetting Charleston 17:46
11 Emily Martin Aurora (Rosary) 17:48
12 Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) 17:49
13 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills 17:49
14 Emma Milburn Lake Forest (H.S.) 17:50
15 Abby Jockisch Dunlap 17:52
16 Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) 17:54
17 Brett Chody Lake Forest (H.S.) 17:55
18 Bridget McClain Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 17:55
19 Emma Chelsvig Jacksonville (H.S.) 17:55
20 Megan Krolak LaSalle (L.-Peru) 17:55
21 Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini) 17:56
22 Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 17:56
23 Taylor Campos Lemont (H.S.) 17:56
24 Frannie Verville Dunlap 17:57
25 Katie Condon Lake Forest (H.S.) 17:58

2014-15 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Graham Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:23
2 Lauren Van Vlierberge Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:48
3 Kelly O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) 16:55
4 Alexa Haff Hinsdale (Central) 16:59
5 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:00
6 Ashley Tutt Minooka 17:01
7 Lauren Opatrny McHenry 17:04
8 Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 17:05
9 Judy Pendergast Naperville (North) 17:06
10 Maryclare Leonard Chicago (Marist) 17:06
11 McKenzie Altmayer Geneva 17:07
12 Elly DeTurris Naperville (North) 17:08
13 Audrey Ernst St. Charles (North) 17:09
14 Claire Hamilton Naperville (North) 17:09
15 Mackenzie Callahan Minooka 17:11
16 Emmie Hahn Lockport (Twp.) 17:13
17 Lauren Conroy Barrington 17:14
18 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 17:16
19 Morgan Bollinger Lockport (Twp.) 17:16
20 Grace McCabe Hinsdale (Central) 17:17
21 Charlotte Nawor Highland Park 17:18
22 Amy Kieliszewski Palatine (H.S.) 17:18
23 Lisa Luczak Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:19
24 Brooke Wilson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17:19
25 Ali Gutt Schaumburg (H.S.) 17:21

2015-16 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 16:21
2 Daly Galloway Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 16:50
3 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 17:37
4 Kirstie Ramsey Kewanee (Wethersfield) 17:40
5 Shelby Siltman Stanford (Olympia) 17:46
6 Katelyn Robbins Liberty 17:50
7 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) 17:53
8 Katie Glew Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 17:54
9 Maya Stovall Macomb 17:54
10 Nygia Pollard Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 17:54
11 Faith Houston St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17:55
12 Claudia Magnussen Pana (H.S.) 17:57
13 Jordan Harmon Tolono (Unity) 17:58
14 Jacey Roper Carlinville 18:05
15 Isabella Wolke Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) 18:07
16 Eva Bruno Seneca 18:08
17 Ryan Block Knoxville 18:09
18 Colleen Madden Carlinville 18:12
19 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 18:13
20 Kara Martin Herrin (H.S.) 18:13
21 Madison Franseen Rockford (R. Christian) 18:15
22 Emily McCauley Elmwood 18:15
23 Mercer Mack Eureka 18:17
24 Olivia Draminski Kewanee (Wethersfield) 18:19
25 Carli Skiles Aledo (Mercer County) 18:22

2015-16 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:24
2 Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) 16:53
3 Alexis Grandys Yorkville 17:01
4 Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 17:02
5 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills 17:12
6 Kortney Schardt Lake Villa (Lakes) 17:26
7 Aly Goff Springfield (H.S.) 17:29
8 Lauren Katz Vernon Hills 17:30
9 Brianna Bower Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:35
10 Maddie Dearborn Yorkville 17:35
11 Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 17:36
12 Franny Verville Dunlap 17:37
13 Alyssa Edwards Yorkville 17:38
14 Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) 17:42
15 Summer Pierson Yorkville 17:42
16 Natalie Motor Springfield (H.S.) 17:43
17 Kayla Schiera Sandwich 17:49
18 Savannah Duncan Chatham (Glenwood) 17:49
19 Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic) 17:50
20 Megan Safranski Burlington (Central) 17:50
21 Grace Breitbach Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:50
22 Abby Johnson Dunlap 17:50
23 Sabrina Elder Belvidere (North) 17:52
24 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.) 17:55
25 Remy Bice Belvidere (North) 17:59

2015-16 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Judy Pendergast Naperville (North) 15:54
2 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:16
3 Brooke Wilson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 16:34
4 Ashley Tutt Minooka 16:36
5 Jocelyn Long Barrington 16:43
6 Reilly Revord Hinsdale (Central) 16:44
7 McKenzie Altmayer Geneva 16:46
8 Audrey Ernst St. Charles (North) 16:49
9 Caitlin Shepard Lake Zurich 16:53
10 Isabelle Sparreo Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 16:53
11 Emma Milburn Lake Forest (H.S.) 16:53
12 Rachael Lau Plainfield (North) 16:54
13 Emma Stephens Batavia 16:54
14 Madison Romig Fox Lake (Grant) 16:55
15 Sara Atkins Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 16:56
16 Madison Marasco Schaumburg (H.S.) 16:57
17 Annie Zaher Hinsdale (Central) 16:58
18 Sarah Barcelona LaGrange (Lyons) 16:58
19 Emily Shelton Minooka 16:59
20 Mackenzie Callahan Minooka 17:03
21 Sarah Schmitt Naperville (North) 17:03
22 Emma Ehrhardt Geneva 17:04
23 Maggie Scholle Chicago (Lane) 17:05
24 Sam Lechowicz Palatine (H.S.) 17:13
25 Kathryn House Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 17:16

2016-17 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophi Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 16:32
2 Claudia Magnussen Pana (H.S.) 17:20
3 Daly Galloway Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 17:23
4 Shelby Siltman Stanford (Olympia) 17:23
5 April van Ryn Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 17:30
6 Jordan Harmon Tolono (Unity) 17:49
7 Payne Turney Clinton 17:49
8 Emma Argo Eureka 17:52
9 Nygia Pollard Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 17:53
10 Amelia McLain Benton 17:55
11 Maya Stovall Macomb 17:55
12 Caroline Jachino Pleasant Plains 17:56
13 Madison Franseen Rockford (R. Christian) 17:56
14 Katelyn Robbins Liberty 17:56
15 Ryan Block Knoxville 17:58
16 Megan Adams Mendon (Unity) 17:59
17 Whitney Johnson Kewanee (Wethersfield) 17:59
18 Haley Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 18:05
19 Ailey Mitchell Shelbyville 18:06
20 Katie Glew Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 18:10
21 Faith Houston St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:11
22 Kirsten Huffman Jacksonville (Routt) 18:13
23 Anna Heffren Lewistown 18:15
24 Emma Hildreth Byron 18:15
25 Breanna Chandler Freeburg 18:18

2016-17 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) 16:35
2 Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 16:45
3 Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 17:10
4 Madison Diercks Belvidere (North) 17:19
5 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) 17:21
6 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.) 17:22
7 Gillian Fiene Lansing (Illiana Christian) 17:28
8 Megan Safranski Burlington (Central) 17:28
9 Kayla Schiera Sandwich 17:29
10 Janine Orvis Crystal Lake (Central) 17:29
11 Gianna Sagona Belvidere (North) 17:30
12 Grace Breitbach Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:35
13 Franny Verville Dunlap 17:36
14 Lauren Katz Vernon Hills 17:37
15 Olivia Rosenstein Urbana (H.S.) 17:37
16 Kari Lalumandier Metamora 17:38
17 Kelly Doerr Crystal Lake (Central) 17:38
18 Rachel Richtman Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:39
19 Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic) 17:48
20 Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru) 17:48
21 Abigail Jones Woodstock (Marian) 17:49
22 Kylie Hagmann Woodstock (H.S.) 17:49
23 Abby Johnson Dunlap 17:50
24 Katelyn Smith Crystal Lake (Central) 17:52
25 Ayah Aldadah Dunlap 17:52

2016-17 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Katelynne Hart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:31
2 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:34
3 Emily Shelton Minooka 16:42
4 Mackenzie Callahan Minooka 16:48
5 Brooke Wilson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 16:49
6 Sarah Schmitt Naperville (North) 16:51
7 Jocelyn Long Barrington 16:55
8 Madison Marasco Schaumburg (H.S.) 16:56
9 Isabelle Christiansen Oswego (H.S.) 17:01
10 Emma Ehrhardt Geneva 17:03
11 Sarah Barcelona LaGrange (Lyons) 17:03
12 Olivia Niziolek Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:03
13 Nicole Greyer Yorkville (H.S.) 17:04
14 Danielle Osmon Fox Lake (Grant) 17:05
15 Madeline Dingle Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:06
16 Emily Henkel LaGrange (Lyons) 17:10
17 Ashley Tutt Minooka 17:12
18 Hannah Ricci Naperville (North) 17:14
19 Alex Morris Naperville (North) 17:15
20 Morgan Bollinger Lockport (Twp.) 17:15
21 Sarah May Elmhurst (York) 17:17
22 Danya Lloyd Palatine (H.S.) 17:18
23 Vivian Van Eck Minooka 17:20
24 Linda Varela Palatine (Fremd) 17:21
25 Alexis Grandys Yorkville (H.S.) 17:23