Girls Cross Country Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

1979-80

Place Name School Mark
1 Madlyn Morreale Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 11:34.9
2 Becky Cotta Wheaton (North) 11:37.4
3 Karen Campbell Downers Grove (North) 11:39.0
4 Chris Crowther Joliet (West) 11:50.0
5 Jenny Spangler Rockford (Guilford) 11:54.0
6 Betsy Silzer Elmwood 11:55.0
7 Jane Davis Peoria (H.S.) 11:58.0
8 Jymette Bonnivier Des Plaines (Maine West) 12:05.0
9 Erin Geegan Rolling Meadows 12:06.0
10 Conni Frank Rock Falls 12:07.0
11 Debbie Rathje Wheeling 12:07.0
12 Jennifer Potts Macomb 12:08.0
13 Darlene Swank Joliet (West) 12:09.0
14 Erin Lyons Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 12:12.0
15 Julie Curry Highland 12:12.0
16 Karen Ritchey Oak Forest 12:13
17 Angie Sparks Mattoon 12:14
18 Debbie Stetson Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 12:14
19 Joanne Prone Schaumburg (H.S.) 12:15
20 Lois Beine Downers Grove (North) 12:15
21 Ann Marie Rosenberg Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 12:15
22 Ginny Cote Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 12:16
23 Tracy Ciota Riverton 12:16
24 Kathy McCray Evanston (Twp.) 12:18
25 Jeannine DeNike Oak Forest 12:18

1980-81

Place Name School Mark
1 Laura Haggerty Evergreen Park 11:43.6
2 Jenny Spangler Rockford (Guilford) 11:45.0
3 Betsy Silzer Elmwood 11:46.0
4 Kim Fredette Tinley Park (H.S.) 11:48.0
5 Ann Marie Rosenberg Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 11:50.0
6 Cheryl Ward Summit (Argo) 11:56.0
7 Andrea Collins Burbank (Reavis) 11:58.0
8 Debbie Eschman Belleville (West) 12:00.0
9 Gail Lyttek Summit (Argo) 12:01.0
10 Conni Frank Rock Falls 12:03.0
11 Lisa Farley Tinley Park (H.S.) 12:03.0
12 Cathi Frank Rock Falls 12:04.0
13 Amy Simon Evanston (Twp.) 12:05.0
14 Paula Bresnan Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 12:07.0
15 Nancy Campbell Downers Grove (North) 12:09.0
16 Darcy Rutherford Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 12:11
17 Terese Schwartz Rock Island (Alleman) 12:12
18 Kathy Murphy East Peoria 12:13
19 Karen Ritchey Oak Forest 12:14
20 Trisha Mangan Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 12:14
21 Kristi Scott Palatine (Fremd) 12:15
22 Cathy Brezek Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 12:15
23 Margaret Manion Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 12:16
24 Lois Beine Downers Grove (North) 12:16
25 Suzy Treis Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 12:17

1981-82

Place Name School Mark
1 Betsy Silzer Elmwood 11:22.9
2 Madlyn Morreale Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 11:26.0
3 Janet Wodek Gurnee (Warren) 11:39.0
4 Laura Haggerty Evergreen Park 11:40.0
5 Erin Ficke Crete (C.-Monee) 11:41.0
6 Shelly McBride Crete (C.-Monee) 11:43.0
7 Ann Marie Rosenberg Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 11:45.0
8 Tracy Laughlin Downers Grove (North) 11:49.0
9 Trisha Mangan Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 11:49.0
10 Laura Friedlander Skokie (Niles West) 11:50.0
11 Chris Crowther Joliet (West) 11:52.0
12 Lisa Judiscak O'Fallon (H.S.) 11:53.0
13 Jo Ann DiMonte New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 11:53.0
14 Kristi Scott Palatine (Fremd) 11:54.0
15 Trish Kiraly Des Plaines (Maine West) 11:54.0
16 Eileen Slowikowski Darien (Hinsdale South) 11:58
17 Conni Frank Rock Falls 11:59
18 Cathi Frank Rock Falls 12:00
19 Leslie Simmering Greenview 12:02
20 Liz Wojcik Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 12:03
21 Kamille Hawkinson Rockford (Guilford) 12:04
22 Mendy Hussung Sterling (H.S.) 12:05
23 Birgit Christiansen Rockford (Guilford) 12:06
24 Jane Schumacher Teutopolis 12:07
25 Liane Kivela Hinsdale (Central) 12:07

1982-83

Place Name School Mark
1 Shelly McBride Crete (C.-Monee) 11:36.8
2 Pam Quarenghi Collinsville 11:40.0
3 Trish Kiraly Des Plaines (Maine West) 11:40.0
4 Melissa Straza Urbana (H.S.) 11:48.0
5 Kris Watters Galesburg (H.S.) 11:49.0
6 Bridget Boyajian Des Plaines (Maine West) 11:51.0
7 Diane DeGroh South Holland (Thornwood) 11:52.0
8 Leslie Simmering Greenview 11:53.0
9 Jane Schumacher Teutopolis 11:54.0
10 Carol Chapman Charleston 11:54.0
11 Birgit Christiansen Rockford (Guilford) 11:56.0
12 Darleen Reichmuth Wheeling 11:58.0
13 Janeth Salazar Schaumburg (H.S.) 11:58.0
14 Alice McLenon East Moline (United) 12:00.0
15 Kathy Mertes Lombard (Glenbard East) 12:01.0
16 Trisha Mangan Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 12:02
17 Lisa Judiscak O'Fallon (H.S.) 12:03
18 Laura Haggerty Evergreen Park 12:04
19 Carolyn Smith Rockford (Auburn) 12:06
20 Annette Maselli Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 12:06
21 Kathleen Magnafici Dixon (H.S.) 12:08
22 Lory Slusser Sterling (H.S.) 12:10
23 Lynne Segretti Hinsdale (Central) 12:11
24 Val Pierce Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 12:12
25 Brenda Fleming Schaumburg (H.S.) 12:14

1983-84

Place Name School Mark
1 Mary Driscoll Elmhurst (York) 11:26.4
2 Melissa Straza Bloomington (H.S.) 11:34.0
3 Alice Doyle Wheeling 11:40.0
4 Janeth Salazar Schaumburg (H.S.) 11:41.0
5 Cindy Wolf Rolling Meadows 11:44.0
6 Trish Kiraly Des Plaines (Maine West) 11:49.0
7 Kris Watters Galesburg (H.S.) 11:50.0
8 Alice McLenon East Moline (United) 11:50.0
9 Annette Maselli Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 11:51.0
10 Kathy Mertes Lombard (Glenbard East) 11:51.0
11 Trisha Mangan Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 11:52.0
12 Candy Wilson Naperville (Central) 11:53.0
13 Val Pierce Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11:53.0
14 Tracy Laughlin Downers Grove (North) 11:54.0
15 Brenda Fleming Schaumburg (H.S.) 11:54.0
16 Lora Wiser Granite City 11:55
17 Chris Slabich Downers Grove (South) 11:55
18 Michelle Giampapa Chicago (Lane) 11:56
19 Maria Jacques Dolton (Thornridge) 11:57
20 Eileen Slowikowski Darien (Hinsdale South) 11:58
21 Barbie Lambert Joliet (West) 12:00
22 Darleen Reichmuth Wheeling 12:01
23 Koreen Bridgman Dolton (Thornridge) 12:03
24 Michelle Hirschmann Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 12:06
25 Ella Schoenberg Urbana (University) 12:07

1984-85

Place Name School Mark
1 Dana Miroballi Wheeling 11:29.6
2 Tracy Laughlin Downers Grove (North) 11:31.0
3 Darleen Reichmuth Wheeling 11:34.0
4 Alice Doyle Wheeling 11:35.0
5 Mary Driscoll Elmhurst (York) 11:37.0
6 Kris Watters Galesburg (H.S.) 11:37.0
7 Trish Kiraly Des Plaines (Maine West) 11:44.0
8 Janeth Salazar Schaumburg (H.S.) 11:46.0
9 Leanne Larson Moline (H.S.) 11:53.0
10 Katrina Price Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 11:55.0
11 Brenda Fleming Schaumburg (H.S.) 11:56.0
12 Chris Slabich Downers Grove (South) 11:57.0
13 Lora Wiser Granite City 11:58.0
14 Amy Reecy Kewanee (H.S.) 11:59.0
15 Lynne Segretti Hinsdale (Central) 12:00.0
16 Jennifer Larson Plainfield (H.S.) 12:00
17 Lisa Vogt Wheeling 12:01
18 Alice McLenon East Moline (United) 12:03
19 Michelle Hirschmann Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 12:04
20 Becky Rusch Downers Grove (North) 12:04
21 Colleen Doak Rock Island (Alleman) 12:05
22 Sue Vanderwagen Downers Grove (North) 12:05
23 Jill Templer Buffalo Grove 12:06
24 Kelly Coffey Buffalo Grove 12:06
25 Ella Schoenberg Urbana (University) 12:07

1985-86

Place Name School Mark
1 Dana Miroballi Wheeling 11:29.5
2 Alice Doyle Wheeling 11:39.3
3 Katrina Price Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 11:41.5
4 Julie Foertsch Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 11:41.9
5 Molly Jackson Charleston 11:47.1
6 Jill Templer Buffalo Grove 11:51.8
7 Mary Driscoll Elmhurst (York) 11:53.4
8 Gloria Kuiken Palos Hills (Stagg) 11:53.9
9 Chris Slabich Downers Grove (South) 11:54.4
10 Pricilla Gomez Geneseo (Darnall) 11:55.1
11 Jennifer Larson Plainfield (H.S.) 11:56.4
12 Kelly Coffey Buffalo Grove 11:57.2
13 Michelle Gehrke Rockford (Guilford) 11:57.7
14 Anne Kuiken Palos Hills (Stagg) 11:58.7
15 Celisa Shy East St. Louis (Lincoln) 12:01.2
16 Lora Wiser Granite City 12:01
17 Kerry Rink Maple Park (Kaneland) 12:02
18 Darvy Harper Glenview (Glenbrook South) 12:04
19 Wendy Welsh Naperville (Central) 12:06
20 Andrea Angell Palatine (H.S.) 12:07
21 Anne Douglas Palatine (H.S.) 12:09
22 Vicki Weber Antioch 12:11
23 Becky Rusch Downers Grove (North) 12:14
24 Amy Gault Palatine (H.S.) 12:15
25 Jennifer Tweedy Murphysboro 12:15

1986-87

Place Name School Mark
1 Dana Miroballi Wheeling 11:31.0
2 Katrina Price Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 11:35.0
3 Kerry Rink Maple Park (Kaneland) 11:44.0
4 Mary Driscoll Elmhurst (York) 11:49.0
5 Alice Doyle Wheeling 11:53.0
6 Kathy Fremgen Arlington Heights (Hersey) 11:58.0
7 Becky Peterson Barrington 11:59.0
8 Jennifer Larson Plainfield (H.S.) 12:00.0
9 Angie Jablonski Chicago (Resurrection) 12:01.0
10 Celestine Smyth Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 12:02.0
11 Leeann Renk Tinley Park (Andrew) 12:03.0
12 Michelle Gehrke Rockford (Guilford) 12:04.0
13 Jennifer Tweedy Murphysboro 12:07.0
14 Shellie O'Neal Downers Grove (North) 12:07.0
15 Gwen Sherwood Schaumburg (H.S.) 12:08.0
16 Karen Gardner Knoxville 12:09
17 Dawn Barefoot Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 12:09
18 Julie Demarlie Barrington 12:10
19 Sara Fleming East St. Louis (Lincoln) 12:10
20 Erica Eastern East St. Louis (Lincoln) 12:11
21 Hollis Morgan LaGrange (Lyons) 12:11
22 Amy Eddington Maple Park (Kaneland) 12:12
23 Laura Kelley Des Plaines (Maine West) 12:12
24 Sara Lee Hoffman Estates (Conant) 12:13
25 Kris Hahn Peoria (H.S.) 12:13

1987-88

Place Name School Mark
1 Dana Miroballi Wheeling 11:16.0
2 Katrina Price Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 11:21.0
3 Erin Boland McHenry 11:33.0
4 Angie Jablonski Chicago (Resurrection) 11:37.0
5 Diana Hill Hinsdale (Central) 11:38.0
6 Tricia Huber Palatine (H.S.) 11:51.0
7 Leslie Pottinger Belvidere (H.S.) 11:56.0
8 Erica Eastern East St. Louis (Lincoln) 11:57.0
9 Shellie O'Neal Downers Grove (North) 11:58.0
10 Teri Fuelling Kankakee (McNamara) 11:59.0
11 Jennifer Tweedy Murphysboro 12:03.0
12 Rachel Lyons Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 12:04.0
13 Kim Dahm Mundelein (H.S.) 12:04.0
14 Wendy Welsh Naperville (Central) 12:05.0
15 Becky Mizener Downers Grove (South) 12:06.0
16 Sara Fleming East St. Louis (Lincoln) 12:06
17 Michelle Gehrke Rockford (Guilford) 12:08
18 Dawn Barefoot Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 12:09
19 Cathy Carson Maywood (Proviso East) 12:09
20 Kerry Rink Maple Park (Kaneland) 12:10
21 Nicole Adams Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 12:11
22 Kathy Fremgen Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:12
23 Megan Heniff Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 12:13
24 Jennifer Koster Carbondale (H.S.) 12:13
25 Laura Kelley Des Plaines (Maine West) 12:14

1988-89 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Salsberry Genoa (G.-Kingston) 12:22.0
2 Jenny Kohl Herscher 12:33.0
3 Karen Morris Chrisman 12:34.0
4 Jodi LaFollett Elmwood 12:34.0
5 Sonja O'Neill Tolono (Unity) 12:42.0
6 Jessica Langford Winnebago 12:44.0
7 Angie Agans Rushville 12:46.0
8 Jenny Faber Princeton 12:47.0
9 Leslie McWethy Elmwood 12:48.0
10 Ashley Wright St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12:48.0
11 Kathy Morris Chrisman 12:53.0
12 Erin Eckenrod Wheaton (St. Francis) 12:54.0
13 Monica Holiday Sherrard 12:55.0
14 Becky Garrett Sparta 12:59.0
15 Latrice Goodman Chicago (Luther North) 13:00.0
16 Brooke Roberts Shelbyville 13:00
17 Karen Wamsley Tolono (Unity) 13:01
18 Joy Wegner Oregon 13:01
19 Kelly Swann Liberty 13:05
20 Heather Hagberg Maple Park (Kaneland) 13:06
21 Natalie Bannwolf Harvard 13:08
22 Karen Gardner Knoxville 13:09
23 Hysan Huang Urbana (University) 13:09
24 Bridget McGowan Kankakee (McNamara) 13:10
25 Mary Ellen Markee Princeton 13:10

1988-89 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Erin Boland McHenry 11:42.0
2 Lisa Winters Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:06.0
3 Tricia Huber Palatine (H.S.) 12:09.0
4 Catherine Gaffigan Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 12:11.0
5 Kiya Thomas Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 12:12.0
6 Caroline Tracy Downers Grove (North) 12:13.0
7 Mindy Sick Downers Grove (South) 12:16.0
8 Trista Lester Moline (H.S.) 12:16.0
9 Maureen Kelly Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 12:17.0
10 Erika Chesney Downers Grove (North) 12:19.0
11 Angie Jablonski Chicago (Resurrection) 12:20.0
12 Megan Heniff Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 12:20.0
13 Lisa Pollard Oak Lawn (Community) 12:21.0
14 Laura Kelley Des Plaines (Maine West) 12:21.0
15 Kathy Fremgen Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:22.0
16 Kim Singer Schaumburg (H.S.) 12:22
17 Montrice Granberry East St. Louis (Lincoln) 12:23
18 Kathy Lowder Lisle (Benet Academy) 12:23
19 Julia Chung Hoffman Estates (Conant) 12:24
20 Jennifer Tweedy Murphysboro 12:24
21 Jennifer Koster Carbondale (H.S.) 12:24
22 Cindy Edwards Fox Lake (Grant) 12:25
23 Tina Stec Downers Grove (South) 12:25
24 Laurie Anderson Park Ridge (Maine South) 12:26
25 Lori Carlson Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 12:28

1989-90 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Brooke Roberts Shelbyville 12:22.0
2 Rachel Knapp Winnebago 12:24.0
3 Laura Erffmeyer Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 12:25.0
4 Becky Garrett Sparta 12:27.0
5 Karen Morris Chrisman 12:29.0
6 Amy Kuipers Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 12:31.0
7 Tiffani Morrell Sciota (Northwestern) 12:33.0
8 Amy Shemek Rock Island (Alleman) 12:39.0
9 Leslie McWethy Elmwood 12:42.0
10 Karen Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana) 12:43.0
11 Jenny Faber Princeton 12:44.0
12 Kathy Morris Chrisman 12:45.0
13 Brittany Johnson Lebanon 12:51.0
14 Ashley Wright St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12:52.0
15 April Todd Auburn 12:54.0
16 Kelly Swann Liberty 12:55
17 Karen Wamsley Tolono (Unity) 12:57
18 Heather Hollis Petersburg (Porta) 12:57
19 Jessica Harlow Knoxville 12:58
20 Jenny Kohl Herscher 12:58
21 Jennifer Darrow Rock Island (Alleman) 12:59
22 Kim Kotowski Chicago (Luther North) 13:00
23 Karla Godwin Herscher 13:00
24 Tina Warman Herscher 13:03
25 Sonja O'Neill Tolono (Unity) 13:03

1989-90 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Marques Sanders East St. Louis (Lincoln) 11:51.0
2 Tricia Huber Palatine (H.S.) 11:57.0
3 Tracy Tellin Naperville (Central) 11:59.0
4 Kim Stewart Schaumburg (H.S.) 12:05.0
5 Catherine Gaffigan Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 12:07.0
6 Montrice Granberry East St. Louis (Lincoln) 12:08.0
7 Erika Chesney Downers Grove (North) 12:09.0
8 Amy Siegel Wheeling 12:09.0
9 Erin Boland McHenry 12:12.0
10 Lisa Winters Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:15.0
11 Trista Lester Moline (H.S.) 12:16.0
12 Meggan Frye Jacksonville (H.S.) 12:19.0
13 Tina Stec Downers Grove (South) 12:21.0
14 Julie Justmann Palatine (H.S.) 12:22.0
15 Elissa LeBoy Skokie (Niles West) 12:22.0
16 Amy Bersig Rantoul 12:23
17 Kathy Lowder Lisle (Benet Academy) 12:23
18 Julie Klinkenberg Downers Grove (South) 12:23
19 Kristin Abrahamson Palatine (H.S.) 12:24
20 Kathy Fremgen Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:24
21 Talva Parker Metamora 12:25
22 Carmelita Frias Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 12:25
23 Sarah Brennan Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 12:25
24 Deb Knieja Champaign (Centennial) 12:29
25 Becky Coleman Libertyville 12:30

1990-91 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Becky Garrett Sparta 11:47.0
2 Laura Erffmeyer Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 11:57.0
3 Brittany Johnson Lebanon 12:03.0
4 Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 12:06.0
5 Amy Kuipers Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 12:07.0
6 Karen Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana) 12:08.0
7 Rachel Knapp Winnebago 12:10.0
8 Tiffani Morrell Sciota (Northwestern) 12:11.0
9 Amy Shemek Rock Island (Alleman) 12:13.0
10 Heather Hollis Petersburg (PORTA) 12:15.0
11 Laura Witek Woodstock (Marian) 12:18.0
12 April Todd Auburn 12:20.0
13 Leslie McWethy Elmwood 12:22.0
14 Karen Wamsley Tolono (Unity) 12:27.0
15 Kathy Greenfield Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 12:30.0
16 Jennifer Darrow Rock Island (Alleman) 12:31
17 Jenny Kohl Herscher 12:32
18 Karla Godwin Herscher 12:34
19 Jackie Robinson Seneca 12:35
20 Kim Hills Rock Island (Alleman) 12:43
21 Sue Greenfield Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 12:43
22 Marla McKinney St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12:44
23 Anna Thallemer Lombard (Montini) 12:46
24 Ashley Wright St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12:49
25 Lisa Smiley Lemont (H.S.) 12:50

1990-91 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Erin Boland McHenry 11:30.0
2 Amy Siegel Wheeling 11:43.0
3 Kelly Karl Libertyville 11:50.0
4 Catherine Gaffigan Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11:53.0
5 Shawn Crawford South Holland (Thornwood) 11:59.0
6 Talva Parker Metamora 12:00.0
7 Molly Velotta Libertyville 12:02.0
8 Stacy McCormack Murphysboro 12:03.0
9 Julie Justmann Palatine (H.S.) 12:04.0
10 Erika Chesney Downers Grove (North) 12:05.0
11 Erica Chung Libertyville 12:06.0
12 Meggan Frye Jacksonville (H.S.) 12:07.0
13 Amber Turf East Moline (United) 12:07.0
14 Tricia Huber Palatine (H.S.) 12:08.0
15 Tania Dailey Roselle (Lake Park) 12:09.0
16 Amber Allen Crystal Lake (Central) 12:09
17 Jennifer Lisy Plainfield (H.S.) 12:10
18 Stephanie Goodrich Evanston (Twp.) 12:10
19 Angela Nelson Naperville (Central) 12:11
20 Elisa Currins Palatine (H.S.) 12:13
21 Erin Redig Palatine (H.S.) 12:14
22 Jenny Johnstone Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 12:15
23 Christa Parker Metamora 12:16
24 Elissa Leboy Skokie (Niles West) 12:17
25 Tara Orsinger Rockford (Guilford) 12:18

1991-92 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Heather Hollis Petersburg (PORTA) 12:17.0
2 Brittany Johnson Lebanon 12:22.0
3 Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 12:22.0
4 Cheyenne Schnorr Winnebago 12:23.0
5 Jenny Kohl Herscher 12:30.0
6 Amy Kuipers Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 12:31.0
7 Jessica Harlow Knoxville 12:35.0
8 Karen Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana) 12:39.0
9 Karla Godwin Herscher 12:44.0
10 Kathy Greenfield Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 12:47.0
11 Marla McKinney St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12:49.0
12 Jackie Robinson Seneca 12:52.0
13 Erin Fuller St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12:56.0
14 Erica Smit Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 12:57.0
15 Laurel Herendeen Urbana (University) 12:57.0
16 April Todd Auburn 12:58
17 Charity Kolakowski Tolono (Unity) 12:58
18 Sue Greenfield Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 13:00
19 Emily Koonce Delavan 13:01
20 Shannon Barber Maple Park (Kaneland) 13:03
21 Krissy Myers Dallas City 13:04
22 Julie Arseneau Westmont 13:04
23 Paula Riordan Herscher 13:06
24 Laura Witek Woodstock (Marian) 13:08
25 Brooke Stallings Sandwich 13:08

1991-92 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Erika Chesney Downers Grove (North) 12:06.0
2 Amy Siegel Wheeling 12:10.0
3 Crista Fabrycki Joliet (West) 12:11.0
4 Jenny Marine Naperville (North) 12:13.0
5 Kim Malmquist Naperville (North) 12:19.0
6 Christa Parker Metamora 12:22.0
7 Becky Coleman Libertyville 12:23.0
8 Amber Allen Crystal Lake (Central) 12:23.0
9 Claudia Becque Palatine (H.S.) 12:25.0
10 Stephanie Goodrich Evanston (Twp.) 12:26.0
11 Trista Lester Moline (H.S.) 12:28.0
12 Myrna Cantu Downers Grove (South) 12:28.0
13 Kristin Abrahamsen Palatine (H.S.) 12:29.0
14 Nadia Macnider Schaumburg (H.S.) 12:29.0
15 Julie Justmann Palatine (H.S.) 12:25.0
16 Erin Redig Palatine (H.S.) 12:30
17 Jessica Haremza Wheaton (Central) 12:31
18 Amaryllis Seabrooks Wheaton (Central) 12:33
19 Shawn Crawford South Holland (Thornwood) 12:34
20 Meghan Cusack LaGrange (Lyons) 12:35
21 Erin Anderson Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:36
22 Kristen Devaney Naperville (North) 12:37
23 Kelly Karl Libertyville 12:40
24 Erica Chung Libertyville 12:42
25 Cathy Hamilton Carbondale (H.S.) 12:43

1992-93 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin) 12:17.0
2 Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 12:23.0
3 Erica Smit Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 12:24.0
4 Kathy Greenfield Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 12:33.0
5 Krissy Myers Dallas City 12:34.0
6 Karla Godwin Herscher 12:36.0
7 Sarah Elliff Argenta (A.-Oreana) 12:39.0
8 Megan Taylor Rushville 12:40.0
9 Mary Ellen Hill Princeville 12:40.0
10 Raina Larsen Valmeyer 12:41.0
11 Mandy Weaver Catlin 12:42.0
12 Shannon Bult Lansing (Illiana Christian) 12:43.0
13 Jennifer Haggerty Evergreen Park 12:44.0
14 Christina Congo Seneca 12:45.0
15 Susan Paige Elmwood 12:45.0
16 Emily Koonce Delavan 12:47
17 Paula Riordan Herscher 12:48
18 Laura Witek Woodstock (Marian) 12:48
19 Libby Mullvain Winnebago 12:49
20 Jessica Nichols St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12:50
21 Marianne Warman Herscher 12:51
22 Karen Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana) 12:53
23 Kim Hills Rock Island (Alleman) 12:57
24 Laurel Herendeen Urbana (University) 12:59
25 Shannon O'Connor Lombard (Montini) 13:01

1992-93 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Becky Coleman Libertyville 12:06.0
2 Jennifer Zehr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:12.0
3 Julie Justmann Palatine (H.S.) 12:12.0
4 Carolyn Currins Palatine (H.S.) 12:13.0
5 Brigitte Buitron Downers Grove (North) 12:17.0
6 Claudia Becque Palatine (H.S.) 12:18.0
7 Wendy Kilton Barrington 12:19.0
8 Julia Peterson Crystal Lake (Central) 12:19.0
9 Lara Esko Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 12:20.0
10 Danielle Fonzino Elmhurst (York) 12:21.0
11 Stephanie Dueringer Champaign (Centennial) 12:21.0
12 Carrie Cesario Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 12:22.0
13 Kelly Karl Libertyville 12:23.0
14 Erica Chung Libertyville 12:23.0
15 Erin Anderson Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:24.0
16 Jenelle Deatherage East Peoria 12:24
17 Erin Johnson Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 12:26
18 Sheila Bergquist Wheeling 12:26
19 Kristen McCotter Schaumburg (H.S.) 12:27
20 Gena Galyean Lombard (Glenbard East) 12:28
21 Jenny Marine Naperville (North) 12:30
22 Tasha Esparza Rock Island (H.S.) 12:31
23 Lindsay Speer O'Fallon (H.S.) 12:31
24 Kristen Devaney Naperville (North) 12:32
25 Katie Nielsen Peoria (Richwoods) 12:32

1993-94 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin) 12:22.0
2 Christina Congo Seneca 12:27.0
3 Kathy Greenfield Westmont 12:29.0
4 Janet Mangus Winnebago 12:34.0
5 Susan Paige Elmwood 12:35.0
6 Erin Landers Hillsboro 12:42.0
7 Shannon Bult Lansing (Illiana Christian) 12:43.0
8 Mary Ellen Hill Princeville 12:44.0
9 Paula Riordan Herscher 12:44.0
10 Jennifer Johnson Chicago (University) 12:45.0
11 Megan Taylor Rushville 12:47.0
12 Erica Smit Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 12:51.0
13 Stacy Siler Westmont 12:53.0
14 Raina Larsen Valmeyer 12:53.0
15 Laurel Herendeen Urbana (University) 12:56.0
16 Celeste Converse Byron 12:57
17 Kim Hills Rock Island (Alleman) 13:00
18 Sarah Elliff Argenta (A.-Oreana) 13:00
19 Shelley Schaefer Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 13:00
20 Andrea Kirk Harvard 13:03
21 Julie Yeagle Normal (University) 13:05
22 Libby Mullvain Winnebago 13:05
23 Jayme Bulthaus Rockford (Christian Life) 13:06
24 Alisa Frisk Byron 13:06
25 Christie Adermann Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 13:07

1993-94 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenelle Deatherage East Peoria 11:43.0
2 Kristen Devaney Naperville (North) 11:53.0
3 Elizabeth Kampfe Decatur (MacArthur) 11:55.0
4 Kelly Collins Schaumburg (H.S.) 11:58.0
5 Claudia Becque Palatine (H.S.) 11:59.0
6 Jennifer Zehr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:01.0
7 Johanna Kelly Tinley Park (H.S.) 12:03.0
8 Lara Esko Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 12:05.0
9 Brigitte Buitron Downers Grove (North) 12:06.0
10 Kapreia Kirk Danville (H.S.) 12:07.0
11 Rachel Rieland Palatine (H.S.) 12:09.0
12 Jen Wallrab Naperville (North) 12:10.0
13 Kim Malmquist Naperville (North) 12:10.0
14 Sheila Bergquist Wheeling 12:11.0
15 Leslie Edmondson Sterling (H.S.) 12:12.0
16 Audry Seguy Lisle (Benet Academy) 12:12
17 Alyson Boim Winnetka (New Trier) 12:13
18 Linda Kniess Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 12:13
19 Cristen Conrad Wheeling 12:13
20 Erika Coull-Parenty Darien (Hinsdale South) 12:14
21 Erin Brady Wheeling 12:14
22 Lindsay Speer O'Fallon (H.S.) 12:14
23 Susan Flock Naperville (Central) 12:16
24 Sandra Sutor Hinsdale (Central) 12:17
25 Laura Kniess Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 12:18

1994-95 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Susan Paige Elmwood 12:16.0
2 Stacy Sullivan Petersburg (PORTA) 12:23.0
3 Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin) 12:24.0
4 Mary Ellen Hill Princeville 12:27.0
5 Janet Mangus Winnebago 12:30.0
6 Becky Hawley Rock Island (Alleman) 12:34.0
7 Erin Lageman Pittsfield 12:39.0
8 Joyce Pingsterhaus Breese (Mater Dei) 12:41.0
9 Erin Collins Polo 12:42.0
10 Stacy Siler Westmont 12:45.0
11 Holly Gastorf Athens 12:52.0
12 Lindsay Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 12:53.0
13 Christie Adermann Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 12:54.0
14 Hannah Pinter Princeton 12:57.0
15 Lydia Garrett Sparta 12:59.0
16 Grace Reidel Franklin 13:00
17 Misti Mangus Winnebago 13:01
18 Rachel Wells Normal (University) 13:03
19 Andrea Piasecki Rock Island (Alleman) 13:05
20 Melissa Kennett Hillsboro 13:05
21 Elizabeth Mullvain Winnebago 13:06
22 Angie Fliege Orion 13:06
23 Julie Yeagle Normal (University) 13:07
24 Katie Foster Orion 13:07
25 Tricia Huelsmann Breese (Mater Dei) 13:11

1994-95 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Cassidy Wall Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) 11:43.0
2 Elizabeth Kampfe Decatur (MacArthur) 12:05.0
3 Ruth Kipping Quincy (Sr.) 12:06.0
4 Jenny Zehr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:08.0
5 Penny Skaggs Pekin 12:10.0
6 Brigitte Buitron Downers Grove (North) 12:13.0
7 Alice Melhuish Crystal Lake (South) 12:19.0
8 Bry Houdek Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 12:19.0
9 Kapreia Kirk Danville (H.S.) 12:21.0
10 Colleen Bolin Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 12:23.0
11 Katie Leffelman Libertyville 12:24.0
12 Jessica Bullock Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 12:25.0
13 Erin Brady Wheeling 12:26.0
14 Kristen Devaney Naperville (North) 12:27.0
15 Jacki Hanlon Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 12:28.0
16 Kris Kuldanek Orland Park (Sandburg) 12:29
17 Sandra Meneses Elmhurst (York) 12:29
18 Lindsay Speer O'Fallon (H.S.) 12:30
19 Caryn Clark Buffalo Grove 12:31
20 Erin Bouck New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 12:31
21 Carolyn Currins Palatine (H.S.) 12:31
22 Maggie Griffin Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 12:32
23 Camille Wilson Lake Forest (H.S.) 12:32
24 Sarah Bozue Joliet (Twp.) 12:33
25 Jen Pollard Naperville (Central) 12:33

1995-96 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin) 12:08
2 Heidi Knapp Eureka 12:09
3 Bethany Klokkenga Delavan 12:15
4 Nicole Brucker Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 12:20
5 Jessica Hall Delavan 12:30
6 Alana Crisman Beardstown 12:32
7 Grace Reidel Franklin 12:35
8 Keri Kraps Elmwood 12:36
9 Megan Taylor Rushville 12:37
10 Anna Mullvain Winnebago 12:37
11 Christie Adermann Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 12:39
12 Jill Miller Herscher 12:41
13 Stacy Sullivan Petersburg (PORTA) 12:42
14 Maria Herber Decatur (St. Teresa) 12:43
15 Shannon McGowan Chicago (St. Scholastica) 12:44
16 Becky Hawley Rock Island (Alleman) 12:45
17 Misti Mangus Winnebago 12:46
18 Brittany Bergstrand Pittsfield 12:47
19 Steph Stone Winnebago 12:50
20 Lisa McKay Byron 12:52
21 Juliet Grundhofer Westmont 12:53
22 Erin Collins Polo 12:54
23 Joy Cutrano Mendota 12:54
24 Mary Ellen Hill Princeville 12:57
25 Marsha Williams Yorkville 13:00

1995-96 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Elizabeth Kampfe Decatur (MacArthur) 11:48
2 Christin Wurth Normal (Community) 11:55
3 Nell Shields Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 11:58
4 Sandra Meneses Elmhurst (York) 11:59
5 Jenny Zehr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 11:59
6 Tera Moody St. Charles (H.S.) 12:00
7 Lindsay Speer O'Fallon (H.S.) 12:04
8 Katie Leffelman Libertyville 12:05
9 Cassidy Wall Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) 12:07
10 Katie Cantrell Normal (Community) 12:07
11 Kristen Barnes Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 12:08
12 Katie Henning New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 12:08
13 Katie Meyer Collinsville 12:08
14 Jo-Ann Trevino Rolling Meadows 12:09
15 Bry Houdek Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 12:09
16 Michele Barrowman New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 12:10
17 Maggie Griffin Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 12:11
18 Kapreia Kirk Danville (H.S.) 12:12
19 Jaimie Hammons Decatur (MacArthur) 12:12
20 Erika Coull-Parenty Darien (Hinsdale South) 12:13
21 Brigitte Buitron Downers Grove (North) 12:14
22 Kris Kuldanek Orland Park (Sandburg) 12:14
23 Gina Marianetti Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 12:15
24 Jill Morrill Palatine (H.S.) 12:15
25 Jacki Hanlon Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 12:16

1996-97 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Alana Crisman Rushville 12:05
2 Stacy Sullivan Petersburg (PORTA) 12:06
3 Heidi Knapp Eureka 12:29
4 Janelle Birky Stanford (Olympia) 12:30
5 Jessica Hall Delavan 12:31
6 Catie LaBracke Woodstock (Marian) 12:32
7 Grace Reidel Franklin 12:41
8 Melissa Matthews Chicago (Madonna) 12:48
9 Jill Miller Herscher 12:49
10 Emily Hinds Wheaton (St. Francis) 12:51
11 Bethany Klokkenga Delavan 12:54
12 Amanda Esarey Havana 12:56
13 Brittany Bergstrand Pittsfield 12:56
14 Annie Conway Sherrard 12:57
15 Erin Collins Polo 12:57
16 Corey Boehm Rushville 12:58
17 Kristen Curtin Sandwich 12:58
18 Rebecca Bryan Carlinville 12:59
19 Misti Mangus Winnebago 12:59
20 Emily Hollender Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 13:00
21 Stephanie Seidelman Sandwich 13:00
22 Shannon McGowan Chicago (St. Scholastica) 13:01
23 Leigh Vickroy Auburn 13:02
24 Stephanie Bone Herscher 13:03
25 Nicole Brucker Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 13:06

1996-97 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Rebecca Mitchell Geneva 11:30
2 Christin Wurth Bloomington (H.S.) 11:49
3 Annie Wetterhus Morton 11:53
4 Tera Moody St. Charles (H.S.) 12:02
5 Katie Cantrell Normal (Community) 12:02
6 Lissa Vogley Lisle (Benet Academy) 12:03
7 Katie Henning New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 12:04
8 Bry Houdek Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 12:04
9 Leslie Edmondson Sterling (H.S.) 12:06
10 Elizabeth Tumpach Downers Grove (North) 12:07
11 Erika Coull-Parenty Darien (Hinsdale South) 12:07
12 Nikole Hoster Lemont (H.S.) 12:09
13 Kapreia Kirk Danville (H.S.) 12:12
14 Ruth Kipping Quincy (Sr.) 12:12
15 Joelle Desco Chicago (Mother McAuley) 12:12
16 Lupe Flores Elgin (H.S.) 12:12
17 Carrie DePiazza St. Charles (H.S.) 12:13
18 Jenni Knight Schaumburg (H.S.) 12:14
19 Victoria Jackson Lake Forest (H.S.) 12:17
20 Karen Wartgow Belvidere (H.S.) 12:18
21 Holly Fearing Palatine (H.S.) 12:18
22 Katie Steffen Roselle (Lake Park) 12:19
23 Sarah McCullough Lisle (Benet Academy) 12:19
24 Jen Wallrab Naperville (North) 12:20
25 Emily Ilg Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 12:20

1997-98 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Alana Crisman Rushville 12:14
2 Catie LaBracke Woodstock (Marian) 12:17
3 Heidi Knapp Eureka 12:22
4 Jessica Hall Delavan 12:25
5 Lindsay Newlin Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 12:30
6 Stacy Sullivan Petersburg (PORTA) 12:30
7 Jennifer Stults Carlinville 12:31
8 Leigh Vickroy Petersburg (PORTA) 12:34
9 Grace Reidel Franklin 12:38
10 Kelli Stratmeyer Litchfield 12:38
11 Kristen Curtin Sandwich 12:39
12 Adrien Ricci Sandwich 12:39
13 Jessica Elsen Winnebago 12:44
14 Tam Hart Petersburg (PORTA) 12:45
15 Amy Roberts St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12:46
16 Jaimee Layer Rock Island (Alleman) 12:46
17 Beth Martin Kewanee (Wethersfield) 12:47
18 Faye Kouimelis Lisle (Sr.) 12:47
19 Holli Denault Herscher 12:48
20 Kate Lagemann Pittsfield 12:49
21 Meredith Deters Teutopolis 12:49
22 Heather Lynn Delavan 12:50
23 Emily Zimmerman Petersburg (PORTA) 12:50
24 Jaime Scholz Monmouth (H.S.) 12:52
25 Becky Greenfield Westmont 12:53

1997-98 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Rebecca Mitchell Geneva 11:19
2 Tera Moody St. Charles (H.S.) 11:27
3 Christin Wurth Bloomington (H.S.) 11:35
4 Katie Henning New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 11:42
5 Lissa Vogley Lisle (Benet Academy) 11:49
6 Jenny Arnold Libertyville 11:50
7 Katie Hartmann Woodstock (H.S.) 11:52
8 Jennifer Lake Geneseo (Darnall) 11:53
9 Ann Gaffigan Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11:54
10 Lisa Martin Lake Zurich 11:54
11 Joelle Desco Chicago (Mother McAuley) 11:55
12 Kristyne McGuinn Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 11:56
13 Victoria Jackson Lake Forest (H.S.) 11:58
14 Celi Williams Elmhurst (York) 12:02
15 Casie Simpson Oswego (H.S.) 12:03
16 Sarah Spalding Arlington Heights (Hersey) 12:04
17 Kara Lahey Lockport (Twp.) 12:06
18 Jennifer Illig O'Fallon (H.S.) 12:07
19 Elizabeth Tumpach Downers Grove (North) 12:07
20 Ally Broeren Champaign (Centennial) 12:08
21 Ruth Kipping Quincy (Sr.) 12:09
22 Jennifer Anderson Rockford (Auburn) 12:10
23 Kyna Forkins Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 12:10
24 Carrie DePiazza St. Charles (H.S.) 12:11
25 Tracy Denaro Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 12:12

1998-99 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Mindy Peterson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 15:00
2 Catie LaBracke Woodstock (Marian) 15:02
3 Jessica Hall Delavan 15:09
4 Jennifer Heitman Sherrard 15:26
5 Janelle Birky Stanford (Olympia) 15:27
6 Leslie McCue Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 15:27
7 Kristen Curtin Sandwich 15:32
8 Leah Drew Chicago (University) 15:33
9 Joy Braun Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 15:33
10 Leigh Vickroy Petersburg (PORTA) 15:34
11 Brooke Kattelman Pittsfield 15:36
12 Megan Kattelman Pittsfield 15:36
13 Heidi Knapp Eureka 15:37
14 Missy Stevens Winnebago 15:37
15 Rebecca Mouw West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 15:38
16 Stephanie Bone Herscher 15:38
17 Emily Zimmerman Petersburg (PORTA) 15:39
18 Tiffany LaFontaine Woodstock (Marian) 15:40
19 Adrien Ricci Sandwich 15:41
20 Tracy Fleischhacker Chicago (Luther North) 15:42
21 Amy Roberts St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 15:43
22 Brooke Lada Woodstock (Marian) 15:44
23 Brandy Obert Liberty 15:45
24 Meg McGarvey Arcola 15:46
25 Kaci Pilcher Harrisburg 15:47

1998-99 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Ann Gaffigan Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 14:03
2 Katie Hartman Woodstock (H.S.) 14:13
3 Christin Wurth Bloomington (H.S.) 14:18
4 Lissa Vogley Lisle (Benet Academy) 14:22
5 Jenni Goebel Villa Park (Willowbrook) 14:25
6 Rachel Endress Wheaton (North) 14:25
7 Rebecca Mitchell Geneva 14:28
8 Kara Lahey Lockport (Twp.) 14:28
9 Victoria Jackson Lake Forest (H.S.) 14:30
10 Delilah DiCrescenzo Burbank (Queen of Peace) 14:31
11 Katie Steffen Roselle (Lake Park) 14:31
12 Tera Moody St. Charles (H.S.) 14:35
13 Katie Henning New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 14:37
14 Kyna Forkins Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 14:38
15 Celi Williams Elmhurst (York) 14:40
16 Amy Semith Edwardsville (H.S.) 14:42
17 Casie Simpson Oswego (H.S.) 14:43
18 Mary Kate Kalogeropoulos Palatine (Fremd) 14:45
19 Lisa Martin Lake Zurich 14:48
20 Kristyne McGuinn Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 14:48
21 Karen Wartgow Belvidere (H.S.) 14:50
22 Carrie Phelps St. Charles (H.S.) 14:51
23 Christine Wampach St. Charles (H.S.) 14:52
24 Tabitha Volling Lake Zurich 14:52
25 Amy Silder Naperville (North) 14:58

1999-00 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah Selby Shelbyville 14:16
2 Mindy Peterson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 14:26
3 Lindsay Zeiler Metropolis (Massac County) 14:39
4 Stephanie Bone Herscher 14:57
5 Stephanie Simms Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 15:06
6 Catie LaBracke Woodstock (Marian) 15:12
7 Tracy Fleischhacker Chicago (Luther North) 15:15
8 Leah Rygh Aurora (Central Catholic) 15:17
9 Brandy Obert Liberty 15:18
10 Kaci Pilcher Harrisburg 15:19
11 Praise Cowman Winnebago 15:20
12 Anna Bloom Chicago (University) 15:22
13 Leslie McCue Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 15:23
14 Kiersten Klaus Eureka 15:23
15 Brooke Lada Woodstock (Marian) 15:24
16 Jenny Gadzinski Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:29
17 Holli Denault Herscher 15:30
18 Ashley Welch Pittsfield 15:32
19 Amy Roberts St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 15:32
20 Rebekah Brunner Aurora (A. Christian) 15:32
21 Chris Holl Clinton 15:33
22 Missy Stevens Winnebago 15:33
23 Erin Frakes Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 15:34
24 Molly Mueller Sherrard 15:35
25 Rachel Tedrick Winnebago 15:37

1999-00 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Hartman Woodstock (H.S.) 13:55
2 Delilah DiCrescenzo Burbank (Queen of Peace) 14:06
3 Victoria Jackson Lake Forest (H.S.) 14:15
4 Kara Mullin Lake Forest (H.S.) 14:18
5 Rebecca Mitchell Geneva 14:21
6 Casie Simpson Oswego (H.S.) 14:24
7 Jenny Korrison Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 14:27
8 Lana Macnider Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:28
9 Joanne Capparelli Springfield (Lanphier) 14:29
10 Meghan Braffet Normal (Community West) 14:30
11 Denise Hefferin St. Charles (H.S.) 14:31
12 Ann Gaffigan Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 14:33
13 Kara Lahey Lockport (Twp.) 14:34
14 Jenni Goebel Villa Park (Willowbrook) 14:35
15 Kristin Wrede Lake Forest (H.S.) 14:37
16 Bridgette O'Rourke Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:38
17 Tabitha Volling Lake Zurich 14:40
18 Katie Donlon Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:41
19 Emeline Johnston Barrington 14:44
20 Amy Guard Peoria (Richwoods) 14:44
21 Shontia Chester East St. Louis (Sr.) 14:44
22 Kelly Gregory Gurnee (Warren) 14:45
23 Kelly Forst Elmhurst (York) 14:45
24 Marcie Bice Naperville (Central) 14:46
25 Brittani Christensen Belvidere (H.S.) 14:50