Girls Cross Country Medalists

* Last updated at 7:35 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Machesney Park (Harlem)

Name Year Class Place
Leah Raffety 2011-12 3A 14

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)

Name Year Class Place
Vanessa Connelley 2009-10 1A 14

Macomb

Name Year Class Place
Karyn Paisley 2010-11 1A 19
  2013-14 1A 13
Jennifer Potts 1979-80   12
Maya Stovall 2015-16 1A 9
  2016-17 1A 11

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Name Year Class Place
Brittany Bohn 2010-11 2A 19
Amy Clawson 2007-08 2A 6
Maureen Scott 2001-02 AA 7
Lauren Whitehouse 2014-15 2A 8

Manito (Midwest Central)

Name Year Class Place
Alex Dupont 2009-10 1A 13
Cassandra Mundekis 2014-15 1A 15
Cassie Mundekis 2012-13 1A 25

Manlius (Bureau Valley)

Name Year Class Place
Deborah Amrein 2000-01 A 17
  2002-03 A 11
Alisa Baron 2006-07 A 11
  2007-08 1A 5
Kimi Sanden 2010-11 1A 16
Haley Weidner 2014-15 1A 24
  2016-17 1A 18
Regan Weidner 2011-12 1A 21
  2012-13 1A 2

Maple Park (Kaneland)

Name Year Class Place
Shannon Barber 1991-92 A 20
Brianna Bower 2015-16 2A 9
Victoria Clinton 2011-12 2A 11
  2012-13 2A 1
Amy Eddington 1986-87   22
Heather Hagberg 1988-89 A 20
Rachel Richtman 2016-17 2A 18
Kerry Rink 1985-86   17
  1986-87   3
  1987-88   20

Marengo

Name Year Class Place
Katie Adams 2010-11 2A 9
  2011-12 2A 7
  2012-13 2A 9
Kitty Allen 2012-13 2A 16
  2013-14 2A 13
  2014-15 2A 4
Allie Sprague 2013-14 2A 25
Sarah Sprague 2008-09 2A 23

Maroa (M.-Forsyth)

Name Year Class Place
Kady Mahaffey 2012-13 1A 6

Mascoutah

Name Year Class Place
Aly Smith 2009-10 2A 22

Mattoon

Name Year Class Place
Megan Shaffer 2013-14 2A 19
Angie Sparks 1979-80   17

Maywood (Proviso East)

Name Year Class Place
Cathy Carson 1987-88   19

McHenry

Name Year Class Place
Katie Birn 2000-01 AA 6
  2001-02 AA 21
Erin Boland 1987-88   3
  1988-89 AA 1
  1989-90 AA 9
  1990-91 AA 1
Lauren Opatrny 2013-14 3A 16
  2014-15 3A 7

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

Name Year Class Place
Leslie Drone 2014-15 1A 14

Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place
Joy Braun 1998-99 A 9

Mendon (Unity)

Name Year Class Place
Megan Adams 2016-17 1A 16

Mendota

Name Year Class Place
Joy Cutrano 1995-96 A 23
Clair Sack 2002-03 A 20

Metamora

Name Year Class Place
Danica Dragoo 2010-11 2A 24
Sarah Flintgruber 2008-09 2A 13
  2010-11 2A 15
Jessica Husted 2005-06 AA 16
Amanda Knussman 2003-04 AA 20
Kari Lalumandier 2016-17 2A 16
Bethany McCoy 2001-02 AA 12
  2003-04 AA 3
Christa Parker 1990-91 AA 23
  1991-92 AA 6
Talva Parker 1989-90 AA 21
  1990-91 AA 6

Metropolis (Massac County)

Name Year Class Place
Lindsay Zeiler 1999-00 A 3
  2000-01 A 6
  2001-02 A 14

Minonk (Fieldcrest)

Name Year Class Place
Maria Baldwin 2011-12 1A 17
  2012-13 1A 24
  2013-14 1A 21

Minooka

Name Year Class Place
Mackenzie Callahan 2014-15 3A 15
  2015-16 3A 20
  2016-17 3A 4
Emily Shelton 2015-16 3A 19
  2016-17 3A 3
Ashley Tutt 2014-15 3A 6
  2015-16 3A 4
  2016-17 3A 17
Vivian Van Eck 2016-17 3A 23

Moline (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Leanne Larson 1984-85   9
Trista Lester 1988-89 AA 8
  1989-90 AA 11
  1991-92 AA 11
Aisha Praught 2007-08 3A 22

Monmouth (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Hannah Hottle 2004-05 A 24
Jaime Scholz 1997-98 A 24
Pam Wolf 2002-03 A 3

Monmouth (M.-Roseville)

Name Year Class Place
Hannah Hottle 2006-07 A 22
Ciara Marlow 2008-09 1A 20

Monticello

Name Year Class Place
Kelsey Hardimon 2010-11 1A 20
Hannah Houska 2011-12 1A 13
  2012-13 1A 20
Maggie Utgaard 2011-12 1A 24

Morton

Name Year Class Place
Annie Wetterhus 1996-97 AA 3

Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Name Year Class Place
Reagan Aylmer 2005-06 A 18

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Name Year Class Place
Nicole Adams 1987-88   21
Sarah Brennan 1989-90 AA 23
Maggie Griffin 1994-95 AA 22
  1995-96 AA 17
Maureen Kelly 1988-89 AA 9
Laura Maibuecher 2011-12 3A 24
Lauren Poplawski 2010-11 3A 20
  2012-13 3A 18
Annette White 2008-09 3A 13
Brooke Wilson 2014-15 3A 24
  2015-16 3A 3
  2016-17 3A 5
Brooke Wolfe 2010-11 3A 5
  2011-12 3A 16
  2012-13 3A 13

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Summer Owens 2001-02 AA 15
  2002-03 AA 11
Margo Richardson 2007-08 2A 3
  2008-09 2A 1
  2009-10 2A 2

Mt. Zion

Name Year Class Place
Megan Bailey 2014-15 1A 21
McKayla Harder 2011-12 1A 3

Mundelein (Carmel)

Name Year Class Place
Colleen Donovan 2004-05 AA 16

Mundelein (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Kim Dahm 1987-88   13

Murphysboro

Name Year Class Place
Stacy McCormack 1990-91 AA 8
Jennifer Tweedy 1985-86   25
  1986-87   13
  1987-88   11
  1988-89 AA 20

Naperville (Central)

Name Year Class Place
Marcie Bice 1999-00 AA 24
Susan Flock 1993-94 AA 23
Amanda Fox 2009-10 3A 7
  2011-12 3A 1
Katie Hoffman 2013-14 3A 12
Angela Nelson 1990-91 AA 19
Shelby Pealer 2007-08 3A 16
Jen Pollard 1994-95 AA 25
Lydia Simanek 2002-03 AA 16
Tracy Tellin 1989-90 AA 3
Wendy Welsh 1985-86   19
  1987-88   14
Candy Wilson 1983-84   12

Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Name Year Class Place
Emily Hartley 2004-05 AA 12
Sara Hartley 2007-08 3A 18
Amanda Mirochna 2003-04 AA 17
  2005-06 AA 25
Sarah Radostits 2000-01 AA 25
Megan Taylor 2007-08 3A 23

Naperville (North)

Name Year Class Place
Lisa Bonistalli 2000-01 AA 8
  2001-02 AA 6
  2002-03 AA 20
  2003-04 AA 2
Maggie DeBerge 2003-04 AA 10
  2004-05 AA 20
  2005-06 AA 23
Elly DeTurris 2012-13 3A 14
  2013-14 3A 10
  2014-15 3A 12
Kristen Devaney 1991-92 AA 22
  1992-93 AA 24
  1993-94 AA 2
  1994-95 AA 14
Alli Grissom 2004-05 AA 22
Claire Hamilton 2013-14 3A 19
  2014-15 3A 14
Kim Malmquist 1991-92 AA 5
  1993-94 AA 13
Jenny Marine 1991-92 AA 4
  1992-93 AA 21
Maria McDaniel 2012-13 3A 21
  2013-14 3A 14
Alex Morris 2016-17 3A 19
Judy Pendergast 2012-13 3A 23
  2014-15 3A 9
  2015-16 3A 1
Shannon Phelan 2003-04 AA 7
  2004-05 AA 3
  2005-06 AA 2
Hannah Ricci 2016-17 3A 18
Sarah Schmitt 2015-16 3A 21
  2016-17 3A 6
Amy Silder 1998-99 AA 25
Emily Smith 2009-10 3A 16
Michelle Stratton 2008-09 3A 23
Joanna Veth 2000-01 AA 21
Jen Wallrab 1993-94 AA 12
  1996-97 AA 24

Nashville

Name Year Class Place
Reena Ruggles 2007-08 1A 11

Nauvoo (N.-Colusa)

Name Year Class Place
Kortney Ellingboe 2005-06 A 9
  2006-07 A 18

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

Name Year Class Place
Monica Hahn 2009-10 2A 13
Natalie Waters 2012-13 2A 13

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

Name Year Class Place
Michele Barrowman 1995-96 AA 16
Erin Bouck 1994-95 AA 20
Jo Ann DiMonte 1981-82   13
Katie Henning 1995-96 AA 12
  1996-97 AA 7
  1997-98 AA 4
  1998-99 AA 13

Normal (Community West)

Name Year Class Place
Meghan Braffet 1999-00 AA 10
  2000-01 AA 7
  2001-02 AA 17
Emily Brelsfoard 2010-11 3A 12
  2012-13 2A 7

Normal (Community)

Name Year Class Place
Katie Cantrell 1995-96 AA 10
  1996-97 AA 5
Marie O'Leary 2009-10 3A 8
Carly Pederson 2009-10 3A 24
Christin Wurth 1995-96 AA 2

Normal (University)

Name Year Class Place
Sydney Billingsley 2011-12 2A 21
  2012-13 2A 6
  2013-14 2A 17
Lindsey Campos 2000-01 A 25
Emily Clay 2007-08 2A 22
  2010-11 2A 13
Rebekah Clay 2004-05 A 16
Emily Riehl 2000-01 A 19
Shannan Supan 2012-13 2A 14
  2013-14 2A 23
Kate Tannura 2004-05 A 25
Alexandra Walch 2012-13 2A 21
Rachel Wells 1994-95 A 18
Julie Yeagle 1993-94 A 21
  1994-95 A 23

Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Name Year Class Place
Gina Marianetti 1995-96 AA 23
Debbie Stetson 1979-80   18

Oak Forest

Name Year Class Place
Jeannine DeNike 1979-80   25
Karen Ritchey 1979-80   16
  1980-81   19

Oak Lawn (Community)

Name Year Class Place
Lisa Pollard 1988-89 AA 13

Oak Park (Fenwick)

Name Year Class Place
Briana Daley 2011-12 2A 22
Olivia Ryan 2011-12 2A 16
  2012-13 3A 5
  2013-14 3A 22
  2014-15 3A 18
Becky Steinmeyer 2011-12 2A 25

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Name Year Class Place
Kristen Barnes 1995-96 AA 11
Mary Blankemeier 2013-14 3A 5
Colleen Bolin 1994-95 AA 10
Margaret Manion 1980-81   23
Katherine Rack 2006-07 AA 10
  2007-08 3A 5
Elaine Zelby 2004-05 AA 9

O'Fallon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Jennifer Illig 1997-98 AA 18
Lisa Judiscak 1981-82   12
  1982-83   17
Cadian Lawrence 2000-01 AA 18
Sydney Neal 2013-14 3A 25
Lindsay Speer 1992-93 AA 23
  1993-94 AA 22
  1994-95 AA 18
  1995-96 AA 7

Olney (East Richland)

Name Year Class Place
Simona Cargnino 2013-14 1A 16
Erin Rauch 2007-08 2A 20

Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

Name Year Class Place
Kiya Thomas 1988-89 AA 5

Oregon

Name Year Class Place
Emily Nelson 2000-01 A 15
Jeneen Schier 2009-10 1A 19
Joy Wegner 1988-89 A 18

Orion

Name Year Class Place
Angie Fliege 1994-95 A 22
Katie Foster 1994-95 A 24

Orland Park (Sandburg)

Name Year Class Place
Kim Archer 2002-03 AA 17
Kim Christensen 2009-10 3A 3
Kimberly Christensen 2008-09 3A 11
Grace Foley 2012-13 3A 17
Melanie Glander 2002-03 AA 24
  2003-04 AA 21
Lexie Goldsmith 2009-10 3A 4
Carly Krull 2012-13 3A 15
Kris Kuldanek 1994-95 AA 16
  1995-96 AA 22
Maureen Nelligan 2001-02 AA 11
Bridgette O'Rourke 1999-00 AA 16
Allison Patchak 2001-02 AA 23
Kristin Sutherland 2005-06 AA 9
  2006-07 AA 2
  2007-08 3A 1

Oswego (East)

Name Year Class Place
Ariel Michalek 2010-11 3A 1
  2011-12 3A 2

Oswego (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Isabelle Christiansen 2016-17 3A 9
Kelsey Hjorth 2011-12 3A 13
  2012-13 3A 24
Casie Simpson 1997-98 AA 15
  1998-99 AA 17
  1999-00 AA 6
Christina Sliepka 2008-09 2A 6

Ottawa (Marquette)

Name Year Class Place
Dani Aurit 2013-14 1A 24

Palatine (Fremd)

Name Year Class Place
Chelsea Bolton 2004-05 AA 25
  2005-06 AA 11
Kelly Breen 2010-11 3A 21
  2011-12 3A 18
Mary Kate Kalogeropoulos 1998-99 AA 18
Kristi Scott 1980-81   21
  1981-82   14
Linda Varela 2016-17 3A 24

Palatine (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Kristin Abrahamsen 1991-92 AA 13
Kristin Abrahamson 1989-90 AA 19
Diana Ainsley 2000-01 AA 5
Ruth Allen 2008-09 3A 25
  2009-10 3A 13
Andrea Angell 1985-86   20
Claudia Becque 1991-92 AA 9
  1992-93 AA 6
  1993-94 AA 5
Courtney Brown 2009-10 3A 19
  2010-11 3A 4
Carolyn Currins 1992-93 AA 4
  1994-95 AA 21
Elisa Currins 1990-91 AA 20
Anne Douglas 1985-86   21
Holly Fearing 1996-97 AA 21
Amy Gault 1985-86   24
Tricia Huber 1987-88   6
  1988-89 AA 3
  1989-90 AA 2
  1990-91 AA 14
Julie Justmann 1989-90 AA 14
  1990-91 AA 9
  1991-92 AA 15
  1992-93 AA 3
Amy Kieliszewski 2014-15 3A 22
Amy Laskowske 2003-04 AA 4
  2004-05 AA 2
  2005-06 AA 6
Sam Lechowicz 2015-16 3A 24
Jessica Lincoln 2011-12 3A 17
Danya Lloyd 2016-17 3A 22
Sarah McIntosh 2008-09 3A 4
  2009-10 3A 15
Jill Morrill 1995-96 AA 24
Katie O'Brien 2003-04 AA 14
Kelly O'Brien 2013-14 3A 6
  2014-15 3A 3
Erin Redig 1990-91 AA 21
  1991-92 AA 16
Rachel Rieland 1993-94 AA 11
Colleen Standridge 2007-08 3A 11
Suzy Turner 2001-02 AA 25
  2002-03 AA 19
  2003-04 AA 13
Tess Wasowicz 2010-11 3A 15
  2012-13 3A 11

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Name Year Class Place
Laura Erffmeyer 1989-90 A 3
  1990-91 A 2
Emily Hollender 1996-97 A 20
Amy Kuipers 1989-90 A 6
  1990-91 A 5
  1991-92 A 6
April van Ryn 2016-17 1A 5

Palos Hills (Stagg)

Name Year Class Place
Annette Glaz 2006-07 AA 15
  2007-08 3A 4
Anne Kuiken 1985-86   14
Gloria Kuiken 1985-86   8
Kara Moylan 2006-07 AA 16

Pana (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Claudia Magnussen 2015-16 1A 12
  2016-17 1A 2

Park Ridge (Maine South)

Name Year Class Place
Laurie Anderson 1988-89 AA 24
Madeline Dingle 2016-17 3A 15
Megan Lemersal 2010-11 3A 23
  2011-12 3A 9
Emily Leonard 2010-11 3A 19
  2011-12 3A 6
  2012-13 3A 9
  2013-14 3A 15
Olivia Niziolek 2016-17 3A 12
Kristen Zillmer 2007-08 3A 19
  2008-09 3A 24

Pekin

Name Year Class Place
Penny Skaggs 1994-95 AA 5

Peoria (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Jane Davis 1979-80   7
Kris Hahn 1986-87   25

Peoria (Notre Dame)

Name Year Class Place
Grace Breitbach 2015-16 2A 21
  2016-17 2A 12
Maggie Clark 2007-08 2A 10
  2009-10 2A 17
Caitlin Comfort 2004-05 AA 8
  2006-07 AA 1
  2007-08 2A 2
Catlin Comfort 2005-06 AA 3
Molly Dahlquist 2007-08 2A 7
  2010-11 2A 2
Maryjeanne Gilbert 2012-13 2A 3
  2013-14 2A 2
  2014-15 2A 1
  2015-16 2A 1
Jessie Wynn 2008-09 2A 2
  2010-11 2A 4
  2011-12 2A 15

Peoria (Richwoods)

Name Year Class Place
Amy Guard 1999-00 AA 20
Katie Nielsen 1992-93 AA 25

Petersburg (PORTA)

Name Year Class Place
Adrienne Brauer 2013-14 1A 5
  2014-15 1A 20
Maria Brauer 2012-13 1A 21
  2013-14 1A 6
  2014-15 1A 4
  2015-16 1A 19
Sara Brauer 2002-03 A 17
Claire Brown 2007-08 1A 18
  2008-09 1A 19
Kayla Brown 2004-05 A 9
  2005-06 A 23
Mackenzie Griffin 2012-13 1A 17
Tam Hart 1997-98 A 14
Heather Hollis 1989-90 A 18
  1990-91 A 10
  1991-92 A 1
Stacy Sullivan 1994-95 A 2
  1995-96 A 13
  1996-97 A 2
  1997-98 A 6
Anna Tamborski 2014-15 1A 6
Ashley Thomasma 2004-05 A 15
Leigh Vickroy 1997-98 A 8
  1998-99 A 10
Emily Zimmerman 1997-98 A 23
  1998-99 A 17
  2000-01 A 24

Pittsfield

Name Year Class Place
Brittany Bergstrand 1995-96 A 18
  1996-97 A 13
Brooke Kattelman 1998-99 A 11
Megan Kattelman 1998-99 A 12
Erin Lageman 1994-95 A 7
Kate Lagemann 1997-98 A 20
Ashley Welch 1999-00 A 18

Plainfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Jennifer Larson 1984-85   16
  1985-86   11
  1986-87   8
Jennifer Lisy 1990-91 AA 17

Plainfield (North)

Name Year Class Place
Rachael Lau 2013-14 3A 24
  2015-16 3A 12

Plano

Name Year Class Place
Megan Johnson 2006-07 A 23
Jackie Schane 2014-15 1A 19

Pleasant Plains

Name Year Class Place
Caroline Jachino 2016-17 1A 12
Karin Wirth 2007-08 1A 10

Polo

Name Year Class Place
Terah Cheatham 2004-05 A 23
  2005-06 A 5
Erin Collins 1994-95 A 9
  1995-96 A 22
  1996-97 A 15

Princeton

Name Year Class Place
Haley Adams 2010-11 1A 13
Jenny Faber 1988-89 A 8
  1989-90 A 11
Rebekah Faber 2001-02 A 2
  2002-03 A 6
Mary Ellen Markee 1988-89 A 25
Hannah Pinter 1994-95 A 14

Princeville

Name Year Class Place
Mary Ellen Hill 1992-93 A 9
  1993-94 A 8
  1994-95 A 4
  1995-96 A 24

Quincy (Notre Dame)

Name Year Class Place
Andrea Edgar 2001-02 A 3
  2002-03 A 4
Mariel McNay 2004-05 A 20

Quincy (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place
Ruth Kipping 1994-95 AA 3
  1996-97 AA 14
  1997-98 AA 21

Rantoul

Name Year Class Place
Amy Bersig 1989-90 AA 16

Red Bud

Name Year Class Place
Brittney Burmester 2012-13 1A 10
Keri Burmester 2014-15 1A 7
Deanna Deterding 2013-14 1A 8
  2014-15 1A 18

Richmond (R.-Burton)

Name Year Class Place
Lindsey Wilkens 2007-08 2A 16
Lindsey Wilkins 2008-09 2A 3

Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Name Year Class Place
Katrina Price 1984-85   10
  1985-86   3
  1986-87   2
  1987-88   2
Mailin Struck 2013-14 2A 1

Riverton

Name Year Class Place
Tracy Ciota 1979-80   23

Robinson

Name Year Class Place
Lindsay Cherry 2000-01 A 21
TeNeal Pinkston 2004-05 A 7
  2005-06 A 8
  2006-07 A 9
  2007-08 1A 14
Tiffany Pinkston 2002-03 A 24

Rochester

Name Year Class Place
Taylor Bartolozzi 2012-13 1A 11
  2013-14 1A 9
Krissy Finley 2011-12 1A 20
Meagan McNicholas 2012-13 1A 13
Becky Requarth 2001-02 A 20
Abby Shunk 2003-04 A 16
  2004-05 A 4
  2005-06 A 24
Kelsey Surbeck 2004-05 A 13

Rock Falls

Name Year Class Place
Victoria Castaneda 2008-09 1A 8
Cathi Frank 1980-81   12
  1981-82   18
Conni Frank 1979-80   10
  1980-81   10
  1981-82   17

Rock Island (Alleman)

Name Year Class Place
Caitlin Bull 2007-08 2A 21
Jennifer Darrow 1989-90 A 21
  1990-91 A 16
Colleen Doak 1984-85   21
Becky Hawley 1994-95 A 6
  1995-96 A 16
Kim Hills 1990-91 A 20
  1992-93 A 23
  1993-94 A 17
Kathleen Hogan 2007-08 2A 15
Jaimee Layer 1997-98 A 16
Andrea Piasecki 1994-95 A 19
Terese Schwartz 1980-81   17
Amy Shemek 1989-90 A 8
  1990-91 A 9

Rock Island (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Tasha Esparza 1992-93 AA 22

Rockford (Auburn)

Name Year Class Place
Jennifer Anderson 1997-98 AA 22
Stephanie Baliga 2002-03 AA 18
  2003-04 AA 22
  2004-05 AA 14
Carolyn Smith 1982-83   19

Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

Name Year Class Place
Delaney Appino 2014-15 2A 22
  2015-16 2A 4
  2016-17 2A 2
Grace McLaughlin 2015-16 2A 11
  2016-17 2A 3

Rockford (Christian Life)

Name Year Class Place
Jayme Bulthaus 1993-94 A 23
Joy Hittenmiller 2011-12 1A 18

Rockford (Guilford)

Name Year Class Place
Birgit Christiansen 1981-82   23
  1982-83   11
Michelle Gehrke 1985-86   13
  1986-87   12
  1987-88   17
Kamille Hawkinson 1981-82   21
Tara Orsinger 1990-91 AA 25
Jenny Spangler 1979-80   5
  1980-81   2

Rockford (Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place
Julie Buzzard 2011-12 1A 22
Sarah Kortze 2008-09 1A 2
Miranda Lofgren 2008-09 1A 25

Rockford (R. Christian)

Name Year Class Place
Madison Franseen 2015-16 1A 21
  2016-17 1A 13

Rolling Meadows

Name Year Class Place
Christina Gastfield 2008-09 3A 8
  2009-10 3A 2
  2010-11 3A 6
Erin Geegan 1979-80   9
Jo-Ann Trevino 1995-96 AA 14
Cindy Wolf 1983-84   5

Romeoville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Jennifer Roberts 2003-04 AA 16

Roselle (Lake Park)

Name Year Class Place
Tania Dailey 1990-91 AA 15
Kaylee Flanagan 2010-11 3A 9
  2011-12 3A 3
  2012-13 3A 4
Lindsay Flanagan 2007-08 3A 10
  2008-09 3A 1
Maddie Macejik 2001-02 AA 16
Katie Steffen 1996-97 AA 22
  1998-99 AA 11

Roxana

Name Year Class Place
Tori Fulgham 2010-11 1A 18

Rushville

Name Year Class Place
Angie Agans 1988-89 A 7
Corey Boehm 1996-97 A 16
Alana Crisman 1996-97 A 1
  1997-98 A 1
Megan Taylor 1992-93 A 8
  1993-94 A 11
  1995-96 A 9

Sandwich

Name Year Class Place
Kristen Curtin 1996-97 A 17
  1997-98 A 11
  1998-99 A 7
Marlana Haefelin 2002-03 A 9
  2003-04 A 5
  2004-05 A 8
Adrien Ricci 1997-98 A 12
  1998-99 A 19
Kayla Schiera 2015-16 2A 17
  2016-17 2A 9
Stephanie Seidelman 1996-97 A 21
Brooke Stallings 1991-92 A 25

Schaumburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Kelly Collins 1993-94 AA 4
Katie Donlon 1999-00 AA 18
  2000-01 AA 23
Colette Falsey 2008-09 3A 9
  2010-11 3A 8
Brenda Fleming 1982-83   25
  1983-84   15
  1984-85   11
Kelly Gallagher 2001-02 AA 19
Ali Gutt 2014-15 3A 25
Jenni Knight 1996-97 AA 18
Karen Lesiewicz 2010-11 3A 7
Lana Macnider 1999-00 AA 8
Nadia Macnider 1991-92 AA 14
Madison Marasco 2015-16 3A 16
  2016-17 3A 8
Kristen McCotter 1992-93 AA 19
Ellie O'Connell 2013-14 3A 13
Laura Pearson 2002-03 AA 6
Britten Petrey 2009-10 3A 20
  2010-11 3A 22
Joanne Prone 1979-80   19
Janeth Salazar 1982-83   13
  1983-84   4
  1984-85   8
Gwen Sherwood 1986-87   15
Kim Singer 1988-89 AA 16
Kim Stewart 1989-90 AA 4

Sciota (Northwestern)

Name Year Class Place
Tiffani Morrell 1989-90 A 7
  1990-91 A 8

Seneca

Name Year Class Place
Eva Bruno 2015-16 1A 16
Christina Congo 1992-93 A 14
  1993-94 A 2
Jackie Robinson 1990-91 A 19
  1991-92 A 12

Shelbyville

Name Year Class Place
Katelyn Duckett 2008-09 1A 13
  2009-10 1A 10
  2011-12 1A 19
Ailey Mitchell 2016-17 1A 19
Brooke Roberts 1988-89 A 16
  1989-90 A 1
Sarah Selby 1999-00 A 1
  2000-01 A 2
  2001-02 A 1
  2002-03 A 1

Sherrard

Name Year Class Place
Annie Conway 1996-97 A 14
Jennifer Heitman 1998-99 A 4
Monica Holiday 1988-89 A 13
Robbie Ann Hoye 2011-12 1A 16
Molly Mueller 1999-00 A 24
Shelbie Pettie 2005-06 A 2
  2006-07 A 16
  2008-09 1A 12

Skokie (Niles West)

Name Year Class Place
Laura Friedlander 1981-82   10
Elissa LeBoy 1989-90 AA 15
  1990-91 AA 24

South Holland (Thornwood)

Name Year Class Place
Shawn Crawford 1990-91 AA 5
  1991-92 AA 19
Diane DeGroh 1982-83   7

Sparta

Name Year Class Place
Aleigh Eggemeyer 2009-10 1A 18
Becky Garrett 1988-89 A 14
  1989-90 A 4
  1990-91 A 1
Lydia Garrett 1994-95 A 15
Brittini Peck 2004-05 A 6
Brittni Peck 2001-02 A 13
  2002-03 A 19
  2003-04 A 14
Jasmine Penny 2007-08 1A 17

Spring Valley (Hall)

Name Year Class Place
Elizabeth Mosbach 2010-11 1A 14

Springfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Madie Alexander 2009-10 2A 21
  2010-11 2A 18
Maggie Cornelius 2010-11 2A 16
Aly Goff 2015-16 2A 7
Kirby Hale 2008-09 2A 11
  2009-10 2A 4
  2010-11 2A 3
  2011-12 2A 3
Natalie Motor 2015-16 2A 16

Springfield (Lanphier)

Name Year Class Place
Joanne Capparelli 1999-00 AA 9

Springfield (Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place
Kristen Garwood 2008-09 1A 3
  2010-11 1A 3

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Name Year Class Place
Emily Delvo 2008-09 2A 25
  2009-10 2A 15
  2010-11 2A 6
Lauren Fyalka 2007-08 2A 5
Ann Gaffigan 1997-98 AA 9
  1998-99 AA 1
  1999-00 AA 12
Catherine Gaffigan 1988-89 AA 4
  1989-90 AA 5
  1990-91 AA 4
Erin Johnson 1992-93 AA 17
Bridget McClain 2014-15 2A 18
Meredith McClain 2010-11 2A 14
  2011-12 2A 9
Jessica Megginson 2007-08 2A 11
Madz Negro 2007-08 2A 4
  2008-09 2A 16
Anna Newell 2005-06 AA 17

St. Charles (East)

Name Year Class Place
Elizabeth Hynes 2005-06 AA 19
  2006-07 AA 6
Lizzy Hynes 2007-08 3A 3
  2008-09 3A 7
Torree Scull 2013-14 3A 18

St. Charles (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Carrie DePiazza 1996-97 AA 17
  1997-98 AA 24
Denise Hefferin 1999-00 AA 11
Tera Moody 1995-96 AA 6
  1996-97 AA 4
  1997-98 AA 2
  1998-99 AA 12
Carrie Phelps 1998-99 AA 22
Christine Wampach 1998-99 AA 23

St. Charles (North)

Name Year Class Place
Ashley England 2013-14 3A 11
Audrey Ernst 2014-15 3A 13
  2015-16 3A 8
Meghan Heuer 2009-10 3A 21
Stephanie Strasser 2006-07 AA 8
  2007-08 3A 24

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Name Year Class Place
Chelsea Blaase 2008-09 1A 23
  2010-11 1A 9
  2011-12 1A 1
Abby Fisher 2014-15 1A 23
Erin Fuller 1991-92 A 13
Abby Gawthorp 2014-15 1A 16
Hannah Hogan 2004-05 A 10
  2007-08 1A 8
Faith Houston 2014-15 1A 12
  2015-16 1A 11
  2016-17 1A 21
Sidney Long 2008-09 1A 17
Marla McKinney 1990-91 A 22
  1991-92 A 11
Jessica Nichols 1992-93 A 20
Amy Roberts 1997-98 A 15
  1998-99 A 21
  1999-00 A 19
Ashley Wright 1988-89 A 10
  1989-90 A 14
  1990-91 A 24

Stanford (Olympia)

Name Year Class Place
Janelle Birky 1996-97 A 4
  1998-99 A 5
Jill Floyd 2001-02 A 17
  2003-04 A 21
Shelby Siltman 2015-16 1A 5
  2016-17 1A 4
Naomi Springer 2012-13 1A 5
Christine Wigginton 2010-11 1A 25
  2011-12 1A 23

Sterling (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Leslie Edmondson 1993-94 AA 15
  1996-97 AA 9
Mendy Hussung 1981-82   22
Lory Slusser 1982-83   22

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Name Year Class Place
Trisha Mangan 1980-81   20
  1981-82   9
  1982-83   16
  1983-84   11
Ann Marie Rosenberg 1979-80   21
  1980-81   5
  1981-82   7
Shelley Schaefer 1993-94 A 19

Stockton

Name Year Class Place
Brooke Brenner 2000-01 A 12
  2002-03 A 18

Streamwood

Name Year Class Place
Paulina Garcia 2002-03 AA 7
  2003-04 AA 1
Nancy Nieto 2006-07 AA 22

Stronghurst (Southern)

Name Year Class Place
Theresa Brokaw 2002-03 A 5
  2004-05 A 21

Summit (Argo)

Name Year Class Place
Gail Lyttek 1980-81   9
Cheryl Ward 1980-81   6

Sycamore (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Maggie Lalowski 2013-14 2A 8

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

Name Year Class Place
Erin Frakes 1999-00 A 23
Mindy Peterson 1998-99 A 1
  1999-00 A 2
  2000-01 A 1

Teutopolis

Name Year Class Place
Meredith Deters 1997-98 A 21
Jane Schumacher 1981-82   24
  1982-83   9
Emily Vahling 2000-01 A 10

Tinley Park (Andrew)

Name Year Class Place
Kailyn Kuzmuk 2006-07 AA 4
  2007-08 3A 17
Leeann Renk 1986-87   11

Tinley Park (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Lisa Farley 1980-81   11
Kim Fredette 1980-81   4
Johanna Kelly 1993-94 AA 7

Toledo (Cumberland)

Name Year Class Place
Leah Hutchison 2011-12 1A 25
Chandel Ray 2003-04 A 8

Tolono (Unity)

Name Year Class Place
Jordan Harmon 2015-16 1A 13
  2016-17 1A 6
Charity Kolakowski 1991-92 A 17
Sonja O'Neill 1988-89 A 5
  1989-90 A 25
Taylor Renfroe 2014-15 1A 25
Karen Wamsley 1988-89 A 17
  1989-90 A 17
  1990-91 A 14

Tremont

Name Year Class Place
Jamee Holmes 2008-09 1A 15
  2009-10 1A 22
Trisha Humphrey 2002-03 A 14
Haley Miller 2013-14 1A 12

Trenton (Wesclin)

Name Year Class Place
Susan Gibson 1992-93 A 1
  1993-94 A 1
  1994-95 A 3
  1995-96 A 1

Troy (Triad)

Name Year Class Place
Shelby Brice 2003-04 AA 12

Urbana (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Olivia Rosenstein 2016-17 2A 15
Melissa Straza 1982-83   4

Urbana (University)

Name Year Class Place
Laurel Herendeen 1991-92 A 15
  1992-93 A 24
  1993-94 A 15
Hysan Huang 1988-89 A 23
Michelle Mehnert 2006-07 A 7
  2007-08 1A 3
Annemarie Michael 2013-14 1A 10
  2014-15 1A 5
  2015-16 1A 7
  2016-17 2A 5
Ella Schoenberg 1983-84   25
  1984-85   25
Arielle Summitt 2014-15 1A 3
  2015-16 1A 3

Valmeyer

Name Year Class Place
Raina Larsen 1992-93 A 10
  1993-94 A 14

Vernon Hills

Name Year Class Place
Danielle Dickman 2007-08 2A 13
  2008-09 2A 22
Lauren Katz 2015-16 2A 8
  2016-17 2A 14
Cassie Lira 2013-14 2A 22
Vivian Overbeck 2013-14 2A 11
  2014-15 2A 13
  2015-16 2A 5

Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Name Year Class Place
Jenni Goebel 1998-99 AA 5
  1999-00 AA 14

Washington

Name Year Class Place
Ashlee Knott 2013-14 2A 12
Julia Williams 2011-12 2A 13

Waterloo (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Jenna Schwartz 2015-16 2A 24
  2016-17 2A 6

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Name Year Class Place
Sarah Daly 2007-08 2A 23
  2008-09 2A 17
Elizabeth Frusti 2002-03 A 8
Lindsay McAlister 2000-01 A 16
  2001-02 A 18
Rebecca Mouw 1998-99 A 15
Alli Witt 2008-09 2A 21

Westmont

Name Year Class Place
Julie Arseneau 1991-92 A 22
Sara Barry 2009-10 1A 15
Becky Greenfield 1997-98 A 25
Kathy Greenfield 1993-94 A 3
Juliet Grundhofer 1995-96 A 21
Chloe Marshinski 2011-12 1A 14
  2012-13 1A 23
Stacy Siler 1993-94 A 13
  1994-95 A 10

Wheaton (Central)

Name Year Class Place
Jessica Haremza 1991-92 AA 17
Amaryllis Seabrooks 1991-92 AA 18

Wheaton (North)

Name Year Class Place
Becky Cotta 1979-80   2
Rachel Endress 1998-99 AA 6
Jackie Laesch 2004-05 AA 10
  2005-06 AA 7
Jaime Orewiler 2006-07 AA 23
Lauren Polock 2002-03 AA 21
Samantha Polock 2001-02 AA 14
  2002-03 AA 1
Cassidy Wagner 2004-05 AA 18

Wheaton (St. Francis)

Name Year Class Place
Meg Brunick 2000-01 A 11
Erin Eckenrod 1988-89 A 12
Jenny Gadzinski 1999-00 A 16
Emily Hinds 1996-97 A 10
Molly Hogan 2001-02 A 9
Natalie Lyzinski 2003-04 A 25
Kelly McShea 2009-10 2A 12
  2010-11 2A 5
Kristin Newton 2001-02 A 21
Kate Roback 2011-12 2A 24
  2012-13 2A 18

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Name Year Class Place
Sara Atkins 2015-16 3A 15
McKenna Kiple 2009-10 3A 22
  2010-11 3A 11
  2011-12 3A 23
Laura Kniess 1993-94 AA 25
Linda Kniess 1993-94 AA 18
Lauren Mordini 2009-10 3A 14
  2010-11 3A 18

Wheeling

Name Year Class Place
Sheila Bergquist 1992-93 AA 18
  1993-94 AA 14
Erin Brady 1993-94 AA 21
  1994-95 AA 13
Cristen Conrad 1993-94 AA 19
Alison Coren 2001-02 AA 5
  2003-04 AA 5
Alice Doyle 1983-84   3
  1984-85   4
  1985-86   2
  1986-87   5
Dana Miroballi 1984-85   1
  1985-86   1
  1986-87   1
  1987-88   1
Jessie Morgenthal 2001-02 AA 8
  2002-03 AA 10
  2003-04 AA 9
  2004-05 AA 11
Gada Qafisheh 2001-02 AA 2
Debbie Rathje 1979-80   11
Darleen Reichmuth 1982-83   12
  1983-84   22
  1984-85   3
Amy Siegel 1989-90 AA 8
  1990-91 AA 2
  1991-92 AA 2
Amber Stack 2004-05 AA 1
  2005-06 AA 4
  2006-07 AA 25
Lisa Vogt 1984-85   17

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Name Year Class Place
Kathryn House 2015-16 3A 25

Winnebago

Name Year Class Place
Audra Carlson 2003-04 A 11
  2004-05 A 5
Praise Cowman 1999-00 A 11
  2000-01 A 23
  2001-02 A 22
  2002-03 A 22
Jessica Elsen 1997-98 A 13
Rachel France 2012-13 1A 22
Tessa Hoefle 2009-10 1A 3
Rachel Knapp 1989-90 A 2
  1990-91 A 7
Jessica Langford 1988-89 A 6
Tracy Lotter 2003-04 A 9
  2005-06 A 11
Janet Mangus 1993-94 A 4
  1994-95 A 5
Misti Mangus 1994-95 A 17
  1995-96 A 17
  1996-97 A 19
Cheyenne Moore 2013-14 1A 19
Anna Mullvain 1995-96 A 10
Elizabeth Mullvain 1994-95 A 21
Libby Mullvain 1992-93 A 19
  1993-94 A 22
Alex Palm 2008-09 1A 6
  2009-10 1A 9
Alexandria Palm 2006-07 A 5
  2007-08 1A 4
Katelynn Schneider 2007-08 1A 13
Cheyenne Schnorr 1991-92 A 4
Meg Skaggs 2007-08 1A 16
Missy Stevens 1998-99 A 14
  1999-00 A 22
  2000-01 A 22
Steph Stone 1995-96 A 19
Rachel Tedrick 1999-00 A 25
  2001-02 A 16
Hayley Thomas 2005-06 A 7
  2006-07 A 14
  2007-08 1A 22
Lauren Thomas 2002-03 A 23

Winnetka (New Trier)

Name Year Class Place
Courtney Ackerman 2009-10 3A 6
  2010-11 3A 17
  2011-12 3A 4
  2012-13 3A 3
Jessica Ackerman 2010-11 3A 16
  2011-12 3A 11
  2012-13 3A 16
Alyson Boim 1993-94 AA 17
Annie Monjar 2004-05 AA 13
Mimi Smith 2011-12 3A 10
  2012-13 3A 12
  2013-14 3A 1
  2014-15 3A 8

Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)

Name Year Class Place
Katie Glew 2015-16 1A 8
  2016-17 1A 20

Woodstock (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Elise Beattie 2008-09 3A 17
  2009-10 2A 3
Kayla Beattie 2007-08 3A 14
  2009-10 2A 1
  2010-11 2A 1
Maura Beattie 2010-11 2A 7
  2012-13 2A 17
  2013-14 2A 5
Kylie Hagmann 2016-17 2A 22
Katie Hartman 1998-99 AA 2
  1999-00 AA 1
Katie Hartmann 1997-98 AA 7

Woodstock (Marian)

Name Year Class Place
Abigail Jones 2014-15 1A 8
  2016-17 2A 21
Catie LaBracke 1996-97 A 6
  1997-98 A 2
  1998-99 A 2
  1999-00 A 6
Brooke Lada 1998-99 A 22
  1999-00 A 15
Tiffany LaFontaine 1998-99 A 18
Justine Petras 2003-04 A 23
Laura Witek 1990-91 A 11
  1991-92 A 24
  1992-93 A 18

Yorkville

Name Year Class Place
Esther Bell 2009-10 2A 18
Skyler Bollinger 2012-13 2A 5
  2013-14 2A 16
  2014-15 2A 5
Maddie Dearborn 2015-16 2A 10
Alyssa Edwards 2015-16 2A 13
Alexis Grandys 2014-15 2A 2
  2015-16 2A 3
Ali Hester 2009-10 2A 5
  2010-11 2A 10
  2011-12 2A 6
Casey Kramer 2011-12 2A 8
  2012-13 2A 11
Leena Palmer 2011-12 2A 10
Summer Peirson 2012-13 2A 8
Summer Pierson 2015-16 2A 15
Erin Reynolds 2012-13 2A 24
  2013-14 2A 21
Joan Sebby 2001-02 A 7
Krysten Sebby 2008-09 2A 20
Marsha Williams 1995-96 A 25

Yorkville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Alexis Grandys 2016-17 3A 25
Nicole Greyer 2016-17 3A 13