Girls Cross Country Medalists

* Last updated at 7:34 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Addison (Driscoll)

Name Year Class Place
Vanessa Bain 2005-06 A 21

Aledo (Mercer County)

Name Year Class Place
Carli Skiles 2015-16 1A 25

Algonquin (Jacobs)

Name Year Class Place
Lauren Van Vlierberge 2013-14 3A 4
  2014-15 3A 2
Lauren Van Vlierbergen 2012-13 3A 7

Antioch

Name Year Class Place
Erin Poss 2007-08 2A 18
  2008-09 2A 7
  2009-10 2A 6
Vicki Weber 1985-86   22

Arcola

Name Year Class Place
Meg McGarvey 1998-99 A 24

Argenta (A.-Oreana)

Name Year Class Place
Karen Bloch 1989-90 A 10
  1990-91 A 6
  1991-92 A 8
  1992-93 A 22
Haley Briggs 2008-09 1A 9
Stephanie Briggs 2003-04 A 12
Sarah Elliff 1992-93 A 7
  1993-94 A 18
Aftan Noon 2006-07 A 13

Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy)

Name Year Class Place
Isabella Wolke 2014-15 1A 9
  2015-16 1A 15

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Name Year Class Place
Erin Anderson 1991-92 AA 21
  1992-93 AA 15
Kathy Fremgen 1986-87   6
  1987-88   22
  1988-89 AA 15
  1989-90 AA 20
Megan Gojney 2007-08 3A 15
Ashley Martin 2009-10 3A 9
Sarah Spalding 1997-98 AA 16
Lisa Winters 1988-89 AA 2
  1989-90 AA 10
Jennifer Zehr 1992-93 AA 2
  1993-94 AA 6
Jenny Zehr 1994-95 AA 4
  1995-96 AA 5

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Name Year Class Place
Meghan Carroll 2012-13 2A 19
  2013-14 2A 18
Loryn King 2000-01 AA 2
  2001-02 AA 3
Hanna Winter 2009-10 2A 9
  2011-12 3A 19
  2012-13 2A 12

Athens

Name Year Class Place
Tiffany Draughan 2005-06 A 25
  2006-07 A 24
  2007-08 1A 23
Holly Gastorf 1994-95 A 11

Auburn

Name Year Class Place
April Todd 1989-90 A 15
  1990-91 A 12
  1991-92 A 16
Leigh Vickroy 1996-97 A 23

Aurora (A. Christian)

Name Year Class Place
Rebekah Brunner 1999-00 A 20
Deanna Jimenez 2007-08 1A 24
Anna Morgan 2005-06 A 16
Sarina Oleson 2009-10 1A 21
Ann Schuette 2006-07 A 4

Aurora (Central Catholic)

Name Year Class Place
Abby Fioresi 2015-16 2A 19
  2016-17 2A 19
Karina Liz 2014-15 2A 12
Leah Rygh 1999-00 A 8

Aurora (East)

Name Year Class Place
Lizet Diaz 2000-01 AA 11

Aurora (Rosary)

Name Year Class Place
Emily Martin 2014-15 2A 11
Madison Ronzone 2014-15 2A 16
  2015-16 2A 14

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Name Year Class Place
Ashley Addair 2000-01 AA 17
Cathy Brezek 1980-81   22

Aurora (West)

Name Year Class Place
Rachel Cavender 2011-12 3A 21

Barrington

Name Year Class Place
Rebecca Batliner 2010-11 3A 10
Lauren Conroy 2012-13 3A 19
  2014-15 3A 17
Julie Demarlie 1986-87   18
Christina Fiduccia 2001-02 AA 22
  2003-04 AA 6
Erin Frommeyer 2003-04 AA 19
Emeline Johnston 1999-00 AA 19
Wendy Kilton 1992-93 AA 7
Samantha Learch 2006-07 AA 21
Jocelyn Long 2015-16 3A 5
  2016-17 3A 7
Taylor Penrod 2003-04 AA 23
Becky Peterson 1986-87   7
Erin Robertson 2003-04 AA 15

Bartlett

Name Year Class Place
Alyssa Schneider 2008-09 3A 5

Bartonville (Limestone)

Name Year Class Place
Nicole Benson 2005-06 AA 14
  2007-08 2A 1

Batavia

Name Year Class Place
Emma Stephens 2015-16 3A 13

Beardstown

Name Year Class Place
Alana Crisman 1995-96 A 6

Beecher

Name Year Class Place
Jennifer Knuth 2007-08 1A 21
Katie Stolzenbach 2006-07 A 17

Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Name Year Class Place
Savannah Ames 2013-14 1A 11

Belleville (Althoff)

Name Year Class Place
Savannah Ames 2012-13 1A 19

Belleville (West)

Name Year Class Place
Debbie Eschman 1980-81   8

Belvidere (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Brittani Christensen 1999-00 AA 25
Leslie Pottinger 1987-88   7
Karen Wartgow 1996-97 AA 20
  1998-99 AA 21

Belvidere (North)

Name Year Class Place
Remy Bice 2015-16 2A 25
Madison Diercks 2016-17 2A 4
Sabrina Elder 2015-16 2A 23
Kirsten Levi 2009-10 2A 14
Kristen Levi 2008-09 2A 4
Jenna Lutzow 2013-14 2A 15
  2014-15 2A 3
  2015-16 2A 2
  2016-17 2A 1
Gianna Sagona 2016-17 2A 11

Benton

Name Year Class Place
Amelia McLain 2016-17 1A 10
Kaitlyn Schutt 2010-11 1A 22

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Name Year Class Place
Carmelita Frias 1989-90 AA 22

Biggsville (West Central)

Name Year Class Place
Theresa Brokaw 2005-06 A 4

Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Name Year Class Place
Kelly Curran 2006-07 A 21
  2007-08 2A 19
  2008-09 1A 1
  2009-10 1A 1
Kerry Pelton 2008-09 1A 21
Alex Van Hoof 2009-10 1A 23
  2010-11 1A 7
  2011-12 1A 2
  2012-13 1A 12
Faith Wieland 2011-12 1A 8
  2012-13 1A 14

Bloomington (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Melissa Straza 1983-84   2
Ashley Verplank 2007-08 3A 9
Christin Wurth 1996-97 AA 2
  1997-98 AA 3
  1998-99 AA 3

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Name Year Class Place
Jessica Bullock 1994-95 AA 12

Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

Name Year Class Place
Christie Adermann 1993-94 A 25
  1994-95 A 13
  1995-96 A 11
Ryan Eichelberger 2003-04 A 24
  2004-05 A 2
  2005-06 A 3
  2006-07 A 6
Leslie McCue 1998-99 A 6
  1999-00 A 13
  2000-01 A 5
  2001-02 A 6
Dina Nacey 2000-01 A 7
  2002-03 A 7
  2003-04 A 4

Breese (Mater Dei)

Name Year Class Place
Tricia Huelsmann 1994-95 A 25
Jamie Kuhl 2001-02 A 4
  2003-04 A 3
  2004-05 A 3
Madeline Lager 2011-12 2A 14
  2012-13 1A 4
Joyce Pingsterhaus 1994-95 A 8
Abbey Quitmeyer 2003-04 A 20
Ellen Toennies 2009-10 2A 16
Emily Toennies 2003-04 A 13
Cassie VonAlst 2004-05 A 17

Buffalo Grove

Name Year Class Place
Caryn Clark 1994-95 AA 19
Kelly Coffey 1984-85   24
  1985-86   12
Olivia Jones 2009-10 3A 12
Kaitlyn Ko 2012-13 3A 22
  2013-14 3A 7
Jean Marinangeli 2000-01 AA 10
  2001-02 AA 24
Christina Schaefer 2005-06 AA 13
Jill Templer 1984-85   23
  1985-86   6

Burbank (Queen of Peace)

Name Year Class Place
Delilah DiCrescenzo 1998-99 AA 10
  1999-00 AA 2
  2000-01 AA 3

Burbank (Reavis)

Name Year Class Place
Andrea Collins 1980-81   7

Burlington (Central)

Name Year Class Place
Maggie Gannon 2008-09 2A 19
  2009-10 2A 8
Megan Safranski 2015-16 2A 20
  2016-17 2A 8
Markelle Turk 2007-08 2A 12

Byron

Name Year Class Place
Celeste Converse 1993-94 A 16
Chantalle Falconer 2008-09 1A 24
  2009-10 1A 25
Alisa Frisk 1993-94 A 24
Lindsey Glass 2001-02 A 11
  2002-03 A 13
Emma Hildreth 2016-17 1A 24
Kelsey Hildreth 2013-14 1A 2
Andrea Maines 2005-06 A 12
Lisa McKay 1995-96 A 20
Lauren Sible 2007-08 1A 15

Canton

Name Year Class Place
Nicole Beebe 2014-15 1A 13
Nicole Beebe 2013-14 1A 20
Madison Lefler 2012-13 1A 8
Lydia Smith 2007-08 2A 17
  2008-09 1A 11

Carbondale (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Kristian Baldwin 2007-08 2A 25
Caitlin Chrisman 2002-03 AA 3
Lacey Gibson 2010-11 2A 21
Cathy Hamilton 1991-92 AA 25
Jennifer Koster 1987-88   24
  1988-89 AA 21

Carlinville

Name Year Class Place
Rebecca Bryan 1996-97 A 18
Colleen Madden 2014-15 1A 22
  2015-16 1A 18
Jacey Roper 2015-16 1A 14
Jennifer Stults 1997-98 A 7

Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Name Year Class Place
Carrie Cesario 1992-93 AA 12
Lara Esko 1992-93 AA 9
  1993-94 AA 8
Jacki Hanlon 1994-95 AA 15
  1995-96 AA 25
Bry Houdek 1994-95 AA 8
  1995-96 AA 15
  1996-97 AA 8
Emily Ilg 1996-97 AA 25
Kristin Whitezell 2002-03 AA 4

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Name Year Class Place
Amanda Domich 2002-03 AA 5

Carthage

Name Year Class Place
Katelyn Bastert 2003-04 A 1
  2004-05 A 1
  2005-06 A 1
  2006-07 A 1

Cary (C.-Grove)

Name Year Class Place
Talia Duzey 2012-13 3A 25

Catlin

Name Year Class Place
Mandy Weaver 1992-93 A 11

Champaign (Centennial)

Name Year Class Place
Ally Broeren 1997-98 AA 20
Stephanie Dueringer 1992-93 AA 11
Deb Knieja 1989-90 AA 24

Champaign (St. Thomas More)

Name Year Class Place
Cara Feeney 2007-08 1A 12

Charleston

Name Year Class Place
Carol Chapman 1982-83   10
Molly Jackson 1985-86   5
Grace Oetting 2014-15 2A 10

Chatham (Glenwood)

Name Year Class Place
Kirsten Aydt 2010-11 2A 17
Savannah Duncan 2015-16 2A 18
Staci Nelson 2002-03 AA 14
Lindsay Rogers 2009-10 2A 23
  2010-11 2A 20
  2012-13 2A 25
Sarah Swain 2000-01 AA 9

Chicago (Lane)

Name Year Class Place
Michelle Giampapa 1983-84   18
Maggie Scholle 2015-16 3A 23

Chicago (Latin)

Name Year Class Place
Victoria Bianco 2012-13 1A 9
  2013-14 1A 7
Julia Buford 2007-08 2A 24
  2008-09 1A 22
  2009-10 1A 7
Abigail Nadler 2012-13 1A 18
  2013-14 1A 23
  2014-15 2A 6

Chicago (Luther North)

Name Year Class Place
Tracy Fleischhacker 1998-99 A 20
  1999-00 A 7
  2000-01 A 13
Latrice Goodman 1988-89 A 15
Britta Helwig 2003-04 A 17
  2004-05 A 11
  2005-06 A 15
Kim Kotowski 1989-90 A 22
Stephanie Simpson 2009-10 1A 20
  2010-11 1A 17

Chicago (Madonna)

Name Year Class Place
Melissa Matthews 1996-97 A 8

Chicago (Marist)

Name Year Class Place
Lauren Haberkorn 2005-06 AA 1
Maryclare Leonard 2013-14 3A 20
  2014-15 3A 10
Maggie O'Loughlin 2011-12 3A 22
Ashley Sellers 2009-10 3A 25

Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Name Year Class Place
Joelle Desco 1996-97 AA 15
  1997-98 AA 11
Annie Hurley 2006-07 AA 20

Chicago (Resurrection)

Name Year Class Place
Angie Jablonski 1986-87   9
  1987-88   4
  1988-89 AA 11

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Name Year Class Place
Alec Brumfield 2008-09 3A 22
Sarah Urbut 2002-03 AA 15

Chicago (St. Scholastica)

Name Year Class Place
Shannon McGowan 1995-96 A 15
  1996-97 A 22

Chicago (University)

Name Year Class Place
Anna Bloom 1999-00 A 12
Leah Drew 1998-99 A 8
Sherry Fu 2009-10 2A 25
Jennifer Johnson 1993-94 A 10
Becky Levine 2000-01 A 4
  2002-03 A 12

Chicago (Whitney Young)

Name Year Class Place
Lavinia Jurkiewicz 2007-08 3A 13
  2009-10 3A 1
Devyn Thompson 2007-08 3A 25

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

Name Year Class Place
Annette Maselli 1982-83   20
  1983-84   9

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)

Name Year Class Place
Demi Johnson 2014-15 1A 17

Chrisman

Name Year Class Place
Karen Morris 1988-89 A 3
  1989-90 A 5
Kathy Morris 1988-89 A 11
  1989-90 A 12

Clinton

Name Year Class Place
Chris Holl 1999-00 A 21
  2001-02 A 19
Payne Turney 2016-17 1A 7

Collinsville

Name Year Class Place
Katie Meyer 1995-96 AA 13
Pam Quarenghi 1982-83   2

Columbia

Name Year Class Place
Shanna MacLagan 2006-07 A 25

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)

Name Year Class Place
Keanna Dennis 2009-10 2A 20

Crete (C.-Monee)

Name Year Class Place
Erin Ficke 1981-82   5
Shelly McBride 1981-82   6
  1982-83   1

Crystal Lake (Central)

Name Year Class Place
Amber Allen 1990-91 AA 16
  1991-92 AA 8
Rachel Bush 2008-09 2A 24
  2010-11 2A 11
Kelly Doerr 2016-17 2A 17
Maddie Edwards 2008-09 2A 12
Mary Fleming 2011-12 2A 17
Molly Flood 2009-10 2A 19
Kelly McNeely 2010-11 2A 12
  2011-12 2A 12
Janine Orvis 2016-17 2A 10
Stephanie Peisker 2006-07 AA 19
Julia Peterson 1992-93 AA 8
Katelyn Smith 2016-17 2A 24
Haley Staples 2008-09 2A 14
Sami Staples 2011-12 2A 1
  2012-13 2A 4

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)

Name Year Class Place
Erin Wagner 2013-14 2A 9

Crystal Lake (South)

Name Year Class Place
Jacqui Aubert 2002-03 AA 13
  2003-04 AA 11
Kristin Aubert 2007-08 3A 8
Kristina Aubert 2008-09 3A 10
Jacqui Auburt 2001-02 AA 20
Alice Melhuish 1994-95 AA 7

Dallas City

Name Year Class Place
Krissy Myers 1991-92 A 21
  1992-93 A 5

Danville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Mercedes Elliott 2012-13 2A 22
Kapreia Kirk 1993-94 AA 10
  1994-95 AA 9
  1995-96 AA 18
  1996-97 AA 13

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Name Year Class Place
Erika Coull-Parenty 1993-94 AA 20
  1995-96 AA 20
  1996-97 AA 11
Eileen Slowikowski 1981-82   16
  1983-84   20

Decatur (MacArthur)

Name Year Class Place
Jaimie Hammons 1995-96 AA 19
Elizabeth Kampfe 1993-94 AA 3
  1994-95 AA 2
  1995-96 AA 1

Decatur (St. Teresa)

Name Year Class Place
Patrice Baietto 2004-05 A 22
Megan Burgener 2011-12 1A 7
  2012-13 1A 15
Ellen Devereux 2009-10 1A 6
  2010-11 1A 5
  2011-12 1A 5
Rachel Devereux 2010-11 1A 10
  2011-12 1A 11
  2012-13 1A 3
  2013-14 1A 4
Heather Hackel 2005-06 A 22
Ivy Handley 2009-10 1A 17
  2010-11 1A 11
  2011-12 1A 10
  2012-13 1A 1
Maria Herber 1995-96 A 14
Grace McCormack 2009-10 1A 12
  2010-11 1A 23
Lindsay Moore 2003-04 A 15
Audrey Vandercar 2013-14 1A 25

Decatur (Stephen Decatur)

Name Year Class Place
Julie Foertsch 1985-86   4

Deerfield

Name Year Class Place
Erika Odlaug 2000-01 AA 4
  2001-02 AA 1

DeKalb

Name Year Class Place
Kelsey Schrader 2011-12 2A 2
  2012-13 3A 10
  2013-14 2A 4

Delavan

Name Year Class Place
Jessica Hall 1995-96 A 5
  1996-97 A 5
  1997-98 A 4
  1998-99 A 3
Bethany Klokkenga 1995-96 A 3
  1996-97 A 11
Emily Koonce 1991-92 A 19
  1992-93 A 16
Heather Lynn 1997-98 A 22
Tiffanie York 2000-01 A 14
  2002-03 A 16
  2003-04 A 10
Maddison Zimmer 2009-10 1A 24

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Name Year Class Place
Jymette Bonnivier 1979-80   8
Bridget Boyajian 1982-83   6
Colleen Byrne 2000-01 AA 15
  2001-02 AA 9
Collen Byrne 2002-03 AA 9
Megan Byrne 2001-02 AA 10
  2002-03 AA 8
Laura Kelley 1986-87   23
  1987-88   25
  1988-89 AA 14
Trish Kiraly 1981-82   15
  1982-83   3
  1983-84   6
  1984-85   7

Dixon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Kathleen Magnafici 1982-83   21
Brittany Schwarz 2011-12 2A 20
Chelsea Sondgeroth 2008-09 2A 8
Haley Thorpe 2010-11 2A 23
  2011-12 2A 23

Dolton (Thornridge)

Name Year Class Place
Koreen Bridgman 1983-84   23
Maria Jacques 1983-84   19
Sequoia McKinney 2004-05 AA 23

Downers Grove (North)

Name Year Class Place
Lois Beine 1979-80   20
  1980-81   24
Jessica Brannigan 2000-01 AA 13
Brigitte Buitron 1992-93 AA 5
  1993-94 AA 9
  1994-95 AA 6
  1995-96 AA 21
Karen Campbell 1979-80   3
Nancy Campbell 1980-81   15
Erika Chesney 1988-89 AA 10
  1989-90 AA 7
  1990-91 AA 10
  1991-92 AA 1
Samantha Fry 2009-10 3A 11
Tracy Laughlin 1981-82   8
  1983-84   14
  1984-85   2
Shellie O'Neal 1986-87   14
  1987-88   9
Becky Rusch 1984-85   20
  1985-86   23
Caroline Tracy 1988-89 AA 6
Elizabeth Tumpach 1996-97 AA 10
  1997-98 AA 19
Sue Vanderwagen 1984-85   22

Downers Grove (South)

Name Year Class Place
Myrna Cantu 1991-92 AA 12
Julie Klinkenberg 1989-90 AA 18
Becky Mizener 1987-88   15
Mindy Sick 1988-89 AA 7
Chris Slabich 1983-84   17
  1984-85   12
  1985-86   9
Tina Stec 1988-89 AA 23
  1989-90 AA 13

Downs (Tri-Valley)

Name Year Class Place
Stephanie Brown 2005-06 A 19
  2006-07 A 3
  2007-08 1A 2
  2008-09 1A 10
Jess Clarke 2011-12 1A 15
  2012-13 1A 16
  2013-14 1A 22
Erin Kelley 2006-07 A 15

Dunlap

Name Year Class Place
Ayah Aldadah 2016-17 2A 25
Abby Jockisch 2013-14 2A 10
  2014-15 2A 15
Abby Johnson 2015-16 2A 22
  2016-17 2A 23
Frannie Verville 2014-15 2A 24
Franny Verville 2015-16 2A 12
  2016-17 2A 13

Durand

Name Year Class Place
Rachel Brubaker 2003-04 A 6
  2004-05 A 14
  2005-06 A 10
Sydney French 2009-10 1A 16
Beth Michaelis 2008-09 1A 18

East Moline (United)

Name Year Class Place
Alice McLenon 1982-83   14
  1983-84   8
  1984-85   18
Amber Turf 1990-91 AA 13

East Peoria

Name Year Class Place
Mary Kate Beyer 2003-04 AA 25
  2006-07 AA 11
Jenelle Deatherage 1992-93 AA 16
  1993-94 AA 1
Emily Gustafson 2007-08 2A 9
  2008-09 2A 15
Cassie Lohmeier 2007-08 2A 8
  2008-09 2A 18
Rachael Lowe 2000-01 AA 12
Kathy Murphy 1980-81   18
Emma Preston 2008-09 2A 5
  2009-10 2A 11

East St. Louis (Lincoln)

Name Year Class Place
Erica Eastern 1986-87   20
  1987-88   8
Sara Fleming 1986-87   19
  1987-88   16
Montrice Granberry 1988-89 AA 17
  1989-90 AA 6
Marques Sanders 1989-90 AA 1
Celisa Shy 1985-86   15

East St. Louis (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place
Shontia Chester 1999-00 AA 21
Aisha Franklin 2002-03 AA 25

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Amy Semith 1998-99 AA 16

Effingham (St. Anthony)

Name Year Class Place
Megan Hoelscher 2005-06 A 6
  2006-07 A 8
Megan Holscher 2003-04 A 18
Anna Sophi Keller 2016-17 1A 1
Anna Sophia Keller 2013-14 1A 1
  2014-15 1A 1
  2015-16 1A 1

El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

Name Year Class Place
Julie James 2009-10 1A 11
  2010-11 1A 2
  2012-13 1A 7

Elgin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Lupe Flores 1996-97 AA 16

Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)

Name Year Class Place
Nygia Pollard 2015-16 1A 10
  2016-17 1A 9

Elgin (Larkin)

Name Year Class Place
Christina Nieto 2000-01 AA 19

Elgin (St. Edward)

Name Year Class Place
Ashley Lucas 2004-05 A 19

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Name Year Class Place
Michelle Hirschmann 1983-84   24
  1984-85   19

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)

Name Year Class Place
Natalie D'Agostino 2007-08 1A 9

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Name Year Class Place
Kate Ardinger 2010-11 1A 15
Kathy Greenfield 1990-91 A 15
  1991-92 A 10
  1992-93 A 4
Sue Greenfield 1990-91 A 21
  1991-92 A 18
Rachel Reed 2001-02 A 10
Erica Smit 1991-92 A 14
  1992-93 A 3
  1993-94 A 12
Jenny Zylstra 2000-01 A 18
  2001-02 A 12

Elmhurst (York)

Name Year Class Place
Maria Cicero 2000-01 AA 1
Mary Driscoll 1983-84   1
  1984-85   5
  1985-86   7
  1986-87   4
Emma Fisher 2010-11 3A 24
  2011-12 3A 12
  2012-13 3A 2
Danielle Fonzino 1992-93 AA 10
Kelly Forst 1999-00 AA 23
Meghan Frigo 2008-09 3A 21
Kara Henry 2000-01 AA 14
  2002-03 AA 12
Sarah May 2016-17 3A 21
Sandra Meneses 1994-95 AA 17
  1995-96 AA 4
Maggie Sack 2005-06 AA 18
  2006-07 AA 14
Kayla Spencer 2011-12 3A 20
Molly Sullivan 2004-05 AA 19
Celi Williams 1997-98 AA 14
  1998-99 AA 15

Elmwood

Name Year Class Place
Rachel Brune 2010-11 1A 8
Maggie Carroll 2000-01 A 8
  2001-02 A 15
  2003-04 A 2
Kayla Christ 2008-09 1A 16
Keri Kraps 1995-96 A 8
Jodi LaFollett 1988-89 A 4
Emily McCauley 2015-16 1A 22
Jacki McKown 2007-08 1A 7
Leslie McWethy 1988-89 A 9
  1989-90 A 9
  1990-91 A 13
Susan Paige 1992-93 A 15
  1993-94 A 5
  1994-95 A 1
Betsy Silzer 1979-80   6
  1980-81   3
  1981-82   1

Eureka

Name Year Class Place
Emma Argo 2016-17 1A 8
Kalla Gold 2008-09 1A 5
  2009-10 1A 8
  2010-11 1A 6
Abby Heinold 2001-02 A 8
  2002-03 A 10
Deidra Klaus 2007-08 1A 20
Kiersten Klaus 1999-00 A 14
Olivia Klaus 2004-05 A 12
  2005-06 A 14
  2006-07 A 2
  2007-08 1A 1
Heidi Knapp 1995-96 A 2
  1996-97 A 3
  1997-98 A 3
  1998-99 A 13
Mercer Mack 2015-16 1A 23

Evanston (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place
Stephanie Goodrich 1990-91 AA 18
  1991-92 AA 10
Kathy McCray 1979-80   24
Amy Simon 1980-81   13

Evergreen Park

Name Year Class Place
Jennifer Haggerty 1992-93 A 13
Laura Haggerty 1980-81   1
  1981-82   4
  1982-83   18

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Name Year Class Place
Megan Heniff 1987-88   23
  1988-89 AA 12

Fox Lake (Grant)

Name Year Class Place
Cindy Edwards 1988-89 AA 22
Danielle Osmon 2016-17 3A 14
Madison Romig 2015-16 3A 14
Pam Staton 2004-05 AA 7

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Name Year Class Place
Amanda Beggs 2004-05 AA 21
  2005-06 AA 10

Franklin

Name Year Class Place
Grace Reidel 1994-95 A 16
  1995-96 A 7
  1996-97 A 7
  1997-98 A 9

Freeburg

Name Year Class Place
Caitlin Busch 2008-09 1A 7
  2009-10 1A 4
  2010-11 1A 4
  2011-12 1A 12
Kristen Busch 2008-09 1A 4
  2009-10 1A 2
  2010-11 1A 1
  2011-12 1A 4
Breanna Chandler 2016-17 1A 25
Brenda Whitworth 2003-04 A 19

Freeport (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Ashley Merry 2000-01 AA 22
  2001-02 AA 13

Galesburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Stephanie Saey 2009-10 2A 7
  2012-13 2A 2
Kris Watters 1982-83   5
  1983-84   7
  1984-85   6

Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)

Name Year Class Place
Daly Galloway 2013-14 1A 3
  2014-15 1A 2
  2015-16 1A 2
  2016-17 1A 3
Lindsay Schultz 1994-95 A 12
Treasure Schultz 1990-91 A 4
  1991-92 A 3
  1992-93 A 2
Stephanie Simms 1999-00 A 5
  2000-01 A 3
  2001-02 A 5
  2002-03 A 2

Geneseo

Name Year Class Place
Danielle Dewey 2009-10 2A 24
Emily Ford 2010-11 2A 22

Geneseo (Darnall)

Name Year Class Place
Pricilla Gomez 1985-86   10
Jennifer Lake 1997-98 AA 8
Jenny Lake 2000-01 AA 20
Rachel Wyffels 2003-04 AA 24

Geneva

Name Year Class Place
McKenzie Altmayer 2014-15 3A 11
  2015-16 3A 7
Emma Ehrhardt 2015-16 3A 22
  2016-17 3A 10
Tess Ehrhardt 2008-09 3A 14
  2010-11 3A 25
Meghan Heuer 2008-09 3A 12
Sarah Heuer 2008-09 3A 3
Rebecca Mitchell 1996-97 AA 1
  1997-98 AA 1
  1998-99 AA 7
  1999-00 AA 5
Kelly Whitley 2007-08 3A 2
  2008-09 3A 2
  2009-10 3A 18
  2010-11 3A 3

Genoa (G.-Kingston)

Name Year Class Place
Chris Salsberry 1988-89 A 1

Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)

Name Year Class Place
Nicole Brucker 1995-96 A 4
  1996-97 A 25
Lindsay Newlin 1997-98 A 5

Gillespie

Name Year Class Place
Megan Binney 2001-02 A 25

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Name Year Class Place
Caroline Arlasky 2013-14 2A 24
Diane Lipa 2012-13 2A 10
  2013-14 2A 3
Karen Lipa 2008-09 2A 10
Madlyn Morreale 1979-80   1
  1981-82   2
Jayme Schlenker 2012-13 2A 23
Rebecca Sippel 2013-14 2A 7
  2014-15 2A 9
Liz Wojcik 1981-82   20

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Name Year Class Place
Paula Bresnan 1980-81   14
Lori Carlson 1988-89 AA 25
Ginny Cote 1979-80   22
Kyna Forkins 1997-98 AA 23
  1998-99 AA 14
Lindsay Graham 2013-14 3A 17
  2014-15 3A 1
Katelynne Hart 2016-17 3A 1
Farah Jadran 2002-03 AA 2
Jenny Johnstone 1990-91 AA 22
Jenny Korrison 1999-00 AA 7
Lisa Luczak 2012-13 3A 6
  2013-14 3A 9
  2014-15 3A 23
Lindsey Payne 2014-15 3A 5
  2015-16 3A 2
  2016-17 3A 2
Madeline Perez 2011-12 3A 15
  2012-13 3A 1
  2013-14 3A 3
Grace Rogers 2013-14 3A 21
Darcy Rutherford 1980-81   16
Nell Shields 1995-96 AA 3
Celestine Smyth 1986-87   10
Suzy Treis 1980-81   25

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Name Year Class Place
Darvy Harper 1985-86   18

Granite City

Name Year Class Place
Lora Wiser 1983-84   16
  1984-85   13
  1985-86   16

Greenview

Name Year Class Place
Leslie Simmering 1981-82   19
  1982-83   8

Gurnee (Warren)

Name Year Class Place
Kelly Gregory 1999-00 AA 22
Heather Olson 2006-07 AA 17
  2007-08 3A 7
Janet Wodek 1981-82   3

Hampshire

Name Year Class Place
Cassie Kruse 2010-11 2A 8
  2011-12 2A 4
Holly Plichta 2008-09 2A 9

Harrisburg

Name Year Class Place
Kaci Pilcher 1998-99 A 25
  1999-00 A 10

Harvard

Name Year Class Place
Natalie Bannwolf 1988-89 A 21
Andrea Kirk 1993-94 A 20
Brianna Mueller 2003-04 A 22

Havana

Name Year Class Place
Amanda Esarey 1996-97 A 12
Megan Herrman 2005-06 A 17
  2006-07 A 12
  2007-08 1A 6

Henry (H.-Senachwine)

Name Year Class Place
Raven Pettry 2006-07 A 10
  2007-08 1A 19

Herrin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Heather Elders 2001-02 A 23
Kara Martin 2015-16 1A 20

Herscher

Name Year Class Place
Stephanie Bone 1996-97 A 24
  1998-99 A 16
  1999-00 A 4
Holli Denault 1997-98 A 19
  1999-00 A 17
Karla Godwin 1989-90 A 23
  1990-91 A 18
  1991-92 A 9
  1992-93 A 6
Jenny Kohl 1988-89 A 2
  1989-90 A 20
  1990-91 A 17
  1991-92 A 5
Jill Miller 1995-96 A 12
  1996-97 A 9
Paula Riordan 1991-92 A 23
  1992-93 A 17
  1993-94 A 9
Rachel Schultz 2005-06 A 13
  2006-07 A 20
Marianne Warman 1992-93 A 21
Tina Warman 1989-90 A 24

Heyworth

Name Year Class Place
Ashley Porter 2004-05 A 18
  2005-06 A 20
  2006-07 A 19

Highland

Name Year Class Place
Julie Curry 1979-80   15
Allison Zobrist 2013-14 2A 6

Highland Park

Name Year Class Place
Charlotte Nawor 2014-15 3A 21

Hillsboro

Name Year Class Place
Melissa Kennett 1994-95 A 20
Erin Landers 1993-94 A 6

Hillside (Proviso West)

Name Year Class Place
Neferteri Williams 2005-06 AA 22
Nefeteri Williams 2004-05 AA 24

Hinsdale (Central)

Name Year Class Place
Emily Cleary 2004-05 AA 17
Alexa Haff 2013-14 3A 2
  2014-15 3A 4
Jill Hardies 2009-10 3A 17
  2010-11 3A 2
  2011-12 3A 5
  2012-13 3A 8
Diana Hill 1987-88   5
Roey Hines 2005-06 AA 24
Liane Kivela 1981-82   25
Elaine Kuckertz 2006-07 AA 9
  2007-08 3A 6
  2008-09 3A 6
Grace McCabe 2014-15 3A 20
Reilly Revord 2015-16 3A 6
Lynne Segretti 1982-83   23
  1984-85   15
Sandra Sutor 1993-94 AA 24
Annie Zaher 2015-16 3A 17
Lauren Zumbach 2005-06 AA 20

Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Name Year Class Place
Julia Chung 1988-89 AA 19
Kalli Dalton 2005-06 AA 5
Kalli Dolton 2006-07 AA 7
Sara Lee 1986-87   24

Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Dawn Barefoot 1986-87   17
  1987-88   18
Haley Goers 2009-10 3A 23
  2010-11 3A 13
  2011-12 3A 8
Erin Lyons 1979-80   14
Rachel Lyons 1987-88   12
Val Pierce 1982-83   24
  1983-84   13
Melissa Schmidt 2008-09 3A 18
Hannah Worman 2008-09 3A 20

Hoopeston (H. Area)

Name Year Class Place
Lauren Houmes 2011-12 1A 6
Erika Ramos 2007-08 1A 25
  2008-09 1A 14

Huntley

Name Year Class Place
Bekah Aavang 2000-01 A 20
  2002-03 A 25

Jacksonville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Emma Chelsvig 2014-15 2A 19
Meggan Frye 1989-90 AA 12
  1990-91 AA 12

Jacksonville (Routt)

Name Year Class Place
Kirsten Huffman 2016-17 1A 22

Johnsburg

Name Year Class Place
Kelly McNeely 2009-10 2A 10

Joliet (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place
Sarah Bozue 1994-95 AA 24

Joliet (West)

Name Year Class Place
Chris Crowther 1979-80   4
  1981-82   11
Crista Fabrycki 1991-92 AA 3
Barbie Lambert 1983-84   21
Darlene Swank 1979-80   13

Kankakee (McNamara)

Name Year Class Place
Taylor Bennett 2002-03 A 15
  2003-04 A 7
Teri Fuelling 1987-88   10
Bridget McGowan 1988-89 A 24
Aimee Sims 2009-10 1A 5
  2010-11 1A 12

Kewanee (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Amy Reecy 1984-85   14

Kewanee (Wethersfield)

Name Year Class Place
Olivia Draminski 2015-16 1A 24
Whitney Johnson 2016-17 1A 17
Beth Martin 1997-98 A 17
Kirstie Ramsey 2013-14 1A 14
  2014-15 1A 11
  2015-16 1A 4

Knoxville

Name Year Class Place
Ryan Block 2013-14 1A 18
  2015-16 1A 17
  2016-17 1A 15
Karen Gardner 1986-87   16
  1988-89 A 22
Jessica Harlow 1989-90 A 19
  1991-92 A 7

LaGrange (Lyons)

Name Year Class Place
Sarah Barcelona 2015-16 3A 18
  2016-17 3A 11
Lisa Bokios 2003-04 AA 8
Meghan Cusack 1991-92 AA 20
Emily Henkel 2016-17 3A 16
Keegan Kilrea 2007-08 3A 12
Hollis Morgan 1986-87   21
Katherin Rehn 2008-09 3A 16
Lexy Rudofski 2013-14 3A 23
Jane Simpson 2004-05 AA 15
  2005-06 AA 21
  2006-07 AA 18
  2007-08 3A 21

Lake Forest (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Rachel Asher 2004-05 AA 6
Brett Chody 2014-15 2A 17
Katie Condon 2014-15 2A 25
Victoria Jackson 1996-97 AA 19
  1997-98 AA 13
  1998-99 AA 9
  1999-00 AA 3
Emma Milburn 2014-15 2A 14
  2015-16 3A 11
Kara Mullin 1999-00 AA 4
Camille Wilson 1994-95 AA 23
Kristin Wrede 1999-00 AA 15

Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy)

Name Year Class Place
Caroline Watts 2013-14 1A 15

Lake Villa (Lakes)

Name Year Class Place
Kathryn Dean 2011-12 2A 19
Rachel Dean 2007-08 2A 14
Kortney Schardt 2014-15 2A 7
  2015-16 2A 6
Hannah Wittman 2011-12 2A 18

Lake Zurich

Name Year Class Place
Lisa Martin 1997-98 AA 10
  1998-99 AA 19
Caitlin Shepard 2015-16 3A 9
Tabitha Volling 1998-99 AA 24
  1999-00 AA 17

Lansing (Illiana Christian)

Name Year Class Place
Alexa Beezhold 2012-13 2A 15
Shannon Bult 1992-93 A 12
  1993-94 A 7
Gillian Fiene 2016-17 2A 7

LaSalle (L.-Peru)

Name Year Class Place
Rachel Hickey 2016-17 2A 20
Megan Krolak 2014-15 2A 20
Lesly Rocha 2013-14 2A 20

Lebanon

Name Year Class Place
Brittany Johnson 1989-90 A 13
  1990-91 A 3
  1991-92 A 2

Lemont (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Taylor Campos 2014-15 2A 23
Nikole Hoster 1996-97 AA 12
Lisa Smiley 1990-91 A 25

Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)

Name Year Class Place
Cassidy Wall 1994-95 AA 1
  1995-96 AA 9

Lewistown

Name Year Class Place
Anna Heffren 2016-17 1A 23
Ericka Hibser 2013-14 1A 17
  2014-15 1A 10

Lexington

Name Year Class Place
Kaley Ummell 2010-11 1A 24

Liberty

Name Year Class Place
Brandy Obert 1998-99 A 23
  1999-00 A 9
Katelyn Robbins 2015-16 1A 6
  2016-17 1A 14
Kelly Swann 1988-89 A 19
  1989-90 A 16

Libertyville

Name Year Class Place
Jenny Arnold 1997-98 AA 6
Erica Chung 1990-91 AA 11
  1991-92 AA 24
  1992-93 AA 14
Becky Coleman 1989-90 AA 25
  1991-92 AA 7
  1992-93 AA 1
Kelly Karl 1990-91 AA 3
  1991-92 AA 23
  1992-93 AA 13
Katie Leffelman 1994-95 AA 11
  1995-96 AA 8
Erica Mientus 2003-04 AA 18
Molly Velotta 1990-91 AA 7

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Name Year Class Place
Tracy Denaro 1997-98 AA 25
Mackenzie Levy 2009-10 3A 10
Kristyne McGuinn 1997-98 AA 12
  1998-99 AA 20
Isabelle Sparreo 2015-16 3A 10

Lisle (Benet Academy)

Name Year Class Place
Abbey Hartmann 2000-01 AA 24
  2002-03 AA 23
Abby Higgins 2004-05 AA 5
  2006-07 AA 12
Kathy Lowder 1988-89 AA 18
  1989-90 AA 17
Sarah McCullough 1996-97 AA 23
McKinzie Schulz 2006-07 AA 13
  2008-09 3A 19
Audry Seguy 1993-94 AA 16
Lissa Vogley 1996-97 AA 6
  1997-98 AA 5
  1998-99 AA 4

Lisle (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place
Colleen Detjens 2000-01 A 9
  2001-02 A 24
  2002-03 A 21
Faye Kouimelis 1997-98 A 18

Litchfield

Name Year Class Place
Victoria Quarton 2010-11 1A 21
  2011-12 1A 9
Kelli Stratmeyer 1997-98 A 10

Lockport (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place
Morgan Bollinger 2013-14 3A 8
  2014-15 3A 19
  2016-17 3A 20
Sara Covert 2001-02 AA 18
  2002-03 AA 22
Emmie Hahn 2014-15 3A 16
Kara Lahey 1997-98 AA 17
  1998-99 AA 8
  1999-00 AA 13
Erin Lakie 2005-06 AA 12
  2006-07 AA 24
Janna Mitsos 2005-06 AA 15
  2006-07 AA 3
  2007-08 3A 20
Megan O'Brien 2008-09 3A 15
  2009-10 3A 5
  2010-11 3A 14
Elizabeth Phillips 2005-06 AA 8
  2006-07 AA 5
Liz Phillips 2004-05 AA 4
Stephanie Sanders 2011-12 3A 25

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Name Year Class Place
Carly Evans 2000-01 AA 16
Nicole Feest 2001-02 AA 4
Gena Galyean 1992-93 AA 20
Lindsay Graham 2012-13 3A 20
Kathy Mertes 1982-83   15
  1983-84   10
Lindsey Rakosnik 2011-12 3A 7

Lombard (Montini)

Name Year Class Place
Theresa Connelly 2012-13 2A 20
Brittany Fisher 2010-11 2A 25
  2013-14 2A 14
Ericka Laviste 2011-12 2A 5
Shannon O'Connor 1992-93 A 25
Gianna Salzbrunn 2014-15 2A 21
Anna Thallemer 1990-91 A 23