Girls Cross Country Individual Champions

* Last updated at 7:34 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Year Class Name School Mark
1979-80   Madlyn Morreale Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 11:34.9
1980-81   Laura Haggerty Evergreen Park 11:43.6
1981-82   Betsy Silzer Elmwood 11:22.9
1982-83   Shelly McBride Crete (C.-Monee) 11:36.8
1983-84   Mary Driscoll Elmhurst (York) 11:26.4
1984-85   Dana Miroballi Wheeling 11:29.6
1985-86   Dana Miroballi Wheeling 11:29.5
1986-87   Dana Miroballi Wheeling 11:31.0
1987-88   Dana Miroballi Wheeling 11:16.0
1988-89 A Chris Salsberry Genoa (G.-Kingston) 12:22.0
1988-89 AA Erin Boland McHenry 11:42.0
1989-90 A Brooke Roberts Shelbyville 12:22.0
1989-90 AA Marques Sanders East St. Louis (Lincoln) 11:51.0
1990-91 A Becky Garrett Sparta 11:47.0
1990-91 AA Erin Boland McHenry 11:30.0
1991-92 A Heather Hollis Petersburg (PORTA) 12:17.0
1991-92 AA Erika Chesney Downers Grove (North) 12:06.0
1992-93 A Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin) 12:17.0
1992-93 AA Becky Coleman Libertyville 12:06.0
1993-94 A Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin) 12:22.0
1993-94 AA Jenelle Deatherage East Peoria 11:43.0
1994-95 A Susan Paige Elmwood 12:16.0
1994-95 AA Cassidy Wall Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) 11:43.0
1995-96 A Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin) 12:08
1995-96 AA Elizabeth Kampfe Decatur (MacArthur) 11:48
1996-97 A Alana Crisman Rushville 12:05
1996-97 AA Rebecca Mitchell Geneva 11:30
1997-98 A Alana Crisman Rushville 12:14
1997-98 AA Rebecca Mitchell Geneva 11:19
1998-99 A Mindy Peterson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 15:00
1998-99 AA Ann Gaffigan Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 14:03
1999-00 A Sarah Selby Shelbyville 14:16
1999-00 AA Katie Hartman Woodstock (H.S.) 13:55
2000-01 A Mindy Peterson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 14:37
2000-01 AA Maria Cicero Elmhurst (York) 13:49
2001-02 A Sarah Selby Shelbyville 14:40
2001-02 AA Erika Odlaug Deerfield 13:25
2002-03 A Sarah Selby Shelbyville 17:16
2002-03 AA Samantha Polock Wheaton (North) 17:10
2003-04 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 17:10
2003-04 AA Paulina Garcia Streamwood 16:48
2004-05 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 16:50.25
2004-05 AA Amber Stack Wheeling 17:16.38
2005-06 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 16:53
2005-06 AA Lauren Haberkorn Chicago (Marist) 16:51
2006-07 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 16:49
2006-07 AA Caitlin Comfort Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:47
2007-08 1A Olivia Klaus Eureka 17:27
2007-08 2A Nicole Benson Bartonville (Limestone) 16:37
2007-08 3A Kristin Sutherland Orland Park (Sandburg) 16:50
2008-09 1A Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 17:27
2008-09 2A Margo Richardson Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 17:41
2008-09 3A Lindsay Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 16:54
2009-10 1A Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 17:46
2009-10 2A Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 17:14
2009-10 3A Lavinia Jurkiewicz Chicago (Whitney Young) 17:11
2010-11 1A Kristen Busch Freeburg 17:36
2010-11 2A Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 16:22
2010-11 3A Ariel Michalek Oswego (East) 16:32
2011-12 1A Chelsea Blaase St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17:12
2011-12 2A Sami Staples Crystal Lake (Central) 17:07
2011-12 3A Amanda Fox Naperville (Central) 16:24
2012-13 1A Ivy Handley Decatur (St. Teresa) 17:24
2012-13 2A Victoria Clinton Maple Park (Kaneland) 16:56
2012-13 3A Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:02
2013-14 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 16:35
2013-14 2A Mailin Struck Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 16:35
2013-14 3A Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 16:43
2014-15 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 16:27
2014-15 2A Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:12
2014-15 3A Lindsay Graham Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:23
2015-16 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 16:21
2015-16 2A Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:24
2015-16 3A Judy Pendergast Naperville (North) 15:54
2016-17 1A Anna Sophi Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 16:32
2016-17 2A Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) 16:35
2016-17 3A Katelynne Hart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:31