Girls Cross Country Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 10:30 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

CCG.1979-80

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheeling 91 Jim Nagel
2 Evanston (Twp.) 169 Rick Peterson
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 175 Sue Pariseau
4 Downers Grove (North) 201 Bruce Ritter
5 Oak Forest 212 Harry Parnbough
6 Dolton (Thornridge) 225 Dee Todd
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 227 Dick Klopfer
8 Peoria (H.S.) 234 Bob LaCroix
9 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 238 Bob Lyons
10 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 245 Linda Lee Jayne

CCG.1980-81

Place School Score Coach
1 Downers Grove (North) 139 Bruce Ritter
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 152 Sue Pariseau
3 Rockford (Guilford) 180 Clark Leden
4 Evanston (Twp.) 186 Rick Petersen
5 Oak Forest 194 Harry Pawlowitz
6 Summit (Argo) 197 Dave Brady
7 Tinley Park (H.S.) 221 Ginny Tolifree
8 Dolton (Thornridge) 229 Deloris Todd
9 Palatine (Fremd) 249 Rich Bokor
10 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 250 Bob Lyons

CCG.1981-82

Place School Score Coach
1 Rockford (Guilford) 121 Skip Leden
2 Wheeling 157 Jim Nagel
3 Skokie (Niles West) 161 Judi Sloan
4 Belvidere (H.S.) 182 Gary Hinton
5 Sterling (H.S.) 220 Don Meekel
6 Downers Grove (North) 228 Bruce Ritter
7 Des Plaines (Maine West) 234 Bill Barringer
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 244 Hank Haake
9 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 259 Bob Vance
10 Crete (C.-Monee) 271 Steve Currins

CCG.1982-83

Place School Score Coach
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 97 Jon Macnider
2 Belvidere (H.S.) 129 Gerry Hinton
3 Downers Grove (North) 140 Bruce Ritter
4 Des Plaines (Maine West) 142 Bill Barringer
5 Rockford (Guilford) 179 Clark Leden
6 South Holland (Thornwood) 232 Rich Dilling
7 Dolton (Thornridge) 233 Mary Ann Pearson
8 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 242 Nino Fennoy
9 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 250 Bob Lyons
10 Roselle (Lake Park) 270 Ed Wardzala

CCG.1983-84

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheeling 134 Jim Nagel
2 Downers Grove (North) 138 Bruce Ritter
3 Dolton (Thornridge) 162 Mary Ann Pearson
4 Palatine (H.S.) 172 Patrick Gleason
5 Schaumburg (H.S.) 201 Jon Macnider
6 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 254 Bob Vance
7 Downers Grove (South) 275 Theresa Knapp
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 281 Sue Pariseau
9 Elmhurst (York) 303 Larry Bassett
10 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 315 G. Paul Eagle

CCG.1984-85

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheeling 50 Jim Nagel
2 Downers Grove (North) 94 Bruce Ritter
3 Elmhurst (York) 146 Larry Bassett
4 Schaumburg (H.S.) 186 Jon Macnider
5 Geneseo (Darnall) 201 Jeff Quick
6 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 225 Nino Fennoy
7 Barrington 241 Cathy Moenning
8 Downers Grove (South) 250 Theresa Knapp
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 290 Sue Pariseau
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 310 Debbie DaSilva

CCG.1985-86

Place School Score Coach
1 Downers Grove (North) 131 Bruce Ritter
2 Palatine (H.S.) 146 Pat Gleason
3 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 169 Michael Shay
4 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 171 Nino Fennoy
5 Downers Grove (South) 182 Bruce Thornquist
6 Elmhurst (York) 210 Larry Bassett
7 Wheeling 212 Jim Nagel
8 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 243 Bob Lyons
9 Geneseo (Darnall) 316 Don Fredericks
10 Naperville (Central) 318 Keith Reschke

CCG.1986-87

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheeling 123 Jim Nagel
2 Schaumburg (H.S.) 143 Jon Macnider
3 Wheaton (North) 202 Ron Piro
4 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 204 Gary Barker
5 Elmhurst (York) 208 Larry Bassett
6 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 208 Michael Paul Shay
7 Naperville (Central) 232 George Cyr
8 Palatine (H.S.) 285 Pat Gleason
9 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 290 Nino Fennoy
10 Geneseo (Darnall) 306 Don Fredericks

CCG.1987-88

Place School Score Coach
1 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 148 Gary Barker
2 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 153 Nino Fennoy
3 Naperville (Central) 165 Keith Reschke
4 Downers Grove (North) 184 Bruce Ritter
5 Palatine (H.S.) 208 Pat Gleason
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 220 G. Paul Eagle
7 Geneseo (Darnall) 248 Don Fredericks
8 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 259 Mike Shay
9 Schaumburg (H.S.) 260 Jon Macnider
10 Hinsdale (Central) 292 Gail Avgeris

CCG.1988-89.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Chrisman 74 Roger Beals
2 Tolono (Unity) 103 Sandy Meneley
3 Urbana (University) 121 Bonnie Byers-Naville
4 Chicago (Luther North) 146 Dave Grim
5 Winnebago 147 Roger Fredrickson
6 Knoxville 156 Tom Hillier
7 Maple Park (Kaneland) 159 Doug Ecker
8 Wheaton (St. Francis) 175 Scott Nelson
9 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 200 Gloria Lopez
10 Elmwood 209 Tom Meyers

CCG.1988-89.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 139 Allan Goodman
2 Downers Grove (North) 158 Bruce Ritter
3 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 164 Mike Shay
4 Oak Lawn (Community) 183 Bob Kunde
5 Naperville (Central) 186 George Cyr
6 Downers Grove (South) 192 Bruce Thornquist
7 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 221 Nino Fennoy
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 244 Don Nelson
9 Wheaton (Central) 268 John Stacey
10 Park Ridge (Maine South) 290 George Gabauer

CCG.1989-90.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 104 Roger Fredrickson
2 Chrisman 109 Roger Beals
3 Herscher 146  
4 Maple Park (Kaneland) 158 Doug Ecker
5 Liberty 161 Dave Dinkheller
6 Tolono (Unity) 167 Sandy Menely
7 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 191 Jim Kwasteniet
8 Seneca 228 James Helton
9 Chicago (Luther North) 238 Dave Grim
10 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 243 Jerry Hewerdine

CCG.1989-90.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 95 Pat Gleason
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 144 Allan Goodman
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 151 Don Nelson
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 156 Mike Shay
5 Downers Grove (South) 179 Bruce Thornquist
6 Naperville (Central) 183 Keith Reschke
7 Moline (H.S.) 214 Jeff Quick
8 Wheaton (Central) 215 John Stacey
9 Libertyville 254 Harry Carlson
10 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 258 Nino Fennoy

CCG.1990-91.A

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 167 Jim Acklin
2 Hillsboro 186 Mel Romanus
3 Rock Island (Alleman) 188 Joe Lopez
4 Urbana (University) 197 Bonnie Byers
5 Herscher 199  
6 Winnebago 205 Roger Fredrickson
7 Liberty 206 David Dinkheller
8 Maple Park (Kaneland) 209 Doug Ecker
9 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 212 Don Greenfield
10 Seneca 214 James Helton

CCG.1990-91.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 65 Pat Gleason
2 Libertyville 89 Harry Carlson
3 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 185 Mike Shay
4 Naperville (Central) 201 Keith Reschke
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 215 Don Nelson
6 Downers Grove (South) 218 Bruce Thornquist
7 Downers Grove (North) 253 Bruce Ritter
8 Wheeling 272 Mark Saylor
9 Elmhurst (York) 315 Larry Bassett
10 Moline (H.S.) 333 Jeff Quick

CCG.1991-92.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Herscher 120  
2 Hillsboro 158 Brian Patton
3 Urbana (University) 159 Bonnie Byers-Moxley
4 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 161 Don Greenfield
5 Seneca 163 Jim Helton
6 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 163 Jim Acklin
7 Winnebago 221 Roger Fredrickson
8 Elmwood Park 238 John Kingsmill
9 Tolono (Unity) 241 Sandy Meneley
10 Kewanee (H.S.) 245 Ken Vincent

CCG.1991-92.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 78 Steve Currins
2 Schaumburg (H.S.) 132 Jon Macnider
3 Wheaton (Central) 139 John Stacey
4 Libertyville 139 Harry Carlson
5 Naperville (North) 174 Marty Bee
6 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 193 Mike Shay
7 Pekin 264 Don Merrick
8 Elmhurst (York) 281 Larry Bassett
9 Crystal Lake (Central) 304 Dick Klopfer
10 Burbank (Queen of Peace) 320 Laura Haggerty

CCG.1992-93.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Herscher 98  
2 Seneca 118 Jim Helton
3 Argenta (A.-Oreana) 141 Henry German
4 Urbana (University) 143 Bonnie Byers-Moxley
5 Westmont 160 Steve Wolf
6 Breese (Mater Dei) 202 Marvin Eversgerd
7 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 205 Don Greenfield
8 Oregon 209 Art Carlson
9 Dunlap 238 Joe Wenskus
10 Maple Park (Kaneland) 241 Doug Ecker

CCG.1992-93.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 66 Steve Currins
2 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 142  
3 Libertyville 151 Harry Carlson
4 Elmhurst (York) 157  
5 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 161  
6 Naperville (North) 169 Marty Bee
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 169  
8 Schaumburg (H.S.) 169 Jon Macnider
9 Downers Grove (North) 221 Bruce Ritter
10 Barrington 243 Debbie Revolta

CCG.1993-94.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 119 Roger Fredrickson
2 Byron 126 Dennis Hoffmeister
3 Westmont 130 Steve Wolf
4 Herscher 133  
5 Sandwich 149 Bob Pax
6 Chicago (Luther North) 206 Dave Grim
7 Seneca 219 Jim Helton
8 Harvard 234 Paul Perron
9 Normal (University) 246 Lester Hampton
10 Dunlap 268 Joe Wenskus

CCG.1993-94.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 78 Marty Bee
2 Palatine (H.S.) 86  
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 135  
4 Wheeling 175  
5 Libertyville 178 Harry Carlson
6 Elmhurst (York) 207  
7 Schaumburg (H.S.) 213 Jon Macnider
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 236 John Stacey
9 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 291 Mary Ellen Clifford
10 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 371 Gary Barker

CCG.1994-95.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 83 Roger Fredrickson
2 Westmont 130 Steve Wolf
3 Normal (University) 162 Lester Hampton
4 Tuscola 215 Lee Sluder
5 Kankakee (McNamara) 217 Ken Klipp
6 Rock Island (Alleman) 217 Joe Lopez
7 Elmwood 227 Tom Meyers
8 Delavan 238 Walter Dare
9 Sandwich 243 Bob Pax
10 Chicago (Luther North) 255 Dave Grim

CCG.1994-95.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 94 Bud Swanson
2 Palatine (H.S.) 129 Steve Currins
3 Naperville (North) 130 Marty Bee
4 Elmhurst (York) 162 Larry Bassett
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 195 Mike Stevens
6 Rolling Meadows 252 Joe Vitton
7 Wheeling 259 Mark Saylor
8 Naperville (Central) 301 Keith Reschke
9 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 301 Phil Hoffman
10 Joliet (Twp.) 304 Becky Cherry

CCG.1995-96.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 154 Roger Fredrickson
2 Kankakee (McNamara) 168 Ken Klipp
3 Delavan 172 Walter Dare
4 Herscher 186  
5 Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 191 Larry Lane
6 Normal (University) 195 Lester Hampton
7 Petersburg (PORTA) 199 James Brauer
8 Byron 218 Dennis Hoffmeister
9 Elmwood 219 Tom Meyers
10 Tuscola 253 Les Sluder

CCG.1995-96.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 90 Steve Currins
2 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 123 Bud Swanson
3 Rolling Meadows 144 Joe Vinton
4 Elmhurst (York) 146 Larry Bassett
5 St. Charles (H.S.) 170 Tom Rodderick
6 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 171 Phil Hoffman
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 186 Don Nelson
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) 216 Jim Frye
9 Naperville (North) 237 Marty Bee
10 Decatur (MacArthur) 265 Bill Harbeck

CCG.1996-97.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Herscher 121  
2 Carlinville 126 Dave Jokish
3 Sandwich 133 Bob Pax
4 Delavan 146 Walt Dare
5 Pittsfield 158 Andrew Carmitchel
6 Havana 162 George Caton
7 Winnebago 164 Roger Fredrickson
8 Wheaton (St. Francis) 198 Scott Nelson
9 Kankakee (McNamara) 199 Ken Klipp
10 Woodstock (Marian) 239 Thomas Van Daele

CCG.1996-97.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 101 Steve Currins
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 131  
3 Elmhurst (York) 152  
4 Lisle (Benet Academy) 163  
5 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 221  
6 Naperville (North) 237 Dan Iverson
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 248  
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) 248 Jim Frye
9 Schaumburg (H.S.) 263 Jon Macnider
10 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 266 John Stacey

CCG.1997-98.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Petersburg (PORTA) 72 James Brauer
2 Sandwich 123 Bob Pax
3 Herscher 149  
4 Pittsfield 173 Andrew Carmitchel
5 Rock Island (Alleman) 191 Mike Ethington
6 Woodstock (Marian) 203 Tom Van Daele
7 Delavan 232 Walt Dare
8 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 249 James Acklin
9 Wheaton (St. Francis) 263 Scott Nelson
10 Rushville 269 Dick Tucker

CCG.1997-98.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 75 Tom Roderick
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 157 Jim Frye
3 Elmhurst (York) 165 Larry Bassett
4 Palatine (H.S.) 171 Steve Currins
5 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 223 Phil Hoffman
6 Lake Zurich 231 Steve Pichman
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 234 Sue Pariseau
8 Downers Grove (North) 239 Bruce Ritter
9 Naperville (North) 252 Dan Iverson
10 Schaumburg (H.S.) 276 Jon Macnider

CCG.1998-99.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Woodstock (Marian) 91 Tom Van Daele
2 Sandwich 105 Bob Pax
3 Pittsfield 176 Andy Carmitchel
4 Petersburg (PORTA) 191 James Brauer
5 Stanford (Olympia) 207 Mike Neisler
6 Rock Island (Alleman) 209 Mike Ethington
7 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 213 Jim Acklin
8 Herscher 213  
9 Eureka 213 Brett Charlton
10 Winnebago 233 Roger Fredrickson

CCG.1998-99.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Charles (H.S.) 83 Tom Roderick
2 Naperville (North) 111 Dan Iverson
3 Lake Zurich 165 Steve Pichman
4 Wheaton (North) 229 Ron Piro
5 Champaign (Centennial) 231 Greg Walters
6 Lisle (Benet Academy) 236 Scott Brooks
7 Elmhurst (York) 247 Larry Bassett
8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 266 Phil Hoffman
9 Palatine (Fremd) 266 Rich Bokor
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 270 Jim Frye

CCG.1999-00.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 98 Roger Fredrickson
2 Eureka 171 Brett Charlton
3 Woodstock (Marian) 176 Tom Van Daele
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 180 Jim Acklin
5 Wheaton (St. Francis) 191 Scott Nelson
6 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 193 Bill Bickhart
7 Pittsfield 204 Andy Carmitchel
8 Herscher 225 Rick Livesey
9 Oregon 226 Art Carlson
10 Urbana (University) 235 Doug Mynatt

CCG.1999-00.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 154 Jon Macnider
2 Elmhurst (York) 167 Larry Bassett
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 178 Steve Clegg
3 Naperville (North) 178 Dan Iverson
5 St. Charles (H.S.) 186 Tom Roderick
6 Lockport (Twp.) 205 Evon Schlotter
7 Lake Zurich 239 Ian Silverman
8 Wheaton (North) 248 Ron Piro
9 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 277 Phil Hoffman
10 Lombard (Glenbard East) 285 Marty Donnelly

CCG.2000-01.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 101 Roger Fredrickson
2 Wheaton (St. Francis) 124 Scott Nelson
3 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 146 Bill Bickhart
4 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 173 Dick Zylstra
5 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 177 Dylan Maddox
6 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 180 Scott Ward
7 Eureka 181 Brett Charlton
8 Teutopolis 209 Connie Deters
9 Normal (University) 227 Lester Hampton
10 Stanford (Olympia) 270 Mike Neisler

CCG.2000-01.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 82 Larry Bassett
2 Naperville (North) 108 Dan Iverson
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 140 Pam VanderWeyden
4 Roselle (Lake Park) 204 Harvey Braus
5 St. Charles (East) 250 Tom Roderick
6 Schaumburg (H.S.) 265 Jon Macnider
7 Hinsdale (Central) 277 Gail Avgeris
8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 294 Phil Hoffman
9 Lake Zurich 297 Ian Silverman
10 Palatine (H.S.) 319 Steve Currins

CCG.2001-02.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 115 Dick Zylstra
2 Wheaton (St. Francis) 123 Scott Nelson
3 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 128 Bill Bickhart
4 Eureka 184 Brett Charlton
5 Winnebago 223 Roger Fredrickson
6 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 271 Scott Ward
7 Stanford (Olympia) 290 Mike Neisler
8 Sparta 303 Mark North
9 Normal (University) 307 Lester Hampton
10 Robinson 308 Tony Cork

CCG.2001-02.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 147 Dan Iverson
2 Wheeling 174 Mark Saylor
3 Elmhurst (York) 193 Larry Bassett
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 197 Jim Frye
5 Lombard (Glenbard East) 201 Marty Donnelly
6 Palatine (H.S.) 263 Steve Currins
7 Schaumburg (H.S.) 296 Jon Macnider
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 332 Harvey Braus
9 East St. Louis (Sr.) 346 Nino A. Fennoy
10 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 351 David Wurster

CCG.2002-03.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 114 Roger Fredrickson
2 Stanford (Olympia) 179 Mike Neisler
3 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 183 Bill Bickhart
4 Robinson 222 Tony Cork
5 Monmouth (H.S.) 225 Jody Champman
6 Athens 229 Bill Gastorf
7 Normal (University) 234 Lester Hampton
8 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 257 Dick Zylstra
9 Wheaton (St. Francis) 316 Scott Nelson
10 Eureka 330 Brett Charlton

CCG.2002-03.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheaton (North) 87 Ronals S. Piro
2 Elmhurst (York) 123 Larry Bassett
3 Orland Park (Sandburg) 148 James Frye
4 Schaumburg (H.S.) 174 Jon Macnider
5 Lisle (Benet Academy) 217 Scott Brooks
6 Palatine (H.S.) 245 Steve Currins
7 Lockport (Twp.) 256 Evon Marie Schlotter
8 Barrington 260 Debbie Revolta
9 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 262 Tim McCoskey
10 Hinsdale (Central) 275 Mark P. McCabe

CCG.2003-04.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Breese (Mater Dei) 121 Dave Kohnen
2 Winnebago 149 Roger Fredrickson
3 Stanford (Olympia) 181 Mike Neisler
4 Petersburg (PORTA) 206 James Brauer
5 Oregon 216 Linda Campbell
6 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 231 Bill Bickhart
7 Rochester 278 Lisa Wycoff
8 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 281 Dick Zylstra
9 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 293 Scott Ward
10 Elmwood 307 Tony McCoy

CCG.2003-04.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Barrington 91 Debbie Revolta
2 Palatine (H.S.) 95 Steve Currins
3 Naperville (North) 99 Dan Iverson
4 Wheeling 130 Mark Saylor
5 Metamora 221 Gene Jones
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 256 Tim McCoskey
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 289 Harvey Braus
8 Lisle (Benet Academy) 300 Scott Brooks
9 Elmhurst (York) 313 Larry Bassette
10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 322 Steve Cleg

CCG.2004-05.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Petersburg (PORTA) 136 James Brauer
2 Robinson 186 Tony Cork
3 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 193 Dale Donner
4 Winnebago 199 Joe and Janet Erb
5 Decatur (St. Teresa) 207 Dan Tutko
6 Eureka 213 Brett Charlton
7 Normal (University) 218 Lester Hampton
8 Wheaton (St. Francis) 229 Scott Nelson
9 Rochester 229 Lisa Wycoff
10 Breese (Mater Dei) 244 Dave Kohnen

CCG.2004-05.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 81 Dan Iverson
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 128 Amy Jacobucci
3 Lake Forest (H.S.) 133 Steve Clegg
4 Lockport (Twp.) 194 Evon Marie Schlotter
5 Geneva 211 Bob Thomson
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 231 Jim Frye
7 Hinsdale (Central) 251 Mark McCabe
8 Wheaton (North) 276 Ron Piro
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 277 John Burnside
10 Palatine (Fremd) 293 Mark Anderson

CCG.2005-06.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 58 Joe and Janet Erb
2 Petersburg (PORTA) 114 James Brauer
3 Decatur (St. Teresa) 173 Dan Tutko
4 Rochester 207 Lisa Wycoff
5 Rockford (Lutheran) 224 John Messley
6 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 233 Bill Bickhart
7 Robinson 235 Tony Cork
8 Eureka 235 Brett Charlton
9 Beecher 299 Pam Deery
10 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 312 Dale Donner

CCG.2005-06.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 105 Dan Iverson
2 Lockport (Twp.) 188 Evon Marie Schlotter
3 Palatine (H.S.) 216 Steve Currins
4 Hinsdale (Central) 224 Mark McCabe
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 232 Christina Soldan
6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 232 Wendy Hegarty
7 St. Charles (East) 266 Kevin Collins
8 Wheaton (North) 267 Ron Piro
9 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 278 Rob Harvey
10 Elmhurst (York) 285 Larry Bassett

CCG.2006-07.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 131 Joe & Janet Erb
2 Elmwood 134 Tony McCoy
3 Rockford (Lutheran) 173 Trey Fisk
4 Urbana (University) 176 Doug Mynatt
5 Petersburg (PORTA) 189 James Brauer
6 Aurora (A. Christian) 215 Priscilla Copple
7 Beecher 252 Pam Deery
8 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 263 Gary Miller
9 Downs (Tri-Valley) 316 Todd Schneider
10 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 336 Dave Good

CCG.2006-07.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 123 Mark McCabe
2 Barrington 203 Debbie Revolta
3 Lisle (Benet Academy) 218 Scott Brooks
4 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 219 Stan Bartecki
5 Roselle (Lake Park) 227 Harvey Braus
6 Lockport (Twp.) 239 Evon Marie Schlotter
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 256 Julie Metz
8 Palatine (H.S.) 258 Steve Currins
9 Naperville (North) 270 Dan Iverson
10 Palatine (Fremd) 304 Mark Anderson

CCG.2007-08.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 65 Joe & Janet Erb
2 Eureka 90 Brett Charlton
3 Elmwood 113 Tony McCoy
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 194 Jon Jamison
5 Sparta 235 Mark North
6 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 237 Tyler Rundle
7 Aurora (A. Christian) 245 Priscilla Copple
8 Tremont 268 Michael Lynn
9 Urbana (University) 275 Doug Mynatt
10 Columbia 290 Seth Jenny

CCG.2007-08.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 63 Ed Gaffigan
2 Peoria (Notre Dame) 140 Mike Sullivan
3 East Peoria 147 Ed McGraw
4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 170 Bonnie Moxley
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 208 Shannon Schroeder
6 Burlington (Central) 221 Tom Miller
7 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 228 Bill Bickhart
8 Belvidere (H.S.) 233 John Cook
9 Sycamore (H.S.) 250 John Birkett
10 Rock Island (Alleman) 251 Tony VanDeWalle

CCG.2007-08.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Geneva 119 Bob Thomson
2 LaGrange (Lyons) 131 Julie Metz
3 Naperville (North) 176 Dan Iverson
4 Hinsdale (Central) 181 Mark McCabe
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 190 Tim McCoskey
6 Palatine (H.S.) 195 Steve Currins
7 Lockport (Twp.) 209 Evon Marie Schlotter
8 Woodstock (H.S.) 229 Martry Sobczak
9 Barrington 235 Debbie Revolta
10 Roselle (Lake Park) 243 Harvey Braus

CCG.2008-09.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 115 Joe & Janet Erb
2 Elmwood 119 Tony McCoy
3 Rockford (Lutheran) 133 Mark Truesdell
4 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 145 Tom Engelhorn
5 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 201 Jon Jamison
6 Eureka 205 Brett Charlton
7 Freeburg 212 Carl Florczyk
8 Rock Falls 221 Mark Truesdell
9 Decatur (St. Teresa) 254 Todd Vohland
10 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 266 Tyler Rundle

CCG.2008-09.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 87 Ed Gaffigan
2 Crystal Lake (Central) 90 Shannon Schroeder
3 East Peoria 99 Ed McGraw
4 Dixon (H.S.) 124 Mark Nelson
5 Peoria (Notre Dame) 162 Mike Sullivan
6 Metamora 166 Gene Jones
7 Springfield (H.S.) 195 Dan Devlin
8 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 207 Bill Bickhart
9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 243 Keith West
10 Burlington (Central) 263 Vince Neil

CCG.2008-09.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Geneva 51 Bob Thomson
2 Hinsdale (Central) 166 Mark McCabe
3 St. Charles (East) 197 Denise Hefferin
4 Naperville (North) 209 Dan Iverson
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 225 Dave Wurster
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 233 Christina Soldan
7 Palatine (H.S.) 244 Steve Currins
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 245 Julie Metz
9 Elmhurst (York) 251 Annette Schulte
10 Palos Hills (Stagg) 268 Tricia Barkauskas

CCG.2009-10.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 123 Joe & Janet Erb
2 Decatur (St. Teresa) 127 Todd Vohland
3 Elmwood 129 Tony McCoy
4 Eureka 135 Brett Charlton
5 Freeburg 141 Carl Florczyk
6 Oregon 185 Lynn Ahlgrim
7 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 188 Tom Englehorn
8 Petersburg (PORTA) 237 James Brauer
9 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 248 Jon Jamison
10 Byron 267 Mike McHale

CCG.2009-10.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Springfield (H.S.) 124 Dan Devlin
2 Yorkville (H.S.) 130 Chris Muth
3 East Peoria 162 Ed McGraw
4 Geneseo 182 Don Fredericks
5 Peoria (Notre Dame) 196 Mike Sullivan
6 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 200 Ed Gaffigan
7 Woodstock (H.S.) 204 Marty Sobczak
8 Wheaton (St. Francis) 212 Scott Nelson
9 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 216 Jim Milner
10 Crystal Lake (Central) 227 Shannon Schroeder

CCG.2009-10.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 99 Joe Parks
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 142 Christina Soldan
3 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 160 Rob Harvey
4 Naperville (North) 174 Dan Iverson
5 Geneva 176 Bob Thomson
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 204 David Wurster
7 Elmhurst (York) 236 Annette Schulte
8 Downers Grove (North) 241 Tim McDonald
9 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 261 Jim Miks
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 267 Julie Metz

CCG.2010-11.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Decatur (St. Teresa) 52 Todd Vohland
2 Elmwood 131 Tony McCoy
3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 139 Jon Jamison
4 Westmont 165 Steve Wolf
5 Freeburg 179 Carl Florczyk
6 Tremont 197 Mike Lynn
7 Petersburg (PORTA) 221 James Brauer
8 Eureka 232 Brett Charlton
9 Monticello 263 Jeff Butler
10 Rock Falls 264 Mark Truesdell

CCG.2010-11.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Peoria (Notre Dame) 113 Mike Sullivan
2 Yorkville (H.S.) 130 Chris Muth
3 Springfield (H.S.) 139 Dan Devlin
4 Dixon (H.S.) 143 Evan Thorpe
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 148 Shannon Schroeder
6 Woodstock (H.S.) 176 Martin Sobczak
7 Wheaton (St. Francis) 184 Scott Nelson
8 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 204 Ed Gaffigan
9 Chatham (Glenwood) 217 Jay Rogers
10 Lombard (Montini) 236 Pete Connelly

CCG.2010-11.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 112 Jon Macnider
2 Palatine (H.S.) 121 Joe Parks
3 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 124 Rob Harvey
4 Geneva 138 Bob Thomson
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 171 David Wurster
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 208 ChrisJon Simon
7 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 208 Bob LeBlanc
8 Barrington 227 Debbie Revolta
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 250 Paul Hass
10 Downers Grove (North) 260 Tim McDonald

CCG.2011-12.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Decatur (St. Teresa) 46 Todd Vohland
2 Westmont 174 Steve Wolf
3 Monticello 190 Jeff Butler
4 Elmwood 213 Tony McCoy
5 Freeburg 239 Carl Florczyk
6 Rock Falls 241 Mark Truesdell
7 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 261 Jon A. Jamison
8 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 263 Tom Engelhorn
9 Stanford (Olympia) 270 Michael Neisler
10 Tremont 285 Mike Lynn

CCG.2011-12.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.) 74 Chris Muth
2 Crystal Lake (Central) 106 Shannon Schroeder
3 Lombard (Montini) 165 Pete Connelly
4 Springfield (H.S.) 184 Dan Devlin
5 Oak Park (Fenwick) 207 Mickey Collins
6 Breese (Mater Dei) 210 Dave Kohnen
7 Wheaton (St. Francis) 211 Scott Nelson
8 Maple Park (Kaneland) 225 Doug Ecker
9 DeKalb 229 Mike Wolf
10 Chatham (Glenwood) 232 Jay Rogers

CCG.2011-12.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 82 John Burnside
2 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 144 Rob Harvey
3 Naperville (North) 183 Dan Iverson
3 St. Charles (East) 183 Denise Hefferin
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 213 David Wurster
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 221 Paul Hass
7 Barrington 244 Debbie Revolta
8 Elmhurst (York) 244 Annette Schulte
9 Roselle (Lake Park) 266 Lauren May
10 Palatine (H.S.) 270 Joe Parks

CCG.2012-13.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Decatur (St. Teresa) 41 Todd Vohland
2 Monticello 114 Jeff Butler
3 Rochester 125 Bill Owens
4 Rock Falls 150 Mark Truesdell
5 Petersburg (PORTA) 205 James Brauer
6 Downs (Tri-Valley) 239 Todd Schneider
7 Byron 285 Mike McHale
8 Winnebago 285 Joe & Janet Erb
9 Breese (Mater Dei) 288 Dave Kohnen
10 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 291 Kristin Allen

CCG.2012-13.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.) 66 Chris Muth
2 Normal (University) 112 Lester Hampton
3 Lombard (Montini) 172 Pete Connelly
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 172 Brian Webb
5 Marengo 174 RJ Meyer
6 Maple Park (Kaneland) 180 Doug Ecker
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 203 Anthony DeStephano
8 Chatham (Glenwood) 255 Jay Rogers
9 Springfield (H.S.) 291 Dan Devlin
10 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 297 Deb Top

CCG.2012-13.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 113 Dan Iverson
2 Roselle (Lake Park) 133 Lauren May
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 138 Paul Hass
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 147 John Burnside
5 Palatine (H.S.) 213 Joe Parks
6 Geneva 232 Bob Thomson
7 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 237 Rob Harvey
8 Barrington 255 Debbie Revolta
9 O'Fallon (H.S.) 259 Neil James
10 Park Ridge (Maine South) 276 Jeff Downing

CCG.2013-14.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Decatur (St. Teresa) 73 Todd Vohland
2 Rochester 116 Bill Owens
3 Chicago (Latin) 130 Dan Daly
4 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 202 Creston Fenn
5 Tolono (Unity) 221 Gary Wienecke
6 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 239 Kristin Allen
7 Downs (Tri-Valley) 272 Bill Owens
8 Petersburg (PORTA) 304 Jim Brauer
9 Monticello 305 David Remmert
10 Eureka 307 Bill Owens

CCG.2013-14.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.) 104 Chris Muth
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 130 Brian Webb
3 Vernon Hills 181 Suzanne Curry
4 Marengo 231 R. J. Meyer
5 Maple Park (Kaneland) 246 Doug Ecker
6 Chatham (Glenwood) 246 Mike Garber
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 248 Anthony DeStephano
8 Normal (University) 259 Lester Hampton
9 Dunlap 297 Chris Friedman
10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 305 Steve Clegg

CCG.2013-14.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 75 Paul Hass
2 Naperville (North) 112 Dan Iverson
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 173 John Burnside
4 Palatine (H.S.) 214 Joe Parks
5 Lockport (Twp.) 237 Evon Marie Schlotter
6 Minooka 255 Kevin Gummerson
7 Schaumburg (H.S.) 256 Jason Beer
8 Geneva 264 Bob Thomson
9 Downers Grove (South) 276 Doug Plunkett
10 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 276 Tim McCoskey

CCG.2014-15.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 86 Jason Retz
2 Urbana (University) 170 Doug Mynatt
3 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 189 Creston Fenn
4 Petersburg (PORTA) 192 Jim Brauer
5 Decatur (St. Teresa) 219 Todd Vohland
6 Rochester 225 Bill Owens
7 Monticello 231 David Remmert
8 Freeburg 252 Carl Florczyk
9 Seneca 260 Kim Sedlock
10 Tolono (Unity) 276 Gary Wieneke

CCG.2014-15.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.) 79 Chris Muth
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 165 Steve Clegg
3 Dunlap 187 Chris Friedman
4 Lemont (H.S.) 191 Tim Plotke
5 Belvidere (North) 194 John Paddock
6 Chicago (Latin) 195 Dan Daly
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 205 Anthony DeStephano
8 Vernon Hills 246 Suzanne Curry
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 284 Brian Webb
10 Peoria (Notre Dame) 287 Dan Gray

CCG.2014-15.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 73 Dan Iverson
2 Palatine (H.S.) 91 Joe Parks
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 94 Paul Hass
4 Hinsdale (Central) 137 Mark McCabe
5 Lockport (Twp.) 175 Evon Marie Schlotter
6 Schaumburg (H.S.) 218 Courtney Smith
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 229 John Burnside
8 Minooka 258 Kevin Gummerson
9 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 283 Rob Harvey
10 Naperville (Central) 284 Aislinn Hicks

CCG.2015-16.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Tolono (Unity) 130 Kara Leaman
2 Urbana (University) 157 Doug Mynatt
3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 158 Jason Retz
4 Liberty 164 Jared Schmidt
5 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 213 Creston Fenn
6 Petersburg (PORTA) 234 Jim Brauer
7 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 282 Jake Christiansen
8 Springfield (Lutheran) 282 Ashley Thomasma
9 Seneca 284 Kim Sedlock
10 Carlinville 296 Charles Helton

CCG.2015-16.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.) 58 Chris Muth
2 Belvidere (North) 122 Ken Husser
3 Vernon Hills 143 Suzanne Curry
4 Crystal Lake (Central) 204 Brett Willhoit
5 Chatham (Glenwood) 213 Mike Garber
6 Dunlap 215 Chris Friedman
7 Peoria (Notre Dame) 230 Dan Gray
8 Lemont (H.S.) 252 Tim Plotke
9 Grayslake (Central) 298 James Centella
10 Maple Park (Kaneland) 329 Doug Ecker

CCG.2015-16.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Minooka 132 Kevin Gummerson
2 Naperville (North) 148 Dan Iverson
3 Batavia 175 Chad Hillman
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 192 John Burnside
5 Hinsdale (Central) 202 Mark McCabe
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 211 Paul Hass
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 246 Stetson Steele
8 Lake Forest (H.S.) 271 Steve Clegg
9 Geneva 288 Bob Thomson
10 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 290 Rob Harvey

CCG.2016-17.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 100 Jason Retz
2 Tolono (Unity) 161 Kara Leaman
3 Liberty 174 Jared Schmidt
4 Richmond (R.-Burton) 191 Ryan Carlson
5 Williamsville 233 Tyler Casson
6 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 260 Jake Christiansen
7 Monticello 281 David Remmert
8 Freeburg 282 Carl Florczyk
9 Breese (Mater Dei) 283 Dave Kohnen
10 Herscher 285 Rick Livesey

CCG.2016-17.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Belvidere (North) 61 Ken Husser
2 Dunlap 79 Chris Friedman
3 Vernon Hills 95 Suzanne Curry
4 Crystal Lake (Central) 124 Brett Willhoit
5 Grayslake (Central) 271 James Centella
6 Chicago (Northside) 283 Jon Gordon
7 Metamora 303 Gene Jones
8 Normal (University) 326 Lester Hampton
9 Maple Park (Kaneland) 326 Doug Ecker

CCG.2016-17.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 111 Dan Iverson
2 Yorkville (H.S.) 130 Chris Muth
3 Minooka 134 Kevin Gummerson
4 Downers Grove (South) 245 Doug Plunkett
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 248 Alex Lyons
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 266 Tim McCoskey
7 Geneva 270 Bob Thomson
8 Aurora (Metea Valley) 271 Eric Anerino
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 275 Paul Hass
10 Park Ridge (Maine South) 282 Jeff Downing