IHSA Girls Cross Country Top Times

* Last updated at 2:03 pm on Thursday, April 20, 2017

Print this page


Index of this file

Fastest Time (at Detweiller Park, 3.0 miles)

Any Class

Class 1A

Class 2A

Class 3A

Any Class

15:54, Judy Pendergast, Naperville (North), 2015-3A

16:02, Madeline Perez, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2012-3A

16:12, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2014-2A

16:15, Emma Fisher, Elmhurst (York), 2012-3A

16:16, Lindsey Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2015-3A

16:21, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2015-1A

16:22, Kayla Beattie, Woodstock (H.S.), 2010-2A

16:23, Lindsay Graham, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2014-3A

16:24, Amanda Fox, Naperville (Central), 2011-3A

16:24, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2015-2A

16:27, Courtney Ackerman, Winnetka (New Trier), 2012-3A

16:27, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2014-1A

16:31, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2016-3A

16:32, Ariel Michalek, Oswego (East), 2010-3A

16:32, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2016-1A

16:34, Jill Hardies, Hinsdale (Central), 2010-3A

16:34, Brooke Wilson, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2015-3A

16:34, Lindsey Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2016-3A

16:35, Anna Sophi Keller, Effingtham (St. Anthon), 2013-1A

16:35, Mailin Struck, Riverside (R.-Brookfield), 2013-2A

16:35, Jenna Lutzow, Belvidere (North), 2016-2A

16:36, Ashley Tutt, Minooka, 2015-3A

16:37, Nicole Benson, Bartonville (Limestone), 2007-2A

16:37, Ariel Michalek, Oswego (East), 2011-3A

16:39, Kaylee Flanagan, Roselle (Lake Park), 2012-3A

Class 1A

16:21, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2015

16:27, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2014

16:32, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2016

16:35, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2013

16:50, Daly Galloway, Gardner (G.-South Wilmington), 2015

16:52, Daly Galloway, Gardner (G.-So. Wilmington), 2014

17:12, Chelsea Blaase, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 2011

17:17, Arielle Summitt, Urbana (University), 2014

17:18, Alex Van Hoof, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2011

17:20, Kelsey Hildreth, Byron, 2013

17:20, Claudia Magnussen, Pana (H.S.), 2016

17:21, Maria Brauer, Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop], 2014

17:23, Daly Galloway, Gardner (G.-South Wilmington), 2016

17:23, Shelby Siltman, Stanford (Olympia), 2016

17:24, Ivy Handley, Decatur (St. Teresa), 2012

17:27, Olivia Klaus, Eureka, 2007

17:27, Kelly Curran, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2008

17:27, Annemarie Michael, Urbana (University), 2014

17:29, McKayla Harder, Mt. Zion, 2011

17:30, Daly Galloway, Gardner (G.-South Wilmington), 2013

17:30, April van Ryn, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 2016

17:32, Rachel Devereuz, Decatur (St. Teresa), 2013

17:33, Adrienne Brauer, Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop], 2013

17:34, Maria Brauer, Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop], 2013

17:36, Kristen Busch, Freeburg, 2010

Class 2A

16:12, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2014

16:22, Kayla Beattie, Woodstock (H.S.), 2010

16:24, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2015

16:35, Mailin Struck, Riverside (R.-Brookfield), 2013

16:35, Jenna Lutzow, Belvidere (North), 2016

16:37, Nicole Benson, Bartonville (Limestone), 2007

16:45, Delaney Appino, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2016

16:50, Caitlin Comfort, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2007

16:53, Jenna Lutzow, Belvidere (North), 2015

16:56, Victoria Clinton, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2012

17:01, Alexis Grandys, Yorkville, 2015

17:02, Delaney Appino, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2015

17:04, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2013

17:07, Sami Staples, Crystal Lake (Central), 2011

17:07, Stephanie Saey, Galesburg (H.S.), 2012

17:07, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2012

17:09, Sami Staples, Crystal Lake (Central), 2012

17:10, Grace McLaughlin, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2016

17:11, Molly Dahlquist, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2010

17:11, Kelsey Schrader, DeKalb, 2011

17:11, Skyler Bollinger, Yorkville, 2012

17:12, Alexis Grandys, Yorkville, 2014

17:12, Vivian Overbeck, Vernon Hills, 2015

17:14, Kayla Beattie, Woodstock (H.S.), 2009

17:15, Diane Lipa, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 2013

17:15, Jenna Lutzow, Belvidere (North), 2014

Class 3A

16.43, Jocelyn Long, Barrington, 2015

15:54, Judy Pendergast, Naperville (North), 2015

16:02, Madeline Perez, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2012

16:15, Emma Fisher, Elmhurst (York), 2012

16:16, Lindsey Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2015

16:23, Lindsay Graham, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2014

16:24, Amanda Fox, Naperville (Central), 2011

16:27, Courtney Ackerman, Winnetka (New Trier), 2012

16:31, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2016

16:32, Ariel Michalek, Oswego (East), 2010

16:34, Jill Hardies, Hinsdale (Central), 2010

16:34, Brooke Wilson, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2015

16:34, Lindsey Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2016

16:36, Ashley Tutt, Minooka, 2015

16:37, Ariel Michalek, Oswego (East), 2011

16:39, Kaylee Flanagan, Roselle (Lake Park), 2012

16:42, Emily Shelton, Minooka, 2016

16:43, Kelly Whitley, Geneva, 2010

16:43, Kaylee Flanagan, Roselle (Lake Park), 2011

16:43, Olivia Ryan, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012

16:43, Mimi Smith, Winnetka (New Trier), 2013

16:44, Courtney Brown, Palatine (H.S.), 2010

16:44, Reilly Revord, Hinsdale (Central), 2015

16:45, Lisa Luczak, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2012

16:45, Alexa Haff, Hinsdale (Central), 2013