Table of Titles: Girls Cross Country

* Last updated at 8:12 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Girls Cross Country titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Palatine (H.S.) 31 14 7 6 1 0 27 0 0 19 24 0
Elmhurst (York) 31 7 1 2 4 0 22 0 0 11 20 1
Naperville (North) 26 16 7 4 5 0 24 0 0 15 21 0
Winnebago 26 13 12 1 0 0 21 0 0 14 15 0
Schaumburg (H.S.) 26 5 3 2 0 0 17 0 0 2 9 0
Lockport (Twp.) 23 1 0 1 0 0 8 0 0 2 13 0
Downers Grove (North) 22 6 2 3 1 0 14 0 0 5 10 2
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 22 5 3 0 2 0 17 0 0 6 18 0
Elmwood 22 5 0 3 2 0 10 0 0 3 10 1
O'Fallon (H.S.) 22 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 11 0
LaGrange (Lyons) 20 2 0 1 1 0 8 0 0 0 18 0
Urbana (University) 19 4 0 2 2 0 9 0 0 1 7 0
Breese (Mater Dei) 19 1 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 13 0
*Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 18 4 0 1 3 0 12 0 0 2 5 0
*New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 18 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 3 8 1
Petersburg (PORTA) 17 3 2 1 0 0 13 0 0 7 11 0
Hinsdale (Central) 17 2 1 1 0 0 10 0 0 3 10 0
Belvidere (H.S.) 17 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 14 1
Chatham (Glenwood) 17 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 4 14 0
Orland Park (Sandburg) 16 3 0 2 1 0 10 0 0 5 9 0
*Peoria (Notre Dame) 16 2 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 9 0
Eureka 16 2 0 2 0 0 12 0 0 5 14 0
Naperville (Central) 16 1 0 0 1 0 8 0 0 2 6 0
Freeburg 16 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5 12 0
Wheeling 15 6 4 2 0 0 11 0 0 5 10 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Herscher 15 5 3 0 2 0 11 0 0 3 7 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 15 5 1 1 3 0 12 0 0 4 5 1
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 15 3 0 0 3 0 9 0 0 1 7 0
Barrington 15 2 1 1 0 0 9 0 0 2 9 0
Wheaton (St. Francis) 15 2 0 2 0 0 11 0 0 3 11 0
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 15 1 0 0 1 0 10 0 0 1 8 0
East St. Louis (Lincoln) 15 1 0 1 0 0 7 0 0 9 13 1
Decatur (St. Teresa) 14 6 4 1 1 0 9 0 0 7 11 0
Wheaton (North) 14 2 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 5 9 0
Normal (University) 14 2 0 1 1 0 10 0 0 3 12 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 14 1 0 1 0 0 8 0 0 1 3 0
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 13 1
Chicago (University) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 16 0
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 0
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 13 3 0 0 3 0 8 0 0 3 4 0
East Peoria 13 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 4 5 0
Robinson 13 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 5 11 0
Downers Grove (South) 13 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 5 2 0
Palatine (Fremd) 13 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1
Metamora 13 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 11 1
Chicago (Mother McAuley) 13 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 21 0
*St. Charles (East) 12 5 2 1 2 0 9 0 0 3 10 1
Tolono (Unity) 12 3 1 2 0 0 7 0 0 1 1 0
Winnetka (New Trier) 12 2 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 3 11 0
Springfield (H.S.) 12 2 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 7 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Crystal Lake (Central) 12 2 0 2 0 0 12 0 0 3 6 1
Rochester 12 2 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 2 7 0
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 12 1 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 3 2
Kankakee (McNamara) 12 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 8 0
Oregon 12 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0
Moline (H.S.) 12 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 6 0
Dunlap 11 2 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 3 7 0
Lisle (Benet Academy) 11 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 1 3 0
Rock Island (Alleman) 11 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 1 10 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 0
Maple Park (Kaneland) 11 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 3 0
Sparta 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 11 0
Normal (Community) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0
Geneva 10 2 2 0 0 0 9 0 0 2 7 0
Minooka 10 2 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 4 11 0
Rockford (Guilford) 10 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 9 2
Stanford (Olympia) 10 2 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 4 4 0
*Geneseo 10 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 6 12 0
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 10 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 3 0
Champaign (Centennial) 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 8 0
Teutopolis 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 1
Yorkville (H.S.) 9 8 5 3 0 0 8 0 0 7 7 0
Westmont 9 3 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 4 7 0
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 9 2 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 2 0
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 9 1 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 3 3 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Seneca 9 1 0 1 0 0 7 0 0 1 7 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 12 1
Lemont (H.S.) 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 6 0
Monmouth (H.S.) 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 0
Pekin 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 8 0
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 8 4 1 2 1 0 4 0 0 2 7 0
Byron 8 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 5 0
Downs (Tri-Valley) 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 6 0
Tremont 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0
Decatur (MacArthur) 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 7 1
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 13 0
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 0
Charleston 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Lane) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Edwardsville (H.S.) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
Normal (Community West) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Lake Forest (H.S.) 7 3 0 1 2 0 6 0 0 2 6 0
Monticello 7 2 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 0 2 0
Rockford (Lutheran) 7 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 5 0
Hillsboro 7 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 2 0
Lake Zurich 7 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 4 0
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 6 0
Chicago (Morgan Park) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Whitney Young) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0
Peoria (Richwoods) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Salem 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Sandwich 6 3 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 3 6 0
Woodstock (Marian) 6 2 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 4 0
Libertyville 6 2 0 1 1 0 5 0 0 0 14 0
Lombard (Montini) 6 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 1 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 6 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 0
Pittsfield 6 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Latin) 6 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 9 0
Manlius (Bureau Valley) 6 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Luther North) 6 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 7 0
Rock Falls 6 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 5 0
Beecher 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 4 0
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 10 0
Sterling (H.S.) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 1
East Moline (United) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Joliet (West) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Litchfield 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Vernon Hills 5 3 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 1 4 0
Delavan 5 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 4 0
Carlinville 5 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0
Batavia 5 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 3 0
Aurora (A. Christian) 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 7 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Peoria (H.S.) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 2
Carterville 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Chicago (Payton) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Highland 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Nashville 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
St. Charles (North) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chrisman 4 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Dolton (Thornridge) 4 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 4 1
Liberty 4 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 3 4 0
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0
Woodstock (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 3 0
Oak Forest 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
Columbia 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Crete (C.-Monee) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1
DeKalb 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
East St. Louis (Sr.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 0
Kewanee (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Palos Hills (Stagg) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 0
Summit (Argo) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Jones) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 0
*Granite City 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 0
Oswego (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Rock Island (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Shelbyville 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Sherrard 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Urbana (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1
Washington 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Belvidere (North) 3 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 4 0
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 3 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 3 3 0
Evanston (Twp.) 3 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 1
Skokie (Niles West) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Bloomington (Central Catholic) 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
Burlington (Central) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0
Des Plaines (Maine West) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0
Dixon (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0
Grayslake (Central) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
Marengo 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0
Tuscola 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0
Harvard 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Oak Lawn (Community) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Rushville 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Sycamore (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Aurora (Central Catholic) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Aurora (Rosary) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Breese (Central) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Lincoln Park) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Clifton (Central) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Collinsville 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Decatur (Eisenhower) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Henry (H.-Senachwine) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Herrin (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Jacksonville (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mattoon 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Murphysboro 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Newton 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
*Olney (Richland County) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Quincy (Sr.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0
Roxana 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Rolling Meadows 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Argenta (A.-Oreana) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Lombard (Glenbard East) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Athens 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Burbank (Queen of Peace) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Northside) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0
Elmwood Park 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Park (Fenwick) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Richmond (R.-Burton) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0
Tinley Park (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Antioch 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Bartlett 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belleville (East) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cary (C.-Grove) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chester 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Maria) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Mather) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Durand 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham (St. Anthony) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Evergreen Park 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1
Fox Lake (Grant) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Freeport (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Galesburg (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Gillespie 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Johnsburg 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Joy (Westmer) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Morton 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mt. Zion 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Princeton 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
River Forest (Trinity) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Rockford (R. Christian) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield (Southeast) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Sullivan 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Toledo (Cumberland) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Troy (Triad) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Arlington Heights (Arlington) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Metea Valley) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Havana 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
*Joliet (Twp.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Knoxville 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0
Lake Villa (Lakes) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 0
Moweaqua (Central A & M) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
South Holland (Thornwood) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Springfield (Lutheran) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Williamsville 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Algonquin (Jacobs) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Amboy 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bartonville (Limestone) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belleville (West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bensenville (Fenton) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Bloomington (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Buffalo Grove 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Champaign (Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Kennedy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Kenwood) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Marist) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Clinton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DuQuoin (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fithian (Oakwood) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Granville (Putnam County) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gurnee (Warren) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Harrisburg 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0
Hoopeston (H. Area) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Huntley 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Joliet (Catholic Academy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lawrenceville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Leland 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lisle (Sr.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Machesney Park (Harlem) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mascoutah 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Midlothian (Bremen) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
New Athens 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Ottawa (Marquette) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Piasa (Southwestern) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Pinckneyville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Plains 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Bud 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Sidell (Jamaica) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trenton (Wesclin) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wauconda 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Frankfort (Frankfort) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Aledo (Mercer County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Altamont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Aurora (West Aurora) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Benton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Bolingbrook 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Canton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Carmi (C.-White County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Catlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Resurrection) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago Heights (Marian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Danville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Franklin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Grayslake (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Highland Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Lincoln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Macomb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
Marshall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
McHenry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Metropolis (Massac County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mundelein (Carmel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mundelein (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
*Plainfield (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Springfield (Lanphier) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
West Chicago (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0