Boys Cross Country Medalists

* Last updated at 7:34 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2000-01 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Paul Jellema Lansing (Illiana Christian) 14:39
2 Steve Wilson Elmwood 14:47
3 Shawn Lucas Elgin (St. Edward) 15:06
4 Nick Hird Rock Island (Alleman) 15:07
5 Pat Quinn Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:07
6 Jon Houseworth Eureka 15:09
7 Jesse Landre Gillespie 15:09
8 Michael Uskali Tolono (Unity) 15:10
9 Jason Obert Liberty 15:12
10 Jason Bill Manlius (Bureau Valley) 15:16
11 Mike Kelley Winnebago 15:17
12 Nolan Cramsey Liberty 15:18
13 Colby Geiser Downs (Tri-Valley) 15:19
14 Andrew Easton Gillespie 15:19
15 Earl Ali Burlington (Central) 15:24
16 Chris Herren Harrisburg 15:25
17 Brian Kelley Winnebago 15:25
18 Manuel Barrazza Aurora (Central Catholic) 15:26
19 Bill Evans Woodstock (Marian) 15:27
20 Mike Prince Athens 15:27
21 Matt Davis Athens 15:28
22 Joe Dierkes Breese (Mater Dei) 15:28
23 Daniel Martin Eureka 15:32
24 Jonathan Burnham Metropolis (Massac County) 15:34
25 Darrell Fickas Fairfield 15:36

2000-01 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Haut Lockport (Twp.) 14:12
2 Zac Sartori Lockport (Twp.) 14:17
3 Dan Glaz Palos Hills (Stagg) 14:26
4 Tony Rakaric Palatine (H.S.) 14:31
5 Adam Roche Elmhurst (York) 14:35
6 Eduardo Borjon Downers Grove (North) 14:36
7 Brian Rae Naperville (North) 14:36
8 Pat Rizzo Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:37
9 Paul Kulisek Woodstock (H.S.) 14:38
10 Peter Stasiulis Elmhurst (York) 14:39
11 Gerardo Herrera Wheeling 14:41
12 Emmanuel Wilbourn East St. Louis (Sr.) 14:42
13 Tim Hachmeister Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 14:43
14 David Rae Naperville (North) 14:43
15 Gerald Hlinsky Downers Grove (North) 14:44
16 Erik Sloan Winnetka (New Trier) 14:44
17 Samuel Romanoski Lake Zurich 14:45
18 David Mitchell Downers Grove (South) 14:46
19 Mike Wood Chicago (Marist) 14:46
20 Eli Baker Marion (H.S.) 14:46
21 Frank Velasquez Wheeling 14:47
22 Stephen Pifer Edwardsville (H.S.) 14:49
23 Carlos Mendoza Bensenville (Fenton) 14:50
24 Greg Baker Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:51
25 Matt Legel Crystal Lake (Central) 14:55

2001-02 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Paul Jellema Lansing (Illiana Christian) 14:32
2 Jason Bill Manlius (Bureau Valley) 14:47
3 Shawn Lucas Elgin (St. Edward) 14:54
4 Nick Hird Rock Island (Alleman) 14:57
5 Pat Quinn Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:01
6 Mike Kelley Winnebago 15:05
7 Zach Barr Monmouth (H.S.) 15:15
8 Jon Houseworth Eureka 15:19
9 Chris Herren Harrisburg 15:22
10 Tim Blake Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:24
11 Daniel Martin Eureka 15:26
12 Michael Uskali Tolono (Unity) 15:27
13 Jim Kestler Niles (Northridge Prep) 15:28
14 Steve McQueen Tolono (Unity) 15:28
15 Trevor Saunders Benton 15:30
16 Richard Krafft Manlius (Bureau Valley) 15:31
17 Mike Prince Athens 15:31
18 David Garner Dunlap 15:32
19 Dane Zeiler Metropolis (Massac County) 15:34
20 Brad Graham Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 15:36
21 Chris George Normal (University) 15:37
22 Ben Melin Winnebago 15:38
23 Dustin Marquis Manlius (Bureau Valley) 15:41
24 T.J. Tebbe Breese (Central) 15:41
25 Jeremy Kunz Lebanon 15:42

2001-02 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Micah VanDenend Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:19
2 Sam Romanoski Lake Zurich 14:23
3 Stephen Pifer Edwardsville (H.S.) 14:31
4 Matt Withrow Tinley Park (Andrew) 14:46
5 Scot Frazin Highland Park 14:50
6 Tom Longo Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 14:52
7 Erik Werden Charleston 14:55
8 Brian Taghon East Moline (United) 14:55
9 Eduardo Borjon Downers Grove (North) 14:57
10 Andrew McQuillan Geneva 14:58
11 Dan Huling Geneva 14:58
12 Sam Watson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14:58
13 Jake Stout Lockport (Twp.) 14:59
14 Andy Sbertoli Bensenville (Fenton) 14:59
15 David Kikuchi Elmhurst (York) 15:01
16 Wolfegang Luethy Rockton (Hononegah) 15:03
17 Brian Brunick Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 15:03
18 Rickey Alvarez Danville (H.S.) 15:04
19 Steve Maltas Arlington Heights (Hersey) 15:04
20 Rey Alvarez Danville (H.S.) 15:06
21 Adam Kendrick Naperville (North) 15:07
22 Chas Ballew Crystal Lake (Central) 15:09
23 Kevin Kuhlman Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 15:10
24 Eric MacTaggart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 15:12
25 Victor DelRosso Barrington 15:15

2002-03 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kacey Carr Downs (Tri-Valley) 14:52
2 Mike Kelley Winnebago 14:56
3 Dane Zeiler Metropolis (Massac County) 15:02
4 Andy Tremble Oregon 15:06
5 Justin Kunz Lebanon 15:08
6 Chris George Normal (University) 15:09
7 Brandon Mull Rockford (R. Christian) 15:10
8 Eric Obert Liberty 15:13
9 Jeremy Kunz Lebanon 15:14
10 Jim Sulzberger Kankakee (McNamara) 15:15
11 Mike Prince Athens 15:17
12 Sean Houseworth Eureka 15:18
13 Abe Ramirez Athens 15:19
14 Johnny Reel Eureka 15:21
15 Matt Martin Normal (University) 15:22
16 Andrew Jellema Lansing (Illiana Christian) 15:23
17 Kile Krol Rock Island (Alleman) 15:24
18 Austin Power Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:25
19 Brad Butler Monticello 15:26
20 Jim Kestler Niles (Northridge Prep) 15:27
21 Michael Uskali Tolono (Unity) 15:28
22 Chad Zeman Marengo 15:30
23 Andrew Northrup Elmwood 15:31
24 Brian Kelley Winnebago 15:31
25 Dave Guarino Burlington (Central) 15:32

2002-03 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Stephen Pifer Edwardsville (H.S.) 14:33
2 Matt Withrow Tinley Park (Andrew) 14:38
3 Sam Romanoski Lake Zurich 14:40
4 Brent Cunningham Chicago (Brother Rice) 14:42
5 Eric MacTaggart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:42
6 Erik Werden Charleston 14:45
7 Micky Cobrin Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 14:46
8 Samuel Watson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14:49
9 Sean Hardy Naperville (Central) 14:51
10 Brad Topol LaGrange (Lyons) 14:52
11 Hunter Sheldon Vernon Hills 14:53
12 Michael Dorazil Barrington 14:53
13 Sean McNamara Elmhurst (York) 14:54
14 Kevin Doran Murphysboro 14:54
15 Matt Czarny Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:55
16 Eric Teitz Decatur (Eisenhower) 14:55
17 Rey Alvarez Danville (H.S.) 14:56
18 Trent Hoerr Morton 14:56
19 John Mulrow Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:56
20 David Wishart Winnetka (New Trier) 14:57
21 Christian Reid Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 14:58
22 Dan Stock Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 15:01
23 Adam Manta Elmhurst (York) 15:01
24 Ben Barron Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 15:02
25 Fernando Carrillo Wheeling 15:04

2003-04 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeremy Stevens Winnebago 14:58
2 Eric Obert Liberty 15:03
3 Andrew Northrup Elmwood 15:05
4 Chris George Normal (University) 15:07
5 Kyle Cash Toledo (Cumberland) 15:11
6 Brandon Mull Rockford (R. Christian) 15:12
7 Nathaniel Hird Rock Island (Alleman) 15:12
8 Austin Power Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:13
9 Alex Gerber Eureka 15:14
10 Sean Houseworth Eureka 15:16
11 Josh Ralston Farmington 15:19
12 Andrew Jellema Lansing (Illiana Christian) 15:20
13 Brian McConnell Delavan 15:24
14 Charlie Hatch Nashville 15:24
15 Scott Krapf Danville (Schlarman) 15:25
16 Johnny Reel Eureka 15:28
17 Seth Pearson Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 15:30
18 Brandon Hii Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 15:30
19 Ryan Riggins Macomb 15:33
20 Chad Zeman Marengo 15:34
21 Matt Repking Teutopolis 15:35
22 Kent Wories Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 15:36
23 Jeff Miller Danville (Schlarman) 15:37
24 Brad Butler Monticello 15:38
25 Eric Deters Neoga 15:39

2003-04 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Withrow Tinley Park (Andrew) 14:14
2 William McCann Decatur (MacArthur) 14:27
3 Sean McNamara Elmhurst (York) 14:29
4 Andy Napier Antioch 14:35
5 Kyle Saginus Lockport (Twp.) 14:38
6 Brad Topol LaGrange (Lyons) 14:40
7 Jon Popejoy Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 14:40
8 Dan Curran Naperville (North) 14:40
9 Ryan Kuphall LaGrange (Lyons) 14:41
10 Jesse Luciano Villa Park (Willowbrook) 14:44
11 Nick Dunn Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:46
12 Glenn Morris Palatine (H.S.) 14:46
13 Eric MacTaggart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:49
14 Brandon Karcher Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 14:51
15 Michael Skinner Lockport (Twp.) 14:51
16 Joe Curran Naperville (North) 14:52
17 Mike Popejoy Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 14:52
18 Andy Bloom Pekin 14:53
19 Kyle Mikowski Lisle (Benet Academy) 14:54
20 Matt Dettman Elmhurst (York) 14:54
21 Eric Dettman Elmhurst (York) 14:55
22 Bruce MacTaggart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:56
23 Brian Glaza Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:57
24 Eric McClelland Decatur (MacArthur) 14:57
25 Mike Prince Springfield (Lanphier) 14:58

2004-05 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Charlie Hatch Nashville 14:51
2 Jeremy Stevens Winnebago 15:00
3 Sean Houseworth Eureka 15:02
4 Mike Grieve Manlius (Bureau Valley) 15:04
5 Nathaniel Hird Rock Island (Alleman) 15:09
6 Kyle Cash Toledo (Cumberland) 15:12
7 Brad Pirok Staunton 15:13
8 Eric Obert Liberty 15:17
9 Johnny Reel Eureka 15:20
10 Alex Gerber Eureka 15:23
11 Kirk Atwater Havana 15:27
12 Tyler Bradford Wayne City 15:27
13 Alex Kelly Rock Island (Alleman) 15:28
14 Scott Krapf Danville (Schlarman) 15:31
15 Aaron Golden Danville (Schlarman) 15:38
16 Erik VanKampen Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 15:39
17 Andy Jellema Lansing (Illiana Christian) 15:42
18 Dorian Ulrey Port Byron (Riverdale) 15:43
19 Eric Deters Neoga 15:46
20 Patrick Capps Rochester 15:46
21 Jordan Parsons Springfield (Lutheran) 15:47
22 John Neisler Stanford (Olympia) 15:48
23 Alex Knobloch Rock Island (Alleman) 15:49
24 Dave Jaeger Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:50
25 Shane Shemek Rock Island (Alleman) 15:51

2004-05 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Sean McNamara Elmhurst (York) 14:32.43
2 Matt Dettman Elmhurst (York) 14:53.10
3 Eric Dettman Elmhurst (York) 14:54.27
4 Ryan Craven Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14:56.00
5 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights (Hersey) 14:56.16
6 Evan Jager Algonquin (Jacobs) 15:02.89
7 Mohamed Mohamed Bartlett 15:05.07
8 Ryan Kuphall LaGrange (Lyons) 15:07.23
9 Tim Maier LaGrange (Lyons) 15:08.07
10 Dan Klatt Villa Park (Willowbrook) 15:09.22
11 Durrell Williams Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 15:11.01
12 Kyle Cameron East Moline (United) 15:11.62
13 James Macatangay Palatine (H.S.) 15:13.75
14 Edward Barron Downers Grove (North) 15:14.12
15 Steve Morrison Lake Zurich 15:15.31
16 Tom DeBerge Naperville (North) 15:15.85
17 Bruce MacTaggart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 15:16.38
18 Andy Kubiak Bloomington (H.S.) 15:16.81
19 Steven Finley Palatine (H.S.) 15:17.38
20 Ahmed Mohamed Bartlett 15:20.39
21 Jakub Kolacz Naperville (North) 15:20.49
22 Breck Fresen Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 15:20.52
23 Jared Richardson Machesney Park (Harlem) 15:20.70
24 Thomas Tate Galesburg (H.S.) 15:21.57
25 Brendan Christian Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 15:21.96

2005-06 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeremy Stevens Winnebago 14:18
2 Charlie Hatch Nashville 14:32
3 Dorian Ulrey Port Byron (Riverdale) 14:52
4 Tyler Bradford Wayne City 14:56
5 Challas Ray Toledo (Cumberland) 15:03
6 Matthew Feldhake Effingham (St. Anthony) 15:07
7 Jerad Koch Tremont 15:08
8 Scott Krapf Danville (Schlarman) 15:11
9 Aaron Winter Rockford (Lutheran) 15:14
10 Trenton Tedrick Winnebago 15:16
11 Nathan Wartsler Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 15:17
12 Samuel DuBose Elgin (Fox Valley Lutheran Academy) 15:19
13 Keith Butler Monticello 15:22
14 Dustin Emerick Elmwood 15:23
15 Jon Grotefendt Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 15:23
16 John Neisler Stanford (Olympia) 15:23
17 Scott Phelps Monticello 15:26
18 Cliff Miles Woodhull (AlWood) 15:27
19 Brad Wrage Farmington 15:29
20 Roger Pinon Chicago (Quigley Prep) 15:30
21 Brian Peterson Minonk (Fieldcrest) 15:31
22 Bailey Bunyan Cobden 15:32
23 Eli Hoffman Oregon 15:34
24 Logan Block Knoxville 15:34
25 Charlie Butler Olney (East Richland) 15:36

2005-06 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Finley Palatine (H.S.) 14:20
2 Ryan Craven Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14:21
3 Evan Jager Algonquin (Jacobs) 14:23
4 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights (Hersey) 14:26
5 Eric Dettman Elmhurst (York) 14:26
6 Jesse Luciano Villa Park (Willowbrook) 14:26
7 Matt Dettman Elmhurst (York) 14:29
8 Christian Escareno Rolling Meadows 14:29
9 Bruce MacTaggart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:31
10 Mark Battista New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 14:34
11 Jacob Nachel LaGrange (Lyons) 14:37
12 Luke Ryan Downers Grove (North) 14:38
13 Jakub Kolacz Naperville (North) 14:38
14 Jonathan Popejoy Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 14:39
15 Mike Fry Elmhurst (York) 14:40
16 Dustin Davis Edwardsville (H.S.) 14:40
17 Tom Achtein Elmhurst (York) 14:42
18 Matt DeSilva St. Charles (North) 14:45
19 Justin Smith Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:46
20 Tim Entwistle Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 14:47
21 Nick Farina Barrington 14:48
22 Dave Grange Aurora (Marmion Academy) 14:49
23 Ryan Jacobs Rockton (Hononegah) 14:52
24 Mat Smoody Palatine (H.S.) 14:52
25 David Montgomery Elmhurst (York) 14:54

2006-07 (A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Feldhake Effingham (St. Anthony) 14:55
2 Matt Morse Peru (St. Bede) 15:08
3 Logan Block Knoxville 15:13
4 Dustin Emerick Elmwood 15:18
5 Kody Nelson Delavan 15:18
6 Trace Carlson Oregon 15:20
7 Cody McCullough Manteno 15:21
8 Aaron Winter Rockford (Lutheran) 15:21
9 Roger Pinon Chicago (Quigley Prep) 15:22
10 Bailey Bunyan Cobden 15:22
11 Parker Thompson Tremont 15:28
12 Nathan Warstler Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 15:29
13 Matt Paarlberg Beecher 15:31
14 Charlie Butler Olney (East Richland) 15:33
15 Fadi Bakhos Westmont 15:33
16 Brad Wrage Farmington 15:35
17 Brian Tyne Polo 15:35
18 Graham Morris Lawrenceville 15:36
19 David Restad Champaign (St. Thomas More) 15:36
20 Zach Bowling Heyworth 15:37
21 Brian Peterson Minonk (Fieldcrest) 15:38
22 Justin Montgomery Robinson 15:38
23 Daniel Hymanson Chicago (F.W. Parker) 15:39
24 Josh Moshier Port Byron (Riverdale) 15:39
25 Colin Mickow Princeton 15:39

2006-07 (AA)

Place Name School Mark
1 Evan Jager Algonquin (Jacobs) 14:07
2 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights (Hersey) 14:12
3 Chris Derrick Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:22
4 Dan Chenoweth Geneseo 14:24
5 Dave Grange Aurora (Marmion Academy) 14:24
6 Mark Battista New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 14:28
7 Tom Robbins Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 14:28
8 Tom Achtien Elmhurst (York) 14:30
9 Mike Fry Elmhurst (York) 14:33
10 Luke Ryan Downers Grove (North) 14:33
11 Noble Schermerhorn Deerfield 14:35
12 Mat Smoody Palatine (H.S.) 14:35
13 Ryan Jacobs Rockton (Hononegah) 14:39
14 Sagar Patel Palatine (H.S.) 14:41
15 Steve Sulkin Elmhurst (York) 14:41
16 Kyle Gibson Naperville (North) 14:42
17 Mike Spain Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:42
18 Derek Erickson Crystal Lake (Central) 14:42
19 Kevin Adamowski Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:44
20 Jim Riddle Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:45
21 Chase Kadlec Wheaton (North) 14:46
22 Ryan Hoklas Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 14:46
23 Jon Roberts Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:48
24 Kyle Kirchner Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14:49
25 Cory Nanni Normal (Community West) 14:51

2007-08 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Parker Thompson Tremont 14:49
2 Brian Peterson Minonk (Fieldcrest) 14:53
3 Dustin Emerick Elmwood 14:53
4 Trenton Tedrick Winnebago 15:04
5 Matt Paarlberg Beecher 15:09
6 Jordan Patterson Williamsville 15:12
7 Graham Morris Lawrenceville 15:16
8 Sean Smith Winnebago 15:17
9 Mike Miroux Spring Valley (Hall) 15:20
10 Trace Carlson Oregon 15:25
11 Matt Feldhake Effingham (St. Anthony) 15:26
12 David Guinn Wayne City 15:27
13 Tom Pacey Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 15:28
14 Brent Rhodes Monticello 15:36
15 Mitchell List Mason City (Illini Central) 15:38
16 Jake Trancoso Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 15:38
17 Justin Rehfeldt Rockford (R. Christian) 15:39
18 Nick Newcomer Winnebago 15:40
19 Kyle Shimer Robinson 15:40
20 David Ulrich Robinson 15:40
21 Nick Brehm Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 15:41
22 Lucas Loots Staunton 15:43
23 Doug Powers Toledo (Cumberland) 15:45
24 Logan Block Knoxville 15:46
25 Dustin Cook Rockford (R. Christian) 15:47

2007-08 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Nick Holmes Bartonville (Limestone) 14:21
2 Moe Bahrini Vernon Hills 14:48
3 Neal Anderson Chatham (Glenwood) 14:49
4 Colin Mickow Princeton 14:50
5 Nick Lane Grayslake (North) 14:55
6 Tim Hird Rock Island (Alleman) 14:56
7 Derek Campbell Sycamore (H.S.) 15:00
8 Kevin Forde Normal (University) 15:02
9 Aaron Osborne Springfield (H.S.) 15:09
10 Andrew Larsen Lombard (Montini) 15:10
11 Peter Grimson Sycamore (H.S.) 15:14
12 Garrett McKnight Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:15
13 Hunter Mickow Princeton 15:17
14 Nick Kramer Lansing (Illiana Christian) 15:18
15 Jon Richards Streator (Twp.) 15:18
16 Kasey Ferrigan Dixon (H.S.) 15:19
17 Carson Sterchi Crystal Lake (Central) 15:22
18 Jordan Piaskowy Lansing (Illiana Christian) 15:22
19 Clay Elward Peoria (Notre Dame) 15:23
20 Darren Hooks Highland 15:23
21 Anthony Gedwill Belvidere (North) 15:23
22 Scott Tanis Yorkville 15:24
23 Stefan Hueber Sycamore (H.S.) 15:26
24 Chris Frank Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 15:28
25 Brian McGuire Rock Island (Alleman) 15:28

2007-08 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Derrick Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 13:52
2 Tom Achtien Elmhurst (York) 14:12
3 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights (Hersey) 14:17
4 Mat Smoody Palatine (H.S.) 14:25
5 Steve Sulkin Elmhurst (York) 14:26
6 Kyle Engnell Lockport (Twp.) 14:33
7 Nathan Troester Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14:33
8 Danny Pawola Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:34
9 Chris DeSilva St. Charles (North) 14:35
10 Rich Eber Chicago (Brother Rice) 14:36
11 Josh Stein Aurora (Marmion Academy) 14:38
12 Chase Kadlec Wheaton (North) 14:41
13 Aaron Beattie Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:45
14 Myles Scott-Stirn Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14:48
15 Jeffery Thode Hoffman Estates (Conant) 14:48
16 Mike Strasser St. Charles (North) 14:49
17 Mark Schumacher Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 14:49
18 Kevin O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) 14:51
19 Ron Revord Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14:53
20 John Newman Naperville (North) 14:53
21 Scott Friedlander Deerfield 14:54
22 Steve Couch Naperville (Central) 14:55
23 Nate Bohne Palos Hills (Stagg) 14:57
24 Kyle Gibson Naperville (North) 14:58
25 Mike Schmidt Winnetka (New Trier) 14:59

2008-09 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Sean Smith Winnebago 15:03
2 Blake Delong Hillsboro 15:14
3 Alejandro Montoya Elmwood 15:20
4 Parker Thompson Tremont 15:23
5 Graham Morris Lawrenceville 15:27
6 Tom Pacey Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 15:27
7 John Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 15:30
8 Dylan Reyes Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 15:31
9 Nick Skromme Ottawa (Marquette) 15:37
10 Jared Summers Teutopolis 15:38
11 Ryan Bybee Elmwood 15:39
12 Griffin Nykaza Beecher 15:39
13 Lucas Loots Staunton 15:39
14 Matt Paarlberg Beecher 15:40
15 Bo Muzikowski Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 15:42
16 Tony Young Elmwood 15:42
17 Malcolm Taylor Urbana (University) 15:42
18 Ryan Brown Shelbyville 15:43
19 Alec Shunk Rochester 15:43
20 Chase Coffey Farmington 15:43
21 Will Cross Delavan 15:43
22 Brian Petersen Stanford (Olympia) 15:44
23 David Steckel Carrollton 15:44
24 Scott Janusick Spring Valley (Hall) 15:45
25 Justin Rehfeldt Rockford (R. Christian) 15:50

2008-09 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Tim Hird Rock Island (Alleman) 14:56
2 Kasey Ferrigan Dixon (H.S.) 15:02
3 Ryan Todd Jerseyville (Jersey) 15:05
4 Mark Phillips West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 15:08
5 James Clay Normal (University) 15:09
6 Matthew Gilmer Sycamore (H.S.) 15:11
7 Tyson Kinsley Sycamore (H.S.) 15:17
8 Kyle Boone Dixon (H.S.) 15:20
9 Jonathan Richards Streator (Twp.) 15:21
10 Anthony Gedwill Belvidere (North) 15:22
11 Matt Logan Dixon (H.S.) 15:22
12 Nathan Smith Bensenville (Fenton) 15:24
13 Ed McDaniel Oak Forest 15:24
14 Greg Whittle Galesburg (H.S.) 15:24
15 Ian Sanchez Richmond (R.-Burton) 15:26
16 Max Candocia Vernon Hills 15:27
17 Gabe Moreno Galesburg (H.S.) 15:27
18 Stephan Rauh Metamora 15:28
19 Rocco Mazzanti Richmond (R.-Burton) 15:29
20 Matt Reusche Maple Park (Kaneland) 15:31
21 Campbell Walters Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 15:32
22 Ben Flavin Crystal Lake (Central) 15:32
23 C.J. Elward Peoria (Notre Dame) 15:35
24 Pathik Gandhi Oak Forest 15:36
25 Jacob Mahaffey Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:36

2008-09 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeff Thode Hoffman Estates (Conant) 14:18
2 Steven Sulkin Elmhurst (York) 14:19
3 Jordan Hebert Elmhurst (York) 14:21
4 Kyle Gibson Naperville (North) 14:23
5 Danny Pawola Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:32
6 Nico Composto Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 14:32
7 Zach Dahleen Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:33
8 Andrew Larsen Aurora (Marmion Academy) 14:34
9 David McWilliams Naperville (North) 14:35
10 Gerardo Perez Lake Zurich 14:38
11 Andrew Nelson Geneva 14:42
12 Martin Grady Oak Park (Fenwick) 14:44
13 Pat Lesiewicz Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:45
14 Kevin McDowell Geneva 14:47
15 Chris Hayek Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14:48
16 Tyler Jermann Naperville (North) 14:49
17 Ben Silver Downers Grove (North) 14:53
18 Andrew Sandoval Plainfield (North) 14:55
19 Chris Higgins Geneva 14:55
20 Nate Young Lombard (Glenbard East) 14:57
21 Chano Bernardo Palatine (H.S.) 14:58
22 Sam Telfer LaGrange (Lyons) 14:58
23 Jack Hostettler LaGrange (Lyons) 14:58
24 Greg Adelman Geneva 15:00
25 Max Rodrigues Darien (Hinsdale South) 15:01

2009-10 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Rehfeldt Rockford (R. Christian) 15:06
2 Grant Nykaza Beecher 15:13
3 Henry Arndt Westmont 15:14
4 Kevin Barnacle Westmont 15:19
5 Dylan Reyes Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 15:20
6 Alessandro Mazza Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 15:24
7 Danny Delaney Carlinville 15:24
8 Chase Coffey Farmington 15:25
9 Austin Viano Carlinville 15:28
10 Griffin Nykaza Beecher 15:28
11 Bryant Simpson Fairfield 15:29
12 Zach Wiedeman Canton 15:29
13 Jake Trancoso Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 15:32
14 Scott Janusick Spring Valley (Hall) 15:35
15 Jonny Levin Chicago (F.W. Parker) 15:37
16 Jordan McCarty Auburn 15:39
17 Ike Muzikowski Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 15:41
18 Will Cross Delavan 15:41
19 Steve Schroeder Monticello 15:42
20 Nathan Davis Lewistown 15:42
21 Austin Dart Robinson 15:44
22 Drew Spargo Columbia 15:47
23 Derrick Johnson Manlius (Bureau Valley) 15:51
24 Kiefer Heiman Nashville 15:56
25 Evan Darm Ottawa (Marquette) 15:57

2009-10 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Paul Zeman Belvidere (North) 15:09
2 Stephan Rauh Metamora 15:14
3 Justin Lee Springfield (H.S.) 15:17
4 Michael Simon Springfield (H.S.) 15:21
5 Ed McDaniel Oak Forest 15:21
6 Joe Zeller Morton 15:23
7 Ryan Van Fossen Metamora 15:24
8 Matt Lytle Richmond (R.-Burton) 15:27
9 Johnny Crain Dunlap 15:27
10 Zack Young Aurora (Marmion Academy) 15:28
11 J.D. Wynn Peoria (Notre Dame) 15:29
12 Garrett Lee Belvidere (North) 15:30
13 Ryan Root Champaign (Centennial) 15:30
14 James Clay Normal (University) 15:30
15 J.D. Fuller Woodstock (H.S.) 15:30
16 Ryan Prais Lake Villa (Lakes) 15:31
17 Ryan Rutherford Normal (University) 15:32
18 Matt Neubauer Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 15:32
19 Skyler Ficht Midlothian (Bremen) 15:32
20 Bruyn Yunk Belvidere (North) 15:33
21 Pathik Gandhi Oak Forest 15:34
22 Joe Fritzsche Mt. Zion 15:34
23 Trevor Holm Maple Park (Kaneland) 15:35
24 Luke Junk Galesburg (H.S.) 15:35
25 Clint Kliem Burlington (Central) 15:36

2009-10 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Lukas Verzbicas Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:07
2 Andrew Smith Elmhurst (York) 14:28
3 Jack Driggs Elmhurst (York) 14:28
4 Aaron Beattie Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:31
5 Chris Spudic Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14:34
6 Anthony Manfrin Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 14:43
7 Michael Scolarici O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:46
8 Martin Grady Oak Park (Fenwick) 14:48
9 Pat Lesiewicz Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:49
10 Garrett Sweatt Edwardsville (H.S.) 14:49
11 Mark Donohue Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 14:50
12 Phillip Fairleigh Cary (C.-Grove) 14:50
13 Tyler Jermann Naperville (North) 14:51
14 Sergio Miranda Romeoville (H.S.) 14:52
15 Jack Seeberg Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 14:52
16 Jake Ferris Plainfield (South) 14:52
17 James Waterman Wheaton (North) 14:54
18 Benjamin Silver Downers Grove (North) 14:56
19 Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14:56
20 David Wing Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:56
21 Tommy King Winnetka (New Trier) 14:57
22 Noah Graboys Winnetka (New Trier) 14:57
23 Kevin Sparks Geneva 14:58
24 Sam Telfer LaGrange (Lyons) 15:00
25 Cody Webster East Moline (United) 15:01

2010-11 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Chase Coffey Farmington 14:48
2 Justin Rehfeldt Rockford (R. Christian) 14:49
3 Scott Janusick Spring Valley (Hall) 15:01
4 Grant Nykaza Beecher 15:02
5 Steve Schroeder Monticello 15:02
6 Henry Arndt Westmont 15:04
7 Jonny Levin Chicago (F.W. Parker) 15:04
8 Griffin Nykaza Beecher 15:05
9 Derrick Johnson Manlius (Bureau Valley) 15:07
10 Blake Hale Robinson 15:09
11 Evan Darm Ottawa (Marquette) 15:13
12 Wade Reeves Sparta 15:13
13 Ray LaFree Seneca 15:15
14 Ryan Bybee Elmwood 15:15
15 Shane Hoerbert Petersburg (PORTA) 15:17
16 Cameron Harvey Sullivan 15:17
17 Max Gassmann Olney (East Richland) 15:18
18 Cole Dill Tremont 15:18
19 Dylan Hartley Benton 15:20
20 Albert Anastasio Urbana (University) 15:20
21 Luke Zocher Monticello 15:20
22 Jon Hill Sparta 15:22
23 Wes Bradshaw Sparta 15:22
24 Austin Dart Robinson 15:25
25 Ike Muzikowski Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 15:26

2010-11 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Clevenger Decatur (MacArthur) 14:35
2 Tyler Yunk Belvidere (North) 14:42
3 Joe Calio Mattoon 14:50
4 J.D. Fuller Woodstock (H.S.) 14:53
5 Garrett Lee Belvidere (North) 14:54
6 Paul Zeman Belvidere (North) 14:54
7 Paxson Menard Belvidere (North) 14:54
8 Oscar Medina Chicago (Lake View) 14:55
9 Joe Giamberdino Wheaton (St. Francis) 14:56
10 Clint Kliem Burlington (Central) 14:57
11 Ryan Rutherford Normal (University) 14:58
12 Phillip Meyer Woodstock (H.S.) 14:59
13 Michael Simon Springfield (H.S.) 14:59
14 Joe Fritzsche Mt. Zion 15:00
15 Eric Delvo Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 15:00
16 Bruyn Yunk Belvidere (North) 15:00
17 Marc Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 15:01
18 Riley McInerney Charleston 15:04
19 Jamison Dale Chicago (Jones) 15:04
20 Caleb Abfall Mt. Zion 15:05
21 Alex Parlette Normal (University) 15:07
22 Matt Hall Lansing (Illiana Christian) 15:08
23 Simon Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) 15:08
24 Colten Strotheide Breese (Mater Dei) 15:09
25 Ben Kanute Aurora (Marmion Academy) 15:16

2010-11 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Lukas Verzbicas Orland Park (Sandburg) 13:54
2 Jack Driggs Elmhurst (York) 14:16
3 Cody Webster East Moline (United) 14:27
4 Jack Stapleton Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14:31
5 Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14:32
6 Erik Peterson Barrington 14:33
7 Dave Eckhart Park Ridge (Maine South) 14:33
8 Sam Telfer LaGrange (Lyons) 14:34
9 Joe McAsey Minooka 14:34
10 Ben Silver Downers Grove (North) 14:34
11 Garrett Sweatt Edwardsville (H.S.) 14:36
12 Jack Keelan Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 14:36
13 Michael Scolarici O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:36
14 Victor Delatorre Lake Zurich 14:38
15 Taylor Soltys Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:39
16 Billy Fayette Hinsdale (Central) 14:39
17 Pat Juras Lake Zurich 14:39
18 Alex Brend Lake Zurich 14:39
19 Kevin Wood Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 14:39
20 Anthony Gregorio Palatine (H.S.) 14:40
21 Jereme Atchison Buffalo Grove 14:41
22 Ari Rothschild Highland Park 14:41
23 David Groeber Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 14:41
24 Kosta Papazoglou Skokie (Niles North) 14:42
25 Travis Morrison Schaumburg (H.S.) 14:46

2011-12 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Schroeder Monticello 14:28
2 Grant Nykaza Beecher 14:37
3 Jake Brown Mt. Zion 14:58
4 Blake Hale Robinson 15:00
5 Jesse Hahne Danville (Schlarman) 15:02
6 Joe Fritzsche Mt. Zion 15:04
7 Cole Dill Tremont 15:06
8 Scott Woodard Tolono (Unity) 15:09
9 Luke Zocher Monticello 15:15
10 James Weissensel Ottawa (Marquette) 15:20
11 Austin Ackman Havana 15:22
12 Wesley Bradshaw Sparta 15:23
13 Ethan Adlfinger Rock Island (Alleman) 15:23
14 Derrick Johnson Manlius (Bureau Valley) 15:24
15 Zeke Elkins St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 15:24
16 Drew Spargo Columbia 15:25
17 Tim Johnson Manteno 15:26
18 Doran Walsten Tolono (Unity) 15:26
19 Nick Hess Champaign (St. Thomas More) 15:28
20 Matt Avenatti Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 15:28
21 Cameron Harvey Sullivan 15:29
22 Chad French Canton 15:30
23 Daniel Plunkett Pleasant Plains 15:31
24 Adam Crutchley Villa Grove 15:31
25 Jon Hill Sparta 15:34

2011-12 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Clevenger Decatur (MacArthur) 14:26
2 Tyler Yunk Belvidere (North) 14:32
3 Riley McInerney Charleston 14:40
4 John Wold Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:40
5 Alex Baker Crystal Lake (Central) 14:43
6 Jamison Dale Chicago (Jones) 14:45
7 Clint Kliem Burlington (Central) 14:47
8 Will Brewster Grayslake (Central) 14:47
9 Paxson Menard Belvidere (North) 14:55
10 Murphy Affolder Mascoutah 14:57
11 Joe Singleton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:59
12 Matt Hall Lansing (Illiana Christian) 14:59
13 Chris Alvarez Crystal Lake (Central) 15:00
14 Simon Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) 15:04
15 Tyler Rasso East Moline (United) 15:07
16 Will Crocker Belvidere (North) 15:08
17 Michael Kouri Peoria (Notre Dame) 15:08
18 Daniel Fox Johnsburg 15:09
19 Tyler Morse Bartonville (Limestone) 15:10
20 Nathan Hoffman Springfield (H.S.) 15:10
21 Sam Cross Springfield (H.S.) 15:11
22 Garrett Lee Belvidere (North) 15:11
23 K.J. Matuszak Mundelein (Carmel) 15:11
24 Spencer Wilson Washington 15:12
25 Johnathan Schaap Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:18

2011-12 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Leland Later Winnetka (New Trier) 14:17
2 Alex Riba O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:27
3 Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14:28
4 Garrett Sweatt Edwardsville (H.S.) 14:29
5 Jereme Atchison Buffalo Grove 14:30
6 Todd Ford Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 14:32
7 Pat Juras Lake Zurich 14:33
8 Erik Peterson Barrington 14:36
9 Mark Derrick Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:37
10 Taylor Soltys Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:42
11 Peter Tomkiewicz Palatine (H.S.) 14:43
12 Pat Niyork Villa Park (Willowbrook) 14:43
13 Joe Stewart Aurora (Metea Valley) 14:44
14 Nicholas Kirk Downers Grove (South) 14:45
15 Scott Milling Elmhurst (York) 14:45
16 Joey Santillo Minooka 14:48
17 William Hague Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 14:49
18 Anthony Gregorio Palatine (H.S.) 14:55
19 Nick Miller Machesney Park (Harlem) 14:55
20 Michael Leet Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14:56
21 Nathan Mroz Elmhurst (York) 14:56
22 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:57
23 Ryan Burgoon Barrington 14:57
24 Martin Martinez Gurnee (Warren) 14:58
25 Johnny Leverenz Danville (H.S.) 15:01

2012-13 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Grant Nykaza Beecher 14:22
2 Jake Brown Mt. Zion 14:40
3 Nick Hess Champaign (St. Thomas More) 15:01
4 Chad French Canton 15:02
5 Ethan Adlfinger Rock Island (Alleman) 15:03
6 Jesse Hahne Danville (Schlarman) 15:03
7 Austin Ackman Havana 15:04
8 Blake Hale Robinson 15:07
9 Luke Hill Ottawa (Marquette) 15:07
10 Luke Muzikowski Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 15:08
11 Noah Isbell Elmwood 15:11
12 Daniel Plunkett Pleasant Plains 15:12
13 Curtis Reed Mt. Zion 15:12
14 Alex Pettis Henry (H.-Senachwine) 15:13
15 Brandt Cole Rock Falls 15:13
16 Mohammad Hosseini Mt. Zion 15:16
17 Devin Clark Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 15:19
18 Alex Keliback Winnebago 15:23
19 James Kaht Richmond (R.-Burton) 15:24
20 Ryan Van Dyke Stanford (Olympia) 15:24
21 Jacob Helfrich Champaign (St. Thomas More) 15:24
22 Michael Brown Carmi (C.-White County) 15:25
23 Madison Velchek Decatur (St. Teresa) 15:25
24 Wal Khat Mooseheart 15:25
25 Andrew Hanselman Monticello 15:27

2012-13 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 John Wold Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:16
2 Alex Baker Crystal Lake (Central) 14:21
3 Riley McInerney Charleston 14:33
4 Joe Cowlin Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 14:39
5 Garrett Lee Belvidere (North) 14:39
6 Joe Singleton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:43
7 Jamison Dale Chicago (Jones) 14:43
8 Luke O'Connor Chicago (Jones) 14:45
9 Johnny Leverenz Danville (H.S.) 14:46
10 Johnathan Schaap Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14:47
11 Forrest Smoes Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14:48
12 Jake Hoffert Yorkville 14:48
13 Tony Wondaal Lansing (Illiana Christian) 14:50
14 Chris Martin Mascoutah 14:51
15 Luke Hoffert Yorkville 14:51
16 Paxson Menard Belvidere (North) 14:52
17 Alex Gold Deerfield 14:53
18 Kirby Lawson Chicago (Jones) 14:53
19 Austin Webster East Moline (United) 14:55
20 Brendan Hoskins Normal (University) 14:57
21 Simon Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) 14:58
22 Samuel Welbourne Jerseyville (Jersey) 14:59
23 Ryan Pitner Crystal Lake (Central) 15:00
24 Tyler Rasso East Moline (United) 15:03
25 Murphy Affolder Mascoutah 15:04

2012-13 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jack Keelan Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 14:05
2 Quentin Shaffer Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14:14
3 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:15
4 Alex Riba O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:15
5 Billy Bund Lake Forest (H.S.) 14:17
6 Scott Milling Elmhurst (York) 14:21
7 Jesse Reiser McHenry 14:33
8 Zack Smith Downers Grove (North) 14:33
9 Steven Salvano Buffalo Grove 14:37
10 Micah Beller Skokie (Niles North) 14:38
11 Michael Matusiak LaGrange (Lyons) 14:38
12 Ryan Burgoon Barrington 14:40
13 Martin Martinez Gurnee (Warren) 14:41
14 Joey Santillo Minooka 14:41
15 Jon Vaccaro Park Ridge (Maine South) 14:41
16 Alex Milner Lake Zurich 14:42
17 Ryan Speir LaGrange (Lyons) 14:43
18 Robert Taylor Park Ridge (Maine South) 14:44
19 Joseph Suarez Plainfield (East) 14:44
20 Trevor Kuehr Lake Zurich 14:46
21 Jonah Hanig Highland Park 14:46
22 Caleb Beck Oswego (H.S.) 14:47
23 Kyle Mattes Elmhurst (York) 14:47
24 Alex Mimlitz Elmhurst (York) 14:48
25 Jimmy Qiao Naperville (North) 14:48

2013-14 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) 14:47
2 Nick Hess Champaign (St. Thomas More) 15:03
3 Michael Cook Kewanee (Wethersfield) 15:04
4 Wal Khat Mooseheart 15:09
5 Eric Ponder Tuscola 15:16
6 Connor Ehnle Tremont 15:18
7 Cody Baele Kewanee (Wethersfield) 15:19
8 Alex Pettis Henry (H.-Senachwine) 15:20
9 Nick Monkemeyer Rockford (R. Christian) 15:22
10 Curtis Reed Mt. Zion 15:24
11 Caleb Imig Tremont 15:24
12 Andrew Sharp Altamont 15:27
13 Michael Gleason Rochester 15:33
14 Ryan Van Dyke Stanford (Olympia) 15:33
15 Drennian Martin Shelbyville 15:34
16 Michael Brown Carmi (C.-White County) 15:35
17 Al Baldonado Spring Valley (Hall) 15:38
18 Mohammad Hosseini Mt. Zion 15:38
19 Matt Norvell Monticello 15:38
20 Lucas Watson Quincy (Notre Dame) 15:38
21 Cade Martens Heyworth 15:39
22 Nate Herridge Elmwood 15:40
23 Seth Williams Rock Falls 15:41
24 Andrew Warnes Tolono (Unity) 15:41
25 Jacob Ludy El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 15:42

2013-14 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 John Wold Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14:38
2 Johnny Leverenz Danville (H.S.) 14:40
3 Jake Hoffert Yorkville 14:40
4 Luke Hoffert Yorkville 14:43
5 Ryan Pitner Crystal Lake (Central) 14:59
6 Zach Hird Rock Island (Alleman) 15:00
7 Nick Fiene Lansing (Illiana Christian) 15:04
8 Kyle Whitney Vernon Hills 15:05
9 Noah Affolder Mascoutah 15:05
10 Peter Schaible Chicago (Jones) 15:08
11 Tyler Owens Springfield (H.S.) 15:09
12 Simon Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) 15:10
13 Eryk Yunk Belvidere (North) 15:12
14 Colin DeYoung Lansing (Illiana Christian) 15:14
15 Bryan Quinonez Chicago (Kennedy) 15:16
16 Ben Richter Troy (Triad) 15:17
17 Cody Sondgeroth Dixon (H.S.) 15:19
18 Zac Justus Pontiac 15:19
19 Nolan Tweedy Yorkville 15:21
20 Nick Brey Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 15:21
21 Luke Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 15:21
22 Matthew Church East Peoria 15:22
23 Sam Doud Bloomington (H.S.) 15:23
24 Mark Myers Lake Forest (H.S.) 15:23
25 Murphy Affolder Mascoutah 15:25

2013-14 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:21
2 Jesse Reiser McHenry 14:22
3 Zack Smith Downers Grove (North) 14:23
4 Zach Dale Hoffman Estates (Conant) 14:31
5 Nathan Mroz Elmhurst (York) 14:33
6 Jack Carpenter Park Ridge (Maine South) 14:33
7 Ryan Clevenger Downers Grove (North) 14:38
8 Graham Brown Palatine (H.S.) 14:41
9 Billy Magnesen Hinsdale (Central) 14:41
10 Angel Estrada Highland Park 14:43
11 Dorrian Gordon O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:46
12 Nolan McKenna Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 14:46
13 Dan Lathrop Plainfield (South) 14:48
14 Joseph Emmanuel Wheaton (North) 14:52
15 Nick Bushelle Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:52
16 Keagan Smith Huntley 14:55
17 Peter Cotsirilos Winnetka (New Trier) 14:57
18 David Rodriguez Arlington Heights (Hersey) 14:58
19 Luke Schroer Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 14:58
20 Kevin Salvano Buffalo Grove 14:59
21 Billy Thomas Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 15:00
22 Andy Philipose Arlington Heights (Hersey) 15:00
23 Brydon Groves-Scott Edwardsville (H.S.) 15:01
24 Kevin Huang Hinsdale (Central) 15:01
25 TJ Caveney Hinsdale (Central) 15:02

2014-15 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) 14:20
2 Eric Ponder Tuscola 15:02
3 Tanner Chada Aurora (A. Christian) 15:02
4 Nick Monkemeyer Rockford (R. Christian) 15:10
5 Al Baldonado Spring Valley (Hall) 15:11
6 Michael Gleason Rochester 15:11
7 Curtis Reed Mt. Zion 15:12
8 Seth Williams Rock Falls 15:12
9 Nathan Smith Winnebago 15:12
10 Tyler Johnson Pleasant Plains 15:16
11 Nathan Ambrose Winnebago 15:16
12 Matt Osmulski Elmwood 15:18
13 Matt Norvell Monticello 15:20
14 Brandon Wilkerson Cullom (Tri-Point) 15:21
15 Ross McCormick Seneca 15:23
16 Hunter Cobbley El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 15:24
17 Nate Herridge Elmwood 15:25
18 Noah Tennison Robinson 15:25
19 Matt Stelmasek Johnsburg 15:26
20 Mohammad Hosseini Mt. Zion 15:27
21 Noah Miller Johnsburg 15:27
22 Brayden Hamblen Rock Falls 15:29
23 Cory Landon Carlinville 15:29
24 Marcus Skinner Shelbyville 15:29
25 Nathan Ault Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 15:30

2014-15 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jake Hoffert Yorkville 14:30
2 Luke Hoffert Yorkville 14:31
3 Shane Williamson Vernon Hills 14:37
4 Alex Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14:49
5 Colin DeYoung Lansing (Illiana Christian) 14:49
6 Caleb Hummer Danville (H.S.) 14:52
7 Eryk Yunk Belvidere (North) 14:53
8 Charlie Nodus Darien (Hinsdale South) 14:53
9 Nick Wondaal Lansing (Illiana Christian) 14:54
10 Luke Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 14:54
11 Jack Aho Grayslake (Central) 14:54
12 Ashton Hyatt Champaign (Central) 14:55
13 Cole Barkocy Crystal Lake (Central) 14:57
14 Lance Mueller Waterloo (H.S.) 14:57
15 Walmer Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) 14:58
16 Matthew Mekaelian Lake Forest (H.S.) 14:58
17 Mark Myers Lake Forest (H.S.) 15:00
18 William Wolf Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:01
19 Jonathan Landis Sterling (H.S.) 15:01
20 Tyler Smith Vernon Hills 15:01
21 Clay Musial Burlington (Central) 15:01
22 Roman Drabchuk Darien (Hinsdale South) 15:02
23 Jake Gillum Metamora 15:02
24 Filip Pajak Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 15:04
25 Charles Nash Deerfield 15:05

2014-15 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jesse Reiser McHenry 14:11
2 Zach Dale Hoffman Estates (Conant) 14:21
3 Matt Pereira Lake Zurich 14:22
4 Ryan Clevenger Downers Grove (North) 14:24
5 Kevin Salvano Buffalo Grove 14:27
6 Sam Oh Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 14:34
7 Connor Horn Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:36
8 Charlie Kern Elmhurst (York) 14:36
9 Keagan Smith Huntley 14:37
10 David Rodriguez Arlington Heights (Hersey) 14:39
11 Irwin Loud Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14:39
12 Blake Evertsen Hinsdale (Central) 14:40
13 Peter Johnsrud Oswego (H.S.) 14:42
14 Dorrian Gordon O'Fallon (H.S.) 14:42
15 Connor Madell LaGrange (Lyons) 14:42
16 Graham Brown Palatine (H.S.) 14:45
17 Dustin Macuiba Gurnee (Warren) 14:47
18 Michael Widmann Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:48
19 Chris Buechner Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 14:48
20 Brady Bobbitt Aurora (Marmion Academy) 14:49
21 Brydon Groves-Scott Edwardsville (H.S.) 14:49
22 Josh Feldman Hinsdale (Central) 14:50
23 Jack Carroll Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 14:50
24 Jon Klaiber Naperville (North) 14:50
25 Chris Brenk Hinsdale (Central) 14:50

2015-16 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) 14:00
2 Andrew Warnes Tolono (Unity) 14:45
3 Brayden Hamblen Rock Falls 14:52
4 Marcus Skinner Shelbyville 14:56
5 Matt Stelmasek Johnsburg 14:57
6 Cory Landon Carlinville 14:57
7 Tyler Johnson Pleasant Plains 14:58
8 Getch Eisenmenger Tolono (Unity) 14:59
9 Hunter Cobbley El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 14:59
10 Alex Morris Tolono (Unity) 15:02
11 Dawson Dodds Tolono (Unity) 15:06
12 Sirlaurenc King Chicago (Leo) 15:08
13 Skyler Yunk Poplar Grove (North Boone) 15:09
14 Austin Woodard Tolono (Unity) 15:09
15 Seth Williams Rock Falls 15:09
16 Rolando Aguilar Kewanee (H.S.) 15:12
17 Noah Tennison Robinson 15:13
18 Matt Osmulski Elmwood 15:15
19 Brennan Guido St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 15:17
20 Logan Halll Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 15:20
21 Derek McCoy Elmwood 15:21
22 Jonah Coyle Peoria (P. Christian) 15:21
23 Alex Helmuth Monticello 15:22
24 Justin Phillips St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 15:29
25 Zach Mesplay Monticello 15:31

2015-16 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jack Aho Grayslake (Central) 14:25
2 Charlie Nodus Darien (Hinsdale South) 14:30
3 Roman Drabchuk Darien (Hinsdale South) 14:35
4 Filip Pajak Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 14:39
5 Eryk Yunk Belvidere (North) 14:41
6 Jack Franklin Normal (University) 14:42
7 Matt Aho Grayslake (Central) 14:42
8 Shane Williamson Vernon Hills 14:45
9 Luke Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 14:47
10 Andrew Walmer Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14:48
11 Jake Gillum Metamora 14:52
12 Stephen Poorten Sycamore (H.S.) 14:56
13 Ben Flowers Jerseyville (Jersey) 14:57
14 Walmer Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) 14:59
15 Evan Mitchell New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 15:01
16 Alex Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:02
17 Jacob Robleski West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 15:02
18 Matthew Richtman Maple Park (Kaneland) 15:04
19 Heath Warren Springfield (H.S.) 15:06
20 Jonathan Landis Sterling (H.S.) 15:06
21 Jacob Meyer Chicago (University) 15:07
22 Simon Ricci Chicago (Latin) 15:07
23 John Girmscheid Grayslake (Central) 15:08
24 Landon Skelly Chatham (Glenwood) 15:09
25 Eli Minsky Grayslake (Central) 15:09

2015-16 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Salvano Buffalo Grove 14:20
2 Charlie Kern Elmhurst (York) 14:22
3 Sean Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:25
4 Blake Evertsen Hinsdale (Central) 14:26
5 Matt Pereira Lake Zurich 14:29
6 Vince Zona LaGrange (Lyons) 14:30
7 Brian Griffith Lake Zurich 14:30
8 Dustin Macuiba Gurnee (Warren) 14:33
9 Colin DeYoung Lansing (Illiana Christian) 14:34
10 Danny Kilrea LaGrange (Lyons) 14:35
11 Soren Knudsen Minooka 14:36
12 Clayton Mendez Chicago (Whitney Young) 14:37
13 Max Lehnhardt Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:39
14 Brett Davidson Highland Park 14:40
15 Josh Derrick Winnetka (New Trier) 14:42
16 Chris Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:42
17 Jack LaLonde Downers Grove (South) 14:42
18 Michael Hahndorf McHenry 14:43
19 Alec Danner Downers Grove (North) 14:43
20 Keagan Smith Huntley 14:44
21 Kyle Griffith Lake Zurich 14:44
22 Mark Myers Lake Forest (H.S.) 14:44
23 Sam Wischnewsky Chicago (Whitney Young) 14:45
24 Dan Santino Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 14:45
25 Justin Loquercio Wheeling 14:46

2016-17 (1A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Brayden Hamblen Rock Falls 14:23
2 Wyatt McIntyre Athens 14:27
3 Logan Halll Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 14:44
4 Tanner Chada Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 14:54
5 Justin Phillips St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 15:03
6 Alex Helmuth Monticello 15:09
7 Chris Ahlers Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 15:12
8 Riley Wells Rockford (R. Christian) 15:17
9 Ryan Hommowun Richmond (R.-Burton) 15:18
10 Tyler Pasley Shelbyville 15:19
11 Eli Ten Eyck Pittsfield 15:21
12 Kort McClellan Toledo (Cumberland) 15:22
13 Charlie Parrish Freeburg 15:24
14 Brandon Schnitker Nashville 15:24
15 Jackson Stewart Decatur (St. Teresa) 15:25
16 Alex Mack Freeburg 15:28
17 Ethan Morrow Aledo (Mercer County) 15:28
18 Garrett Dixon Monticello 15:28
19 Christophe Collet Seneca 15:28
20 Andrew Dobrescu Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 15:29
21 Trey Houmes Hoopeston (H. Area) 15:29
22 Michael Sisko Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 15:29
23 Tim Bertulis Johnsburg 15:31
24 Owen Habeger Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 15:33
25 Wyatt Wolfersberger St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 15:35

2016-17 (2A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Jack Aho Grayslake (Central) 14:12
2 Matt Aho Grayslake (Central) 14:27
3 Jack Franklin Normal (University) 14:30
4 Matthew Richtman Maple Park (Kaneland) 14:36
5 Cole Barkocy Crystal Lake (Central) 14:40
6 Andrew Walmer Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14:40
7 Jacob Gebhardt Sterling (H.S.) 14:41
8 Ben Flowers Jerseyville (Jersey) 14:43
9 Jacob Oury Hampshire 14:49
10 Jake Gillum Metamora 14:50
11 Jared Schuckman Normal (University) 14:53
12 Eli Minsky Grayslake (Central) 14:54
13 Riley Fortune Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14:54
14 Ethan Price Mascoutah 14:54
15 Filip Pajak Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 14:55
16 Mateo Nunez Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 14:57
17 Jonathan Landis Sterling (H.S.) 14:59
18 Mathias Powell Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14:59
19 Ryan Hodge Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:00
20 Adam Gilbreath-Glau Metamora 15:01
21 Brian Butcher Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:03
22 Jeremy Wallace Lake Villa (Lakes) 15:04
23 Weston Sterchi Crystal Lake (Central) 15:04
24 Ben Craw Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:06
25 Nick Brouch Wheaton (St. Francis) 15:08

2016-17 (3A)

Place Name School Mark
1 Soren Knudsen Minooka 14:02
2 Danny Kilrea LaGrange (Lyons) 14:08
3 Dylan Jacobs Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:10
4 Charlie Kern Elmhurst (York) 14:12
5 Brian Griffith Lake Zurich 14:14
6 Matt Pereira Lake Zurich 14:24
7 Vince Zona LaGrange (Lyons) 14:28
8 Jackson Jett Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:33
9 Dylan Zangri Oswego (East) 14:36
10 Sean MacGregor Elmhurst (York) 14:36
11 Reese Jordan Park Ridge (Maine South) 14:36
12 Alec Danner Downers Grove (North) 14:37
13 Brian Leonard Palatine (H.S.) 14:37
14 Paolo Tiongson Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 14:38
15 Jacob Ridderhoff Downers Grove (North) 14:39
16 Evan Mitchell New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 14:40
17 Zach Kinne Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:41
18 Caleb Washington Palos Heights (Shepard) 14:41
19 Blake Evertsen Hinsdale (Central) 14:42
20 Jack Becker Crystal Lake (South) 14:46
21 Jake McEneaney Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:46
22 Keduse Worku Chicago (Whitney Young) 14:47
23 Matt Milostan Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14:47
24 Noah Healy Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14:47
25 Martin Skucas Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:50