Boys Cross Country Medalists

* Last updated at 7:34 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Machesney Park (Harlem)

Name Year Class Place
Nick Miller 2011-12 3A 19
Tom Milroy 1982-83 AA 5
Jared Richardson 2004-05 AA 23

Macomb

Name Year Class Place
Mitchell Baker 1998-99 A 2
  1999-00 A 2
Beau Meredith 1999-00 A 4
Ryan Riggins 2003-04 A 19

Madison

Name Year Class Place
Cecil Wilson 1955-56   5

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Name Year Class Place
Phillip Alexander 1995-96 A 22
  1996-97 A 23
Brian Butcher 2016-17 2A 21
Ben Craw 2016-17 2A 24
Riley Fortune 2016-17 2A 13
Ryan Hodge 2016-17 2A 19
Mark Johnson 1974-75   13
Alex Keeble 2014-15 2A 4
  2015-16 2A 16
Jacob Mahaffey 2008-09 2A 25
Neil Mathis 1984-85 A 22
Josh Mock 1996-97 A 22
Dan Nielsen 1988-89 A 22
  1990-91 A 24
Mathias Powell 2016-17 2A 18
Johnathan Schaap 2011-12 2A 25
  2012-13 2A 10
Forrest Smoes 2012-13 2A 11
Andrew Walmer 2015-16 2A 10
  2016-17 2A 6
Mark Wieneke 1978-79 A 25
  1980-81 A 17
William Wolf 2014-15 2A 18

Manlius (Bureau Valley)

Name Year Class Place
Jason Bill 2000-01 A 10
  2001-02 A 2
Jonathan Eckberg 1998-99 A 11
Mike Grieve 2004-05 A 4
Derrick Johnson 2009-10 1A 23
  2010-11 1A 9
  2011-12 1A 14
Richard Krafft 2001-02 A 16
Dustin Marquis 2001-02 A 23

Manteno

Name Year Class Place
Tim Johnson 2011-12 1A 17
Cody McCullough 2006-07 A 7
Doug Pelehowski 1979-80 A 13

Maple Park (Kaneland)

Name Year Class Place
Chris Clark 1999-00 A 21
Trevor Holm 2009-10 2A 23
Jay Leifneit 1991-92 A 11
Henry Norris 1999-00 A 13
Jim Probst 1987-88 A 20
  1988-89 A 9
Ray Pulford 1996-97 A 25
  1997-98 A 24
Matt Reusche 2008-09 2A 20
Matthew Richtman 2015-16 2A 18
  2016-17 2A 4
Bryant Seraphin 1988-89 A 19
  1989-90 A 7
Rich Vernon 1988-89 A 8
Chris Wolf 1990-91 A 20
  1991-92 A 8

Marengo

Name Year Class Place
Dale Nevel 1952-53   2
Chad Zeman 2002-03 A 22
  2003-04 A 20

Marion (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Eli Baker 2000-01 AA 20
Bob Bundren 1990-91 AA 15

Mascoutah

Name Year Class Place
Murphy Affolder 2011-12 2A 10
  2012-13 2A 25
  2013-14 2A 25
Noah Affolder 2013-14 2A 9
Chris Martin 2012-13 2A 14
David McDill 1955-56   8
Ethan Price 2016-17 2A 14

Mason City

Name Year Class Place
Roger Rivera 1985-86 A 18
  1986-87 A 5
  1987-88 A 7

Mason City (Illini Central)

Name Year Class Place
Mitchell List 2007-08 1A 15

Mattoon

Name Year Class Place
Joe Calio 2010-11 2A 3
Perry Edinger 1978-79 AA 20
Ed Ethington 1953-54   7
Cort Neal 1994-95 AA 24
Chuck Sherline 1980-81 AA 24
  1981-82 AA 4

Maywood (Proviso East)

Name Year Class Place
Jay Sheldon 1971-72   8
Craig Van Dyke 1982-83 AA 16
  1983-84 AA 1
Larry Wiezorek 1962-63   7
  1963-64   5
Bill Wise 1957-58   9

Maywood (Proviso)

Name Year Class Place
Herb Semper 1946-47   4

Mazon

Name Year Class Place
Bill Mellon 1956-57   5
  1957-58   4

McHenry

Name Year Class Place
Chris Creutz 1982-83 AA 18
Michael Hahndorf 2015-16 3A 18
Jesse Reiser 2012-13 3A 7
  2013-14 3A 2
  2014-15 3A 1

McLeansboro

Name Year Class Place
Ben Davenport 1996-97 A 16
  1997-98 A 6
Derek Miller 1996-97 A 12
  1997-98 A 9
Dirk Miller 1996-97 A 15
  1997-98 A 19

Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place
Steve Coughlin 1997-98 A 22
  1998-99 A 18
Alessandro Mazza 2009-10 1A 6
Don Schafer 1983-84 A 3
Phil Zielke 1998-99 A 5

Metamora

Name Year Class Place
Larry Finch 1980-81 AA 22
Adam Gilbreath-Glau 2016-17 2A 20
Jake Gillum 2014-15 2A 23
  2015-16 2A 11
  2016-17 2A 10
Harold Neumann 1950-51   10
Stephan Rauh 2008-09 2A 18
  2009-10 2A 2
Mark Schierer 1985-86 AA 23
  1986-87 AA 5
  1987-88 AA 1
Cam Stuber 1992-93 AA 23
Brad Todden 1983-84 AA 18
Ryan Van Fossen 2009-10 2A 7
John Weigel 1989-90 AA 12
  1990-91 AA 3
  1991-92 AA 4

Metropolis

Name Year Class Place
Gary Bremer 1977-78 A 17
  1978-79 A 2
  1979-80 A 1

Metropolis (Massac County)

Name Year Class Place
Jonathan Burnham 2000-01 A 24
Matt Langford 1994-95 A 13
Dane Zeiler 2001-02 A 19
  2002-03 A 3

Midlothian (Bremen)

Name Year Class Place
Skyler Ficht 2009-10 2A 19

Minonk (Fieldcrest)

Name Year Class Place
Brian Peterson 2005-06 A 21
  2006-07 A 21
  2007-08 1A 2

Minonk (M.-Dana-Rutland)

Name Year Class Place
John Riley 1976-77 A 7

Minooka

Name Year Class Place
Tom Clennon 1976-77 A 3
  1977-78 A 11
Dan Daly 1977-78 A 5
Soren Knudsen 2015-16 3A 11
  2016-17 3A 1
Joe McAsey 2010-11 3A 9
Joey Santillo 2011-12 3A 16
  2012-13 3A 14

Moline (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Fred Depooter 1966-67   9
Eric Edmonds 1987-88 AA 20
  1988-89 AA 16
Rob Harvey 1988-89 AA 15
Bob Lindrud 1957-58   2
Cesar Lopez 1989-90 AA 14
Dick Malmstrom 1947-48   2
Ray Ott 1957-58   1
Joe Perez 1987-88 AA 11
  1988-89 AA 11
Duane Smith 1967-68   8
  1968-69   2
Tauwon Taylor 1989-90 AA 24
Jamie Verstraete 1991-92 AA 18
  1992-93 AA 6
  1993-94 AA 10
Mike Waters 1965-66   7
Rod Willems 1976-77 AA 19
Ron Willems 1977-78 AA 5
Robert Wright 1961-62   8
Wiley Wright 1959-60   5
  1960-61   2

Monmouth (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Zach Barr 2001-02 A 7
Kelly Egger 1976-77 A 15
Gary Haneghan 1990-91 A 16
  1991-92 A 22
Kevin Howe 1977-78 A 24
Jamie Nelson 1995-96 A 13
Brandon Queen 1997-98 A 14
  1998-99 A 22

Monmouth (M.-Roseville)

Name Year Class Place
Nathan Ault 2014-15 1A 25
Devin Clark 2012-13 1A 17

Monticello

Name Year Class Place
Brad Butler 2002-03 A 19
  2003-04 A 24
Keith Butler 2005-06 A 13
Garrett Dixon 2016-17 1A 18
Andrew Hanselman 2012-13 1A 25
Alex Helmuth 2015-16 1A 23
  2016-17 1A 6
Zach Mesplay 2015-16 1A 25
Matt Norvell 2013-14 1A 19
  2014-15 1A 13
Scott Phelps 2005-06 A 17
Brent Rhodes 2007-08 1A 14
Steve Schroeder 2009-10 1A 19
  2010-11 1A 5
  2011-12 1A 1
Luke Zocher 2010-11 1A 21
  2011-12 1A 9

Mooseheart

Name Year Class Place
Wal Khat 2012-13 1A 24
  2013-14 1A 4

Morton

Name Year Class Place
Allen Carius 1958-59   6
  1959-60   2
Rod Collins 1961-62   9
  1962-63   5
Trent Hoerr 2002-03 AA 18
Mark Oberle 1982-83 AA 15
  1983-84 AA 9
Josh Stubbs 1992-93 AA 14
Joe Zeller 2009-10 2A 6

Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Name Year Class Place
Jess Lehman 1995-96 A 23
  1996-97 A 8

Mt. Morris

Name Year Class Place
Jim Buell 1971-72   3
Lowell Miller 1980-81 A 21

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Name Year Class Place
Ryan Craven 2004-05 AA 4
  2005-06 AA 2
Greg Garland 1991-92 AA 22
Chris Hayek 2008-09 3A 15
Michael Leet 2011-12 3A 20
Lou Petricca 1993-94 AA 8
  1994-95 AA 2
Quentin Shaffer 2012-13 3A 2
Chris Spudic 2009-10 3A 5
Dan Stock 2002-03 AA 22

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Brandon Karcher 2003-04 AA 14
Donte Moore 1988-89 AA 18
Campbell Walters 2008-09 2A 21
Everett Whiteside 1986-87 AA 15
  1987-88 AA 3
Nick Whiteside 1979-80 AA 5

Mt. Zion

Name Year Class Place
Caleb Abfall 2010-11 2A 20
Jake Brown 2011-12 1A 3
  2012-13 1A 2
Joe Fritzsche 2009-10 2A 22
  2010-11 2A 14
  2011-12 1A 6
Mohammad Hosseini 2012-13 1A 16
  2013-14 1A 18
  2014-15 1A 20
Curtis Reed 2012-13 1A 13
  2013-14 1A 10
  2014-15 1A 7

Mundelein (Carmel)

Name Year Class Place
K.J. Matuszak 2011-12 2A 23

Mundelein (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Nathan Sweet 1987-88 AA 22

Murphysboro

Name Year Class Place
Kevin Doran 2002-03 AA 14

Naperville (Central)

Name Year Class Place
Steve Couch 2007-08 3A 22
Sean Hardy 2002-03 AA 9
Andy Janssen 1997-98 AA 16
  1998-99 AA 5
Matt Meinz 1985-86 AA 17
Dan Nolan 1987-88 AA 5
  1988-89 AA 2
  1989-90 AA 6
Kevin O’Neal 1993-94 AA 22
  1994-95 AA 19
Ryan Teising 1997-98 AA 24
  1998-99 AA 6
  1999-00 AA 21

Naperville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Scott Barrett 1970-71   3
Paul Mitchell 1970-71   13

Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Name Year Class Place
Ben Barron 2002-03 AA 24
Aaron Beattie 2007-08 3A 13
  2009-10 3A 4
Nick Bushelle 2013-14 3A 15
Chris Derrick 2006-07 AA 3
  2007-08 3A 1
Mark Derrick 2011-12 3A 9
Nick Dunn 2003-04 AA 11
Connor Horn 2014-15 3A 7
Jackson Jett 2016-17 3A 8
Zach Kinne 2016-17 3A 17
Jake McEneaney 2016-17 3A 21
Matt Milostan 2016-17 3A 23
Danny Pawola 2007-08 3A 8
  2008-09 3A 5
Jim Riddle 2006-07 AA 20
Taylor Soltys 2010-11 3A 15
  2011-12 3A 10
Michael Widmann 2014-15 3A 18
David Wing 2009-10 3A 20

Naperville (North)

Name Year Class Place
Dan Curran 2003-04 AA 8
Joe Curran 2003-04 AA 16
Tom DeBerge 2004-05 AA 16
Kyle Gibson 2006-07 AA 16
  2007-08 3A 24
  2008-09 3A 4
Ted Higgins 1996-97 AA 3
Tyler Jermann 2008-09 3A 16
  2009-10 3A 13
Adam Kendrick 2001-02 AA 21
Jon Klaiber 2014-15 3A 24
Jakub Kolacz 2004-05 AA 21
  2005-06 AA 13
David McWilliams 2008-09 3A 9
John Newman 2007-08 3A 20
Eric Ott 1998-99 AA 21
Brent Pfeiffer 1998-99 AA 13
Mark Pilja 1996-97 AA 4
  1997-98 AA 4
Jimmy Qiao 2012-13 3A 25
Brian Rae 1999-00 AA 9
  2000-01 AA 7
David Rae 2000-01 AA 14
Steve Strevell 1980-81 AA 5
Nick Thiel 1988-89 AA 7
  1989-90 AA 3
  1990-91 AA 2

Nashville

Name Year Class Place
Charlie Hatch 2003-04 A 14
  2004-05 A 1
  2005-06 A 2
Kiefer Heiman 2009-10 1A 24
Jim Meyer 1999-00 A 23
Brandon Schnitker 2016-17 1A 14

Neoga

Name Year Class Place
Eric Deters 2003-04 A 25
  2004-05 A 19

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

Name Year Class Place
Mark Battista 2005-06 AA 10
  2006-07 AA 6

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

Name Year Class Place
Evan Mitchell 2015-16 2A 15
  2016-17 3A 16

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

Name Year Class Place
Jamie Barnes 1987-88 AA 10
Mark Cumbee 1998-99 AA 15
Lee Erickson 1971-72   2
Kyle Leonard 1993-94 AA 6
  1994-95 AA 14
  1995-96 AA 8
David Merrick 1968-69   12
  1969-70   1
  1970-71   1
Dan Moore 1980-81 AA 18
George Patrylak 1991-92 AA 7
  1992-93 AA 7
Ray Raparelli 1989-90 AA 7
Ron Stahl 1982-83 AA 17
Jason Van Swol 1996-97 AA 18
  1997-98 AA 12
Dave Walters 1973-74   1

Newton

Name Year Class Place
Mike Keller 1982-83 A 15
Mark Mitchell 1982-83 A 24
Chris Zwilling 1996-97 A 9

Niantic (N.-Harristown)

Name Year Class Place
Joel McKinney 1978-79 A 23

Niles (Northridge Prep)

Name Year Class Place
Jim Kestler 2001-02 A 13
  2002-03 A 20

Niles (Notre Dame)

Name Year Class Place
Dan Riley 1980-81 AA 10
Len Sitko 1984-85 AA 11
  1985-86 AA 21
  1986-87 AA 1

Normal (Community West)

Name Year Class Place
J.B. Hedges 1995-96 AA 25
Cory Nanni 2006-07 AA 25

Normal (Community)

Name Year Class Place
Tim Bass 1988-89 AA 14
Keith Bruch 1981-82 AA 18
J.B. Hedges 1994-95 AA 21

Normal (University)

Name Year Class Place
Rinsola Adelekan 1995-96 A 14
Charles Alsberry 1989-90 A 22
  1990-91 A 19
Kent Anderson 1993-94 A 24
James Clay 2008-09 2A 5
  2009-10 2A 14
Jim Donovan 1993-94 A 25
  1994-95 A 20
Josh Favus 1987-88 A 18
Kevin Forde 2007-08 2A 8
Jack Franklin 2015-16 2A 6
  2016-17 2A 3
Chris George 2001-02 A 21
  2002-03 A 6
  2003-04 A 4
Brendan Hoskins 2012-13 2A 20
John Lutkehaus 1994-95 A 9
  1995-96 A 2
Matt Martin 2002-03 A 15
Barrett Moore 1991-92 A 25
  1992-93 A 8
Brian Nourie 1988-89 A 17
Alex Parlette 2010-11 2A 21
Ryan Rutherford 2009-10 2A 17
  2010-11 2A 11
Jared Schuckman 2016-17 2A 11

Norridge (Ridgewood)

Name Year Class Place
Fred Beck 1969-70   4
  1970-71   9
Pete Bojan 1983-84 A 8

Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)

Name Year Class Place
Chris Pollard 1993-94 A 18

Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Name Year Class Place
Ryan Cahill 1985-86 AA 6
Matt Kendall 1986-87 AA 12
Chris Langlois 1983-84 AA 19
Tom Longo 2001-02 AA 6
Dave Valentine 1978-79 AA 4

Oak Forest

Name Year Class Place
Pathik Gandhi 2008-09 2A 24
  2009-10 2A 21
Bob Groner 1992-93 AA 16
Nemi Lowe 1994-95 AA 18
Ed McDaniel 2008-09 2A 13
  2009-10 2A 5

Oak Lawn (Community)

Name Year Class Place
Dave Stanko 1986-87 AA 18

Oak Lawn (Richards)

Name Year Class Place
Dave Bensema 1976-77 AA 4

Oak Park (Fenwick)

Name Year Class Place
Martin Grady 2008-09 3A 12
  2009-10 3A 8
Dave Rill 1985-86 AA 20
  1986-87 AA 2

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Name Year Class Place
Dean Anderson 1948-49   5
Mike Clancy 1980-81 AA 23
Larry Head 1979-80 AA 25
  1980-81 AA 2
  1981-82 AA 3
Jim Kastner 1955-56   9
Irwin Loud 2014-15 3A 11
Derrick Peterman 1984-85 AA 9
Malachy Schrobilgen 2009-10 3A 19
  2010-11 3A 5
  2011-12 3A 3
Kip Smith 1974-75   4
Jack Stapleton 2010-11 3A 4
Sam Watson 2001-02 AA 12
Samuel Watson 2002-03 AA 8
Jim Westphal 1986-87 AA 4

O'Fallon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Dorrian Gordon 2013-14 3A 11
  2014-15 3A 14
Patrick Perrier 2011-12 3A 22
  2012-13 3A 3
  2013-14 3A 1
Alex Riba 2011-12 3A 2
  2012-13 3A 4
Michael Scolarici 2009-10 3A 7
  2010-11 3A 13

Olney (East Richland)

Name Year Class Place
Charlie Butler 2005-06 A 25
  2006-07 A 14
Max Gassmann 2010-11 1A 17

Oregon

Name Year Class Place
Trace Carlson 2006-07 A 6
  2007-08 1A 10
Jake Carpenter 1993-94 A 9
  1994-95 A 6
Chad Harvey 1994-95 A 25
Jared Harvey 1997-98 A 17
Nate Heller 1993-94 A 21
Eli Hoffman 2005-06 A 23
Dave Killeen 1988-89 A 10
Andy Tremble 2002-03 A 4
Chad Zellers 1997-98 A 7

Orion

Name Year Class Place
Joe Bowman 1984-85 A 17

Orland Park (Sandburg)

Name Year Class Place
Kevin Adamowski 2006-07 AA 19
Aaron Borling 1994-95 AA 22
Jeremy Borling 1997-98 AA 18
Zach Dahleen 2008-09 3A 7
Brian Glaza 2003-04 AA 23
Tom Graves 1975-76   3
  1976-77 AA 1
  1977-78 AA 1
Dan Hahn 1982-83 AA 13
Bob Hicks 1975-76   13
  1976-77 AA 12
Andy Homoly 1986-87 AA 22
  1987-88 AA 13
Dylan Jacobs 2016-17 3A 3
Steve Kaye 1981-82 AA 24
Max Lehnhardt 2015-16 3A 13
Martin Skucas 2016-17 3A 25
Justin Smith 2005-06 AA 19
Chris Torpy 2015-16 3A 16
Sean Torpy 2015-16 3A 3
Lukas Verzbicas 2009-10 3A 1
  2010-11 3A 1

Oswego (East)

Name Year Class Place
Dylan Zangri 2016-17 3A 9

Oswego (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Caleb Beck 2012-13 3A 22
Tracy Cahill 1977-78 AA 15
Dave Finnestad 1975-76   4
Jeff Henry 1985-86 AA 11
Peter Johnsrud 2014-15 3A 13
Craig Pazton 1991-92 AA 21
Mike Samuel 1982-83 AA 24
Dean Shaw 1993-94 AA 20
  1994-95 AA 6
Ben Wolf 1987-88 AA 9
Ty Wolf 1979-80 AA 11
  1980-81 AA 4

Ottawa (Marquette)

Name Year Class Place
Evan Darm 2009-10 1A 25
  2010-11 1A 11
Luke Hill 2012-13 1A 9
Nick Skromme 2008-09 1A 9
James Weissensel 2011-12 1A 10

Ottawa (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place
Gerry Couch 1968-69   4
  1969-70   14
Bob Piercy 1966-67   8

Palatine (Fremd)

Name Year Class Place
Wilson Fieldhouse 1974-75   21
John Filosa 1974-75   11
Bill Gould 1986-87 AA 9
  1987-88 AA 12
Bill Jarocki 1970-71   11
Paul Kinyon 1974-75   24
Dan Pittenger 1969-70   3
  1970-71   2
Tom Ross 1977-78 AA 12
  1978-79 AA 10
Wally Spiniolas 1970-71   12

Palatine (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Bryan Barnett 1971-72   6
Tom Barrett 1980-81 AA 17
Chano Bernardo 2008-09 3A 21
Graham Brown 2013-14 3A 8
  2014-15 3A 16
Jon Chermak 1993-94 AA 7
  1995-96 AA 6
Andy Estes 1981-82 AA 21
  1982-83 AA 3
Steve Finley 2005-06 AA 1
Steven Finley 2004-05 AA 19
Anthony Gregorio 2010-11 3A 20
  2011-12 3A 18
Lou Guerra 1980-81 AA 11
Tom Johnson 1976-77 AA 13
  1977-78 AA 9
Jerry Kusek 1962-63   3
Brian Leonard 2016-17 3A 13
James Macatangay 2004-05 AA 13
Glenn Morris 2003-04 AA 12
Kevin O'Brien 2007-08 3A 18
Ken Olson 1988-89 AA 13
Sagar Patel 2006-07 AA 14
Tony Rakaric 2000-01 AA 4
Mat Smoody 2005-06 AA 24
  2006-07 AA 12
  2007-08 3A 4
Peter Tomkiewicz 2011-12 3A 11
Mark Visk 1967-68   10
Bob Watson 1988-89 AA 10
  1989-90 AA 1

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Name Year Class Place
John Hockstra 1977-78 A 16

Palos Heights (Shepard)

Name Year Class Place
Caleb Washington 2016-17 3A 18

Palos Hills (Stagg)

Name Year Class Place
Jason Albright 1988-89 AA 19
Nate Bohne 2007-08 3A 23
Dave Eaton 1990-91 AA 25
Dan Glaz 1999-00 AA 14
  2000-01 AA 3
Jason Rush 1989-90 AA 5
  1990-91 AA 4

Paris

Name Year Class Place
Jim Acklin 1948-49   4
  1949-50   4
Bob Collenberger 1947-48   1
  1948-49   3
Glen Curtis 1947-48   4
  1948-49   2
Mickey Harvey 1951-52   5
Eli Humerickhouse 1947-48   10
Eddie Laughlin 1949-50   8
  1950-51   7
Bob Mason 1947-48   9
Charles Matheny 1950-51   2
  1951-52   1
George Twigg 1946-47   2
Don Wheeler 1954-55   7

Park Forest (Rich East)

Name Year Class Place
Dave Dundas 1988-89 AA 25
William Johnson 1965-66   3
K.C. Keeney 1978-79 AA 17
  1979-80 AA 8
Lonnie Schultz 1989-90 AA 25
  1990-91 AA 12
Curtis Yanko 1981-82 AA 5

Park Ridge (Maine East)

Name Year Class Place
Paul Baffes 1979-80 AA 19
Mike Egle 1979-80 AA 12
Jack Gilio 1967-68   3
John Kragie 1960-61   7
Gary Marshak 1972-73   13
Stan Ozarowski 1979-80 AA 20
Rick Phalen 1971-72   10
Rick Randall 1969-70   6
Mike Seifert 1971-72   18
Mark Tomasik 1975-76   15
Ed Umansky 1998-99 AA 18
  1999-00 AA 23
Ted Zilmer 1963-64   7

Park Ridge (Maine South)

Name Year Class Place
Jack Carpenter 2013-14 3A 6
Dave Eckhart 2010-11 3A 7
Reese Jordan 2016-17 3A 11
Tim Seiwert 1999-00 AA 20
Steve Senf 1976-77 AA 10
Robert Taylor 2012-13 3A 18
Jon Vaccaro 2012-13 3A 15

Paxton

Name Year Class Place
Mitch McClure 1980-81 A 8
Craig Stockman 1981-82 A 14

Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)

Name Year Class Place
Nick Brehm 2007-08 1A 21
Tom Pacey 2007-08 1A 13
  2008-09 1A 6

Pekin

Name Year Class Place
Andy Bloom 2003-04 AA 18
Bill Brown 1966-67   5
  1967-68   6
Jack Park 1983-84 AA 3

Peoria (Bergan)

Name Year Class Place
Dan Ray 1980-81 A 15
  1981-82 A 4
John Spring 1980-81 A 16
Richard Spring 1981-82 A 3
John Stein 1982-83 A 12
  1983-84 A 2
Eric Volkert 1980-81 A 1

Peoria (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Dana Hiserote 1972-73   17
  1973-74   13
Paul Knott 1991-92 AA 10
James Shively 1952-53   10
  1953-54   4

Peoria (Manual)

Name Year Class Place
Robert Clark 1990-91 AA 23
Billy Tuck 1983-84 AA 15

Peoria (Notre Dame)

Name Year Class Place
Nate Birkmeier 1993-94 AA 17
C.J. Elward 2008-09 2A 23
Clay Elward 2007-08 2A 19
Michael Kouri 2011-12 2A 17
Joe McEnroe 1989-90 AA 11
Adam White 1991-92 AA 16
  1992-93 AA 3
  1993-94 AA 2
J.D. Wynn 2009-10 2A 11

Peoria (P. Christian)

Name Year Class Place
Jonah Coyle 2015-16 1A 22

Peoria (Richwoods)

Name Year Class Place
Tyno Carter 1982-83 AA 10
  1983-84 AA 5
Larry Cobb 1967-68   7
Brendan Corrigan 1995-96 AA 19
Dave Donlan 1979-80 AA 14
Mark Sherman 1977-78 AA 23
Justin Young 1996-97 AA 25

Peoria (Woodruff)

Name Year Class Place
Bill Gillingham 1956-57   2
  1957-58   3
Charles Hakes 1951-52   8
  1952-53   1
Moore 1947-48   3
Bill Norton 1954-55   9
Tom Walton 1951-52   9

Peru (St. Bede)

Name Year Class Place
Matt Morse 2006-07 A 2

Petersburg (PORTA)

Name Year Class Place
Aaron Hart 1994-95 A 3
  1995-96 A 6
Jody Haynes 1982-83 A 20
  1983-84 A 16
  1984-85 A 12
Shane Hoerbert 2010-11 1A 15
Zach Hollis 1995-96 A 25
  1996-97 A 20
Ryan Honn 1994-95 A 24
Dave McEvers 1990-91 A 7
  1992-93 A 4
Scott Pillsbury 1978-79 A 10
  1980-81 A 5
Jay Rogers 1979-80 A 4
Larry Rogers 1981-82 A 18
Steve Schwarting 1986-87 A 11
Jon Stanish 1979-80 A 5
Kevin Stier 1979-80 A 22
Mike Stier 1986-87 A 6
  1987-88 A 9
Doug Thurman 1985-86 A 25
  1986-87 A 14
Greg Thurman 1983-84 A 18
  1984-85 A 6
Damien Zimmerman 1997-98 A 15
  1998-99 A 13
T.J. Zimmerman 1995-96 A 12
  1996-97 A 13
  1997-98 A 10

Piasa (Southwestern)

Name Year Class Place
Jed Brown 1989-90 A 20

Pittsfield

Name Year Class Place
Craig Hayden 1978-79 A 1
Eli Ten Eyck 2016-17 1A 11

Plainfield (East)

Name Year Class Place
Joseph Suarez 2012-13 3A 19

Plainfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Bob Anderson 1979-80 AA 13

Plainfield (North)

Name Year Class Place
Andrew Sandoval 2008-09 3A 18

Plainfield (South)

Name Year Class Place
Jake Ferris 2009-10 3A 16
Dan Lathrop 2013-14 3A 13

Plano

Name Year Class Place
Scott Greiter 1975-76   19
  1976-77 A 19
Steve Jent 1976-77 A 21
  1977-78 A 12

Pleasant Plains

Name Year Class Place
Dave James 1976-77 A 11
Tyler Johnson 2014-15 1A 10
  2015-16 1A 7
Daniel Plunkett 2011-12 1A 23
  2012-13 1A 12

Polo

Name Year Class Place
Brian Tyne 2006-07 A 17

Pontiac

Name Year Class Place
Bruce Albright 1981-82 A 23
  1983-84 A 10
  1984-85 A 9
Marc Balota 1991-92 AA 13
Jim Cermak 1985-86 A 15
  1986-87 A 21
Steve Jones 1995-96 AA 13
Zac Justus 2013-14 2A 18
Frank Lamphere 1985-86 A 22
Todd Lopeman 1985-86 A 10
  1986-87 A 2
  1987-88 AA 17
Jim Ries 1986-87 A 20

Poplar Grove (North Boone)

Name Year Class Place
Skyler Yunk 2015-16 1A 13

Port Byron (Riverdale)

Name Year Class Place
Josh Moshier 2006-07 A 24
Dorian Ulrey 2004-05 A 18
  2005-06 A 3

Princeton

Name Year Class Place
Clinton Byrd 1953-54   10
Jamie Dow 1979-80 A 6
  1980-81 A 3
Tim Elliott 1979-80 A 15
Tony Grace 1986-87 A 23
Noah Khoshbin 1984-85 A 7
Colin Mickow 2006-07 A 25
  2007-08 2A 4
Hunter Mickow 2007-08 2A 13
Steve Schennum 1988-89 A 20
Adam Suarez 1984-85 A 4

Prophetstown

Name Year Class Place
Troy Crady 1987-88 A 8
  1988-89 A 14
Aaron Heaton 1998-99 A 12
Brad Pollock 1981-82 A 11
Tom Shipp 1978-79 A 17
Jeff Williams 1984-85 A 21

Quincy (Notre Dame)

Name Year Class Place
Lucas Watson 2013-14 1A 20

Quincy (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place
Matt Flachs 1994-95 AA 20

Rankin

Name Year Class Place
Shawn Young 1981-82 A 19

Rantoul

Name Year Class Place
Andrew Kurtz 1997-98 AA 22

Richmond (R.-Burton)

Name Year Class Place
Ryan Hommowun 2016-17 1A 9
James Kaht 2012-13 1A 19
Matt Lytle 2009-10 2A 8
Rocco Mazzanti 2008-09 2A 19
Ian Sanchez 2008-09 2A 15

Richton Park (Rich South)

Name Year Class Place
Donzell Jones 1983-84 AA 23

Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Name Year Class Place
Dan Albert 1972-73   22
Jim Keen 1974-75   6
  1975-76   6
Mike Marks 1972-73   23
  1973-74   4
Mateo Nunez 2016-17 2A 16
Carl Ostby 1969-70   8
Jim Press 1966-67   1
John Unger 1972-73   6
  1973-74   6
Nick Valentino 1969-70   9

Riverton

Name Year Class Place
Scott Perry 1979-80 A 3
  1980-81 A 7

Robinson

Name Year Class Place
Austin Dart 2009-10 1A 21
  2010-11 1A 24
Blake Hale 2010-11 1A 10
  2011-12 1A 4
  2012-13 1A 8
Josh Helton 1999-00 A 20
Justin Montgomery 2006-07 A 22
Chad Rice 1992-93 A 5
Kyle Shimer 2007-08 1A 19
Al Singleton 1982-83 A 19
Noah Tennison 2014-15 1A 18
  2015-16 1A 17
David Ulrich 2007-08 1A 20
Chad Veenstra 1994-95 A 17
  1995-96 A 9
Don Weber 1976-77 A 5
  1977-78 A 6

Rochester

Name Year Class Place
Patrick Capps 2004-05 A 20
Michael Gleason 2013-14 1A 13
  2014-15 1A 6
Alec Shunk 2008-09 1A 19

Rock Falls

Name Year Class Place
Brandt Cole 2012-13 1A 15
Brayden Hamblen 2014-15 1A 22
  2015-16 1A 3
  2016-17 1A 1
Larry Schuldt 1976-77 AA 18
Seth Williams 2013-14 1A 23
  2014-15 1A 8
  2015-16 1A 15

Rock Island (Alleman)

Name Year Class Place
Ethan Adlfinger 2011-12 1A 13
  2012-13 1A 5
Al Esparza 1993-94 A 16
Bill Hawley 1994-95 A 12
Nathaniel Hird 2003-04 A 7
  2004-05 A 5
Nick Hird 2000-01 A 4
  2001-02 A 4
Tim Hird 2007-08 2A 6
  2008-09 2A 1
Zach Hird 2013-14 2A 6
Alex Kelly 2004-05 A 13
Alex Knobloch 2004-05 A 23
Kile Krol 2002-03 A 17
Brian McGuire 2007-08 2A 25
Jerome Reyes 1990-91 A 5
Shane Shemek 2004-05 A 25

Rock Island (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Marlon Hall 1989-90 AA 19
Sean Mendoza 1998-99 AA 16
Irwin Rietz 1948-49   6
  1949-50   2
Stauduhar 1946-47   5
Stave Tanner 1988-89 AA 21
Tony Vanderwalle 1982-83 AA 14
Mario Vesey 1987-88 AA 8
  1988-89 AA 1
Brad Wilson 1993-94 AA 9

Rockford (East)

Name Year Class Place
Bob Culbertson 1962-63   10
Rick Gasparini 1985-86 AA 8
Dan Gilchrist 1973-74   14
  1974-75   3
  1975-76   2
Pat McCann 1985-86 AA 13
  1986-87 AA 14
Dick Townsend 1955-56   7
Brian White 1955-56   6
  1956-57   1

Rockford (Guilford)

Name Year Class Place
Bart Bacion 1984-85 AA 7
Dan Boutin 1986-87 AA 23
Dave Calvert 1965-66   4
  1966-67   2
Gregory Dykstra 1965-66   6
Dave Halle 1982-83 AA 21
  1983-84 AA 4
Brian Perry 1987-88 AA 23
  1988-89 AA 8
Brian Reck 1984-85 AA 13
Paul Sewell 1972-73   3

Rockford (Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place
Aaron Winter 2005-06 A 9
  2006-07 A 8

Rockford (R. Christian)

Name Year Class Place
Dustin Cook 2007-08 1A 25
Nick Monkemeyer 2013-14 1A 9
  2014-15 1A 4
Brandon Mull 2002-03 A 7
  2003-04 A 6
Justin Rehfeldt 2007-08 1A 17
  2008-09 1A 25
  2009-10 1A 1
  2010-11 1A 2
Riley Wells 2016-17 1A 8

Rockford (West)

Name Year Class Place
David Stern 1952-53   8
  1953-54   6

Rockton (Hononegah)

Name Year Class Place
Ryan Jacobs 2005-06 AA 23
  2006-07 AA 13
Wolfegang Luethy 2001-02 AA 16

Rolling Meadows

Name Year Class Place
Christian Escareno 2005-06 AA 8

Romeoville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Sergio Miranda 2009-10 3A 14

Roselle (Lake Park)

Name Year Class Place
Mike Mueller 1996-97 AA 16
Derek Olenek 1987-88 AA 14

Rushville

Name Year Class Place
Mark Couch 1985-86 A 11
  1986-87 A 8
Matt McClelland 1993-94 A 23
  1994-95 A 2
  1995-96 A 1
Christian Natusch 1992-93 A 1
Dody Nielsen 1994-95 A 5
  1995-96 A 19
Dick Tucker 1977-78 A 3
  1978-79 A 5

Salem

Name Year Class Place
Nathan Purcell 1997-98 AA 7
  1998-99 AA 9

San Jose

Name Year Class Place
John Waller 1985-86 A 21

Sandwich

Name Year Class Place
Shawn Gray 1994-95 A 18
Damien Walsh 1994-95 A 15
Jay Weiseman 1991-92 A 16

Schaumburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Greg Baker 2000-01 AA 24
Andrew Bredfield 1985-86 AA 18
Matt Czarny 2002-03 AA 15
Mike DiVerde 1981-82 AA 11
Bob Dunphey 1980-81 AA 3
Kevin Hedenberg 1988-89 AA 23
Rick Hornstrom 1988-89 AA 6
Arnie Jackson 1972-73   11
  1973-74   5
Curtis Judice 1998-99 AA 25
Jeff Kaldahl 1995-96 AA 3
Graig Kocher 1998-99 AA 19
Pat Lesiewicz 2008-09 3A 13
  2009-10 3A 9
Scott Lilley 1988-89 AA 9
  1989-90 AA 2
Mark Lishhynsky 1985-86 AA 10
Rick Miller 1988-89 AA 17
  1989-90 AA 4
Ron Miller 1989-90 AA 13
Travis Morrison 2010-11 3A 25
Pat Rizzo 2000-01 AA 8
Tony Rizzo 1993-94 AA 14
  1994-95 AA 8
Jon Roberts 2006-07 AA 23
Mike Schuck 1986-87 AA 20
Mike Spain 2006-07 AA 17
Jeff Suhy 1982-83 AA 8
Brian Viezbicke 1992-93 AA 15

Seneca

Name Year Class Place
Christophe Collet 2016-17 1A 19
Mike Ferri 1989-90 A 5
  1990-91 A 25
J.B. Hedges 1996-97 A 2
Ray LaFree 2010-11 1A 13
Ross McCormick 2014-15 1A 15
Brad Mitchell 1986-87 A 9
  1987-88 A 10
Brad Peterson 1989-90 A 21
Greg Punke 1989-90 A 13

Serena

Name Year Class Place
Justin Goodman 1989-90 A 6

Shelbyville

Name Year Class Place
Ryan Brown 2008-09 1A 18
Jerod Galvin 1998-99 A 23
  1999-00 A 14
Lucas Kramer 1999-00 A 18
Kay Manning 1954-55   8
Drennian Martin 2013-14 1A 15
Tyler Pasley 2016-17 1A 10
Mike Shaffer 1985-86 A 6
Jeremy Skinner 1987-88 A 23
  1988-89 A 7
  1989-90 A 8
Marcus Skinner 2014-15 1A 24
  2015-16 1A 4
Jerry Stewardson 1954-55   10

Skokie (Niles East)

Name Year Class Place
Peter Lanners 1965-66   9

Skokie (Niles North)

Name Year Class Place
Micah Beller 2012-13 3A 10
Robert Breit 1997-98 AA 11
Vadim Nemad 1989-90 AA 10
  1990-91 AA 1
Kosta Papazoglou 2010-11 3A 24

Skokie (Niles West)

Name Year Class Place
Robert Barber 1962-63   2

South Holland (Thornwood)

Name Year Class Place
Larry Troemel 1978-79 AA 6
  1979-80 AA 9

Sparta

Name Year Class Place
Wes Bradshaw 2010-11 1A 23
Wesley Bradshaw 2011-12 1A 12
Billy Heller 1988-89 A 24
Jon Hill 2010-11 1A 22
  2011-12 1A 25
Andrew Norton 1998-99 A 24
Wade Reeves 2010-11 1A 12
Shane Stryker 1987-88 A 17
  1988-89 A 16

Spring Valley (Hall)

Name Year Class Place
Al Baldonado 2013-14 1A 17
  2014-15 1A 5
Scott Janusick 2008-09 1A 24
  2009-10 1A 14
  2010-11 1A 3
Mike Miroux 2007-08 1A 9
Brian Schwarting 1982-83 A 7
  1983-84 A 17
Steve Schwarting 1985-86 A 14
Adam Suarez 1983-84 A 25

Springfield (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Sam Cross 2011-12 2A 21
Nathan Hoffman 2011-12 2A 20
Justin Lee 2009-10 2A 3
Aaron Osborne 2007-08 2A 9
Tyler Owens 2013-14 2A 11
Michael Simon 2009-10 2A 4
  2010-11 2A 13
Heath Warren 2015-16 2A 19
Woods 1947-48   8

Springfield (Lanphier)

Name Year Class Place
Jim Files 1979-80 AA 1
Mike Prince 2003-04 AA 25

Springfield (Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place
Jordan Parsons 2004-05 A 21

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Name Year Class Place
Eric Delvo 2010-11 2A 15
Chris Frank 2007-08 2A 24

Springfield (Southeast)

Name Year Class Place
Bruce Franks 1972-73   10
Ray Gillespie 1981-82 AA 16
Rich Humphrey 1977-78 AA 20

St. Anne

Name Year Class Place
Tim Rattin 1976-77 A 6

St. Charles (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Eric Baron 1986-87 AA 25
  1987-88 AA 24
Tony Findlay 1991-92 AA 11
  1992-93 AA 19
Chris Harris 1992-93 AA 17
Doug Jones 1978-79 AA 8
Keith McNeil 1959-60   4
Blake Stepien 1986-87 AA 3
  1987-88 AA 4
Wade Weisman 1981-82 AA 23
Rick Wohlhuter 1965-66   8
  1966-67   3

St. Charles (North)

Name Year Class Place
Chris DeSilva 2007-08 3A 9
Matt DeSilva 2005-06 AA 18
Mike Strasser 2007-08 3A 16

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Name Year Class Place
Brian Allen 1991-92 A 4
  1992-93 A 7
Zeke Elkins 2011-12 1A 15
Tom Fortune 1981-82 A 16
Art Freeman 1979-80 A 21
Melvin Goodman 1991-92 A 7
Brennan Guido 2015-16 1A 19
Jon Jamison 1994-95 A 21
  1995-96 A 4
Joel Kary 1991-92 A 17
  1992-93 A 22
Adam Marriott 1995-96 A 16
  1996-97 A 17
Tim Mies 1991-92 A 23
Justin Phillips 2015-16 1A 24
  2016-17 1A 5
Nick Smith 1991-92 A 21
Rick Walden 1991-92 A 15
  1992-93 A 20
Wyatt Wolfersberger 2016-17 1A 25

Stanford (Olympia)

Name Year Class Place
John Neisler 2004-05 A 22
  2005-06 A 16
Brian Petersen 2008-09 1A 22
Ryan Van Dyke 2012-13 1A 20
  2013-14 1A 14

Staunton

Name Year Class Place
Lucas Loots 2007-08 1A 22
  2008-09 1A 13
Brad Pirok 2004-05 A 7

Sterling (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Jacob Gebhardt 2016-17 2A 7
Jonathan Landis 2014-15 2A 19
  2015-16 2A 20
  2016-17 2A 17

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Name Year Class Place
Chris Ahlers 2016-17 1A 7
Tim Graettinger 1979-80 A 20
Dylan Reyes 2008-09 1A 8
  2009-10 1A 5
Jake Trancoso 2007-08 1A 16
  2009-10 1A 13

Stillman Valley

Name Year Class Place
Greg Grubb 1977-78 A 7
Craig Young 1972-73   12
  1973-74   3

Streamwood

Name Year Class Place
Mark Wojciechowski 1984-85 AA 18

Streator (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place
Jon Richards 2007-08 2A 15
Jonathan Richards 2008-09 2A 9

Streator (Woodland)

Name Year Class Place
Scott Daugherity 1980-81 A 20
  1981-82 A 24
Scott Maddux 1985-86 A 5
  1986-87 A 10
  1987-88 A 1
Todd Maddux 1982-83 A 8
Troy Maddux 1982-83 A 10
  1983-84 A 4
  1984-85 A 1
  1985-86 A 1

Sullivan

Name Year Class Place
Derik Eaton 1985-86 A 4
Cameron Harvey 2010-11 1A 16
  2011-12 1A 21
Luke Standerfer 1996-97 A 21
  1997-98 A 3

Summit (Argo)

Name Year Class Place
Richard Jarrett 1949-50   5
Darien Pedota 1988-89 AA 22

Sycamore (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Derek Campbell 2007-08 2A 7
Matthew Gilmer 2008-09 2A 6
Peter Grimson 2007-08 2A 11
Stefan Hueber 2007-08 2A 23
Tyson Kinsley 2008-09 2A 7
Stephen Poorten 2015-16 2A 12

Taylor RIdge (Rockridge)

Name Year Class Place
Richard Whiteside 1977-78 A 20

Teutopolis

Name Year Class Place
Matt Repking 2003-04 A 21
Jared Summers 2008-09 1A 10
Ted Weber 1979-80 A 17

Tinley Park (Andrew)

Name Year Class Place
Craig Cedillo 1986-87 AA 21
Damon Nicholas 1993-94 AA 18
  1994-95 AA 12
  1995-96 AA 21
Tom Prium 1985-86 AA 16
Tom Pruim 1986-87 AA 7
Matt Withrow 2001-02 AA 4
  2002-03 AA 2
  2003-04 AA 1

Toledo (Cumberland)

Name Year Class Place
Kyle Cash 2003-04 A 5
  2004-05 A 6
Brian Holder 1988-89 A 25
Charles Ingram 1952-53   5
Doug Light 1986-87 A 7
  1987-88 A 2
Howard McClain 1953-54   3
Kort McClellan 2016-17 1A 12
Brian Oakley 1983-84 A 11
John Plummer 1977-78 A 21
Doug Powers 2007-08 1A 23
James Pruitt 1953-54   8
  1954-55   5
Challas Ray 2005-06 A 5

Tolono (Unity)

Name Year Class Place
Dawson Dodds 2015-16 1A 11
Getch Eisenmenger 2015-16 1A 8
Russell Houston 1993-94 A 22
Jim McElwee 1958-59   10
Steve McQueen 2001-02 A 14
Alex Morris 2015-16 1A 10
Michael Uskali 1999-00 A 10
  2000-01 A 8
  2001-02 A 12
  2002-03 A 21
Doran Walsten 2011-12 1A 18
Andrew Warnes 2013-14 1A 24
  2015-16 1A 2
Austin Woodard 2015-16 1A 14
Scott Woodard 2011-12 1A 8

Tonica

Name Year Class Place
Mike Clark 1979-80 A 23
  1980-81 A 19

Tremont

Name Year Class Place
Jason Anderson 1987-88 A 15
Cole Dill 2010-11 1A 18
  2011-12 1A 7
Connor Ehnle 2013-14 1A 6
Chad Gingrich 1988-89 A 5
  1989-90 A 24
Brad Horton 1991-92 A 10
Caleb Imig 2013-14 1A 11
Brad Kaufmann 1989-90 A 17
  1990-91 A 11
  1991-92 A 1
Jerad Koch 2005-06 A 7
Ty Petro 1990-91 A 14
Parker Thompson 2006-07 A 11
  2007-08 1A 1
  2008-09 1A 4

Trenton (Wesclin)

Name Year Class Place
Joe Crouch 1981-82 A 21
Brian Kunz 1978-79 A 22
Dale Kunz 1980-81 A 23
Mike Kunz 1980-81 A 25
  1981-82 A 22
  1982-83 A 13

Troy (Triad)

Name Year Class Place
Ben Richter 2013-14 2A 16

Tuscola

Name Year Class Place
Robert Hanners 1995-96 A 15
  1996-97 A 3
  1997-98 A 11
  1998-99 A 3
Eric Ponder 2013-14 1A 5
  2014-15 1A 2
Frank Tarantino 1993-94 A 20

Urbana (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Tom Luker 1951-52   6
John Mock 1951-52   4
Verlon Sheuring 1951-52   2
  1952-53   3
Alan Taylor 1966-67   6

Urbana (University)

Name Year Class Place
Albert Anastasio 2010-11 1A 20
Joshua Folk 1989-90 A 25
  1990-91 A 9
Jeff Helfrich 1998-99 A 17
Damian Marshall 1995-96 A 11
Adam Reynolds 1997-98 A 5
Malcolm Taylor 2008-09 1A 17

Vernon Hills

Name Year Class Place
Moe Bahrini 2007-08 2A 2
Max Candocia 2008-09 2A 16
Hunter Sheldon 2002-03 AA 11
Tyler Smith 2014-15 2A 20
Kyle Whitney 2013-14 2A 8
Shane Williamson 2014-15 2A 3
  2015-16 2A 8

Villa Grove

Name Year Class Place
Adam Crutchley 2011-12 1A 24

Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Name Year Class Place
Carl Biciccht 1978-79 AA 16
Bill Biliskis 1967-68   5
Tom Boyd 1991-92 AA 17
  1992-93 AA 4
Kevin Fry 1980-81 AA 14
Dan Klatt 2004-05 AA 10
Jesse Luciano 2003-04 AA 10
  2005-06 AA 6
Pat Niyork 2011-12 3A 12
Les Orlow 1973-74   15
  1974-75   19
Jim Vandergrift 1978-79 AA 21
Tim Vandergrift 1979-80 AA 24

Walnut

Name Year Class Place
Joel Eckberg 1992-93 A 25
  1993-94 A 17

Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)

Name Year Class Place
Kenric Bond 1989-90 A 15

Washington

Name Year Class Place
George Patterson 1985-86 AA 19
  1986-87 AA 24
Spencer Wilson 2011-12 2A 24

Waterloo (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Mike Burke 1979-80 A 12
Lance Mueller 2014-15 2A 14
Dave Petri 1981-82 A 25

Watseka

Name Year Class Place
Bob Love 1988-89 A 18

Wauconda

Name Year Class Place
Ray Cardinal 1976-77 AA 7

Waukegan (East)

Name Year Class Place
Dave Erdal 1975-76   10

Waukegan (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Jeremy Arndt 1993-94 AA 13
  1994-95 AA 3
Larry Barrett 1951-52   3
Pat Edmondson 1963-64   9
Dean Erdal 1973-74   7
Calvin Garth 1993-94 AA 15
  1994-95 AA 25
Kalvin Garth 1995-96 AA 20

Wayne City

Name Year Class Place
Tyler Bradford 2004-05 A 12
  2005-06 A 4
David Guinn 2007-08 1A 12

West Chicago (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Tim Keller 1999-00 AA 2
Rick Montalvo 1989-90 AA 22
  1990-91 AA 5
Brett Siglin 1992-93 AA 10

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Name Year Class Place
Mark Phillips 2008-09 2A 4
Jacob Robleski 2015-16 2A 17
Scott Williamson 1987-88 A 4

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

Name Year Class Place
Brad Blakey 1989-90 A 10
  1990-91 A 4
David Diaz 1999-00 A 17
Chris Griffin 1989-90 A 12
Bennie Manion 1990-91 A 22

Westmont

Name Year Class Place
Henry Arndt 2009-10 1A 3
  2010-11 1A 6
Chris Bailey 1992-93 A 10
  1993-94 A 1
  1994-95 A 1
Kevin Bailey 1995-96 A 24
  1996-97 A 5
  1997-98 A 2
Fadi Bakhos 2006-07 A 15
Kevin Barnacle 2009-10 1A 4
Tommy Morrison 1998-99 A 4

Westville

Name Year Class Place
Jason Gass 1991-92 A 9
Brian Towell 1986-87 A 18
  1987-88 A 25

Wheaton (Central)

Name Year Class Place
Tom Howell 1972-73   20
Steve Murray 1970-71   15

Wheaton (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Dave Bartel 1960-61   8
  1961-62   2

Wheaton (North)

Name Year Class Place
Jay Avery 1976-77 AA 17
Doug Diekama 1976-77 AA 16
Joseph Emmanuel 2013-14 3A 14
Chase Kadlec 2006-07 AA 21
  2007-08 3A 12
James Waterman 2009-10 3A 17

Wheaton (St. Francis)

Name Year Class Place
Steve Accardi 1997-98 A 20
Chris Adesso 1988-89 A 11
  1989-90 A 4
  1990-91 A 1
Tim Blake 2001-02 A 10
Nick Brouch 2016-17 2A 25
Jim Brown 1972-73   16
      15
Steve Faley 1990-91 A 8
  1991-92 A 12
Joe Giamberdino 2010-11 2A 9
Dave Jaeger 2004-05 A 24
Garrett McKnight 2007-08 2A 12
Austin Power 2002-03 A 18
  2003-04 A 8
Pat Quinn 2000-01 A 5
  2001-02 A 5

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Name Year Class Place
Nolan McKenna 2013-14 3A 12
Nate Phillips 1998-99 AA 24
Jon Popejoy 2003-04 AA 7
Jonathan Popejoy 2005-06 AA 14
Mike Popejoy 2003-04 AA 17
Luke Schroer 2013-14 3A 19

Wheeling

Name Year Class Place
Fernando Carrillo 2002-03 AA 25
Gerardo Herrera 2000-01 AA 11
John Kronforst 1996-97 AA 21
Justin Loquercio 2015-16 3A 25
Bob Lytle 1985-86 AA 25
Ben Sanchez 1977-78 AA 21
Eduardo Torres 1995-96 AA 11
  1996-97 AA 9
  1997-98 AA 8
  1998-99 AA 3
Jorge Torres 1995-96 AA 2
  1996-97 AA 1
  1997-98 AA 1
  1998-99 AA 1
Frank Velasquez 1999-00 AA 25
  2000-01 AA 21

Williamsville

Name Year Class Place
Jordan Patterson 2007-08 1A 6

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Name Year Class Place
Terry Brennan 1996-97 AA 20
Jack Carroll 2014-15 3A 23
Nico Composto 2008-09 3A 6
Ian Cornelius 1992-93 AA 12
Mark Donohue 2009-10 3A 11
Todd Ford 2011-12 3A 6
William Hague 2011-12 3A 17
Tim O'Rourke 1984-85 AA 14
Tom Robbins 2006-07 AA 7
Jack Seeberg 2009-10 3A 15
Paolo Tiongson 2016-17 3A 14

Winnebago

Name Year Class Place
Nathan Ambrose 2014-15 1A 11
Greg Barker 1976-77 A 10
Brian Crull 1984-85 A 14
  1985-86 A 9
Todd Cunningham 1994-95 A 23
  1995-96 A 20
Doug Drogemuller 1976-77 A 1
Dave Eckburg 1989-90 A 16
Bruce Johnson 1978-79 A 9
  1979-80 A 7
Alex Keliback 2012-13 1A 18
Brian Kelley 2000-01 A 17
  2002-03 A 24
Mike Kelley 1999-00 A 25
  2000-01 A 11
  2001-02 A 6
  2002-03 A 2
Richard McLaughlin 1977-78 A 23
Ben Melin 2001-02 A 22
Tom Nefstead 1993-94 A 15
Nick Newcomer 2007-08 1A 18
K.C. Randall 1996-97 A 11
  1997-98 A 4
Nathan Smith 2014-15 1A 9
Sean Smith 2007-08 1A 8
  2008-09 1A 1
Jeremy Stevens 2003-04 A 1
  2004-05 A 2
  2005-06 A 1
Trenton Tedrick 2005-06 A 10
  2007-08 1A 4

Winnetka (New Trier)

Name Year Class Place
Mike Collins 1965-66   1
Peter Cotsirilos 2013-14 3A 17
Richard Curley 1982-83 AA 4
Josh Derrick 2015-16 3A 15
Noah Graboys 2009-10 3A 22
Jerome Hines 1969-70   5
Tommy King 2009-10 3A 21
Weymouth Kirkland 1958-59   2
  1959-60   1
  1960-61   1
Leland Later 2011-12 3A 1
Matt Lockwood 1989-90 AA 21
Richard Renn 1961-62   5
Mike Schmidt 2007-08 3A 25
Erik Sloan 2000-01 AA 16
David Wishart 2002-03 AA 20

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

Name Year Class Place
Ron Evans 1959-60   10
  1960-61   9

Woodhull (AlWood)

Name Year Class Place
Cliff Miles 2005-06 A 18

Woodstock (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place
Luke Beattie 2013-14 2A 21
  2014-15 2A 10
  2015-16 2A 9
J.D. Fuller 2009-10 2A 15
  2010-11 2A 4
Paul Kulisek 1999-00 AA 22
  2000-01 AA 9
Rob Leanna 1980-81 AA 20
Tony Magdaleno 1972-73   7
Phillip Meyer 2010-11 2A 12

Woodstock (Marian)

Name Year Class Place
Mike Eisele 1979-80 A 18
  1980-81 A 2
Bill Evans 2000-01 A 19
Darryl May 1977-78 A 9
  1978-79 A 3
Paul Sandall 1978-79 A 13
  1979-80 A 9
  1980-81 A 13
Harold Vogt 1996-97 A 18
  1998-99 A 20
Matt Widhalm 1998-99 A 7

Yorkville

Name Year Class Place
Jared Benesh 1986-87 A 22
  1987-88 A 24
Randy Benesh 1985-86 A 8
Rick Heth 1984-85 A 5
  1985-86 A 24
Jake Hoffert 2012-13 2A 12
  2013-14 2A 3
  2014-15 2A 1
Luke Hoffert 2012-13 2A 15
  2013-14 2A 4
  2014-15 2A 2
Scott Tanis 2007-08 2A 22
Nolan Tweedy 2013-14 2A 19