Boys Cross Country Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 8:11 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

CCB.1946-47

Place School Score Coach
1 Paris 90 Ernie Eveland
2 Chicago (Lane) 102  
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 115  
4 Chicago (Harrison) 147  
5 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 149 Elmer Nelson
6 East St. Louis (Sr.) 218  
7 Moline (H.S.) 249  
8 Christopher 268  
9 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 289  
10 Peoria (Woodruff) 316  

CCB.1947-48

Place School Score Coach
1 Paris 30 Ernie Eveland
2 Des Plaines (Maine) 89  
3 Chicago (Lane) 107  
4 Chicago (Schurz) 125  
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 142  
6 Maywood (Proviso) 156  
7 Collinsville 167  
8 Springfield (H.S.) 168  
9 Peoria (Woodruff) 170  
10 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 237  

CCB.1948-49

Place School Score Coach
1 Paris 23 Ernie Eveland
2 Washburn 73  
3 Elmhurst (York) 105  
4 Chicago (Lane) 110  
5 East St. Louis (Sr.) 123  
5 Erie 123  
7 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 144 Elmer Nelson
8 Streator (Twp.) 220  
9 Christopher 224  

CCB.1949-50

Place School Score Coach
1 Paris 36 H.D. "Deac" Sweeley
2 Evanston (Twp.) 72  
3 Downers Grove (H.S.) 87  
4 Peoria (Woodruff) 103  
5 Chicago (Steinmetz) 127  
6 Rock Island (H.S.) 129  
7 Collinsville 179  
8 Marseilles 186  
9 Buffalo (Tri-City) 224  

CCB.1950-51

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 49 Elmer Nelson
2 Paris 70  
3 Des Plaines (Maine) 99  
4 Peoria (Woodruff) 104  
5 Lincoln 117  
6 Chicago (Englewood) 126  
7 Moline (H.S.) 155  
8 Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 165  
9 Christopher 248  

CCB.1951-52

Place School Score Coach
1 Urbana (H.S.) 21 Gene Armer
2 LaGrange (Lyons) 61  
3 Peoria (Woodruff) 72  
4 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 85  
5 Dixon (H.S.) 139  
6 Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 179  
7 Christopher 183  
8 Moline (H.S.) 197  
9 Marseilles 252  

CCB.1952-53

Place School Score Coach
1 Peoria (Woodruff) 37 Roy Gummerson
2 Urbana (H.S.) 80  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 87  
4 Geneseo (Darnall) 104  
5 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 109 Ralph Steben
6 Alton (Sr.) 132  
7 Marseilles 193  
8 Dixon (H.S.) 213  
9 Chicago (Austin) 215  
10 Christopher 302  

CCB.1953-54

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 111 Emil Schultz
2 Toledo (Cumberland) 119  
3 Alton (Sr.) 136  
4 Peoria (Woodruff) 144  
5 Urbana (H.S.) 149  
6 Geneseo (Darnall) 172  
7 Maywood (Proviso) 178  
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 179  
9 Rockford (East) 206  
10 Dixon (H.S.) 257  

CCB.1954-55

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 71 Harold Monilaw
2 Peoria (Woodruff) 121  
3 Alton (Sr.) 140  
4 Urbana (H.S.) 155  
5 Toledo (Cumberland) 158  
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 185  
7 Geneseo (Darnall) 210  
8 Peoria (H.S.) 218  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 234  
10 Dixon (H.S.) 237  

CCB.1955-56

Place School Score Coach
1 LaGrange (Lyons) 95 Max Armer
2 Chicago (Englewood) 122  
3 Urbana (H.S.) 139  
4 Des Plaines (Maine) 161  
5 Peoria (H.S.) 163  
6 Hinsdale (Twp.) 198  
7 Alton (Sr.) 216  
8 DeKalb 222  
9 Maywood (Proviso) 290  
10 Chicago (Dunbar) 299  

CCB.1956-57

Place School Score Coach
1 LaGrange (Lyons) 102 Max Armer
2 Rock Falls 113  
3 Chicago (Englewood) 151  
4 Maywood (Proviso) 156  
5 Alton (Sr.) 171  
6 Rockford (East) 197  
7 Downers Grove (H.S.) 205  
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 205  
9 Peoria (Woodruff) 242  
10 Moline (H.S.) 252  

CCB.1957-58

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 63 Harold Monilaw
2 Edwardsville (H.S.) 133  
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 146  
4 Urbana (H.S.) 158  
5 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 186  
6 Alton (Sr.) 207  
7 Toledo (Cumberland) 219  
8 Moline (H.S.) 246  
9 St. Charles (H.S.) 245?  
10 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 261 Ralph Steben

CCB.1958-59

Place School Score Coach
1 Alton (Sr.) 95 Neal Schmelzel
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard) 100  
3 Rockford (East) 133  
4 Chicago (Lane) 140  
5 Edwardsville (H.S.) 145  
6 Maywood (Proviso East) 176  
7 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 189 Ralph Steben
8 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 232  
9 Kankakee (Sr.) 233  
10 Chicago (Phillips) 240  

CCB.1959-60

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 67 Ben Almaguer
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 96  
3 Chicago (Lane) 126  
4 Edwardsville (H.S.) 145  
4 Moline (H.S.) 145  
6 Des Plaines (Maine) 159  
7 Urbana (H.S.) 202  
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 233  
9 Alton (Sr.) 241  
10 Champaign (H.S.) 262  

CCB.1960-61

Place School Score Coach
1 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 80 C.A.R. Johnson
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 85  
3 Chicago (Phillips) 139  
4 Moline (H.S.) 143  
5 Urbana (H.S.) 197  
6 Champaign (H.S.) 211  
7 Alton (Sr.) 223  
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 240  
9 Chicago (Lane) 241  
10 Edwardsville (H.S.) 261  

CCB.1961-62

Place School Score Coach
1 Highland Park 96 Dick Ault
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 97  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 98  
4 Edwardsville (H.S.) 117  
5 Peoria (Richwoods) 179  
6 Moline (H.S.) 187  
7 Elmhurst (York) 212  
8 Alton (Sr.) 220  
9 Blue Island 223  
10 Fox Lake (Grant) 225  

CCB.1962-63

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 61 Joe Newton
2 Evanston (Twp.) 98  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 100  
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 135  
5 Urbana (H.S.) 171  
6 Rockford (East) 179  
7 Palatine (H.S.) 236  
8 Chicago (Lane) 245  
9 Pekin 250 John McFeron
10 Alton (Sr.) 297  

CCB.1963-64

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Lane) 69 Leonard Jareczek
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 126  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 139  
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 163  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 187  
6 Maywood (Proviso East) 196  
7 Hillside (Proviso West) 204  
8 Moline (H.S.) 220  
9 Dolton (Thornridge) 239 Don McAlvey
10 Alton (Sr.) 271  

CCB.1964-65

Place School Score Coach
1 Hillside (Proviso West) 46 Dick McCallister
2 Elmhurst (York) 68 Joe Newton
3 Chicago (Lane) 109  
4 Lombard (Glenbard East) 132  
5 Evanston (Twp.) 142  
6 Moline (H.S.) 176  
7 Winnetka (New Trier East) 187  
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 194  
9 Park Forest (Rich East) 323 Pat Grant
10 Rochelle 339  

CCB.1965-66

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 61 Joe Newton
2 Rockford (Guilford) 125  
3 Lombard (Glenbard East) 153  
4 Chicago (Harlan) 175  
5 Winnetka (New Trier East) 194  
6 Hillside (Proviso West) 210  
7 Naperville (H.S.) 213  
8 Urbana (H.S.) 214  
9 Chicago (Lane) 261  
10 Rock Island (H.S.) 288  

CCB.1966-67

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 117 Jim Nelson
2 Naperville (H.S.) 124  
3 Elmhurst (York) 127 Joe Newton
4 Chicago (Lane) 133  
5 Hillside (Proviso West) 159  
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 167  
7 Des Plaines (Maine West) 170 Bill Barringer
8 Urbana (H.S.) 218  
9 Pekin 233 John McFeron
10 Ottawa (Twp.) 266  

CCB.1967-68

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 73 Bruce Samoore
2 Hillside (Proviso West) 74  
3 Elmhurst (York) 101 Joe Newton
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 190  
5 Ottawa (Twp.) 249  
6 Peoria (Richwoods) 252  
7 Palatine (Fremd) 254  
8 Pekin 303 John McFeron
9 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 306 Jim Tyree
10 Chicago (Lane) 331  

CCB.1968-69

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 121 Joe Newton
2 Evanston (Twp.) 129  
3 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 153  
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 156  
5 Ottawa (Twp.) 182  
6 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 194 Laulunen
7 Winnetka (New Trier East) 222  
8 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 232  
9 Chicago (Englewood) 263  
10 Belleville (West) 307  

CCB.1969-70

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (Fremd) 86 Ron Menely
2 Elmhurst (York) 129 Joe Newton
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 146 Joe Wanner
3 Park Ridge (Maine East) 146  
5 Hillside (Proviso West) 157  
6 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 179 Laulunen
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 182  
8 Lombard (Glenbard East) 255  
9 Ottawa (Twp.) 293  
10 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 301  

CCB.1970-71

Place School Score Coach
1 Park Ridge (Maine East) 129 John Coughlan
2 Palatine (Fremd) 139  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 183  
4 Naperville (H.S.) 193  
5 Hillside (Proviso West) 213  
6 Centralia (H.S.) 221  
7 Peoria (Richwoods) 222  
8 Elmhurst (York) 241 Joe Newton
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 255  
10 Norridge (Ridgewood) 271  

CCB.1971-72

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 67 Joe Newton
2 Centralia (H.S.) 136  
3 Park Ridge (Maine East) 137  
4 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 138 Laulunen
5 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 171  
6 Hillside (Proviso West) 194  
7 Arlington Heights (Forest View) 265  
8 Palatine (Fremd) 226?  
9 Cicero (Morton East) 291  
10 Chicago (Lane) 305  

CCB.1972-73

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 84 Joe Newton
2 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 164  
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 175  
4 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 191 Laulunen
5 Rockford (Guilford) 196  
6 Naperville (H.S.) 234  
7 Alton (Sr.) 256  
8 Deerfield (H.S.) 257  
9 Peoria (H.S.) 258  
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 259  

CCB.1973-74

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 64 Joe Newton
2 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 159  
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 177  
4 Palatine (Fremd) 204  
5 Hillside (Proviso West) 205  
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 233  
7 Rockford (Guilford) 251  
8 Peoria (H.S.) 268  
9 Chicago (Lane) 291  
10 Mattoon 294  

CCB.1974-75

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 91 Don Slota
2 Elmhurst (York) 96 Joe Newton
3 Palatine (Fremd) 106  
4 Hillside (Proviso West) 141  
5 DeKalb 155  
6 Park Ridge (Maine East) 266  
7 Princeton 274 Gary Coates
8 Hinsdale (Central) 302 Gary Charneia
9 Chicago (Lane) 304  
10 Alton (Sr.) 320  

CCB.1975-76

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 128 Don Slota
2 Elmhurst (York) 132 Joe Newton
3 Deerfield (H.S.) 161 Lynn Kisellus
4 Rockford (East) 198 Charles Wallin
5 Lebanon 200 Ira Price
6 Des Plaines (Maine West) 216 Bill Barringer
7 Park Ridge (Maine East) 227 John Coughlin
8 Woodstock (H.S.) 239 Robert Thompson
9 Harvey (Thornton) 249 Ed Fredette
10 Chicago (Lane) 256 Bill Lewis

CCB.1976-77.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lebanon 96 Ira Price
2 Winnebago 139 Roger Schmidt
3 Farmington (East) 153 Rick Putnam
4 Plano 157 Vaughn Rice
5 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 212 Ray Dagenais
6 Fairfield 223 Tom Wichan
7 Elmwood 231 Tom Meyer
8 Minonk (M.-Dana-Rutland) 235 Van Peters
9 St. Anne 236 Mike Rebello
10 Chatham (Glenwood) 255 Paul Kopatz

CCB.1976-77.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Deerfield (H.S.) 111 Len Kisellus
2 Wheaton (North) 142 Rollie Eckman
3 Elmhurst (York) 176 Joe Newton
4 Des Plaines (Maine West) 186 Bill Barringer
5 Moline (H.S.) 220 Gene Shipley
6 Palatine (Fremd) 236 Roy Hascup
7 Alton (Sr.) 270 James Wigger
8 Dolton (Thornridge) 271 Skip Stolley
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 301 Jim Arnold
10 Chicago (Gordon Tech) 322 Doug Berger

CCB.1977-78.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmwood 118 Tom Meyers
2 Beecher 140 Steve Currins
3 Minooka 143 Larry Closen
4 Lebanon 147 Ira Price
5 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 160 Ray Dagenais
6 Chicago (University) 172 Ron Drozd
7 Winnebago 199 Roger Schmidt
8 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 202 Bill Bulate
9 Woodstock (Marian) 210 Hans Rokus
10 Effingham (St. Anthony) 269 Dan Noel

CCB.1977-78.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Deerfield (H.S.) 71 Len Kisellus
2 Elmhurst (York) 134 Joe Newton
3 Palatine (Fremd) 158 Roy Hascup
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 168 Jim Arnold
5 Dolton (Thornridge) 180 Skip Stolley
6 Palatine (H.S.) 206 Joe Johnson
7 Chicago (Gordon Tech) 279 Doug Berger
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) 286 John Wilson
9 Downers Grove (North) 290 Bob Lewis
10 DeKalb 307 John Birkett

CCB.1978-79.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 104 Roger Schmidt
2 Aurora (Central Catholic) 113 Ken Jakalski
3 Beecher 150 Steve Currins
4 Woodstock (Marian) 174 Hans Rokus
5 Chrisman 192 Roger Beals
6 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 208 Ray Rizzo
7 Granville (Putnam County) 249  
8 Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn) 264 Quentin Ryder
9 Troy (Triad) 269 Tal Fisk
10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 270 John King

CCB.1978-79.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 80 Joe Newton
2 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 139 Jim Tyree
3 Dolton (Thornridge) 141 Skip Stolley
4 Palatine (Fremd) 144 Roy Hascup
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 210 Jim Arnold
6 Park Ridge (Maine East) 258 Rich Sazonoff
7 Naperville (North) 260 Gus Scott
8 Springfield (Lanphier) 280 Lee Halberg
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 293 Ted Van Dorn
9 Peoria (Richwoods) 293 Ty Franklin

CCB.1979-80.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Petersburg (PORTA) 78 Mike Johnson
2 Princeton 136 Gary Coates
3 Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn) 172 Quentin Ryder
4 Spring Valley (Hall) 210 Rollie Morris
5 Freeburg 226 Wayne Wiseman
6 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 229 Tom Anstett
7 Woodstock (Marian) 236 Hans Rokus
8 Beecher 238 Steve Currins
9 Granville (Putnam County) 240 Mike Shewchuk
10 Trenton (Wesclin) 264 Keith Hall

CCB.1979-80.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Park Ridge (Maine East) 63 Rich Sazonoff
2 Elmhurst (York) 65 Joe Newton
3 Dolton (Thornridge) 134 Skip Stolley
4 Barrington 195 George Sladek
5 Chicago (Marist) 232 Pat Quinn
6 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 244 Jim Tyree
7 Centralia (H.S.) 281 Rod White
8 Naperville (North) 293 Harold "Gus" Scott
9 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 299 Jim Swift
10 Sterling (H.S.) 334 Mike Sullivan

CCB.1980-81.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Peoria (Bergan) 89 Mike Sullivan
2 Princeton 123 Gary Coates
3 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 142 Tom Anstett
4 Paxton 148 Fred Guyot
5 Trenton (Wesclin) 178 Keith Hall
6 Petersburg (PORTA) 184 Mike Johnson
7 Lebanon 221 Ira Price
8 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 224 Don Greenfield
9 Freeburg 241 Wayne Wiseman
9 Winnebago 241 Roger Schmidt

CCB.1980-81.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 102 Joe Newton
2 Palatine (H.S.) 121 Joe Johnson
3 Naperville (North) 147 Gus Scott
4 Schaumburg (H.S.) 153 Jim Macnider
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 158 Dave Brooks
6 Barrington 178 George Sladek
7 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 215 Jim Swift
8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 241 Al Logsdon
9 Deerfield (H.S.) 314 Rich Elliott
10 Lockport (Twp.) 326 Keith Reed

CCB.1981-82.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Peoria (Bergan) 92 Mike Sullivan
2 Trenton (Wesclin) 111 Keith Hall
3 Prophetstown 161 Irv Sanderson
4 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 163 Tom Choice
5 Petersburg (PORTA) 169 Mike Johnson
6 Pontiac 188 Kevin Forney
7 Chrisman 210 Roger Beals
8 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 229 Rick Mohr
9 Herscher 277  
10 Woodstock (Marian) 292 Han Rokus

CCB.1981-82.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 44 Joe Newton
2 Schaumburg (H.S.) 185 Jim Macnider
3 McHenry 211 Bill Hutchinson
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 248 John Wilson
5 Geneseo (Darnall) 261 Jeff Quick
6 Springfield (Lanphier) 281 Lee Halberg
7 Darien (Hinsdale South) 290 Dave Jackson
8 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 304 Jim Swift
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 315 David Brooks
10 Lockport (Twp.) 316 Keith Reed

CCB.1982-83.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Trenton (Wesclin) 91 Keith Hall
2 Peoria (Bergan) 134 Mark Sullivan
3 Streator (Woodland) 148 Rick Knuffman
4 Elmwood 174 Tom Myers
5 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 204 Tom Anstett
6 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 209 Don Greenfield
7 Erie 214 Roger Frederickson
8 DuQuoin (H.S.) 215 Roger Craft
9 Shelbyville 270 Bob Herdes
10 Pontiac 281 Kevin Forney

CCB.1982-83.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 79 Joe Newton
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 167 Rev. Robert Bueter, S.J.
3 Springfield (Lanphier) 194 Lee Halberg
4 Chicago (Marist) 204 Pat Quinn
5 Darien (Hinsdale South) 218 Dave Jackson
6 Palatine (H.S.) 236 Joe Johnson
7 Lockport (Twp.) 276 Keith Reed
8 Sterling (H.S.) 285 Mike Sullivan
9 Chicago (Gordon Tech) 297 Ed Schalek
10 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 298 Ted Van Dorn

CCB.1983-84.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmwood 62 Tom Meyers
2 Erie 147 Roger Fredrickson
3 Petersburg (PORTA) 159 Mike Johnson
4 Streator (Woodland) 161 Rick Knuffman
5 Athens 169 Phil Miller
6 Peoria (Bergan) 197 Mike Sullivan
7 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 222 Tom Anstett
8 Chrisman 224 Roger Beals
9 Mendota 273 Jim Bergland
10 Liberty 282 Dave Dinkheller

CCB.1983-84.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 137 Joe Newton
2 Rockford (Guilford) 145 Brad Seago
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 154 Jack Ary
4 Chicago (Marist) 177 Pat Quinn
5 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 214 Jim Swift
6 Lockport (Twp.) 230 Keith Reed
7 Darien (Hinsdale South) 245 Mike Madsen
8 Aurora (East) 255 Cliff Pensyl
9 Pekin 313 Don Merrick
10 Springfield (Lanphier) 321 Lee Halberg

CCB.1984-85.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmwood 68 Tom Meyers
2 Rushville 149 Dick Tucker
3 Streator (Woodland) 174 Rick Knuffman
4 Petersburg (PORTA) 177 Mike Johnson
4 Princeton 177 Gary Coates
6 Forreston 184 Rich Bennett
7 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 186 Don Greenfield
8 Athens 209 Phil Miller
9 Herscher 224  
10 Chrisman 272 Roger Beals

CCB.1984-85.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 98 Joe Newton
2 Rockford (Guilford) 129 Brad Seago
3 Wheeling 197 Jim Nagle
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 202 Jack Ary
5 Schaumburg (H.S.) 223 Jim Macnider
6 Chicago (Marist) 242 Pat Quinn
7 Darien (Hinsdale South) 243 Dave Jackson
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 249 Ed Wardzala
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 257 Ted Van Dorn
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 275 Jose Sosa

CCB.1985-86.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmwood 69 Tom Meyers
2 Pontiac 93 Kevin Forney
3 Yorkville (H.S.) 126 Ken Jakalski
4 Joy (Westmer) 152 Doug Crowell
5 Streator (Woodland) 170 Rick Knuffman
6 Athens 189 R. Philip Miller
7 Petersburg (PORTA) 209 Mike Johnson
8 Herscher 212  
9 Lebanon 236 Ira Price
10 Rushville 268 Dick Tucker

CCB.1985-86.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 116 Jim Macnider
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 172 Ted Van Dorn
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 190 Jack Ary
4 Elmhurst (York) 192 Joe Newton
5 Oswego (H.S.) 223 Mike Schnable
6 Rockford (Guilford) 241 Brad Seago
7 Chicago (Mendel) 244 Mike Garcia
8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 265 Al Logsdon
9 Rockford (East) 273 Chuck Wallin
10 Roselle (Lake Park) 288 Ed Wardzala

CCB.1986-87.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Pontiac 85 Kevin Forney
2 Elmwood 139 Tom Meyers
3 Forreston 139 Rich Bennett
4 Herscher 168  
5 Breese (Mater Dei) 177 Marvin Eversgerd
6 Delavan 203 Walt Dare
7 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 209 Phil Van Noord
8 Trenton (Wesclin) 220 Keith Hall
9 Petersburg (PORTA) 220 Mike Johnson
10 Rushville 247 Dick Tucker

CCB.1986-87.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 155 Joe Newton
2 Rockford (Guilford) 161 Brad Seago
3 St. Charles (H.S.) 165 Jeff Leavey
4 Downers Grove (North) 182 Mike Kayse
5 Darien (Hinsdale South) 221 Dave Jackson
6 Naperville (Central) 250 George Cyr
7 Centralia (H.S.) 260 Rod White
8 Springfield (Lanphier) 274 Lee Halberg
9 Rockford (East) 293 Charles Wallin
10 Chicago (Marist) 311 Pat Quinn

CCB.1987-88.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Maple Park (Kaneland) 103 Larry Eddington
2 Chrisman 136 Roger Beals
3 Yorkville (H.S.) 164 Vic Mead
4 Rock Island (Alleman) 209 Joe Lopez
5 Delavan 220 Walt Dare
6 Elmwood 251 Tom Meyers
7 Princeton 277 Gary Coates
8 Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 279 John A. Fulton
9 Knoxville 287 Tom Hillier
10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 288 John King

CCB.1987-88.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 120 Jim Macnider
2 Naperville (Central) 124 George Cyr
3 Roselle (Lake Park) 132 Ed Wardzala
4 Elmhurst (York) 198 Joe Newton
5 Downers Grove (North) 215 Michael Kayse
6 Pontiac 218 Kevin Forney
7 Moline (H.S.) 224 Jeff Quick
8 Rockford (Guilford) 228 Brad Seago
9 St. Charles (H.S.) 236 Jeff Leavey
10 Rockford (East) 284 Chuck Wallin

CCB.1988-89.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Chrisman 122 Roger Beals
2 Tremont 139 Mike Lynn
3 Maple Park (Kaneland) 140 Larry Eddington
4 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 190 Don Greenfield
5 West Frankfort (Frankfort) 225 Rocky Rice
6 Princeton 226 Gary Coates
7 Sparta 232 Mark North
8 Toledo (Cumberland) 234 Mike Schmidt
9 Normal (University) 240 Lester Hampton
10 Kankakee (McNamara) 266 Ken Klipp

CCB.1988-89.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 70 Jim Macnider
2 Elmhurst (York) 77 Joe Newton
3 Moline (H.S.) 137 Jeff Quick
4 Palos Hills (Stagg) 146 Chris Stec
5 Lombard (Glenbard East) 210 Jack Brady
6 Palatine (H.S.) 232 Joe Johnson
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 264 Ed Wardzala
8 Naperville (Central) 280 George Cyr
9 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 341 Pete Reiff
10 Libertyville 348 William Dortch

CCB.1989-90.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Seneca 131 James Helton
2 West Frankfort (Frankfort) 140 Rocky Rice
3 Chrisman 162 Roger Beals
4 Normal (University) 169 Lester Hampton
5 Winnebago 176 Roger Fredrickson
6 Kankakee (McNamara) 195 Ken Klipp
7 Aurora (Central Catholic) 209 Troy Kerber
8 Elmwood 212 Tom Meyers
9 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 223 Don Greenfield
10 Leland 233 Barry Vegter

CCB.1989-90.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 75 Joe Newton
2 Palos Hills (Stagg) 128 Chris Stec
3 Bensenville (Fenton) 161 John Kurtz
4 Moline (H.S.) 170 Jeff Quick
5 Schaumburg (H.S.) 191 Jim Macnider
6 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 230 Al Logsdon
7 Peoria (Notre Dame) 265 Mike Sullivan
8 Naperville (Central) 268 George Cyr
9 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 269 Dave Pasquini
10 St. Charles (H.S.) 315 Jeff Leavey

CCB.1990-91.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Tremont 94 Mike Lynn
2 West Frankfort (Frankfort) 114 Rocky Rice
3 Elmwood 163 Tom Meyers
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 179 Jim Acklin
5 Breese (Mater Dei) 187 Marvin Eversgerd
6 Liberty 202 Dave Dinkheller
7 Maple Park (Kaneland) 226 Larry Eddington
8 Chicago (Luther North) 236 Dave Grim
9 Wheaton (St. Francis) 243 Scott Nelson
10 Monmouth (H.S.) 256 Carol Pullen

CCB.1990-91.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 54 Joe Newton
2 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 213 Pete Reiff
3 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 214 Al Logsdon
4 Naperville (North) 238 Gus Scott
5 Geneseo (Darnall) 282 Don Fredericks
6 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 286 Dave Pasquini
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 294 Doug Chase
8 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 310 James Pisakowy
9 Schaumburg (H.S.) 319 Jim Macnider
10 Chicago (Marist) 324 Pat Quinn

CCB.1991-92.A

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 46 Jim Acklin
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 100 Larry Eddington
3 Liberty 114 Dave Dinkheller
4 Normal (University) 193 Lester Hampton
5 Breese (Mater Dei) 195 Marvin Eversgerd
6 Tremont 203 Mike Lynn
7 Elmwood Park 204 John Kingsmill
8 Chrisman 204 Roger Beals
9 Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 246 Tom Kulbartz
10 Sandwich 254 Bob Pax

CCB.1991-92.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 76 Joe Newton
2 Schaumburg (H.S.) 161 Jim Macnider
3 Lisle (Benet Academy) 186 Joe Fedniec
4 St. Charles (H.S.) 191 Jeff Leavey
5 Moline (H.S.) 214 Jeff Quick
6 Chicago (Marist) 219 Pat Quinn
7 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 220 Dave Pasquini
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 238 Joes Sosa
9 Libertyville 246 William Dortch
10 Oswego (H.S.) 307 Mike Schnable

CCB.1992-93.A

Place School Score Coach
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 101 Jim Acklin
2 Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 109 Tom Kulbartz
3 Coal City 117 Dennis Best
4 Normal (University) 140 Lester Hampton
5 Joy (Westmer) 161 Doug Crowell
6 Oregon 179 Art Carlson
7 Chicago (Luther North) 200 Dave Grim
8 Rushville 209 Dick Tucker
9 Robinson 237 Tony Cork
10 Maple Park (Kaneland) 241 Larry Eddington

CCB.1992-93.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 75 Joe Newton
2 St. Charles (H.S.) 104 Jeff Leavey
3 Schaumburg (H.S.) 115 Jim Macnider
4 Libertyville 131 William Dortch
5 Palatine (H.S.) 221 Fred Miller
6 Lisle (Benet Academy) 255 Joe Fedinec
7 Chicago (Marist) 259 Pat Quinn
8 Winnetka (New Trier) 286 Doug Chase
9 Rockford (Guilford) 291 Brad Seago
10 Chatham (Glenwood) 334 Phil Beauchamp

CCB.1993-94.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Normal (University) 72 Lester Hampton
2 Oregon 82 Art Carlson
3 Chrisman 122 Dave Chandler
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 131 Jim Acklin
5 Winnebago 188 Roger Fredrickson
6 Sandwich 226 Bob Pax
7 Rock Island (Alleman) 243 Joe Lopez
8 Urbana (University) 256 Bonnie Moxley
9 Breese (Mater Dei) 259 Dave Kohnen
10 Sparta 270 Mark North

CCB.1993-94.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 137 Joe Newton
2 Palatine (H.S.) 204 Rick Bokor
3 Waukegan (H.S.) 207 Dave Severance
4 Naperville (Central) 225 George Cyr
5 Moline (H.S.) 253 Jeff Quick
6 Schaumburg (H.S.) 257 Jim Macnider
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 261 Dick Kloepfer
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 265 Mike Stokes
9 Chicago (Marist) 277 Pat Quinn
10 Bloomington (H.S.) 287 John Szabo

CCB.1994-95.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Normal (University) 89 Lester Hampton
2 Sandwich 149 Bob Pax
3 Petersburg (PORTA) 153 Jim Brauer
4 Westmont 180 Steve Wolf
5 Sparta 182 Mark North
6 Robinson 202 Tony Cork
7 Rock Island (Alleman) 225 Joe Lopez
8 Chrisman 229 Dave Chandler
9 Princeton 257 Patrick Hodge
10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 266 John King

CCB.1994-95.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 139 Joe Newton
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 176 Mike Stokes
3 Palatine (Fremd) 182 Rich Bokor
4 Roselle (Lake Park) 220 Lance Murphy
5 Naperville (Central) 235 George Cyr
6 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 245 Al Logsdon
7 Waukegan (H.S.) 246 Dave Severance
8 Bloomington (H.S.) 262 John Szabo
8 Oswego (H.S.) 262 Mike Schnable
10 Bensenville (Fenton) 286 John Kurtz

CCB.1995-96.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Petersburg (PORTA) 86 Jim Brauer
2 Normal (University) 108 Lester Hampton
3 Urbana (University) 135 Bonnie Moxley
4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 173 John King
5 Winnebago 194 Roger Fredrickson
6 Kewanee (H.S.) 203 Frank Tocha
7 Sandwich 238 Bob Pax
8 Eureka 239 Ron Eeten
9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 244 Karl Regnier
10 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 246 Jim Acklin

CCB.1995-96.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Crystal Lake (Central) 67 Bill Eschman
2 Elmhurst (York) 84 Joe Newton
3 Lockport (Twp.) 149 Larry Thompson
4 Schaumburg (H.S.) 159 Jim Macnider
5 Bensenville (Fenton) 187 John Kurtz
6 Palatine (H.S.) 234 Ron Theberge
7 Chicago (Marist) 238 Pat Quinn
8 Naperville (North) 304 David Racey
9 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 310 Al Logsdon
10 Palatine (Fremd) 314 Mike Bruce

CCB.1996-97.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Kewanee (H.S.) 85 Frank Tocha
2 Breese (Mater Dei) 104 Marvin Eversgerd
3 Petersburg (PORTA) 128 James Brauer
4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 154 John King
5 Eureka 203 Brett Charlton
6 Urbana (University) 235 Doug Mynatt
7 Aurora (Central Catholic) 270 Troy Kerber
8 Winnebago 274 Roger Fredrickson
9 Maple Park (Kaneland) 275 Chad Clarey
10 Oregon 280 Art Carlson

CCB.1996-97.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 73 Larry Thompson
2 Bensenville (Fenton) 123 John Kurtz
3 Chicago (Marist) 133 Pat Quinn
4 Crystal Lake (Central) 136 Bill Eschman
5 Elmhurst (York) 178 Joe Newton
6 Schaumburg (H.S.) 190 Jim Macnider
7 Naperville (North) 209 Dave Racey
8 Wheeling 226 Mark Saylor
9 St. Charles (H.S.) 256 Jeff Levy
10 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 279 Al Logsdon

CCB.1997-98.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Oregon 144 Art Carlson
2 McLeansboro 149 Roger Lee
3 Dunlap 167 Joe Wenskus
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 177 James Acklin
5 Maple Park (Kaneland) 188 Chad Clarey
6 Fithian (Oakwood) 189 Ray Wittmann
7 Breese (Mater Dei) 207 Marvin Eversgerd
8 Westmont 239 Steve Wolf
9 Robinson 244 Tony Cork
10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 245 Troy Kerber

CCB.1997-98.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 134 Larry Thompson
2 Elmhurst (York) 135 Joe Newton
3 Wheeling 165 Mark Saylor
4 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 177 Al Logsdon
5 Naperville (Central) 187 George Cyr
6 Bensenville (Fenton) 194 John Kurtz
7 Schaumburg (H.S.) 195 Jim Macnider
8 Hinsdale (Central) 246 Pete Schlueter
9 Chicago (Marist) 264 Pat Quinn
10 Downers Grove (North) 274 Will Kupisch

CCB.1998-99.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Eureka 73 Brett Charlton
2 Westmont 152 Steve Wolf
3 Fairbury (Prairie Central) 158 Doug Roberts
4 Robinson 168 Tony Cork
5 Woodstock (Marian) 240 Tom Van Daele
6 Winnebago 240 Roger Fredrickson
7 Liberty 249 Dave Dinkheller
8 Shelbyville 256 Kevin Kramer
9 Maple Park (Kaneland) 275 Chad Clarey
10 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 276 Jim Acklin

CCB.1998-99.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Wheeling 126 Mark Saylor
2 Elmhurst (York) 131 Joe Newton
3 Schaumburg (H.S.) 151 Jim Macnider
4 Lockport (Twp.) 171 Larry Thompson
5 Naperville (Central) 177 George Cyr
6 Naperville (North) 186 David Racey
7 West Chicago (H.S.) 197 Paul McLeland
8 Des Plaines (Maine West) 230 Andy Trotter
9 Salem 242 Kirby Phillips
10 Tinley Park (Andrew) 295 Joe Mortimer

CCB.1999-00.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Eureka 32 Brett Charlton
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 155 Chad Clarey
3 Winnebago 160 Roger Fredrickson
4 Robinson 167 Tony Cork
5 Wheaton (St. Francis) 188 Scott Nelson
6 Liberty 191 Jenice Taylor
7 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 209 Phil Van Noord
8 Shelbyville 228 Kevin Kramer
9 Macomb 233 Randy Ames
10 Dunlap 268 Joe Wenskus

CCB.1999-00.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 24 Joe Newton
2 Schaumburg (H.S.) 139 Jim Macnider
3 Lockport (Twp.) 194 Tom Razo
4 Evanston (Twp.) 195 Don Michelin
5 Downers Grove (North) 205 Will Kupisch
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 210 Andy Preuss
7 Wheeling 247 Mark Saylor
8 LaGrange (Lyons) 269 Mike Kuharic
9 St. Charles (H.S.) 270 Jeff Leavy
10 Naperville (North) 300 David Racey

CCB.2000-01.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Eureka 151 Brett Charlton
2 Winnebago 163 Roger Fredrickson
3 Elmwood 188 Gregg Myers
4 Tolono (Unity) 209 Jeff Kyle
5 Macomb 212 Randy Ames
6 Breese (Mater Dei) 232 Marv Eversgerd
7 Chicago (Luther North) 252 Dave Grim
8 Rock Island (Alleman) 252 Mike Ethington
9 Normal (University) 254 Lester Hampton
10 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 256 Phil Van Noord

CCB.2000-01.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 126 Joe Newton
2 Wheeling 138 Tom Polak
3 Downers Grove (North) 175 Will Kupisch
4 Lockport (Twp.) 188 Tom Razo
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 201 Bill Eschman
6 Naperville (North) 231 David Racey
7 Bensenville (Fenton) 244 John Kurtz
8 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 265 Tim Phillips
9 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 279 Jennifer Fuerholzer
10 Skokie (Niles North) 284 Lawrence Genge

CCB.2001-02.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Eureka 91 Brett Charlton
2 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 173 Dale Donner
3 Normal (University) 185 Lester Hampton
4 Winnebago 190 Roger Fredrickson
5 Breese (Mater Dei) 232 Marvin Eversgerd
6 Wheaton (St. Francis) 239 Scott Nelson
7 Dunlap 246 Joe Wenskus
8 Athens 254 Bill Gastorf
9 Rochester 259 Lisa Wycoff
10 Benton 264 Don Webb

CCB.2001-02.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 118 Andy Preuss
2 Geneva 109 Suzi Yaeger
3 Crystal Lake (Central) 210 Bill Eschman
4 Elmhurst (York) 229 Joe Newton
5 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 230 Chris Wolak
6 Decatur (MacArthur) 259 Bill Harbeck
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 289 Jim Price
8 Naperville (North) 302 David Racey
9 Barrington 322 Goerge Sladak
10 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 326 Paul Vandersteen

CCB.2002-03.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 94 Roger Fredrickson
2 Eureka 100 Brett Charlton
3 Normal (University) 125 Lester Hampton
4 Danville (Schlarman) 201 Brian Rohrbach
5 Benton 224 Rod Shurtz
6 Elmwood 231 Gregg Meyers
7 Kankakee (McNamara) 238 Ken Klipp
8 Wheaton (St. Francis) 247 Scott Nelson
9 Athens 255 Bill Gastorf
10 Rock Island (Alleman) 268 Mike Ethington

CCB.2002-03.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 125 Joe Newton
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 198 Don Proft
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 229 Andy Preuss
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 231 Mike Stokes
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 244 Doug Chase
6 Wheeling 247 Tom Polak
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 247 Jim Price
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 256 Greta Havey
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 261 Michael Kuharic
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 264 Jose A. Sosa

CCB.2003-04.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Eureka 134 Brett Charlton
2 Danville (Schlarman) 145 Brian Rohrbach
3 Normal (University) 163 Lester Hampton
4 Wheaton (St. Francis) 194 Scott Nelson
5 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 211 Rick Stallinga
6 Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 235 Tom Kulbartz
7 Sparta 246 Mark North
8 Rock Island (Alleman) 253 Mike Ethington
9 Elmwood 277 Gregg Meyers
10 Kankakee (McNamara) 296 Ken Klipp

CCB.2003-04.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 86 Joe Newton
2 LaGrange (Lyons) 174 J. Michael Kuharic
2 Palatine (H.S.) 174 Fred Miller
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 195 Paul Vandersteen
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 229 Andy Preuss
6 Naperville (North) 232 Dave Racey
7 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 240 Greta Havey
8 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 267 Mike Brosseau
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 292 Doug Chase
10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 318 Don Proft

CCB.2004-05.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Rock Island (Alleman) 59 Mike Ethington
2 Eureka 105 Brett Charlton
3 Wheaton (St. Francis) 126 Scott Nelson
4 Danville (Schlarman) 172 Brian Rohrbach
5 Woodstock (Marian) 189 Dave Marrinson
6 Toledo (Cumberland) 245 Jim Miller
7 Rochester 256 Lisa Wycoff
8 Normal (University) 265 Lester Hampton
9 Winnebago 276 Joe Erb
10 Sparta 324 Mark North

CCB.2004-05.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 56 Joe Newton
2 Palatine (H.S.) 149 Fred Miller
3 Naperville (North) 159 Dave Racey
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 199 Don Proft
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 199 Mike Kuharic
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 203 Andry Preuss
7 Downers Grove (North) 210 William Kupisch
8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 270 Dave Severence
9 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 276 Mike Stokes
10 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 282 Tim Phillips

CCB.2005-06.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 99 Joe and Janet Erb
2 Toledo (Cumberland) 163 Jim Miller
3 Tremont 194 Mike Lynn
4 Monticello 206 Jeff Butler
5 Farmington 235 David Giagnoni
6 Sparta 272 Mark North
7 Westmont 278 Steve Wolf
8 Normal (University) 290 Lester Hampton
9 Oregon 314 Linda Campbell
10 Henry (H.-Senachwine) 321 Brian Cluskey

CCB.2005-06.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 49 Joe Newton
2 Palatine (H.S.) 132 Chris Quick
3 St. Charles (North) 175 Reed Vostel
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 194 Mike Stokes
5 Naperville (North) 204 Dave Racey
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 208 Andy Preuss
7 Barrington 226 Ty Gorman
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) 260 John O'Malley
9 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 267 David Severance
10 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 313 Paul Vandersteen

CCB.2006-07.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmwood 110 Gregg Meyers
2 Winnebago 120 Joe & Janet Erb
3 Knoxville 170 Tom Hillier
4 Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 216 John Overstreet
5 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 243 Tom Engelhorn
6 Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 282 Tom Kulbartz
7 Westmont 286 Steve Wolf
8 Aurora (Central Catholic) 287 Troy Kerber
9 Polo 292 Lisa Martin
10 Beecher 302 Pam Deery

CCB.2006-07.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 60 Stan Reddel
2 St. Charles (North) 165 Joe Parks
3 Schaumburg (H.S.) 170 Jim Macnider
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 184 John O'Malley
5 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 196 David Severance
6 Palatine (H.S.) 206 Chris Quick
7 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 238 Lisa McAllister
8 Naperville (North) 240 Dave Racey
9 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 300 Paul Vandersteen
10 Wheaton (North) 309 Nate Roe

CCB.2007-08.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 81 Joe and Janet Erb
2 Elmwood 122 Gregg Meyers
3 Robinson 179 Tony Cork
4 Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 199 John Overstreet
5 Ottawa (Marquette) 221 Dan Cheatham
6 Shelbyville 224 Kevin Kramer
7 Rockford (R. Christian) 255 Randy Moore
8 Beecher 260 Pam Deery
9 Tolono (Unity) 261 Gary Wieneke
10 Oregon 267 Jon Axelson

CCB.2007-08.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Sycamore (H.S.) 73 Michael Lambdin
2 Chatham (Glenwood) 189 Mike Johnson
3 Belvidere (North) 193 Troy Yunk
4 Springfield (H.S.) 194 Dan Devlin
5 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 196 James Piaskowy
6 Crystal Lake (Central) 200 Bill Eschman
7 Metamora 201 Gene Jones
8 Yorkville (H.S.) 216 Chris Muth
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 236 Craig Hillier
10 Normal (University) 243 Lester Hampton

CCB.2007-08.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 86 Paul Vandersteen
2 Elmhurst (York) 105 Joe Newton
3 Palatine (H.S.) 139 Chris Quick
4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 149 David Severance
5 Naperville (North) 150 David Racey
6 St. Charles (North) 162 Steve Imig
7 Wheaton (North) 173 Nate Roe
8 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 193 Tim Phillips
9 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 223 Lisa McAllister
10 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 316 Tom Smith

CCB.2008-09.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmwood 109 Gregg Myers
2 Westmont 123 Steve Wolf
3 Winnebago 149 Joe & Janet Erb
4 Urbana (University) 167 Doug Mynatt
5 Carlinville 196 Larry Huffman
6 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 201 Dale Donner
7 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 208 Valerie Gassman
8 Tremont 221 Michael Lynn
9 Ottawa (Marquette) 256 Dan Cheatham
10 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 261 Jon Jamison

CCB.2008-09.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Dixon (H.S.) 94 Evan Thorpe
2 Belvidere (North) 97 Troy Yunk
3 Galesburg (H.S.) 138 Craig Hiller
4 Normal (University) 167 Lester Hampton
5 Sycamore (H.S.) 178 Michael Lambdin
6 Springfield (H.S.) 198 Dan Devlin
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 207 Bill Eschman
8 Maple Park (Kaneland) 221 Chad Clarey
9 Peoria (Notre Dame) 221 Mike Sullivan
10 Yorkville (H.S.) 247 Chris Muth

CCB.2008-09.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (North) 84 David Racey
2 Elmhurst (York) 85 Joe Newton
3 Geneva 95 Bob Thomson
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 146 Paul Vandersteen
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 254 Michael Danner
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 290 Mike Stokes
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 308 George Patrylak
8 St. Charles (North) 312 Steve Imig
9 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 317 John Powers
10 Palatine (H.S.) 317 Chris Quick

CCB.2009-10.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 122 Valerie Gassman
2 Canton 123 Chancy Whittington
3 Carlinville 175 Larry Huffman
4 Westmont 185 Steve Wolf
5 Monticello 196 Jeff Butler
6 Beecher 199 Pam Deery
7 Elmwood 201 Greg Meyers
8 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 215 Dale Donner
9 Urbana (University) 218 Doug Mynatt
10 Robinson 244 Tony Cork

CCB.2009-10.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Belvidere (North) 77 Troy Yunk
2 Normal (University) 119 Lester Hampton
3 Springfield (H.S.) 132 Dan Devlin
4 Peoria (Notre Dame) 168 Mike Sullivan
5 Maple Park (Kaneland) 192 Chad Clarey
6 Oak Forest 210 Gary Andruch
7 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 229 Judd Shutt
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 230 Craig Hillier
9 Metamora 234 Gene Jones
10 Sycamore (H.S.) 255 Michael Lambdin

CCB.2009-10.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 99 Paul Vandersteen
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 111 Dan Seeberg
3 Elmhurst (York) 118 Joe Newton
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 181 Mike Stokes
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 234 Michael Danner
6 Palatine (H.S.) 264 Chris Quick
7 Naperville (North) 289 Dave Racey
8 Winnetka (New Trier) 303 Dave Wisner
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 332 Jose Sosa
10 Park Ridge (Maine South) 350 Greg Nordahl

CCB.2010-11.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Beecher 80 Pam Deery
2 Olney (East Richland) 150 Louis Gassmann
3 Monticello 161 Jeff Butler
4 Elmwood 188 Gregg Meyers
5 Ottawa (Marquette) 191 Dr. Dan Cheatham
6 Sparta 214 Mark North
7 Westmont 224 Steve Wolf
8 Rochester 227 Bill Owens
9 Urbana (University) 235 Doug Mynatt
10 Tolono (Unity) 237 Dike Stirrett

CCB.2010-11.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Belvidere (North) 28 Troy Yunk
2 Springfield (H.S.) 153 Dan Devlin
3 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 164 Dan Billish
3 Normal (University) 164 Lester Hampton
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 167 Bill Eschman
6 Mt. Zion 193 Bill Harbeck
7 Peoria (Notre Dame) 240 Mike Sullivan
8 Yorkville (H.S.) 262 Chris Muth
9 Morton 270 Joel Zehr
10 Chatham (Glenwood) 283 Jay Rogers

CCB.2010-11.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 162 Joe Newton
2 Lake Zurich 164 J.B. Hanson
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 180 Paul Vandersteen
4 Palatine (H.S.) 189 Chris Quick
5 O'Fallon (H.S.) 200 Jon Burnett
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 232 Jose' A. Sosa
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 245 Dave Wisner
8 Barrington 268 Ty Gorman
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 296 Michael Danner
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 304 John O'Malley

CCB.2011-12.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Mt. Zion 76 Bill Harbeck
2 Tolono (Unity) 88 Dike Stirrett
3 Monticello 122 Jeff Butler
4 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 187 David R. Behm
5 Tremont 200 Mike Lynn
6 Rochester 225 Bill Owens
7 Sparta 232 Matthew Blair
8 Elmwood 237 Gregg Meyers
9 Aurora (A. Christian) 265 Priscilla Copple
10 Ottawa (Marquette) 293 Dan Cheatham

CCB.2011-12.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Belvidere (North) 110 Troy Yunk
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 128 Andy Preuss
3 Normal (University) 173 Lester Hampton
4 Springfield (H.S.) 179 Dan Devlin
5 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 195 Neal Garrison
6 Yorkville (H.S.) 209 Chris Muth
7 Chicago (Jones) 243 Andrew Adelmann
8 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 258 Dan Billish
9 East Moline (United) 284 Russ Boore
10 Crystal Lake (Central) 299 Bill Eschman

CCB.2011-12.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 114 Chris Quick
2 O'Fallon (H.S.) 120 Jon Burnett
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 144 Paul Vandersteen
4 Elmhurst (York) 151 Joe Newton
5 Buffalo Grove 191 Jamie Klotz
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 242 Mike Stokes
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) 263 John O'Malley
8 Barrington 295 Ty Gorman
9 St. Charles (North) 300 Kevin Harrington
10 Naperville (North) 310 David Racey

CCB.2012-13.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 82 David Behm
2 Elmwood 157 Gregg Meyers
3 Shelbyville 162 Kevin Kramer
4 Rock Island (Alleman) 177 Doug Burke
5 Richmond (R.-Burton) 181 Keith Forth
6 Mt. Zion 206 Bill Harbeck
7 Winnebago 213 Joe & Janet Erb
8 Rochester 233 Bill Owens
9 Byron 243 Mike McHale
10 Pleasant Plains 295 Derek DeBarr

CCB.2012-13.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Jones) 85 Andrew Adelmann
2 Belvidere (North) 126 Troy Yunk
3 Yorkville (H.S.) 129 Chris Muth
4 Crystal Lake (Central) 182 Bill Eschman
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 190 Doug Gorski
6 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 202 James Piaskowy
7 Springfield (H.S.) 218 Dan Devlin
8 Normal (University) 230 Lester Hampton
9 Deerfield (H.S.) 269 Jeremy Kauffman
10 Dixon (H.S.) 284 Evan Thorpe

CCB.2012-13.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmhurst (York) 82 Joe Newton
2 O'Fallon (H.S.) 117 Jon Burnett
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 125 Michael Danner
4 Lake Zurich 203 J.B. Hanson
5 Park Ridge (Maine South) 231 Greg Nordahl
6 Plainfield (South) 247 Jason Crowe
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 274 Paul Vandersteen
8 Barrington 293 Ty Gorman
9 Palatine (H.S.) 294 Chris Quick
10 Naperville (North) 309 David Racey

CCB.2013-14.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmwood 161 Gregg Meyers
2 Winnebago 167 Janet Erb
3 Monticello 178 David Remmert
4 Shelbyville 184 Kevin Kramer
5 Tolono (Unity) 191 Dike Stirrett
6 Tremont 193 Mike Lynn
7 Pleasant Plains 218 Derek Debarr
8 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 219 Jason Retz
9 Rochester 227 Bill Owens
10 Chicago (Latin) 236 Dan Daly

CCB.2013-14.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.) 119 Chris Muth
2 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 134 Jim Piaskowy
3 Vernon Hills 136 Mark Whitney
4 Chicago (Jones) 166 Andrew Adelmann
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 173 Doug Gorski
6 Metamora 196 Gene Jones
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 227 Bill Eschman
8 Dixon (H.S.) 250 Evan Thorpe
9 Springfield (H.S.) 252 Dan Devlin
10 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 285 Chris Felinski

CCB.2013-14.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 99 Jim Westphal
2 Downers Grove (North) 144 John Sipple
3 O'Fallon (H.S.) 157 Jon Burnett
4 LaGrange (Lyons) 190 Michael Danner
5 Elmhurst (York) 196 Joe Newton
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 215 David Wisner
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) 225 John O'Malley
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 244 Greta Havey
9 Naperville (North) 285 David Racey
10 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 288 Paul Vandersteen

CCB.2014-15.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Monticello 91 David Remmert
2 Elmwood 143 Gregg Meyers
3 Rockford (R. Christian) 157 Randy Moore
4 Tolono (Unity) 162 Dike Stirrett
5 Winnebago 168 Joe Erb
6 Shelbyville 179 Kevin Kramer
7 Johnsburg 199 Chris Setzler
8 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 206 Jason Retz
9 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 216 Patrick Warkins
10 Rochester 272 Bill Owens

CCB.2014-15.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.) 105 Chris Muth
2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 134 Neal Garrison
3 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 172 Jim Piaskowy
4 Springfield (H.S.) 187 Dan Devlin
5 Metamora 203 Gene Jones
6 Grayslake (Central) 204 James Centella
7 Vernon Hills 205 Mark Whitney
8 Deerfield (H.S.) 233 Jeremy Kauffman
9 Darien (Hinsdale South) 249 Jim Dickerson
10 Normal (University) 249 Lester Hampton

CCB.2014-15.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 104 Jim Westphal
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 138 John O'Malley
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 180 Michael Danner
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 181 Paul Vandersteen
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 208 Kyle Nugent
6 Elmhurst (York) 228 Joe Newton
7 Naperville (North) 249 David Racey
8 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 252 Jay Renaud
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 267 David Wisner
10 O'Fallon (H.S.) 282 Jon Burnett

CCB.2015-16.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Tolono (Unity) 30 Dike Stirrett
2 Shelbyville 124 Kevin Kramer
3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 145 Jason Retz
4 Robinson 183 Tony Cork
5 Elmwood 192 Gregg Meyers
6 Monticello 230 David Remmert
7 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 265 Michael Melick
8 Freeburg 270 Carl Florczyk
9 Johnsburg 279 Chris Setzler
10 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 317 Steven Bland

CCB.2015-16.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Grayslake (Central) 54 James Centella
2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 121 Neal Garrison
3 Yorkville (H.S.) 150 Chris Muth
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) 238 Jim Dickerson
5 Oak Park (Fenwick) 249 David Rill
6 Springfield (H.S.) 260 Dan Devlin
7 Metamora 275 Gene Jones
8 Belvidere (North) 279 Troy Yunk
9 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 288 Chris Felinski
10 Normal (University) 296 Lester Hampton

CCB.2015-16.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) 79 John O'Malley
2 LaGrange (Lyons) 118 Michael Danner
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 171 Paul Vandersteen
4 Elmhurst (York) 171 Joe Newton
5 Lake Zurich 207 J.B. Hanson
6 Buffalo Grove 223 Zack Crandall
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 230 Mike Stokes
8 Chicago (Whitney Young) 232 Billy Poole-Harris
9 Hinsdale (Central) 268 Jim Westphal
10 Winnetka (New Trier) 280 David Wisner

CCB.2016-17.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 107 Steven Bland
2 Freeburg 116 Carl Florczyk
3 Richmond (R.-Burton) 138 Ryan Carlson
4 Rockford (R. Christian) 190 Randy Moore
5 Elmwood 203 Gregg Meyers
6 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 221 Patrick Warkins
7 Robinson 229 Tony Cork
8 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 246 Jason Retz
9 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 260 Michael Melick
10 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 266 Sam Ingram

CCB.2016-17.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 58 Neal Garrison
2 Grayslake (Central) 134 James Centella
3 Normal (University) 188 Lester Hampton
4 Sterling (H.S.) 194 Greg Hendrix
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 210 Bill Eschman
6 Metamora 231 Gene Jones
7 Marion (H.S.) 257 Eli Baker
8 Chatham (Glenwood) 263 Mike Garber
9 Sycamore (H.S.) 286 Mike Lambdin
10 Springfield (H.S.) 289 Dan Devlin

CCB.2016-17.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 83 Paul Vandersteen
2 Downers Grove (North) 116 John Sipple
3 Lake Zurich 186 J.B. Hanson
4 LaGrange (Lyons) 228 Michael Danner
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) 248 Billy Poole-Harris
6 Hinsdale (Central) 279 Jim Westphal
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 281 Mike Stokes
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 287 Christopher Kuntz
9 Park Ridge (Maine South) 301 Greg Nordahl
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 322 Chris Baldwin

CCB.2017-18.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Elmwood 150 Gregg Meyers
2 Rockford (R. Christian) 164 Randy Moore
3 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 170 Steven Bland
4 Monticello 194 David Remmert
5 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 197 Sam Ingram
6 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 204 Jason Retz
7 Athens 218 Kerry Trueblood
8 Urbana (University) 274 Doug Mynatt
9 Freeburg 282 Carl Florczyk
10 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 318 Dennis Fraikes

CCB.2017-18.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 91 Neal Garrison
2 Normal (University) 114 Lester Hampton
3 Sycamore (H.S.) 151 Mike Lambdin
4 Springfield (H.S.) 199 Dan Devlin
5 Chatham (Glenwood) 231 Mike Garber
6 Maple Park (Kaneland) 234 Chad Clarey
7 Bloomington (H.S.) 252 John Szabo
8 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 253 Larry Forberg
9 Danville (H.S.) 290 Todd Orvis
10 Normal (Community West) 291 Chad Aubin

CCB.2017-18.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Downers Grove (North) 73 John Sipple
2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 149 Paul Vandersteen
3 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 156 Christopher Kuntz
4 Hinsdale (Central) 168 Jim Westphal
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 191 Michael Danner
6 Elmhurst (York) 206 Charlie Kern
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 223 Kyle Nugent
8 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 230 Kevin Young
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) 263 John O'Malley
10 Downers Grove (South) 281 Brian Caldwell